Battleship North Carolina Half-Marathon and 5K

Race date: Nov 6
Half-Marathon Overall List

                                                                      Page 1
                       HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
    Battleship North Carolina / Carolina Sports Medicine Half-Marathon
       Carolina Sports Medicine    USATF Certification: NC-05061-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div No.    Name                 Age S City       St Tagtime     Time        Pace  
===== === ====== ==================== === = ========== == =========== =========== ===== 
    1   1      2 Marc Jeuland          32 M Chapel Hil NC  1:08:24.86  1:08:23.19  5:13 
    2   1   1812 Ross Monroe           22 M Wrightsvil NC  1:11:46.51  1:11:45.86  5:29 
    3   1    873 Andres Duque          26 M Wilmington NC  1:19:34.56  1:19:35.25  6:05 
    4   2    822 Chris Paul Brittingh  18 M Wilmington NC  1:19:41.87  1:19:41.37  6:05 
    5   2   1831 David Sokolofsky      30 M                1:19:49.48  1:19:49.76  6:06 
    6   1    872 Christa Iammarino     37 F Wilmington NC  1:20:17.35  1:20:17.67  6:08 
    7   3      3 Mark Todd Kauffman    21 M Wilmington NC  1:21:09.08  1:21:06.50  6:12 
    8   2    617 Michael McCool        27 M Sneads Fer NC  1:24:12.91  1:24:28.36  6:27 
    9   1    622 Rich Roberts          39 M Washington DC  1:25:14.42  1:25:15.03  6:31 
   10   3   1454 Mike Leone            28 M Pinehurst  NC  1:26:35.96  1:26:42.60  6:37 
   11   3    647 Jonathan Babin        34 M Wilmington NC  1:26:42.47  1:26:46.42  6:38 
   12   4    511 Ryan Haukos           31 M Wilmington NC  1:26:47.16  1:26:47.85  6:38 
   13   1    427 Chris Pavia           51 M Wilmington NC  1:27:14.66  1:27:16.02  6:40 
   14   1    743 David Leslie Holden   48 M Wilmington NC  1:27:36.45  1:27:37.69  6:42 
   15   5    864 Jim Halley            32 M Wilmington NC  1:28:14.39  1:28:13.28  6:44 
   16   2   1567 Robert Nussear        46 M Raleigh    NC  1:28:12.16  1:28:13.69  6:44 
   17   1    687 Wayne Deese           42 M Aberdeen   NC  1:28:49.64  1:28:50.16  6:47 
   18   1    793 Kelly Staruch         26 F Cleveland  OH  1:28:50.27  1:28:53.67  6:47 
   19   6    866 Tyler Hustrulid       30 M Wilmington NC  1:28:17.88  1:29:09.72  6:49 
   20   4     93 Travis A Smeltzer     26 M Wilmington NC  1:29:32.15  1:29:35.22  6:51 
   21   2    406 Sean Richard Lucas    41 M Wrightsvil NC  1:29:44.31  1:29:53.18  6:52 
   22   2    862 Del Pietro            39 M Wilmington NC  1:30:17.88  1:30:18.61  6:54 
   23   3    510 Walter Blair Deale    42 M Southport  NC  1:30:27.60  1:30:29.25  6:55 
   24   1    437 Hayden Greenawalt     21 F Wilmington OK  1:30:46.60  1:30:48.54  6:56 
   25        894 Christopher Pope      34   Wilmington NC  1:30:54.53  1:30:56.20  6:57 
   26   3    535 David Witmer          35 M Wilmington NC  1:30:54.99  1:30:56.44  6:57 
   27   4   1838 Emilio Sanchez        37 M Wilmington NC  1:31:21.29  1:31:24.79  6:59 
   28   4    140 Christian Infinito    41 M Durham     NC  1:31:35.61  1:31:37.64  7:00 
   29   4    458 Sean Joseph Hirtes    20 M Toms River NJ  1:31:39.98  1:31:43.92  7:00 
   30   1    315 Haaken Lysne          15 M Wilmington NC  1:32:01.58  1:32:16.60  7:03 
   31   2   1787 Stuart E Ross         52 M Wilmington NC  1:32:19.52  1:32:32.80  7:04 
   32   5   1614 Alex Leonard          19 M Wilmington NC  1:32:23.81  1:32:34.47  7:04 
   33   6    353 Alan Kyle Woodbury    21 M Wilmington NC  1:32:34.77  1:32:37.18  7:04 
   34   5    519 Derrick Gerard Hicke  41 M Wilnington NC  1:32:46.27  1:32:47.67  7:05 
   35   3    151 Thomas Porter         49 M Wilmington NC  1:33:36.88  1:33:38.02  7:09 
   36   5    161 Patrick Gregory Bruf  27 M Wilmington NC  1:33:41.39  1:33:41.89  7:09 
   37   1    305 Amy Claire Mohr       30 F Jacksonvil NC  1:34:03.52  1:34:08.97  7:11 
   38   5    770 Brian Lynn Ennis      38 M Leland     NC  1:34:19.89  1:34:22.46  7:12 
   39   6     90 Evan Jordan           37 M Wilmington NC  1:34:19.25  1:34:26.96  7:13 
   40   2    526 Andrew C Chappell     17 M Wilmington NC  1:34:47.14  1:34:52.43  7:15 
   41   3    733 Stewart Leonard Mulf  53 M Wilmington NC  1:34:54.55  1:34:56.53  7:15 
   42   3   1731 Zach Moore            17 M Wilmington NC  1:35:17.32  1:35:23.48  7:17 
   43   6    704 Keith L Waters        43 M Supply     NC  1:35:16.28  1:35:25.52  7:17 
   44   6   1755 Jim Mahoney           29 M Sneads Fer NC  1:35:22.94  1:35:41.55  7:18 
   45   2   1702 Amy Yocum             23 F Wilmington NC  1:35:43.47  1:35:44.16  7:19 
   46   7    589 Jeremy David James    23 M Wilmington NC  1:36:17.81  1:36:19.52  7:21 
   47   1     42 Andrea C Leber        47 F Suffolk    VA  1:36:27.98  1:36:29.90  7:22 
   48   8    368 Tyler Madison Roper   24 M Asheville  NC  1:36:29.95  1:36:37.60  7:23 
   49   9   1603 James Mcclellan Moor  21 M Clarkton   NC  1:35:35.12  1:36:48.11  7:24 
   50   7    289 Doug Brooks           39 M Atlanta    GA  1:36:46.52  1:36:49.61  7:24 






                                                                      Page 2
                       HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
    Battleship North Carolina / Carolina Sports Medicine Half-Marathon
       Carolina Sports Medicine    USATF Certification: NC-05061-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div No.    Name                 Age S City       St Tagtime     Time        Pace  
===== === ====== ==================== === = ========== == =========== =========== ===== 
   51   4    280 Mark C. Claycomb      51 M Rocky Poin NC  1:36:45.58  1:36:50.52  7:24 
   52  10    875 Evan Goff             24 M Cary       NC  1:36:48.43  1:36:57.26  7:24 
   53   2    434 Julie Waneta Murphy   25 F Myrtle Bea SC  1:36:59.35  1:37:03.03  7:25 
   54   1      4 Jennifer Coleman      41 F Wilmington NC  1:36:58.06  1:37:05.40  7:25 
   55   7   1792 Michael Schut         34 M Wilmington NC  1:36:19.15  1:37:38.37  7:27 
   56   4    430 Sergey Tamaev         46 M Wilmington NC  1:37:49.46  1:37:53.71  7:29 
   57   2    324 Shuwen Jeuland        32 F Chapel Hil NC  1:37:52.30  1:37:55.15  7:29 
   58   8   1412 Luke Mattson          32 M Castle Hay NC  1:38:09.57  1:38:13.91  7:30 
   59   7    426 Edward Flowers        26 M Jacksonvil NC  1:38:07.62  1:38:19.14  7:30 
   60   3    560 Tara Parten           23 F Fayettevil NC  1:37:11.19  1:38:19.58  7:31 
   61   7    301 Jean-Remy Bourget     41 M Wilmington NC  1:38:29.40  1:38:31.14  7:31 
   62   9    327 Lawrence Landrigan    31 M Wilmington NC  1:38:28.67  1:38:38.83  7:32 
   63   4   1606 Kelsey Frey           18 F Wilmington NC  1:38:24.14  1:38:40.22  7:32 
   64  11   1753 Russell S Belden      23 M Wilmington NC  1:38:16.69  1:38:43.79  7:32 
   65   3   1593 Jessica Knapp         30 F Wilmington NC  1:38:40.13  1:38:45.85  7:33 
   66   5    169 Greg Porter           47 M Stow       MA  1:38:42.09  1:38:51.81  7:33 
   67   5    592 Meghan Margueri Krow  21 F Asbury     NJ  1:38:54.71  1:39:01.11  7:34 
   68   8   1437 Dallas Jeffus         25 M Wilmington NC  1:37:56.67  1:39:15.49  7:35 
   69  10    313 Andy Painter          30 M Cary       NC  1:38:08.08  1:39:15.72  7:35 
   70   5    359 Alan I. Maynard       53 M Elizabetht NC  1:39:16.63  1:39:17.83  7:35 
   71   6    557 Miranda Wodarski      19 F Raleigh    NC  1:38:55.86  1:39:23.58  7:35 
   72   4   1492 Thomas Brian Alexand  17 M Wilmington NC  1:38:10.82  1:39:27.38  7:36 
   73   9   1778 Timothy Irish         26 M Camp Lejeu NC  1:39:30.17  1:39:48.07  7:37 
   74   8    109 Austin Matthew Thorn  36 M Charleston SC  1:39:39.64  1:39:50.89  7:37 
   75   5   1715 Alex Hahn             16 M Wilmington NC  1:40:02.63  1:40:03.87  7:38 
   76  11    630 Jonathan Page         30 M Raleigh    NC  1:38:33.96  1:40:08.14  7:39 
   77   8     82 Tommy Hack            42 M Wilmington NC  1:39:28.94  1:40:08.90  7:39 
   78   6    556 Denis Ingalls         49 M Hampstead  NC  1:40:08.08  1:40:20.35  7:40 
   79   9    885 Brant Nicks           39 M Wilmington NC  1:40:29.28  1:40:39.60  7:41 
   80   7   1674 Meredith Andrews      19 F Reidsville NC  1:40:48.36  1:41:00.93  7:43 
   81   7    516 Robert Gannon         49 M Oak Island NC  1:40:40.76  1:41:01.04  7:43 
   82   3   1837 Valerie Stinson       26 F Wilmington NC  1:40:45.60  1:41:05.02  7:43 
   83  10    837 Jon Odgers            37 M Raleigh    NC  1:41:01.55  1:41:07.77  7:43 
   84   8    463 Chelsea Mortimer      24 F Wilmington NC  1:41:04.99  1:41:26.75  7:45 
   85  12   1504 Wayne Moyers          23 M Wilmington NC  1:37:12.73  1:41:31.19  7:45 
   86  10    450 Nicholas Arnold       28 M Wilmington NC  1:41:23.09  1:41:31.66  7:45 
   87   9    787 Keith Merklin         40 M Wilmington NC  1:41:45.51  1:41:49.51  7:47 
   88   2      1 Janet Waren           39 F Wilmington NC  1:41:49.04  1:41:56.65  7:47 
   89  11    217 John Elchert          25 M Wilmington NC  1:40:55.35  1:41:59.75  7:47 
   90  10    364 Carter Hubard         40 M Wilmington NC  1:41:33.53  1:42:00.84  7:47 
   91  12   1720 Robert Cooper         25 M Hephzibah  GA  1:41:03.37  1:42:06.65  7:48 
   92  12    590 Rob Mortensen         33 M Wilmington NC  1:42:06.50  1:42:09.23  7:48 
   93   9    288 Melissa Prasnikar     23 F Wilmington NC  1:42:02.71  1:42:10.89  7:48 
   94  11    268 David Porter          44 M Atlanta    GA  1:42:11.33  1:42:21.05  7:49 
   95   1    729 Jim Floyd             59 M Wilmington NC  1:42:13.98  1:42:26.26  7:49 
   96  13    284 Arun Gopal Ravindran  31 M Wilmington NC  1:41:50.65  1:42:26.30  7:49 
   97  12     23 Joseph C Harvey       42 M Waynesboro VA  1:42:10.47  1:42:26.50  7:49 
   98   3    125 Erika Kristine Wise   36 F Carrboro   NC  1:42:31.45  1:42:38.22  7:50 
   99   4    488 Kimberley Sutton      28 F Wilmington NC  1:42:02.73  1:42:48.24  7:51 
  100   4    171 Keena White           34 F Clemmons   NC  1:42:46.14  1:42:48.26  7:51 






                                                                      Page 3
                       HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
    Battleship North Carolina / Carolina Sports Medicine Half-Marathon
       Carolina Sports Medicine    USATF Certification: NC-05061-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div No.    Name                 Age S City       St Tagtime     Time        Pace  
===== === ====== ==================== === = ========== == =========== =========== ===== 
  101  13   1477 Richard Wallen        41 M Southport  NC  1:41:53.09  1:42:48.98  7:51 
  102  14    365 Andre Leonard         42 M Wilmington NC  1:42:09.80  1:42:54.21  7:51 
  103   2    203 Georgianna Corsini    40 F Lynchburg  VA  1:42:32.44  1:42:54.74  7:52 
  104  14    325 Jon Bradley Gardner   30 M Parkersbur WV  1:42:50.91  1:42:59.20  7:52 
  105  13   1722 Kevin Holland         21 M Corona Del CA  1:42:47.51  1:43:01.59  7:52 
  106  13    234 Tim McCullough        29 M Raeford    NC  1:43:02.98  1:43:03.37  7:52 
  107  11    563 F. Glenn Pleasant     39 M Wilmington NC  1:42:52.32  1:43:06.36  7:52 
  108  15    369 Eric Savage           41 M Chapel Hil NC  1:42:55.46  1:43:07.69  7:52 
  109  14    612 Andrew Walter Gibb    23 M Holly Ridg NC  1:42:49.17  1:43:08.86  7:53 
  110  12   1381 Aaron Beyerlein       35 M Carrboro   NC  1:43:07.92  1:43:14.37  7:53 
  111   4    869 Amanda Lisk           39 F Wilmington NC  1:41:39.50  1:43:14.54  7:53 
  112  14    432 David Senter Jr       27 M Winston-Sa NC  1:42:14.76  1:43:20.35  7:53 
  113  15    142 Josh Craig Laker      28 M Wilmington NC  1:43:08.76  1:43:22.81  7:54 
  114  13     18 Waco Lane             36 M Jacksonvil NC  1:43:23.17  1:43:24.51  7:54 
  115  15   1816 Michael Ricciarelli   20 M Wilmington NC  1:42:54.64  1:43:26.32  7:54 
  116   6    605 Sean Tate             16 M Castle Hay NC  1:43:10.11  1:43:27.14  7:54 
  117  16   1532 David Christie        22 M Raleigh    NC  1:43:19.73  1:43:27.33  7:54 
  118  17   1719 Brandon Scott Linder  22 M Grovetown  GA  1:42:25.99  1:43:30.19  7:54 
  119  16    840 Patrick Maguire       43 M Wilmington NC  1:43:20.32  1:43:30.74  7:54 
  120   6    263 Michael Kiernan       50 M Wilmington NC  1:43:05.61  1:43:34.23  7:55 
  121  14    698 Jayson Thomas Conway  38 M Wilmington NC  1:43:28.67  1:43:35.07  7:55 
  122  15    428 Jeremy Klinger        37 M Pikeville  NC  1:43:35.32  1:43:36.42  7:55 
  123   5    249 Aron Leigh Lanie      37 F Wilmington NC  1:43:32.19  1:43:37.71  7:55 
  124  18   1805 Kurt Kochanski        22 M Wilmington NC  1:43:33.03  1:43:40.51  7:55 
  125  17    620 Andrew M Flynn        41 M Wilmington NC  1:43:20.57  1:43:41.28  7:55 
  126  18    418 Jim Gibson            43 M Fayettevil NC  1:43:40.17  1:43:45.30  7:55 
  127  15     48 Brad Wilkinson        33 M Greenville NC  1:43:41.96  1:43:46.45  7:55 
  128   6    339 Tammy Hoffmann        36 F Castle Hay NC  1:43:31.83  1:43:47.46  7:56 
  129   5    143 Melissa Laker         30 F Wilmington NC  1:43:43.94  1:43:57.46  7:56 
  130   7   1588 Brendan F Bialy       15 M Vestal     NY  1:43:15.01  1:44:03.45  7:57 
  131   2    251 Rick Graham           55 M Fayettevil NC  1:44:01.68  1:44:04.07  7:57 
  132  19    858 Christopher Walker    40 M                1:43:51.70  1:44:07.76  7:57 
  133   8    166 David Bradley         16 M Durham     NC  1:44:10.95  1:44:13.75  7:58 
  134   8    312 Greg Whaley           45 M Wilmington NC  1:44:05.62  1:44:14.69  7:58 
  135   9    165 Curtis A. Bradley     47 M Durham     NC  1:44:12.42  1:44:14.75  7:58 
  136  16    603 Thomas Ryan           39 M Wilmington NC  1:44:09.23  1:44:14.78  7:58 
  137   3    863 Bill Merkel           55 M Durham     NC  1:44:01.44  1:44:16.35  7:58 
  138  16   1515 Thomas Ginavan        29 M Wilmington NC  1:43:23.24  1:44:18.12  7:58 
  139  17   1367 Kevin Manzel          38 M McLean     VA  1:42:54.11  1:44:23.19  7:58 
  140  19    791 Joshua J Woods        24 M Fayettevil NC  1:44:13.96  1:44:23.64  7:58 
  141  10    170 Natalie Lynn Sexton   20 F Wilmington NC  1:44:09.95  1:44:30.46  7:59 
  142  18   1667 William Thomas Bridg  39 M Wilmington NC  1:43:54.02  1:44:42.21  8:00 
  143  10    568 Rob Wagner            47 M Hampstead  NC  1:44:35.44  1:44:44.09  8:00 
  144  20    111 Joshua Austin         24 M Forest     VA  1:43:51.30  1:44:47.36  8:00 
  145   4    753 Tommy Ward            56 M Wilmington NC  1:44:09.52  1:44:48.39  8:00 
  146   5    876 David Goff            56 M Wintervill NC  1:44:43.03  1:44:52.33  8:00 
  147  19    468 Thomas Moore          36 M Jacksonvil NC  1:44:42.69  1:44:55.64  8:01 
  148   7    506 Mark Basquill         50 M Wilmington NC  1:44:17.94  1:44:56.56  8:01 
  149  21    632 Josh Alan Bennett     23 M Wilmington NC  1:44:05.57  1:44:57.09  8:01 
  150   6    685 Lucinda Ewing         34 F Charlottes VA  1:44:18.56  1:44:57.34  8:01 






                                                                      Page 4
                       HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
    Battleship North Carolina / Carolina Sports Medicine Half-Marathon
       Carolina Sports Medicine    USATF Certification: NC-05061-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div No.    Name                 Age S City       St Tagtime     Time        Pace  
===== === ====== ==================== === = ========== == =========== =========== ===== 
  151  20    363 Todd McCullough       38 M Wilmington NC  1:44:31.22  1:44:59.62  8:01 
  152  11   1461 Lindsey Margare Hart  22 F Wilmington NC  1:44:15.69  1:45:00.19  8:01 
  153  12    611 Danielle Arcadi Gibb  23 F Holly Ridg NC  1:44:43.76  1:45:02.87  8:01 
  154   6    893 Paul Brand            57 M Lumberton  NC  1:45:06.47  1:45:16.63  8:02 
  155  20    768 Andrew Punzalan       44 M Virginia B VA  1:45:07.59  1:45:19.26  8:03 
  156  22    444 Barnard Sabin         23 M Holly Ridg NC  1:44:44.44  1:45:19.37  8:03 
  157   7     84 Ryanna Avery          32 F Wilmington NC  1:45:01.31  1:45:24.14  8:03 
  158  21   1501 Richard Mclean Davis  35 M Wrightsvil NC  1:44:56.26  1:45:25.71  8:03 
  159  22    421 Gary Stevens          37 M Wilmington NC  1:44:57.61  1:45:27.11  8:03 
  160   3    331 Denise Michelle Mull  40 F Emerald Is NC  1:44:55.74  1:45:30.91  8:03 
  161  17    614 Anthony William Reyn  27 M Jacksonvil NC  1:45:31.90  1:45:43.82  8:04 
  162  13   1553 Melissa Lea Borden    19 F Chapel Hil NC  1:45:15.92  1:45:44.25  8:04 
  163   5   1739 Claire Hosmann        26 F Wilmington NC  1:45:48.94  1:45:53.61  8:05 
  164  14    333 Emily Peedin          23 F Roanoke Ra NC  1:44:55.65  1:45:57.48  8:05 
  165   7    697 Jana Lyn Conway       35 F Wilmington NC  1:45:52.09  1:45:58.89  8:06 
  166  16    678 Michael Neal          32 M Wilmington NC  1:44:57.79  1:45:59.72  8:06 
  167   8   1655 Anne Sutkowi          31 F Durham     NC  1:46:01.86  1:46:14.05  8:07 
  168  15    674 Meghan Leigh Berry    20 F Castle Roc CO  1:46:14.83  1:46:25.10  8:08 
  169   4    103 Natalie Kozlowski     41 F Greenville NC  1:46:15.91  1:46:27.48  8:08 
  170   9    675 Allen Crowell         17 M Wilmington NC  1:45:15.51  1:46:32.03  8:08 
  171  17    440 George Meek           32 M Wilmington NC  1:46:17.23  1:46:40.02  8:09 
  172   5     10 Crystal L. Moore      44 F Raleigh    NC  1:46:24.69  1:46:40.80  8:09 
  173   9    829 Sommer Baucom         33 F Charlotte  NC  1:46:38.31  1:46:42.85  8:09 
  174  23    760 Conrad J Kerr         22 M Coronado   CA  1:46:36.43  1:46:50.39  8:09 
  175  23    483 Peter George Herrman  36 M Hampstead  NC  1:46:20.18  1:46:51.33  8:10 
  176   8    542 Mark Reeves           51 M Salisbury  MD  1:46:38.62  1:46:51.41  8:10 
  177  24    222 Mark Neill            39 M Pawleys Is SC  1:46:39.51  1:46:56.56  8:10 
  178  24    786 Michael Uher          24 M Scranton   PA  1:46:12.85  1:46:58.25  8:10 
  179  18   1438 Justin Andrew Brewer  30 M Fuquay-Var NC  1:45:49.41  1:46:59.27  8:10 
  180   6    585 Claudia Camacho       43 F Kenansvill NC  1:46:56.73  1:46:59.69  8:10 
  181  19    631 Kristopher Jacobs     33 M Wilmington NC  1:46:45.28  1:47:00.52  8:10 
  182  21    846 James Charlet         42 M Leland     NC  1:47:05.11  1:47:13.76  8:11 
  183  20   1447 Cain Tyrell Hill      34 M Fayettevil NC  1:47:02.77  1:47:16.11  8:11 
  184  22     61 John Min              41 M Chapel Hil NC  1:47:20.42  1:47:27.37  8:12 
  185  16    445 Leigh Ann Taylor      23 F Carrboro   NC  1:46:11.53  1:47:27.67  8:12 
  186  23    652 David C Ball          41 M Wilmington NC  1:47:14.52  1:47:35.46  8:13 
  187  10   1523 Laura Schwark         31 F Durham     NC  1:47:10.84  1:47:49.49  8:14 
  188  25   1737 Brent Hall            24 M Wilmington NC  1:47:14.64  1:47:58.32  8:15 
  189   6    504 Sonya Elizabeth Will  27 F Wilmington NC  1:47:53.14  1:47:59.34  8:15 
  190  21    794 Paul J Ellis          30 M Spring Lak NC  1:47:48.80  1:48:03.48  8:15 
  191   2    371 Lisa Theriault        47 F Hampstead  NC  1:47:47.78  1:48:04.13  8:15 
  192  17    320 Michelle Carlo        24 F Charlotte  NC  1:46:40.96  1:48:04.59  8:15 
  193  26    319 Jonathan Hankin       24 M Charlotte  NC  1:46:41.18  1:48:04.89  8:15 
  194  25   1549 Jason Colthurst       37 M Supply     NC  1:46:43.68  1:48:07.38  8:15 
  195  24    180 Willie Edward Dix     41 M Fayettevil NC  1:47:54.38  1:48:11.92  8:16 
  196  18   1796 Neil Towle            25 M Chapel Hil NC  1:47:51.59  1:48:13.73  8:16 
  197  22    394 Gregory Eugene Lahnu  32 M Leland     NC  1:47:37.48  1:48:13.98  8:16 
  198  26    575 Jamie Wanner          35 M Wilmington NC  1:47:55.28  1:48:15.25  8:16 
  199  23    182 Edward John McNeeley  31 M Wilmington NC  1:48:18.54  1:48:23.76  8:17 
  200  27   1728 James William Robert  20 M Burlington NC  1:47:36.93  1:48:23.99  8:17 






                                                                      Page 5
                       HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
    Battleship North Carolina / Carolina Sports Medicine Half-Marathon
       Carolina Sports Medicine    USATF Certification: NC-05061-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div No.    Name                 Age S City       St Tagtime     Time        Pace  
===== === ====== ==================== === = ========== == =========== =========== ===== 
  201  24    190 Joshua Retka          34 M Chaska     MN  1:47:36.81  1:48:24.44  8:17 
  202   9   1489 Barry Vlassis         52 M Jacksonvil NC  1:47:46.36  1:48:30.05  8:17 
  203  11    558 John Shibley          45 M Wilmington NC  1:48:15.08  1:48:30.14  8:17 
  204  25    565 Scot Garner           42 M Raleigh    NC  1:48:05.75  1:48:31.58  8:17 
  205  18    436 Kelsey Lingerfelt     24 F Wilmington NC  1:48:28.65  1:48:32.31  8:17 
  206   8    172 Kim Caparelli         39 F Wilmington NC  1:47:50.53  1:48:47.35  8:18 
  207   7   1366 Stephanie Jeann Crib  27 F Wilmington NC  1:48:15.00  1:48:51.17  8:19 
  208  19   1528 Sara Caitlin Walsh    19 F Chapel Hil NC  1:48:52.19  1:48:52.88  8:19 
  209  19   1725 Colter Bahlau         29 M Hampstead  NC  1:48:39.51  1:48:57.34  8:19 
  210   7    420 George Napier         56 M Oak Island NC  1:48:40.98  1:48:58.44  8:19 
  211  26   1303 Joel Vance Sewell     44 M Camp Lejeu NC  1:48:22.41  1:48:59.53  8:19 
  212   8    101 Katherine Coble Stua  27 F Raleigh    NC  1:48:49.46  1:49:08.17  8:20 
  213  20   1789 Kelli Pierson         24 F Spring Lak NC  1:48:53.49  1:49:18.12  8:21 
  214  12    778 Dave Klenow           46 M Greenville NC  1:49:08.45  1:49:21.24  8:21 
  215  21   1564 Jessica Lynn Scheer   23 F Greensboro NC  1:48:43.10  1:49:31.41  8:22 
  216  27    853 Jason Fields          42 M Fletcher   FL  1:48:58.61  1:49:41.46  8:23 
  217  22   1557 Kristen Ellen Jabano  24 F Wilmington NC  1:49:15.56  1:49:41.59  8:23 
  218  13   1600 Mark Timothy Murphy   45 M Wilmington NC  1:48:44.77  1:49:42.06  8:23 
  219  20    886 Earl Mark Chambers    26 M Wilmington NC  1:49:01.50  1:49:46.21  8:23 
  220   9    396 Sarah Isaac           28 F Sunset Bea NC  1:48:39.68  1:49:48.30  8:23 
  221  11    461 Jennifer Almy Miller  34 F Camp Lejeu NC  1:49:26.03  1:49:50.07  8:23 
  222   8    750 Bobby Brandon         56 M Wrightsvil NC  1:49:39.12  1:49:50.58  8:23 
  223  23   1699 Anna Spickard         19 F Nashville  TN  1:48:31.46  1:49:51.61  8:23 
  224  28     53 Grant Harvey          40 M Durham     NC  1:49:11.79  1:49:52.20  8:23 
  225  29    582 Daniel Yablonski      41 M Caneron    NC  1:49:41.54  1:49:54.27  8:24 
  226   7   1302 Cari Louise Sewell    40 F Camp Lejeu NC  1:49:18.27  1:49:54.52  8:24 
  227  24    547 Stephanie Herndon     22 F Carrboro   NC  1:49:52.47  1:49:59.83  8:24 
  228  25    657 Alexandria Wilson     20 F Wilmington NC  1:49:38.75  1:50:01.51  8:24 
  229  30    726 Patrick Punzalan      42 M Wilmington NC  1:49:51.03  1:50:02.94  8:24 
  230  25    304 Joel Brown            33 M Collingswo NJ  1:49:13.76  1:50:06.28  8:24 
  231  28   1525 Josiah Rasmussen      23 M Wilmington NC  1:49:49.96  1:50:06.45  8:24 
  232  21    356 David Walker          27 M Chapel Hil NC  1:49:17.29  1:50:06.87  8:24 
  233  26   1554 Alexandria Blis Dibb  19 F Charlotte  NC  1:49:39.40  1:50:08.61  8:25 
  234  27   1435 Melissa Heintz        22 F Wilmington NC  1:49:24.65  1:50:09.02  8:25 
  235   1   1815 Jun Huo               17 F Wilmington NC  1:49:37.91  1:50:11.55  8:25 
  236  22     75 Bradley Scott Hartsf  26 M Wilmington NC  1:50:24.93  1:50:30.69  8:26 
  237  14    813 Scott B Fussell       45 M Wilmington NC  1:49:51.50  1:50:38.42  8:27 
  238  29   1546 David Nelson Lochart  24 M North Tops NC  1:50:04.27  1:50:39.98  8:27 
  239  27   1312 Shawn Wellersdick     39 M Wilmington NC  1:50:34.20  1:50:43.52  8:27 
  240  31    311 Kenneth McRostie      42 M Wilmington NC  1:50:09.07  1:50:44.25  8:27 
  241  10    466 David C Misenheimer   54 M Pittsboro  NC  1:50:31.94  1:50:45.25  8:27 
  242   8    845 Lisa Hayward          44 F Wilmington NC  1:50:22.27  1:50:46.42  8:27 
  243  12    497 Elizabeth Gorman      33 F Camp Lejeu NC  1:50:29.96  1:50:46.93  8:28 
  244  11    798 Tracy Otto McCullen   52 M Wilmington NC  1:49:39.85  1:50:52.72  8:28 
  245  30    573 Brandon Accomazzo     23 M Wilmington NC  1:49:51.72  1:50:53.52  8:28 
  246  12    178 Rodstar Fennell       52 M Clinton    MD  1:50:05.87  1:50:54.72  8:28 
  247  23    714 Alexis James Batausa  28 M Williamson WV  1:50:22.97  1:50:55.92  8:28 
  248  28   1485 Hannah Marian Fisher  23 F Greenville NC  1:49:47.83  1:50:56.89  8:28 
  249  13    626 Sarah Viczorek        33 F Hampstead  NC  1:50:38.90  1:50:59.86  8:29 
  250  32    663 David Brand           43 M Kent           1:50:50.76  1:51:00.00  8:29 






                                                                      Page 6
                       HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
    Battleship North Carolina / Carolina Sports Medicine Half-Marathon
       Carolina Sports Medicine    USATF Certification: NC-05061-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div No.    Name                 Age S City       St Tagtime     Time        Pace  
===== === ====== ==================== === = ========== == =========== =========== ===== 
  251  33    370 Peter James Cornwell  44 M Hextable       1:50:50.70  1:51:00.13  8:29 
  252  34    352 Paul Gibbs            43 M Wilmington NC  1:50:51.61  1:51:01.06  8:29 
  253   1    361 Jon L Moon            65 M Kure Beach NC  1:51:06.57  1:51:11.03  8:29 
  254  28    870 Clifton Duhon         35 M Wilmington NC  1:50:55.91  1:51:14.22  8:30 
  255  14    844 Laura Hadley          31 F Wilmington NC  1:50:38.39  1:51:20.24  8:30 
  256  31    795 Robert I. Christians  23 M Matthews   NC  1:50:09.95  1:51:20.27  8:30 
  257  32    476 Robby P Knapp         24 M Wilmington NC  1:51:04.92  1:51:21.89  8:30 
  258  24   1597 Matthew Arce          27 M Holly Ridg NC  1:51:05.40  1:51:21.92  8:30 
  259   9    776 Robert McCuistion     57 M Southport  NC  1:51:06.33  1:51:23.94  8:30 
  260  35   1537 Rob Dickinson         40 M Raleigh    NC  1:50:38.21  1:51:24.29  8:30 
  261  13    767 Mark Stipetic         53 M Wilmington NC  1:51:16.61  1:51:25.81  8:30 
  262  25   1625 Andy Owens            29 M Wilmington NC  1:50:53.14  1:51:32.46  8:31 
  263  14    496 Danny Lynn Smithey    54 M Pleasant G NC  1:51:05.44  1:51:33.56  8:31 
  264  26    661 Justin J Deck         27 M Wilmington NC  1:51:23.42  1:51:36.51  8:31 
  265  15    240 Stephanie Gupton      32 F Chapel Hil NC  1:51:27.69  1:51:42.02  8:32 
  266  15    879 Eric Milam            48 M Myrtle Bea SC  1:50:55.36  1:51:46.01  8:32 
  267  10    360 Jennifer Bing         26 F High Point NC  1:51:32.53  1:51:47.80  8:32 
  268  15    666 Mark Pittman          54 M Indian Tra NC  1:51:03.13  1:51:48.83  8:32 
  269  26    503 Mario Millner         34 M Durham     NC  1:50:18.60  1:51:49.57  8:32 
  270  16    388 Peter Gamble          46 M Raleigh    NC  1:51:28.32  1:51:56.78  8:33 
  271  11    552 Lindsay Heery         29 F High Point NC  1:51:42.77  1:51:58.41  8:33 
  272  36     80 Ashley Garner         40 M Wilmington NC  1:51:24.26  1:52:09.79  8:34 
  273  10   1598 David Graham Parker   14 M Wilmington NC  1:51:53.76  1:52:22.07  8:35 
  274  16    431 Christine Carmine     34 F Leland     NC  1:52:18.85  1:52:23.42  8:35 
  275  12   1795 Alison Leeper         25 F Chapel Hil NC  1:52:03.25  1:52:25.82  8:35 
  276   9    797 Chelsea Ewell Thornh  36 F Wilmington NC  1:52:01.56  1:52:32.02  8:36 
  277  17   1313 Erica Milstead        34 F Wilmington NC  1:52:25.63  1:52:35.19  8:36 
  278  29    253 Tim Loewlein McGuan   37 M Wilmington NC  1:52:28.85  1:52:39.84  8:36 
  279  27     56 Sutton Schilawski     30 M Leland     NC  1:51:55.19  1:52:42.92  8:36 
  280  17     71 Chris Rankin Glenden  45 M Wilmington NC  1:51:55.21  1:52:43.17  8:36 
  281  29    541 Corey Reeves          22 F Salisbury  MD  1:52:33.84  1:52:46.89  8:37 
  282  37    597 Corey Randall Crews   43 M Jacksonvil NC  1:52:29.96  1:52:52.18  8:37 
  283  16    413 John C Fischetti      53 M Wilmington NC  1:52:44.76  1:52:54.54  8:37 
  284  27    127 Gene V Ziemba         29 M Holly Ridg NC  1:51:41.37  1:52:55.53  8:37 
  285  30    567 Andrea Kaniuka        19 F Hampstead  NC  1:52:40.60  1:52:59.83  8:38 
  286  31    800 Brittany Elyssa Isaa  21 F Wilmington NC  1:51:29.97  1:53:02.43  8:38 
  287  32   1509 Megan Lynn Fisher     24 F Leland     NC  1:52:43.77  1:53:03.08  8:38 
  288  13    346 Rebekah Asselin       26 F Wilmington NC  1:52:55.48  1:53:03.25  8:38 
  289  38   1474 John Buckley          40 M Wilmington NC  1:52:01.61  1:53:06.25  8:38 
  290  18    239 Saskia Neher          33 F Pittsboro  NC  1:52:53.96  1:53:08.52  8:38 
  291  30   1660 Jon Panz              37 M Greensboro NC  1:51:46.69  1:53:09.90  8:38 
  292  28   1821 Carl Sigmon           27 M Holly Ridg NC  1:52:05.57  1:53:12.86  8:39 
  293  17     11 David Flory           52 M Wilmington NC  1:53:07.89  1:53:14.95  8:39 
  294  33    884 Sofie Bver-Rodo       18 F Hampstead  NC  1:53:18.18  1:53:19.34  8:39 
  295  10    480 Mitzi Lesher-Thomas   38 F Pittsboro  NC  1:52:34.77  1:53:20.28  8:39 
  296  39    574 Joe E Johnson         40 M Leland     NC  1:53:14.47  1:53:22.87  8:39 
  297  19   1622 Andrea Moshier        34 F Asheville  NC  1:52:39.58  1:53:26.24  8:40 
  298  28   1539 Brandon Ashley Willi  34 M Hampstead  NC  1:52:55.27  1:53:26.85  8:40 
  299  40    132 Jay Michael Kranchal  43 M Wilmington NC  1:52:12.08  1:53:28.75  8:40 
  300   9    226 Kirsten O'Brien       44 F Raleigh    NC  1:52:35.69  1:53:29.71  8:40 






                                                                      Page 7
                       HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
    Battleship North Carolina / Carolina Sports Medicine Half-Marathon
       Carolina Sports Medicine    USATF Certification: NC-05061-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div No.    Name                 Age S City       St Tagtime     Time        Pace  
===== === ====== ==================== === = ========== == =========== =========== ===== 
  301  33    328 Ryan McCarthy         21 M Matthews   NC  1:52:55.49  1:53:30.36  8:40 
  302  14    341 Katie Dyer            28 F Holly Ridg NC  1:52:42.78  1:53:31.57  8:40 
  303  29   1455 Will Jernigan         32 M Asheville  NC  1:53:18.45  1:53:33.49  8:40 
  304  34    459 Brooke Anderson       24 F San Diego  CA  1:53:09.86  1:53:37.36  8:41 
  305  20    462 Erica Johnson         33 F Leland     NC  1:53:09.40  1:53:37.37  8:41 
  306   1    717 Keith Kiser           61 M Winston Sa NC  1:52:28.36  1:53:42.74  8:41 
  307   3    718 Cheryl Kennedy        46 F Winston Sa NC  1:52:28.20  1:53:42.86  8:41 
  308  29   1308 Michael Thomas        25 M Maynard    MA  1:52:30.58  1:53:56.37  8:42 
  309  18    334 Timothy J Ring        53 M Hampstead  NC  1:52:48.00  1:53:58.09  8:42 
  310  30    409 Bryan Snyder          27 M Charlotte  NC  1:53:27.61  1:53:59.88  8:42 
  311  31    735 John Grooman          39 M Wilmington NC  1:53:56.79  1:54:00.83  8:42 
  312  10   1742 Maggie Warner         40 F Wilmington NC  1:53:56.04  1:54:01.28  8:42 
  313  34   1559 Zachary Saunders      20 M Wilmington NC  1:53:58.78  1:54:06.14  8:43 
  314   1      5 Laura Justice         51 F Burgaw     NC  1:54:09.79  1:54:10.48  8:43 
  315  41    571 Alfredo Garcia        44 M Wilmington NC  1:53:34.21  1:54:12.61  8:43 
  316  19     12 Larry Justice         52 M Burgaw     NC  1:54:12.86  1:54:14.44  8:43 
  317  11   1472 Nadine Antonelli      43 F Wilmington NC  1:54:06.26  1:54:15.01  8:43 
  318  11    412 Trista Nicosia        38 F Wilmington NC  1:54:13.01  1:54:22.60  8:44 
  319  21    116 Melissa Lynn Detweil  34 F Sabetha    KS  1:54:04.92  1:54:23.79  8:44 
  320  15    355 Leeanne Walker        27 F Chapel Hil NC  1:53:33.79  1:54:25.36  8:44 
  321  16     99 Jennifer Biser        26 F Winnabow   NC  1:53:45.15  1:54:25.89  8:44 
  322  12    131 Jessica Wolak         35 F Wake Fores NC  1:54:19.97  1:54:28.80  8:44 
  323  20   1832 Walker Taylor         50 M Wilmington NC  1:54:28.38  1:54:42.22  8:45 
  324  31    379 Matthew A Parr        27 M Chapel Hil NC  1:54:00.59  1:54:43.42  8:46 
  325   2    550 Terry E. Vogt         63 M Battle Cre MI  1:53:39.07  1:54:47.02  8:46 
  326  35   1503 Fay L.V. Fowler       23 F Wilmington NC  1:50:29.66  1:54:48.62  8:46 
  327  17    337 Lizabeth Dorris       29 F Wilmington NC  1:54:35.03  1:54:52.74  8:46 
  328  42    650 Greg David Sidden     40 M State Road NC  1:54:22.92  1:54:53.60  8:46 
  329  18    763 Jamie Scordino        25 F Wilmington NC  1:54:13.37  1:55:01.08  8:47 
  330  35   1693 Chris Brandenburg     23 M Raleigh    NC  1:54:27.73  1:55:01.14  8:47 
  331  32    713 James S Glasgow       36 M Mount Plea SC  1:54:24.57  1:55:03.76  8:47 
  332  18   1830 Asa Worthley          48 M Wrightsvil NC  1:54:31.39  1:55:05.01  8:47 
  333  36    689 Brennan Patrick Mani  22 M Charlotte  NC  1:54:54.13  1:55:06.52  8:47 
  334  11   1760 Daniel W Harris       16 M Wilmington NC  1:54:43.31  1:55:07.56  8:47 
  335  22    157 Jennifer Prevost      31 F Pinehurst  NC  1:54:34.08  1:55:08.42  8:47 
  336  30   1372 Robert Gamble         30 M Raleigh    NC  1:53:38.90  1:55:10.25  8:48 
  337  12    366 Angela Leonard        42 F Wilmington NC  1:54:37.54  1:55:20.25  8:48 
  338  36   1436 Meghan Kathleen Gran  22 F Wilmington NC  1:54:35.17  1:55:21.76  8:48 
  339  31   1518 Shane Stephen Pierre  32 M Wilmington NC  1:54:48.77  1:55:29.62  8:49 
  340   1    628 Sylvia Tazbir         59 F Fayettevil NC  1:55:23.95  1:55:29.95  8:49 
  341  37    598 Maribeth Lee Wright   24 F Wilmington NC  1:55:15.81  1:55:30.70  8:49 
  342  19    676 Rebecca Wells         26 F Wilmington NC  1:55:13.96  1:55:30.81  8:49 
  343  19    452 Keith Beisner         47 M Chapel Hil NC  1:55:33.34  1:55:37.52  8:50 
  344  43    229 Keith Shackleford     41 M Wake Fores NC  1:55:06.80  1:55:40.82  8:50 
  345  33     31 Todd Elgart           37 M Wilmington NC  1:54:50.35  1:55:43.88  8:50 
  346  38   1732 Arielle Williams      22 F Wilmington NC  1:55:26.83  1:55:47.35  8:50 
  347  44    887 Shawn Swanson         43 M Camp Lejeu NC  1:54:39.02  1:55:48.55  8:51 
  348  20   1730 Megan Mantooth        26 F Burgaw     NC  1:55:23.84  1:55:54.54  8:51 
  349  23    695 Sara Babin            34 F Wilmington NC  1:55:46.22  1:55:57.93  8:51 
  350  21    410 Virginia Snyder       25 F Charlotte  NC  1:55:31.16  1:56:03.66  8:52 






                                                                      Page 8
                       HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
    Battleship North Carolina / Carolina Sports Medicine Half-Marathon
       Carolina Sports Medicine    USATF Certification: NC-05061-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div No.    Name                 Age S City       St Tagtime     Time        Pace  
===== === ====== ==================== === = ========== == =========== =========== ===== 
  351  39    210 Ashley Oyster         24 F Raleigh    NC  1:55:55.43  1:56:08.78  8:52 
  352  32   1705 Keith Adam Starr      27 M Spring Hop NC  1:55:18.07  1:56:17.57  8:53 
  353  24    683 Laura Stevens         32 F Wilmington NC  1:56:03.12  1:56:20.01  8:53 
  354  25    492 Amanda Gale Fox       31 F Wilmington NC  1:55:19.87  1:56:24.40  8:53 
  355   4    405 Terrey Hatcher        48 F Hampstead  NC  1:56:14.46  1:56:30.49  8:54 
  356  32    276 Bonzo Reddick         34 M Wilmington NC  1:55:23.15  1:56:35.89  8:54 
  357  33    335 Chad Quinton Hotle    29 M Wilmington NC  1:55:45.97  1:56:37.01  8:54 
  358  33    841 Nicholas Kelley       33 M Wilmington NC  1:55:58.74  1:56:39.76  8:54 
  359   2      8 Gail Walton           50 F Garner     NC  1:56:03.43  1:56:42.36  8:55 
  360  40   1801 Megan Kara Young      18 F Jacksonvil NC  1:56:34.09  1:56:44.86  8:55 
  361  22    680 Shelly Jones Johnson  26 F Wilmington NC  1:56:29.69  1:56:50.76  8:55 
  362  13    716 Carla Tuttle          40 F Holly Spri NC  1:56:30.64  1:56:52.69  8:55 
  363  41   1493 Alyson Renee Lewis    23 F Hampstead  NC  1:56:28.92  1:56:52.72  8:55 
  364  26    407 Angelica Cagley       30 F Camp Lejeu NC  1:56:29.86  1:56:53.77  8:56 
  365  20    477 Jerry L. Polk         49 M Holly Spri NC  1:56:40.92  1:56:54.10  8:56 
  366  13   1511 Nathalie Helene Merm  37 F Wilmington NC  1:55:55.75  1:56:56.39  8:56 
  367  34    447 Troy Campbell         39 M Myrtle Bea SC  1:55:30.77  1:56:56.93  8:56 
  368  37   1406 Joseph Patrick Woodr  21 M Raleigh    NC  1:55:42.59  1:56:57.39  8:56 
  369  45    751 John M Barham         44 M Leland     NC  1:57:03.85  1:56:59.04  8:56 
  370  35   1591 Michael Keith Jaycoc  37 M Advance    NC  1:56:43.11  1:56:59.96  8:56 
  371  10   1672 Bruce Bullard         55 M Rocky Poin NC  1:56:07.17  1:57:02.75  8:56 
  372  34   1565 William Scott Bellam  26 M Wilmington NC  1:56:22.34  1:57:07.05  8:57 
  373  14    257 Kelly Buie-Godfrey    36 F Sanford    NC  1:56:47.37  1:57:07.10  8:57 
  374   1    752 Jacqueline Billings   62 F Wilmington NC  1:56:51.47  1:57:07.60  8:57 
  375  15   1745 Bridget Scanlan       38 F Wilmington NC  1:55:43.75  1:57:08.15  8:57 
  376  23    706 Lizzie Capps          26 F Wilmington NC  1:56:12.14  1:57:10.46  8:57 
  377  21    715 Jeff Gallop           49 M Wilmington NC  1:55:59.85  1:57:12.12  8:57 
  378  42    621 Sarah Proctor         24 F Wilmington NC  1:56:22.12  1:57:15.53  8:57 
  379  36    643 Michael Jenson        38 M New Bern   NC  1:56:15.31  1:57:16.25  8:57 
  380  27    842 Jess Langan           33 F Wilmington NC  1:56:46.21  1:57:18.87  8:57 
  381  37   1317 Matt Wellersdick      36 M Durham     NC  1:57:14.83  1:57:24.90  8:58 
  382  21    423 Randy Chandler        50 M Salisbury  NC  1:57:26.77  1:57:26.94  8:58 
  383  28     34 Marsha Petty Obremsk  32 F Hampstead  NC  1:57:07.99  1:57:29.74  8:58 
  384  46    814 John Doggett          42 M Summerfiel NC  1:57:04.70  1:57:38.42  8:59 
  385  16    830 Tisha Galloway        39 F New Bern   NC  1:57:19.47  1:57:41.60  8:59 
  386  22    193 Billy Johnston        51 M Wilmington NC  1:57:21.73  1:57:43.13  8:59 
  387  47    772 Channing Floyd        42 M Wilmington NC  1:57:05.73  1:57:46.06  9:00 
  388  14    824 Jemma Holley Imwalle  43 F Wallace    NC  1:57:03.72  1:57:47.81  9:00 
  389  23    826 Jack Carroll          54 M Wilmington NC  1:57:37.70  1:57:49.25  9:00 
  390  43    827 Leah Carroll          19 F Wilmington NC  1:57:37.13  1:57:49.45  9:00 
  391  29   1717 Catherine Moore       34 F Raleigh    NC  1:57:30.35  1:57:51.43  9:00 
  392  22    174 Raymond Louis Szafra  46 M Cary       NC  1:57:15.08  1:57:52.75  9:00 
  393  30   1733 Patricia Robled Baez  30 F Jacksonvil NC  1:57:39.46  1:58:02.86  9:01 
  394  31    874 Sarah Roberts         30 F Swansboro  NC  1:57:08.21  1:58:03.11  9:01 
  395   5   1403 Patricia L Jones      48 F Wilmington NC  1:57:56.45  1:58:06.88  9:01 
  396  24    213 Donald Hinson         54 M Norwood    NC  1:57:48.08  1:58:08.62  9:01 
  397  38   1356 Adam Louis Joyner     22 M Raleigh    NC  1:57:29.14  1:58:10.01  9:01 
  398  39   1357 Matthew Mullen        22 M Fayettevil NC  1:57:29.22  1:58:10.19  9:01 
  399  35    442 Gregg Stevens         28 M Atlanta    GA  1:57:57.69  1:58:11.98  9:01 
  400  24    441 Alissa Cyrus          28 F Atlanta    GA  1:57:57.76  1:58:12.40  9:02 






