Duathlon at Brunswick Forest

Race date: May 15
Individual List
                                               The Duathlon at Brunswick Forest
                                               5K Run, 16 Mile Bike, 2 Mile Run
                                        Race Scored by Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
                                                          05/14/2011

                                          ********** OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********

                                         ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age City            St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 Suzanne Tulsey          F  36 Oak Island      NC    1 19:45  1:24    4   50:44  0:48    2 13:54 1:26:34            1 1:26:34 
    2 Susan Helm-Murtagh      F  46 Chapel Hill     NC    9 24:49  1:12    1   46:35  0:54    4 17:10 1:30:39            2 1:30:39 
    3 Gloria C Yan            F  47 Wilmington      NC    5 23:49  0:45    3   49:59  0:39    6 17:17 1:32:27            3 1:32:27 

                                          ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age City            St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 Jim Raymond Halley, III M  31 Wilmington      NC    1 18:46  0:34    2   42:51  0:27    1 12:50 1:15:26            1 1:15:26 
    2 Kyle Shepard            M  38 Hampstead       NC    3 19:11  0:44    1   42:39  0:31    2 13:00 1:16:02            2 1:16:02 
    3 Douglas B Liming        M  39 Apex            NC    2 19:02  0:31    4   43:46  0:35    8 14:09 1:18:01            3 1:18:01 

                                         ********** FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age City            St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 Jacqui White            F  43 Wilmington      NC    1 24:21  0:56    1   51:22  0:56    4 18:11 1:35:44            1 1:35:44 
    2 Stephanie Ba Holt       F  46 Wilmington      NC    6 27:19  1:46    2   53:33  1:39    1 13:46 1:38:00            2 1:38:00 
    3 Lisa Dejoseph           F  41 Castle Hayne    NC    2 24:49  0:52    7   57:03  0:52    2 17:06 1:40:41            3 1:40:41 

                                          ********** MALE MASTERS RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age City            St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 Bruce Brawley           M  50 Wrightsville Be NC    2 20:19  0:46    1   42:56  1:11    1 13:10 1:18:20            1 1:18:20 
    2 Rory Murtagh            M  48 Chapel Hill     NC    5 20:51  0:45    5   48:11  0:35    3 14:21 1:24:41            2 1:24:41 
    3 Dan Poretti             M  51 Wilmingotn      NC    4 20:50  1:19    3   47:47  0:50    2 14:16 1:24:59            3 1:24:59 







                                      ********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS *********

                                  ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Astrid Sofie Rodo       F  17 Hampstead      NC    1 23:37  1:07    1   54:40  0:42    1 17:49 1:37:53            1 1:37:53 

                                   ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  19 - 24 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Ally Thornton           F  23 Wilmington     NC    3 30:02  1:15    1   56:10  1:18    1 20:59 1:49:42            1 1:49:42 
    2 AGE_GRP  Lauren Marie Huckabee   F  23 Wrightsville B NC    2 27:45  1:30    2   57:50  1:18    2 21:52 1:50:14            2 1:50:14 
    3 AGE_GRP  Tori Jackson            F  24 Surf City      NC    1 26:51  0:50    3 1:01:02  0:47    3 22:48 1:52:16            3 1:52:16 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  19 - 24 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Evan Goff               M  23 Cary           NC    1 20:55  0:36    2   46:59  0:27    1 13:57 1:22:51            1 1:22:51 
    2 AGE_GRP  Todd Collins            M  23 Wilmington     NC    2 21:32  0:45    1   46:32  0:39    2 15:37 1:25:03            2 1:25:03 
    3 AGE_GRP  Derek Moulton           M  22 Holly Ridge    NC    3 23:26  1:15    3   51:21  1:15    3 19:14 1:36:29            3 1:36:29 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  June Dickinson          F  29 Leland         NC    1 23:24  0:52    1   51:16  0:41    1 17:25 1:33:36            1 1:33:36 
    2 AGE_GRP  Carissa Dawn Van Alstin F  28 Wilmingtion    NC    2 26:36  0:40    2   56:30  0:39    2 18:42 1:43:04            2 1:43:04 
    3 AGE_GRP  Jeannie Nguyen          F  27 North Myrtle B SC    3 26:52  1:18    4 1:01:53  0:49    3 19:01 1:49:51            3 1:49:51 
    4 AGE_GRP  Ashley H Bush           F  29 Stanley        NC    5 30:17  1:26    3   57:18  1:12    6 22:10 1:52:21            4 1:52:21 
    5 AGE_GRP  Michelle Sumrall        F  29 Leland         NC    4 30:10  1:05    7 1:07:42  1:02    4 20:31 2:00:28            5 2:00:28 
    6 AGE_GRP  Rebekah Carr            F  26 Wilmington     NC    6 30:45  2:16    5 1:05:04  1:33    5 21:24 2:01:02            6 2:01:02 
    7 AGE_GRP  Kristie Singer          F  28 Mount Holly    NC    7 31:48  1:37    8 1:08:09  1:01    7 22:24 2:04:56            7 2:04:56 
    8 AGE_GRP  Madison Linz Brewer     F  25 Wilmington     NC    8 32:48  1:14    6 1:06:52  0:41    8 24:41 2:06:14            8 2:06:14 


