Duathlon at Brunswick Forest

Race date: May 23
Individual List
                                               The Duathlon at Brunswick Forest
                                               5K Run, 10 Mile Bike, 2 Mile Run
                                        Race Scored by Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
                                                          05/23/2010

                                          ********** OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********

                                         ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age City            St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 Cheryl Peterson         F  38 Raleigh         NC    3 21:10  0:53    1   36:43  1:01    3 15:11 1:14:56            1 1:14:56 
    2 Marie-Ange Smith        F  23 Wilmington      NC    2 21:02  1:01   10   40:30  0:50    2 15:05 1:18:27            2 1:18:27 
    3 Suzanne Tulsey          F  35 Oak Island      NC    1 19:40  1:31   20   42:51  1:00    1 13:32 1:18:32            3 1:18:32 

                                          ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age City            St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 Cam Loos                M  38 Camp Lejeune    NC    2 17:50  0:23    1   30:12  0:23    1 12:06 1:00:53            1 1:00:53 
    2 Benjamin Rachunok       M  17 Wilmington      NC    4 18:38  0:23    2   31:26  0:22    3 13:44 1:04:31            2 1:04:31 
    3 Brian Bohrer            M  35 Wilmington      NC    3 18:37  0:43    4   32:32  0:32   10 14:35 1:06:57            3 1:06:57 




                                      ********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS *********

                                  ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

                                   ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  19 - 24 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Katie Hopkins           F  23 Ellicott City  MD    2 23:51  1:07    1   40:19  0:52    1 16:29 1:22:36            1 1:22:36 
    2 AGE_GRP  Lauren Marie Huckabee   F  22 Wrightsville B NC    1 23:37  1:16    2   40:57  0:54    2 16:53 1:23:36            2 1:23:36 
    3 AGE_GRP  Tori Lynne Jackson      F  22 Holly Ridge    NC    3 28:17  1:02    3   48:42  0:48    3 20:10 1:38:56            3 1:38:56 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  19 - 24 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Michael Tracy           M  24 Sneads Ferry   NC    2 19:41  1:07    1   35:57  0:52    2 14:06 1:11:41            1 1:11:41 
    2 AGE_GRP  Kevin Russel Donnelly   M  23 Chicago        IL    1 17:15  1:10    2   44:33  0:29    1 13:01 1:16:27            2 1:16:27 
    3 AGE_GRP  Reginald Dea Thompson   M  23 Wilmington     NC    3 28:36  1:08    3   45:12  1:05    3 23:49 1:39:47            3 1:39:47 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Jennifer Loos           F  26 Camp Lejeune   NC    2 26:56  0:53    1   39:20  0:55    2 19:43 1:27:45            1 1:27:45 
    2 AGE_GRP  Elise Bautista          F  27 Huntersville   NC    1 25:16  2:12    2   41:51  2:01    1 19:06 1:30:24            2 1:30:24 
    3 AGE_GRP  Nicole Slocumb          F  28 Wilmington     NC    3 28:04  1:22    3   46:03  1:00    3 20:25 1:36:51            3 1:36:51 
    4 AGE_GRP  Ashley N Dawson         F  26 Wilmington     NC    4 36:32  0:57    4 1:05:00  0:56    4 24:23 2:07:47            4 2:07:47 