                                                                      Page 9
                       HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
    Battleship North Carolina / Carolina Sports Medicine Half-Marathon
       Carolina Sports Medicine    USATF Certification: NC-05061-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div No.    Name                 Age S City       St Tagtime     Time        Pace  
===== === ====== ==================== === = ========== == =========== =========== ===== 
  401  17   1738 Nickie Ray            38 F Wilmington NC  1:58:09.37  1:58:14.10  9:02 
  402  48   1458 Eason Bryan           41 M Wilmington NC  1:56:57.17  1:58:17.88  9:02 
  403  32    185 Denise Marie Gannon   30 F Wilmington NC  1:57:58.64  1:58:17.95  9:02 
  404  15    742 Eileen Caquais-Gonza  41 F Wilmington NC  1:58:14.95  1:58:19.30  9:02 
  405  25   1395 Randi Michelle Reed   29 F Durham     NC  1:57:18.93  1:58:22.26  9:02 
  406  23    455 Samuel Cooper         48 M Wilmington NC  1:57:38.91  1:58:23.61  9:02 
  407  38    638 Jeff K Becken         39 M Kure Beach NC  1:57:36.85  1:58:29.14  9:03 
  408  24    551 Christopher Dan Dieh  49 M Wilmington NC  1:58:13.22  1:58:29.39  9:03 
  409  11    141 Hans-Jacob Rodo       55 M Hampstead  NC  1:58:29.84  1:58:31.70  9:03 
  410  33   1516 Jamie Melissa Ovens   32 F Wrightsvil NC  1:57:03.77  1:58:31.74  9:03 
  411  34    711 John McElheny         30 M Greenville NC  1:57:01.01  1:58:33.08  9:03 
  412  39   1362 Lee Temple            35 M Wilmington NC  1:57:43.40  1:58:33.14  9:03 
  413  40   1580 Christopher Myers     36 M Wilmington NC  1:57:59.57  1:58:35.85  9:03 
  414  34    759 Jessica Whitman       30 F Hubert     NC  1:58:31.62  1:58:38.23  9:03 
  415  49    486 David Shick           43 M Raleigh    NC  1:57:56.88  1:58:41.86  9:04 
  416  16    499 Kimberly A. Ewing     41 F Raleigh    NC  1:58:29.90  1:58:42.32  9:04 
  417  25   1535 Gary Robert Taylor    53 M Willow Spr NC  1:57:32.85  1:58:42.56  9:04 
  418  44    456 Kalyn C Cooper        21 F Wilmington NC  1:57:58.89  1:58:42.69  9:04 
  419  36    659 Aaron Houran          28 M Jacksonvil NC  1:57:21.65  1:58:52.78  9:05 
  420  50    699 Robert Hawthorne      41 M Wilmington NC  1:58:08.45  1:58:54.61  9:05 
  421  45   1615 Lexie Ann Williams    20 F Wilmington NC  1:58:35.13  1:58:55.66  9:05 
  422  26    816 Courtney Ann Deviney  27 F Wilmington NC  1:57:29.67  1:58:55.83  9:05 
  423  27   1669 Kara Duffy            28 F Wilmington NC  1:58:26.93  1:58:56.77  9:05 
  424  25   1596 Jim Finley            48 M Wilmington NC  1:57:52.45  1:58:57.11  9:05 
  425  46   1530 Alena Shane Hall      21 F Chapel Hil NC  1:58:23.44  1:59:04.07  9:05 
  426  41   1590 Revon Jacobs          35 M Fuquay Var NC  1:58:18.75  1:59:04.40  9:05 
  427   6    646 Sandy Thompson        47 F Raleigh    NC  1:58:52.77  1:59:10.10  9:06 
  428  51    383 Jeffrey Fritz         43 M Hampstead  NC  1:58:51.31  1:59:18.51  9:07 
  429  35   1686 Wayne Holmes          34 M Wilmington NC  1:58:33.21  1:59:19.80  9:07 
  430  40   1683 Michael Edward Johns  22 M Swansboro  NC  1:58:44.64  1:59:22.46  9:07 
  431  42    162 William Ashley Eanes  38 M Hillsborou NC  1:57:51.54  1:59:23.05  9:07 
  432  52    474 Stephen Lapa          40 M Huntersvil NC  1:58:13.48  1:59:30.61  9:07 
  433  26    852 Lowell Gould          47 M Rocky Poin NC  1:58:17.88  1:59:34.20  9:08 
  434  17    895 Adrienne Melche Gatt  41 F Wallace    NC              1:59:36.60  9:08 
  435  41   1577 Garrett Joseph Cura   21 M Wilmington NC  1:58:23.70  1:59:38.66  9:08 
  436  27   1763 Brad Stich            47 M Wilmington NC  1:59:05.19  1:59:41.84  9:08 
  437  43    625 Phillip S Drew        38 M Wilmington NC  1:58:48.18  1:59:42.16  9:08 
  438  37   1331 Cameron Robert Taylo  27 M Jacksonvil NC  1:58:18.52  1:59:44.73  9:09 
  439   2      6 Joanne Bagby          55 F Leland     NC  1:59:07.84  1:59:47.35  9:09 
  440  53    375 Scott Hart            43 M Jacksonvil NC  1:59:02.58  1:59:47.55  9:09 
  441  44    283 Christopher Dennis    37 M Wilmington NC  1:58:12.35  1:59:49.23  9:09 
  442  26   1767 Frank Patrick Trimbl  51 M Wilmington NC  1:58:12.89  1:59:49.85  9:09 
  443  42    549 Jacob Merrill Thomas  18 M Jacksonvil NC  1:56:53.69  1:59:49.98  9:09 
  444  54    548 Ivan G. Thomas        44 M Jacksonvil NC  1:56:53.69  1:59:50.29  9:09 
  445  45   1721 Jason Horne           37 M Raleigh    NC  1:59:07.89  1:59:51.19  9:09 
  446  12   1724 David Lee Cashwell    56 M Tarboro    NC  1:58:45.79  1:59:55.69  9:09 
  447  35   1416 Beatriz Barzana       32 F Wilmington NC  1:59:38.51  1:59:58.48  9:10 
  448  36   1387 Gregory Chapman       30 M Hampstead  NC  1:59:00.79  2:00:00.20  9:10 
  449   7    815 Le Ann Jordan         46 F Wilmington NC  1:58:34.36  2:00:01.06  9:10 
  450  46    857 Christpoher Behm      38 M Wilmington NC  1:58:43.17  2:00:01.08  9:10 
                                                                Page 10
                       HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
    Battleship North Carolina / Carolina Sports Medicine Half-Marathon
       Carolina Sports Medicine    USATF Certification: NC-05061-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div No.    Name                 Age S City       St Tagtime     Time        Pace  
===== === ====== ==================== === = ========== == =========== =========== ===== 
  451  28   1797 Jessica Lynn Finze    27 F Fort Bragg NC  1:59:39.58  2:00:04.79  9:10 
  452  38   1803 Chris Caldwell        29 M Fayettevil NC  1:59:40.21  2:00:05.22  9:10 
  453  18     94 Karyn Long            39 F Cary       NC  1:59:27.11  2:00:07.00  9:10 
  454  47   1775 Robert M Parrish      35 M Holly Spri NC  1:58:39.97  2:00:08.16  9:10 
  455  55    392 Martin Kegel          42 M Holly Spri NC  1:59:36.26  2:00:08.96  9:10 
  456  36    220 Eva Maria Holcomb     30 F Raleigh    NC  1:59:25.92  2:00:08.97  9:10 
  457   3   1649 Cissie R Bridger      54 F Wilmington NC  1:59:50.48  2:00:11.12  9:11 
  458  56    400 Frank Crisafulli      44 M Burgaw     NC  1:59:13.35  2:00:11.57  9:11 
  459  27    587 Claude C Bridger      53 M Wilmington NC  1:59:50.74  2:00:12.15  9:11 
  460  47   1575 Margaret Melvin       22 F Charlotte  NC  1:59:04.53  2:00:12.80  9:11 
  461  37    384 Jason Boyette         33 M Garner     NC  1:59:34.41  2:00:14.09  9:11 
  462  18    681 Kimberly Ledlow       43 F Cary       NC  1:59:34.27  2:00:14.75  9:11 
  463  48   1573 Emily Anne Beauchemi  22 F Matthews   NC  1:59:07.81  2:00:15.60  9:11 
  464  19    555 Ann Marie Necaise     39 F Morehead C NC  1:59:51.37  2:00:16.31  9:11 
  465  37    509 Leigh Ann L Gray      34 F Morehead C NC  1:59:51.90  2:00:16.45  9:11 
  466  20   1633 Holly Coffer Fuller   36 F Raleigh    NC  2:00:12.44  2:00:17.17  9:11 
  467  49    562 Jillian Marie Hernan  20 F Clayton    NC  2:00:06.93  2:00:19.32  9:11 
  468  28     41 Ernie Leber           49 M Suffolk    VA  2:00:06.09  2:00:25.42  9:12 
  469   8    606 Margaret Boatright    49 F Sneads Fer NC  1:58:55.61  2:00:27.09  9:12 
  470  50   1393 Stefanie Zeeman       22 F New Bern   NC  2:00:29.60  2:00:40.78  9:13 
  471  38    656 Jessica Hartmann      31 F Wilmington NC  2:00:46.44  2:00:50.33  9:14 
  472  39    199 Tricia Murray         32 F Hampstead  NC  1:59:22.97  2:00:56.38  9:14 
  473  48    595 David Grimes          37 M Smithfield NC  2:00:21.89  2:00:56.51  9:14 
  474  19   1498 Susie Archer          41 F Mooresvill NC  2:00:33.84  2:00:57.51  9:14 
  475  51   1479 Lauren Elaine Mohr    22 F Raleigh    NC  2:00:51.17  2:00:59.18  9:14 
  476  13   1661 Larry Price           57 M Rose Hill  NC  1:59:55.17  2:01:01.51  9:14 
  477  28    600 Jeff W Porter         50 M Wilmington NC  1:59:40.24  2:01:01.78  9:14 
  478   3    633 Barry S Snead         61 M Danville   VA  2:00:46.32  2:01:01.80  9:14 
  479  29    754 Joseph Lancaster      49 M Wilmington NC  2:00:47.59  2:01:08.82  9:15 
  480  38    642 Andy J Mitwol         32 M Wilmington NC  2:00:40.68  2:01:12.04  9:15 
  481  49    532 Neal Huggins          36 M Wilmington NC  1:59:23.13  2:01:15.35  9:15 
  482  57    438 Stephen D Clark       40 M Richlands  NC  2:00:45.60  2:01:18.72  9:16 
  483  14    660 Rick Brandenburg      56 M Raleigh    NC  2:00:45.37  2:01:18.78  9:16 
  484   9    569 Barbara Chadwell      48 F Asheboro   NC  2:01:17.05  2:01:27.84  9:16 
  485  20    604 Laura Bay             41 F Wilmington NC  2:01:20.58  2:01:28.82  9:16 
  486  39   1629 Jayeson E. Babic      30 M Raleigh    NC  2:00:40.67  2:01:32.03  9:17 
  487  40   1561 Rebecca Wysocky       33 F Raleigh    NC  2:00:07.80  2:01:33.22  9:17 
  488  29    425 Tim McBride           53 M Monroe     NC  2:00:47.99  2:01:33.35  9:17 
  489  40    818 Brett Wentz           31 M Wilmington NC  2:01:05.60  2:01:34.87  9:17 
  490  29   1422 Leslie Brooke Rice    26 F Greenville NC  2:00:24.83  2:01:38.43  9:17 
  491  30   1421 Laura Brittany Rice   26 F Garner     NC  2:00:24.65  2:01:38.58  9:17 
  492  52   1377 Kathryn Ragole        22 F Bracey     VA  2:01:12.44  2:01:44.32  9:18 
  493  53    414 Lindsay Ragole        20 F Harrisonbu VA  2:01:12.57  2:01:44.42  9:18 
  494  31     62 Allison Altvater      26 F Wilmington NC  2:01:41.87  2:01:47.52  9:18 
  495   4    221 Tim Holsather         60 M Southport  NC  2:01:06.10  2:01:51.27  9:18 
  496  41   1836 Trey Bland            32 M Charlotte  NC  2:01:02.21  2:01:57.35  9:19 
  497  30   1533 David Senter          52 M Greensboro NC  2:00:55.74  2:02:02.69  9:19 
  498  39    579 Lenton Vincent Wooll  26 M Holly Ridg NC  2:00:42.33  2:02:05.65  9:19 
  499   2     86 Russ Simmons          67 M Ferguson   NC  2:02:02.40  2:02:09.75  9:20 
  500  21    525 Kristin Magne         41 F Wilmington NC  2:02:05.28  2:02:21.05  9:20 






                                                                      Page 11
                       HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
    Battleship North Carolina / Carolina Sports Medicine Half-Marathon
       Carolina Sports Medicine    USATF Certification: NC-05061-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div No.    Name                 Age S City       St Tagtime     Time        Pace  
===== === ====== ==================== === = ========== == =========== =========== ===== 
  501  10    513 Tina Gill             46 F Wilmington NC  2:02:14.83  2:02:30.30  9:21 
  502  32    581 Jessica Kiser         29 F Castle Hay NC  2:01:57.40  2:02:34.26  9:21 
  503  43   1685 John William Capps I  23 M Wilmington NC  2:02:08.84  2:02:41.91  9:22 
  504   5    700 Ben Pratte            60 M Wilmington NC  2:02:31.27  2:02:46.64  9:22 
  505  11    533 Nora Palminteri       46 F Myrtle Bea SC  2:02:44.70  2:02:47.77  9:23 
  506   4    153 Lou Ann Bakolia       54 F Raleigh    NC  2:02:47.54  2:02:50.88  9:23 
  507  42   1609 Spencer Koch          32 M Durham     NC  2:02:19.68  2:02:51.62  9:23 
  508  54    152 Stephanie Bakolia     20 F Wilmington NC  2:02:49.16  2:02:52.52  9:23 
  509  33   1765 Katy S Morehouse      28 F Leland     NC  2:02:27.13  2:02:53.12  9:23 
  510  21     64 Karen B Zuege         37 F Wilmington NC  2:02:31.99  2:02:54.28  9:23 
  511  22    888 Maria McIntyre        43 F Wilmington NC  2:02:09.78  2:02:58.95  9:23 
  512  34   1799 Lynel Zimmerman       27 F Richlands  NC  2:02:43.95  2:03:06.08  9:24 
  513  44    834 Evan Van Nostrand     24 M Sneads Fer NC  2:02:44.39  2:03:06.10  9:24 
  514  41   1666 Brenna Kroells        34 F Raleigh    NC  2:01:56.71  2:03:07.91  9:24 
  515  40    561 Tommy Edward Kitsmil  25 M Birmingham AL  2:01:42.87  2:03:08.28  9:24 
  516  42    662 Bobbi Stewart         31 F Richlands  NC  2:02:45.91  2:03:09.32  9:24 
  517  35    495 Deana Clare Cook      26 F San Antoni TX  2:02:28.51  2:03:10.53  9:24 
  518  55   1571 Megan Michelle Gabel  21 F Raleigh    NC  2:02:53.21  2:03:14.27  9:25 
  519  31   1341 David Hinson          53 M Mt. Gilead NC  2:02:48.27  2:03:15.84  9:25 
  520  56   1555 Morgan Leigh McCloy   19 F Chapel Hil NC  2:02:51.80  2:03:20.92  9:25 
  521  50     36 Matthew Weston Rush   38 M Charlotte  NC  2:02:11.16  2:03:22.51  9:25 
  522  43    691 Megan Angela Labeau   31 F Wilmington NC  2:02:19.21  2:03:26.43  9:25 
  523   2   1627 Ann Hannan            62 F Hampstead  NC  3:03:43.34  2:03:38.03  9:26 
  524  22    292 Ginger Rhodes         35 F Wilmington NC  2:02:54.69  2:03:46.95  9:27 
  525  44     27 Kasey Wagner          32 F Wilmington NC  2:03:22.87  2:03:50.60  9:27 
  526  43   1798 Robert Wesley McInto  31 M Wilmington NC  2:03:00.55  2:03:53.65  9:28 
  527  23    271 Melissa Jo Halstead   41 F Fort Bragg NC  2:03:26.53  2:04:00.87  9:28 
  528  58   1324 Frank Salituri        41 M Rocky Poin NC  2:03:21.80  2:04:01.14  9:28 
  529  59    537 Steven Daniel Weber   42 M Charlotte  NC  2:03:55.43  2:04:02.22  9:28 
  530  24    536 Amy Weber             41 F Charlotte  NC  2:03:55.65  2:04:02.44  9:28 
  531  57    358 Holly L Gustafson     24 F New River  NC  2:03:33.32  2:04:09.69  9:29 
  532  51    291 Kyle T Schultz        38 M McGaheysvi VA  2:03:21.42  2:04:13.32  9:29 
  533  23    287 Kara French           37 F Kernersvil NC  2:03:25.06  2:04:18.18  9:29 
  534  58    293 Kalie Grace Porterfi  22 F Raleigh    NC  2:03:42.32  2:04:24.46  9:30 
  535  41   1512 Justin McSwain        26 M Wilmington NC  2:04:20.42  2:04:25.66  9:30 
  536  42    106 Kyle W. Dore'         27 M Wilmington NC  2:02:56.49  2:04:31.84  9:30 
  537  59   1648 C Caison Bridger      21 F Wilmington NC  2:04:11.59  2:04:32.97  9:31 
  538  36     95 Margaret Seymour      25 F Franklin   IL  2:03:23.82  2:04:36.96  9:31 
  539  24     60 Christa Long          39 F Winston Sa NC  2:04:09.84  2:04:37.15  9:31 
  540  25    741 Sarah Rumney          35 F Wilmington NC  2:04:33.37  2:04:38.15  9:31 
  541  52    302 Tift Jackson Tounsle  38 M Wilmington NC  2:03:18.82  2:04:42.52  9:31 
  542  12     81 Lisa Carter Noecker   47 F Wilmington NC  2:03:30.41  2:04:44.64  9:31 
  543  15     46 Craig Turner          58 M Wilmington NC  2:03:33.91  2:04:58.13  9:32 
  544  44   1466 Lander Ibarra         30 M Wilmington NC  2:03:39.70  2:05:10.84  9:33 
  545  32    274 Brent Vannorman       51 M Chesapeake VA  2:04:30.82  2:05:17.13  9:34 
  546  37    184 Christina Prasnikar   25 F Cary       NC  2:05:10.89  2:05:18.71  9:34 
  547  45   1756 Catherine Dilworth    34 F Richlands  NC  2:05:00.79  2:05:19.11  9:34 
  548  25    295 Candace L Rhodes      42 F Wilmington NC  2:04:18.05  2:05:21.66  9:34 
  549  46    317 Amy Rottmann          34 F Wilmington NC  2:04:56.09  2:05:22.90  9:34 
  550  60   1513 Jenna Lang            22 F Wilmington NC  2:04:13.22  2:05:24.88  9:35 






                                                                      Page 12
                       HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
    Battleship North Carolina / Carolina Sports Medicine Half-Marathon
       Carolina Sports Medicine    USATF Certification: NC-05061-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div No.    Name                 Age S City       St Tagtime     Time        Pace  
===== === ====== ==================== === = ========== == =========== =========== ===== 
  551  45    782 Daniel Miles          33 M Hampstead  NC  2:04:21.96  2:05:25.92  9:35 
  552  30   1794 Steven Michael Barre  46 M Leland     NC  2:04:13.17  2:05:28.28  9:35 
  553  61   1450 Katharine Clair Ande  22 F Wilmington NC  2:04:21.04  2:05:33.94  9:35 
  554  62   1410 Dana Summers          22 F Cary       NC  2:04:19.73  2:05:34.81  9:35 
  555  38   1665 Molly Morrow Stitz    26 F Jacksonvil NC  2:04:45.98  2:05:35.09  9:35 
  556  47    214 Carlyn Shaw           33 F Wilmington NC  2:04:57.22  2:05:35.96  9:35 
  557  48    594 Kathryn Marcantel     31 F Camp Lejeu NC  2:05:16.48  2:05:37.68  9:35 
  558   6    748 Thomas Adams          61 M Winston Sa NC  2:05:05.02  2:05:39.51  9:36 
  559   5   1389 Elisabeth Buer Rodo   52 F Hampstead  NC  2:05:38.33  2:05:40.39  9:36 
  560  46     89 Hayes Ludlum          31 M Warsaw     NC  2:05:18.15  2:05:47.14  9:36 
  561  26   1741 Terri Collins         44 F Carolina B NC  2:05:10.92  2:05:48.37  9:36 
  562  53    802 Brian Kothe           38 M Indian Tra NC  2:04:48.57  2:05:49.82  9:36 
  563  60   1734 Gregory Robert Tuttl  41 M Holly Spri NC  2:04:40.51  2:05:52.61  9:37 
  564  27    296 Tracy Kehoe Payne     41 F Wilmington NC  2:04:32.58  2:05:52.88  9:37 
  565  49    665 Lisa Crook            34 F Southport  NC  2:05:00.18  2:05:58.68  9:37 
  566  31    721 Douglas Messina       46 M Wilmington NC  2:05:36.55  2:06:01.94  9:37 
  567  13    475 Tina Lapa             48 F Huntersvil NC  2:04:47.18  2:06:03.93  9:37 
  568  54    702 Jeff Mayton           36 M Leland     NC  2:05:24.10  2:06:06.37  9:38 
  569  61    498 David B. Ewing        40 M Raleigh    NC  2:05:59.62  2:06:11.83  9:38 
  570  50    256 Elizabeth Melvi Hugh  32 F Wilmington NC  2:05:49.02  2:06:12.34  9:38 
  571  47    100 Andrew Lee Power      32 M Raleigh    NC  2:05:58.62  2:06:17.49  9:39 
  572  33    692 Ben Bowie             51 M Wilmington NC  2:06:13.18  2:06:17.55  9:39 
  573  63   1517 Rebecca Quinn Morris  20 F Wilmington NC  2:05:50.07  2:06:21.98  9:39 
  574  64     76 Juliane Young         20 F Wilmington NC  2:05:50.66  2:06:22.74  9:39 
  575  51   1349 Heather Marie Langst  33 F Fayettevil NC  2:06:14.00  2:06:24.77  9:39 
  576  16     65 Robert A Mundy        56 M Elizabetht NC  2:06:23.53  2:06:25.99  9:39 
  577  52   1610 Beth Scheirer         33 F Wilmington NC  2:06:00.22  2:06:26.05  9:39 
  578  65   1520 Taylor Pagano         21 F Wilmington NC  2:05:15.30  2:06:28.13  9:39 
  579  39   1418 Courtney Kate Allebo  26 F Wilmington NC  2:05:30.47  2:06:31.33  9:40 
  580  66   1783 Bre Downer            24 F Surf City  NC  2:06:05.26  2:06:32.08  9:40 
  581  28    309 Karina Gibbs          43 F Wilmington NC  2:05:45.79  2:06:34.47  9:40 
  582  62    446 Cody Cress            40 M Wilmington NC  2:05:49.62  2:06:36.51  9:40 
  583  29    696 Leanne Vella La Fave  41 F Wilmington NC  2:06:32.65  2:06:36.68  9:40 
  584  67   1401 Ashley Elizabet Bert  21 F Swansboro  NC  2:06:33.97  2:06:38.06  9:40 
  585   3    137 Donnis Greene Neese   58 F Liberty    NC  2:06:30.60  2:06:38.59  9:40 
  586  63    500 Bob Jones             43 M Wilmington NC  2:05:14.39  2:06:41.68  9:40 
  587  14   1697 Melanie Hunnicutt     45 F Burlington NC  2:06:12.53  2:06:43.96  9:41 
  588  30   1636 Laurie Litten King    41 F Whitsett   NC  2:06:13.34  2:06:44.26  9:41 
  589  53    378 Deanna Cole Mayberry  34 F Greensboro NC  2:06:38.89  2:06:49.47  9:41 
  590  31    118 Florence Ellen Cowde  41 F Wilmington NC  2:05:26.75  2:06:52.81  9:41 
  591  26    176 Lisa Hoffacker        39 F Wilmington NC  2:06:06.93  2:06:54.46  9:41 
  592  40    494 Meredith Taylor Edge  27 F Wilmington NC  2:06:12.54  2:06:54.71  9:41 
  593  45    701 Cory Briggs           24 M Fayettevil NC  2:05:56.90  2:06:57.99  9:42 
  594  41   1595 Lindsey Arritt Evans  26 F Wilmington NC  2:06:16.39  2:07:01.51  9:42 
  595  54    686 Heather Williams      34 F Wilmington NC  2:05:33.00  2:07:05.56  9:42 
  596  27    736 Amy Baldwin           35 F Wilmington NC  2:07:01.78  2:07:07.32  9:42 
  597  68    451 Ashley Nifong         21 F Durham     NC  2:06:38.76  2:07:13.23  9:43 
  598  55   1463 Amber Orman Tucker    30 F Thomasvill NC  2:06:45.97  2:07:16.17  9:43 
  599  32    235 Royce Willmschen      47 M Raleigh    NC  2:06:56.97  2:07:16.96  9:43 
  600  46   1471 Tyler David Smith     20 M High Point NC  2:06:07.37  2:07:17.38  9:43 






                                                                      Page 13
                       HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
    Battleship North Carolina / Carolina Sports Medicine Half-Marathon
       Carolina Sports Medicine    USATF Certification: NC-05061-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div No.    Name                 Age S City       St Tagtime     Time        Pace  
===== === ====== ==================== === = ========== == =========== =========== ===== 
  601   6    489 Joanne Cura           50 F Wilmington NC  2:06:05.56  2:07:20.22  9:43 
  602  32    460 Michele Ayers         43 F Wilmington NC  2:06:05.32  2:07:21.26  9:43 
  603  15     72 Stacey Marie Wessman  45 F Wilmington NC  2:06:58.85  2:07:22.53  9:43 
  604  42    806 Virginia Wyatt        28 F Wilmington NC  2:06:04.82  2:07:27.13  9:44 
  605  33    610 Kathy Ann Hepler      40 F Morehead   NC  2:07:07.50  2:07:31.42  9:44 
  606  16   1621 Jamie Barnett Horne   45 F Morehead   NC  2:07:07.22  2:07:31.46  9:44 
  607  69   1835 Katelynne McCabe-Smi  19 F Wilmington NC  2:07:01.66  2:07:33.16  9:44 
  608  43   1772 Breanne Elizabe Brun  27 F Wilmington NC  2:06:05.95  2:07:37.69  9:45 
  609  70   1650 Ali Suchecki          21 F Avon       NJ  2:07:05.91  2:07:38.40  9:45 
  610  56    682 Amanda Lw Pithan      31 F Wilmington NC  2:06:49.80  2:07:42.82  9:45 
  611  43   1370 Kurtis Bryan          27 M Wilmington NC  2:07:02.58  2:07:43.36  9:45 
  612   2    789 Maggie Shibley        15 F Wilmington NC  2:07:20.58  2:07:45.26  9:45 
  613  33   1617 John Peter Miketa     47 M Raleigh    NC  2:06:53.68  2:07:50.09  9:46 
  614  28   1602 Kbo Lambert           35 F Wilmington NC  2:07:04.20  2:07:50.64  9:46 
  615  71   1644 Amanda Schlaeppi      22 F Pikeville  NC  2:07:47.31  2:07:51.40  9:46 
  616  72   1446 Elizabeth C. Greenbe  20 F Chapel Hil NC  2:06:31.33  2:07:51.76  9:46 
  617  44   1784 Danny Whitehurst      29 M Wilmington NC  2:06:59.21  2:07:51.84  9:46 
  618  44   1707 Amy Maendel           27 F Wilmington NC  2:07:49.67  2:07:56.27  9:46 
  619  57    788 Esperanza Espinosa    30 F Fayettevil NC  2:07:30.99  2:08:16.21  9:48 
  620  48    654 Gary Devine Popp      30 M Goldsboro  NC  2:06:37.59  2:08:16.39  9:48 
  621  17   1429 Adele Kendra          48 F Sellersvil PA  2:07:26.08  2:08:20.10  9:48 
  622  17    145 Kenneth E. Cigler     55 M Chittenang NY  2:07:03.19  2:08:20.35  9:48 
  623  34    722 Carolyn Craddock      43 F Wilmington NC  2:07:30.35  2:08:20.73  9:48 
  624   7    336 Zoraida Carmen Hotle  51 F Fayettevil NC  2:07:32.39  2:08:22.72  9:48 
  625   7    727 Thomas Chapman        62 M Candler    NC  2:08:07.58  2:08:29.29  9:49 
  626  29   1635 Kristy Hubard         39 F Wilmington NC  2:07:54.33  2:08:36.77  9:49 
  627  30   1620 Tracy Falba           39 F Durham     NC  2:07:05.37  2:08:37.01  9:49 
  628  49    609 Kevin Miller          33 M Wilmington NC  2:08:08.11  2:08:44.61  9:50 
  629  64    836 Perry Allen           41 M Leland     NC  2:07:34.05  2:08:47.55  9:50 
  630  55    839 Seth Robbins          38 M Southport  NC  2:07:48.47  2:08:48.59  9:50 
  631  18    473 Connie Dupree         48 F Greensboro NC  2:08:29.18  2:08:54.10  9:50 
  632  31    472 Pam Frye              38 F Greensboro NC  2:08:29.55  2:08:54.27  9:50 
  633  58    835 Stacy Freshcorn       30 F Sneads Fer NC  2:08:06.81  2:08:56.01  9:51 
  634  73    395 Katelyn Alston        20 F Winnabow   NC  2:08:41.98  2:08:57.06  9:51 
  635  65   1338 Paul Eric Kern        43 M Greensboro NC  2:08:30.68  2:09:01.90  9:51 
  636  59   1423 Jacqueline Nico Kerr  33 F Wilmington NC  2:08:09.34  2:09:03.04  9:51 
  637  74   1568 Danielle McKinnis     24 F Greenville NC  2:07:56.29  2:09:05.56  9:51 
  638   1    668 Edmund Jay Miller     70 M Hendersonv NC  2:08:51.22  2:09:12.71  9:52 
  639  19     43 Kelly Marie Lee       45 F Newport    NC  2:08:57.21  2:09:15.93  9:52 
  640  50    119 Troy Schaudt          34 M Wilmington NC  2:08:59.19  2:09:18.19  9:52 
  641   8    821 Wilson Gawthrop       60 M Creedmoor  NC  2:08:07.81  2:09:19.84  9:52 
  642  75   1440 Helen Landon          20 F Falls Chur VA  2:08:50.03  2:09:21.73  9:53 
  643  35   1495 Amie Cavenaugh-Eakin  41 F Wallace    NC  2:08:20.02  2:09:24.91  9:53 
  644  34    554 Joseph Wayne Casteen  53 M Wallace    NC  2:09:11.69  2:09:25.40  9:53 
  645  60    330 Tonia R Jacobs        30 F Raleigh    NC  2:08:51.78  2:09:26.17  9:53 
  646  66    843 Joseph V Garnett      40 M Wilmingrto NC  2:09:28.04  2:09:28.76  9:53 
  647  76    223 Kaitlin Lea Gurganus  20 F Wilmington NC  2:09:02.41  2:09:33.35  9:53 
  648  61    201 Rebekah Sidden        32 F Winston Sa NC  2:08:36.77  2:09:34.56  9:54 
  649  56   1409 Jimmie Gupton         38 M Kittrell   NC  2:08:06.09  2:09:35.69  9:54 
  650  45   1327 Jessica Kesler Carls  28 F Durham     NC  2:08:57.12  2:09:38.18  9:54 






                                                                      Page 14
                       HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
    Battleship North Carolina / Carolina Sports Medicine Half-Marathon
       Carolina Sports Medicine    USATF Certification: NC-05061-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div No.    Name                 Age S City       St Tagtime     Time        Pace  
===== === ====== ==================== === = ========== == =========== =========== ===== 
  651  77    490 Shannon Laing         22 F Chapel Hil NC  2:08:43.85  2:09:43.04  9:54 
  652   3    744 Phyllis Miller        64 F Wilmington NC  2:09:13.84  2:09:44.43  9:54 
  653  46    156 Lucy Angela Prevost   27 F Pinehurst  NC  2:09:08.61  2:09:46.55  9:54 
  654  32   1550 Sandra Cinanni Nziuk  36 F Raleigh    NC  2:08:08.31  2:09:47.78  9:55 
  655  62     14 Abby Cange            32 F Brighton   MA  2:09:32.64  2:09:51.08  9:55 
  656  63   1481 Karyn Oetting         33 F Kure Beach NC  2:08:36.33  2:09:51.99  9:55 
  657  64    471 Hilary Moore          31 F Jacksonvil NC  2:09:07.37  2:09:54.67  9:55 
  658  47   1810 Logan Westcott        24 M Leland     NC  2:08:41.01  2:09:57.72  9:55 
  659  78    730 Allison Miller        24 F Wilmington NC  2:08:41.36  2:09:58.39  9:55 
  660  33   1642 Patricia Jean Watkin  35 F Winnabow   NC  2:09:32.62  2:10:01.71  9:56 
  661  57    422 Ashley Edwards        39 M Wilmington NC  2:08:32.17  2:10:02.70  9:56 
  662  58    883 Channing Everett      39 M Charlotte  NC  2:08:32.46  2:10:03.39  9:56 
  663  79   1425 Melanie Farbotko      23 F Raleigh    NC  2:09:53.61  2:10:07.21  9:56 
  664  51   1601 Dustin Rainey         32 M Wilmington NC  2:09:45.38  2:10:11.06  9:56 
  665  36    838 Kelly Rowles          42 F Hampstead  NC  2:09:09.58  2:10:12.94  9:56 
  666  47    640 Jessica Taylor        28 F Hampstead  NC  2:10:02.92  2:10:13.80  9:57 
  667  48   1394 Kristin Lynn Blancha  29 F Wilmington NC  2:08:46.55  2:10:16.03  9:57 
  668  65   1587 Brooke Wilson         32 F Kittrell   NC  2:09:21.45  2:10:17.89  9:57 
  669  59    553 Richard Lytle         35 M Wilmington NC  2:10:20.89  2:10:28.01  9:58 
  670  45   1793 Rusty Prater          27 M Wilmington NC  2:09:30.62  2:10:29.78  9:58 
  671  48   1594 Tim Weiskopf          21 M Leland     NC  2:09:20.88  2:10:30.31  9:58 
  672  37   1592 Marcy Van Schagen     42 F Raleigh    NC  2:09:07.74  2:10:32.76  9:58 
  673  66    823 Jody N Smith          33 F Carolina B NC  2:10:17.41  2:10:40.88  9:59 
  674  80   1589 Megan Claire O'Conne  20 F Arden      NC  2:09:13.84  2:10:40.97  9:59 
  675  34    734 Brooke Richardson     36 F Charleston SC  2:09:54.54  2:10:41.33  9:59 
  676  35   1811 John Boehmer          52 M Wilmington NC  2:09:21.35  2:10:41.69  9:59 
  677  52   1751 Nicholas Rhinehart    31 M Wilmington NC  2:10:03.36  2:10:43.01  9:59 
  678  60     87 Alex Anthony Paen     36 M Carolina B NC  2:09:56.45  2:10:43.87  9:59 
  679  53   1490 Charles Bryan         34 M Bunnlevel  NC  2:09:27.37  2:10:44.40  9:59 
  680  34   1752 Lawrence M Caldwell   46 M Wilmington NC  2:10:38.79  2:10:47.00  9:59 
  681  46   1657 Bradley Hugh Gruber   28 M Beaufort   SC  2:09:45.23  2:10:50.00  9:59 
  682   3   1505 Waverly Leonard       13 F Wilmington NC  2:10:11.39  2:10:54.37 10:00 
  683  49    651 Patti Alliot          28 F Wilmington NC  2:10:20.10  2:10:55.59 10:00 
  684   8    135 Suzanne Dillman       51 F Ocean Isle NC  2:10:18.40  2:10:55.79 10:00 
  685  20    134 Laura Clark           46 F Ocean Isle NC  2:10:18.98  2:10:55.79 10:00 
  686  38    212 Gianna Natalie Bryan  41 F Winston-Sa NC  2:10:01.13  2:10:59.65 10:00 
  687  35    774 Ken Moore             46 M Wilmington NC  2:10:32.78  2:11:03.87 10:00 
  688  35    258 Dana Neel             35 F Wilmington NC  2:09:57.52  2:11:04.39 10:00 
  689  47    720 Justin Kyle Abston    28 M Jacksonvil NC  2:09:35.81  2:11:05.90 10:01 
  690  50    719 Erin Marie Abston     27 F Jacksonvil NC  2:09:36.45  2:11:06.47 10:01 
  691  61   1639 Jerry Norris          39 M Wilmington NC  2:11:00.01  2:11:09.04 10:01 
  692  81    627 Kimberly Blackmon     24 F Fayettevil NC  2:10:55.28  2:11:10.77 10:01 
  693   9    294 Robin Lea Herridge    52 F Clayton    NC  2:09:39.34  2:11:13.10 10:01 
  694  36    658 Mark Barry Hurt       49 M Wilmington NC  2:09:54.45  2:11:14.19 10:01 
  695   4   1692 Hannah Kate Hurt      17 F Wilmington NC  2:09:54.92  2:11:14.48 10:01 
  696  62   1679 Joseph I. Dashiell    38 M Jacksonvil NC  2:10:56.17  2:11:18.77 10:01 
  697  51    577 Katie McCrary         29 F Mt. Airy   NC  2:10:54.69  2:11:21.15 10:02 
  698  67   1470 Christine Renee Webb  32 F Leland     NC  2:10:21.23  2:11:21.84 10:02 
  699  54    578 Josh McCrary          30 M Mt. Airy   NC  2:10:55.45  2:11:22.20 10:02 
  700  36    204 Sally S Thomas        39 F Winston Sa NC  2:10:27.53  2:11:25.97 10:02 






                                                                      Page 15
                       HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
    Battleship North Carolina / Carolina Sports Medicine Half-Marathon
       Carolina Sports Medicine    USATF Certification: NC-05061-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div No.    Name                 Age S City       St Tagtime     Time        Pace  
===== === ====== ==================== === = ========== == =========== =========== ===== 
  701   9    479 Eric Alan Rodgman     63 M Durham     NC  2:10:13.54  2:11:26.98 10:02 
  702  82   1714 Kaitlin Gibbons       23 F Hollywood  MD  2:10:34.37  2:11:27.16 10:02 
  703  48   1713 Jason Glenn           27 M Callaway   MD  2:10:34.39  2:11:27.94 10:02 
  704  37    688 Tim Tew               48 M Stedman    NC  2:11:07.08  2:11:29.46 10:02 
  705  52    739 Amy Selders           29 F Wilmington NC  2:11:24.76  2:11:29.90 10:02 
  706  68    588 Lisa Adams Dubose     32 F Raleigh    NC  2:11:10.40  2:11:30.10 10:02 
  707  39    539 Debbie Loyd Dewar     42 F Raleigh    NC  2:10:59.92  2:11:32.40 10:03 
  708  53   1681 Courtney Michel Gome  27 F Wilmington NC  2:11:05.99  2:11:34.36 10:03 
  709  40   1384 Margaret Elisab Berr  41 F Carrboro   NC  2:10:58.19  2:11:35.40 10:03 
  710  54    528 Katie Marie Penree    28 F Wilmington NC  2:11:00.76  2:11:36.56 10:03 
  711  63   1487 Chris Kramer          35 M Wilmington NC  2:10:36.90  2:11:39.85 10:03 
  712  10    429 Linda Butler          54 F Wintervill NC  2:10:59.06  2:11:40.16 10:03 
  713  37    512 Christina Lanier      36 F Carolina B NC  2:11:14.93  2:11:40.25 10:03 
  714  64    485 Dana Phillips         39 M Angier     NC  2:10:57.80  2:11:41.50 10:03 
  715  38    195 Dennis F Melsopp      45 M Wilmington NC  2:10:42.62  2:11:44.28 10:03 
  716  41   1540 Laura Tweddle         44 F Suwanee    GA  2:11:48.99  2:11:49.68 10:04 
  717  42    196 Catherine Finley      42 F Wilmington NC  2:10:38.64  2:11:49.70 10:04 
  718  38    453 Shannon Michell Smit  37 F Winnabow   NC  2:11:35.37  2:11:49.97 10:04 
  719  49   1623 Marcos Lambaria       26 M Wilmington NC  2:11:22.45  2:11:50.07 10:04 
  720  55    891 Courtney Coaster      26 F Wilmington NC              2:11:50.63 10:04 
  721  43    273 Stephanie A Moore     43 F Wilmington NC  2:11:14.37  2:11:51.86 10:04 
  722  67     97 Anthony Bruce Scalfa  44 M Wilmington NC  2:10:40.87  2:11:53.71 10:04 
  723  50   1814 Matt Langlais         26 M Wrightsvil NC  2:10:15.97  2:11:53.82 10:04 
  724  56    259 Jessie Briana Barnha  28 F Wilmington NC  2:10:33.02  2:11:53.82 10:04 
  725  51    860 Rob Alban             28 M Wrightsvil NC  2:10:16.41  2:11:54.29 10:04 
  726  69    803 Katherine Ewell       33 F Wilmington NC  2:11:23.85  2:11:54.47 10:04 
  727  57    297 Mary Ingle            25 F Wilmington NC  2:10:28.79  2:11:59.92 10:05 
  728  68   1736 Mathew Menz           40 M York       SC  2:10:50.07  2:12:05.89 10:05 
  729  49   1569 Bryant William Leste  23 M Wilmington NC  2:10:58.16  2:12:06.65 10:05 
  730  58   1361 Katherine Lester      26 F Raleigh    NC  2:10:59.06  2:12:06.70 10:05 
  731  55   1374 Fernando Ibarra       34 M Wilmington NC  2:11:31.24  2:12:06.92 10:05 
  732  83    386 Alyssa Portera        20 F Raleigh    NC  2:10:42.14  2:12:09.48 10:05 
  733  84   1398 Jordan Barlow         21 F Wilmington NC  2:10:49.31  2:12:12.09 10:06 
  734  85   1570 Jessica Elisabe Duck  20 F Wilmington NC  2:11:23.88  2:12:16.17 10:06 
  735  86   1718 Jenny Martin          19 F Raleigh    NC  2:11:25.31  2:12:16.69 10:06 
  736  69    189 Samuel Evans Conover  41 M Jamesville NC  2:11:43.81  2:12:16.72 10:06 
  737  39   1350 Shana E. Conley       37 F Raleigh    NC  2:11:31.37  2:12:17.06 10:06 
  738  87   1558 Krista Little         22 F Wilmington NC  2:11:42.90  2:12:17.48 10:06 
  739  50   1800 Michael Walton Dowle  22 M Wilmington NC  2:11:28.33  2:12:21.55 10:06 
  740  59   1408 Kristy Lenz           28 F Durham     NC  2:11:11.56  2:12:26.45 10:07 
  741  18    411 William Thomas Walke  58 M Morehead C NC  2:11:36.52  2:12:27.71 10:07 
  742  40     38 Jennifer Jones Chiav  39 F Wilmington NC  2:11:11.63  2:12:33.24 10:07 
  743  44     85 Sutton F Boney        40 F Wilmington NC  2:11:13.04  2:12:34.56 10:07 
  744  88    693 Anna Hilla            20 F Wilmington NC  2:11:49.61  2:12:41.25 10:08 
  745  89    149 Erin Ketner           21 F Wilmington NC  2:12:10.64  2:12:45.88 10:08 
  746  65   1754 William Hegarty       37 M Wilmington NC  2:11:52.25  2:12:49.74 10:08 
  747  21    859 Marie Walker          46 F Wilmington NC  2:11:32.28  2:12:50.92 10:09 
  748  60   1834 Megan Beauchemin      25 F Wilmington NC  2:11:44.35  2:12:51.70 10:09 
  749  61    765 Stephanie Woodcock    26 F Wilmington NC  2:12:01.69  2:12:52.79 10:09 
  750  22    832 Susan M. MacMillan    47 F Hope Mills NC  2:11:27.05  2:13:00.12 10:09 