                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Phil Tantalo            M  28 Leland         NC    1 19:53  0:57    1   49:38  0:41    1 13:59 1:25:05            1 1:25:05 
    2 AGE_GRP  William White           M  26 Wilmington     NC    2 21:14  1:37    2   51:45  0:55    2 14:01 1:29:30            2 1:29:30 
    3 AGE_GRP  Craig Singer            M  27 Mount Holly    NC    3 22:08  0:42    4   56:51  0:12    3 15:04 1:34:55            3 1:34:55 
    4 AGE_GRP  Ryan Frost              M  27 Wilmington     NC    4 23:46  1:26    3   52:28  1:25    4 16:00 1:35:03            4 1:35:03 
    5 AGE_GRP  Jared J Kirk            M  25 Southport      NC    5 24:04  1:47    5   58:29  1:07    5 18:57 1:44:22            5 1:44:22 
    6 AGE_GRP  Robert Ashle Carr       M  27 Wilmington     NC    6 31:19  1:41    6 1:04:48  1:50    6 22:48 2:02:25            6 2:02:25 
    7 AGE_GRP  Zach C Sirkin           M  28 Kinston        NC    7 33:33  1:32    7 1:06:03  1:24    7 24:40 2:07:10            7 2:07:10 
    8 AGE_GRP  Thomas McMahan          M  29 Newport        NC    8 38:10  1:20    8 1:13:52  1:08    8 26:17 2:20:45            8 2:20:45 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Stephanie Geraghty      F  30 Jacksonville   NC    2 24:23  1:15    2   50:59  0:46    1 17:15 1:34:36            1 1:34:36 
    2 AGE_GRP  Katie Wagner            F  33 Wilmington     NC    6 25:43  0:44    1   49:16  0:49    5 19:31 1:36:01            2 1:36:01 
    3 AGE_GRP  Jessica Desrosiers      F  33 Jacksonville   NC    1 23:36  0:54    3   52:13  0:54    6 19:46 1:37:22            3 1:37:22 
    4 AGE_GRP  Andrea Nance            F  31 Whiteville     NC    4 25:28  0:59    4   56:54  0:43    2 17:45 1:41:48            4 1:41:48 
    5 AGE_GRP  Sarah Stephe Rehrey     F  34 Wilmington     NC    5 25:39  1:12    5   58:16  0:51    4 18:30 1:44:26            5 1:44:26 
    6 AGE_GRP  Melody Brook Blake      F  34 Leland         NC    3 24:48  1:35    7 1:00:20  1:20    3 18:02 1:46:03            6 1:46:03 
    7 AGE_GRP  Emily Stuart Lennon     F  34 Winnabow       NC    8 27:59  0:51    8 1:05:05  1:04    7 23:39 1:58:35            7 1:58:35 
    8 AGE_GRP  Christy Fox             F  33 Southport      NC    9 32:01  1:08    6   59:46  0:47    8 25:06 1:58:46            8 1:58:46 
    9 AGE_GRP  Kristin Tait            F  34 Leland         NC    7 27:45  1:05   11 1:06:59  0:55   11 28:23 2:05:04            9 2:05:04 
   10 AGE_GRP  Jessica Frea Kenny      F  32 Raleigh        NC   10 37:40  1:40    9 1:05:27  1:37    9 26:41 2:13:03           10 2:13:03 
   11 AGE_GRP  Kristi Peacock          F  33 Wilmington     NC   11 37:51  1:19   10 1:06:25  1:24   10 26:41 2:13:39           11 2:13:39 
   12 AGE_GRP  Jennifer Freas          F  32 Leland         NC   12 42:42  0:54   12 1:07:32  0:57   12 32:59 2:25:02           12 2:25:02 
   13 AGE_GRP  Ashley Hampton          F  31 Durham         NC   13 45:47  1:26   13 1:29:19  1:01   13 35:40 2:53:11           13 2:53:11 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Greg Frith              M  31 Wilmington     NC    1 20:30  0:31    2   49:47  0:21    1 13:34 1:24:41            1 1:24:41 
    2 AGE_GRP  Cameron Lane Penegar    M  33 Wilmington     NC    2 21:19  0:52    1   46:39  0:56    2 15:21 1:25:05            2 1:25:05 
    3 AGE_GRP  Thomas Heath Nance      M  33 Whiteville     NC    4 23:55  1:07    4   55:20  0:44    3 17:21 1:38:25            3 1:38:25 
    4 AGE_GRP  Scott Lindsay           M  33 Wilmington     NC    5 25:38  0:55    3   53:40  0:46    4 17:40 1:38:37            4 1:38:37 
    5 AGE_GRP  Keith Michae Laquay     M  32 Southport      NC    3 23:09  0:48    5 1:00:16  0:40    5 17:59 1:42:51            5 1:42:51 
    6 AGE_GRP  Dustin Kern             M  31 Wilmington     NC    6 26:23  1:09    6 1:05:07  0:53    6 18:19 1:51:48            6 1:51:48 
    7 AGE_GRP  Scott Bassett           M  34 Wendell        NC    7 27:36  1:11    8 1:09:47  1:08    7 22:53 2:02:34            7 2:02:34 
    8 AGE_GRP  Tim Livingston          M  31 Wilmington     NC    8 34:55  1:01    7 1:06:25  1:39    8 24:30 2:08:29            8 2:08:29 