                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Brian Scott Powell      M  28 Wilmington     NC    3 20:54  0:30    2   35:35  0:27    1 13:51 1:11:15            1 1:11:15 
    2 AGE_GRP  Richard Anth Jordan     M  29 Wilmington     NC    1 19:21  0:48    5   38:02  0:33    3 13:57 1:12:38            2 1:12:38 
    3 AGE_GRP  Derek Platow            M  27 Wilmington     NC    4 21:58  0:37    1   34:59  0:36    5 16:37 1:14:46            3 1:14:46 
    4 AGE_GRP  Johnny Barraza          M  28 Wilmington     NC    2 20:12  0:52    7   40:32  0:46    2 13:51 1:16:11            4 1:16:11 
    5 AGE_GRP  Sylvain Fran Lefebvre   M  25 Waxhaw         NC    5 24:00  0:40    3   37:30  0:35    4 15:33 1:18:16            5 1:18:16 
    6 AGE_GRP  Aaron Talley            M  29 Leland         NC   10 25:39  0:35    4   37:31  0:32    7 16:55 1:21:10            6 1:21:10 
    7 AGE_GRP  Matt Ham                M  28 Wilmington     NC    9 25:32  0:41    6   38:05  0:24    9 18:14 1:22:55            7 1:22:55 
    8 AGE_GRP  Brandon Boger           M  29 Winston-Salem  NC    6 24:20  1:30    8   40:44  1:18    6 16:38 1:24:28            8 1:24:28 
    9 AGE_GRP  Phil Zaborowski         M  27 Raleigh        NC    7 24:33  1:57    9   43:06  0:43    8 17:51 1:28:07            9 1:28:07 
   10 AGE_GRP  Alan Coulson            M  29 Wilmington     NC    8 25:02  1:06   10   48:35  0:38   10 20:27 1:35:46           10 1:35:46 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Meghan Lyons            F  33 Wrightsville B NC    2 23:42  0:53    2   41:21  0:39    1 16:20 1:22:54            1 1:22:54 
    2 AGE_GRP  Jana Fogleman           F  31 Wilmington     NC    3 25:58  0:42    1   39:10  0:33    3 19:03 1:25:23            2 1:25:23 
    3 AGE_GRP  Jessica Jackson         F  34 Wilmington     NC    1 23:40  0:45    3   45:24  0:35    2 16:51 1:27:12            3 1:27:12 
    4 AGE_GRP  Sonja Pyott             F  32 Wilmington     NC    4 28:07  0:56    7   48:05  0:38    4 19:10 1:36:54            4 1:36:54 
    5 AGE_GRP  Kristin Tait            F  33 Leland         NC    5 28:10  0:38    6   47:57  0:34    6 21:34 1:38:50            5 1:38:50 
    6 AGE_GRP  Allison McAdoo          F  31 Raleigh        NC    6 29:00  1:37    4   46:21  1:23    5 21:08 1:39:27            6 1:39:27 
    7 AGE_GRP  Julia Edwards           F  34 Wilmington     NC    8 31:17  0:51    5   46:58  0:41   10 25:35 1:45:19            7 1:45:19 
    8 AGE_GRP  Christine Furmick       F  30 Wilmington     NC    7 30:51  0:58    9 1:02:09  0:47    7 22:42 1:57:27            8 1:57:27 
    9 AGE_GRP  Heather Brooks          F  31 Sneads Ferry   NC    9 35:56  2:45    8   53:38  1:32    9 25:16 1:59:04            9 1:59:04 
   10 AGE_GRP  Kristi Peacock          F  32 Wilmington     NC   10 35:58  1:31   10 1:05:00  0:56    8 24:34 2:07:57           10 2:07:57 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Greg Frith              M  31 Wilmington     NC    1 20:01  0:27    1   34:24  0:18    1 13:52 1:08:59            1 1:08:59 
    2 AGE_GRP  Andrew Slocumb          M  32 Wilmington     NC    2 23:14  1:26    2   37:26  1:05    4 17:33 1:20:42            2 1:20:42 
    3 AGE_GRP  David Scott Rutland     M  30 Leland         NC    3 24:09  1:03    4   40:59  0:36    3 17:30 1:24:15            3 1:24:15 
    4 AGE_GRP  Len Jenkins             M  33 Burgaw         NC    5 25:08  1:08    3   39:56  0:57    6 19:31 1:26:39            4 1:26:39 
    5 AGE_GRP  Jeffrey Sumrall         M  34 Leland         NC    4 24:10  0:43    7   53:14  0:55    2 16:47 1:35:48            5 1:35:48 
    6 AGE_GRP  Scott H Lindsay         M  32 Wilmington     NC    6 27:28  1:42    6   52:38  0:33    5 18:53 1:41:12            6 1:41:12 
    7 AGE_GRP  George M Coggins        M  30 Leland         NC    7 28:54  1:07    8   54:26  1:15    7 22:43 1:48:24            7 1:48:24 
    8 AGE_GRP  Ryan Lee Brooks         M  32 Sneads Ferry   NC    8 35:55  2:52    5   45:43  9:19    8 25:16 1:59:05            8 1:59:05 
    9 AGE_GRP  Scott West              M  32 Wilmington     NC    9 36:32  0:53    9   56:47  1:03    9 27:43 2:02:55            9 2:02:55 