                                                                      Page 16
                       HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
    Battleship North Carolina / Carolina Sports Medicine Half-Marathon
       Carolina Sports Medicine    USATF Certification: NC-05061-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div No.    Name                 Age S City       St Tagtime     Time        Pace  
===== === ====== ==================== === = ========== == =========== =========== ===== 
  751  45    817 Teri Spence           42 F Henerson   NC  2:11:38.28  2:13:01.48 10:09 
  752  62    825 Breanna Nicole Allem  25 F Winnabow   NC  2:12:53.40  2:13:03.31 10:09 
  753  90    232 Erin E Udvare         22 F Wilmington NC  2:12:22.76  2:13:08.75 10:10 
  754   4    608 Carol Long            58 F Dudley     NC  2:12:01.20  2:13:16.23 10:10 
  755  91    133 Katharine Marie Owei  19 F Charlotte  NC  2:12:09.86  2:13:16.25 10:10 
  756  63    546 Jesse Macht           27 F Wilmington NC  2:12:01.18  2:13:17.73 10:11 
  757  46   1637 Abby Lea Stotsenberg  40 F Willow Spr NC  2:11:46.36  2:13:18.38 10:11 
  758  70   1494 Katherine Brown       30 F Holly Spri NC  2:12:50.44  2:13:20.68 10:11 
  759  70   1467 Robert King           43 M Florence   SC  2:12:09.81  2:13:21.53 10:11 
  760  92    596 Angharad Davies       21 F Wrightsvil NC  2:11:53.95  2:13:23.26 10:11 
  761  93   1656 Paige Christina Pric  21 F Wrightsvil NC  2:11:53.76  2:13:23.76 10:11 
  762  71   1419 Jason Clamme          41 M Wilmington NC  2:12:33.58  2:13:23.80 10:11 
  763  23    615 Jada Lewis Barnes     46 F Wilson     NC  2:12:38.39  2:13:25.00 10:11 
  764  24   1309 Teresa Eller Willett  49 F Wilmington NC  2:11:58.22  2:13:25.75 10:11 
  765  94   1462 Rachel Marie Kiliany  21 F Wilmington NC  2:11:59.21  2:13:31.68 10:12 
  766  11    342 Nancy Z Hussey        54 F Birmingham AL  2:12:11.79  2:13:37.51 10:12 
  767  64    343 Shannon Michell Huss  27 F Wilmington NC  2:12:13.39  2:13:38.34 10:12 
  768  47   1808 Laura Marie Sands     40 F Southport  NC  2:13:19.53  2:13:41.30 10:12 
  769  65    376 Mallory Clark         26 F Lenoir     NC  2:12:21.52  2:13:43.35 10:13 
  770  95   1706 Sarah Allison Smathe  24 F Greensboro NC  2:13:22.32  2:13:43.78 10:13 
  771  48    616 Linda Day             40 F Wilson     NC  2:12:57.78  2:13:43.98 10:13 
  772  52    811 Tyler Richard Millar  27 M Oak Ridge  NC  2:10:35.69  2:13:45.39 10:13 
  773  51   1780 Matthew Tyler Millar  22 M Oak Ridge  NC  2:10:37.17  2:13:46.07 10:13 
  774  66    154 Andrew Dudeck         39 M Raleigh    NC  2:13:01.72  2:13:46.79 10:13 
  775  72   1773 John Anthony Herring  44 M Apex       NC  2:12:26.07  2:13:52.32 10:13 
  776  66    740 Blair Owens           26 F Wilmington NC  2:13:15.19  2:13:53.88 10:13 
  777  49   1757 Melissa Bourne        43 F Wrightsvil NC  2:12:54.38  2:13:55.11 10:13 
  778  25    179 Jane Stewart          49 F Durham     NC  2:13:22.75  2:13:55.93 10:13 
  779  67    781 Ted Howard            36 M Sanford    NC  2:13:02.80  2:13:55.96 10:13 
  780  73    515 Carla Gannon          40 M Oak Island NC  2:12:57.62  2:13:56.22 10:14 
  781  96   1475 Tucker Kornegay       21 F Winston-Sa NC  2:12:35.67  2:13:59.13 10:14 
  782  26   1541 Monica Hix            49 F Greensboro NC  2:13:13.50  2:13:59.37 10:14 
  783  27   1740 Ann Evanko            45 F Wilmington NC  2:13:24.96  2:14:03.85 10:14 
  784  71    784 Heather Elise Finch   32 F Wilmington NC  2:13:08.02  2:14:06.23 10:14 
  785  39    602 Tim Howell            47 M Nichols    SC  2:13:16.95  2:14:08.66 10:14 
  786  41    653 Kimberley Ann Popovs  39 F Charlottes VA  2:13:28.55  2:14:08.68 10:14 
  787  50     98 Tammy Lynn Scalfaro   40 F Wilmington NC  2:12:56.15  2:14:09.27 10:15 
  788  67   1689 Leila Joshua Joint    25 F Fayettevil NC  2:13:19.90  2:14:18.01 10:15 
  789  36    694 David Hatfield        52 M South Will KY  2:13:49.05  2:14:22.11 10:15 
  790  68   1631 Summer Russell Lanie  29 F Wallace    NC  2:13:19.60  2:14:24.46 10:16 
  791  10   1383 Edward Lee Hatheway   61 M Greensboro NC  2:14:11.11  2:14:30.13 10:16 
  792  19    416 John C Bilder         57 M Mullins    SC  2:13:32.06  2:14:40.14 10:17 
  793  12   1698 August Andrews        15 M Wilmington NC  2:14:17.84  2:14:45.70 10:17 
  794   5   1645 Julia Hinds           16 F Wilmington NC  2:14:25.45  2:14:53.06 10:18 
  795   5    122 Kathryn Leigh Daily   58 F Durham     NC  2:13:55.36  2:14:56.05 10:18 
  796  97    493 Tamara Bivins         21 F Chapel Hil NC  2:14:03.30  2:15:02.75 10:19 
  797  72    775 Jayme Elizabeth Dani  30 F Wilson     NC  2:13:52.20  2:15:03.19 10:19 
  798  69   1404 Allyson Battle        28 F Wilmington NC  2:13:52.22  2:15:03.54 10:19 
  799  74   1762 George Franklin Lark  42 M Wilmington NC  2:13:50.42  2:15:03.67 10:19 
  800  51   1626 Mitzi Rodgers         44 F Hampstead  NC  2:14:05.54  2:15:04.51 10:19 






                                                                      Page 17
                       HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
    Battleship North Carolina / Carolina Sports Medicine Half-Marathon
       Carolina Sports Medicine    USATF Certification: NC-05061-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div No.    Name                 Age S City       St Tagtime     Time        Pace  
===== === ====== ==================== === = ========== == =========== =========== ===== 
  801  52    896 Austin Patten         19 M Wilmington NC  2:14:12.74  2:15:05.17 10:19 
  802  68    482 Bryan Miller          37 M Raleigh    NC  2:14:25.30  2:15:05.80 10:19 
  803  70    792 Amanda Lewis          28 F Morehead C NC              2:15:07.22 10:19 
  804  75     47 Matt P Wolf           41 M Troy       NC  2:13:54.04  2:15:08.13 10:19 
  805  71    191 Catherine A.K. Kilgo  29 F Pasadena   MD  2:14:09.79  2:15:09.27 10:19 
  806  76   1723 Chris Poston          40 M Fuquay Var NC  2:13:43.47  2:15:10.27 10:19 
  807   3    298 David King            67 M Scottsdale AR  2:14:11.11  2:15:22.42 10:20 
  808  56   1352 John A. Taylor        32 M Roanoke Ra NC  2:14:01.12  2:15:25.59 10:20 
  809  73   1782 Angela Rauch          30 F Maple Grov MN  2:15:03.28  2:15:33.14 10:21 
  810  72   1582 Alison Rogers         26 F Wilmington NC  2:15:26.93  2:15:36.87 10:21 
  811  74    545 Allison Lynne Shofe   32 F Wilmington NC  2:15:06.59  2:15:42.83 10:22 
  812  75    746 Erin Sullivan         31 F Wilmington NC  2:15:40.07  2:15:49.28 10:22 
  813  53    819 Matthew Witten Brogd  27 M Wilmington NC  2:15:25.70  2:16:13.01 10:24 
  814  98   1542 Lauren Guidry         24 F Wilmington NC  2:16:00.14  2:16:13.49 10:24 
  815  76    117 Marie Elena Crabtree  32 F Wilmington NC  2:15:50.26  2:16:17.37 10:24 
  816  73    443 Randi M Gress         28 F Wilmington NC  2:15:52.54  2:16:19.35 10:24 
  817  52    820 Brenda Fox            40 F Wilmington NC  2:15:43.39  2:16:21.86 10:25 
  818  74    810 Christina Kay Archbo  27 F Maysville  NC  2:15:51.90  2:16:35.79 10:26 
  819  77    807 Lori J Rooney         33 F Wilmington NC  2:16:02.78  2:16:46.60 10:27 
  820  78    200 Sarah Denney Young    34 F Winston-Sa NC  2:15:55.85  2:16:54.71 10:27 
  821  75   1506 Sarah N Methvin       28 F Raleigh    NC  2:16:01.07  2:16:56.43 10:27 
  822  77    385 Michael Portera       44 M Raleigh    NC  2:15:33.99  2:17:01.10 10:28 
  823  78    129 Michael Hoyt          44 M McCordsvil IN  2:16:28.45  2:17:01.82 10:28 
  824  42   1442 Kindel Carter         37 F Wilmington NC  2:15:38.62  2:17:03.33 10:28 
  825  43    531 Julie Lane Frederiks  39 F Wilmington NC  2:16:51.96  2:17:05.88 10:28 
  826  44   1420 Rebecca Clamme        37 F Wilmington NC  2:15:41.61  2:17:06.94 10:28 
  827  53    847 Shameena Broach       41 F Wilmington NC  2:16:18.99  2:17:07.24 10:28 
  828  76   1514 Margo Melton          25 F Kernersvil NC  2:16:02.12  2:17:12.73 10:28 
  829  45   1759 Stephanie Berg        39 F Wilmington NC  2:15:53.33  2:17:17.57 10:29 
  830  77    639 Jessica Wiltshire     27 F Pikeville  NC  2:16:05.56  2:17:21.13 10:29 
  831  78    732 Anna Laney            29 F Wilmington NC  2:15:52.10  2:17:22.19 10:29 
  832  79    252 Floyd Benfield        41 M Wilmington NC  2:16:59.88  2:17:26.15 10:30 
  833  46    354 Kelly Moore           35 F Wilmington NC  2:17:06.25  2:17:29.28 10:30 
  834  54    580 Paula Clark           40 F Raleigh    NC  2:17:08.67  2:17:43.07 10:31 
  835  47    731 Erika English         39 F Wilmington NC  2:16:09.03  2:17:43.46 10:31 
  836  69    771 Terry A Mitchell Jr   39 M Wilmington NC  2:17:10.60  2:17:48.57 10:31 
  837  12   1379 Cindy Aggers          50 F Zebulon    NC  2:17:12.86  2:17:52.56 10:32 
  838   2    181 Bill Whisenant        70 M Tega Cay   SC  2:17:35.41  2:17:59.07 10:32 
  839  79     77 Christina Demers      25 F Wilmington NC  2:17:25.31  2:18:01.48 10:32 
  840  48    586 Angela Hansen         39 F Leland     NC  2:17:25.61  2:18:01.74 10:32 
  841  28    566 Maureen Kaniuka       45 F Hampstead  NC  2:17:47.11  2:18:07.47 10:33 
  842  80   1464 Amber Gray            27 F Thomasvill NC  2:17:37.73  2:18:08.37 10:33 
  843  49    158 Mary Prevost-Gilbert  35 F Pinehurst  NC  2:17:30.23  2:18:09.10 10:33 
  844  50    524 Pamela Holley         36 F Whitsett   NC  2:16:39.68  2:18:09.95 10:33 
  845  99   1399 Angelique Karditzas   19 F Wilmington NC  2:17:05.98  2:18:14.35 10:33 
  846  20    187 Samuel Golden         57 M Salisbury  NC  2:18:01.99  2:18:15.24 10:33 
  847  81   1335 Megan Black           27 F York       SC  2:17:53.17  2:18:23.78 10:34 
  848   6   1604 Annie Forrester Hind  16 F Charlotte  NC  2:17:13.79  2:18:25.42 10:34 
  849 100   1449 Lilija Sarah Hindin   21 F Wilmington NC  2:17:13.34  2:18:25.72 10:34 
  850   4    391 Jim Burns             65 M Ocean Isle NC  2:17:57.39  2:18:26.48 10:34 
                                                                    Page 18
                       HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
    Battleship North Carolina / Carolina Sports Medicine Half-Marathon
       Carolina Sports Medicine    USATF Certification: NC-05061-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div No.    Name                 Age S City       St Tagtime     Time        Pace  
===== === ====== ==================== === = ========== == =========== =========== ===== 
  851  55   1586 Pam Solari            41 F Wilmington NC  2:17:14.46  2:18:35.20 10:35 
  852  79   1465 Mindy Lee Nace Merri  30 F Wilmington NC  2:18:16.67  2:18:36.18 10:35 
  853  13    723 Tere Chipman          52 F Fayettevil NC  2:17:57.42  2:18:37.60 10:35 
  854  56   1473 Rebecca Buckley       40 F Wilmington NC  2:17:33.15  2:18:39.11 10:35 
  855  51    237 Tamara Smith          37 F Wilmington NC  2:17:17.08  2:18:39.64 10:35 
  856  53   1820 Ben Manuel            23 M Wrightsvil NC  2:17:31.49  2:18:40.30 10:35 
  857  80   1376 Natalie Rhyne Standa  31 F Hampstead  NC  2:17:05.99  2:18:40.37 10:35 
  858  57   1375 Richard Benjami Stan  32 M Hampstead  NC  2:17:08.41  2:18:42.02 10:35 
  859  82   1452 Jessica Ellen Blanto  29 F Wrightsvil NC  2:18:14.56  2:18:44.36 10:35 
  860  29   1684 Julie Kale Preston    45 F Clover     SC  2:17:41.64  2:18:56.81 10:36 
  861  52   1654 Lindsay Martin Hanco  37 F Goldsboro  NC  2:18:03.47  2:19:03.45 10:37 
  862  83    469 Jennifer M Webber     29 F Wrightsvil NC  2:18:21.38  2:19:04.34 10:37 
  863  57   1735 Cindy Menz            40 F York       SC  2:17:49.09  2:19:04.35 10:37 
  864  84    389 Kimberly Anne Robbin  28 F Bolivia    NC  2:18:23.07  2:19:05.40 10:37 
  865  81   1482 Tamara Dawn Still     32 F Castle Hay NC  2:17:56.14  2:19:07.24 10:37 
  866  70    146 Michael Walker        35 M Cypress    TX  2:17:41.78  2:19:08.99 10:37 
  867  21   1476 Eric A Brandt         58 M Lake Wacca NC  2:18:21.84  2:19:09.17 10:37 
  868  11    148 Kenneth Walker        60 M Coventry   CT  2:17:42.42  2:19:09.19 10:37 
  869  58    147 Chris Liverman        34 M Wrightsvil NC  2:17:42.00  2:19:09.53 10:37 
  870  40    478 Ralf Achtelstetter    47 M Apex       NC  2:18:09.01  2:19:10.45 10:37 
  871  54   1768 Michael Steven Price  26 M Wilmington NC  2:18:18.32  2:19:15.20 10:38 
  872  53    677 Shannon Johnson       39 F Morehead C NC  2:18:55.13  2:19:20.85 10:38 
  873  59    710 Stephanie N Lewis     34 M Morehead C NC  2:18:55.85  2:19:21.05 10:38 
  874       1305 Caroline Herron Lawl     F Greenville NC  2:18:09.03  2:19:21.44 10:38 
  875  41   1543 Mark Borger           46 M Stow       OH  2:18:54.58  2:19:24.18 10:39 
  876  71   1743 Joseph Lian           38 M Wilmington NC  2:18:02.93  2:19:39.00 10:40 
  877  80    833 Alex Mercer           43 M Wrightsvil NC  2:18:37.61  2:19:45.03 10:40 
  878  82   1510 Sarah Russ            30 F Leland     NC  2:18:54.81  2:19:45.89 10:40 
  879 101   1584 Morgan Pearce         22 F Greenville NC  2:18:43.99  2:19:52.78 10:41 
  880  12    544 Richard Moore         63 M Wilmington NC  2:19:26.65  2:19:58.19 10:41 
  881  83    120 Kelly Schaudt         34 F Wilmington NC  2:19:41.90  2:19:59.73 10:41 
  882  37     54 Arnold E Harrison     53 M Fairhope   AL  2:19:12.98  2:20:01.34 10:41 
  883  38     21 Stephen Lawler        51 M Greenville NC  2:19:02.20  2:20:14.49 10:42 
  884  55    785 Owen Shaw             25 M Camp Lejeu NC  2:08:52.36  2:20:22.62 10:43 
  885  84    518 Marcelle Gautreaux    32 F Richlands  NC  2:19:53.77  2:20:26.46 10:43 
  886  54   1469 Christie Oldroyd      37 F Richlands  NC  2:19:53.01  2:20:26.53 10:43 
  887  85   1608 Sara Douzat           25 F Richlands  NC  2:19:54.09  2:20:26.89 10:43 
  888  30   1428 Linda C Gotzon        49 F Sellersvil PA  2:19:31.53  2:20:27.51 10:43 
  889  55   1430 Jeanette D. Filipowi  39 F Sellersvil PA  2:19:38.80  2:20:35.73 10:44 
  890   6   1431 Kathy Gentile         56 F Telford    PA  2:19:50.48  2:20:46.74 10:45 
  891  58   1547 Gina Crowder          42 F Wilmington NC  2:18:57.78  2:21:02.52 10:46 
  892  31    707 Letty Marino          49 F Virginia B VA  2:20:23.65  2:21:05.48 10:46 
  893 102    703 Sara Call             23 F Wilmington NC  2:20:23.96  2:21:05.68 10:46 
  894   5     69 Byron Adams           69 M Williamsbu VA  2:19:50.64  2:21:10.53 10:47 
  895  39     22 Richard T Howard Jr   53 M Greensboro NC  2:21:22.41  2:21:23.10 10:48 
  896  56    357 Whitney R Comer       35 F Myrtle Bea SC  2:20:46.45  2:21:31.01 10:48 
  897  86   1574 Chaia Warrington      26 F Wilmington NC  2:21:07.28  2:21:33.82 10:48 
  898  57    607 Leigh Goroski         38 F Goldsboro  NC  2:20:19.01  2:21:34.01 10:48 
  899  85   1758 Katie Elizabeth Camp  33 F Leland     NC  2:20:15.88  2:21:36.29 10:49 
  900  87   1432 Kristen Vitello       29 F Holly Spri NC  2:21:47.73  2:22:06.57 10:51 






                                                                      Page 19
                       HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
    Battleship North Carolina / Carolina Sports Medicine Half-Marathon
       Carolina Sports Medicine    USATF Certification: NC-05061-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div No.    Name                 Age S City       St Tagtime     Time        Pace  
===== === ====== ==================== === = ========== == =========== =========== ===== 
  901  81   1345 Les Atkins            40 M Roanoke Ra NC  2:20:43.59  2:22:08.37 10:51 
  902  88     37 Danielle Cather Flin  29 F Wilmington NC  2:21:28.10  2:22:19.23 10:52 
  903  58    303 Heather Tounsley      35 F Wilmington NC  2:21:27.72  2:22:23.52 10:52 
  904  86    419 Asheley Clarkin       32 F Leland     NC  2:20:51.72  2:22:26.37 10:52 
  905  89   1680 Genevieve M Tierney   28 F Philadelph PA  2:20:51.47  2:22:26.40 10:52 
  906  42   1310 Steve Ronny Willetts  47 M Wilmington NC  2:21:02.61  2:22:31.21 10:53 
  907  32    867 Angelia Craft         45 F Kinston    NC  2:21:47.29  2:22:35.96 10:53 
  908  82    281 Christopher Trum      43 M Chapel Hil NC  2:22:00.91  2:22:38.05 10:53 
  909  59     20 Leah Houde            37 F Durham     NC  2:22:02.65  2:22:55.04 10:55 
  910   6    121 Peter Denis Bruno     65 M McLean     VA  2:21:49.56  2:23:06.98 10:56 
  911 103   1581 Kristina Peedin       23 F Wilmington NC  2:22:48.43  2:23:17.21 10:56 
  912  59    522 Jennifer L Garner     42 F Wilmington NC  2:22:06.20  2:23:21.76 10:57 
  913  90   1486 Diane Michelle Barne  27 F Wintervill NC  2:23:02.09  2:23:25.21 10:57 
  914  60    449 Kellie Earnhardt      40 F Benson     NC  2:21:56.32  2:23:26.51 10:57 
  915  83     19 Jesse Goble           44 M Reidsville NC  2:23:19.40  2:23:30.11 10:57 
  916  22    779 Peter Christie        55 M Raleigh    NC  2:23:07.06  2:23:32.14 10:57 
  917  33    747 Susan Price           47 F Wilmington NC  2:22:52.35  2:23:41.15 10:58 
  918  91    809 Meridith Ann Fonseca  26 F Fayettevil NC  2:23:37.24  2:23:52.83 10:59 
  919  56    769 Kenneth Brock         28 M Wilmington NC  2:23:02.01  2:23:59.28 11:00 
  920  43    728 John A Blume          48 M Wilmington NC  2:22:38.32  2:23:59.41 11:00 
  921  13    623 Bob Obermeyer         62 M Caswell Be NC  2:23:18.76  2:24:21.50 11:01 
  922  60     63 Franklin Farmer       32 M Burlington NC  2:23:37.48  2:24:28.56 11:02 
  923  72   1480 Tony McCarty          39 M Kure Beach NC  2:23:13.19  2:24:28.87 11:02 
  924 104   1817 Sarah Montgomery      23 F Troutman   NC  2:24:48.55  2:24:49.24 11:03 
  925  87    865 Kristin Zeranski      30 F Wilmington NC  2:24:20.36  2:24:49.72 11:03 
  926   7   1519 Grace Hutko           15 F Wilmington NC  2:24:07.28  2:24:50.24 11:03 
  927  34    393 Laura Hutko           45 F Wilmington NC  2:24:10.46  2:24:53.46 11:04 
  928  73   1484 Michael Moseley       37 M Roanoke Ra NC  2:23:42.78  2:25:07.20 11:05 
  929  61   1491 Margie Kathryn Shuff  42 F Wilmington NC  2:24:25.17  2:25:14.73 11:05 
  930  62   1691 Damarys Matias Otero  43 F Fayettevil NC  2:24:57.76  2:25:18.22 11:06 
  931  40    403 George Thomas Beck    50 M King Georg VA  2:24:16.42  2:25:22.92 11:06 
  932  60    404 Linae Boehme-Terrana  38 F St. Peters FL  2:24:35.68  2:25:28.04 11:06 
  933  61    655 Allison Petra Coords  38 F Winston-Sa NC  2:24:29.75  2:25:28.94 11:06 
  934  62    868 Kelli Vanscoy         39 F Carolina B NC  2:24:09.40  2:25:29.86 11:06 
  935  92   1433 Wendy Clarke          25 F Raleigh    NC  2:25:12.67  2:25:30.85 11:06 
  936  88   1488 Teresa Kramer         34 F Wilmington NC  2:24:32.34  2:25:34.81 11:07 
  937 105   1382 Robin Rhyne           23 F Wilmington NC  2:24:11.84  2:25:36.86 11:07 
  938 106   1363 Jessica Thaller       23 F Chapel Hil NC  2:24:37.90  2:25:40.49 11:07 
  939   7    144 Marisue Cigler        55 F Chittenang NY  2:24:22.70  2:25:40.61 11:07 
  940  93    514 Carolyn Page          28 F Raleigh    NC  2:24:10.62  2:25:44.55 11:08 
  941  89   1605 Margaret Hassey       33 F Fayettevil NC  2:24:13.43  2:25:47.64 11:08 
  942 107   1527 Chelsea Lynn Roy      23 F Greenville NC  2:24:47.57  2:25:52.37 11:08 
  943  54    613 Brett M Barr          21 M Durham     NC  2:25:00.66  2:25:57.74 11:09 
  944 108   1607 Melissa Buckingham    20 F Greenville NC  2:25:03.09  2:26:08.15 11:09 
  945  90    454 Kimberly Lewis        34 F Wilmington NC  2:25:25.49  2:26:09.05 11:09 
  946  63    340 Shannon M Holland     40 F Denver     NC  2:25:00.75  2:26:09.48 11:09 
  947  84   1390 Joseph A McAlear      42 M Wilmington NC  2:25:06.76  2:26:10.22 11:09 
  948  63    310 Tracel Wilt           39 F Denver     NC  2:25:01.62  2:26:10.31 11:10 
  949  57    749 Ronald Saavedra       27 M Raleigh    NC  2:25:08.17  2:26:19.70 11:10 
  950  64    399 Kimberle M Crisafull  42 F Burgaw     NC  2:25:24.12  2:26:22.36 11:10 






                                                                      Page 20
                       HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
    Battleship North Carolina / Carolina Sports Medicine Half-Marathon
       Carolina Sports Medicine    USATF Certification: NC-05061-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div No.    Name                 Age S City       St Tagtime     Time        Pace  
===== === ====== ==================== === = ========== == =========== =========== ===== 
  951  64    882 Melaney Robbins       37 F Oak Island NC  2:25:25.84  2:26:24.55 11:11 
  952  91    269 Robyn Amelia Brown    32 F Beulaville NC  2:25:51.95  2:26:26.03 11:11 
  953  41   1538 Jeffrey Bowen Bordea  51 M Wilmington NC  2:25:24.95  2:26:31.29 11:11 
  954  85    307 Ron Steve             40 M Wilmington NC  2:25:48.67  2:26:39.68 11:12 
  955  65    529 Audrey Meyer          41 F St. Louis  MO  2:25:50.09  2:26:40.38 11:12 
  956  44    530 Dave Waggoner         47 M St. Louis  MO  2:25:50.18  2:26:40.58 11:12 
  957  86    877 Andrew McVey          43 M Wilmington NC  2:25:51.34  2:26:40.65 11:12 
  958  58   1556 Sergio Rodriguez      29 M Knightdale NC  2:26:05.16  2:26:45.04 11:12 
  959  92   1716 Amelia Flynn          33 F Hampstead  NC  2:25:14.89  2:26:47.32 11:12 
  960  61   1790 Abraham Blocker       30 M Dunnellon  FL  2:25:23.66  2:26:51.40 11:13 
  961  93    831 Denise K. Pinson      30 F Wilmington NC  2:26:25.23  2:26:56.04 11:13 
  962  94   1508 Leah Mccrickard Hein  33 F Burlington NC  2:25:31.11  2:26:57.12 11:13 
  963  66    583 Nancy Hogin           42 F Alexandria VA  2:25:51.66  2:26:57.25 11:13 
  964  67    390 Joni Buckner          42 F Burgaw     NC  2:26:01.48  2:26:59.07 11:13 
  965  14    521 Coleen Buckingham     52 F Greenville NC  2:26:02.01  2:27:07.06 11:14 
  966  62   1761 William Chad Goodson  31 M Southport  NC  2:25:39.24  2:27:10.03 11:14 
  967  55   1663 Aaron Stephens Grube  21 M Pawleys Is SC  2:26:10.04  2:27:16.34 11:15 
  968  56   1769 Joshua Ferguson       23 M Fuquay Var NC  2:26:27.34  2:27:22.82 11:15 
  969  63   1647 Kelly S Hoce          34 M Charlotte  NC  2:27:15.32  2:27:25.62 11:15 
  970  15    570 Ronnie Patricia Wepp  52 F Wilmington NC  2:26:05.82  2:27:26.01 11:15 
  971  16    599 Shari C Porter        50 F Wilmington NC  2:26:05.87  2:27:26.24 11:15 
  972  35    799 Judy Ferguson         45 F Fuquay Var NC  2:26:35.69  2:27:29.86 11:16 
  973  94    230 Chandi Davidson       27 F Burgaw     NC  2:26:38.04  2:27:34.16 11:16 
  974 109   1703 Julia Elizabeth Tomp  21 F Wilmington NC  2:27:22.70  2:27:44.81 11:17 
  975  95    231 Tiffany Rose Farwell  33 F Wilmington NC  2:26:19.08  2:27:46.59 11:17 
  976  45   1439 Don Muscatell         46 M Wilmington NC  2:26:26.70  2:27:55.80 11:18 
  977  96   1545 Rebecca Greene        33 F Morrisvill NC  2:27:15.39  2:28:01.38 11:18 
  978  87    812 Roddy Boyd            43 M Wilmington NC  2:27:24.98  2:28:02.83 11:18 
  979  65   1643 Amy Lea               36 F Morehead C NC  2:26:55.68  2:28:02.91 11:18 
  980  66   1612 Tammi Jackson Carter  36 F York       SC  2:26:26.90  2:28:03.28 11:18 
  981  74   1651 Andy Carter           36 M York       SC  2:26:28.01  2:28:03.45 11:18 
  982  67   1502 Christine Farrell     36 F Wilmington NC  2:27:12.32  2:28:11.95 11:19 
  983  36    878 Samantha Agngw        45 F Loris      SC  2:27:25.57  2:28:14.17 11:19 
  984   8    601 Cindy Howell          55 F Nichols    SC  2:27:25.78  2:28:14.67 11:19 
  985   7    591 Frank Madonna         65 M Wilmington NC  2:28:19.10  2:28:30.67 11:20 
  986  88    762 Mark Edward Hayes     42 M Wilmington NC  2:27:46.96  2:28:34.16 11:20 
  987  23    332 Henry E. Mull Jr.     55 M Emerald Is NC  2:28:01.24  2:28:36.69 11:21 
  988  17     44 Anne Bleggi           51 F Southern P NC  2:28:18.96  2:28:45.43 11:21 
  989  64   1323 Seth Geradot          33 M Wilmington NC  2:28:05.55  2:29:13.52 11:23 
  990  59     50 Brian Barker          29 M Wilmington NC  2:28:05.15  2:29:14.19 11:24 
  991  75   1388 Frank Floyd Hundley   36 M Wilmington NC  2:28:19.31  2:29:22.35 11:24 
  992  18    804 Julie Boteler Potter  51 F Wilmington NC  2:29:00.91  2:29:28.33 11:25 
  993 110   1560 Kathryn Walsh         21 F Wilmington NC  2:29:07.27  2:29:28.90 11:25 
  994  68    801 Laura Rosethall Schu  42 F Wilmington NC  2:29:02.12  2:29:28.98 11:25 
  995  97    629 Kara Lashley          34 F Wilmington NC  2:29:02.40  2:29:29.13 11:25 
  996  98   1727 Sharron M Mohr        31 F Hubert     NC  2:28:42.30  2:29:30.06 11:25 
  997  99    667 Sarah H Wright        34 F Rocky Poin NC  2:28:14.19  2:29:35.65 11:25 
  998  68    764 Kimberly Jessup       38 F Wilmington NC  2:28:51.78  2:29:45.18 11:26 
  999  42    112 Larry Wegman          54 M Garner     NC  2:29:18.07  2:29:56.19 11:27 
 1000   9    277 Joan Casey Gettys     59 F Wilmington NC  2:28:31.66  2:30:00.21 11:27 






                                                                      Page 21
                       HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
    Battleship North Carolina / Carolina Sports Medicine Half-Marathon
       Carolina Sports Medicine    USATF Certification: NC-05061-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div No.    Name                 Age S City       St Tagtime     Time        Pace  
===== === ====== ==================== === = ========== == =========== =========== ===== 
 1001  69   1319 Amanda Morgan Garret  39 F Wilmington NC  2:29:06.09  2:30:02.44 11:27 
 1002 100   1833 Laurie Raun           32 F Hampstead  NC  2:29:13.21  2:30:36.53 11:30 
 1003 101   1700 Tina L Jessup         34 F Southport  NC  2:29:03.21  2:30:37.24 11:30 
 1004  89   1701 Nelson Jessup         42 M Southport  NC  2:29:02.83  2:30:37.58 11:30 
 1005  69   1578 Bonnie Hatley         41 F Hope Mills NC  2:29:10.38  2:30:39.22 11:30 
 1006  70   1529 Dana W Norvell        39 F Raleigh    NC  2:29:08.07  2:30:43.61 11:30 
 1007 102     78 Leslie Reeves         31 F Leland     NC  2:30:11.46  2:30:47.90 11:31 
 1008 111   1392 Amanda King           22 F Ocean Isle NC  2:30:11.33  2:30:48.06 11:31 
 1009  71    433 Keri Britt            38 F Wilmington NC  2:30:41.03  2:31:22.73 11:33 
 1010 112     83 Katie Vogel           24 F Greensboro NC  2:30:11.23  2:31:31.18 11:34 
 1011  57   1536 Brandon Lee Wright    23 M Raleigh    NC  2:30:24.39  2:31:35.28 11:34 
 1012 103   1457 Christie Kern         30 F Hampstead  NC  2:29:53.42  2:31:36.24 11:34 
 1013  72    572 Laura Quarino         35 F Wilmington NC  2:31:40.87  2:31:46.31 11:35 
 1014  10   1456 Jean Optional Molzon  55 F Lincroft   NJ  2:31:25.76  2:31:49.67 11:35 
 1015  90    347 Glen Wayne Anderson   42 M Wilmington NC  2:30:28.57  2:31:50.22 11:35 
 1016 113    267 Stephanie Hicks       24 F Wilmington NC  2:31:27.35  2:31:50.39 11:35 
 1017 114    224 Katherine Anne Molzo  24 F Wilmington NC  2:31:30.90  2:31:53.79 11:36 
 1018  65   1415 Robert Cowan Johnson  30 M Wallace    NC  2:30:54.63  2:32:02.44 11:36 
 1019  19   1402 Annabelle Fernandez   51 F Raleigh    NC  2:30:55.56  2:32:02.64 11:36 
 1020  43    424 Carl Anthony Chipman  53 M Fayettevil NC  2:31:24.12  2:32:05.73 11:37 
 1021 104   1638 Min Ah Panz           34 F Wilmington NC  2:31:33.12  2:32:22.59 11:38 
 1022  11    236 Sharon Davis Stuart   57 F Cary       NC  2:31:16.82  2:32:26.17 11:38 
 1023  37   1378 Lisa L. Thaller       49 F Burlington NC  2:31:27.21  2:32:29.75 11:38 
 1024  70   1628 Crystal L Powers      44 F Lumberton  NC  2:31:18.22  2:32:34.61 11:39 
 1025  38   1677 Frankie Driver        46 F Raleigh    NC  2:31:55.06  2:32:59.03 11:41 
 1026  46    635 Bradley Scott Driver  47 M Raleigh    NC  2:31:55.81  2:32:59.62 11:41 
 1027  24   1662 Kirk Hugh Gruber      56 M Pawleys Is SC  2:32:07.33  2:33:10.82 11:42 
 1028  73   1316 Laura A Graham        35 F Leland     NC  2:32:30.69  2:33:26.89 11:43 
 1029 105    637 Shelley Elana O'Conn  34 F Wilmington NC  2:31:50.61  2:33:27.86 11:43 
 1030 115   1460 Bailey Elliott        22 F Wrightsvil NC  2:30:28.12  2:33:33.46 11:43 
 1031  58   1459 Adam Wade Hall        23 M Wilmington NC  2:30:26.33  2:33:33.57 11:43 
 1032  76   1424 Bo Stephens           35 M Wilmington NC  2:32:04.21  2:33:33.74 11:43 
 1033  95   1444 Kate Davis Stuart     25 F Morrisvill NC  2:32:24.63  2:33:34.54 11:43 
 1034  66   1544 Matthew Shields       33 M Stow       OH  2:33:08.50  2:33:38.67 11:44 
 1035 116   1427 Anne Tyson Grainger   24 F Chapel Hil NC  2:32:43.69  2:33:51.24 11:45 
 1036  44   1813 Robert McCance        53 M Greensboro NC  2:32:23.94  2:33:59.79 11:45 
 1037  77    177 Erik Hoffacker        39 M Wilmington NC  2:33:15.03  2:34:01.36 11:45 
 1038  60   1355 Scott Levine          29 M Wilmington NC  2:32:46.60  2:34:04.84 11:46 
 1039  96    197 Natalie Jean Moseman  28 F Wilmington NC  2:33:18.52  2:34:21.14 11:47 
 1040 106     70 Michele Croot         32 F Wilmington NC  2:34:14.97  2:34:33.27 11:48 
 1041  47   1346 Everett L. Vaughn     46 M Jacksonvil NC  2:34:35.47  2:34:53.54 11:49 
 1042   4    672 Kathryn P. Bramble    60 F Wilmington NC  2:34:31.77  2:34:56.15 11:50 
 1043  74   1744 Julie Flynt           39 F Wilmington NC  2:33:32.13  2:34:58.35 11:50 
 1044  71    624 Ivonne Garcia         42 F Wilmington NC  2:34:30.93  2:35:08.17 11:51 
 1045 107    636 Christa Baysden       30 F Raleigh    NC  2:33:50.41  2:35:10.83 11:51 
 1046  61    194 William Bryant        28 M Kingsport  TN  2:33:50.19  2:35:23.24 11:52 
 1047  20    329 Dawna Lee Stallings   51 F Cullowhee  NC  2:34:43.50  2:35:48.81 11:54 
 1048 108    238 Dionne Graham         31 F Wilmington NC  2:34:40.52  2:35:58.20 11:54 
 1049  21    250 Darlene Graham        51 F Fayettevil NC  2:34:41.20  2:35:59.03 11:54 
 1050  72    439 Darcie D Clark        41 F Richlands  NC  2:34:50.97  2:36:34.80 11:57 






                                                                      Page 22
                       HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
    Battleship North Carolina / Carolina Sports Medicine Half-Marathon
       Carolina Sports Medicine    USATF Certification: NC-05061-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div No.    Name                 Age S City       St Tagtime     Time        Pace  
===== === ====== ==================== === = ========== == =========== =========== ===== 
 1051  75     58 Kimberly Williams     37 F Wilmington NC  2:35:38.89  2:36:43.23 11:58 
 1052  76    470 Stephanie Lynn Snyde  37 F Leland     NC  2:36:34.73  2:36:49.15 11:58 
 1053  97   1499 Kara Marie Beaumont   25 F Wilmington NC  2:35:49.97  2:36:50.86 11:58 
 1054  62   1500 Michael Thomas Magnu  26 M Wilmington NC  2:35:54.60  2:36:52.15 11:58 
 1055  78   1386 Steve Dalton          39 M Wilmington NC  2:34:58.32  2:36:52.87 11:59 
 1056  63   1624 Maggie Prince         27 M Knightdale NC  2:35:34.62  2:36:53.42 11:59 
 1057  98    559 Laura Leblanc         29 F Knightdale NC  2:35:34.67  2:36:53.64 11:59 
 1058  73    362 Jennifer Eileen Gayf  42 F Hampstead  NC  2:36:44.96  2:37:07.63 12:00 
 1059   1    777 Carolyn E Gayford     69 F Rocky Poin NC  2:36:45.61  2:37:08.16 12:00 
 1060  74   1337 Heidi Birkner         41 F Greensboro NC  2:36:38.63  2:37:10.35 12:00 
 1061 109    415 Donna Piner           33 F Wilmington NC  2:35:44.35  2:37:21.84 12:01 
 1062  64    881 Joshua Houston        26 M New Bern   NC  2:37:06.66  2:38:05.50 12:04 
 1063  99   1777 Caitlin Irish         25 F Camp Lejeu NC  2:38:05.77  2:38:25.78 12:06 
 1064 110   1766 Maria Brown           31 F Sneads Fer NC  2:38:05.89  2:38:25.80 12:06 
 1065 100   1451 Heather Mayberry      28 F Fleetwood  NC  2:37:56.47  2:38:26.84 12:06 
 1066 101    278 Claire Kolvites       28 F Jefferson  NC  2:37:57.51  2:38:27.50 12:06 
 1067 102   1441 Katie Doyle Darst     27 F Charlotte  NC  2:38:16.76  2:38:34.80 12:06 
 1068  75   1613 Kris Todd             40 F Wilmington NC  2:38:26.27  2:38:39.02 12:07 
 1069  22     49 Nora S. Buben         51 F Cary       NC  2:38:51.21  2:38:47.40 12:07 
 1070  77    192 Bridget Cease         36 F Glen Allen VA  2:38:31.97  2:39:01.31 12:08 
 1071 103   1673 Jenna Marie Doss      25 F Raleigh    NC  2:38:58.77  2:39:15.27 12:09 
 1072  12    318 Stephanie Cammarata   59 F Raleigh    NC  2:38:02.18  2:39:16.01 12:09 
 1073  67   1371 Matthew J Barker      33 M Raleigh    NC  2:38:21.59  2:39:25.44 12:10 
 1074   3     40 Chet Rogers           77 M Pittsboro  NC  2:38:39.63  2:39:54.03 12:12 
 1075  76   1695 Sheila Harrell Richm  41 F Durham     NC  2:29:12.88  2:39:55.69 12:12 
 1076  78   1611 Misti Patton          36 F Wendell    NC  2:38:26.16  2:40:01.54 12:13 
 1077 117   1405 Katherine Donnelly    21 F Cary       NC  2:39:05.98  2:40:21.35 12:14 
 1078  39    491 Trisha Stone          48 F Hope Mills NC  2:39:42.57  2:41:11.08 12:18 
 1079 111    634 Rachel Benson         30 F Greensboro NC  2:40:03.78  2:41:23.44 12:19 
 1080 104   1711 Erin Marie Lachapell  27 F Cary       NC  2:40:22.95  2:41:42.64 12:21 
 1081 112   1641 Amanda Diane Clark    30 F Wilmington NC  2:40:24.06  2:41:42.77 12:21 
 1082 105   1351 Laura Hansen          25 F Dallas     TX  2:41:38.54  2:41:54.39 12:22 
 1083 118    889 Kelly Cherry          22 F Wilmington NC  2:40:50.48  2:41:58.89 12:22 
 1084 106    755 Cynthia Parker        28 F Wilmington NC  2:41:00.80  2:42:07.66 12:23 
 1085 107   1774 Shawnice Smith        25 F Raleigh    NC  2:42:21.34  2:42:47.75 12:26 
 1086  77    264 Ann Bozek             40 F Raleigh    NC  2:42:07.25  2:42:49.02 12:26 
 1087  79    205 Danielle Hoversten    35 F Whitsett   NC  2:42:23.47  2:42:49.37 12:26 
 1088 119   1770 Natasha Pfeiffer      24 F Wilmington NC  2:42:37.98  2:43:06.85 12:27 
 1089  65    219 David Burton Lee      26 M Chapel Hil NC  2:42:06.39  2:43:12.67 12:27 
 1090 108   1507 Lyndsey Anderson      26 F Raleigh    NC  2:42:18.57  2:43:13.69 12:28 
 1091  48   1709 Tony White            45 M Leland     NC  2:42:09.20  2:43:18.67 12:28 
 1092  78    465 Shelly B. Davis       41 F Leland     NC  2:42:15.44  2:43:25.13 12:28 
 1093 113    387 Leslie Grace Hahn     32 F Wilmington NC  2:42:32.64  2:43:26.59 12:29 
 1094  79   1708 Nancy White           40 F Leland     NC  2:42:22.75  2:43:31.77 12:29 
 1095  23    796 Debbie Thompson       53 F Lumberton  NC  2:42:27.32  2:43:38.85 12:29 
 1096 114     68 Christine Wolfe       32 F Jacksonvil NC  2:43:23.91  2:43:43.48 12:30 
 1097  24    564 Anne Jennette Graing  52 F Wilmington NC  2:42:47.73  2:43:53.73 12:31 
 1098  80    326 Sandi Keith           39 F Wilmington NC  2:42:59.05  2:44:09.57 12:32 
 1099 115   1321 Andrea List           31 F Jacksonvil NC  2:43:14.13  2:44:16.56 12:32 
 1100  40     17 Jeri Veirs            49 F Fayettevil NC  2:43:31.02  2:44:41.19 12:34 






                                                                      Page 23
                       HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
    Battleship North Carolina / Carolina Sports Medicine Half-Marathon
       Carolina Sports Medicine    USATF Certification: NC-05061-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div No.    Name                 Age S City       St Tagtime     Time        Pace  
===== === ====== ==================== === = ========== == =========== =========== ===== 
 1101  81   1640 Wendy Norris          37 F Wilmington NC  2:43:54.20  2:44:48.64 12:35 
 1102  80   1646 Dell Allen            43 F Wilmington NC  2:43:54.37  2:44:48.78 12:35 
 1103 109    397 Janet Leigh           27 F Holly Spri NC  2:43:22.39  2:44:50.20 12:35 
 1104  25   1417 Soraya J Kaloudis     53 F Charlotte  NC  2:43:56.36  2:44:57.96 12:36 
 1105  45    705 Eugene W Deslauriers  54 M Wilmington NC  2:45:04.92  2:45:29.88 12:38 
 1106  13   1726 John D Deslauriers`   17 M Wilmington NC  2:45:05.58  2:45:30.63 12:38 
 1107  91    242 Jeff Wayne Dabney     44 M Wilmington NC  2:45:01.06  2:45:36.57 12:38 
 1108  26   1325 Tal Mangum            52 F Raleigh    NC  2:45:05.03  2:45:39.11 12:39 
 1109  81    255 Barb Conley           43 F Raleigh    NC  2:45:02.81  2:45:47.69 12:39 
 1110  49    261 Gerry Arner           47 M Wake Fores NC  2:45:29.73  2:46:37.37 12:43 
 1111  92    584 James Ralph Muir      43 M Jacksonvil NC  2:46:37.90  2:46:41.00 12:43 
 1112  41    113 Shelly Wegman         48 F Garner     NC  2:45:45.74  2:46:45.64 12:44 
 1113  82   1373 Carrie B Butler       36 F Benson     NC  2:45:17.31  2:46:49.65 12:44 
 1114 116     79 Wendy M Shorter-Brid  33 F Wrightsvil NC  2:45:17.44  2:46:49.71 12:44 
 1115 120   1668 Laura MacDonald       24 F Wilmington NC  2:46:32.96  2:47:30.88 12:47 
 1116  27   1562 Avis Kinney           51 F Norwood    NC  2:46:26.37  2:47:59.47 12:49 
 1117  83    783 Mary Bridget Vaccaro  35 F Leland     NC  2:47:01.21  2:48:04.53 12:50 
 1118  84    880 Michelle Campbell     37 F Wilmington NC  2:47:04.44  2:48:09.94 12:50 
 1119  79    644 Larry Alan Layne      35 M New Bern   NC  2:47:11.34  2:48:10.09 12:50 
 1120  82   1781 Shelia West           43 F Youngsvill NC  2:47:10.92  2:48:16.60 12:51 
 1121  83    684 Cathi Mintz           42 F Leland     NC  2:47:58.13  2:48:39.82 12:52 
 1122  42    275 Christine Jane Gasco  49 F Commerce T MI  2:47:47.34  2:48:50.70 12:53 
 1123  68    766 Kenny Chin            33 M Wilmington NC  2:47:32.57  2:49:02.95 12:54 
 1124  50    505 Robert Dale Thompson  49 M Wilmington NC  2:48:26.36  2:49:25.69 12:56 
 1125  51   1496 Jon Miller            46 M Raleigh    NC  2:49:28.53  2:50:09.75 12:59 
 1126  43   1497 Catherine Miller      48 F Raleigh    NC  2:49:28.49  2:50:10.89 12:59 
 1127 121    892 Alison Harvey         23 F Rocky Poin NC  2:49:43.40  2:50:18.97 13:00 
 1128 110    487 Catherine Franklin    28 F Myrtle Bea SC  2:50:02.95  2:50:23.23 13:00 
 1129 122   1397 Carmen Elizabet Camb  21 F Wilmington NC  2:49:00.97  2:50:23.50 13:00 
 1130  25   1632 Peter Neil Weppler    55 M Wilmington NC  2:49:23.97  2:50:46.78 13:02 
 1131  59   1576 Matt Moore            24 M Myrtle Bea SC  2:51:01.79  2:51:22.13 13:05 
 1132 117   1448 Melissa Cackovic      34 F Holly Spri NC  2:51:12.34  2:52:41.13 13:11 
 1133   5    345 Shelley Lesher        64 F Southport  NC  2:51:41.73  2:52:47.44 13:11 
 1134  93    534 Joe Palminteri        40 M Myrtle Bea SC  2:52:49.67  2:52:51.36 13:12 
 1135  80    645 Douglas I Prouty      36 M Wilmington NC  2:51:52.19  2:52:52.30 13:12 
 1136   4     16 Gene Ambrose Wallin   72 M Wilmington NC  2:52:50.36  2:53:01.78 13:12 
 1137 123    538 Rebecca Hunter Morga  23 F Washington DC  2:52:41.26  2:53:02.78 13:13 
 1138 124   1828 Sahar Sullivan        22 F Jacksonvil NC  2:51:46.99  2:53:04.19 13:13 
 1139 111    126 Ashley Steiner        26 F Wilmington NC  2:51:52.38  2:53:13.52 13:13 
 1140  85   1694 Jennifer Renee Willi  39 F Durham     NC  2:42:36.68  2:53:14.69 13:13 
 1141  84    215 Christina Delp        44 F Summervill SC  2:52:17.83  2:53:26.44 13:14 
 1142  44    216 Jeannie Beaver        45 F Kannapolis NC  2:52:18.54  2:53:27.30 13:14 
 1143 118   1434 Allison Doyle Taylor  32 F Durham     NC  2:53:18.87  2:53:37.23 13:15 
 1144 119    105 Melody Granger        30 F Wilmington NC  2:52:22.76  2:53:42.15 13:16 
 1145  69     92 David Diehl           31 M Wake Fores NC  2:52:23.26  2:53:42.17 13:16 
 1146 120     91 Katie Diehl           30 F Wake Fores NC  2:52:22.95  2:53:42.22 13:16 
 1147  45    138 Maggie Cooper         48 F Wilmington NC  2:52:59.97  2:54:22.47 13:19 
 1148  52   1664 Alfred Anthony Sprig  45 M Wilmington NC  2:52:59.86  2:54:22.87 13:19 
 1149  85    540 Melissa Kay Irizarry  43 F Wilmington NC  2:54:13.02  2:54:47.68 13:21 
 1150  46    501 Peggy Sloan           46 F Wilmington NC  2:53:40.64  2:55:07.83 13:22 