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Kelly Buie-Godfrey      F  35 Sanford        NC    1 25:36  1:21    1   57:59  0:57    1 18:01 1:43:52            1 1:43:52 
    2 AGE_GRP  Jennifer Wells          F  37 Raleigh        NC    4 26:17  1:35    2   58:32  1:49    2 18:42 1:46:53            2 1:46:53 
    3 AGE_GRP  Heather Edge            F  38 Clayton        NC    2 25:56  2:51    3 1:00:30  0:38    3 18:51 1:48:45            3 1:48:45 
    4 AGE_GRP  Trista Nicosia          F  37 Wilmington     NC    3 25:57  1:52    7 1:08:07  0:58    4 20:10 1:57:02            4 1:57:02 
    5 AGE_GRP  Ana Paula Zuber         F  35 Wilmington     NC    5 27:35  1:06    8 1:08:14  1:23    5 22:03 2:00:18            5 2:00:18 
    6 AGE_GRP  Michelle Bernal         F  35 Raleigh Nc     NC    6 30:56  1:13    5 1:05:34  1:28    7 23:34 2:02:43            6 2:02:43 
    7 AGE_GRP  Sandi Keith             F  39 Wilmington     NC    8 32:59  1:16    6 1:07:52  1:17    6 22:07 2:05:28            7 2:05:28 
    8 AGE_GRP  Terri Johnson           F  37 Leland         NC    7 32:49  1:33    9 1:13:12  2:02    8 24:11 2:13:44            8 2:13:44 
    9 AGE_GRP  Rebecca K Flynn         F  38 Wilmington     NC    9 40:25  2:30    4 1:01:39  2:03    9 30:22 2:16:57            9 2:16:57 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Rick Douglas Ulstad     M  37 Wilmington     NC    1 20:01  0:53    1   46:26  0:45    1 14:58 1:23:02            1 1:23:02 
    2 AGE_GRP  John Mackleer           M  36 Hampstead      NC    8 23:35  0:48    3   48:17  1:10    3 16:16 1:30:04            2 1:30:04 
    3 AGE_GRP  Glenn Pleasant          M  38 Wilmington     NC    7 23:14  0:49    7   52:28  0:39    5 16:23 1:33:31            3 1:33:31 
    4 AGE_GRP  Roc Alan McCarthy       M  35 Leland         NC    3 22:02  1:17    4   50:35  1:10   11 18:32 1:33:34            4 1:33:34 
    5 AGE_GRP  Paul Eugene Nance       M  37 Cerro Gorodo   NC    6 23:10  1:35    5   52:22  0:51    6 16:40 1:34:37            5 1:34:37 
    6 AGE_GRP  Robert Keith Register   M  37 Wrightsville B NC    5 22:30  1:35    6   52:27  1:14    7 17:31 1:35:15            6 1:35:15 
    7 AGE_GRP  William Devers          M  35 Ogden          NC    2 20:44  0:38    9   57:22  0:29    4 16:19 1:35:30            7 1:35:30 
    8 AGE_GRP  Gregory Uchman          M  39 Leland         NC   13 26:41  2:01    2   48:03  1:32   10 18:28 1:36:45            8 1:36:45 