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Megan Presby            F  35 Glen Allen     VA    1 22:42  1:07    2   39:05  1:22    1 15:46 1:20:00            1 1:20:00 
    2 AGE_GRP  Dana M Harrison         F  36 Hampstead      NC    2 24:45  1:27    1   38:18  1:31    3 16:44 1:22:44            2 1:22:44 
    3 AGE_GRP  Lori Drennan            F  35 Wilmington     NC    3 25:31  1:35    3   39:52  2:01    4 16:55 1:25:53            3 1:25:53 
    4 AGE_GRP  Amber Burnett           F  37 Wilmington     NC    4 26:07  1:32    4   41:39  1:21    2 16:43 1:27:20            4 1:27:20 
    5 AGE_GRP  Stephanie Ly Snyder     F  35 Leland         NC    6 30:36  0:40    5   47:03  0:27    6 22:18 1:41:03            5 1:41:03 
    6 AGE_GRP  Donna Spivey            F  39 Raleigh        NC    8 32:12  0:53    6   49:43  1:07    5 17:41 1:41:35            6 1:41:35 
    7 AGE_GRP  Angela Sulit            F  37 Winnabow       NC    5 30:30  1:23    7   51:53  0:44    9 24:41 1:49:09            7 1:49:09 
    8 AGE_GRP  Lori Kunak              F  37 Leland         NC    7 30:51  1:28    9   56:33  1:14    7 23:48 1:53:52            8 1:53:52 
    9 AGE_GRP  Terri Johnson           F  36 Leland         NC    9 35:56  1:40    8   54:15  1:15   10 26:18 1:59:21            9 1:59:21 
   10 AGE_GRP  Marijean West           F  38 Wilmington     NC   10 35:58  1:29   10 1:05:00  0:57    8 24:35 2:07:57           10 2:07:57 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Kyle Shepard            M  37 Hampstead      NC    2 20:32  0:46    2   33:36  0:37    1 14:02 1:09:31            1 1:09:31 
    2 AGE_GRP  Shawn Spencer           M  38                      1 20:01  0:16    1   33:29  0:20    2 15:32 1:09:37            2 1:09:37 
    3 AGE_GRP  Jerry Helms             M  37 Leland         NC    4 25:37  0:47    4   40:35  0:48    3 16:59 1:24:43            3 1:24:43 
    4 AGE_GRP  Ashley Edwards          M  37 Wilmington     NC    5 26:13  0:59    5   40:35  0:34    6 19:31 1:27:50            4 1:27:50 
    5 AGE_GRP  Gregory Uchman          M  38 Leland         NC    9 29:29  1:32    3   37:05  2:04    5 19:20 1:29:27            5 1:29:27 
    6 AGE_GRP  David Jacob Langan      M  36 Wilmington     NC    3 25:26  0:43    7   43:53  0:54    8 20:16 1:31:10            6 1:31:10 
    7 AGE_GRP  Joseph Pierce           M  36 Leland         NC    6 26:40  0:51    6   41:19  1:33    9 22:40 1:33:00            7 1:33:00 
    8 AGE_GRP  Seth Robbins            M  37 Oak Island     NC    8 28:12  1:34    8   49:39  1:03    7 19:42 1:40:08            8 1:40:08 
    9 AGE_GRP  Brad Shaver             M  37 Winnabow       NC    7 27:34  1:01    9   55:32  0:38    4 17:39 1:42:22            9 1:42:22 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Kelly Hatcher           F  44                      3 25:51  1:03    1   39:02  1:16    1 18:34 1:25:44            1 1:25:44 
    2 AGE_GRP  Emily B. Sheppard       F  43 Wilmington     NC    2 25:38  0:49    2   41:54  0:30    3 18:39 1:27:27            2 1:27:27 
    3 AGE_GRP  Jacqueline M White      F  42 Wilmington     NC    1 25:20  1:38    4   42:21  2:06    2 18:37 1:30:01            3 1:30:01 
    4 AGE_GRP  Lisa A. Bishara         F  43 Florence       SC    4 30:18  1:42    3   42:21  1:51    4 20:52 1:37:02            4 1:37:02 
    5 AGE_GRP  Barrett Parker          F  42 Goldsboro      NC    5 30:19  1:53    5   44:51  2:17    6 23:12 1:42:30            5 1:42:30 
    6 AGE_GRP  Katherine E Spivey      F  40 Leland         NC    7 32:14  1:00    7   49:43  0:59    5 22:53 1:46:47            6 1:46:47 
    7 AGE_GRP  Doronda Stroud-Garm     F  43 Wilmington     NC    6 31:29  1:27    6   47:16  4:53    7 23:36 1:48:39            7 1:48:39 