                                                                      Page 24
                       HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
    Battleship North Carolina / Carolina Sports Medicine Half-Marathon
       Carolina Sports Medicine    USATF Certification: NC-05061-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div No.    Name                 Age S City       St Tagtime     Time        Pace  
===== === ====== ==================== === = ========== == =========== =========== ===== 
 1151  13    344 Carol M. Schobert     58 F Flat Rock  NC  2:54:22.06  2:55:25.29 13:23 
 1152  47   1354 Maryanna Johnson      49 F Willard    NC  2:54:47.12  2:55:53.47 13:26 
 1153 121    708 Caitlin McGuire       34 F Charlotte  NC  2:54:53.72  2:56:00.91 13:26 
 1154 112   1407 Katie Jones           27 F Pineville  NC  2:56:09.98  2:56:10.67 13:27 
 1155  14    183 Rodney Jones          62 M Chapel Hil NC  2:54:58.55  2:56:10.82 13:27 
 1156 122    671 Jenny Pinette         31 F Wilmington NC  2:55:28.20  2:56:22.36 13:28 
 1157  14    136 Jeanne Larrison       56 F Chesapeake MD  2:55:33.87  2:56:28.30 13:28 
 1158  86    308 Shawn Newton          37 F Wilmington NC  2:55:33.41  2:56:28.42 13:28 
 1159  48     35 Molly McLaughlin      45 F Saint Pete FL  2:55:35.70  2:56:29.17 13:28 
 1160  86    435 Charlotte C Corriher  43 F Wrightsvil NC  2:55:34.40  2:56:30.21 13:28 
 1161  87     39 Holly Shoemaker       41 F Alexandria VA  2:55:36.42  2:56:31.42 13:28 
 1162  28     66 Nancy Toby            54 F Saint Mich MD  2:55:39.22  2:56:32.21 13:28 
 1163  87    139 Cherese Infinito      37 F Durham     NC  2:55:29.00  2:56:37.37 13:29 
 1164  88    282 Cassie Trum           36 F Chapel Hil NC  2:55:29.11  2:56:38.55 13:29 
 1165   6    761 Donna Geise           61 F Supply     NC  2:55:51.39  2:56:53.82 13:30 
 1166  53    286 Brian Benton          48 M Hickory    NC  2:56:17.91  2:57:21.16 13:32 
 1167  49    285 Julie Benton          48 F Hickory    NC  2:56:18.13  2:57:21.38 13:32 
 1168  66   1729 Ryan James Shafer     26 M Wilmington NC  2:57:08.42  2:57:32.03 13:33 
 1169  81   1333 Andrew R. Rush        35 M Winston-Sa NC  2:56:38.52  2:57:48.97 13:34 
 1170  60   1678 Dan Tran              23 M Hillsborou NC  2:56:59.14  2:58:23.11 13:37 
 1171 123   1563 Nichole Peasley       32 F Wilmington NC  2:58:39.87  2:59:44.92 13:43 
 1172 124   1710 Karen Boone           34 F Wilmington NC  2:58:47.12  2:59:52.30 13:44 
 1173   7    664 Trent Armbruster      62 F Wilmington NC  2:59:57.36  3:01:02.81 13:49 
 1174  88    104 Tracey Kee            43 F Greenville NC  3:00:41.64  3:01:44.07 13:52 
 1175  15    155 Liz Yeager            59 F Wilmington NC  3:01:13.07  3:01:45.66 13:52 
 1176  15    272 Hartney Yeager        62 M Wilmington NC  3:01:13.90  3:01:46.00 13:52 
 1177  29    619 Janet Rogers          50 F Wilmington NC  3:01:15.32  3:01:46.38 13:52 
 1178  54   1771 Randy Pridgen         46 M Rocky Poin NC  3:01:47.56  3:02:49.01 13:57 
 1179  50    351 Loree Hoag            45 F Lakewood   CO  3:01:53.66  3:02:54.04 13:58 
 1180  30    254 Christy Franklin      52 F Wilmington NC  3:01:56.73  3:02:59.16 13:58 
 1181  31    306 Rose Martyn           54 F Wilmington NC  3:01:58.58  3:03:01.01 13:58 
 1182 113    398 Hannah Bazemore       26 F Holly Spri NC  3:02:02.46  3:03:05.65 13:58 
 1183  16   1521 Linda Bazemore        56 F Lillington NC  3:02:03.29  3:03:05.71 13:58 
 1184  67   1526 Charles David Stalli  26 M Greenville NC  3:02:16.73  3:03:21.61 14:00 
 1185  68   1827 James Benefield       26 M Greensboro NC  3:02:32.51  3:03:35.26 14:01 
 1186 114    150 Ashley Nicole Ward    29 F Durham     NC  3:02:33.18  3:03:35.76 14:01 
 1187   8   1531 Julie Colclaser       60 F Wilmington NC  3:02:30.99  3:03:36.75 14:01 
 1188  51   1548 Kelly Pierce          48 F Wilmington NC  3:02:31.19  3:03:37.35 14:01 
 1189  89    790 Amy Lowrance          38 F Shallotte  NC  3:02:38.25  3:03:38.25 14:01 
 1190  55    380 Jim Lancaster         49 M Wilmington NC  3:02:55.98  3:03:58.82 14:03 
 1191  89    381 Tricia Lancaster      43 F Wilmington NC  3:02:56.04  3:03:59.08 14:03 
 1192   9    669 Diane Kellenburger    64 F Portage    IN  3:03:02.38  3:04:06.23 14:03 
 1193  90    712 Ashley Smith          40 F Shallotte  NC  3:03:19.81  3:04:19.67 14:04 
 1194 125    323 Taylor Gaskin         18 F Wilmington NC  3:04:28.49  3:05:35.47 14:10 
 1195  90    244 Michelle L. Yousik    36 F Raleigh    NC  3:04:10.41  3:05:39.18 14:10 
 1196  32     13 Heather Krasnov       50 F Leland     NC  3:04:31.51  3:05:40.27 14:10 
 1197  33   1634 Beth Baker            52 F Wilmington NC  3:04:32.18  3:05:40.36 14:10 
 1198  34   1747 Joyce Weber           52 F Wilmington NC  3:06:15.07  3:07:20.86 14:18 
 1199  35    773 Debra King            52 F Myrtle Bea SC  3:07:57.83  3:08:15.65 14:22 
 1200  91    241 Angela Marie Dabney   43 F Wilmington NC  3:08:26.25  3:09:04.07 14:26 






                                                                      Page 25
                       HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
    Battleship North Carolina / Carolina Sports Medicine Half-Marathon
       Carolina Sports Medicine    USATF Certification: NC-05061-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div No.    Name                 Age S City       St Tagtime     Time        Pace  
===== === ====== ==================== === = ========== == =========== =========== ===== 
 1201  91    543 Angela Ricker         35 F Leland     NC  3:08:26.27  3:09:28.33 14:28 
 1202 115   1682 Megan Messner         27 F Wilmington NC  3:08:22.34  3:09:28.83 14:28 
 1203  92    805 Kristen Shoffner      35 F Wilmington NC  3:08:30.31  3:09:32.05 14:28 
 1204 125   1658 Jessie Beals          31 F Midway Par NC  3:08:49.04  3:09:56.78 14:30 
 1205 116   1396 Flora Grey Evans      29 F Efland     NC  3:08:54.08  3:09:57.95 14:30 
 1206 126   1819 Carson Ford           21 F Raleigh    NC  3:08:56.03  3:10:05.26 14:31 
 1207  36   1400 Janice Denise Covil   50 F Hampstead  NC  3:09:04.04  3:10:05.48 14:31 
 1208 127   1599 Kristen Gay           21 F Wrightsvil NC  2:51:04.04  3:10:21.20 14:32 
 1209  93    737 Joanna Gianni         36 F Wilmington NC  3:10:19.31  3:11:09.34 14:35 
 1210  37    316 Nancy Brewer          52 F Wilmington NC  3:10:10.16  3:11:12.15 14:36 
 1211  38    290 Michelle Masson       54 F Wilmington NC  3:10:10.98  3:11:12.59 14:36 
 1212   8   1786 Avery Blake           15 F Wilmington NC  3:10:20.41  3:11:27.58 14:37 
 1213   9   1785 Kristen Wheeler       14 F Wilmington NC  3:10:21.60  3:11:29.02 14:37 
 1214  10      7 Peggy Salayi          62 F Supply     NC  3:10:31.53  3:11:32.53 14:37 
 1215  39    108 Leah Box              51 F Durham     NC  3:12:25.28  3:13:27.71 14:46 
 1216  52   1360 Kimberlee C Shukes    47 F Charlotte  NC  3:12:27.02  3:13:29.00 14:46 
 1217  17   1478 Sandra Jean Crumrine  55 F Wilmington NC  3:19:06.16  3:20:12.91 15:17 
 1218 128   1572 Chelsie Warschkow     21 F Wilmington NC  3:01:54.09  3:21:11.46 15:21 
 1219 126    508 Jennifer M Stein      32 F Louisville KY  3:21:24.69  3:22:21.76 15:27 
 1220  40    467 Gail Miller           52 F Wilmington NC  3:22:00.43  3:23:05.29 15:30 
 1221 127   1326 Leslie Fisher         33 F Wilmington NC  3:26:53.99  3:27:58.49 15:52 
 1222  92    507 Christy Rawls         40 F Watha      NC  3:26:54.76  3:27:58.87 15:52 
 1223   8    780 Tommy Thompson        66 M Lumberton  NC  3:27:54.26  3:28:57.31 15:57 
 1224 117    673 Melissa Lynn Ward     29 F North Myrt SC  3:30:51.60  3:31:54.32 16:10 
 1225  69   1704 Jonathan Ward         29 M North Myrt SC  3:30:51.30  3:31:54.43 16:10 
 1226  94   1712 Wendy Horne           36 F Wrightsvil NC  3:31:20.13  3:32:21.34 16:12 
 1227  11    270 Amy Day               62 F Leland     NC  3:31:48.57  3:32:51.00 16:15 
 1228  82   1806 Ryan Alan Hammonds    36 M Cary       NC              3:34:38.66 16:23 
 1229 128   1807 Liseanne Fedor Hammo  31 F Cary       NC              3:34:39.12 16:23 
 1230  12    123 Barbara Stone-Newton  63 F Raleigh    NC  3:40:01.90  3:41:05.53 16:52 
 1231  53   1829 Linda McNeil          48 F Sanford    NC  3:42:50.90  3:43:54.86 17:05 
 1232  18     32 Linda Young           57 F Fayettevil NC  3:42:52.22  3:43:55.88 17:05 
 1233  41   1353 Lisa Joyner           53 F Fayettevil NC  3:42:51.40  3:43:56.48 17:05 
 1234  19   1749 Huyen Tran Ton Nu     57 F Wilmington NC  3:43:09.57  3:44:11.62 17:07 
 1235 129   1687 Megan Elizabeth Bats  31 F Wilmington NC  3:47:37.49  3:48:43.46 17:27 
 1236  95   1675 Rochelle Lynn Baker   36 F Denver     NC  3:47:55.52  3:49:00.88 17:29 
 1237   2    266 Laurel Anne Gandy     68 F Emerald Is NC  3:48:43.05  3:49:46.30 17:32 
 1238  96   1746 Sara Dobson           38 F Wilmington NC  2:50:10.33  3:51:18.76 17:39 
 1239  42     26 Maria Britto          50 F Cincinnati OH  3:50:34.70  3:51:37.13 17:41 
 1240  20     33 Terri L Byczkowski    55 F Cincinnati OH  3:50:35.48  3:51:37.91 17:41 
 1241  21   1818 Kathryn F Dennison    57 F Wilmington NC  3:54:35.89  3:55:38.32 17:59 
 1242   3   1334 Sue Hayes             68 F Wilmington NC  3:54:56.47  3:55:58.90 18:01 
 1243  43    502 Beverly Taylor Mecum  52 F Raleigh    NC  3:57:09.93  3:58:17.98 18:11 
 1244  97    260 Shannon Arner         35 F Wake Fores NC  3:57:10.95  3:58:18.46 18:11 
 1245  54   1676 Connie S. Fair        48 F Morehead C NC  3:57:39.39  3:58:42.76 18:13 
 1246  13    464 Bette Monahan         63 F Cedar Poin NC  3:57:40.56  3:58:44.09 18:13 


 

Half-Marathon Awards List


                         HALF MARATHON AWARDS LIST
    Battleship North Carolina / Carolina Sports Medicine Half-Marathon
       Carolina Sports Medicine    USATF Certification: NC-05061-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

           ********** HALF MARATHON MILITARY RESULTS **********

    ********** HALF MARATHON MILITARY MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Michael McCool        27 Sneads Ferry    NC 1:24:13 1:24:29  6:27 
    2 Mike Leone            28 Pinehurst       NC 1:26:36 1:26:43  6:37 
    3 Jim Mahoney           29 Sneads Ferry    NC 1:35:23 1:35:42  7:18 
   ********** HALF MARATHON MILITARY FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Tara Parten           23 Fayetteville    NC 1:37:12 1:38:20  7:31 
    2 Danielle Arcadi Gibb  23 Holly Ridge     NC 1:44:44 1:45:03  8:01 
    3 Denise Michelle Mull  40 Emerald Isle    NC 1:44:56 1:45:31  8:03 
********** HALF MARATHON RETIRED MILITARY MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Willie Edward Dix     41 Fayetteville    NC 1:47:55 1:48:12  8:16 
    2 Timothy J Ring        53 Hampstead       NC 1:52:48 1:53:59  8:42 
    3 Frank Crisafulli      44 Burgaw          NC 1:59:14 2:00:12  9:11 
********** HALF MARATHON RETIRED MILITARY FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Margaret Boatright    49 Sneads Ferry    NC 1:58:56 2:00:28  9:12 
    2 Trisha Stone          48 Hope Mills      NC 2:39:43 2:41:12 12:18 

            ********** HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS **********

         ********** HALF MARATHON MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Marc Jeuland          32 Chapel Hill     NC 1:08:25 1:08:24  5:13 
    2 Ross Monroe           22 Wrightsville Be NC 1:11:47 1:11:46  5:29 
    3 Andres Duque          26 Wilmington      NC 1:19:35 1:19:36  6:05 
        ********** HALF MARATHON FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Christa Iammarino     37 Wilmington      NC 1:20:18 1:20:18  6:08 
    2 Kelly Staruch         26 Cleveland       OH 1:28:51 1:28:54  6:47 
    3 Hayden Greenawalt     21 Wilmington      OK 1:30:47 1:30:49  6:56 

             ********** 10K MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

     ********** HALF MARATHON MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 David Leslie Holden   48 Wilmington      NC 1:27:37 1:27:38  6:42 
    2 Robert Nussear        46 Raleigh         NC 1:28:13 1:28:14  6:44 
    3 Wayne Deese           42 Aberdeen        NC 1:28:50 1:28:51  6:47 
    ********** HALF MARATHON FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Andrea C Leber        47 Suffolk         VA 1:36:28 1:36:30  7:22 
    2 Jennifer Coleman      41 Wilmington      NC 1:36:59 1:37:06  7:25 
    3 Georgianna Corsini    40 Lynchburg       VA 1:42:33 1:42:55  7:52 

     ********** HALF MARATHON GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

  ********** HALF MARATHON MALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Chris Pavia           51 Wilmington      NC 1:27:15 1:27:17  6:40
    2 Stuart E Ross         52 Wilmington      NC 1:32:20 1:32:33  7:04 
    3 Stewart Leonard Mulf  53 Wilmington      NC 1:34:55 1:34:57  7:15 
 ********** HALF MARATHON FEMALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Laura Justice         51 Burgaw          NC 1:54:10 1:54:11  8:43 
    2 Sylvia Tazbir         59 Fayetteville    NC 1:55:24 1:55:30  8:49 
    3 Gail Walton           50 Garner          NC 1:56:04 1:56:43  8:55 


       ********** HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


                  HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17
    1   235 Jun Huo               17 Wilmington         NC 1:49:38 1:50:12  8:25 
    2   611 Maggie Shibley        15 Wilmington         NC 2:07:21 2:07:46  9:45 
    3   681 Waverly Leonard       13 Wilmington         NC 2:10:12 2:10:55 10:00 
    4   694 Hannah Kate Hurt      17 Wilmington         NC 2:09:55 2:11:15 10:01 
    5   793 Julia Hinds           16 Wilmington         NC 2:14:26 2:14:54 10:18 
                   HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17
    1    30 Haaken Lysne          15 Wilmington         NC 1:32:02 1:32:17  7:03 
    2    40 Andrew C Chappell     17 Wilmington         NC 1:34:48 1:34:53  7:15 
    3    42 Zach Moore            17 Wilmington         NC 1:35:18 1:35:24  7:17 
    4    72 Thomas Brian Alexand  17 Wilmington         NC 1:38:11 1:39:28  7:36 
    5    75 Alex Hahn             16 Wilmington         NC 1:40:03 1:40:04  7:38 
                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    45 Amy Yocum             23 Wilmington         NC 1:35:44 1:35:45  7:19 
    2    63 Kelsey Frey           18 Wilmington         NC 1:38:25 1:38:41  7:32 
    3    67 Meghan Margueri Krow  21 Asbury             NJ 1:38:55 1:39:02  7:34 
    4    71 Miranda Wodarski      19 Raleigh            NC 1:38:56 1:39:24  7:35 
    5    80 Meredith Andrews      19 Reidsville         NC 1:40:49 1:41:01  7:43 
                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1     4 Chris Paul Brittingh  18 Wilmington         NC 1:19:42 1:19:42  6:05 
    2     7 Mark Todd Kauffman    21 Wilmington         NC 1:21:10 1:21:07  6:12 
    3    29 Sean Joseph Hirtes    20 Toms River         NJ 1:31:40 1:31:44  7:00 
    4    32 Alex Leonard          19 Wilmington         NC 1:32:24 1:32:35  7:04 
    5    33 Alan Kyle Woodbury    21 Wilmington         NC 1:32:35 1:32:38  7:04 
                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    53 Julie Waneta Murphy   25 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:37:00 1:37:04  7:25 
    2    82 Valerie Stinson       26 Wilmington         NC 1:40:46 1:41:06  7:43 
    3    99 Kimberley Sutton      28 Wilmington         NC 1:42:03 1:42:49  7:51 
    4   163 Claire Hosmann        26 Wilmington         NC 1:45:49 1:45:54  8:05 
    5   189 Sonya Elizabeth Will  27 Wilmington         NC 1:47:54 1:48:00  8:15 
                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    20 Travis A Smeltzer     26 Wilmington         NC 1:29:33 1:29:36  6:51 
    2    36 Patrick Gregory Bruf  27 Wilmington         NC 1:33:42 1:33:42  7:09 
    3    59 Edward Flowers        26 Jacksonville       NC 1:38:08 1:38:20  7:30 
    4    68 Dallas Jeffus         25 Wilmington         NC 1:37:57 1:39:16  7:35 
    5    73 Timothy Irish         26 Camp Lejeune       NC 1:39:31 1:39:49  7:37 
                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    37 Amy Claire Mohr       30 Jacksonville       NC 1:34:04 1:34:09  7:11 
    2    57 Shuwen Jeuland        32 Chapel Hill        NC 1:37:53 1:37:56  7:29 
    3    65 Jessica Knapp         30 Wilmington         NC 1:38:41 1:38:46  7:33 
    4   100 Keena White           34 Clemmons           NC 1:42:47 1:42:49  7:51 
    5   129 Melissa Laker         30 Wilmington         NC 1:43:44 1:43:58  7:56 
                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     5 David Sokolofsky      30                       1:19:50 1:19:50  6:06 
    2    11 Jonathan Babin        34 Wilmington         NC 1:26:43 1:26:47  6:38 
    3    12 Ryan Haukos           31 Wilmington         NC 1:26:48 1:26:48  6:38 
    4    15 Jim Halley            32 Wilmington         NC 1:28:15 1:28:14  6:44 
    5    19 Tyler Hustrulid       30 Wilmington         NC 1:28:18 1:29:10  6:49 
                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    88 Janet Waren           39 Wilmington         NC 1:41:50 1:41:57  7:47 
    2    98 Erika Kristine Wise   36 Carrboro           NC 1:42:32 1:42:39  7:50 
    3   111 Amanda Lisk           39 Wilmington         NC 1:41:40 1:43:15  7:53 
    4   123 Aron Leigh Lanie      37 Wilmington         NC 1:43:33 1:43:38  7:55 
    5   128 Tammy Hoffmann        36 Castle Hayne       NC 1:43:32 1:43:48  7:56 

                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     9 Rich Roberts          39 Washington         DC 1:25:15 1:25:16  6:31 
    2    22 Del Pietro            39 Wilmington         NC 1:30:18 1:30:19  6:54 
    3    26 David Witmer          35 Wilmington         NC 1:30:55 1:30:57  6:57 
    4    27 Emilio Sanchez        37 Wilmington         NC 1:31:22 1:31:25  6:59 
    5    38 Brian Lynn Ennis      38 Leland             NC 1:34:20 1:34:23  7:12 
                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   169 Natalie Kozlowski     41 Greenville         NC 1:46:16 1:46:28  8:08 
    2   172 Crystal L. Moore      44 Raleigh            NC 1:46:25 1:46:41  8:09 
    3   180 Claudia Camacho       43 Kenansville        NC 1:46:57 1:47:00  8:10 
    4   226 Cari Louise Sewell    40 Camp Lejeune       NC 1:49:19 1:49:55  8:24 
    5   242 Lisa Hayward          44 Wilmington         NC 1:50:23 1:50:47  8:27 
                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    17 Wayne Deese           42 Aberdeen           NC 1:28:50 1:28:51  6:47 
    2    21 Sean Richard Lucas    41 Wrightsville Beach NC 1:29:45 1:29:54  6:52 
    3    23 Walter Blair Deale    42 Southport          NC 1:30:28 1:30:30  6:55 
    4    28 Christian Infinito    41 Durham             NC 1:31:36 1:31:38  7:00 
    5    34 Derrick Gerard Hicke  41 Wilnington         NC 1:32:47 1:32:48  7:05 
                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   191 Lisa Theriault        47 Hampstead          NC 1:47:48 1:48:05  8:15 
    2   307 Cheryl Kennedy        46 Winston Salem      NC 1:52:29 1:53:43  8:41 
    3   355 Terrey Hatcher        48 Hampstead          NC 1:56:15 1:56:31  8:54 
    4   395 Patricia L Jones      48 Wilmington         NC 1:57:57 1:58:07  9:01 
    5   427 Sandy Thompson        47 Raleigh            NC 1:58:53 1:59:11  9:06 
                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    35 Thomas Porter         49 Wilmington         NC 1:33:37 1:33:39  7:09 
    2    56 Sergey Tamaev         46 Wilmington         NC 1:37:50 1:37:54  7:29 
    3    66 Greg Porter           47 Stow               MA 1:38:43 1:38:52  7:33 
    4    78 Denis Ingalls         49 Hampstead          NC 1:40:09 1:40:21  7:40 
    5    81 Robert Gannon         49 Oak Island         NC 1:40:41 1:41:02  7:43 
                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   457 Cissie R Bridger      54 Wilmington         NC 1:59:51 2:00:12  9:11 
    2   506 Lou Ann Bakolia       54 Raleigh            NC 2:02:48 2:02:51  9:23 
    3   558 Elisabeth Buer Rodo   52 Hampstead          NC 2:05:39 2:05:41  9:36 
    4   600 Joanne Cura           50 Wilmington         NC 2:06:06 2:07:21  9:43 
    5   623 Zoraida Carmen Hotle  51 Fayetteville       NC 2:07:33 2:08:23  9:48 
                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    51 Mark C. Claycomb      51 Rocky Point        NC 1:36:46 1:36:51  7:24 
    2    70 Alan I. Maynard       53 Elizabethtown      NC 1:39:17 1:39:18  7:35 
    3   120 Michael Kiernan       50 Wilmington         NC 1:43:06 1:43:35  7:55 
    4   148 Mark Basquill         50 Wilmington         NC 1:44:18 1:44:57  8:01 
    5   176 Mark Reeves           51 Salisbury          MD 1:46:39 1:46:52  8:10 
                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   439 Joanne Bagby          55 Leland             NC 1:59:08 1:59:48  9:09 
    2   584 Donnis Greene Neese   58 Liberty            NC 2:06:31 2:06:39  9:40 
    3   753 Carol Long            58 Dudley             NC 2:12:02 2:13:17 10:10 
    4   794 Kathryn Leigh Daily   58 Durham             NC 2:13:56 2:14:57 10:18 
    5   889 Kathy Gentile         56 Telford            PA 2:19:51 2:20:47 10:45 
                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    95 Jim Floyd             59 Wilmington         NC 1:42:14 1:42:27  7:49 
    2   131 Rick Graham           55 Fayetteville       NC 1:44:02 1:44:05  7:57 
    3   137 Bill Merkel           55 Durham             NC 1:44:02 1:44:17  7:58 
    4   145 Tommy Ward            56 Wilmington         NC 1:44:10 1:44:49  8:00 
    5   146 David Goff            56 Winterville        NC 1:44:44 1:44:53  8:00 

                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   374 Jacqueline Billings   62 Wilmington         NC 1:56:52 1:57:08  8:57 
    2   651 Phyllis Miller        64 Wilmington         NC 2:09:14 2:09:45  9:54 
    3  1040 Kathryn P. Bramble    60 Wilmington         NC 2:34:32 2:34:57 11:50 
    4  1133 Shelley Lesher        64 Southport          NC 2:51:42 2:52:48 13:11 
    5  1165 Donna Geise           61 Supply             NC 2:55:52 2:56:54 13:30 
                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   306 Keith Kiser           61 Winston Salem      NC 1:52:29 1:53:43  8:41 
    2   325 Terry E. Vogt         63 Battle Creek       MI 1:53:40 1:54:48  8:46 
    3   478 Barry S Snead         61 Danville           VA 2:00:47 2:01:02  9:14 
    4   495 Tim Holsather         60 Southport          NC 2:01:07 2:01:52  9:18 
    5   504 Ben Pratte            60 Wilmington         NC 2:02:32 2:02:47  9:22 
                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1  1057 Carolyn E Gayford     69 Rocky Point        NC 2:36:46 2:37:09 12:00 
    2  1237 Laurel Anne Gandy     68 Emerald Isle       NC 3:48:44 3:49:47 17:32 
    3  1241 Sue Hayes             68 Wilmington         NC 3:54:57 3:55:59 18:01 
                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   253 Jon L Moon            65 Kure Beach         NC 1:51:07 1:51:12  8:29 
    2   499 Russ Simmons          67 Ferguson           NC 2:02:03 2:02:10  9:20 
    3   806 David King            67 Scottsdale         AR 2:14:12 2:15:23 10:20 
    4   849 Jim Burns             65 Ocean Isle Beach   NC 2:17:58 2:18:27 10:34 
    5   894 Byron Adams           69 Williamsburg       VA 2:19:51 2:21:11 10:47 
                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   637 Edmund Jay Miller     70 Hendersonville     NC 2:08:52 2:09:13  9:52 
    2   837 Bill Whisenant        70 Tega Cay           SC 2:17:36 2:18:00 10:32 
    3  1072 Chet Rogers           77 Pittsboro          NC 2:38:40 2:39:55 12:12 
    4  1136 Gene Ambrose Wallin   72 Wilmington         NC 2:52:51 2:53:02 13:12 


 

Half-Marathon Age Group List

                      HALF MARATHON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
    Battleship North Carolina / Carolina Sports Medicine Half-Marathon
       Carolina Sports Medicine    USATF Certification: NC-05061-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees

                   HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17
    1    30 Haaken Lysne          15 Wilmington         NC 1:32:02 1:32:17  7:03 
    2    40 Andrew C Chappell     17 Wilmington         NC 1:34:48 1:34:53  7:15 
    3    42 Zach Moore            17 Wilmington         NC 1:35:18 1:35:24  7:17 
    4    72 Thomas Brian Alexand  17 Wilmington         NC 1:38:11 1:39:28  7:36 
    5    75 Alex Hahn             16 Wilmington         NC 1:40:03 1:40:04  7:38 
    6   116 Sean Tate             16 Castle Hayne       NC 1:43:11 1:43:28  7:54 
    7   130 Brendan F Bialy       15 Vestal             NY 1:43:16 1:44:04  7:57 
    8   133 David Bradley         16 Durham             NC 1:44:11 1:44:14  7:58 
    9   170 Allen Crowell         17 Wilmington         NC 1:45:16 1:46:33  8:08 
   10   273 David Graham Parker   14 Wilmington         NC 1:51:54 1:52:23  8:35 
   11   334 Daniel W Harris       16 Wilmington         NC 1:54:44 1:55:08  8:47 
   12   793 August Andrews        15 Wilmington         NC 2:14:18 2:14:46 10:17 
   13  1106 John D Deslauriers`   17 Wilmington         NC 2:45:06 2:45:31 12:38 
                  HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17
    1   235 Jun Huo               17 Wilmington         NC 1:49:38 1:50:12  8:25 
    2   612 Maggie Shibley        15 Wilmington         NC 2:07:21 2:07:46  9:45 
    3   682 Waverly Leonard       13 Wilmington         NC 2:10:12 2:10:55 10:00 
    4   695 Hannah Kate Hurt      17 Wilmington         NC 2:09:55 2:11:15 10:01 
    5   794 Julia Hinds           16 Wilmington         NC 2:14:26 2:14:54 10:18 
    6   848 Annie Forrester Hind  16 Charlotte          NC 2:17:14 2:18:26 10:34 
    7   926 Grace Hutko           15 Wilmington         NC 2:24:08 2:24:51 11:03 
    8  1212 Avery Blake           15 Wilmington         NC 3:10:21 3:11:28 14:37 
    9  1213 Kristen Wheeler       14 Wilmington         NC 3:10:22 3:11:30 14:37 

                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1     2 Ross Monroe           22 Wrightsville Beach NC 1:11:47 1:11:46  5:29 
    2     4 Chris Paul Brittingh  18 Wilmington         NC 1:19:42 1:19:42  6:05 
    3     7 Mark Todd Kauffman    21 Wilmington         NC 1:21:10 1:21:07  6:12 
    4    29 Sean Joseph Hirtes    20 Toms River         NJ 1:31:40 1:31:44  7:00 
    5    32 Alex Leonard          19 Wilmington         NC 1:32:24 1:32:35  7:04 
    6    33 Alan Kyle Woodbury    21 Wilmington         NC 1:32:35 1:32:38  7:04 
    7    46 Jeremy David James    23 Wilmington         NC 1:36:18 1:36:20  7:21 
    8    48 Tyler Madison Roper   24 Asheville          NC 1:36:30 1:36:38  7:23 
    9    49 James Mcclellan Moor  21 Clarkton           NC 1:35:36 1:36:49  7:24 
   10    52 Evan Goff             24 Cary               NC 1:36:49 1:36:58  7:24 
   11    64 Russell S Belden      23 Wilmington         NC 1:38:17 1:38:44  7:32 
   12    85 Wayne Moyers          23 Wilmington         NC 1:37:13 1:41:32  7:45 
   13   105 Kevin Holland         21 Corona Del Mar     CA 1:42:48 1:43:02  7:52 
   14   109 Andrew Walter Gibb    23 Holly Ridge        NC 1:42:50 1:43:09  7:53 
   15   115 Michael Ricciarelli   20 Wilmington         NC 1:42:55 1:43:27  7:54 
   16   117 David Christie        22 Raleigh            NC 1:43:20 1:43:28  7:54 
   17   118 Brandon Scott Linder  22 Grovetown          GA 1:42:26 1:43:31  7:54 
   18   124 Kurt Kochanski        22 Wilmington         NC 1:43:34 1:43:41  7:55 
   19   140 Joshua J Woods        24 Fayetteville       NC 1:44:14 1:44:24  7:58 
   20   144 Joshua Austin         24 Forest             VA 1:43:52 1:44:48  8:00 
   21   149 Josh Alan Bennett     23 Wilmington         NC 1:44:06 1:44:58  8:01 
   22   156 Barnard Sabin         23 Holly Ridge        NC 1:44:45 1:45:20  8:03 
   23   174 Conrad J Kerr         22 Coronado           CA 1:46:37 1:46:51  8:09 
   24   178 Michael Uher          24 Scranton           PA 1:46:13 1:46:59  8:10 
   25   188 Brent Hall            24 Wilmington         NC 1:47:15 1:47:59  8:15 
   26   193 Jonathan Hankin       24 Charlotte          NC 1:46:42 1:48:05  8:15 
   27   200 James William Robert  20 Burlington         NC 1:47:37 1:48:24  8:17 
   28   231 Josiah Rasmussen      23 Wilmington         NC 1:49:50 1:50:07  8:24 
   29   238 David Nelson Lochart  24 North Topsail Beac NC 1:50:05 1:50:40  8:27 
   30   245 Brandon Accomazzo     23 Wilmington         NC 1:49:52 1:50:54  8:28 
   31   256 Robert I. Christians  23 Matthews           NC 1:50:10 1:51:21  8:30 
   32   257 Robby P Knapp         24 Wilmington         NC 1:51:05 1:51:22  8:30 
   33   301 Ryan McCarthy         21 Matthews           NC 1:52:56 1:53:31  8:40 
   34   313 Zachary Saunders      20 Wilmington         NC 1:53:59 1:54:07  8:43 
   35   330 Chris Brandenburg     23 Raleigh            NC 1:54:28 1:55:02  8:47 
   36   333 Brennan Patrick Mani  22 Charlotte          NC 1:54:55 1:55:07  8:47 
   37   368 Joseph Patrick Woodr  21 Raleigh            NC 1:55:43 1:56:58  8:56 
   38   397 Adam Louis Joyner     22 Raleigh            NC 1:57:30 1:58:11  9:01 
   39   398 Matthew Mullen        22 Fayetteville       NC 1:57:30 1:58:11  9:01 
   40   430 Michael Edward Johns  22 Swansboro          NC 1:58:45 1:59:23  9:07 
   41   435 Garrett Joseph Cura   21 Wilmington         NC 1:58:24 1:59:39  9:08 
   42   443 Jacob Merrill Thomas  18 Jacksonville       NC 1:56:54 1:59:50  9:09 
   43   503 John William Capps I  23 Wilmington         NC 2:02:09 2:02:42  9:22 
   44   513 Evan Van Nostrand     24 Sneads Ferry       NC 2:02:45 2:03:07  9:24 
   45   593 Cory Briggs           24 Fayetteville       NC 2:05:57 2:06:58  9:42 
   46   600 Tyler David Smith     20 High Point         NC 2:06:08 2:07:18  9:43 
   47   658 Logan Westcott        24 Leland             NC 2:08:42 2:09:58  9:55 
   48   671 Tim Weiskopf          21 Leland             NC 2:09:21 2:10:31  9:58 
   49   729 Bryant William Leste  23 Wilmington         NC 2:10:59 2:12:07 10:05 
   50   739 Michael Walton Dowle  22 Wilmington         NC 2:11:29 2:12:22 10:06 
   51   773 Matthew Tyler Millar  22 Oak Ridge          NC 2:10:38 2:13:47 10:13 
   52   801 Austin Patten         19 Wilmington         NC 2:14:13 2:15:06 10:19 
   53   856 Ben Manuel            23 Wrightsville Beach NC 2:17:32 2:18:41 10:35 
   54   943 Brett M Barr          21 Durham             NC 2:25:01 2:25:58 11:09 
   55   967 Aaron Stephens Grube  21 Pawleys Island     SC 2:26:11 2:27:17 11:15 
   56   968 Joshua Ferguson       23 Fuquay Varina      NC 2:26:28 2:27:23 11:15 
   57  1011 Brandon Lee Wright    23 Raleigh            NC 2:30:25 2:31:36 11:34 
   58  1031 Adam Wade Hall        23 Wilmington         NC 2:30:27 2:33:34 11:43 
   59  1131 Matt Moore            24 Myrtle Beach       SC 2:51:02 2:51:23 13:05 
   60  1170 Dan Tran              23 Hillsborough       NC 2:57:00 2:58:24 13:37 

                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    24 Hayden Greenawalt     21 Wilmington         OK 1:30:47 1:30:49  6:56 
    2    45 Amy Yocum             23 Wilmington         NC 1:35:44 1:35:45  7:19 
    3    60 Tara Parten           23 Fayetteville       NC 1:37:12 1:38:20  7:31 
    4    63 Kelsey Frey           18 Wilmington         NC 1:38:25 1:38:41  7:32 
    5    67 Meghan Margueri Krow  21 Asbury             NJ 1:38:55 1:39:02  7:34 
    6    71 Miranda Wodarski      19 Raleigh            NC 1:38:56 1:39:24  7:35 
    7    80 Meredith Andrews      19 Reidsville         NC 1:40:49 1:41:01  7:43 
    8    84 Chelsea Mortimer      24 Wilmington         NC 1:41:05 1:41:27  7:45 
    9    93 Melissa Prasnikar     23 Wilmington         NC 1:42:03 1:42:11  7:48 
   10   141 Natalie Lynn Sexton   20 Wilmington         NC 1:44:10 1:44:31  7:59 
   11   152 Lindsey Margare Hart  22 Wilmington         NC 1:44:16 1:45:01  8:01 
   12   153 Danielle Arcadi Gibb  23 Holly Ridge        NC 1:44:44 1:45:03  8:01 
   13   162 Melissa Lea Borden    19 Chapel Hill        NC 1:45:16 1:45:45  8:04 
   14   164 Emily Peedin          23 Roanoke Rapids     NC 1:44:56 1:45:58  8:05 
   15   168 Meghan Leigh Berry    20 Castle Rock        CO 1:46:15 1:46:26  8:08 
   16   185 Leigh Ann Taylor      23 Carrboro           NC 1:46:12 1:47:28  8:12 
   17   192 Michelle Carlo        24 Charlotte          NC 1:46:41 1:48:05  8:15 
   18   205 Kelsey Lingerfelt     24 Wilmington         NC 1:48:29 1:48:33  8:17 
   19   208 Sara Caitlin Walsh    19 Chapel Hill        NC 1:48:53 1:48:53  8:19 
   20   213 Kelli Pierson         24 Spring Lake        NC 1:48:54 1:49:19  8:21 
   21   215 Jessica Lynn Scheer   23 Greensboro         NC 1:48:44 1:49:32  8:22 
   22   217 Kristen Ellen Jabano  24 Wilmington         NC 1:49:16 1:49:42  8:23 
   23   223 Anna Spickard         19 Nashville          TN 1:48:32 1:49:52  8:23 
   24   227 Stephanie Herndon     22 Carrboro           NC 1:49:53 1:50:00  8:24 
   25   228 Alexandria Wilson     20 Wilmington         NC 1:49:39 1:50:02  8:24 
   26   233 Alexandria Blis Dibb  19 Charlotte          NC 1:49:40 1:50:09  8:25 
   27   234 Melissa Heintz        22 Wilmington         NC 1:49:25 1:50:10  8:25 
   28   248 Hannah Marian Fisher  23 Greenville         NC 1:49:48 1:50:57  8:28 
   29   281 Corey Reeves          22 Salisbury          MD 1:52:34 1:52:47  8:37 
   30   285 Andrea Kaniuka        19 Hampstead          NC 1:52:41 1:53:00  8:38 
   31   286 Brittany Elyssa Isaa  21 Wilmington         NC 1:51:30 1:53:03  8:38 
   32   287 Megan Lynn Fisher     24 Leland             NC 1:52:44 1:53:04  8:38 
   33   294 Sofie Bver-Rodo       18 Hampstead          NC 1:53:19 1:53:20  8:39 
   34   304 Brooke Anderson       24 San Diego          CA 1:53:10 1:53:38  8:41 
   35   326 Fay L.V. Fowler       23 Wilmington         NC 1:50:30 1:54:49  8:46 
   36   338 Meghan Kathleen Gran  22 Wilmington Nc      NC 1:54:36 1:55:22  8:48 
   37   341 Maribeth Lee Wright   24 Wilmington         NC 1:55:16 1:55:31  8:49 
   38   346 Arielle Williams      22 Wilmington         NC 1:55:27 1:55:48  8:50 
   39   351 Ashley Oyster         24 Raleigh            NC 1:55:56 1:56:09  8:52 
   40   360 Megan Kara Young      18 Jacksonville       NC 1:56:35 1:56:45  8:55 
   41   363 Alyson Renee Lewis    23 Hampstead          NC 1:56:29 1:56:53  8:55 
   42   378 Sarah Proctor         24 Wilmington         NC 1:56:23 1:57:16  8:57 
   43   390 Leah Carroll          19 Wilmington         NC 1:57:38 1:57:50  9:00 
   44   418 Kalyn C Cooper        21 Wilmington         NC 1:57:59 1:58:43  9:04 
   45   421 Lexie Ann Williams    20 Wilmington         NC 1:58:36 1:58:56  9:05 
   46   425 Alena Shane Hall      21 Chapel Hill        NC 1:58:24 1:59:05  9:05 
   47   460 Margaret Melvin       22 Charlotte          NC 1:59:05 2:00:13  9:11 
   48   463 Emily Anne Beauchemi  22 Matthews           NC 1:59:08 2:00:16  9:11 
   49   467 Jillian Marie Hernan  20 Clayton            NC 2:00:07 2:00:20  9:11 
   50   470 Stefanie Zeeman       22 New Bern           NC 2:00:30 2:00:41  9:13 
   51   475 Lauren Elaine Mohr    22 Raleigh            NC 2:00:52 2:01:00  9:14 
   52   492 Kathryn Ragole        22 Bracey             VA 2:01:13 2:01:45  9:18 
   53   493 Lindsay Ragole        20 Harrisonburg       VA 2:01:13 2:01:45  9:18 
   54   508 Stephanie Bakolia     20 Wilmington         NC 2:02:50 2:02:53  9:23 
   55   518 Megan Michelle Gabel  21 Raleigh            NC 2:02:54 2:03:15  9:25 
   56   520 Morgan Leigh McCloy   19 Chapel Hill        NC 2:02:52 2:03:21  9:25 
   57   531 Holly L Gustafson     24 New River          NC 2:03:34 2:04:10  9:29 
   58   534 Kalie Grace Porterfi  22 Raleigh            NC 2:03:43 2:04:25  9:30 
   59   537 C Caison Bridger      21 Wilmington         NC 2:04:12 2:04:33  9:31 
   60   550 Jenna Lang            22 Wilmington         NC 2:04:14 2:05:25  9:35 
   61   553 Katharine Clair Ande  22 Wilmington         NC 2:04:22 2:05:34  9:35 
   62   554 Dana Summers          22 Cary               NC 2:04:20 2:05:35  9:35 
   63   573 Rebecca Quinn Morris  20 Wilmington         NC 2:05:51 2:06:22  9:39 
   64   574 Juliane Young         20 Wilmington         NC 2:05:51 2:06:23  9:39 
   65   578 Taylor Pagano         21 Wilmington         NC 2:05:16 2:06:29  9:39 
   66   580 Bre Downer            24 Surf City          NC 2:06:06 2:06:33  9:40 
   67   584 Ashley Elizabet Bert  21 Swansboro          NC 2:06:34 2:06:39  9:40 
   68   597 Ashley Nifong         21 Durham             NC 2:06:39 2:07:14  9:43 
   69   607 Katelynne McCabe-Smi  19 Wilmington         NC 2:07:02 2:07:34  9:44 
   70   609 Ali Suchecki          21 Avon               NJ 2:07:06 2:07:39  9:45 
   71   615 Amanda Schlaeppi      22 Pikeville          NC 2:07:48 2:07:52  9:46 
   72   616 Elizabeth C. Greenbe  20 Chapel Hill        NC 2:06:32 2:07:52  9:46 
   73   634 Katelyn Alston        20 Winnabow           NC 2:08:42 2:08:58  9:51 
   74   637 Danielle McKinnis     24 Greenville         NC 2:07:57 2:09:06  9:51 
   75   642 Helen Landon          20 Falls Church       VA 2:08:51 2:09:22  9:53 
   76   647 Kaitlin Lea Gurganus  20 Wilmington         NC 2:09:03 2:09:34  9:53 
   77   651 Shannon Laing         22 Chapel Hill        NC 2:08:44 2:09:44  9:54 
   78   659 Allison Miller        24 Wilmington         NC 2:08:42 2:09:59  9:55 
   79   663 Melanie Farbotko      23 Raleigh            NC 2:09:54 2:10:08  9:56 
   80   674 Megan Claire O'Conne  20 Arden              NC 2:09:14 2:10:41  9:59 
   81   692 Kimberly Blackmon     24 Fayetteville       NC 2:10:56 2:11:11 10:01 
   82   702 Kaitlin Gibbons       23 Hollywood          MD 2:10:35 2:11:28 10:02 
   83   732 Alyssa Portera        20 Raleigh            NC 2:10:43 2:12:10 10:05 
   84   733 Jordan Barlow         21 Wilmington         NC 2:10:50 2:12:13 10:06 
   85   734 Jessica Elisabe Duck  20 Wilmington         NC 2:11:24 2:12:17 10:06 
   86   735 Jenny Martin          19 Raleigh            NC 2:11:26 2:12:17 10:06 
   87   738 Krista Little         22 Wilmington         NC 2:11:43 2:12:18 10:06 
   88   744 Anna Hilla            20 Wilmington         NC 2:11:50 2:12:42 10:08 
   89   745 Erin Ketner           21 Wilmington         NC 2:12:11 2:12:46 10:08 
   90   753 Erin E Udvare         22 Wilmington         NC 2:12:23 2:13:09 10:10 
   91   755 Katharine Marie Owei  19 Charlotte          NC 2:12:10 2:13:17 10:10 
   92   760 Angharad Davies       21 Wrightsville Beach NC 2:11:54 2:13:24 10:11 
   93   761 Paige Christina Pric  21 Wrightsville Beach NC 2:11:54 2:13:24 10:11 
   94   765 Rachel Marie Kiliany  21 Wilmington         NC 2:12:00 2:13:32 10:12 
   95   770 Sarah Allison Smathe  24 Greensboro         NC 2:13:23 2:13:44 10:13 
   96   781 Tucker Kornegay       21 Winston-Salem      NC 2:12:36 2:14:00 10:14 
   97   796 Tamara Bivins         21 Chapel Hill        NC 2:14:04 2:15:03 10:19 
   98   814 Lauren Guidry         24 Wilmington         NC 2:16:01 2:16:14 10:24 
   99   845 Angelique Karditzas   19 Wilmington         NC 2:17:06 2:18:15 10:33 
  100   849 Lilija Sarah Hindin   21 Wilmington         NC 2:17:14 2:18:26 10:34 
  101   879 Morgan Pearce         22 Greenville         NC 2:18:44 2:19:53 10:41 
  102   893 Sara Call             23 Wilmington         NC 2:20:24 2:21:06 10:46 
  103   911 Kristina Peedin       23 Wilmington         NC 2:22:49 2:23:18 10:56 
  104   924 Sarah Montgomery      23 Troutman           NC 2:24:49 2:24:50 11:03 
  105   937 Robin Rhyne           23 Wilmington         NC 2:24:12 2:25:37 11:07 
  106   938 Jessica Thaller       23 Chapel Hill        NC 2:24:38 2:25:41 11:07 
  107   942 Chelsea Lynn Roy      23 Greenville         NC 2:24:48 2:25:53 11:08 
  108   944 Melissa Buckingham    20 Greenville         NC 2:25:04 2:26:09 11:09 
  109   974 Julia Elizabeth Tomp  21 Wilmington         NC 2:27:23 2:27:45 11:17 
  110   993 Kathryn Walsh         21 Wilmington         NC 2:29:08 2:29:29 11:25 
  111  1008 Amanda King           22 Ocean Isle Beach   NC 2:30:12 2:30:49 11:31 
  112  1010 Katie Vogel           24 Greensboro         NC 2:30:12 2:31:32 11:34 
  113  1016 Stephanie Hicks       24 Wilmington         NC 2:31:28 2:31:51 11:35 
  114  1017 Katherine Anne Molzo  24 Wilmington         NC 2:31:31 2:31:54 11:36 
  115  1030 Bailey Elliott        22 Wrightsville Beach NC 2:30:29 2:33:34 11:43 
  116  1035 Anne Tyson Grainger   24 Chapel Hill        NC 2:32:44 2:33:52 11:45 
  117  1077 Katherine Donnelly    21 Cary               NC 2:39:06 2:40:22 12:14 
  118  1083 Kelly Cherry          22 Wilmington         NC 2:40:51 2:41:59 12:22 
  119  1088 Natasha Pfeiffer      24 Wilmington         NC 2:42:38 2:43:07 12:27 
  120  1115 Laura MacDonald       24 Wilmington         NC 2:46:33 2:47:31 12:47 
  121  1127 Alison Harvey         23 Rocky Point        NC 2:49:44 2:50:19 13:00 
  122  1129 Carmen Elizabet Camb  21 Wilmington         NC 2:49:01 2:50:24 13:00 
  123  1137 Rebecca Hunter Morga  23 Washington         DC 2:52:42 2:53:03 13:13 
  124  1138 Sahar Sullivan        22 Jacksonville       NC 2:51:47 2:53:05 13:13 
  125  1194 Taylor Gaskin         18 Wilmington         NC 3:04:29 3:05:36 14:10 
  126  1206 Carson Ford           21 Raleigh            NC 3:08:57 3:10:06 14:31 
  127  1208 Kristen Gay           21 Wrightsville Beach NC 2:51:05 3:10:22 14:32 
  128  1218 Chelsie Warschkow     21 Wilmington         NC 3:01:55 3:21:12 15:21 