    9 AGE_GRP  Christopher Holub       M  35 Wilmington     NC    4 22:18  0:41   10   57:54  0:30    2 16:01 1:37:23            9 1:37:23 
   10 AGE_GRP  Timothy Loew McGuan     M  36 Wilmington     NC   12 26:36  0:42    8   56:30  0:36   13 18:42 1:43:04           10 1:43:04 
   11 AGE_GRP  Owen Aylesworth         M  37 Wilmington     NC    9 24:51  0:47   13 1:01:21  0:37    8 17:37 1:45:12           11 1:45:12 
   12 AGE_GRP  Anthony Masucci         M  38 Richlands      NC   14 27:48  1:51   11   59:08  0:45   15 19:28 1:48:59           12 1:48:59 
   13 AGE_GRP  Stephen Font Smith      M  35 Winnabow       NC   16 28:38  1:25   12   59:45  0:57   16 19:57 1:50:39           13 1:50:39 
   14 AGE_GRP  David Langan            M  37 Wilmington     NC   10 25:03  0:57   15 1:04:48  2:07   12 18:33 1:51:26           14 1:51:26 
   15 AGE_GRP  Brad Shaver             M  38 Winnabow       NC   11 25:40  1:05   17 1:08:17  0:44    9 18:22 1:54:06           15 1:54:06 
   16 AGE_GRP  Jonathan B Woods        M  38 Wilmington     NC   17 28:40  2:09   14 1:02:31  1:31   17 20:44 1:55:33           16 1:55:33 
   17 AGE_GRP  Seth Robbins            M  38 Southport      NC   15 28:00  2:07   16 1:07:10  1:11   14 19:25 1:57:50           17 1:57:50 
   18 AGE_GRP  Ted Thornton            M  35 Leland         NC   18 32:48  1:19   18 1:08:46  0:44   18 25:42 2:09:17           18 2:09:17 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Jennifer Lyn Davis      F  42 Wilmington     NC    3 27:56  0:55    1   54:17  0:35    2 18:30 1:42:12            1 1:42:12 
    2 AGE_GRP  Shellie Taylor          F  40 Marysville     OH    1 25:12  1:32    6 1:01:22  1:22    1 18:08 1:47:35            2 1:47:35 
    3 AGE_GRP  Denise Evans            F  41 Wilmington     NC    2 27:46  1:35    4   59:32  1:07    3 20:17 1:50:15            3 1:50:15 
    4 AGE_GRP  Lisa Ann Bishara        F  44 Florence       SC    5 31:09  1:46    2   55:27  1:44    5 20:53 1:50:57            4 1:50:57 
    5 AGE_GRP  Katherine E Spivey      F  41 Leland         NC    4 28:43  1:03    7 1:03:28  0:39    4 20:23 1:54:14            5 1:54:14 
    6 AGE_GRP  Barrett Parker          F  43 Goldsboro      NC    7 31:53  2:20    5 1:00:40  1:54    6 21:26 1:58:11            6 1:58:11 
    7 AGE_GRP  Michelle Ann Brzycki    F  43 Charlotte      NC    6 31:43  1:50    3   58:42  5:36    7 25:14 2:03:04            7 2:03:04 