                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Patrick Punzalan        M  41 Wilmington     NC    1 20:50  0:38    1   34:42  0:27    1 15:43 1:12:18            1 1:12:18 
    2 AGE_GRP  Michael Anth Mitchell   M  44 Moyock         NC    2 22:16  0:30    2   37:25  0:27    4 18:40 1:19:15            2 1:19:15 
    3 AGE_GRP  Mike A Fey              M  40 Wilmington     NC    3 25:29  0:38    3   38:22  0:29    2 17:38 1:22:34            3 1:22:34 
    4 AGE_GRP  William Boyer           M  43 Wrightsville B NC    4 26:02  0:47    4   39:01  0:32    3 18:22 1:24:42            4 1:24:42 
    5 AGE_GRP  Christopher Spivey      M  42 Leland         NC    5 26:11  1:10    7   44:52  0:49    5 19:04 1:32:05            5 1:32:05 
    6 AGE_GRP  John D Lennon           M  43 Wilmington     NC    7 28:20  0:42    6   43:53  0:50    6 20:33 1:34:16            6 1:34:16 
    7 AGE_GRP  John W Burke            M  43 Wilmington     NC    6 28:12  1:04    5   43:48  1:06    7 20:44 1:34:52            7 1:34:52 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Michelle Gurrera        F  45 Wilmington     NC    1 25:46  1:02    1   39:36  0:43    3 18:31 1:25:36            1 1:25:36 
    2 AGE_GRP  Christine Claiborne     F  48 Goldsboro      NC    2 26:13  0:42    2   42:12  0:50    2 17:29 1:27:24            2 1:27:24 
    3 AGE_GRP  Gail Walton             F  48 Garner         NC    3 27:02  0:50    3   48:26  0:41    1 17:25 1:34:22            3 1:34:22 
    4 AGE_GRP  Krista Motsinger        F  46 Holly Ridge    NC    5 28:17  1:16    4   50:02  0:52    5 21:33 1:41:57            4 1:41:57 
    5 AGE_GRP  Dale A Shaw             F  49 Winnabow       NC    4 27:28  1:22    6   56:29  0:43    4 19:34 1:45:34            5 1:45:34 
    6 AGE_GRP  Karen S Schwartz        F  48 Leland         NC    6 36:05  1:23    5   53:39  0:57    6 28:15 2:00:16            6 2:00:16 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Mike Nelson             M  45 Wilmington     NC    2 22:38  0:39    2   37:00  0:29    2 16:49 1:17:33            1 1:17:33 
    2 AGE_GRP  Johnny Griffin          M  47 Wilmington     NC    8 25:36  0:56    1   35:58  0:48    5 17:05 1:20:21            2 1:20:21 