                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     3 Andres Duque          26 Wilmington         NC 1:19:35 1:19:36  6:05 
    2     8 Michael McCool        27 Sneads Ferry       NC 1:24:13 1:24:29  6:27 
    3    10 Mike Leone            28 Pinehurst          NC 1:26:36 1:26:43  6:37 
    4    20 Travis A Smeltzer     26 Wilmington         NC 1:29:33 1:29:36  6:51 
    5    36 Patrick Gregory Bruf  27 Wilmington         NC 1:33:42 1:33:42  7:09 
    6    44 Jim Mahoney           29 Sneads Ferry       NC 1:35:23 1:35:42  7:18 
    7    59 Edward Flowers        26 Jacksonville       NC 1:38:08 1:38:20  7:30 
    8    68 Dallas Jeffus         25 Wilmington         NC 1:37:57 1:39:16  7:35 
    9    73 Timothy Irish         26 Camp Lejeune       NC 1:39:31 1:39:49  7:37 
   10    86 Nicholas Arnold       28 Wilmington         NC 1:41:24 1:41:32  7:45 
   11    89 John Elchert          25 Wilmington         NC 1:40:56 1:42:00  7:47 
   12    91 Robert Cooper         25 Hephzibah          GA 1:41:04 1:42:07  7:48 
   13   106 Tim McCullough        29 Raeford            NC 1:43:03 1:43:04  7:52 
   14   112 David Senter Jr       27 Winston-Salem      NC 1:42:15 1:43:21  7:53 
   15   113 Josh Craig Laker      28 Wilmington         NC 1:43:09 1:43:23  7:54 
   16   138 Thomas Ginavan        29 Wilmington         NC 1:43:24 1:44:19  7:58 
   17   161 Anthony William Reyn  27 Jacksonville       NC 1:45:32 1:45:44  8:04 
   18   196 Neil Towle            25 Chapel Hill        NC 1:47:52 1:48:14  8:16 
   19   209 Colter Bahlau         29 Hampstead          NC 1:48:40 1:48:58  8:19 
   20   219 Earl Mark Chambers    26 Wilmington         NC 1:49:02 1:49:47  8:23 
   21   232 David Walker          27 Chapel Hill        NC 1:49:18 1:50:07  8:24 
   22   236 Bradley Scott Hartsf  26 Wilmington         NC 1:50:25 1:50:31  8:26 
   23   247 Alexis James Batausa  28 Williamson         WV 1:50:23 1:50:56  8:28 
   24   258 Matthew Arce          27 Holly Ridge        NC 1:51:06 1:51:22  8:30 
   25   262 Andy Owens            29 Wilmington         NC 1:50:54 1:51:33  8:31 
   26   264 Justin J Deck         27 Wilmington         NC 1:51:24 1:51:37  8:31 
   27   284 Gene V Ziemba         29 Holly Ridge        NC 1:51:42 1:52:56  8:37 
   28   292 Carl Sigmon           27 Holly Ridge        NC 1:52:06 1:53:13  8:39 
   29   308 Michael Thomas        25 Maynard            MA 1:52:31 1:53:57  8:42 
   30   310 Bryan Snyder          27 Charlotte          NC 1:53:28 1:54:00  8:42 
   31   324 Matthew A Parr        27 Chapel Hill        NC 1:54:01 1:54:44  8:46 
   32   352 Keith Adam Starr      27 Spring Hope        NC 1:55:19 1:56:18  8:53 
   33   357 Chad Quinton Hotle    29 Wilmington         NC 1:55:46 1:56:38  8:54 
   34   372 William Scott Bellam  26 Wilmington         NC 1:56:23 1:57:08  8:57 
   35   399 Gregg Stevens         28 Atlanta            GA 1:57:58 1:58:12  9:01 
   36   419 Aaron Houran          28 Jacksonville       NC 1:57:22 1:58:53  9:05 
   37   438 Cameron Robert Taylo  27 Jacksonville       NC 1:58:19 1:59:45  9:09 
   38   452 Chris Caldwell        29 Fayetteville       NC 1:59:41 2:00:06  9:10 
   39   498 Lenton Vincent Wooll  26 Holly Ridge        NC 2:00:43 2:02:06  9:19 
   40   515 Tommy Edward Kitsmil  25 Birmingham         AL 2:01:43 2:03:09  9:24 
   41   535 Justin McSwain        26 Wilmington         NC 2:04:21 2:04:26  9:30 
   42   536 Kyle W. Dore'         27 Wilmington         NC 2:02:57 2:04:32  9:30 
   43   611 Kurtis Bryan          27 Wilmington         NC 2:07:03 2:07:44  9:45 
   44   617 Danny Whitehurst      29 Wilmington         NC 2:07:00 2:07:52  9:46 
   45   670 Rusty Prater          27 Wilmington         NC 2:09:31 2:10:30  9:58 
   46   681 Bradley Hugh Gruber   28 Beaufort           SC 2:09:46 2:10:50  9:59 
   47   689 Justin Kyle Abston    28 Jacksonville       NC 2:09:36 2:11:06 10:01 
   48   703 Jason Glenn           27 Callaway           MD 2:10:35 2:11:28 10:02 
   49   719 Marcos Lambaria       26 Wilmington         NC 2:11:23 2:11:51 10:04 
   50   724 Matt Langlais         26 Wrightsville Beach NC 2:10:16 2:11:54 10:04 
   51   725 Rob Alban             28 Wrightsville Beach NC 2:10:17 2:11:55 10:04 
   52   772 Tyler Richard Millar  27 Oak Ridge          NC 2:10:36 2:13:46 10:13 
   53   813 Matthew Witten Brogd  27 Wilmington         NC 2:15:26 2:16:14 10:24 
   54   871 Michael Steven Price  26 Wilmington         NC 2:18:19 2:19:16 10:38 
   55   884 Owen Shaw             25 Camp Lejeune       NC 2:08:53 2:20:23 10:43 
   56   919 Kenneth Brock         28 Wilmington         NC 2:23:03 2:24:00 11:00 
   57   949 Ronald Saavedra       27 Raleigh            NC 2:25:09 2:26:20 11:10 
   58   958 Sergio Rodriguez      29 Knightdale         NC 2:26:06 2:26:46 11:12 
   59   990 Brian Barker          29 Wilmington         NC 2:28:06 2:29:15 11:24 
   60  1038 Scott Levine          29 Wilmington         NC 2:32:47 2:34:05 11:46 
   61  1046 William Bryant        28 Kingsport          TN 2:33:51 2:35:24 11:52 
   62  1054 Michael Thomas Magnu  26 Wilmington         NC 2:35:55 2:36:53 11:58 
   63  1056 Maggie Prince         27 Knightdale         NC 2:35:35 2:36:54 11:59 
   64  1062 Joshua Houston        26 New Bern           NC 2:37:07 2:38:06 12:04 
   65  1089 David Burton Lee      26 Chapel Hill        NC 2:42:07 2:43:13 12:27 
   66  1168 Ryan James Shafer     26 Wilmington         NC 2:57:09 2:57:33 13:33 
   67  1184 Charles David Stalli  26 Greenville         NC 3:02:17 3:03:22 14:00 
   68  1185 James Benefield       26 Greensboro         NC 3:02:33 3:03:36 14:01 
   69  1225 Jonathan Ward         29 North Myrtle Beach SC 3:30:52 3:31:55 16:10 

                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    18 Kelly Staruch         26 Cleveland          OH 1:28:51 1:28:54  6:47 
    2    53 Julie Waneta Murphy   25 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:37:00 1:37:04  7:25 
    3    82 Valerie Stinson       26 Wilmington         NC 1:40:46 1:41:06  7:43 
    4    99 Kimberley Sutton      28 Wilmington         NC 1:42:03 1:42:49  7:51 
    5   163 Claire Hosmann        26 Wilmington         NC 1:45:49 1:45:54  8:05 
    6   189 Sonya Elizabeth Will  27 Wilmington         NC 1:47:54 1:48:00  8:15 
    7   207 Stephanie Jeann Crib  27 Wilmington         NC 1:48:15 1:48:52  8:19 
    8   212 Katherine Coble Stua  27 Raleigh            NC 1:48:50 1:49:09  8:20 
    9   220 Sarah Isaac           28 Sunset Beach       NC 1:48:40 1:49:49  8:23 
   10   267 Jennifer Bing         26 High Point         NC 1:51:33 1:51:48  8:32 
   11   271 Lindsay Heery         29 High Point         NC 1:51:43 1:51:59  8:33 
   12   275 Alison Leeper         25 Chapel Hill        NC 1:52:04 1:52:26  8:35 
   13   288 Rebekah Asselin       26 Wilmington         NC 1:52:56 1:53:04  8:38 
   14   302 Katie Dyer            28 Holly Ridge        NC 1:52:43 1:53:32  8:40 
   15   320 Leeanne Walker        27 Chapel Hill        NC 1:53:34 1:54:26  8:44 
   16   321 Jennifer Biser        26 Winnabow           NC 1:53:46 1:54:26  8:44 
   17   327 Lizabeth Dorris       29 Wilmington         NC 1:54:36 1:54:53  8:46 
   18   329 Jamie Scordino        25 Wilmington         NC 1:54:14 1:55:02  8:47 
   19   342 Rebecca Wells         26 Wilmington         NC 1:55:14 1:55:31  8:49 
   20   348 Megan Mantooth        26 Burgaw             NC 1:55:24 1:55:55  8:51 
   21   350 Virginia Snyder       25 Charlotte          NC 1:55:32 1:56:04  8:52 
   22   361 Shelly Jones Johnson  26 Wilmington         NC 1:56:30 1:56:51  8:55 
   23   376 Lizzie Capps          26 Wilmington         NC 1:56:13 1:57:11  8:57 
   24   400 Alissa Cyrus          28 Atlanta            GA 1:57:58 1:58:13  9:02 
   25   405 Randi Michelle Reed   29 Durham             NC 1:57:19 1:58:23  9:02 
   26   422 Courtney Ann Deviney  27 Wilmington         NC 1:57:30 1:58:56  9:05 
   27   423 Kara Duffy            28 Wilmington         NC 1:58:27 1:58:57  9:05 
   28   451 Jessica Lynn Finze    27 Fort Bragg         NC 1:59:40 2:00:05  9:10 
   29   490 Leslie Brooke Rice    26 Greenville         NC 2:00:25 2:01:39  9:17 
   30   491 Laura Brittany Rice   26 Garner             NC 2:00:25 2:01:39  9:17 
   31   494 Allison Altvater      26 Wilmington         NC 2:01:42 2:01:48  9:18 
   32   502 Jessica Kiser         29 Castle Hayne       NC 2:01:58 2:02:35  9:21 
   33   509 Katy S Morehouse      28 Leland             NC 2:02:28 2:02:54  9:23 
   34   512 Lynel Zimmerman       27 Richlands          NC 2:02:44 2:03:07  9:24 
   35   517 Deana Clare Cook      26 San Antonio        TX 2:02:29 2:03:11  9:24 
   36   538 Margaret Seymour      25 Franklin           IL 2:03:24 2:04:37  9:31 
   37   546 Christina Prasnikar   25 Cary               NC 2:05:11 2:05:19  9:34 
   38   555 Molly Morrow Stitz    26 Jacksonville       NC 2:04:46 2:05:36  9:35 
   39   579 Courtney Kate Allebo  26 Wilmington         NC 2:05:31 2:06:32  9:40 
   40   592 Meredith Taylor Edge  27 Wilmington         NC 2:06:13 2:06:55  9:41 
   41   594 Lindsey Arritt Evans  26 Wilmington         NC 2:06:17 2:07:02  9:42 
   42   604 Virginia Wyatt        28 Wilmington         NC 2:06:05 2:07:28  9:44 
   43   608 Breanne Elizabe Brun  27 Wilmington         NC 2:06:06 2:07:38  9:45 
   44   618 Amy Maendel           27 Wilmington         NC 2:07:50 2:07:57  9:46 
   45   650 Jessica Kesler Carls  28 Durham             NC 2:08:58 2:09:39  9:54 
   46   653 Lucy Angela Prevost   27 Pinehurst          NC 2:09:09 2:09:47  9:54 
   47   666 Jessica Taylor        28 Hampstead          NC 2:10:03 2:10:14  9:57 
   48   667 Kristin Lynn Blancha  29 Wilmington         NC 2:08:47 2:10:17  9:57 
   49   683 Patti Alliot          28 Wilmington         NC 2:10:21 2:10:56 10:00 
   50   690 Erin Marie Abston     27 Jacksonville       NC 2:09:37 2:11:07 10:01 
   51   697 Katie McCrary         29 Mt. Airy           NC 2:10:55 2:11:22 10:02 
   52   705 Amy Selders           29 Wilmington         NC 2:11:25 2:11:30 10:02 
   53   708 Courtney Michel Gome  27 Wilmington         NC 2:11:06 2:11:35 10:03 
   54   710 Katie Marie Penree    28 Wilmington         NC 2:11:01 2:11:37 10:03 
   55   720 Courtney Coaster      26 Wilmington         NC         2:11:51 10:04 
   56   723 Jessie Briana Barnha  28 Wilmington         NC 2:10:34 2:11:54 10:04 
   57   727 Mary Ingle            25 Wilmington         NC 2:10:29 2:12:00 10:05 
   58   730 Katherine Lester      26 Raleigh            NC 2:11:00 2:12:07 10:05 
   59   740 Kristy Lenz           28 Durham             NC 2:11:12 2:12:27 10:07 
   60   748 Megan Beauchemin      25 Wilmington         NC 2:11:45 2:12:52 10:09 
   61   749 Stephanie Woodcock    26 Wilmington         NC 2:12:02 2:12:53 10:09 
   62   752 Breanna Nicole Allem  25 Winnabow           NC 2:12:54 2:13:04 10:09 
   63   756 Jesse Macht           27 Wilmington         NC 2:12:02 2:13:18 10:11 
   64   767 Shannon Michell Huss  27 Wilmington         NC 2:12:14 2:13:39 10:12 
   65   769 Mallory Clark         26 Lenoir             NC 2:12:22 2:13:44 10:13 
   66   776 Blair Owens           26 Wilmington         NC 2:13:16 2:13:54 10:13 
   67   788 Leila Joshua Joint    25 Fayetteville       NC 2:13:20 2:14:19 10:15 
   68   790 Summer Russell Lanie  29 Wallace            NC 2:13:20 2:14:25 10:16 
   69   798 Allyson Battle        28 Wilmington         NC 2:13:53 2:15:04 10:19 
   70   803 Amanda Lewis          28 Morehead City      NC         2:15:08 10:19 
   71   805 Catherine A.K. Kilgo  29 Pasadena           MD 2:14:10 2:15:10 10:19 
   72   810 Alison Rogers         26 Wilmington         NC 2:15:27 2:15:37 10:21 
   73   816 Randi M Gress         28 Wilmington         NC 2:15:53 2:16:20 10:24 
   74   818 Christina Kay Archbo  27 Maysville          NC 2:15:52 2:16:36 10:26 
   75   821 Sarah N Methvin       28 Raleigh            NC 2:16:02 2:16:57 10:27 
   76   828 Margo Melton          25 Kernersville       NC 2:16:03 2:17:13 10:28 
   77   830 Jessica Wiltshire     27 Pikeville          NC 2:16:06 2:17:22 10:29 
   78   831 Anna Laney            29 Wilmington         NC 2:15:53 2:17:23 10:29 
   79   839 Christina Demers      25 Wilmington         NC 2:17:26 2:18:02 10:32 
   80   842 Amber Gray            27 Thomasville        NC 2:17:38 2:18:09 10:33 
   81   847 Megan Black           27 York               SC 2:17:54 2:18:24 10:34 
   82   859 Jessica Ellen Blanto  29 Wrightsville Beach NC 2:18:15 2:18:45 10:35 
   83   862 Jennifer M Webber     29 Wrightsville Beach NC 2:18:22 2:19:05 10:37 
   84   864 Kimberly Anne Robbin  28 Bolivia            NC 2:18:24 2:19:06 10:37 
   85   887 Sara Douzat           25 Richlands          NC 2:19:55 2:20:27 10:43 
   86   897 Chaia Warrington      26 Wilmington         NC 2:21:08 2:21:34 10:48 
   87   900 Kristen Vitello       29 Holly Springs      NC 2:21:48 2:22:07 10:51 
   88   902 Danielle Cather Flin  29 Wilmington         NC 2:21:29 2:22:20 10:52 
   89   905 Genevieve M Tierney   28 Philadelphia       PA 2:20:52 2:22:27 10:52 
   90   913 Diane Michelle Barne  27 Winterville        NC 2:23:03 2:23:26 10:57 
   91   918 Meridith Ann Fonseca  26 Fayetteville       NC 2:23:38 2:23:53 10:59 
   92   935 Wendy Clarke          25 Raleigh            NC 2:25:13 2:25:31 11:06 
   93   940 Carolyn Page          28 Raleigh            NC 2:24:11 2:25:45 11:08 
   94   973 Chandi Davidson       27 Burgaw             NC 2:26:39 2:27:35 11:16 
   95  1033 Kate Davis Stuart     25 Morrisville        NC 2:32:25 2:33:35 11:43 
   96  1039 Natalie Jean Moseman  28 Wilmington         NC 2:33:19 2:34:22 11:47 
   97  1053 Kara Marie Beaumont   25 Wilmington         NC 2:35:50 2:36:51 11:58 
   98  1057 Laura Leblanc         29 Knightdale         NC 2:35:35 2:36:54 11:59 
   99  1063 Caitlin Irish         25 Camp Lejeune       NC 2:38:06 2:38:26 12:06 
  100  1065 Heather Mayberry      28 Fleetwood          NC 2:37:57 2:38:27 12:06 
  101  1066 Claire Kolvites       28 Jefferson          NC 2:37:58 2:38:28 12:06 
  102  1067 Katie Doyle Darst     27 Charlotte          NC 2:38:17 2:38:35 12:06 
  103  1071 Jenna Marie Doss      25 Raleigh            NC 2:38:59 2:39:16 12:09 
  104  1080 Erin Marie Lachapell  27 Cary               NC 2:40:23 2:41:43 12:21 
  105  1082 Laura Hansen          25 Dallas             TX 2:41:39 2:41:55 12:22 
  106  1084 Cynthia Parker        28 Wilmington         NC 2:41:01 2:42:08 12:23 
  107  1085 Shawnice Smith        25 Raleigh            NC 2:42:22 2:42:48 12:26 
  108  1090 Lyndsey Anderson      26 Raleigh            NC 2:42:19 2:43:14 12:28 
  109  1103 Janet Leigh           27 Holly Springs      NC 2:43:23 2:44:51 12:35 
  110  1128 Catherine Franklin    28 Myrtle Beach       SC 2:50:03 2:50:24 13:00 
  111  1139 Ashley Steiner        26 Wilmington         NC 2:51:53 2:53:14 13:13 
  112  1154 Katie Jones           27 Pineville          NC 2:56:10 2:56:11 13:27 
  113  1182 Hannah Bazemore       26 Holly Springs      NC 3:02:03 3:03:06 13:58 
  114  1186 Ashley Nicole Ward    29 Durham             NC 3:02:34 3:03:36 14:01 
  115  1202 Megan Messner         27 Wilmington         NC 3:08:23 3:09:29 14:28 
  116  1205 Flora Grey Evans      29 Efland             NC 3:08:55 3:09:58 14:30 
  117  1224 Melissa Lynn Ward     29 North Myrtle Beach SC 3:30:52 3:31:55 16:10 

                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     1 Marc Jeuland          32 Chapel Hill        NC 1:08:25 1:08:24  5:13 
    2     5 David Sokolofsky      30                       1:19:50 1:19:50  6:06 
    3    11 Jonathan Babin        34 Wilmington         NC 1:26:43 1:26:47  6:38 
    4    12 Ryan Haukos           31 Wilmington         NC 1:26:48 1:26:48  6:38 
    5    15 Jim Halley            32 Wilmington         NC 1:28:15 1:28:14  6:44 
    6    19 Tyler Hustrulid       30 Wilmington         NC 1:28:18 1:29:10  6:49 
    7    55 Michael Schut         34 Wilmington         NC 1:36:20 1:37:39  7:27 
    8    58 Luke Mattson          32 Castle Hayne       NC 1:38:10 1:38:14  7:30 
    9    62 Lawrence Landrigan    31 Wilmington         NC 1:38:29 1:38:39  7:32 
   10    69 Andy Painter          30 Cary               NC 1:38:09 1:39:16  7:35 
   11    76 Jonathan Page         30 Raleigh            NC 1:38:34 1:40:09  7:39 
   12    92 Rob Mortensen         33 Wilmington         NC 1:42:07 1:42:10  7:48 
   13    96 Arun Gopal Ravindran  31 Wilmington         NC 1:41:51 1:42:27  7:49 
   14   104 Jon Bradley Gardner   30 Parkersburg        WV 1:42:51 1:43:00  7:52 
   15   127 Brad Wilkinson        33 Greenville         NC 1:43:42 1:43:47  7:55 
   16   166 Michael Neal          32 Wilmington         NC 1:44:58 1:46:00  8:06 
   17   171 George Meek           32 Wilmington         NC 1:46:18 1:46:41  8:09 
   18   179 Justin Andrew Brewer  30 Fuquay-Varina      NC 1:45:50 1:47:00  8:10 
   19   181 Kristopher Jacobs     33 Wilmington         NC 1:46:46 1:47:01  8:10 
   20   183 Cain Tyrell Hill      34 Fayetteville       NC 1:47:03 1:47:17  8:11 
   21   190 Paul J Ellis          30 Spring Lake        NC 1:47:49 1:48:04  8:15 
   22   197 Gregory Eugene Lahnu  32 Leland             NC 1:47:38 1:48:14  8:16 
   23   199 Edward John McNeeley  31 Wilmington         NC 1:48:19 1:48:24  8:17 
   24   201 Joshua Retka          34 Chaska             MN 1:47:37 1:48:25  8:17 
   25   230 Joel Brown            33 Collingswood       NJ 1:49:14 1:50:07  8:24 
   26   269 Mario Millner         34 Durham             NC 1:50:19 1:51:50  8:32 
   27   279 Sutton Schilawski     30 Leland             NC 1:51:56 1:52:43  8:36 
   28   298 Brandon Ashley Willi  34 Hampstead          NC 1:52:56 1:53:27  8:40 
   29   303 Will Jernigan         32 Asheville          NC 1:53:19 1:53:34  8:40 
   30   336 Robert Gamble         30 Raleigh            NC 1:53:39 1:55:11  8:48 
   31   339 Shane Stephen Pierre  32 Wilmington         NC 1:54:49 1:55:30  8:49 
   32   356 Bonzo Reddick         34 Wilmington         NC 1:55:24 1:56:36  8:54 
   33   358 Nicholas Kelley       33 Wilmington         NC 1:55:59 1:56:40  8:54 
   34   411 John McElheny         30 Greenville         NC 1:57:02 1:58:34  9:03 
   35   429 Wayne Holmes          34 Wilmington         NC 1:58:34 1:59:20  9:07 
   36   448 Gregory Chapman       30 Hampstead          NC 1:59:01 2:00:01  9:10 
   37   461 Jason Boyette         33 Garner             NC 1:59:35 2:00:15  9:11 
   38   480 Andy J Mitwol         32 Wilmington         NC 2:00:41 2:01:13  9:15 
   39   486 Jayeson E. Babic      30 Raleigh            NC 2:00:41 2:01:33  9:17 
   40   489 Brett Wentz           31 Wilmington         NC 2:01:06 2:01:35  9:17 
   41   496 Trey Bland            32 Charlotte          NC 2:01:03 2:01:58  9:19 
   42   507 Spencer Koch          32 Durham             NC 2:02:20 2:02:52  9:23 
   43   526 Robert Wesley McInto  31 Wilmington         NC 2:03:01 2:03:54  9:28 
   44   544 Lander Ibarra         30 Wilmington         NC 2:03:40 2:05:11  9:33 
   45   551 Daniel Miles          33 Hampstead          NC 2:04:22 2:05:26  9:35 
   46   560 Hayes Ludlum          31 Warsaw             NC 2:05:19 2:05:48  9:36 
   47   571 Andrew Lee Power      32 Raleigh            NC 2:05:59 2:06:18  9:39 
   48   620 Gary Devine Popp      30 Goldsboro          NC 2:06:38 2:08:17  9:48 
   49   628 Kevin Miller          33 Wilmington         NC 2:08:09 2:08:45  9:50 
   50   640 Troy Schaudt          34 Wilmington         NC 2:09:00 2:09:19  9:52 
   51   664 Dustin Rainey         32 Wilmington         NC 2:09:46 2:10:12  9:56 
   52   677 Nicholas Rhinehart    31 Wilmington         NC 2:10:04 2:10:44  9:59 
   53   679 Charles Bryan         34 Bunnlevel          NC 2:09:28 2:10:45  9:59 
   54   699 Josh McCrary          30 Mt. Airy           NC 2:10:56 2:11:23 10:02 
   55   731 Fernando Ibarra       34 Wilmington         NC 2:11:32 2:12:07 10:05 
   56   808 John A. Taylor        32 Roanoke Rapids     NC 2:14:02 2:15:26 10:20 
   57   858 Richard Benjami Stan  32 Hampstead          NC 2:17:09 2:18:43 10:35 
   58   869 Chris Liverman        34 Wrightsville Beach NC 2:17:42 2:19:10 10:37 
   59   873 Stephanie N Lewis     34 Morehead City      NC 2:18:56 2:19:22 10:38 
   60   922 Franklin Farmer       32 Burlington         NC 2:23:38 2:24:29 11:02 
   61   960 Abraham Blocker       30 Dunnellon          FL 2:25:24 2:26:52 11:13 
   62   966 William Chad Goodson  31 Southport          NC 2:25:40 2:27:11 11:14 
   63   969 Kelly S Hoce          34 Charlotte          NC 2:27:16 2:27:26 11:15 
   64   989 Seth Geradot          33 Wilmington         NC 2:28:06 2:29:14 11:23 
   65  1018 Robert Cowan Johnson  30 Wallace            NC 2:30:55 2:32:03 11:36 
   66  1034 Matthew Shields       33 Stow               OH 2:33:09 2:33:39 11:44 
   67  1073 Matthew J Barker      33 Raleigh            NC 2:38:22 2:39:26 12:10 
   68  1123 Kenny Chin            33 Wilmington         NC 2:47:33 2:49:03 12:54 
   69  1145 David Diehl           31 Wake Forest        NC 2:52:24 2:53:43 13:16 


                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    37 Amy Claire Mohr       30 Jacksonville       NC 1:34:04 1:34:09  7:11 
    2    57 Shuwen Jeuland        32 Chapel Hill        NC 1:37:53 1:37:56  7:29 
    3    65 Jessica Knapp         30 Wilmington         NC 1:38:41 1:38:46  7:33 
    4   100 Keena White           34 Clemmons           NC 1:42:47 1:42:49  7:51 
    5   129 Melissa Laker         30 Wilmington         NC 1:43:44 1:43:58  7:56 
    6   150 Lucinda Ewing         34 Charlottesville    VA 1:44:19 1:44:58  8:01 
    7   157 Ryanna Avery          32 Wilmington         NC 1:45:02 1:45:25  8:03 
    8   167 Anne Sutkowi          31 Durham             NC 1:46:02 1:46:15  8:07 
    9   173 Sommer Baucom         33 Charlotte          NC 1:46:39 1:46:43  8:09 
   10   187 Laura Schwark         31 Durham             NC 1:47:11 1:47:50  8:14 
   11   221 Jennifer Almy Miller  34 Camp Lejeune       NC 1:49:27 1:49:51  8:23 
   12   243 Elizabeth Gorman      33 Camp Lejeune       NC 1:50:30 1:50:47  8:28 
   13   249 Sarah Viczorek        33 Hampstead          NC 1:50:39 1:51:00  8:29 
   14   255 Laura Hadley          31 Wilmington         NC 1:50:39 1:51:21  8:30 
   15   265 Stephanie Gupton      32 Chapel Hill        NC 1:51:28 1:51:43  8:32 
   16   274 Christine Carmine     34 Leland             NC 1:52:19 1:52:24  8:35 
   17   277 Erica Milstead        34 Wilmington         NC 1:52:26 1:52:36  8:36 
   18   290 Saskia Neher          33 Pittsboro          NC 1:52:54 1:53:09  8:38 
   19   297 Andrea Moshier        34 Asheville          NC 1:52:40 1:53:27  8:40 
   20   305 Erica Johnson         33 Leland             NC 1:53:10 1:53:38  8:41 
   21   319 Melissa Lynn Detweil  34 Sabetha            KS 1:54:05 1:54:24  8:44 
   22   335 Jennifer Prevost      31 Pinehurst          NC 1:54:35 1:55:09  8:47 
   23   349 Sara Babin            34 Wilmington         NC 1:55:47 1:55:58  8:51 
   24   353 Laura Stevens         32 Wilmington         NC 1:56:04 1:56:21  8:53 
   25   354 Amanda Gale Fox       31 Wilmington         NC 1:55:20 1:56:25  8:53 
   26   364 Angelica Cagley       30 Camp Lejeune       NC 1:56:30 1:56:54  8:56 
   27   380 Jess Langan           33 Wilmington         NC 1:56:47 1:57:19  8:57 
   28   383 Marsha Petty Obremsk  32 Hampstead          NC 1:57:08 1:57:30  8:58 
   29   391 Catherine Moore       34 Raleigh            NC 1:57:31 1:57:52  9:00 
   30   393 Patricia Robled Baez  30 Jacksonville       NC 1:57:40 1:58:03  9:01 
   31   394 Sarah Roberts         30 Swansboro          NC 1:57:09 1:58:04  9:01 
   32   403 Denise Marie Gannon   30 Wilmington         NC 1:57:59 1:58:18  9:02 
   33   410 Jamie Melissa Ovens   32 Wrightsville Beach NC 1:57:04 1:58:32  9:03 
   34   414 Jessica Whitman       30 Hubert             NC 1:58:32 1:58:39  9:03 
   35   447 Beatriz Barzana       32 Wilmington         NC 1:59:39 1:59:59  9:10 
   36   456 Eva Maria Holcomb     30 Raleigh            NC 1:59:26 2:00:09  9:10 
   37   465 Leigh Ann L Gray      34 Morehead City      NC 1:59:52 2:00:17  9:11 
   38   471 Jessica Hartmann      31 Wilmington         NC 2:00:47 2:00:51  9:14 
   39   472 Tricia Murray         32 Hampstead          NC 1:59:23 2:00:57  9:14 
   40   487 Rebecca Wysocky       33 Raleigh            NC 2:00:08 2:01:34  9:17 
   41   514 Brenna Kroells        34 Raleigh            NC 2:01:57 2:03:08  9:24 
   42   516 Bobbi Stewart         31 Richlands          NC 2:02:46 2:03:10  9:24 
   43   522 Megan Angela Labeau   31 Wilmington         NC 2:02:20 2:03:27  9:25 
   44   525 Kasey Wagner          32 Wilmington         NC 2:03:23 2:03:51  9:27 
   45   547 Catherine Dilworth    34 Richlands          NC 2:05:01 2:05:20  9:34 
   46   549 Amy Rottmann          34 Wilmington         NC 2:04:57 2:05:23  9:34 
   47   556 Carlyn Shaw           33 Wilmington         NC 2:04:58 2:05:36  9:35 
   48   557 Kathryn Marcantel     31 Camp Lejeune       NC 2:05:17 2:05:38  9:35 
   49   565 Lisa Crook            34 Southport          NC 2:05:01 2:05:59  9:37 
   50   570 Elizabeth Melvi Hugh  32 Wilmington         NC 2:05:50 2:06:13  9:38 
   51   575 Heather Marie Langst  33 Fayetteville       NC 2:06:14 2:06:25  9:39 
   52   577 Beth Scheirer         33 Wilmington         NC 2:06:01 2:06:27  9:39 
   53   589 Deanna Cole Mayberry  34 Greensboro         NC 2:06:39 2:06:50  9:41 
   54   595 Heather Williams      34 Wilmington         NC 2:05:33 2:07:06  9:42 
   55   598 Amber Orman Tucker    30 Thomasville        NC 2:06:46 2:07:17  9:43 
   56   610 Amanda Lw Pithan      31 Wilmington         NC 2:06:50 2:07:43  9:45 
   57   619 Esperanza Espinosa    30 Fayetteville       NC 2:07:31 2:08:17  9:48 
   58   633 Stacy Freshcorn       30 Sneads Ferry       NC 2:08:07 2:08:57  9:51 
   59   636 Jacqueline Nico Kerr  33 Wilmington         NC 2:08:10 2:09:04  9:51 
   60   645 Tonia R Jacobs        30 Raleigh            NC 2:08:52 2:09:27  9:53 
   61   648 Rebekah Sidden        32 Winston Salem      NC 2:08:37 2:09:35  9:54 
   62   655 Abby Cange            32 Brighton           MA 2:09:33 2:09:52  9:55 
   63   656 Karyn Oetting         33 Kure Beach         NC 2:08:37 2:09:52  9:55 
   64   657 Hilary Moore          31 Jacksonville       NC 2:09:08 2:09:55  9:55 
   65   668 Brooke Wilson         32 Kittrell           NC 2:09:22 2:10:18  9:57 
   66   673 Jody N Smith          33 Carolina Beach     NC 2:10:18 2:10:41  9:59 
   67   698 Christine Renee Webb  32 Leland             NC 2:10:22 2:11:22 10:02 
   68   706 Lisa Adams Dubose     32 Raleigh            NC 2:11:11 2:11:31 10:02 
   69   726 Katherine Ewell       33 Wilmington         NC 2:11:24 2:11:55 10:04 
   70   758 Katherine Brown       30 Holly Springs      NC 2:12:51 2:13:21 10:11 
   71   784 Heather Elise Finch   32 Wilmington         NC 2:13:09 2:14:07 10:14 
   72   797 Jayme Elizabeth Dani  30 Wilson             NC 2:13:53 2:15:04 10:19 
   73   809 Angela Rauch          30 Maple Grove        MN 2:15:04 2:15:34 10:21 
   74   811 Allison Lynne Shofe   32 Wilmington         NC 2:15:07 2:15:43 10:22 
   75   812 Erin Sullivan         31 Wilmington         NC 2:15:41 2:15:50 10:22 
   76   815 Marie Elena Crabtree  32 Wilmington         NC 2:15:51 2:16:18 10:24 
   77   819 Lori J Rooney         33 Wilmington         NC 2:16:03 2:16:47 10:27 
   78   820 Sarah Denney Young    34 Winston-Salem      NC 2:15:56 2:16:55 10:27 
   79   852 Mindy Lee Nace Merri  30 Wilmington         NC 2:18:17 2:18:37 10:35 
   80   857 Natalie Rhyne Standa  31 Hampstead          NC 2:17:06 2:18:41 10:35 
   81   865 Tamara Dawn Still     32 Castle Hayne       NC 2:17:57 2:19:08 10:37 
   82   878 Sarah Russ            30 Leland             NC 2:18:55 2:19:46 10:40 
   83   881 Kelly Schaudt         34 Wilmington         NC 2:19:42 2:20:00 10:41 
   84   885 Marcelle Gautreaux    32 Richlands          NC 2:19:54 2:20:27 10:43 
   85   899 Katie Elizabeth Camp  33 Leland             NC 2:20:16 2:21:37 10:49 
   86   904 Asheley Clarkin       32 Leland             NC 2:20:52 2:22:27 10:52 
   87   925 Kristin Zeranski      30 Wilmington         NC 2:24:21 2:24:50 11:03 
   88   936 Teresa Kramer         34 Wilmington         NC 2:24:33 2:25:35 11:07 
   89   941 Margaret Hassey       33 Fayetteville       NC 2:24:14 2:25:48 11:08 
   90   945 Kimberly Lewis        34 Wilmington         NC 2:25:26 2:26:10 11:09 
   91   952 Robyn Amelia Brown    32 Beulaville         NC 2:25:52 2:26:27 11:11 
   92   959 Amelia Flynn          33 Hampstead          NC 2:25:15 2:26:48 11:12 
   93   961 Denise K. Pinson      30 Wilmington         NC 2:26:26 2:26:57 11:13 
   94   962 Leah Mccrickard Hein  33 Burlington         NC 2:25:32 2:26:58 11:13 
   95   975 Tiffany Rose Farwell  33 Wilmington         NC 2:26:20 2:27:47 11:17 
   96   977 Rebecca Greene        33 Morrisville        NC 2:27:16 2:28:02 11:18 
   97   995 Kara Lashley          34 Wilmington         NC 2:29:03 2:29:30 11:25 
   98   996 Sharron M Mohr        31 Hubert             NC 2:28:43 2:29:31 11:25 
   99   997 Sarah H Wright        34 Rocky Point        NC 2:28:15 2:29:36 11:25 
  100  1002 Laurie Raun           32 Hampstead          NC 2:29:14 2:30:37 11:30 
  101  1003 Tina L Jessup         34 Southport          NC 2:29:04 2:30:38 11:30 
  102  1007 Leslie Reeves         31 Leland             NC 2:30:12 2:30:48 11:31 
  103  1012 Christie Kern         30 Hampstead          NC 2:29:54 2:31:37 11:34 
  104  1021 Min Ah Panz           34 Wilmington         NC 2:31:34 2:32:23 11:38 
  105  1029 Shelley Elana O'Conn  34 Wilmington         NC 2:31:51 2:33:28 11:43 
  106  1040 Michele Croot         32 Wilmington         NC 2:34:15 2:34:34 11:48 
  107  1045 Christa Baysden       30 Raleigh            NC 2:33:51 2:35:11 11:51 
  108  1048 Dionne Graham         31 Wilmington         NC 2:34:41 2:35:59 11:54 
  109  1061 Donna Piner           33 Wilmington         NC 2:35:45 2:37:22 12:01 
  110  1064 Maria Brown           31 Sneads Ferry       NC 2:38:06 2:38:26 12:06 
  111  1079 Rachel Benson         30 Greensboro         NC 2:40:04 2:41:24 12:19 
  112  1081 Amanda Diane Clark    30 Wilmington         NC 2:40:25 2:41:43 12:21 
  113  1093 Leslie Grace Hahn     32 Wilmington         NC 2:42:33 2:43:27 12:29 
  114  1096 Christine Wolfe       32 Jacksonville       NC 2:43:24 2:43:44 12:30 
  115  1099 Andrea List           31 Jacksonville       NC 2:43:15 2:44:17 12:32 
  116  1114 Wendy M Shorter-Brid  33 Wrightsville Beach NC 2:45:18 2:46:50 12:44 
  117  1132 Melissa Cackovic      34 Holly Springs      NC 2:51:13 2:52:42 13:11 
  118  1143 Allison Doyle Taylor  32 Durham             NC 2:53:19 2:53:38 13:15 
  119  1144 Melody Granger        30 Wilmington         NC 2:52:23 2:53:43 13:16 
  120  1146 Katie Diehl           30 Wake Forest        NC 2:52:23 2:53:43 13:16 
  121  1153 Caitlin McGuire       34 Charlotte          NC 2:54:54 2:56:01 13:26 
  122  1156 Jenny Pinette         31 Wilmington         NC 2:55:29 2:56:23 13:28 
  123  1171 Nichole Peasley       32 Wilmington         NC 2:58:40 2:59:45 13:43 
  124  1172 Karen Boone           34 Wilmington         NC 2:58:48 2:59:53 13:44 
  125  1204 Jessie Beals          31 Midway Park        NC 3:08:50 3:09:57 14:30 
  126  1219 Jennifer M Stein      32 Louisville         KY 3:21:25 3:22:22 15:27 
  127  1221 Leslie Fisher         33 Wilmington         NC 3:26:54 3:27:59 15:52 
  128  1229 Liseanne Fedor Hammo  31 Cary               NC         3:34:40 16:23 
  129  1235 Megan Elizabeth Bats  31 Wilmington         NC 3:47:38 3:48:44 17:27 