                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Sean Lucas              M  40 Wrightsville B NC    1 20:16  1:00    3   48:23  1:32    3 14:59 1:26:08            1 1:26:08 
    2 AGE_GRP  Wayne Deese             M  42 Aberdeen       NC    2 20:24  0:41    4   51:02  0:24    2 14:36 1:27:05            2 1:27:05 
    3 AGE_GRP  Patrick Punzalan        M  42 Wilmington     NC    3 21:17  0:50    2   48:15  0:40    4 16:49 1:27:49            3 1:27:49 
    4 AGE_GRP  Ernie Ward              M  44 Ocean Isle Bea NC    5 23:30  0:42    1   46:43  0:33    5 16:49 1:28:15            4 1:28:15 
    5 AGE_GRP  Dave Doane              M  42 Wilmington     NC    4 22:10  1:04    5   52:48  1:01    1 14:28 1:31:30            5 1:31:30 
    6 AGE_GRP  Eddie H Madden          M  40 Elizabethtown  NC    6 23:40  1:33    7   54:56  1:07    6 17:05 1:38:19            6 1:38:19 
    7 AGE_GRP  Jon Lucas               M  43 Wilmington     NC    7 24:32  0:41    6   53:23  0:47    9 19:29 1:38:50            7 1:38:50 
    8 AGE_GRP  Michael Brodeur         M  41 Wilmington     NC    8 25:46  1:21    8   55:21  0:55    7 17:35 1:40:57            8 1:40:57 
    9 AGE_GRP  William Boyer           M  44 Wrightsville B NC    9 26:17  1:08    9   55:22  1:02    8 18:57 1:42:44            9 1:42:44 
   10 AGE_GRP  John W Burke            M  44 Wilmington     NC   10 28:02  1:02   11   59:20  1:01   11 22:46 1:52:10           10 1:52:10 
   11 AGE_GRP  John D Lennon           M  44 Wilmington     NC   12 31:33  0:51   10   56:03  0:47   12 23:20 1:52:33           11 1:52:33 
   12 AGE_GRP  Christopher Spivey      M  43 Leland         NC   11 28:43  1:00   12 1:03:21  0:50   10 20:13 1:54:05           12 1:54:05 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Christine Claiborne     F  49 Goldsboro      NC    1 26:31  1:03    1   56:53  0:47    1 19:19 1:44:31            1 1:44:31 
    2 AGE_GRP  Nancy Singleton         F  49 Wilmington     NC    2 29:10  3:06    2 1:01:38  1:37    2 21:08 1:56:37            2 1:56:37 
    3 AGE_GRP  Elizabeth Shuck         F  46 Sneads Ferry   NC    3 29:47  2:41    4 1:09:12  1:34    3 25:47 2:08:59            3 2:08:59 
    4 AGE_GRP  Trisha Stone            F  47 Hope Mills     NC    4 36:40  0:53    3 1:04:23  0:47    4 27:33 2:10:14            4 2:10:14 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Steven White            M  47 Wilmington     NC    1 22:36  1:27    2   49:49  0:56    1 16:07 1:30:54            1 1:30:54 
    2 AGE_GRP  Jeffrey Nelson          M  48 Burgaw         NC    2 23:36  1:22    1   48:57  1:11    2 17:35 1:32:39            2 1:32:39 
    3 AGE_GRP  Stanley Tappen          M  47 Prince George  VA    4 26:06  1:28    5   52:51  1:10    3 18:35 1:40:07            3 1:40:07 
    4 AGE_GRP  Dempsey Ganey           M  46 Wilmington     NC    5 26:25  1:29    3   52:20  1:20    5 20:18 1:41:51            4 1:41:51 
    5 AGE_GRP  Dana D Mauldin          M  49 Shallotte      NC    7 27:35  1:12    4   52:49  1:08    4 20:05 1:42:47            5 1:42:47 
    6 AGE_GRP  Ira Levins              M  46 Stafford       VA    3 25:30  2:26    6 1:02:24  2:32    6 20:45 1:53:36            6 1:53:36 
    7 AGE_GRP  Steven M. Barrett       M  46 Leland         NC    6 26:59  1:37    7 1:03:37  1:15    7 22:01 1:55:27            7 1:55:27 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Elisabeth Bu Rodo       F  52 Hampstead      NC    1 27:21  1:29    3 1:05:01  1:19    2 21:08 1:56:16            1 1:56:16 
    2 AGE_GRP  Heidi Ergas             F  53 Leland         NC    2 30:42  1:18    2 1:04:30  1:16    1 20:54 1:58:39            2 1:58:39 
    3 AGE_GRP  Linda A Gorman          F  51 Charlotte      NC    3 31:43  1:55    1 1:01:37  2:38    3 25:12 2:03:03            3 2:03:03 
    4 AGE_GRP  Christine L Souter      F  51 Leland         NC    4 39:42  1:11    4 1:12:50  1:33    4 31:43 2:26:56            4 2:26:56 