    3 AGE_GRP  Dale Waters             M  45 Leland         NC    1 21:06  1:04   10   44:01  0:31    1 14:57 1:21:36            3 1:21:36 
    4 AGE_GRP  Stephen Chappell        M  46 Wilmington     NC    4 23:46  0:47    4   37:39  0:52    7 18:39 1:21:42            4 1:21:42 
    5 AGE_GRP  Asa Worthley            M  47 Wrightsville B NC    3 23:28  1:31    3   37:08  1:19   10 19:03 1:22:27            5 1:22:27 
    6 AGE_GRP  Stanley N Tappen        M  46 Prince George  VA    9 26:15  1:38    5   41:08  1:20    3 16:54 1:27:13            6 1:27:13 
    7 AGE_GRP  David Kingman           M  49 Wilmington     NC    6 24:25  0:50   11   44:25  0:37    4 17:00 1:27:15            7 1:27:15 
    8 AGE_GRP  Jeffrey Alle Ferraro    M  49 Winnabow       NC   10 26:34  1:00    8   42:19  0:55   12 19:17 1:30:04            8 1:30:04 
    9 AGE_GRP  Steven White            M  46 Cape Fear      NC    7 25:21  1:43    9   42:45  1:39    9 19:00 1:30:26            9 1:30:26 
   10 AGE_GRP  Bill Shytle             M  45 Leland         NC   11 27:00  2:13    7   42:08  2:08   11 19:08 1:32:36           10 1:32:36 
   11 AGE_GRP  Nils Dahlin             M  48 Wilmington     NC    5 24:09  0:46   13   49:16  0:36    8 18:51 1:33:35           11 1:33:35 
   12 AGE_GRP  Marty Walton            M  47 Garner         NC   12 27:01  0:49   12   48:22  0:47    6 17:26 1:34:23           12 1:34:23 
   13 AGE_GRP  Dempsey Ganey           M  45 Wilmington     NC   14 28:39  2:43    6   41:14  2:03   13 21:28 1:36:05           13 1:36:05 
   14 AGE_GRP  Jessie Davidson         M  45 Whiteville     NC   13 28:20  1:37   14   53:47  1:04   14 22:07 1:46:52           14 1:46:52 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Eileen Allen            F  52 Bolivia        NC    2 25:15  1:19    1   41:04  0:58    3 18:11 1:26:45            1 1:26:45 
    2 AGE_GRP  Joan A Zaborowski       F  53 Wilmington     NC    3 25:20  1:20    2   43:00  1:04    1 17:25 1:28:09            2 1:28:09 
    3 AGE_GRP  Joanne Bagby            F  54 Leland         NC    1 24:57  0:48    3   44:43  0:28    2 17:35 1:28:29            3 1:28:29 
    4 AGE_GRP  Loretta Eggeling        F  53 Wilmington     NC    4 35:21  0:50    4   47:05  0:47    4 25:25 1:49:26            4 1:49:26 