                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     9 Rich Roberts          39 Washington         DC 1:25:15 1:25:16  6:31 
    2    22 Del Pietro            39 Wilmington         NC 1:30:18 1:30:19  6:54 
    3    26 David Witmer          35 Wilmington         NC 1:30:55 1:30:57  6:57 
    4    27 Emilio Sanchez        37 Wilmington         NC 1:31:22 1:31:25  6:59 
    5    38 Brian Lynn Ennis      38 Leland             NC 1:34:20 1:34:23  7:12 
    6    39 Evan Jordan           37 Wilmington         NC 1:34:20 1:34:27  7:13 
    7    50 Doug Brooks           39 Atlanta            GA 1:36:47 1:36:50  7:24 
    8    74 Austin Matthew Thorn  36 Charleston         SC 1:39:40 1:39:51  7:37 
    9    79 Brant Nicks           39 Wilmington         NC 1:40:30 1:40:40  7:41 
   10    83 Jon Odgers            37 Raleigh            NC 1:41:02 1:41:08  7:43 
   11   107 F. Glenn Pleasant     39 Wilmington         NC 1:42:53 1:43:07  7:52 
   12   110 Aaron Beyerlein       35 Carrboro           NC 1:43:08 1:43:15  7:53 
   13   114 Waco Lane             36 Jacksonville       NC 1:43:24 1:43:25  7:54 
   14   121 Jayson Thomas Conway  38 Wilmington         NC 1:43:29 1:43:36  7:55 
   15   122 Jeremy Klinger        37 Pikeville          NC 1:43:36 1:43:37  7:55 
   16   136 Thomas Ryan           39 Wilmington         NC 1:44:10 1:44:15  7:58 
   17   139 Kevin Manzel          38 McLean             VA 1:42:55 1:44:24  7:58 
   18   142 William Thomas Bridg  39 Wilmington         NC 1:43:55 1:44:43  8:00 
   19   147 Thomas Moore          36 Jacksonville       NC 1:44:43 1:44:56  8:01 
   20   151 Todd McCullough       38 Wilmington         NC 1:44:32 1:45:00  8:01 
   21   158 Richard Mclean Davis  35 Wrightsville Beach NC 1:44:57 1:45:26  8:03 
   22   159 Gary Stevens          37 Wilmington         NC 1:44:58 1:45:28  8:03 
   23   175 Peter George Herrman  36 Hampstead          NC 1:46:21 1:46:52  8:10 
   24   177 Mark Neill            39 Pawleys Island     SC 1:46:40 1:46:57  8:10 
   25   194 Jason Colthurst       37 Supply             NC 1:46:44 1:48:08  8:15 
   26   198 Jamie Wanner          35 Wilmington         NC 1:47:56 1:48:16  8:16 
   27   239 Shawn Wellersdick     39 Wilmington         NC 1:50:35 1:50:44  8:27 
   28   254 Clifton Duhon         35 Wilmington         NC 1:50:56 1:51:15  8:30 
   29   278 Tim Loewlein McGuan   37 Wilmington         NC 1:52:29 1:52:40  8:36 
   30   291 Jon Panz              37 Greensboro         NC 1:51:47 1:53:10  8:38 
   31   311 John Grooman          39 Wilmington         NC 1:53:57 1:54:01  8:42 
   32   331 James S Glasgow       36 Mount Pleasant     SC 1:54:25 1:55:04  8:47 
   33   345 Todd Elgart           37 Wilmington         NC 1:54:51 1:55:44  8:50 
   34   367 Troy Campbell         39 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:55:31 1:56:57  8:56 
   35   370 Michael Keith Jaycoc  37 Advance            NC 1:56:44 1:57:00  8:56 
   36   379 Michael Jenson        38 New Bern           NC 1:56:16 1:57:17  8:57 
   37   381 Matt Wellersdick      36 Durham             NC 1:57:15 1:57:25  8:58 
   38   407 Jeff K Becken         39 Kure Beach         NC 1:57:37 1:58:30  9:03 
   39   412 Lee Temple            35 Wilmington         NC 1:57:44 1:58:34  9:03 
   40   413 Christopher Myers     36 Wilmington         NC 1:58:00 1:58:36  9:03 
   41   426 Revon Jacobs          35 Fuquay Varina      NC 1:58:19 1:59:05  9:05 
   42   431 William Ashley Eanes  38 Hillsborough       NC 1:57:52 1:59:24  9:07 
   43   437 Phillip S Drew        38 Wilmington         NC 1:58:49 1:59:43  9:08 
   44   441 Christopher Dennis    37 Wilmington         NC 1:58:13 1:59:50  9:09 
   45   445 Jason Horne           37 Raleigh            NC 1:59:08 1:59:52  9:09 
   46   450 Christpoher Behm      38 Wilmington         NC 1:58:44 2:00:02  9:10 
   47   454 Robert M Parrish      35 Holly Springs      NC 1:58:40 2:00:09  9:10 
   48   473 David Grimes          37 Smithfield         NC 2:00:22 2:00:57  9:14 
   49   481 Neal Huggins          36 Wilmington         NC 1:59:24 2:01:16  9:15 
   50   521 Matthew Weston Rush   38 Charlotte          NC 2:02:12 2:03:23  9:25 
   51   532 Kyle T Schultz        38 McGaheysville      VA 2:03:22 2:04:14  9:29 
   52   541 Tift Jackson Tounsle  38 Wilmington         NC 2:03:19 2:04:43  9:31 
   53   562 Brian Kothe           38 Indian Trail       NC 2:04:49 2:05:50  9:36 
   54   568 Jeff Mayton           36 Leland             NC 2:05:25 2:06:07  9:38 
   55   630 Seth Robbins          38 Southport          NC 2:07:49 2:08:49  9:50 
   56   649 Jimmie Gupton         38 Kittrell           NC 2:08:07 2:09:36  9:54 
   57   661 Ashley Edwards        39 Wilmington         NC 2:08:33 2:10:03  9:56 
   58   662 Channing Everett      39 Charlotte          NC 2:08:33 2:10:04  9:56 
   59   669 Richard Lytle         35 Wilmington         NC 2:10:21 2:10:29  9:58 
   60   678 Alex Anthony Paen     36 Carolina Beach     NC 2:09:57 2:10:44  9:59 
   61   691 Jerry Norris          39 Wilmington         NC 2:11:01 2:11:10 10:01 
   62   696 Joseph I. Dashiell    38 Jacksonville       NC 2:10:57 2:11:19 10:01 
   63   711 Chris Kramer          35 Wilmington         NC 2:10:37 2:11:40 10:03 
   64   714 Dana Phillips         39 Angier             NC 2:10:58 2:11:42 10:03 
   65   746 William Hegarty       37 Wilmington         NC 2:11:53 2:12:50 10:08 
   66   774 Andrew Dudeck         39 Raleigh            NC 2:13:02 2:13:47 10:13 
   67   779 Ted Howard            36 Sanford            NC 2:13:03 2:13:56 10:13 
   68   802 Bryan Miller          37 Raleigh            NC 2:14:26 2:15:06 10:19 
   69   836 Terry A Mitchell Jr   39 Wilmington         NC 2:17:11 2:17:49 10:31 
   70   866 Michael Walker        35 Cypress            TX 2:17:42 2:19:09 10:37 
   71   876 Joseph Lian           38 Wilmington         NC 2:18:03 2:19:39 10:40 
   72   923 Tony McCarty          39 Kure Beach         NC 2:23:14 2:24:29 11:02 
   73   928 Michael Moseley       37 Roanoke Rapids     NC 2:23:43 2:25:08 11:05 
   74   981 Andy Carter           36 York               SC 2:26:29 2:28:04 11:18 
   75   991 Frank Floyd Hundley   36 Wilmington         NC 2:28:20 2:29:23 11:24 
   76  1032 Bo Stephens           35 Wilmington         NC 2:32:05 2:33:34 11:43 
   77  1037 Erik Hoffacker        39 Wilmington         NC 2:33:16 2:34:02 11:45 
   78  1055 Steve Dalton          39 Wilmington         NC 2:34:59 2:36:53 11:59 
   79  1119 Larry Alan Layne      35 New Bern           NC 2:47:12 2:48:11 12:50 
   80  1135 Douglas I Prouty      36 Wilmington         NC 2:51:53 2:52:53 13:12 
   81  1169 Andrew R. Rush        35 Winston-Salem      NC 2:56:39 2:57:49 13:34 
   82  1228 Ryan Alan Hammonds    36 Cary               NC         3:34:39 16:23 

                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     6 Christa Iammarino     37 Wilmington         NC 1:20:18 1:20:18  6:08 
    2    88 Janet Waren           39 Wilmington         NC 1:41:50 1:41:57  7:47 
    3    98 Erika Kristine Wise   36 Carrboro           NC 1:42:32 1:42:39  7:50 
    4   111 Amanda Lisk           39 Wilmington         NC 1:41:40 1:43:15  7:53 
    5   123 Aron Leigh Lanie      37 Wilmington         NC 1:43:33 1:43:38  7:55 
    6   128 Tammy Hoffmann        36 Castle Hayne       NC 1:43:32 1:43:48  7:56 
    7   165 Jana Lyn Conway       35 Wilmington         NC 1:45:53 1:45:59  8:06 
    8   206 Kim Caparelli         39 Wilmington         NC 1:47:51 1:48:48  8:18 
    9   276 Chelsea Ewell Thornh  36 Wilmington         NC 1:52:02 1:52:33  8:36 
   10   295 Mitzi Lesher-Thomas   38 Pittsboro          NC 1:52:35 1:53:21  8:39 
   11   318 Trista Nicosia        38 Wilmington         NC 1:54:14 1:54:23  8:44 
   12   322 Jessica Wolak         35 Wake Forest        NC 1:54:20 1:54:29  8:44 
   13   366 Nathalie Helene Merm  37 Wilmington         NC 1:55:56 1:56:57  8:56 
   14   373 Kelly Buie-Godfrey    36 Sanford            NC 1:56:48 1:57:08  8:57 
   15   375 Bridget Scanlan       38 Wilmington         NC 1:55:44 1:57:09  8:57 
   16   385 Tisha Galloway        39 New Bern           NC 1:57:20 1:57:42  8:59 
   17   401 Nickie Ray            38 Wilmington         NC 1:58:10 1:58:15  9:02 
   18   453 Karyn Long            39 Cary               NC 1:59:28 2:00:07  9:10 
   19   464 Ann Marie Necaise     39 Morehead City      NC 1:59:52 2:00:17  9:11 
   20   466 Holly Coffer Fuller   36 Raleigh            NC 2:00:13 2:00:18  9:11 
   21   510 Karen B Zuege         37 Wilmington         NC 2:02:32 2:02:55  9:23 
   22   524 Ginger Rhodes         35 Wilmington         NC 2:02:55 2:03:47  9:27 
   23   533 Kara French           37 Kernersville       NC 2:03:26 2:04:19  9:29 
   24   539 Christa Long          39 Winston Salem      NC 2:04:10 2:04:38  9:31 
   25   540 Sarah Rumney          35 Wilmington         NC 2:04:34 2:04:39  9:31 
   26   591 Lisa Hoffacker        39 Wilmington         NC 2:06:07 2:06:55  9:41 
   27   596 Amy Baldwin           35 Wilmington         NC 2:07:02 2:07:08  9:42 
   28   614 Kbo Lambert           35 Wilmington         NC 2:07:05 2:07:51  9:46 
   29   626 Kristy Hubard         39 Wilmington         NC 2:07:55 2:08:37  9:49 
   30   627 Tracy Falba           39 Durham             NC 2:07:06 2:08:38  9:49 
   31   632 Pam Frye              38 Greensboro         NC 2:08:30 2:08:55  9:50 
   32   654 Sandra Cinanni Nziuk  36 Raleigh            NC 2:08:09 2:09:48  9:55 
   33   660 Patricia Jean Watkin  35 Winnabow           NC 2:09:33 2:10:02  9:56 
   34   675 Brooke Richardson     36 Charleston         SC 2:09:55 2:10:42  9:59 
   35   688 Dana Neel             35 Wilmington         NC 2:09:58 2:11:05 10:00 
   36   700 Sally S Thomas        39 Winston Salem      NC 2:10:28 2:11:26 10:02 
   37   713 Christina Lanier      36 Carolina Beach     NC 2:11:15 2:11:41 10:03 
   38   718 Shannon Michell Smit  37 Winnabow           NC 2:11:36 2:11:50 10:04 
   39   737 Shana E. Conley       37 Raleigh            NC 2:11:32 2:12:18 10:06 
   40   742 Jennifer Jones Chiav  39 Wilmington         NC 2:11:12 2:12:34 10:07 
   41   786 Kimberley Ann Popovs  39 Charlottesville    VA 2:13:29 2:14:09 10:14 
   42   824 Kindel Carter         37 Wilmington         NC 2:15:39 2:17:04 10:28 
   43   825 Julie Lane Frederiks  39 Wilmington         NC 2:16:52 2:17:06 10:28 
   44   826 Rebecca Clamme        37 Wilmington         NC 2:15:42 2:17:07 10:28 
   45   829 Stephanie Berg        39 Wilmington         NC 2:15:54 2:17:18 10:29 
   46   833 Kelly Moore           35 Wilmington         NC 2:17:07 2:17:30 10:30 
   47   835 Erika English         39 Wilmington         NC 2:16:10 2:17:44 10:31 
   48   840 Angela Hansen         39 Leland             NC 2:17:26 2:18:02 10:32 
   49   843 Mary Prevost-Gilbert  35 Pinehurst          NC 2:17:31 2:18:10 10:33 
   50   844 Pamela Holley         36 Whitsett           NC 2:16:40 2:18:10 10:33 
   51   855 Tamara Smith          37 Wilmington         NC 2:17:18 2:18:40 10:35 
   52   861 Lindsay Martin Hanco  37 Goldsboro          NC 2:18:04 2:19:04 10:37 
   53   872 Shannon Johnson       39 Morehead City      NC 2:18:56 2:19:21 10:38 
   54   886 Christie Oldroyd      37 Richlands          NC 2:19:54 2:20:27 10:43 
   55   889 Jeanette D. Filipowi  39 Sellersville       PA 2:19:39 2:20:36 10:44 
   56   896 Whitney R Comer       35 Myrtle Beach       SC 2:20:47 2:21:32 10:48 
   57   898 Leigh Goroski         38 Goldsboro          NC 2:20:20 2:21:35 10:48 
   58   903 Heather Tounsley      35 Wilmington         NC 2:21:28 2:22:24 10:52 
   59   909 Leah Houde            37 Durham             NC 2:22:03 2:22:56 10:55 
   60   932 Linae Boehme-Terrana  38 St. Petersburg     FL 2:24:36 2:25:29 11:06 
   61   933 Allison Petra Coords  38 Winston-Salem      NC 2:24:30 2:25:29 11:06 
   62   934 Kelli Vanscoy         39 Carolina Beach     NC 2:24:10 2:25:30 11:06 
   63   948 Tracel Wilt           39 Denver             NC 2:25:02 2:26:11 11:10 
   64   951 Melaney Robbins       37 Oak Island         NC 2:25:26 2:26:25 11:11 
   65   979 Amy Lea               36 Morehead City      NC 2:26:56 2:28:03 11:18 
   66   980 Tammi Jackson Carter  36 York               SC 2:26:27 2:28:04 11:18 
   67   982 Christine Farrell     36 Wilmington         NC 2:27:13 2:28:12 11:19 
   68   998 Kimberly Jessup       38 Wilmington         NC 2:28:52 2:29:46 11:26 
   69  1001 Amanda Morgan Garret  39 Wilmington         NC 2:29:07 2:30:03 11:27 
   70  1006 Dana W Norvell        39 Raleigh            NC 2:29:09 2:30:44 11:30 
   71  1009 Keri Britt            38 Wilmington         NC 2:30:42 2:31:23 11:33 
   72  1013 Laura Quarino         35 Wilmington         NC 2:31:41 2:31:47 11:35 
   73  1028 Laura A Graham        35 Leland             NC 2:32:31 2:33:27 11:43 
   74  1043 Julie Flynt           39 Wilmington         NC 2:33:33 2:34:59 11:50 
   75  1051 Kimberly Williams     37 Wilmington         NC 2:35:39 2:36:44 11:58 
   76  1052 Stephanie Lynn Snyde  37 Leland             NC 2:36:35 2:36:50 11:58 
   77  1070 Bridget Cease         36 Glen Allen         VA 2:38:32 2:39:02 12:08 
   78  1076 Misti Patton          36 Wendell            NC 2:38:27 2:40:02 12:13 
   79  1087 Danielle Hoversten    35 Whitsett           NC 2:42:24 2:42:50 12:26 
   80  1098 Sandi Keith           39 Wilmington         NC 2:43:00 2:44:10 12:32 
   81  1101 Wendy Norris          37 Wilmington         NC 2:43:55 2:44:49 12:35 
   82  1113 Carrie B Butler       36 Benson             NC 2:45:18 2:46:50 12:44 
   83  1117 Mary Bridget Vaccaro  35 Leland             NC 2:47:02 2:48:05 12:50 
   84  1118 Michelle Campbell     37 Wilmington         NC 2:47:05 2:48:10 12:50 
   85  1140 Jennifer Renee Willi  39 Durham             NC 2:42:37 2:53:15 13:13 
   86  1158 Shawn Newton          37 Wilmington         NC 2:55:34 2:56:29 13:28 
   87  1163 Cherese Infinito      37 Durham             NC 2:55:29 2:56:38 13:29 
   88  1164 Cassie Trum           36 Chapel Hill        NC 2:55:30 2:56:39 13:29 
   89  1189 Amy Lowrance          38 Shallotte          NC 3:02:39 3:03:39 14:01 
   90  1195 Michelle L. Yousik    36 Raleigh            NC 3:04:11 3:05:40 14:10 
   91  1201 Angela Ricker         35 Leland             NC 3:08:27 3:09:29 14:28 
   92  1203 Kristen Shoffner      35 Wilmington         NC 3:08:31 3:09:33 14:28 
   93  1209 Joanna Gianni         36 Wilmington         NC 3:10:20 3:11:10 14:35 
   94  1226 Wendy Horne           36 Wrightsville Beach NC 3:31:21 3:32:22 16:12 
   95  1236 Rochelle Lynn Baker   36 Denver             NC 3:47:56 3:49:01 17:29 
   96  1238 Sara Dobson           38 Wilmington         NC 2:50:11 3:51:19 17:39 
   97  1244 Shannon Arner         35 Wake Forest        NC 3:57:11 3:58:19 18:11 

                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    17 Wayne Deese           42 Aberdeen           NC 1:28:50 1:28:51  6:47 
    2    21 Sean Richard Lucas    41 Wrightsville Beach NC 1:29:45 1:29:54  6:52 
    3    23 Walter Blair Deale    42 Southport          NC 1:30:28 1:30:30  6:55 
    4    28 Christian Infinito    41 Durham             NC 1:31:36 1:31:38  7:00 
    5    34 Derrick Gerard Hicke  41 Wilnington         NC 1:32:47 1:32:48  7:05 
    6    43 Keith L Waters        43 Supply             NC 1:35:17 1:35:26  7:17 
    7    61 Jean-Remy Bourget     41 Wilmington         NC 1:38:30 1:38:32  7:31 
    8    77 Tommy Hack            42 Wilmington         NC 1:39:29 1:40:09  7:39 
    9    87 Keith Merklin         40 Wilmington         NC 1:41:46 1:41:50  7:47 
   10    90 Carter Hubard         40 Wilmington         NC 1:41:34 1:42:01  7:47 
   11    94 David Porter          44 Atlanta            GA 1:42:12 1:42:22  7:49 
   12    97 Joseph C Harvey       42 Waynesboro         VA 1:42:11 1:42:27  7:49 
   13   101 Richard Wallen        41 Southport          NC 1:41:54 1:42:49  7:51 
   14   102 Andre Leonard         42 Wilmington         NC 1:42:10 1:42:55  7:51 
   15   108 Eric Savage           41 Chapel Hill        NC 1:42:56 1:43:08  7:52 
   16   119 Patrick Maguire       43 Wilmington         NC 1:43:21 1:43:31  7:54 
   17   125 Andrew M Flynn        41 Wilmington         NC 1:43:21 1:43:42  7:55 
   18   126 Jim Gibson            43 Fayetteville       NC 1:43:41 1:43:46  7:55 
   19   132 Christopher Walker    40                       1:43:52 1:44:08  7:57 
   20   155 Andrew Punzalan       44 Virginia Beach     VA 1:45:08 1:45:20  8:03 
   21   182 James Charlet         42 Leland             NC 1:47:06 1:47:14  8:11 
   22   184 John Min              41 Chapel Hill        NC 1:47:21 1:47:28  8:12 
   23   186 David C Ball          41 Wilmington         NC 1:47:15 1:47:36  8:13 
   24   195 Willie Edward Dix     41 Fayetteville       NC 1:47:55 1:48:12  8:16 
   25   204 Scot Garner           42 Raleigh            NC 1:48:06 1:48:32  8:17 
   26   211 Joel Vance Sewell     44 Camp Lejeune       NC 1:48:23 1:49:00  8:19 
   27   216 Jason Fields          42 Fletcher           FL 1:48:59 1:49:42  8:23 
   28   224 Grant Harvey          40 Durham             NC 1:49:12 1:49:53  8:23 
   29   225 Daniel Yablonski      41 Caneron            NC 1:49:42 1:49:55  8:24 
   30   229 Patrick Punzalan      42 Wilmington         NC 1:49:52 1:50:03  8:24 
   31   240 Kenneth McRostie      42 Wilmington         NC 1:50:10 1:50:45  8:27 
   32   250 David Brand           43 Kent                  1:50:51 1:51:00  8:29 
   33   251 Peter James Cornwell  44 Hextable              1:50:51 1:51:01  8:29 
   34   252 Paul Gibbs            43 Wilmington         NC 1:50:52 1:51:02  8:29 
   35   260 Rob Dickinson         40 Raleigh            NC 1:50:39 1:51:25  8:30 
   36   272 Ashley Garner         40 Wilmington         NC 1:51:25 1:52:10  8:34 
   37   282 Corey Randall Crews   43 Jacksonville       NC 1:52:30 1:52:53  8:37 
   38   289 John Buckley          40 Wilmington         NC 1:52:02 1:53:07  8:38 
   39   296 Joe E Johnson         40 Leland             NC 1:53:15 1:53:23  8:39 
   40   299 Jay Michael Kranchal  43 Wilmington         NC 1:52:13 1:53:29  8:40 
   41   315 Alfredo Garcia        44 Wilmington         NC 1:53:35 1:54:13  8:43 
   42   328 Greg David Sidden     40 State Road         NC 1:54:23 1:54:54  8:46 
   43   344 Keith Shackleford     41 Wake Forest        NC 1:55:07 1:55:41  8:50 
   44   347 Shawn Swanson         43 Camp Lejeune       NC 1:54:40 1:55:49  8:51 
   45   369 John M Barham         44 Leland             NC 1:57:04 1:57:00  8:56 
   46   384 John Doggett          42 Summerfield        NC 1:57:05 1:57:39  8:59 
   47   387 Channing Floyd        42 Wilmington         NC 1:57:06 1:57:47  9:00 
   48   402 Eason Bryan           41 Wilmington         NC 1:56:58 1:58:18  9:02 
   49   415 David Shick           43 Raleigh            NC 1:57:57 1:58:42  9:04 
   50   420 Robert Hawthorne      41 Wilmington         NC 1:58:09 1:58:55  9:05 
   51   428 Jeffrey Fritz         43 Hampstead          NC 1:58:52 1:59:19  9:07 
   52   432 Stephen Lapa          40 Huntersville       NC 1:58:14 1:59:31  9:07 
   53   440 Scott Hart            43 Jacksonville       NC 1:59:03 1:59:48  9:09 
   54   444 Ivan G. Thomas        44 Jacksonville       NC 1:56:54 1:59:51  9:09 
   55   455 Martin Kegel          42 Holly Springs      NC 1:59:37 2:00:09  9:10 
   56   458 Frank Crisafulli      44 Burgaw             NC 1:59:14 2:00:12  9:11 
   57   482 Stephen D Clark       40 Richlands          NC 2:00:46 2:01:19  9:16 
   58   528 Frank Salituri        41 Rocky Point        NC 2:03:22 2:04:02  9:28 
   59   529 Steven Daniel Weber   42 Charlotte          NC 2:03:56 2:04:03  9:28 
   60   563 Gregory Robert Tuttl  41 Holly Springs      NC 2:04:41 2:05:53  9:37 
   61   569 David B. Ewing        40 Raleigh            NC 2:06:00 2:06:12  9:38 
   62   582 Cody Cress            40 Wilmington         NC 2:05:50 2:06:37  9:40 
   63   586 Bob Jones             43 Wilmington         NC 2:05:15 2:06:42  9:40 
   64   629 Perry Allen           41 Leland             NC 2:07:35 2:08:48  9:50 
   65   635 Paul Eric Kern        43 Greensboro         NC 2:08:31 2:09:02  9:51 
   66   646 Joseph V Garnett      40 Wilmingrton        NC 2:09:29 2:09:29  9:53 
   67   722 Anthony Bruce Scalfa  44 Wilmington         NC 2:10:41 2:11:54 10:04 
   68   728 Mathew Menz           40 York               SC 2:10:51 2:12:06 10:05 
   69   736 Samuel Evans Conover  41 Jamesville         NC 2:11:44 2:12:17 10:06 
   70   759 Robert King           43 Florence           SC 2:12:10 2:13:22 10:11 
   71   762 Jason Clamme          41 Wilmington         NC 2:12:34 2:13:24 10:11 
   72   775 John Anthony Herring  44 Apex               NC 2:12:27 2:13:53 10:13 
   73   780 Carla Gannon          40 Oak Island         NC 2:12:58 2:13:57 10:14 
   74   799 George Franklin Lark  42 Wilmington         NC 2:13:51 2:15:04 10:19 
   75   804 Matt P Wolf           41 Troy               NC 2:13:55 2:15:09 10:19 
   76   806 Chris Poston          40 Fuquay Varina      NC 2:13:44 2:15:11 10:19 
   77   822 Michael Portera       44 Raleigh            NC 2:15:34 2:17:02 10:28 
   78   823 Michael Hoyt          44 McCordsville       IN 2:16:29 2:17:02 10:28 
   79   832 Floyd Benfield        41 Wilmington         NC 2:17:00 2:17:27 10:30 
   80   877 Alex Mercer           43 Wrightsville Beach NC 2:18:38 2:19:46 10:40 
   81   901 Les Atkins            40 Roanoke Rapids     NC 2:20:44 2:22:09 10:51 
   82   908 Christopher Trum      43 Chapel Hill        NC 2:22:01 2:22:39 10:53 
   83   915 Jesse Goble           44 Reidsville         NC 2:23:20 2:23:31 10:57 
   84   947 Joseph A McAlear      42 Wilmington         NC 2:25:07 2:26:11 11:09 
   85   954 Ron Steve             40 Wilmington         NC 2:25:49 2:26:40 11:12 
   86   957 Andrew McVey          43 Wilmington         NC 2:25:52 2:26:41 11:12 
   87   978 Roddy Boyd            43 Wilmington         NC 2:27:25 2:28:03 11:18 
   88   986 Mark Edward Hayes     42 Wilmington         NC 2:27:47 2:28:35 11:20 
   89  1004 Nelson Jessup         42 Southport          NC 2:29:03 2:30:38 11:30 
   90  1015 Glen Wayne Anderson   42 Wilmington         NC 2:30:29 2:31:51 11:35 
   91  1107 Jeff Wayne Dabney     44 Wilmington         NC 2:45:02 2:45:37 12:38 
   92  1111 James Ralph Muir      43 Jacksonville       NC 2:46:38 2:46:41 12:43 
   93  1134 Joe Palminteri        40 Myrtle Beach       SC 2:52:50 2:52:52 13:12 


                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    54 Jennifer Coleman      41 Wilmington         NC 1:36:59 1:37:06  7:25 
    2   103 Georgianna Corsini    40 Lynchburg          VA 1:42:33 1:42:55  7:52 
    3   160 Denise Michelle Mull  40 Emerald Isle       NC 1:44:56 1:45:31  8:03 
    4   169 Natalie Kozlowski     41 Greenville         NC 1:46:16 1:46:28  8:08 
    5   172 Crystal L. Moore      44 Raleigh            NC 1:46:25 1:46:41  8:09 
    6   180 Claudia Camacho       43 Kenansville        NC 1:46:57 1:47:00  8:10 
    7   226 Cari Louise Sewell    40 Camp Lejeune       NC 1:49:19 1:49:55  8:24 
    8   242 Lisa Hayward          44 Wilmington         NC 1:50:23 1:50:47  8:27 
    9   300 Kirsten O'Brien       44 Raleigh            NC 1:52:36 1:53:30  8:40 
   10   312 Maggie Warner         40 Wilmington         NC 1:53:57 1:54:02  8:42 
   11   317 Nadine Antonelli      43 Wilmington         NC 1:54:07 1:54:16  8:43 
   12   337 Angela Leonard        42 Wilmington         NC 1:54:38 1:55:21  8:48 
   13   362 Carla Tuttle          40 Holly Springs      NC 1:56:31 1:56:53  8:55 
   14   388 Jemma Holley Imwalle  43 Wallace            NC 1:57:04 1:57:48  9:00 
   15   404 Eileen Caquais-Gonza  41 Wilmington         NC 1:58:15 1:58:20  9:02 
   16   416 Kimberly A. Ewing     41 Raleigh            NC 1:58:30 1:58:43  9:04 
   17   434 Adrienne Melche Gatt  41 Wallace            NC         1:59:37  9:08 
   18   462 Kimberly Ledlow       43 Cary               NC 1:59:35 2:00:15  9:11 
   19   474 Susie Archer          41 Mooresville        NC 2:00:34 2:00:58  9:14 
   20   485 Laura Bay             41 Wilmington         NC 2:01:21 2:01:29  9:16 
   21   500 Kristin Magne         41 Wilmington         NC 2:02:06 2:02:22  9:20 
   22   511 Maria McIntyre        43 Wilmington         NC 2:02:10 2:02:59  9:23 
   23   527 Melissa Jo Halstead   41 Fort Bragg         NC 2:03:27 2:04:01  9:28 
   24   530 Amy Weber             41 Charlotte          NC 2:03:56 2:04:03  9:28 
   25   548 Candace L Rhodes      42 Wilmington         NC 2:04:19 2:05:22  9:34 
   26   561 Terri Collins         44 Carolina Beach     NC 2:05:11 2:05:49  9:36 
   27   564 Tracy Kehoe Payne     41 Wilmington         NC 2:04:33 2:05:53  9:37 
   28   581 Karina Gibbs          43 Wilmington         NC 2:05:46 2:06:35  9:40 
   29   583 Leanne Vella La Fave  41 Wilmington         NC 2:06:33 2:06:37  9:40 
   30   588 Laurie Litten King    41 Whitsett           NC 2:06:14 2:06:45  9:41 
   31   590 Florence Ellen Cowde  41 Wilmington         NC 2:05:27 2:06:53  9:41 
   32   602 Michele Ayers         43 Wilmington         NC 2:06:06 2:07:22  9:43 
   33   605 Kathy Ann Hepler      40 Morehead           NC 2:07:08 2:07:32  9:44 
   34   623 Carolyn Craddock      43 Wilmington         NC 2:07:31 2:08:21  9:48 
   35   643 Amie Cavenaugh-Eakin  41 Wallace            NC 2:08:21 2:09:25  9:53 
   36   665 Kelly Rowles          42 Hampstead          NC 2:09:10 2:10:13  9:56 
   37   672 Marcy Van Schagen     42 Raleigh            NC 2:09:08 2:10:33  9:58 
   38   686 Gianna Natalie Bryan  41 Winston-Salem      NC 2:10:02 2:11:00 10:00 
   39   707 Debbie Loyd Dewar     42 Raleigh            NC 2:11:00 2:11:33 10:03 
   40   709 Margaret Elisab Berr  41 Carrboro           NC 2:10:59 2:11:36 10:03 
   41   716 Laura Tweddle         44 Suwanee            GA 2:11:49 2:11:50 10:04 
   42   717 Catherine Finley      42 Wilmington         NC 2:10:39 2:11:50 10:04 
   43   721 Stephanie A Moore     43 Wilmington         NC 2:11:15 2:11:52 10:04 
   44   743 Sutton F Boney        40 Wilmington         NC 2:11:14 2:12:35 10:07 
   45   751 Teri Spence           42 Henerson           NC 2:11:39 2:13:02 10:09 
   46   757 Abby Lea Stotsenberg  40 Willow Spring      NC 2:11:47 2:13:19 10:11 
   47   768 Laura Marie Sands     40 Southport          NC 2:13:20 2:13:42 10:12 
   48   771 Linda Day             40 Wilson             NC 2:12:58 2:13:44 10:13 
   49   777 Melissa Bourne        43 Wrightsville Beach NC 2:12:55 2:13:56 10:13 
   50   787 Tammy Lynn Scalfaro   40 Wilmington         NC 2:12:57 2:14:10 10:15 
   51   800 Mitzi Rodgers         44 Hampstead          NC 2:14:06 2:15:05 10:19 
   52   817 Brenda Fox            40 Wilmington         NC 2:15:44 2:16:22 10:25 
   53   827 Shameena Broach       41 Wilmington         NC 2:16:19 2:17:08 10:28 
   54   834 Paula Clark           40 Raleigh            NC 2:17:09 2:17:44 10:31 
   55   851 Pam Solari            41 Wilmington         NC 2:17:15 2:18:36 10:35 
   56   854 Rebecca Buckley       40 Wilmington         NC 2:17:34 2:18:40 10:35 
   57   863 Cindy Menz            40 York               SC 2:17:50 2:19:05 10:37 
   58   891 Gina Crowder          42 Wilmington         NC 2:18:58 2:21:03 10:46 
   59   912 Jennifer L Garner     42 Wilmington         NC 2:22:07 2:23:22 10:57 
   60   914 Kellie Earnhardt      40 Benson             NC 2:21:57 2:23:27 10:57 
   61   929 Margie Kathryn Shuff  42 Wilmington         NC 2:24:26 2:25:15 11:05 
   62   930 Damarys Matias Otero  43 Fayetteville       NC 2:24:58 2:25:19 11:06 
   63   946 Shannon M Holland     40 Denver             NC 2:25:01 2:26:10 11:09 
   64   950 Kimberle M Crisafull  42 Burgaw             NC 2:25:25 2:26:23 11:10 
   65   955 Audrey Meyer          41 St. Louis          MO 2:25:51 2:26:41 11:12 
   66   963 Nancy Hogin           42 Alexandria         VA 2:25:52 2:26:58 11:13 
   67   964 Joni Buckner          42 Burgaw             NC 2:26:02 2:27:00 11:13 
   68   994 Laura Rosethall Schu  42 Wilmington         NC 2:29:03 2:29:29 11:25 
   69  1005 Bonnie Hatley         41 Hope Mills         NC 2:29:11 2:30:40 11:30 
   70  1024 Crystal L Powers      44 Lumberton          NC 2:31:19 2:32:35 11:39 
   71  1044 Ivonne Garcia         42 Wilmington         NC 2:34:31 2:35:09 11:51 
   72  1050 Darcie D Clark        41 Richlands          NC 2:34:51 2:36:35 11:57 
   73  1058 Jennifer Eileen Gayf  42 Hampstead          NC 2:36:45 2:37:08 12:00 
   74  1060 Heidi Birkner         41 Greensboro         NC 2:36:39 2:37:11 12:00 
   75  1068 Kris Todd             40 Wilmington         NC 2:38:27 2:38:40 12:07 
   76  1075 Sheila Harrell Richm  41 Durham             NC 2:29:13 2:39:56 12:12 
   77  1086 Ann Bozek             40 Raleigh            NC 2:42:08 2:42:50 12:26 
   78  1092 Shelly B. Davis       41 Leland             NC 2:42:16 2:43:26 12:28 
   79  1094 Nancy White           40 Leland             NC 2:42:23 2:43:32 12:29 
   80  1102 Dell Allen            43 Wilmington         NC 2:43:55 2:44:49 12:35 
   81  1109 Barb Conley           43 Raleigh            NC 2:45:03 2:45:48 12:39 
   82  1120 Shelia West           43 Youngsville        NC 2:47:11 2:48:17 12:51 
   83  1121 Cathi Mintz           42 Leland             NC 2:47:59 2:48:40 12:52 
   84  1141 Christina Delp        44 Summerville        SC 2:52:18 2:53:27 13:14 
   85  1149 Melissa Kay Irizarry  43 Wilmington         NC 2:54:14 2:54:48 13:21 
   86  1160 Charlotte C Corriher  43 Wrightsville Beach NC 2:55:35 2:56:31 13:28 
   87  1161 Holly Shoemaker       41 Alexandria         VA 2:55:37 2:56:32 13:28 
   88  1174 Tracey Kee            43 Greenville         NC 3:00:42 3:01:45 13:52 
   89  1191 Tricia Lancaster      43 Wilmington         NC 3:02:57 3:04:00 14:03 
   90  1193 Ashley Smith          40 Shallotte          NC 3:03:20 3:04:20 14:04 
   91  1200 Angela Marie Dabney   43 Wilmington         NC 3:08:27 3:09:05 14:26 
   92  1222 Christy Rawls         40 Watha              NC 3:26:55 3:27:59 15:52 

                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    14 David Leslie Holden   48 Wilmington         NC 1:27:37 1:27:38  6:42 
    2    16 Robert Nussear        46 Raleigh            NC 1:28:13 1:28:14  6:44 
    3    35 Thomas Porter         49 Wilmington         NC 1:33:37 1:33:39  7:09 
    4    56 Sergey Tamaev         46 Wilmington         NC 1:37:50 1:37:54  7:29 
    5    66 Greg Porter           47 Stow               MA 1:38:43 1:38:52  7:33 
    6    78 Denis Ingalls         49 Hampstead          NC 1:40:09 1:40:21  7:40 
    7    81 Robert Gannon         49 Oak Island         NC 1:40:41 1:41:02  7:43 
    8   134 Greg Whaley           45 Wilmington         NC 1:44:06 1:44:15  7:58 
    9   135 Curtis A. Bradley     47 Durham             NC 1:44:13 1:44:15  7:58 
   10   143 Rob Wagner            47 Hampstead          NC 1:44:36 1:44:45  8:00 
   11   203 John Shibley          45 Wilmington         NC 1:48:16 1:48:31  8:17 
   12   214 Dave Klenow           46 Greenville         NC 1:49:09 1:49:22  8:21 
   13   218 Mark Timothy Murphy   45 Wilmington         NC 1:48:45 1:49:43  8:23 
   14   237 Scott B Fussell       45 Wilmington         NC 1:49:52 1:50:39  8:27 
   15   266 Eric Milam            48 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:50:56 1:51:47  8:32 
   16   270 Peter Gamble          46 Raleigh            NC 1:51:29 1:51:57  8:33 
   17   280 Chris Rankin Glenden  45 Wilmington         NC 1:51:56 1:52:44  8:36 
   18   332 Asa Worthley          48 Wrightsville Beach NC 1:54:32 1:55:06  8:47 
   19   343 Keith Beisner         47 Chapel Hill        NC 1:55:34 1:55:38  8:50 
   20   365 Jerry L. Polk         49 Holly Springs      NC 1:56:41 1:56:55  8:56 
   21   377 Jeff Gallop           49 Wilmington         NC 1:56:00 1:57:13  8:57 
   22   392 Raymond Louis Szafra  46 Cary               NC 1:57:16 1:57:53  9:00 
   23   406 Samuel Cooper         48 Wilmington         NC 1:57:39 1:58:24  9:02 
   24   408 Christopher Dan Dieh  49 Wilmington         NC 1:58:14 1:58:30  9:03 
   25   424 Jim Finley            48 Wilmington         NC 1:57:53 1:58:58  9:05 
   26   433 Lowell Gould          47 Rocky Point        NC 1:58:18 1:59:35  9:08 
   27   436 Brad Stich            47 Wilmington         NC 1:59:06 1:59:42  9:08 
   28   468 Ernie Leber           49 Suffolk            VA 2:00:07 2:00:26  9:12 
   29   479 Joseph Lancaster      49 Wilmington         NC 2:00:48 2:01:09  9:15 
   30   552 Steven Michael Barre  46 Leland             NC 2:04:14 2:05:29  9:35 
   31   566 Douglas Messina       46 Wilmington         NC 2:05:37 2:06:02  9:37 
   32   599 Royce Willmschen      47 Raleigh            NC 2:06:57 2:07:17  9:43 
   33   613 John Peter Miketa     47 Raleigh            NC 2:06:54 2:07:51  9:46 
   34   680 Lawrence M Caldwell   46 Wilmington         NC 2:10:39 2:10:47  9:59 
   35   687 Ken Moore             46 Wilmington         NC 2:10:33 2:11:04 10:00 
   36   694 Mark Barry Hurt       49 Wilmington         NC 2:09:55 2:11:15 10:01 
   37   704 Tim Tew               48 Stedman            NC 2:11:08 2:11:30 10:02 
   38   715 Dennis F Melsopp      45 Wilmington         NC 2:10:43 2:11:45 10:03 
   39   785 Tim Howell            47 Nichols            SC 2:13:17 2:14:09 10:14 
   40   870 Ralf Achtelstetter    47 Apex               NC 2:18:10 2:19:11 10:37 
   41   875 Mark Borger           46 Stow               OH 2:18:55 2:19:25 10:39 
   42   906 Steve Ronny Willetts  47 Wilmington         NC 2:21:03 2:22:32 10:53 
   43   920 John A Blume          48 Wilmington         NC 2:22:39 2:24:00 11:00 
   44   956 Dave Waggoner         47 St. Louis          MO 2:25:51 2:26:41 11:12 
   45   976 Don Muscatell         46 Wilmington         NC 2:26:27 2:27:56 11:18 
   46  1026 Bradley Scott Driver  47 Raleigh            NC 2:31:56 2:33:00 11:41 
   47  1041 Everett L. Vaughn     46 Jacksonville       NC 2:34:36 2:34:54 11:49 
   48  1091 Tony White            45 Leland             NC 2:42:10 2:43:19 12:28 
   49  1110 Gerry Arner           47 Wake Forest        NC 2:45:30 2:46:38 12:43 
   50  1124 Robert Dale Thompson  49 Wilmington         NC 2:48:27 2:49:26 12:56 
   51  1125 Jon Miller            46 Raleigh            NC 2:49:29 2:50:10 12:59 
   52  1148 Alfred Anthony Sprig  45 Wilmington         NC 2:53:00 2:54:23 13:19 
   53  1166 Brian Benton          48 Hickory            NC 2:56:18 2:57:22 13:32 
   54  1178 Randy Pridgen         46 Rocky Point        NC 3:01:48 3:02:50 13:57 
   55  1190 Jim Lancaster         49 Wilmington         NC 3:02:56 3:03:59 14:03 

                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    47 Andrea C Leber        47 Suffolk            VA 1:36:28 1:36:30  7:22 
    2   191 Lisa Theriault        47 Hampstead          NC 1:47:48 1:48:05  8:15 
    3   307 Cheryl Kennedy        46 Winston Salem      NC 1:52:29 1:53:43  8:41 
    4   355 Terrey Hatcher        48 Hampstead          NC 1:56:15 1:56:31  8:54 
    5   395 Patricia L Jones      48 Wilmington         NC 1:57:57 1:58:07  9:01 
    6   427 Sandy Thompson        47 Raleigh            NC 1:58:53 1:59:11  9:06 
    7   449 Le Ann Jordan         46 Wilmington         NC 1:58:35 2:00:02  9:10 
    8   469 Margaret Boatright    49 Sneads Ferry       NC 1:58:56 2:00:28  9:12 
    9   484 Barbara Chadwell      48 Asheboro           NC 2:01:18 2:01:28  9:16 
   10   501 Tina Gill             46 Wilmington         NC 2:02:15 2:02:31  9:21 
   11   505 Nora Palminteri       46 Myrtle Beach       SC 2:02:45 2:02:48  9:23 
   12   542 Lisa Carter Noecker   47 Wilmington         NC 2:03:31 2:04:45  9:31 
   13   567 Tina Lapa             48 Huntersville       NC 2:04:48 2:06:04  9:37 
   14   587 Melanie Hunnicutt     45 Burlington         NC 2:06:13 2:06:44  9:41 
   15   603 Stacey Marie Wessman  45 Wilmington         NC 2:06:59 2:07:23  9:43 
   16   606 Jamie Barnett Horne   45 Morehead  City     NC 2:07:08 2:07:32  9:44 
   17   621 Adele Kendra          48 Sellersville       PA 2:07:27 2:08:21  9:48 
   18   631 Connie Dupree         48 Greensboro         NC 2:08:30 2:08:55  9:50 
   19   639 Kelly Marie Lee       45 Newport            NC 2:08:58 2:09:16  9:52 
   20   685 Laura Clark           46 Ocean Isle Beach   NC 2:10:19 2:10:56 10:00 
   21   747 Marie Walker          46 Wilmington         NC 2:11:33 2:12:51 10:09 
   22   750 Susan M. MacMillan    47 Hope Mills         NC 2:11:28 2:13:01 10:09 
   23   763 Jada Lewis Barnes     46 Wilson             NC 2:12:39 2:13:25 10:11 
   24   764 Teresa Eller Willett  49 Wilmington         NC 2:11:59 2:13:26 10:11 
   25   778 Jane Stewart          49 Durham             NC 2:13:23 2:13:56 10:13 
   26   782 Monica Hix            49 Greensboro         NC 2:13:14 2:14:00 10:14 
   27   783 Ann Evanko            45 Wilmington         NC 2:13:25 2:14:04 10:14 
   28   841 Maureen Kaniuka       45 Hampstead          NC 2:17:48 2:18:08 10:33 
   29   860 Julie Kale Preston    45 Clover             SC 2:17:42 2:18:57 10:36 
   30   888 Linda C Gotzon        49 Sellersville       PA 2:19:32 2:20:28 10:43 
   31   892 Letty Marino          49 Virginia Beach     VA 2:20:24 2:21:06 10:46 
   32   907 Angelia Craft         45 Kinston            NC 2:21:48 2:22:36 10:53 
   33   917 Susan Price           47 Wilmington         NC 2:22:53 2:23:42 10:58 
   34   927 Laura Hutko           45 Wilmington         NC 2:24:11 2:24:54 11:04 
   35   972 Judy Ferguson         45 Fuquay Varina      NC 2:26:36 2:27:30 11:16 
   36   983 Samantha Agngw        45 Loris              SC 2:27:26 2:28:15 11:19 
   37  1023 Lisa L. Thaller       49 Burlington         NC 2:31:28 2:32:30 11:38 
   38  1025 Frankie Driver        46 Raleigh            NC 2:31:56 2:33:00 11:41 
   39  1078 Trisha Stone          48 Hope Mills         NC 2:39:43 2:41:12 12:18 
   40  1100 Jeri Veirs            49 Fayetteville       NC 2:43:32 2:44:42 12:34 
   41  1112 Shelly Wegman         48 Garner             NC 2:45:46 2:46:46 12:44 
   42  1122 Christine Jane Gasco  49 Commerce Township  MI 2:47:48 2:48:51 12:53 
   43  1126 Catherine Miller      48 Raleigh            NC 2:49:29 2:50:11 12:59 
   44  1142 Jeannie Beaver        45 Kannapolis         NC 2:52:19 2:53:28 13:14 
   45  1147 Maggie Cooper         48 Wilmington         NC 2:53:00 2:54:23 13:19 
   46  1150 Peggy Sloan           46 Wilmington         NC 2:53:41 2:55:08 13:22 
   47  1152 Maryanna Johnson      49 Willard            NC 2:54:48 2:55:54 13:26 
   48  1159 Molly McLaughlin      45 Saint Petersburg   FL 2:55:36 2:56:30 13:28 
   49  1167 Julie Benton          48 Hickory            NC 2:56:19 2:57:22 13:32 
   50  1179 Loree Hoag            45 Lakewood           CO 3:01:54 3:02:55 13:58 
   51  1188 Kelly Pierce          48 Wilmington         NC 3:02:32 3:03:38 14:01 
   52  1216 Kimberlee C Shukes    47 Charlotte          NC 3:12:28 3:13:29 14:46 
   53  1231 Linda McNeil          48 Sanford            NC 3:42:51 3:43:55 17:05 
   54  1245 Connie S. Fair        48 Morehead City      NC 3:57:40 3:58:43 18:13 

                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    13 Chris Pavia           51 Wilmington         NC 1:27:15 1:27:17  6:40 
    2    31 Stuart E Ross         52 Wilmington         NC 1:32:20 1:32:33  7:04 
    3    41 Stewart Leonard Mulf  53 Wilmington         NC 1:34:55 1:34:57  7:15 
    4    51 Mark C. Claycomb      51 Rocky Point        NC 1:36:46 1:36:51  7:24 
    5    70 Alan I. Maynard       53 Elizabethtown      NC 1:39:17 1:39:18  7:35 
    6   120 Michael Kiernan       50 Wilmington         NC 1:43:06 1:43:35  7:55 
    7   148 Mark Basquill         50 Wilmington         NC 1:44:18 1:44:57  8:01 
    8   176 Mark Reeves           51 Salisbury          MD 1:46:39 1:46:52  8:10 
    9   202 Barry Vlassis         52 Jacksonville       NC 1:47:47 1:48:31  8:17 
   10   241 David C Misenheimer   54 Pittsboro          NC 1:50:32 1:50:46  8:27 
   11   244 Tracy Otto McCullen   52 Wilmington         NC 1:49:40 1:50:53  8:28 
   12   246 Rodstar Fennell       52 Clinton            MD 1:50:06 1:50:55  8:28 
   13   261 Mark Stipetic         53 Wilmington         NC 1:51:17 1:51:26  8:30 
   14   263 Danny Lynn Smithey    54 Pleasant Garden    NC 1:51:06 1:51:34  8:31 
   15   268 Mark Pittman          54 Indian Trail       NC 1:51:04 1:51:49  8:32 
   16   283 John C Fischetti      53 Wilmington         NC 1:52:45 1:52:55  8:37 
   17   293 David Flory           52 Wilmington         NC 1:53:08 1:53:15  8:39 
   18   309 Timothy J Ring        53 Hampstead          NC 1:52:48 1:53:59  8:42 
   19   316 Larry Justice         52 Burgaw             NC 1:54:13 1:54:15  8:43 
   20   323 Walker Taylor         50 Wilmington         NC 1:54:29 1:54:43  8:45 
   21   382 Randy Chandler        50 Salisbury          NC 1:57:27 1:57:27  8:58 
   22   386 Billy Johnston        51 Wilmington         NC 1:57:22 1:57:44  8:59 
   23   389 Jack Carroll          54 Wilmington         NC 1:57:38 1:57:50  9:00 
   24   396 Donald Hinson         54 Norwood            NC 1:57:49 1:58:09  9:01 
   25   417 Gary Robert Taylor    53 Willow Spring      NC 1:57:33 1:58:43  9:04 
   26   442 Frank Patrick Trimbl  51 Wilmington         NC 1:58:13 1:59:50  9:09 
   27   459 Claude C Bridger      53 Wilmington         NC 1:59:51 2:00:13  9:11 
   28   477 Jeff W Porter         50 Wilmington         NC 1:59:41 2:01:02  9:14 
   29   488 Tim McBride           53 Monroe             NC 2:00:48 2:01:34  9:17 
   30   497 David Senter          52 Greensboro,        NC 2:00:56 2:02:03  9:19 
   31   519 David Hinson          53 Mt. Gilead         NC 2:02:49 2:03:16  9:25 
   32   545 Brent Vannorman       51 Chesapeake         VA 2:04:31 2:05:18  9:34 
   33   572 Ben Bowie             51 Wilmington         NC 2:06:14 2:06:18  9:39 
   34   644 Joseph Wayne Casteen  53 Wallace            NC 2:09:12 2:09:26  9:53 
   35   676 John Boehmer          52 Wilmington         NC 2:09:22 2:10:42  9:59 
   36   789 David Hatfield        52 South Williamson   KY 2:13:50 2:14:23 10:15 
   37   882 Arnold E Harrison     53 Fairhope           AL 2:19:13 2:20:02 10:41 
   38   883 Stephen Lawler        51 Greenville         NC 2:19:03 2:20:15 10:42 
   39   895 Richard T Howard Jr   53 Greensboro         NC 2:21:23 2:21:24 10:48 
   40   931 George Thomas Beck    50 King George        VA 2:24:17 2:25:23 11:06 
   41   953 Jeffrey Bowen Bordea  51 Wilmington         NC 2:25:25 2:26:32 11:11 
   42   999 Larry Wegman          54 Garner             NC 2:29:19 2:29:57 11:27 
   43  1020 Carl Anthony Chipman  53 Fayetteville       NC 2:31:25 2:32:06 11:37 
   44  1036 Robert McCance        53 Greensboro         NC 2:32:24 2:34:00 11:45 
   45  1105 Eugene W Deslauriers  54 Wilmington         NC 2:45:05 2:45:30 12:38 