                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Larry Justice           M  51 Burgaw         NC    1 22:21  1:25    2   52:03  0:50    2 17:43 1:34:20            1 1:34:20 
    2 AGE_GRP  Gary A Cook             M  53 Leland         NC    2 24:38  0:42    1   51:59  1:22    1 17:27 1:36:06            2 1:36:06 
    3 AGE_GRP  Philip Singleton        M  50 Wilmington     NC    3 27:08  1:23    3   57:28  1:28    3 21:13 1:48:37            3 1:48:37 
    4 AGE_GRP  Brian Jacobs            M  54 Supply         NC    4 28:48  1:28    4 1:00:18  1:53    4 22:16 1:54:41            4 1:54:41 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Patricia Lind           F  59 Leland         NC    2 33:48  1:39    2 1:13:29  2:38    1 28:05 2:19:38            1 2:19:38 
    2 AGE_GRP  Nancy Holly             F  59                      1 28:43  1:51    1 1:10:20  1:12                                         

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  David Goff              M  56 Winterville    NC    1 22:12  0:40    1   48:04  0:35    1 15:37 1:27:06            1 1:27:06 
    2 AGE_GRP  Michael Sullivan        M  56 Spring Lake    NC    2 24:23  0:57    3   48:28  0:49    2 17:41 1:32:15            2 1:32:15 
    3 AGE_GRP  Jim Cooper              M  57 Wilmington     NC    3 25:06  0:56    2   48:26  0:43    3 18:05 1:33:14            3 1:33:14 
    4 AGE_GRP  Robert Mundy            M  55 Elizabethtown  NC    4 26:49  0:42    4   56:36  0:41    4 20:05 1:44:51            4 1:44:51 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Janice Ammann           F  60 Southport      NC    1 26:17  2:56    1   55:28  2:00    1 20:56 1:47:36            1 1:47:36 
    2 AGE_GRP  Marsha Kurtic           F  62 Leland         NC    2 34:33  2:45    2 1:06:00  2:24    2 22:08 2:07:47            2 2:07:47 
    3 AGE_GRP  Nina Budd               F  67 Southport      NC    3 38:42  2:56    3 1:06:06  4:25    4 28:36 2:20:43            3 2:20:43 
    4 AGE_GRP  Joann Birkenstock       F  62 Leland         NC    4 39:13  1:36    4 1:25:45  1:05    3 28:19 2:35:56            4 2:35:56 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 **********

Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  Jon Moon                M  64 Kure           NC    1 24:28  0:32    1   52:11  0:33    1 16:42 1:34:24            1 1:34:24 
    2 AGE_GRP  Louis Galli             M  64 Wilmington     NC    3 27:18  0:53    3   56:52  0:50    2 19:09 1:45:01            2 1:45:01 
    3 AGE_GRP  Russ Simmons            M  67 Wilmington     NC    2 25:53  1:36    4   57:27  1:14    3 22:36 1:48:45            3 1:48:45 
    4 AGE_GRP  Philip James Pestone    M  61 Leland         NC    4 28:39  0:44    6 1:04:14  0:33    6 23:07 1:57:14            4 1:57:14 
    5 AGE_GRP  Richard Budd            M  65 Southport      NC    6 35:16  2:01    2   56:22  1:42    5 23:04 1:58:23            5 1:58:23 
    6 AGE_GRP  Sandy Ergas             M  60 Leland         NC    5 30:02  2:03    5 1:03:26  1:03    4 22:42 1:59:14            6 1:59:14 
    7 AGE_GRP  Tim Barker              M  62 Wilmington     NC    7 37:40  1:17    7 1:06:58  1:12    7 29:38 2:16:44            7 2:16:44 