                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Phillip Hatcher         M  50                      2 21:50  0:36    1   32:23  0:33    2 15:22 1:10:42            1 1:10:42 
    2 AGE_GRP  William Block           M  54 Wilmington     NC    1 20:22  0:57    2   37:02  0:38    1 14:58 1:13:55            2 1:13:55 
    3 AGE_GRP  Gary S Zaborowski       M  54 Wilmington     NC    3 24:17  1:55    3   40:56  1:21    3 18:11 1:26:39            3 1:26:39 
    4 AGE_GRP  Chris Johnson           M  52 Wilmington     NC    4 26:14  1:36    4   41:06  1:21    4 18:14 1:28:29            4 1:28:29 
    5 AGE_GRP  Brian Coughlan          M  51 Wilmington     NC    5 26:53  1:29    5   41:30  1:03    5 19:04 1:29:57            5 1:29:57 
    6 AGE_GRP  Gary A Cook             M  52 Leland         NC    6 28:41  0:51    6   42:20  0:46    7 21:19 1:33:54            6 1:33:54 
    7 AGE_GRP  Brian Jacobs            M  53 Shallotte      NC    7 29:04  1:40    7   45:26  1:19    6 20:47 1:38:13            7 1:38:13 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Nancy Holly             F  58 Leland         NC    2 30:57  1:28    1   49:08  0:58    2 22:38 1:45:07            1 1:45:07 
    2 AGE_GRP  Linda Patron Patrone    F  55 Supply, Nc     NC    1 28:28  1:06    2   54:19  0:36    1 21:21 1:45:49            2 1:45:49 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Michael P Sullivan      M  55 Spring Lake    NC    1 22:58  1:12    1   35:32  0:42    2 17:19 1:17:40            1 1:17:40 
    2 AGE_GRP  Jim Cooper              M  56 Wilmington     NC    2 23:54  0:41    3   37:06  0:42    1 16:34 1:18:55            2 1:18:55 
    3 AGE_GRP  Mike Albritton          M  56 Wilmington     NC    3 24:03  1:02    2   35:48  0:52    3 17:40 1:19:24            3 1:19:24 
    4 AGE_GRP  Kenneth Garm            M  55 Wilmington     NC    5 27:24  1:49    5   42:53  1:37    4 18:52 1:32:33            4 1:32:33 
    5 AGE_GRP  Tim Chance              M  58 Wilmington     NC    4 26:40  1:33    4   41:01  1:31    5 24:29 1:35:12            5 1:35:12 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Marion D Thompson       F  63 Lumberton      NC    1 37:02  1:39    1   58:44  1:32    1 28:25 2:07:21            1 2:07:21 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Steve Perks             M  63 Southport      NC    1 21:16  1:05    2   39:34  1:08    1 14:52 1:17:53            1 1:17:53 
    2 AGE_GRP  Jon Moon                M  63 Kure           NC    2 23:45  0:31    3   41:03  0:26    2 16:25 1:22:07            2 1:22:07 
    3 AGE_GRP  Robert Mecanko          M  62 Bolivia        NC    5 26:10  1:23    1   39:25  1:12    3 19:34 1:27:42            3 1:27:42 
    4 AGE_GRP  Robert O. Lee           M  61 Wilmington     NC    3 25:35  2:06    4   41:47  2:02    5 21:56 1:33:25            4 1:33:25 
    5 AGE_GRP  Russ Simmons            M  66 Ferguson       NC    4 26:09  0:45    6   46:10  1:13    4 20:49 1:35:04            5 1:35:04 
    6 AGE_GRP  William Matt Braman     M  63 Wilmington     NC    6 27:07  1:14    8   48:04  0:53    7 22:03 1:39:19            6 1:39:19 
    7 AGE_GRP  John Tilley             M  65 Lumberton      NC    8 32:33  0:51    7   46:42  0:46    6 21:56 1:42:47            7 1:42:47 
    8 AGE_GRP  Richard W. Moore        M  62 Wilmington     NC    7 29:49  2:21    5   45:23  1:59    8 23:32 1:43:02            8 1:43:02 
    9 AGE_GRP  Tim Barker              M  61 Wilmington     NC    9 38:03  0:41   10 1:00:16  0:47    9 27:36 2:07:20            9 2:07:20 
   10 AGE_GRP  Tommy Thompson          M  64 Lumberton      NC   10 43:14  1:02    9   55:16  1:24   10 32:30 2:13:24           10 2:13:24 