                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   314 Laura Justice         51 Burgaw             NC 1:54:10 1:54:11  8:43 
    2   359 Gail Walton           50 Garner             NC 1:56:04 1:56:43  8:55 
    3   457 Cissie R Bridger      54 Wilmington         NC 1:59:51 2:00:12  9:11 
    4   506 Lou Ann Bakolia       54 Raleigh            NC 2:02:48 2:02:51  9:23 
    5   559 Elisabeth Buer Rodo   52 Hampstead          NC 2:05:39 2:05:41  9:36 
    6   601 Joanne Cura           50 Wilmington         NC 2:06:06 2:07:21  9:43 
    7   624 Zoraida Carmen Hotle  51 Fayetteville       NC 2:07:33 2:08:23  9:48 
    8   684 Suzanne Dillman       51 Ocean Isle Beach   NC 2:10:19 2:10:56 10:00 
    9   693 Robin Lea Herridge    52 Clayton            NC 2:09:40 2:11:14 10:01 
   10   712 Linda Butler          54 Winterville        NC 2:11:00 2:11:41 10:03 
   11   766 Nancy Z Hussey        54 Birmingham         AL 2:12:12 2:13:38 10:12 
   12   837 Cindy Aggers          50 Zebulon            NC 2:17:13 2:17:53 10:32 
   13   853 Tere Chipman          52 Fayetteville       NC 2:17:58 2:18:38 10:35 
   14   965 Coleen Buckingham     52 Greenville         NC 2:26:03 2:27:08 11:14 
   15   970 Ronnie Patricia Wepp  52 Wilmington         NC 2:26:06 2:27:27 11:15 
   16   971 Shari C Porter        50 Wilmington         NC 2:26:06 2:27:27 11:15 
   17   988 Anne Bleggi           51 Southern Pines     NC 2:28:19 2:28:46 11:21 
   18   992 Julie Boteler Potter  51 Wilmington         NC 2:29:01 2:29:29 11:25 
   19  1019 Annabelle Fernandez   51 Raleigh            NC 2:30:56 2:32:03 11:36 
   20  1047 Dawna Lee Stallings   51 Cullowhee          NC 2:34:44 2:35:49 11:54 
   21  1049 Darlene Graham        51 Fayetteville       NC 2:34:42 2:36:00 11:54 
   22  1069 Nora S. Buben         51 Cary               NC 2:38:52 2:38:48 12:07 
   23  1095 Debbie Thompson       53 Lumberton          NC 2:42:28 2:43:39 12:29 
   24  1097 Anne Jennette Graing  52 Wilmington         NC 2:42:48 2:43:54 12:31 
   25  1104 Soraya J Kaloudis     53 Charlotte          NC 2:43:57 2:44:58 12:36 
   26  1108 Tal Mangum            52 Raleigh            NC 2:45:06 2:45:40 12:39 
   27  1116 Avis Kinney           51 Norwood            NC 2:46:27 2:48:00 12:49 
   28  1162 Nancy Toby            54 Saint Michaels     MD 2:55:40 2:56:33 13:28 
   29  1177 Janet Rogers          50 Wilmington         NC 3:01:16 3:01:47 13:52 
   30  1180 Christy Franklin      52 Wilmington         NC 3:01:57 3:03:00 13:58 
   31  1181 Rose Martyn           54 Wilmington         NC 3:01:59 3:03:02 13:58 
   32  1196 Heather Krasnov       50 Leland             NC 3:04:32 3:05:41 14:10 
   33  1197 Beth Baker            52 Wilmington         NC 3:04:33 3:05:41 14:10 
   34  1198 Joyce Weber           52 Wilmington         NC 3:06:16 3:07:21 14:18 
   35  1199 Debra King            52 Myrtle Beach       SC 3:07:58 3:08:16 14:22 
   36  1207 Janice Denise Covil   50 Hampstead          NC 3:09:05 3:10:06 14:31 
   37  1210 Nancy Brewer          52 Wilmington         NC 3:10:11 3:11:13 14:36 
   38  1211 Michelle Masson       54 Wilmington         NC 3:10:11 3:11:13 14:36 
   39  1215 Leah Box              51 Durham             NC 3:12:26 3:13:28 14:46 
   40  1220 Gail Miller           52 Wilmington         NC 3:22:01 3:23:06 15:30 
   41  1233 Lisa Joyner           53 Fayetteville       NC 3:42:52 3:43:57 17:05 
   42  1239 Maria Britto          50 Cincinnati         OH 3:50:35 3:51:38 17:41 
   43  1243 Beverly Taylor Mecum  52 Raleigh            NC 3:57:10 3:58:18 18:11 

                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    95 Jim Floyd             59 Wilmington         NC 1:42:14 1:42:27  7:49 
    2   131 Rick Graham           55 Fayetteville       NC 1:44:02 1:44:05  7:57 
    3   137 Bill Merkel           55 Durham             NC 1:44:02 1:44:17  7:58 
    4   145 Tommy Ward            56 Wilmington         NC 1:44:10 1:44:49  8:00 
    5   146 David Goff            56 Winterville        NC 1:44:44 1:44:53  8:00 
    6   154 Paul Brand            57 Lumberton          NC 1:45:07 1:45:17  8:02 
    7   210 George Napier         56 Oak Island         NC 1:48:41 1:48:59  8:19 
    8   222 Bobby Brandon         56 Wrightsville Beach NC 1:49:40 1:49:51  8:23 
    9   259 Robert McCuistion     57 Southport          NC 1:51:07 1:51:24  8:30 
   10   371 Bruce Bullard         55 Rocky Point        NC 1:56:08 1:57:03  8:56 
   11   409 Hans-Jacob Rodo       55 Hampstead          NC 1:58:30 1:58:32  9:03 
   12   446 David Lee Cashwell    56 Tarboro            NC 1:58:46 1:59:56  9:09 
   13   476 Larry Price           57 Rose Hill          NC 1:59:56 2:01:02  9:14 
   14   483 Rick Brandenburg      56 Raleigh            NC 2:00:46 2:01:19  9:16 
   15   543 Craig Turner          58 Wilmington         NC 2:03:34 2:04:59  9:32 
   16   576 Robert A Mundy        56 Elizabethtown      NC 2:06:24 2:06:26  9:39 
   17   622 Kenneth E. Cigler     55 Chittenango        NY 2:07:04 2:08:21  9:48 
   18   741 William Thomas Walke  58 Morehead City      NC 2:11:37 2:12:28 10:07 
   19   792 John C Bilder         57 Mullins            SC 2:13:33 2:14:41 10:17 
   20   846 Samuel Golden         57 Salisbury          NC 2:18:02 2:18:16 10:33 
   21   867 Eric A Brandt         58 Lake Waccamaw      NC 2:18:22 2:19:10 10:37 
   22   916 Peter Christie        55 Raleigh            NC 2:23:08 2:23:33 10:57 
   23   987 Henry E. Mull Jr.     55 Emerald Isle       NC 2:28:02 2:28:37 11:21 
   24  1027 Kirk Hugh Gruber      56 Pawleys Island     SC 2:32:08 2:33:11 11:42 
   25  1130 Peter Neil Weppler    55 Wilmington         NC 2:49:24 2:50:47 13:02 
                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   340 Sylvia Tazbir         59 Fayetteville       NC 1:55:24 1:55:30  8:49 
    2   439 Joanne Bagby          55 Leland             NC 1:59:08 1:59:48  9:09 
    3   585 Donnis Greene Neese   58 Liberty            NC 2:06:31 2:06:39  9:40 
    4   754 Carol Long            58 Dudley             NC 2:12:02 2:13:17 10:10 
    5   795 Kathryn Leigh Daily   58 Durham             NC 2:13:56 2:14:57 10:18 
    6   890 Kathy Gentile         56 Telford            PA 2:19:51 2:20:47 10:45 
    7   939 Marisue Cigler        55 Chittenango        NY 2:24:23 2:25:41 11:07 
    8   984 Cindy Howell          55 Nichols            SC 2:27:26 2:28:15 11:19 
    9  1000 Joan Casey Gettys     59 Wilmington         NC 2:28:32 2:30:01 11:27 
   10  1014 Jean Optional Molzon  55 Lincroft           NJ 2:31:26 2:31:50 11:35 
   11  1022 Sharon Davis Stuart   57 Cary               NC 2:31:17 2:32:27 11:38 
   12  1072 Stephanie Cammarata   59 Raleigh            NC 2:38:03 2:39:17 12:09 
   13  1151 Carol M. Schobert     58 Flat Rock          NC 2:54:23 2:55:26 13:23 
   14  1157 Jeanne Larrison       56 Chesapeake Beach   MD 2:55:34 2:56:29 13:28 
   15  1175 Liz Yeager            59 Wilmington         NC 3:01:14 3:01:46 13:52 
   16  1183 Linda Bazemore        56 Lillington         NC 3:02:04 3:03:06 13:58 
   17  1217 Sandra Jean Crumrine  55 Wilmington         NC 3:19:07 3:20:13 15:17 
   18  1232 Linda Young           57 Fayetteville       NC 3:42:53 3:43:56 17:05 
   19  1234 Huyen Tran Ton Nu     57 Wilmington         NC 3:43:10 3:44:12 17:07 
   20  1240 Terri L Byczkowski    55 Cincinnati         OH 3:50:36 3:51:38 17:41 
   21  1241 Kathryn F Dennison    57 Wilmington         NC 3:54:36 3:55:39 17:59 

                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   306 Keith Kiser           61 Winston Salem      NC 1:52:29 1:53:43  8:41 
    2   325 Terry E. Vogt         63 Battle Creek       MI 1:53:40 1:54:48  8:46 
    3   478 Barry S Snead         61 Danville           VA 2:00:47 2:01:02  9:14 
    4   495 Tim Holsather         60 Southport          NC 2:01:07 2:01:52  9:18 
    5   504 Ben Pratte            60 Wilmington         NC 2:02:32 2:02:47  9:22 
    6   558 Thomas Adams          61 Winston Salem      NC 2:05:06 2:05:40  9:36 
    7   625 Thomas Chapman        62 Candler            NC 2:08:08 2:08:30  9:49 
    8   641 Wilson Gawthrop       60 Creedmoor          NC 2:08:08 2:09:20  9:52 
    9   701 Eric Alan Rodgman     63 Durham             NC 2:10:14 2:11:27 10:02 
   10   791 Edward Lee Hatheway   61 Greensboro         NC 2:14:12 2:14:31 10:16 
   11   868 Kenneth Walker        60 Coventry           CT 2:17:43 2:19:10 10:37 
   12   880 Richard Moore         63 Wilmington         NC 2:19:27 2:19:59 10:41 
   13   921 Bob Obermeyer         62 Caswell Beach      NC 2:23:19 2:24:22 11:01 
   14  1155 Rodney Jones          62 Chapel Hill        NC 2:54:59 2:56:11 13:27 
   15  1176 Hartney Yeager        62 Wilmington         NC 3:01:14 3:01:46 13:52 
                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   374 Jacqueline Billings   62 Wilmington         NC 1:56:52 1:57:08  8:57 
    2   523 Ann Hannan            62 Hampstead          NC 3:03:44 2:03:39  9:26 
    3   652 Phyllis Miller        64 Wilmington         NC 2:09:14 2:09:45  9:54 
    4  1042 Kathryn P. Bramble    60 Wilmington         NC 2:34:32 2:34:57 11:50 
    5  1133 Shelley Lesher        64 Southport          NC 2:51:42 2:52:48 13:11 
    6  1165 Donna Geise           61 Supply             NC 2:55:52 2:56:54 13:30 
    7  1173 Trent Armbruster      62 Wilmington         NC 2:59:58 3:01:03 13:49 
    8  1187 Julie Colclaser       60 Wilmington         NC 3:02:31 3:03:37 14:01 
    9  1192 Diane Kellenburger    64 Portage            IN 3:03:03 3:04:07 14:03 
   10  1214 Peggy Salayi          62 Supply             NC 3:10:32 3:11:33 14:37 
   11  1227 Amy Day               62 Leland             NC 3:31:49 3:32:51 16:15 
   12  1230 Barbara Stone-Newton  63 Raleigh            NC 3:40:02 3:41:06 16:52 
   13  1246 Bette Monahan         63 Cedar Point        NC 3:57:41 3:58:45 18:13 
                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   253 Jon L Moon            65 Kure Beach         NC 1:51:07 1:51:12  8:29 
    2   499 Russ Simmons          67 Ferguson           NC 2:02:03 2:02:10  9:20 
    3   807 David King            67 Scottsdale         AR 2:14:12 2:15:23 10:20 
    4   850 Jim Burns             65 Ocean Isle Beach   NC 2:17:58 2:18:27 10:34 
    5   894 Byron Adams           69 Williamsburg       VA 2:19:51 2:21:11 10:47 
    6   910 Peter Denis Bruno     65 McLean             VA 2:21:50 2:23:07 10:56 
    7   985 Frank Madonna         65 Wilmington         NC 2:28:20 2:28:31 11:20 
    8  1223 Tommy Thompson        66 Lumberton          NC 3:27:55 3:28:58 15:57 
                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1  1059 Carolyn E Gayford     69 Rocky Point        NC 2:36:46 2:37:09 12:00 
    2  1237 Laurel Anne Gandy     68 Emerald Isle       NC 3:48:44 3:49:47 17:32 
    3  1242 Sue Hayes             68 Wilmington         NC 3:54:57 3:55:59 18:01 
                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   638 Edmund Jay Miller     70 Hendersonville     NC 2:08:52 2:09:13  9:52 
    2   838 Bill Whisenant        70 Tega Cay           SC 2:17:36 2:18:00 10:32 
    3  1074 Chet Rogers           77 Pittsboro          NC 2:38:40 2:39:55 12:12 
    4  1136 Gene Ambrose Wallin   72 Wilmington         NC 2:52:51 2:53:02 13:12 
                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99


 

5K Overall List


                            5K OVERALL RESULTS
               Battleship North Carolina Port Land Grille 5K
            Port Land Grille    USATF Certification NC-08075-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div Name                 Age S City          St Tagtime Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== === = ============= == ======= ======= ===== 
    1     Stephen Michael Wils  16 M Wilmington    NC   19:22   19:21  6:14 
    2   1 Jimmy Finley          16 M Wilmington    NC   19:32   19:32  6:18 
    3   1 Tim Baucom            37 M Charlotte     NC   20:09   20:09  6:29 
    4   1 Spencer Waters        15 M Holden Beach  NC   20:54   20:54  6:44 
    5   2 Edward Albrecht III   15 M Wilmington    NC   20:55   20:55  6:44 
    6   1 Dan Sanchez           27 M Wilmington    NC   21:09   21:10  6:49 
    7   1 Pedro Romero          56 M Winston Salem NC   21:34   21:34  6:57 
    8   2 Jesse Matusek         29 M Wilmington    NC   21:45   21:47  7:01 
    9   2 Sam Theriault         16 M Hampstead     NC   21:52   21:53  7:03 
   10   1 Josh Butts            13 M Wilmington    NC   21:53   21:53  7:03 
   11   1 Alyson Marie Arringt  19 F Arden         NC   22:51   22:52  7:22 
   12   2 Mark Compton          57 M Watkinsville  GA   22:51   22:53  7:22 
   13   1 Paul Biancardi        30 M Wilmington    NC   22:54   22:58  7:24 
   14   1 Ronnie Grooms         44 M Winston-Salem NC   23:01   23:01  7:25 
   15   1 Shannon Corbett Maus  52 F Wilmington    NC   23:03   23:03  7:26 
   16   1 Norah Stapleton       14 F Wilmington    NC   23:03   23:07  7:27 
   17   3 Taras Penny           15 M Hampstead     NC   23:00   23:07  7:27 
   18   1 Raymond J Charow      50 M Ludlow        MA   23:09   23:12  7:28 
   19   1 Katherine Lakin       25 F Myrtle Beach  SC   23:15   23:16  7:30 
   20   1 Sarah Dizney          33 F Indianapolis  IN   23:19   23:20  7:31 
   21     Justin Bradford       25 M Wilmington    NC   23:20   23:27  7:33 
   22   3 Robbie Kirk           26 M New Bern      NC   23:28   23:28  7:34 
   23   4 Mark Murphy           15 M Wilmington    NC   23:27   23:29  7:34 
   24   1 Randy Richardson      60 M Wilmington    NC   23:32   23:36  7:36 
   25   5 Jose Enrique Gonzale  14 M Wilmington    NC   23:30   23:36  7:36 
   26   2 Adam Forsythe         36 M Wilmington    NC   23:37   23:41  7:38 
   27   6 Evan Blackwell        14 M Wilmington    NC   23:43   23:45  7:39 
   28   2 Luka Abraham          12 M Carolina Beac NC   23:50   23:51  7:41 
   29   2 Lindsey Senter        29 F Winston-Salem NC   23:52   23:53  7:42 
   30   3 Patrick Barry         37 M Palisades Par NJ   23:56   23:58  7:43 
   31   2 Kevin W Mann          33 M Wilmington    NC   23:54   24:07  7:46 
   32   1 Laura Hill            38 F Durham        NC   24:10   24:21  7:51 
   33   2 Max Deutsch           40 M Wilmington    NC   24:24   24:28  7:53 
   34   4 Scott Douglas         36 M Wilmington    NC   24:30   24:30  7:53 
   35     John McNeil           13 M Ocean Isle Be NC   24:34   24:41  7:57 
   36   2 Felicia Murphy        39 F Sneads Ferry  NC   24:43   24:50  8:00 
   37   3 Jinger Willard        37 F Wilmington    NC   24:50   24:52  8:01 
   38   2 Greg Lewis            54 M Morehead City NC   24:49   24:53  8:01 
   39   1 Chelsea A Korpanty    23 F Wilmington    NC   25:03   25:09  8:06 
   40   3 Mark Whitesell        53 M Wilmington    NC   25:08   25:11  8:07 
   41   3 Thomas Condon         11 M Wilmington    NC   24:47   25:12  8:07 
   42   1 Thom Condon           45 M Wilmington    NC   24:47   25:12  8:07 
   43   7 Andrew Stoycos        15 M Wilmington    NC   25:11   25:25  8:11 
   44   1 Connie Lewis          58 F Morehead City NC   25:27   25:31  8:13 
   45   4 Reed Burger           28 M Leland        NC   25:35   25:36  8:15 
   46   3 Bill Kawczynski       44 M Wilmington    NC   25:35   25:38  8:15 
   47   2 Tina Wanner           30 F Wilmington    NC   25:37   25:41  8:16 
   48   2 Matthew Durant        47 M Clayton       NC   25:43   25:45  8:18 
   49   4 Shelley Sugden        35 F Hampstead     NC   25:41   25:49  8:19 
   50   5 Jonathan Lenz         28 M Durham        NC   25:43   25:55  8:21 







                            5K OVERALL RESULTS
               Battleship North Carolina Port Land Grille 5K
            Port Land Grille    USATF Certification NC-08075-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div Name                 Age S City          St Tagtime Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== === = ============= == ======= ======= ===== 
   51   1 Makayla Obremski       8 F Hampstead     NC   26:00   26:02  8:23 
   52   2 Haley Maxwell         15 F Wilmington    NC   26:02   26:04  8:24 
   53   4 Samuel Zeng           13 M Shallotte     NC   26:04   26:11  8:26 
   54   3 Lauren Elizabet Dunc  15 F Wilmington    NC   25:58   26:12  8:26 
   55   3 Brian L Moss          34 M Pinehurst     NC   26:04   26:12  8:26 
   56   5 Jodi Lucero           39 F Holly Ridge   NC   26:22   26:26  8:31 
   57   5 J. H. Parker Iv       37 M Wallace       NC   26:25   26:27  8:31 
   58     Christopher S Brunso  30 M Wilmington    NC   26:10   26:29  8:32 
   59   1 Tracey Morette Glend  45 F Wilmington    NC   26:20   26:32  8:33 
   60   1 Jenny Leeds           41 F Wilmington    NC   26:31   26:33  8:33 
   61   2 Leigh Anne Massa      22 F Jacksonville  NC   26:20   26:34  8:34 
   62   3 Carlos Rodriguez      55 M Wilmington    NC   26:12   26:36  8:34 
   63   3 Chris Crowder         45 M Wilmington    NC   26:36   26:44  8:37 
   64   3 Brandi Griffin        28   Wilmington    NC   26:18   26:46  8:37 
   65   1 Clark Doggett         69 M Summerfield   NC   26:43   26:48  8:38 
   66   2 Elizabeth Henderson   43 F New Bern      NC   26:45   26:51  8:39 
   67   4 Scott Napier          41 M Leland        NC   26:36   26:51  8:39 
   68   6 Thomas Woodman        38 M Wilmington    NC   26:42   26:54  8:40 
   69   2 Laura Murphy          46 F Wilmington    NC   26:50   26:57  8:41 
   70   4 Ron Law               51 M Taylorsville  NC   26:49   26:58  8:41 
   71   1 Madison Hope Bridgma  11 F Wilmington    NC   26:38   26:58  8:41 
   72   4 Chuck Hayward         48 M Wilmington    NC   26:51   26:58  8:41 
   73   7 Jason Haralson        36 M Fort Lauderda FL   26:53   26:58  8:41 
   74   5 Marty Walton          49 M Garner        NC   26:45   26:59  8:41 
   75   4 Eric Pilczak          32 M Southport     NC   26:44   26:59  8:42 
   76   5 Michael Timothy Wils  41 M Wilmington    NC   26:54   27:01  8:42 
   77   2 Savanna L Charow      10 F Ludlow        MA   27:01   27:03  8:43 
   78   3 Brianna M Charow       8 F Ludlow        MA   27:07   27:10  8:45 
   79   4 Sara Smith            15 F Wilmington    NC   26:59   27:12  8:46 
   80   2 Megan Condon          11 F Wilmington    NC   26:47   27:12  8:46 
   81   8 Ryan C Brinson        14 M Wilmington    NC   27:05   27:16  8:47 
   82   5 Mark Beisner          13 M Chapel Hill   NC   26:56   27:17  8:47 
   83   9 Landon Thomas         14 M Spring Lake   NC   27:11   27:17  8:47 
   84   2 Joseph Dennis Kroske  62 M Calabash      NC   27:04   27:18  8:47 
   85   5 Timothy Rodgers       50 M Fuquay Varina NC   26:58   27:19  8:48 
   86   3 Mackenzie Allen       12 F Wilmington    NC   27:00   27:19  8:48 
   87   6 Max Maxwell           45 M Wilmington    NC   27:17   27:20  8:48 
   88   6 Christopher M Scalli  28 M Raleigh       NC   27:10   27:22  8:49 
   89   5 Mitchell Holleman     33 M Morganton     NC   27:22   27:30  8:51 
   90   8 Matthew Fox           37 M Wilmington    NC   27:27   27:30  8:51 
   91   3 Amanda Heironimus     30 F Raleigh       NC   27:27   27:37  8:54 
   92   2 Kathy Compton         56 F Watkinsville  GA   27:28   27:38  8:54 
   93     William Chacon        29 M Wilmington    NC   27:19   27:39  8:54 
   94   3 Sara Perez            20 F Raleigh       NC   27:24   27:41  8:55 
   95   4 Caroline Price        13 F Wilmington    NC   27:39   27:50  8:58 
   96   4 Lauren Ross           20 F Manalapan     NJ   27:53   27:56  9:00 
   97   3 Yvonne C Lovvorn      47 F Wilmington    NC   27:55   27:59  9:01 
   98     Austen Ct Montouri    12 M Wilmington    NC   27:58   27:59  9:01 
   99   6 Peter Michael Paglio  31 M Wilmington    NC   27:40   28:01  9:01 
  100   9 Tobias Gray Hinkle    39 M Raleigh       NC   27:34   28:02  9:02 







                            5K OVERALL RESULTS
               Battleship North Carolina Port Land Grille 5K
            Port Land Grille    USATF Certification NC-08075-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div Name                 Age S City          St Tagtime Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== === = ============= == ======= ======= ===== 
  101   5 Lindsay Logan         24 F Wilmington    NC   28:03   28:03  9:02 
  102     Norman Ashley         37 M Lincolnton    NC   27:47   28:06  9:03 
  103   6 Rhonda L Hager        39 F Wilmington    NC   28:00   28:06  9:03 
  104   6 Beverly Powell        21 F Wilmington    NC   28:03   28:07  9:03 
  105     Robert Studebaker     37 M Wilmington    NC   28:11   28:12  9:05 
  106   1 Luke Adams             6 M Wilmington    NC   28:04   28:12  9:05 
  107     Sheri Ashley          40 F Lincolnton    NC   28:00   28:18  9:07 
  108   2 Tyler Hinnant         10 M Wilmington    NC   28:13   28:20  9:08 
  109   7 Gregory Charles Maru  25 M Durham        NC   28:01   28:22  9:08 
  110   8 Jeffery Boykin        29 M Wilmington    NC   28:12   28:23  9:08 
  111     Ken Hibbard           63 M Chapel Hill   NC   28:17   28:29  9:10 
  112   4 Elizabeth Sparks      33 F Holly Ridge   NC   28:33   28:41  9:14 
  113   3 Sandy Hopper          41 F Wilmington    NC   28:41   28:44  9:15 
  114   6 Curt Simpson          41 M Wallace       NC   28:42   28:45  9:15 
  115   4 Ronnie K Williams     56 M Burgaw        NC   28:44   28:45  9:16 
  116  10 Matt Hinnant          39 M Wilmington    NC   28:20   28:45  9:16 
  117   7 Sarah Summerski Cumm  23 F Wilmington    NC   28:37   28:49  9:17 
  118   4 Christa Blakelock     40 F New Bern      NC   28:44   28:50  9:17 
  119   4 Jasmin Mcfadden Haye  29 F Camp Lejeune  NC   28:49   28:53  9:18 
  120   5 Theresa Cozart        43 F Wilmington    NC   28:42   28:55  9:19 
  121   7 Jerry Arrington       45 M Arden         NC   28:50   28:58  9:20 
  122   7 Joshua Obremski       30 M Hampstead     NC   28:55   28:58  9:20 
  123   6 Cody Ellis            12 M Wilmington    NC   28:59   29:01  9:21 
  124   6 Angie Clark           41 F Raleigh       NC   28:51   29:02  9:21 
  125   5 Daniela Barton        34 F Wilmington    NC   28:38   29:02  9:21 
  126   8 Meghan Clair Hubbard  22 F Blacksburg    VA   28:55   29:05  9:22 
  127   9 Brandon Hubbard       29 M Blacksburg    VA   28:56   29:06  9:22 
  128   5 Lessie Farriss        11 F Kure Beach    NC   28:48   29:08  9:23 
  129   2 Kathleen M. Bure      19 F Mooresville   NC   28:50   29:08  9:23 
  130   6 Lindsay E Downing     32 F Wilmington    NC   28:44   29:10  9:23 
  131   7 Paula F Hopper        43 F Washington    NC   29:05   29:10  9:24 
  132   7 Tiffany Forsythe      35 F Wilmington    NC   28:47   29:11  9:24 
  133  11 Noel Edwin Hare III   35 M Wilmington    NC   28:56   29:15  9:25 
  134   4 Sara Freshwater Dunc  49 F Wilmington    NC   28:59   29:17  9:26 
  135   8 David L Luce          49 M Wilmington    NC   28:55   29:19  9:26 
  136  12 Matthew Barton        39 M Wilmington    NC   28:54   29:19  9:26 
  137  13 Bryan Wiggins         39 M Greenville    NC   28:54   29:21  9:27 
  138   1 Avery Long            24 M Raleigh       NC   29:08   29:22  9:27 
  139   8 Cheryl Kemp           41 F Leland        NC   29:10   29:24  9:28 
  140   3 Kristin Sweeney       19 F Wilmington    NC   29:03   29:26  9:29 
  141   5 Emily Martin Starr    27 F Spring Hope   NC   29:20   29:27  9:29 
  142   9 Morgan Richelle Haun  22 F Wilmington    NC   29:23   29:29  9:30 
  143   5 Dixie Smith           45 F Wilmington    NC   29:14   29:31  9:30 
  144  10 Meredith Snyder       20 F Burlington    NC   29:16   29:32  9:31 
  145  14 William Parham        39 M Hampstead     NC   29:10   29:37  9:32 
  146   6 Valerie McGee         26 F Wilmington    NC   29:17   29:43  9:34 
  147   7 Eaven D Alvarez       12 M Wilmington    NC   29:45   29:45  9:35 
  148   6 Tracy Meyer           48 F Wilmington    NC   29:38   29:46  9:35 
  149   8 Tabitha Jones         39 F Wilmington    NC   29:41   29:47  9:36 
  150   7 Sabra Willis          34 F Leland        NC   29:32   29:48  9:36 







                            5K OVERALL RESULTS
               Battleship North Carolina Port Land Grille 5K
            Port Land Grille    USATF Certification NC-08075-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div Name                 Age S City          St Tagtime Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== === = ============= == ======= ======= ===== 
  151  11 Caitlin Christopher   24 F Frederick     MD   29:39   29:48  9:36 
  152   2 Jackie Bass           52 F Hampstead     NC   29:28   29:49  9:36 
  153   9 Dana Mauldin          49 M Shallotte     NC   29:47   29:50  9:36 
  154  12 Morgan Elise Vannorm  24 F Cleveland     TN   29:42   29:53  9:38 
  155   9 Tina Nicks            41 F Wilmington    NC   29:51   29:58  9:39 
  156  10 Lesley Tamaev         43 F Wilmington    NC   29:34   30:03  9:41 
  157   7 Kendra Elchert        25 F Wilmington    NC   29:59   30:08  9:42 
  158   7 Marian I. Polk        49 F Holly Springs NC   30:02   30:09  9:42 
  159   8 Cassandra Leone       28 F Pinehurst     NC   29:42   30:09  9:43 
  160   2 Steven Harpham        23 M Wilmington    NC   29:46   30:11  9:43 
  161   9 Jacquelyn Hare        28 F Wilmington    NC   29:55   30:14  9:44 
  162  10 Ciara L. Rogers       26 F New Bern      NC   30:12   30:16  9:45 
  163  11 Mary Patman           25 F Wilmington    NC   30:06   30:18  9:45 
  164  11 Laura Peters          43 F Wilmington    NC   30:02   30:25  9:48 
  165  15 Kevin White           35 M Clemmons      NC   30:16   30:29  9:49 
  166  12 Kia Vernon            40 F Cary          NC   30:26   30:31  9:50 
  167   9 Kelly Tison           37 F Wilmington    NC   30:08   30:33  9:50 
  168   8 Janet King            49 F Leland        NC   30:26   30:34  9:51 
  169   6 Patrick Hosmann       52 M Stanley       NC   30:15   30:35  9:51 
  170   7 Hans Egglling         54 M Wilmington    NC   30:22   30:36  9:51 
  171   8 Osvaldo Perez         31 M Wilmington    NC   30:20   30:37  9:52 
  172   3 Patrick Basquill      20 M Wilmington    NC   30:41   30:45  9:54 
  173   6 Catie Condon          13 F Wilmington    NC   30:28   30:54  9:57 
  174   3 William Braman        64 M Wilmington    NC   30:50   30:59  9:59 
  175  12 Amanda Walsh          25 F Jacksonville  NC   30:45   31:00  9:59 
  176   2 Willie George Tidwel  66 M Fort Mill     SC   31:02   31:05 10:01 
  177  13 Diana Phillips        29 F Oak Island    ND   30:44   31:06 10:01 
  178   7 Caitlyn Donovan       11 F Wilmington    NC   30:53   31:19 10:05 
  179  10 Jacqui Donovan        38 F Wilmington    NC   30:55   31:21 10:06 
  180  13 Sydney Alyce Brito    23 F Fayetteville  NC   31:13   31:32 10:09 
  181  14 Alysyn Ray Ellis      24 F Raeford       NC   31:14   31:33 10:10 
  182   9 Mary Stapleton        48 F Wilmington    NC   30:54   31:34 10:10 
  183   8 Nirali Patel          34 F Southport     NC   31:25   31:40 10:12 
  184  11 Melanie Cameron       39 F Wilmington    NC   31:41   31:46 10:14 
  185  14 Rebecca Patman        27 F Wilmington    NC   31:38   31:49 10:15 
  186  12 Amanda Gaines         37 F Leland        NC   31:47   31:50 10:15 
  187  13 Tracy Corle           42 F Wilmington    NC   31:35   31:51 10:15 
  188     Kevin Price              M Wilmington    NC   31:20   31:58 10:18 
  189  10 Hugh Ewing            47 M Charlottesvil VA   31:32   31:59 10:18 
  190     Kristi J Miller       31 F Wilmington    NC   31:55   32:00 10:18 
  191   9 Debra Jacobs          33 F Wilmington    NC   31:51   32:01 10:19 
  192  13 Stephanie Southerlan  39 F Castle Hayne  NC   31:43   32:03 10:19 
  193   7 John W Henson         41 M Wilmington    NC   31:26   32:06 10:20 
  194  11 David Hahn            47 M Wilmington    NC   31:41   32:10 10:21 
  195  10 Krista Mae Chmiel     31 F Wilmington    NC   31:55   32:10 10:22 
  196  10 Leslie Reeves         49 F Salisbury     MD   31:48   32:12 10:22 
  197  16 Dallas Ledlow         39 M Cary          NC   31:54   32:19 10:24 
  198  12 Wayne Aramini         48 M Wallace       NC   31:44   32:19 10:25 
  199  14 Brittany Witmer       35 F Wilmington    NC   31:57   32:21 10:25 
  200  11 Jennifer Lynn Gabrie  32 F Greenville    NC   31:56   32:23 10:26 







                            5K OVERALL RESULTS
               Battleship North Carolina Port Land Grille 5K
            Port Land Grille    USATF Certification NC-08075-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div Name                 Age S City          St Tagtime Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== === = ============= == ======= ======= ===== 
  201  11 Andrea Fritz          45 F Hampstead     NC   32:09   32:23 10:26 
  202   4 Ariane Sym            18 F Wilmington    NC   32:05   32:25 10:26 
  203   8 Eleni Stoycos         13 F Wilmington    NC   31:59   32:26 10:27 
  204   9 Kennedy Haney         11 F Wilmington    NC   32:07   32:33 10:29 
  205  14 Mary Ellen Condon     44 F Wilmington    NC   32:09   32:35 10:29 
  206  17 David Grace           37 M Wilmington    NC   32:12   32:36 10:30 
  207  15 Sheena L Bateman      28 F Wilmington    NC   32:34   32:40 10:31 
  208   5 Ashley C Stella       14 F Apex          NC   32:35   32:40 10:31 
  209  18 Joseph Houde          38 M Durham        NC   32:17   32:41 10:32 
  210   3 Susan Colkett         53 F Sellersville  PA   32:20   32:41 10:32 
  211  15 Stephanie MacConnell  23 F Wilmington    NC   32:41   32:45 10:33 
  212  12 Carol Ann Szafranski  48 F Cary          NC   32:33   32:57 10:37 
  213  12 Erin Elizabeth Maruz  30 F Durham        NC   32:41   33:01 10:38 
  214  13 Jennifer Ann Ford     49 F Wilmington    NC   32:40   33:07 10:40 
  215  13 Russell Boracci       47 M Charlotte Nc  NC   32:44   33:16 10:43 
  216   5 Natalie Watkins       18 F Wilmington    NC   33:01   33:17 10:43 
  217  14 Laurie B. Stella      45 F Apex          NC   33:13   33:18 10:44 
  218   6 Kaitlyn E Stella      18 F Apex          NC   33:13   33:18 10:44 
  219  15 Kimberly Sietmann     36 F Supply        NC   33:02   33:19 10:44 
  220  13 Angela Bryan          32 F Bunnlevel     NC   33:16   33:22 10:45 
  221  15 Elise Howard-Luce     42 F Wilmington    NC   33:04   33:28 10:47 
  222  16 Bethany Cunningham    29 F Raeford       NC   33:23   33:29 10:47 
  223  14 James E Stella        47 M Apex          NC   33:35   33:40 10:51 
  224   3 Ed Barry              67 M Hampstead     NC   33:41   33:43 10:51 
  225  14 Pam Manning           32 F Beaufort      NC   33:39   33:48 10:53 
  226   4 John Joseph Ford III  64 M Wilmington    NC   33:33   33:50 10:54 
  227  16 Samantha Wilson       23 F Leland        NC   33:33   33:54 10:55 
  228  10 Chance Bennett Hubba  27 M Currie        NC   33:53   34:04 10:58 
  229  11 Travis Hubbaro        28 M Wilmington    NC   34:00   34:10 11:00 
  230  17 Joanna Grooms         28 F Wilmington    NC   33:52   34:11 11:00 
  231  16 Gina Williams         43 F Wilmington    NC   33:56   34:12 11:01 
  232   4 Dina McGrogan         50 F Hampstead     NC   33:32   34:12 11:01 
  233  15 Marissa Ann Preston   32 F Wilmington    NC   33:53   34:16 11:02 
  234  16 Sara Haukos           30 F Wilmington    NC   33:53   34:17 11:02 
  235  15 Lisa Oakes            47 F Lenoir        NC   34:01   34:18 11:03 
  236  17 Katherine D MacMonag  30 F Fuquay Varina NC   34:16   34:29 11:06 
  237  15 James G. Wilson       47 M Matthews      NC   34:13   34:32 11:07 
  238   8 Hudson Joseph Burns   13 M Wilmington    NC   34:24   34:36 11:09 
  239   1 Ed Demarco            72 M Carolina Beac NC   34:25   34:38 11:09 
  240  18 Lisa Ramondetta       25 F Glastonbury   CT   34:05   34:44 11:11 
  241  19 Capri Smith           26 F Burlington    NC   34:28   34:54 11:14 
  242  16 Elizabeth Bell        46 F Pennington    NJ   34:35   34:57 11:15 
  243   8 William P. Casey      40 M Watha         NC   35:01   35:03 11:17 
  244   9 Royce A Nobles        32 M Chadbourn     NC   34:53   35:15 11:21 
  245  10 Kayla Shea Woodman    11 F Wilmington    NC   35:09   35:21 11:23 
  246  18 Anne Proukou          31 F Hampstead     NC   34:57   35:25 11:24 
  247  17 Melssa Smith          23 F Mount Holly   NC   35:06   35:30 11:26 
  248  17 Gary Corle            40 F Wilmington    NC   35:16   35:31 11:26 
  249  16 Julie McGinnis        37 F Raleigh       NC   35:24   35:35 11:27 
  250  19 Ronette Wilson        30 F Wilmington    NC   35:00   35:38 11:28 







                            5K OVERALL RESULTS
               Battleship North Carolina Port Land Grille 5K
            Port Land Grille    USATF Certification NC-08075-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div Name                 Age S City          St Tagtime Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== === = ============= == ======= ======= ===== 
  251  20 Emmy Kerr             29 F Rocky Point   NC   35:07   35:44 11:30 
  252  10 Jason Shea            31 M Wilmington    NC   35:07   35:44 11:31 
  253   8 Richard Gianni        51 M Cary          NC   35:41   36:06 11:37 
  254   6 Alexandra F Good      15 F Wilmington    NC   35:55   36:11 11:39 
  255   9 Shawn E Good          44 M Wilmington    NC   35:58   36:14 11:40 
  256  17 Stephanie L Proukou   45 F Hampstead     NC   35:48   36:17 11:41 
  257  21 Shannon Krueger       28 F Wilmington    NC   35:59   36:18 11:41 
  258  11 Adam Prince           34 M Knightdale    NC   36:11   36:18 11:42 
  259  17 Pamela Irby           37 F Wilmington    NC   36:00   36:18 11:42 
  260  20 Jennifer Hatch        32 F Wilmington    NC   36:03   36:26 11:44 
  261   3 Vivian Soeder Moore   59 F Tallahassee   FL   36:20   36:30 11:45 
  262  12 Jacob Ewart           26 M Goldsboro     NC   36:11   36:31 11:46 
  263  22 Haley Morgan          27 F Winterville   NC   36:11   36:32 11:46 
  264  18 Carolyn Cole          22 F Wilmington    NC   35:52   36:32 11:46 
  265  18 Sarah Tolbert         37 F Leland        NC   36:05   36:34 11:46 
  266  18 Leslie C Caskey       46 F Lewisville    NC   36:19   36:35 11:47 
  267   5 Tim Barker            62 M Wilmington    NC   36:14   36:36 11:47 
  268  19 Angela Constanc Plea  38 F Wilmington    NC   36:34   36:57 11:54 
  269  19 Holly Kristen Coble   21 F Hampstead     NC   37:01   37:05 11:56 
  270   4 Marguerite Sy-Moss    57 F Wilmington    NC   36:54   37:09 11:58 
  271  23 Kristin Yeoman        27 F Leland        NC   36:48   37:15 12:00 
  272  20 Tabitha Brooke Hall   20 F Wilmington    NC   37:15   37:19 12:01 
  273   6 Thomas Waring         63 M Carolina Beac NC   37:04   37:21 12:02 
  274  24 Katherine Waring      27 F Wilmington    NC   37:05   37:21 12:02 
  275  20 Shelby Hataway        38 F Wilmington    NC   36:58   37:23 12:02 
  276  18 Leslie Koehn          41 F Wilmington    NC   36:58   37:24 12:03 
  277  11 Virginia Corsini      12 F Lynchburg     VA   37:18   37:29 12:04 
  278  12 Bruce D Templeman     33 M Chesapeake    VA           37:45 12:09 
  279  25 Laura Maria Henzel    28 F Southport     NC   37:31   37:45 12:10 
  280   4 Gracie Corsini        10 F Lynchburg     VA   37:36   37:47 12:10 
  281  21 Kristen Herridge      22 F Lynchburg     VA   37:37   37:47 12:10 
  282  19 Lisa Cannon           48 F Wilmington    NC   37:34   37:47 12:10 
  283  21 Melissa W Mann        32 F Wilmington    NC   37:34   37:48 12:10 
  284  16 James D Wells         47 M Hampstead     NC   37:21   37:53 12:12 
  285  22 Rachael Anne Alessan  33 F Wilmington    NC   37:44   38:08 12:17 
  286  26 Noelle Page           25 F Hampstead     NC   37:46   38:17 12:20 
  287     Tommy R Hinson        47 M Monroe        NC   38:23   38:35 12:25 
  288  21 Michelle Lawson       39 F Wilmington    NC   38:19   38:38 12:26 
  289  19 Julie Broad           44 F Angier        NC   38:28   38:46 12:29 
  290  12 Tyler Broad           11 F Angier        NC   38:29   38:47 12:29 
  291  13 Dan Hill              34 M Durham        NC   38:17   38:50 12:30 
  292  27 Heather Rainey        29 F Wilmington    NC   38:36   38:52 12:31 
  293  13 Justin David Jakubis  27 M Cary          NC   38:37   38:52 12:31 
  294   5 Christine Gianni      51 F Cary          NC   38:33   38:58 12:33 
  295   6 Debby McBride         54 F Monroe        NC   38:34   39:06 12:36 
  296  20 Lynn Whitesell        49 F Wilmington    NC   39:03   39:17 12:39 
  297   5 Gary Mann             59 M Rose Hill     NC   38:46   39:23 12:41 
  298  13 Lynsey Gooding        12 F Winnabow      NC   39:35   39:40 12:46 
  299   5 Jada Gregory          10 F Winnabow      NC   39:35   39:40 12:46 
  300   7 Emily Ruth Manning    18 F Wilmington    NC   39:08   39:47 12:48 