 

Team List
                                               The Duathlon at Brunswick Forest
                                               5K Run, 10 Mile Bike, 2 Mile Run
                                        Race Scored by Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
                                                          05/23/2010

                                           
                                             ********** TEAM RESULTS **********

Place Bib   TEAM/NAME            S AGE City           ST Rank  5K   Rank Bike    Rank  2Mi  Finish  Penalty Rank Time   
===== ===== ==================== = === ============== == ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======             
 
    1    85                                                 1 20:04  0:35    4   35:42  0:22    1 14:09 1:10:49            1 1:10:49 
            Susan Helm-Murtagh   F  45 Chapel Hill    NC 
            Rory Murtagh         M  47                   
                                                         

    2   114                                                 2 22:33  0:23    8   38:35  0:16    2 15:19 1:17:05            2 1:17:05 
            Frances Atkins       F  34 Wilmington     NC 
            Noelle Flauaus                               
                                                         

    3    45 2 Dollar Bill                                   5 23:56  0:35    6   37:38  0:16    6 16:14 1:18:38            3 1:18:38 
            Tanya Alane Arbogast F  42 Durham         NC 
            James Naylor                                 
                                                         

    4   152                                                 4 23:30  1:18    5   37:18  1:18    3 15:36 1:18:58            4 1:18:58 
            Shawn Hocker         M  38                   
            Greg Burnett         M                       
                                                         

    5    59                                                13 28:47  0:28    2   32:48  0:24    9 19:03 1:21:27            5 1:21:27 
            Jim Deritis          M  54 Southport      NC 
            Kasey Wagner                                 
                                                         

    6    21 Team Persistent Priestley's                    12 28:27  0:34    3   33:16  0:21   13 19:36 1:22:11            6 1:22:11 
            Priscilla Priestley  F  33 Southport      NC 
            Damon Priestley      M                       
                                                         

    7   136 Bc He Can't Run & She Can't                    11 27:50  0:24    7   37:53  0:27   11 19:14 1:25:46            7 1:25:46 
            Joe Bernardini       M  25 Wilmington     NC 
            Denise Cinanni                               
                                                         

    8   127 New Bern Bears                                  9 27:08  0:30    9   38:54  0:15   12 19:23 1:26:07            8 1:26:07 
            Elizabeth Henderson  F  42 New Bern       NC 
            Christa Blakelock                            
                                                         

    9   121                                                 8 26:23  0:51   11   42:34  0:42    7 17:45 1:28:13            9 1:28:13 
            Michele Singer       F  38 Wilmington     NC 
            Jenna Fromal                                 
                                                         

   10    23 Skeeter Done                                    6 24:02  0:23   15   51:32  0:17    5 15:56 1:32:08           10 1:32:08 
            Jeff Brown           M  48 Leland         NC 
            Nathan Snyder                                
                                                         

   11    64 South Coast Foot & Ankle                        3 23:09  0:35   16   52:43  0:19    4 15:55 1:32:40           11 1:32:40 
            Parker Southerland   M  33 Bolivia        NC 
            Rose Southerland                             
                                                         

   12   132 Crazy Cat Couple                               19 34:42  0:32    1   32:30  0:30   20 25:14 1:33:26           12 1:33:26 
            Ron Steve            M  39 Wilmington     NC 
            Shawn Newton                                 
                                                         

   13     7 Team One                                       10 27:39  0:52   13   48:08  0:27   10 19:07 1:36:10           13 1:36:10 
            Lisa James           F  51 Leland         NC 
            Pat Patrick          M                       
                                                         

   14    91                                                17 32:30  0:31   10   40:58  0:20   16 22:32 1:36:48           14 1:36:48 
            Meaghan L Hardgrove  F  30 Wilmington     NC 
            Will Hardgrove                               
                                                         

   15    80 Those Bonies                                   15 30:44  1:04   12   43:56  0:49   19 24:56 1:41:26           15 1:41:26 
            Audrey Holsten       F  35 Wrightsville B NC 
            Kelly Holsten                                
                                                         

   16    60                                                 7 25:43  0:35   18   57:50  0:24    8 17:58 1:42:28           16 1:42:28 
            Jordan Hinkley       F  23 Wilmington     NC 
            Michael Broughton                            
                                                         

   17    72 Two Leaf Clover                                14 30:32  0:26   17   54:05  0:33   14 21:45 1:47:19           17 1:47:19 
            Tracy A Schwartz     M  39 Leland         NC 
            Kim Ellen                                    
                                                         

   18   104                                                20 36:59  0:43   14   49:54  0:34   18 24:53 1:53:02           18 1:53:02 
            Jennifer O'Connor    F  45 Leland         NC 
            Shawn O'Connor                               
                                                         

   19   118 T Dyn-O-Mite!                                  18 33:02  1:31   19 1:03:39  0:51   17 24:20 2:03:21           19 2:03:21 
            Benjamin F Bobzien   M  30 Leland         NC 
            Ashley Bobzien                               
                                                         

   20   115 Iaff 4576                                      16 31:23  1:16   20 1:09:20  1:14   15 22:04 2:05:16           20 2:05:16 
            Brent Stophel        M  26 Burgaw         NC 
            Chandi Davidson                              
                                                         

 

Keep
Current! For updates via email

Follow Us