                            5K OVERALL RESULTS
               Battleship North Carolina Port Land Grille 5K
            Port Land Grille    USATF Certification NC-08075-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div Name                 Age S City          St Tagtime Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== === = ============= == ======= ======= ===== 
  301   1 Carolyn Booth         62 F Newton        NC   39:42   39:53 12:51 
  302   7 Marcy Rodgers         50 F Fuquay Varina NC   39:24   39:57 12:52 
  303  23 Colleen Hamilton      34 F Durham        NC   39:32   40:04 12:54 
  304  28 Nichole Lupton        28 F Carolina Beac NC   39:52   40:04 12:54 
  305   6 William Butler        56 M Winterville   NC   39:43   40:25 13:01 
  306  14 Chue Fue Moua         26 M North Topsail NC   40:07   40:38 13:05 
  307  29 Pahoua Thao           26 F North Topsail NC   40:06   40:38 13:05 
  308  17 Mike Long             47 M Cary          NC   40:26   40:50 13:09 
  309  30 Mary Elizabeth Kern   26 F Wilmington    NC   40:13   40:53 13:10 
  310  31 Caitlin Dunn          28 F Wilmington    NC   40:13   40:53 13:10 
  311  20 Robin Taylor Seitz    40 F Burgaw        NC   40:19   40:58 13:11 
  312   8 Cameron A. Thaller    19 F Burlington    NC   40:32   41:00 13:12 
  313   9 Glenn A Thaller       51 M Burlington    NC   40:32   41:00 13:12 
  314   4 Russell May           66 M Wilmington    NC   40:35   41:03 13:13 
  315  32 Tasha Allen           25 F Leland        NC   40:58   41:30 13:22 
  316  24 April D Isley         31 F Wilmington    NC   41:10   41:33 13:23 
  317   9 Peyton Gibson         16 F Fayetteville  NC   41:17   41:36 13:24 
  318  10 Randy Bittner         54 M Wallace       NC   41:15   41:42 13:26 
  319   5 Lynn West             59 F Clayton       NC   41:32   41:44 13:26 
  320   8 Ellen Hatfield        50 F South William KY   41:37   41:56 13:30 
  321     Bryan Keith              M Wilmington    NC   41:28   41:57 13:31 
  322   6 Carley D Wells        10 F Hampstead     NC   41:41   42:10 13:35 
  323  21 Michelle M Wells      45 F Hampstead     NC   41:55   42:26 13:40 
  324  22 Robbin S Dunthorn     47 F Hampstead     NC   41:56   42:26 13:40 
  325   7 Caroline Post         10 F Raleigh       NC   42:25   43:02 13:51 
  326  25 Nicole Elizabet Hoga  32 F Asheboro      NC   42:54   43:02 13:51 
  327  26 Ladonna Mangum        32 F Wilson        NC   42:45   43:03 13:52 
  328  21 Kelly Post            43 F Raleigh       NC   42:29   43:04 13:52 
  329  10 Hailey Carlton        19 F Wilmington    NC   43:04   43:24 13:58 
  330  22 Stephanie Gupton      37 F Kittrell      NC   43:11   43:53 14:08 
  331  22 Lindsey Cyrus         23 F Youngsville   NC   43:13   43:54 14:08 
  332  22 Beth Dickinson        40 F Raleigh       NC   43:36   44:06 14:12 
  333  23 Jackie Houser         49 F Mount Olive   NC   43:52   44:27 14:19 
  334  19 Chuck Commerton       37 M Orlando       FL   44:39   44:47 14:25 
  335  33 Allison Marie Tarase  25 F Hyattsville   MD   44:13   44:53 14:27 
  336   3 Neo Corsini            8 M Lynchburg     VA   44:48   44:59 14:29 
  337  23 Tana Chevalier        39 F Wilmington    NC   44:41   45:17 14:35 
  338  23 Anna Rose Lea Sulliv  24 F Jacksonville  NC   45:40   46:00 14:49 
  339  34 Carrie Rae Smith      26 F Winterville   NC   45:45   46:06 14:51 
  340   7 Glenn Kinney          55 M Norwood       NC   46:23   46:37 15:01 
  341   8 Theodore Mullins      57 M Wilmington    NC   46:28   47:03 15:09 
  342  27 Lynn Gruber Fortune   31 F Charlotte     NC   47:02   47:33 15:19 
  343  15 Philip Stophel        28 M Burgaw        NC   48:06   48:37 15:39 
  344   9 Laura Young           54 F Greensboro    NC   48:14   48:51 15:44 
  345  23 Annie Harvey          40 F Waynesboro    VA   48:35   49:08 15:49 
  346  24 Stephanie R Ellis     40 F Wilmington    NC   49:33   49:54 16:04 
  347  28 Courtney Nicole Guin  34 F Charlotte     NC   49:33   49:55 16:04 
  348  29 Ashley Hampton        32 F Durham        NC   49:57   50:33 16:17 
  349  24 Krista Lanier         24 F Wilmington    NC   49:58   50:36 16:18 
  350  25 Belinda Beard         40 F Goldsboro     NC   50:19   50:53 16:23 







                            5K OVERALL RESULTS
               Battleship North Carolina Port Land Grille 5K
            Port Land Grille    USATF Certification NC-08075-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees
Place Div Name                 Age S City          St Tagtime Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== === = ============= == ======= ======= ===== 
  351  35 Rebecca Price         27 F Westlake      OH   50:14   50:53 16:23 
  352  36 Chelsey Puraty        26 F Hampstead     NC   50:16   50:54 16:23 
  353  16 Alex Puraty           29 M Hampstead     NC   50:17   50:54 16:23 
  354  30 Sharlena Fonville     32 F Raleigh       NC   51:46   52:03 16:46 
  355  37 Sherrie Potter        28 F Wilmington    NC   51:46   52:04 16:46 
  356   8 Lindsey Weavil        10 F Goldsboro     NC   51:36   52:08 16:47 
  357  24 Shannon Weavil        38 F Goldsboro     NC   52:20   52:55 17:02 
  358  20 Greg Weavil           39 M Goldsboro     NC   52:21   52:55 17:02 
  359  25 Sarah K Upton         24 F Wilmington    NC   52:41   53:07 17:06 
  360   6 Jeanne Mullins        55 F Wilmington    NC   53:52   54:27 17:32 
  361  38 Justin Elizabet Mann  25 F Wilmington    NC   55:17   55:55 18:00 
  362  26 Cynthia Goble         41 F Reidsville    NC   56:17   56:28 18:11 
  363  31 Kimberly Culbreth     30 F Wilmington    NC   57:15   57:29 18:31 
  364  39 Melissa Lynn Price    27 F Mount Holly   NC   57:21   57:35 18:32 
  365  14 Josh Brien            31 M Knightdale    NC 1:00:42 1:01:14 19:43 
  366  40 Shannon M Brien       27 F Knightdale    NC 1:00:42 1:01:15 19:43 
  367  26 Laura Meneice         21 F Wilmington    NC 1:02:46 1:03:24 20:25 


 

5K Awards List


                              5K AWARDS LIST
               Battleship North Carolina Port Land Grille 5K
            Port Land Grille    USATF Certification NC-08075-PH
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                 ********** 5K OVERALL RESULTS **********

              ********** 5K MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Stephen Michael Wils  16 Wilmington      NC   19:22   19:21  6:14 
    2 Jimmy Finley          16 Wilmington      NC   19:32   19:32  6:18 
    3 Tim Baucom            37 Charlotte       NC   20:09   20:09  6:29 
             ********** 5K FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Alyson Marie Arringt  19 Arden           NC   22:51   22:52  7:22 
    2 Norah Stapleton       14 Wilmington      NC   23:03   23:07  7:27 
    3 Katherine Lakin       25 Myrtle Beach    SC   23:15   23:16  7:30 

             ********** 5K MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

           ********** MALE 5K MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Pedro Romero          56 Winston Salem   NC   21:34   21:34  6:57 
    2 Mark Compton          57 Watkinsville    GA   22:51   22:53  7:22 
    3 Ronnie Grooms         44 Winston-Salem   NC   23:01   23:01  7:25 
          ********** FEMALE 5K MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Connie Lewis          58 Morehead City   NC   25:27   25:31  8:13 
    2 Tracey Morette Glend  45 Wilmington      NC   26:20   26:32  8:33 
    3 Jenny Leeds           41 Wilmington      NC   26:31   26:33  8:33 

          ********** 5K GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

        ********** MALE 5K GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Raymond J Charow      50 Ludlow          MA   23:09   23:12  7:28 
    2 Randy Richardson      60 Wilmington      NC   23:32   23:36  7:36 
    3 Greg Lewis            54 Morehead City   NC   24:49   24:53  8:01 
       ********** FEMALE 5K GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Shannon Corbett Maus  52 Wilmington      NC   23:03   23:03  7:26
    2 Kathy Compton         56 Watkinsville    GA   27:28   27:38  8:54 
    3 Jackie Bass           52 Hampstead       NC   29:28   29:49  9:36 

            ********** 5K AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1    51 Makayla Obremski       8 Hampstead          NC   26:00   26:02  8:23 
    2    77 Savanna L Charow      10 Ludlow             MA   27:01   27:03  8:43 
    3    78 Brianna M Charow       8 Ludlow             MA   27:07   27:10  8:45 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1   106 Luke Adams             6 Wilmington         NC   28:04   28:12  9:05 
    2   108 Tyler Hinnant         10 Wilmington         NC   28:13   28:20  9:08 
    3   336 Neo Corsini            8 Lynchburg          VA   44:48   44:59 14:29 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
    1    71 Madison Hope Bridgma  11 Wilmington         NC   26:38   26:58  8:41 
    2    80 Megan Condon          11 Wilmington         NC   26:47   27:12  8:46 
    3    86 Mackenzie Allen       12 Wilmington         NC   27:00   27:19  8:48 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
    1    10 Josh Butts            13 Wilmington         NC   21:53   21:53  7:03 
    2    28 Luka Abraham          12 Carolina Beach     NC   23:50   23:51  7:41 
    3    35 John McNeil           13 Ocean Isle Beach   NC   24:34   24:41  7:57 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 15
    1    52 Haley Maxwell         15 Wilmington         NC   26:02   26:04  8:24 
    2    54 Lauren Elizabet Dunc  15 Wilmington         NC   25:58   26:12  8:26 
    3    79 Sara Smith            15 Wilmington         NC   26:59   27:12  8:46 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 15
    1     4 Spencer Waters        15 Holden Beach       NC   20:54   20:54  6:44 
    2     5 Edward Albrecht III   15 Wilmington         NC   20:55   20:55  6:44 
    3    17 Taras Penny           15 Hampstead          NC   23:00   23:07  7:27 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1   129 Kathleen M. Bure      19 Mooresville        NC   28:50   29:08  9:23 
    2   140 Kristin Sweeney       19 Wilmington         NC   29:03   29:26  9:29 
    3   202 Ariane Sym            18 Wilmington         NC   32:05   32:25 10:26 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1     9 Sam Theriault         16 Hampstead          NC   21:52   21:53  7:03 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    39 Chelsea A Korpanty    23 Wilmington         NC   25:03   25:09  8:06 
    2    61 Leigh Anne Massa      22 Jacksonville       NC   26:20   26:34  8:34 
    3    94 Sara Perez            20 Raleigh            NC   27:24   27:41  8:55 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   138 Avery Long            24 Raleigh            NC   29:08   29:22  9:27 
    2   160 Steven Harpham        23 Wilmington         NC   29:46   30:11  9:43 
    3   172 Patrick Basquill      20 Wilmington         NC   30:41   30:45  9:54 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    19 Katherine Lakin       25 Myrtle Beach       SC   23:15   23:16  7:30 
    2    29 Lindsey Senter        29 Winston-Salem      NC   23:52   23:53  7:42 
    3   119 Jasmin Mcfadden Haye  29 Camp Lejeune       NC   28:49   28:53  9:18 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     6 Dan Sanchez           27 Wilmington         NC   21:09   21:10  6:49 
    2     8 Jesse Matusek         29 Wilmington         NC   21:45   21:47  7:01 
    3    21 Justin Bradford       25 Wilmington         NC   23:20   23:27  7:33 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    20 Sarah Dizney          33 Indianapolis       IN   23:19   23:20  7:31 
    2    47 Tina Wanner           30 Wilmington         NC   25:37   25:41  8:16 
    3    91 Amanda Heironimus     30 Raleigh            NC   27:27   27:37  8:54 
    4   112 Elizabeth Sparks      33 Holly Ridge        NC   28:33   28:41  9:14 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    13 Paul Biancardi        30 Wilmington         NC   22:54   22:58  7:24 
    2    31 Kevin W Mann          33 Wilmington         NC   23:54   24:07  7:46 
    3    55 Brian L Moss          34 Pinehurst          NC   26:04   26:12  8:26 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    32 Laura Hill            38 Durham             NC   24:10   24:21  7:51 
    2    36 Felicia Murphy        39 Sneads Ferry       NC   24:43   24:50  8:00 
    3    37 Jinger Willard        37 Wilmington         NC   24:50   24:52  8:01 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    26 Adam Forsythe         36 Wilmington         NC   23:37   23:41  7:38 
    2    30 Patrick Barry         37 Palisades Park     NJ   23:56   23:58  7:43 
    3    34 Scott Douglas         36 Wilmington         NC   24:30   24:30  7:53 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    66 Elizabeth Henderson   43 New Bern           NC   26:45   26:51  8:39 
    2   107 Sheri Ashley          40 Lincolnton         NC   28:00   28:18  9:07 
    3   113 Sandy Hopper          41 Wilmington         NC   28:41   28:44  9:15 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    33 Max Deutsch           40 Wilmington         NC   24:24   24:28  7:53 
    2    46 Bill Kawczynski       44 Wilmington         NC   25:35   25:38  8:15 
    3    67 Scott Napier          41 Leland             NC   26:36   26:51  8:39 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    69 Laura Murphy          46 Wilmington         NC   26:50   26:57  8:41 
    2    97 Yvonne C Lovvorn      47 Wilmington         NC   27:55   27:59  9:01 
    3   134 Sara Freshwater Dunc  49 Wilmington         NC   28:59   29:17  9:26 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    42 Thom Condon           45 Wilmington         NC   24:47   25:12  8:07 
    2    48 Matthew Durant        47 Clayton            NC   25:43   25:45  8:18 
    3    63 Chris Crowder         45 Wilmington         NC   26:36   26:44  8:37 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   210 Susan Colkett         53 Sellersville       PA   32:20   32:41 10:32 
    2   232 Dina McGrogan         50 Hampstead          NC   33:32   34:12 11:01 
    3   294 Christine Gianni      51 Cary               NC   38:33   38:58 12:33 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    40 Mark Whitesell        53 Wilmington         NC   25:08   25:11  8:07 
    2    70 Ron Law               51 Taylorsville       NC   26:49   26:58  8:41 
    3    85 Timothy Rodgers       50 Fuquay Varina      NC   26:58   27:19  8:48 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   261 Vivian Soeder Moore   59 Tallahassee        FL   36:20   36:30 11:45 
    2   270 Marguerite Sy-Moss    57 Wilmington         NC   36:54   37:09 11:58 
    3   319 Lynn West             59 Clayton            NC   41:32   41:44 13:26 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    62 Carlos Rodriguez      55 Wilmington         NC   26:12   26:36  8:34 
    2   115 Ronnie K Williams     56 Burgaw             NC   28:44   28:45  9:16 
    3   297 Gary Mann             59 Rose Hill          NC   38:46   39:23 12:41 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   301 Carolyn Booth         62 Newton             NC   39:42   39:53 12:51 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    84 Joseph Dennis Kroske  62 Calabash           NC   27:04   27:18  8:47 
    2   111 Ken Hibbard           63 Chapel Hill        NC   28:17   28:29  9:10 
    3   174 William Braman        64 Wilmington         NC   30:50   30:59  9:59 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    65 Clark Doggett         69 Summerfield        NC   26:43   26:48  8:38 
    2   176 Willie George Tidwel  66 Fort Mill          SC   31:02   31:05 10:01 
    3   224 Ed Barry              67 Hampstead          NC   33:41   33:43 10:51 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   239 Ed Demarco            72 Carolina Beach     NC   34:25   34:38 11:09 


 

5K Age Group List


                           5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                         Battleship North Carolina
                         Carolina Sports Medicine
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              11/6/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 48 degrees

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1   106 Luke Adams             6 Wilmington         NC   28:04   28:12  9:05 
    2   108 Tyler Hinnant         10 Wilmington         NC   28:13   28:20  9:08 
    3   336 Neo Corsini            8 Lynchburg          VA   44:48   44:59 14:29 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1    51 Makayla Obremski       8 Hampstead          NC   26:00   26:02  8:23 
    2    77 Savanna L Charow      10 Ludlow             MA   27:01   27:03  8:43 
    3    78 Brianna M Charow       8 Ludlow             MA   27:07   27:10  8:45 
    4   280 Gracie Corsini        10 Lynchburg          VA   37:36   37:47 12:10 
    5   299 Jada Gregory          10 Winnabow           NC   39:35   39:40 12:46 
    6   322 Carley D Wells        10 Hampstead          NC   41:41   42:10 13:35 
    7   325 Caroline Post         10 Raleigh            NC   42:25   43:02 13:51 
    8   356 Lindsey Weavil        10 Goldsboro          NC   51:36   52:08 16:47 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
    1    10 Josh Butts            13 Wilmington         NC   21:53   21:53  7:03 
    2    28 Luka Abraham          12 Carolina Beach     NC   23:50   23:51  7:41 
    3    35 John McNeil           13 Ocean Isle Beach   NC   24:34   24:41  7:57 
    4    41 Thomas Condon         11 Wilmington         NC   24:47   25:12  8:07 
    5    53 Samuel Zeng           13 Shallotte          NC   26:04   26:11  8:26 
    6    82 Mark Beisner          13 Chapel Hill        NC   26:56   27:17  8:47 
    7    98 Austen Ct Montouri    12 Wilmington         NC   27:58   27:59  9:01 
    8   123 Cody Ellis            12 Wilmington         NC   28:59   29:01  9:21 
    9   147 Eaven D Alvarez       12 Wilmington         NC   29:45   29:45  9:35 
   10   238 Hudson Joseph Burns   13 Wilmington         NC   34:24   34:36 11:09 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
    1    71 Madison Hope Bridgma  11 Wilmington         NC   26:38   26:58  8:41 
    2    80 Megan Condon          11 Wilmington         NC   26:47   27:12  8:46 
    3    86 Mackenzie Allen       12 Wilmington         NC   27:00   27:19  8:48 
    4    95 Caroline Price        13 Wilmington         NC   27:39   27:50  8:58 
    5   128 Lessie Farriss        11 Kure Beach         NC   28:48   29:08  9:23 
    6   173 Catie Condon          13 Wilmington         NC   30:28   30:54  9:57 
    7   178 Caitlyn Donovan       11 Wilmington         NC   30:53   31:19 10:05 
    8   203 Eleni Stoycos         13 Wilmington         NC   31:59   32:26 10:27 
    9   204 Kennedy Haney         11 Wilmington         NC   32:07   32:33 10:29 
   10   245 Kayla Shea Woodman    11 Wilmington         NC   35:09   35:21 11:23 
   11   277 Virginia Corsini      12 Lynchburg          VA   37:18   37:29 12:04 
   12   290 Tyler Broad           11 Angier             NC   38:29   38:47 12:29 
   13   298 Lynsey Gooding        12 Winnabow           NC   39:35   39:40 12:46 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 15
    1     4 Spencer Waters        15 Holden Beach       NC   20:54   20:54  6:44 
    2     5 Edward Albrecht III   15 Wilmington         NC   20:55   20:55  6:44 
    3    17 Taras Penny           15 Hampstead          NC   23:00   23:07  7:27 
    4    23 Mark Murphy           15 Wilmington         NC   23:27   23:29  7:34 
    5    25 Jose Enrique Gonzale  14 Wilmington         NC   23:30   23:36  7:36 
    6    27 Evan Blackwell        14 Wilmington         NC   23:43   23:45  7:39 
    7    43 Andrew Stoycos        15 Wilmington         NC   25:11   25:25  8:11 
    8    81 Ryan C Brinson        14 Wilmington         NC   27:05   27:16  8:47 
    9    83 Landon Thomas         14 Spring Lake        NC   27:11   27:17  8:47 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 15
    1    16 Norah Stapleton       14 Wilmington         NC   23:03   23:07  7:27 
    2    52 Haley Maxwell         15 Wilmington         NC   26:02   26:04  8:24 
    3    54 Lauren Elizabet Dunc  15 Wilmington         NC   25:58   26:12  8:26 
    4    79 Sara Smith            15 Wilmington         NC   26:59   27:12  8:46 
    5   208 Ashley C Stella       14 Apex               NC   32:35   32:40 10:31 
    6   254 Alexandra F Good      15 Wilmington         NC   35:55   36:11 11:39 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1     1 Stephen Michael Wils  16 Wilmington         NC   19:22   19:21  6:14 
    2     2 Jimmy Finley          16 Wilmington         NC   19:32   19:32  6:18 
    3     9 Sam Theriault         16 Hampstead          NC   21:52   21:53  7:03 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1    11 Alyson Marie Arringt  19 Arden              NC   22:51   22:52  7:22 
    2   129 Kathleen M. Bure      19 Mooresville        NC   28:50   29:08  9:23 
    3   140 Kristin Sweeney       19 Wilmington         NC   29:03   29:26  9:29 
    4   202 Ariane Sym            18 Wilmington         NC   32:05   32:25 10:26 
    5   216 Natalie Watkins       18 Wilmington         NC   33:01   33:17 10:43 
    6   218 Kaitlyn E Stella      18 Apex               NC   33:13   33:18 10:44 
    7   300 Emily Ruth Manning    18 Wilmington         NC   39:08   39:47 12:48 
    8   312 Cameron A. Thaller    19 Burlington         NC   40:32   41:00 13:12 
    9   317 Peyton Gibson         16 Fayetteville       NC   41:17   41:36 13:24 
   10   329 Hailey Carlton        19 Wilmington         NC   43:04   43:24 13:58 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   138 Avery Long            24 Raleigh            NC   29:08   29:22  9:27 
    2   160 Steven Harpham        23 Wilmington         NC   29:46   30:11  9:43 
    3   172 Patrick Basquill      20 Wilmington         NC   30:41   30:45  9:54 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    39 Chelsea A Korpanty    23 Wilmington         NC   25:03   25:09  8:06 
    2    61 Leigh Anne Massa      22 Jacksonville       NC   26:20   26:34  8:34 
    3    94 Sara Perez            20 Raleigh            NC   27:24   27:41  8:55 
    4    96 Lauren Ross           20 Manalapan          NJ   27:53   27:56  9:00 
    5   101 Lindsay Logan         24 Wilmington         NC   28:03   28:03  9:02 
    6   104 Beverly Powell        21 Wilmington         NC   28:03   28:07  9:03 
    7   117 Sarah Summerski Cumm  23 Wilmington         NC   28:37   28:49  9:17 
    8   126 Meghan Clair Hubbard  22 Blacksburg         VA   28:55   29:05  9:22 
    9   142 Morgan Richelle Haun  22 Wilmington         NC   29:23   29:29  9:30 
   10   144 Meredith Snyder       20 Burlington         NC   29:16   29:32  9:31 
   11   151 Caitlin Christopher   24 Frederick          MD   29:39   29:48  9:36 
   12   154 Morgan Elise Vannorm  24 Cleveland          TN   29:42   29:53  9:38 
   13   180 Sydney Alyce Brito    23 Fayetteville       NC   31:13   31:32 10:09 
   14   181 Alysyn Ray Ellis      24 Raeford            NC   31:14   31:33 10:10 
   15   211 Stephanie MacConnell  23 Wilmington         NC   32:41   32:45 10:33 
   16   227 Samantha Wilson       23 Leland             NC   33:33   33:54 10:55 
   17   247 Melssa Smith          23 Mount Holly        NC   35:06   35:30 11:26 
   18   264 Carolyn Cole          22 Wilmington         NC   35:52   36:32 11:46 
   19   269 Holly Kristen Coble   21 Hampstead          NC   37:01   37:05 11:56 
   20   272 Tabitha Brooke Hall   20 Wilmington         NC   37:15   37:19 12:01 
   21   281 Kristen Herridge      22 Lynchburg          VA   37:37   37:47 12:10 
   22   331 Lindsey Cyrus         23 Youngsville        NC   43:13   43:54 14:08 
   23   338 Anna Rose Lea Sulliv  24 Jacksonville       NC   45:40   46:00 14:49 
   24   349 Krista Lanier         24 Wilmington         NC   49:58   50:36 16:18 
   25   359 Sarah K Upton         24 Wilmington         NC   52:41   53:07 17:06 
   26   367 Laura Meneice         21 Wilmington         NC 1:02:46 1:03:24 20:25 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     6 Dan Sanchez           27 Wilmington         NC   21:09   21:10  6:49 
    2     8 Jesse Matusek         29 Wilmington         NC   21:45   21:47  7:01 
    3    21 Justin Bradford       25 Wilmington         NC   23:20   23:27  7:33 
    4    22 Robbie Kirk           26 New Bern           NC   23:28   23:28  7:34 
    5    45 Reed Burger           28 Leland             NC   25:35   25:36  8:15 
    6    50 Jonathan Lenz         28 Durham             NC   25:43   25:55  8:21 
    7    88 Christopher M Scalli  28 Raleigh            NC   27:10   27:22  8:49 
    8    93 William Chacon        29 Wilmington         NC   27:19   27:39  8:54 
    9   109 Gregory Charles Maru  25 Durham             NC   28:01   28:22  9:08 
   10   110 Jeffery Boykin        29 Wilmington         NC   28:12   28:23  9:08 
   11   127 Brandon Hubbard       29 Blacksburg         VA   28:56   29:06  9:22 
   12   228 Chance Bennett Hubba  27 Currie             NC   33:53   34:04 10:58 
   13   229 Travis Hubbaro        28 Wilmington         NC   34:00   34:10 11:00 
   14   262 Jacob Ewart           26 Goldsboro          NC   36:11   36:31 11:46 
   15   293 Justin David Jakubis  27 Cary               NC   38:37   38:52 12:31 
   16   306 Chue Fue Moua         26 North Topsail Beac NC   40:07   40:38 13:05 
   17   343 Philip Stophel        28 Burgaw             NC   48:06   48:37 15:39 
   18   353 Alex Puraty           29 Hampstead          NC   50:17   50:54 16:23 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    19 Katherine Lakin       25 Myrtle Beach       SC   23:15   23:16  7:30 
    2    29 Lindsey Senter        29 Winston-Salem      NC   23:52   23:53  7:42 
    3   119 Jasmin Mcfadden Haye  29 Camp Lejeune       NC   28:49   28:53  9:18 
    4   141 Emily Martin Starr    27 Spring Hope        NC   29:20   29:27  9:29 
    5   146 Valerie McGee         26 Wilmington         NC   29:17   29:43  9:34 
    6   157 Kendra Elchert        25 Wilmington         NC   29:59   30:08  9:42 
    7   159 Cassandra Leone       28 Pinehurst          NC   29:42   30:09  9:43 
    8   161 Jacquelyn Hare        28 Wilmington         NC   29:55   30:14  9:44 
    9   162 Ciara L. Rogers       26 New Bern           NC   30:12   30:16  9:45 
   10   163 Mary Patman           25 Wilmington         NC   30:06   30:18  9:45 
   11   175 Amanda Walsh          25 Jacksonville       NC   30:45   31:00  9:59 
   12   177 Diana Phillips        29 Oak Island         ND   30:44   31:06 10:01 
   13   185 Rebecca Patman        27 Wilmington         NC   31:38   31:49 10:15 
   14   207 Sheena L Bateman      28 Wilmington         NC   32:34   32:40 10:31 
   15   222 Bethany Cunningham    29 Raeford            NC   33:23   33:29 10:47 
   16   230 Joanna Grooms         28 Wilmington         NC   33:52   34:11 11:00 
   17   240 Lisa Ramondetta       25 Glastonbury        CT   34:05   34:44 11:11 
   18   241 Capri Smith           26 Burlington         NC   34:28   34:54 11:14 
   19   251 Emmy Kerr             29 Rocky Point        NC   35:07   35:44 11:30 
   20   257 Shannon Krueger       28 Wilmington         NC   35:59   36:18 11:41 
   21   263 Haley Morgan          27 Winterville        NC   36:11   36:32 11:46 
   22   271 Kristin Yeoman        27 Leland             NC   36:48   37:15 12:00 
   23   274 Katherine Waring      27 Wilmington         NC   37:05   37:21 12:02 
   24   279 Laura Maria Henzel    28 Southport          NC   37:31   37:45 12:10 
   25   286 Noelle Page           25 Hampstead          NC   37:46   38:17 12:20 
   26   292 Heather Rainey        29 Wilmington         NC   38:36   38:52 12:31 
   27   304 Nichole Lupton        28 Carolina Beach     NC   39:52   40:04 12:54 
   28   307 Pahoua Thao           26 North Topsail Beac NC   40:06   40:38 13:05 
   29   309 Mary Elizabeth Kern   26 Wilmington         NC   40:13   40:53 13:10 
   30   310 Caitlin Dunn          28 Wilmington         NC   40:13   40:53 13:10 
   31   315 Tasha Allen           25 Leland             NC   40:58   41:30 13:22 
   32   335 Allison Marie Tarase  25 Hyattsville        MD   44:13   44:53 14:27 
   33   339 Carrie Rae Smith      26 Winterville        NC   45:45   46:06 14:51 
   34   351 Rebecca Price         27 Westlake           OH   50:14   50:53 16:23 
   35   352 Chelsey Puraty        26 Hampstead          NC   50:16   50:54 16:23 
   36   355 Sherrie Potter        28 Wilmington         NC   51:46   52:04 16:46 
   37   361 Justin Elizabet Mann  25 Wilmington         NC   55:17   55:55 18:00 
   38   364 Melissa Lynn Price    27 Mount Holly        NC   57:21   57:35 18:32 
   39   366 Shannon M Brien       27 Knightdale         NC 1:00:42 1:01:15 19:43 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    13 Paul Biancardi        30 Wilmington         NC   22:54   22:58  7:24 
    2    31 Kevin W Mann          33 Wilmington         NC   23:54   24:07  7:46 
    3    55 Brian L Moss          34 Pinehurst          NC   26:04   26:12  8:26 
    4    58 Christopher S Brunso  30 Wilmington         NC   26:10   26:29  8:32 
    5    75 Eric Pilczak          32 Southport          NC   26:44   26:59  8:42 
    6    89 Mitchell Holleman     33 Morganton          NC   27:22   27:30  8:51 
    7    99 Peter Michael Paglio  31 Wilmington         NC   27:40   28:01  9:01 
    8   122 Joshua Obremski       30 Hampstead          NC   28:55   28:58  9:20 
    9   171 Osvaldo Perez         31 Wilmington         NC   30:20   30:37  9:52 
   10   244 Royce A Nobles        32 Chadbourn          NC   34:53   35:15 11:21 
   11   252 Jason Shea            31 Wilmington         NC   35:07   35:44 11:31 
   12   258 Adam Prince           34 Knightdale         NC   36:11   36:18 11:42 
   13   278 Bruce D Templeman     33 Chesapeake         VA           37:45 12:09 
   14   291 Dan Hill              34 Durham             NC   38:17   38:50 12:30 
   15   365 Josh Brien            31 Knightdale         NC 1:00:42 1:01:14 19:43 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    20 Sarah Dizney          33 Indianapolis       IN   23:19   23:20  7:31 
    2    47 Tina Wanner           30 Wilmington         NC   25:37   25:41  8:16 
    3    91 Amanda Heironimus     30 Raleigh            NC   27:27   27:37  8:54 
    4   112 Elizabeth Sparks      33 Holly Ridge        NC   28:33   28:41  9:14 
    5   125 Daniela Barton        34 Wilmington         NC   28:38   29:02  9:21 
    6   130 Lindsay E Downing     32 Wilmington         NC   28:44   29:10  9:23 
    7   150 Sabra Willis          34 Leland             NC   29:32   29:48  9:36 
    8   183 Nirali Patel          34 Southport          NC   31:25   31:40 10:12 
    9   190 Kristi J Miller       31 Wilmington         NC   31:55   32:00 10:18 
   10   191 Debra Jacobs          33 Wilmington         NC   31:51   32:01 10:19 
   11   195 Krista Mae Chmiel     31 Wilmington         NC   31:55   32:10 10:22 
   12   200 Jennifer Lynn Gabrie  32 Greenville         NC   31:56   32:23 10:26 
   13   213 Erin Elizabeth Maruz  30 Durham             NC   32:41   33:01 10:38 
   14   220 Angela Bryan          32 Bunnlevel          NC   33:16   33:22 10:45 
   15   225 Pam Manning           32 Beaufort           NC   33:39   33:48 10:53 
   16   233 Marissa Ann Preston   32 Wilmington         NC   33:53   34:16 11:02 
   17   234 Sara Haukos           30 Wilmington         NC   33:53   34:17 11:02 
   18   236 Katherine D MacMonag  30 Fuquay Varina      NC   34:16   34:29 11:06 
   19   246 Anne Proukou          31 Hampstead          NC   34:57   35:25 11:24 
   20   250 Ronette Wilson        30 Wilmington         NC   35:00   35:38 11:28 
   21   260 Jennifer Hatch        32 Wilmington         NC   36:03   36:26 11:44 
   22   283 Melissa W Mann        32 Wilmington         NC   37:34   37:48 12:10 
   23   285 Rachael Anne Alessan  33 Wilmington         NC   37:44   38:08 12:17 
   24   303 Colleen Hamilton      34 Durham             NC   39:32   40:04 12:54 
   25   316 April D Isley         31 Wilmington         NC   41:10   41:33 13:23 
   26   326 Nicole Elizabet Hoga  32 Asheboro           NC   42:54   43:02 13:51 
   27   327 Ladonna Mangum        32 Wilson             NC   42:45   43:03 13:52 
   28   342 Lynn Gruber Fortune   31 Charlotte          NC   47:02   47:33 15:19 
   29   347 Courtney Nicole Guin  34 Charlotte          NC   49:33   49:55 16:04 
   30   348 Ashley Hampton        32 Durham             NC   49:57   50:33 16:17 
   31   354 Sharlena Fonville     32 Raleigh            NC   51:46   52:03 16:46 
   32   363 Kimberly Culbreth     30 Wilmington         NC   57:15   57:29 18:31 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     3 Tim Baucom            37 Charlotte          NC   20:09   20:09  6:29 
    2    26 Adam Forsythe         36 Wilmington         NC   23:37   23:41  7:38 
    3    30 Patrick Barry         37 Palisades Park     NJ   23:56   23:58  7:43 
    4    34 Scott Douglas         36 Wilmington         NC   24:30   24:30  7:53 
    5    57 J. H. Parker Iv       37 Wallace            NC   26:25   26:27  8:31 
    6    68 Thomas Woodman        38 Wilmington         NC   26:42   26:54  8:40 
    7    73 Jason Haralson        36 Fort Lauderdale    FL   26:53   26:58  8:41 
    8    90 Matthew Fox           37 Wilmington         NC   27:27   27:30  8:51 
    9   100 Tobias Gray Hinkle    39 Raleigh            NC   27:34   28:02  9:02 
   10   102 Norman Ashley         37 Lincolnton         NC   27:47   28:06  9:03 
   11   105 Robert Studebaker     37 Wilmington         NC   28:11   28:12  9:05 
   12   116 Matt Hinnant          39 Wilmington         NC   28:20   28:45  9:16 
   13   133 Noel Edwin Hare III   35 Wilmington         NC   28:56   29:15  9:25 
   14   136 Matthew Barton        39 Wilmington         NC   28:54   29:19  9:26 
   15   137 Bryan Wiggins         39 Greenville         NC   28:54   29:21  9:27 
   16   145 William Parham        39 Hampstead          NC   29:10   29:37  9:32 
   17   165 Kevin White           35 Clemmons           NC   30:16   30:29  9:49 
   18   197 Dallas Ledlow         39 Cary               NC   31:54   32:19 10:24 
   19   206 David Grace           37 Wilmington         NC   32:12   32:36 10:30 
   20   209 Joseph Houde          38 Durham             NC   32:17   32:41 10:32 
   21   334 Chuck Commerton       37 Orlando            FL   44:39   44:47 14:25 
   22   358 Greg Weavil           39 Goldsboro          NC   52:21   52:55 17:02 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    32 Laura Hill            38 Durham             NC   24:10   24:21  7:51 
    2    36 Felicia Murphy        39 Sneads Ferry       NC   24:43   24:50  8:00 
    3    37 Jinger Willard        37 Wilmington         NC   24:50   24:52  8:01 
    4    49 Shelley Sugden        35 Hampstead          NC   25:41   25:49  8:19 
    5    56 Jodi Lucero           39 Holly Ridge        NC   26:22   26:26  8:31 
    6   103 Rhonda L Hager        39 Wilmington         NC   28:00   28:06  9:03 
    7   132 Tiffany Forsythe      35 Wilmington         NC   28:47   29:11  9:24 
    8   149 Tabitha Jones         39 Wilmington         NC   29:41   29:47  9:36 
    9   167 Kelly Tison           37 Wilmington         NC   30:08   30:33  9:50 
   10   179 Jacqui Donovan        38 Wilmington         NC   30:55   31:21 10:06 
   11   184 Melanie Cameron       39 Wilmington         NC   31:41   31:46 10:14 
   12   186 Amanda Gaines         37 Leland             NC   31:47   31:50 10:15 
   13   192 Stephanie Southerlan  39 Castle Hayne       NC   31:43   32:03 10:19 
   14   199 Brittany Witmer       35 Wilmington         NC   31:57   32:21 10:25 
   15   219 Kimberly Sietmann     36 Supply             NC   33:02   33:19 10:44 
   16   249 Julie McGinnis        37 Raleigh            NC   35:24   35:35 11:27 
   17   259 Pamela Irby           37 Wilmington         NC   36:00   36:18 11:42 
   18   265 Sarah Tolbert         37 Leland             NC   36:05   36:34 11:46 
   19   268 Angela Constanc Plea  38 Wilmington         NC   36:34   36:57 11:54 
   20   275 Shelby Hataway        38 Wilmington         NC   36:58   37:23 12:02 
   21   288 Michelle Lawson       39 Wilmington         NC   38:19   38:38 12:26 
   22   330 Stephanie Gupton      37 Kittrell           NC   43:11   43:53 14:08 
   23   337 Tana Chevalier        39 Wilmington         NC   44:41   45:17 14:35 
   24   357 Shannon Weavil        38 Goldsboro          NC   52:20   52:55 17:02 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    14 Ronnie Grooms         44 Winston-Salem      NC   23:01   23:01  7:25 
    2    33 Max Deutsch           40 Wilmington         NC   24:24   24:28  7:53 
    3    46 Bill Kawczynski       44 Wilmington         NC   25:35   25:38  8:15 
    4    67 Scott Napier          41 Leland             NC   26:36   26:51  8:39 
    5    76 Michael Timothy Wils  41 Wilmington         NC   26:54   27:01  8:42 
    6   114 Curt Simpson          41 Wallace            NC   28:42   28:45  9:15 
    7   193 John W Henson         41 Wilmington         NC   31:26   32:06 10:20 
    8   243 William P. Casey      40 Watha              NC   35:01   35:03 11:17 
    9   255 Shawn E Good          44 Wilmington         NC   35:58   36:14 11:40 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    60 Jenny Leeds           41 Wilmington         NC   26:31   26:33  8:33 
    2    66 Elizabeth Henderson   43 New Bern           NC   26:45   26:51  8:39 
    3   107 Sheri Ashley          40 Lincolnton         NC   28:00   28:18  9:07 
    4   113 Sandy Hopper          41 Wilmington         NC   28:41   28:44  9:15 
    5   118 Christa Blakelock     40 New Bern           NC   28:44   28:50  9:17 
    6   120 Theresa Cozart        43 Wilmington         NC   28:42   28:55  9:19 
    7   124 Angie Clark           41 Raleigh            NC   28:51   29:02  9:21 
    8   131 Paula F Hopper        43 Washington         NC   29:05   29:10  9:24 
    9   139 Cheryl Kemp           41 Leland             NC   29:10   29:24  9:28 
   10   155 Tina Nicks            41 Wilmington         NC   29:51   29:58  9:39 
   11   156 Lesley Tamaev         43 Wilmington         NC   29:34   30:03  9:41 
   12   164 Laura Peters          43 Wilmington         NC   30:02   30:25  9:48 
   13   166 Kia Vernon            40 Cary               NC   30:26   30:31  9:50 
   14   187 Tracy Corle           42 Wilmington         NC   31:35   31:51 10:15 
   15   205 Mary Ellen Condon     44 Wilmington         NC   32:09   32:35 10:29 
   16   221 Elise Howard-Luce     42 Wilmington         NC   33:04   33:28 10:47 
   17   231 Gina Williams         43 Wilmington         NC   33:56   34:12 11:01 
   18   248 Gary Corle            40 Wilmington         NC   35:16   35:31 11:26 
   19   276 Leslie Koehn          41 Wilmington         NC   36:58   37:24 12:03 
   20   289 Julie Broad           44 Angier             NC   38:28   38:46 12:29 
   21   311 Robin Taylor Seitz    40 Burgaw             NC   40:19   40:58 13:11 
   22   328 Kelly Post            43 Raleigh            NC   42:29   43:04 13:52 
   23   332 Beth Dickinson        40 Raleigh            NC   43:36   44:06 14:12 
   24   345 Annie Harvey          40 Waynesboro         VA   48:35   49:08 15:49 
   25   346 Stephanie R Ellis     40 Wilmington         NC   49:33   49:54 16:04 
   26   350 Belinda Beard         40 Goldsboro          NC   50:19   50:53 16:23 
   27   362 Cynthia Goble         41 Reidsville         NC   56:17   56:28 18:11 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    42 Thom Condon           45 Wilmington         NC   24:47   25:12  8:07 
    2    48 Matthew Durant        47 Clayton            NC   25:43   25:45  8:18 
    3    63 Chris Crowder         45 Wilmington         NC   26:36   26:44  8:37 
    4    72 Chuck Hayward         48 Wilmington         NC   26:51   26:58  8:41 
    5    74 Marty Walton          49 Garner             NC   26:45   26:59  8:41 
    6    87 Max Maxwell           45 Wilmington         NC   27:17   27:20  8:48 
    7   121 Jerry Arrington       45 Arden              NC   28:50   28:58  9:20 
    8   135 David L Luce          49 Wilmington         NC   28:55   29:19  9:26 
    9   153 Dana Mauldin          49 Shallotte          NC   29:47   29:50  9:36 
   10   189 Hugh Ewing            47 Charlottesville    VA   31:32   31:59 10:18 
   11   194 David Hahn            47 Wilmington         NC   31:41   32:10 10:21 
   12   198 Wayne Aramini         48 Wallace            NC   31:44   32:19 10:25 
   13   215 Russell Boracci       47 Charlotte Nc       NC   32:44   33:16 10:43 
   14   223 James E Stella        47 Apex               NC   33:35   33:40 10:51 
   15   237 James G. Wilson       47 Matthews           NC   34:13   34:32 11:07 
   16   284 James D Wells         47 Hampstead          NC   37:21   37:53 12:12 
   17   287 Tommy R Hinson        47 Monroe             NC   38:23   38:35 12:25 
   18   308 Mike Long             47 Cary               NC   40:26   40:50 13:09 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    59 Tracey Morette Glend  45 Wilmington         NC   26:20   26:32  8:33 
    2    69 Laura Murphy          46 Wilmington         NC   26:50   26:57  8:41 
    3    97 Yvonne C Lovvorn      47 Wilmington         NC   27:55   27:59  9:01 
    4   134 Sara Freshwater Dunc  49 Wilmington         NC   28:59   29:17  9:26 
    5   143 Dixie Smith           45 Wilmington         NC   29:14   29:31  9:30 
    6   148 Tracy Meyer           48 Wilmington         NC   29:38   29:46  9:35 
    7   158 Marian I. Polk        49 Holly Springs      NC   30:02   30:09  9:42 
    8   168 Janet King            49 Leland             NC   30:26   30:34  9:51 
    9   182 Mary Stapleton        48 Wilmington         NC   30:54   31:34 10:10 
   10   196 Leslie Reeves         49 Salisbury          MD   31:48   32:12 10:22 
   11   201 Andrea Fritz          45 Hampstead          NC   32:09   32:23 10:26 
   12   212 Carol Ann Szafranski  48 Cary               NC   32:33   32:57 10:37 
   13   214 Jennifer Ann Ford     49 Wilmington         NC   32:40   33:07 10:40 
   14   217 Laurie B. Stella      45 Apex               NC   33:13   33:18 10:44 
   15   235 Lisa Oakes            47 Lenoir             NC   34:01   34:18 11:03 
   16   242 Elizabeth Bell        46 Pennington         NJ   34:35   34:57 11:15 
   17   256 Stephanie L Proukou   45 Hampstead          NC   35:48   36:17 11:41 
   18   266 Leslie C Caskey       46 Lewisville         NC   36:19   36:35 11:47 
   19   282 Lisa Cannon           48 Wilmington         NC   37:34   37:47 12:10 
   20   296 Lynn Whitesell        49 Wilmington         NC   39:03   39:17 12:39 
   21   323 Michelle M Wells      45 Hampstead          NC   41:55   42:26 13:40 
   22   324 Robbin S Dunthorn     47 Hampstead          NC   41:56   42:26 13:40 
   23   333 Jackie Houser         49 Mount Olive        NC   43:52   44:27 14:19 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    18 Raymond J Charow      50 Ludlow             MA   23:09   23:12  7:28 
    2    38 Greg Lewis            54 Morehead City      NC   24:49   24:53  8:01 
    3    40 Mark Whitesell        53 Wilmington         NC   25:08   25:11  8:07 
    4    70 Ron Law               51 Taylorsville       NC   26:49   26:58  8:41 
    5    85 Timothy Rodgers       50 Fuquay Varina      NC   26:58   27:19  8:48 
    6   169 Patrick Hosmann       52 Stanley            NC   30:15   30:35  9:51 
    7   170 Hans Egglling         54 Wilmington         NC   30:22   30:36  9:51 
    8   253 Richard Gianni        51 Cary               NC   35:41   36:06 11:37 
    9   313 Glenn A Thaller       51 Burlington         NC   40:32   41:00 13:12 
   10   318 Randy Bittner         54 Wallace            NC   41:15   41:42 13:26 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    15 Shannon Corbett Maus  52 Wilmington         NC   23:03   23:03  7:26 
    2   152 Jackie Bass           52 Hampstead          NC   29:28   29:49  9:36 
    3   210 Susan Colkett         53 Sellersville       PA   32:20   32:41 10:32 
    4   232 Dina McGrogan         50 Hampstead          NC   33:32   34:12 11:01 
    5   294 Christine Gianni      51 Cary               NC   38:33   38:58 12:33 
    6   295 Debby McBride         54 Monroe             NC   38:34   39:06 12:36 
    7   302 Marcy Rodgers         50 Fuquay Varina      NC   39:24   39:57 12:52 
    8   320 Ellen Hatfield        50 South Williamson   KY   41:37   41:56 13:30 
    9   344 Laura Young           54 Greensboro         NC   48:14   48:51 15:44 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1     7 Pedro Romero          56 Winston Salem      NC   21:34   21:34  6:57 
    2    12 Mark Compton          57 Watkinsville       GA   22:51   22:53  7:22 
    3    62 Carlos Rodriguez      55 Wilmington         NC   26:12   26:36  8:34 
    4   115 Ronnie K Williams     56 Burgaw             NC   28:44   28:45  9:16 
    5   297 Gary Mann             59 Rose Hill          NC   38:46   39:23 12:41 
    6   305 William Butler        56 Winterville        NC   39:43   40:25 13:01 
    7   340 Glenn Kinney          55 Norwood            NC   46:23   46:37 15:01 
    8   341 Theodore Mullins      57 Wilmington         NC   46:28   47:03 15:09 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    44 Connie Lewis          58 Morehead City      NC   25:27   25:31  8:13 
    2    92 Kathy Compton         56 Watkinsville       GA   27:28   27:38  8:54 
    3   261 Vivian Soeder Moore   59 Tallahassee        FL   36:20   36:30 11:45 
    4   270 Marguerite Sy-Moss    57 Wilmington         NC   36:54   37:09 11:58 
    5   319 Lynn West             59 Clayton            NC   41:32   41:44 13:26 
    6   360 Jeanne Mullins        55 Wilmington         NC   53:52   54:27 17:32 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    24 Randy Richardson      60 Wilmington         NC   23:32   23:36  7:36 
    2    84 Joseph Dennis Kroske  62 Calabash           NC   27:04   27:18  8:47 
    3   111 Ken Hibbard           63 Chapel Hill        NC   28:17   28:29  9:10 
    4   174 William Braman        64 Wilmington         NC   30:50   30:59  9:59 
    5   226 John Joseph Ford III  64 Wilmington         NC   33:33   33:50 10:54 
    6   267 Tim Barker            62 Wilmington         NC   36:14   36:36 11:47 
    7   273 Thomas Waring         63 Carolina Beach     NC   37:04   37:21 12:02 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   301 Carolyn Booth         62 Newton             NC   39:42   39:53 12:51 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    65 Clark Doggett         69 Summerfield        NC   26:43   26:48  8:38 
    2   176 Willie George Tidwel  66 Fort Mill          SC   31:02   31:05 10:01 
    3   224 Ed Barry              67 Hampstead          NC   33:41   33:43 10:51 
    4   314 Russell May           66 Wilmington         NC   40:35   41:03 13:13 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   239 Ed Demarco            72 Carolina Beach     NC   34:25   34:38 11:09 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99


 

Keep
Current! For updates via email

Follow Us