 

Team List
                  ********** TEAMS AWARDS LIST **********                               05:52:19 05/16/2011


                    ********** TEAM RESULTS **********

Place Bib   TEAM/NAME            S AGE City           ST Rank  5K   Rank Bike    Rank  2Mi  Finish  Penalty Rank Time   
===== ===== ==================== = === ============== == ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======             
 
    1     2 Trysports Males                                 1 17:11  0:23    1   41:24  0:18    1 11:30 1:10:43            1 1:10:43 
            Clint Henry          M  26 Wilmington     NC 
            Phillip Hatcher      M  50                   
                                                         

    2   109 Ideaspeech                                      2 22:31  0:27    2   49:33  0:14    2 15:01 1:27:44            2 1:27:44 
            Andrew Flynn         M  40 Wilmington     NC 
            Jonathan Ward        M     Wilmington     NC 
                                                         

    3    76                                                 3 24:45  0:35    4   57:51  0:28    3 17:22 1:40:59            3 1:40:59 
            Peter McAndrew       M  31 Morehead City  NC 
            Russel G Brennan     M     Morehead City  NC 
                                                         

    4    97 Bringing Up The Rear                            4 26:23  0:34    3   56:43  0:36    4 17:27 1:41:41            4 1:41:41 
            Michael Cozart       M  34 Wilmington     NC 
            Chad Towne           M     Wilmington     NC 
                                                         

    5   160                                                 5 37:48  0:47    5 1:02:45  0:48    5 27:34 2:09:39            5 2:09:39 
            Ken Picciano         M     Leland         NC 
            Mike Kimberling      M     Leland         NC 
                                                         



                    ********** TEAM RESULTS **********

Place Bib   TEAM/NAME            S AGE City           ST Rank  5K   Rank Bike    Rank  2Mi  Finish  Penalty Rank Time   
===== ===== ==================== = === ============== == ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======             
 
    1   146 Calleva Adventure Racing                        1 23:37  0:26    1   51:49  0:20    1 16:40 1:32:50            1 1:32:50 
            Andrea Mansfield     F  37 Leland         NC 
            Karen Stump                Leland         NC 
                                                         

    2    51 Lets Du                                         2 26:49  0:41    3   58:57  0:31    2 18:12 1:45:07            2 1:45:07 
            Sherri Tynes         F  50 Wilmington     NC 
            Debbie Sherman       F     Wilmington     NC 
                                                         

    3    62 Debbie And Me                                   3 30:13  0:33    2   54:08  0:20    3 20:52 1:46:05            3 1:46:05 
            Jill Wilder          F  45 Wilmington     NC 
            Debbie Leitch        F     Wilmington     NC 
                                                         

    4   154 Two Drunk Blondes                               4 31:44  0:57    4 1:04:04  0:31    4 21:58 1:59:13            4 1:59:13 
            Suzie Shepard        F  37 Hampstead      NC 
            Ashley Teachey       F     Hampstead      NC 
                                                         

    5    37                                                 5 40:33  0:48    5 1:04:18  0:34    5 28:51 2:15:02            5 2:15:02 
            Jean Fogarty         F  52 Leland         NC 
            Debbie Sorg          F     Leland         NC 
                                                         



                    ********** TEAM RESULTS **********

Place Bib   TEAM/NAME            S AGE City           ST Rank  5K   Rank Bike    Rank  2Mi  Finish  Penalty Rank Time   
===== ===== ==================== = === ============== == ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======             
 
    1    98                                                 1 22:39  0:29    2   46:42  0:23    1 14:53 1:25:04            1 1:25:04 
            Chris McKeown        M  27 Wilmington     NC 
            Setphanie Raddatz    F     Wilmington     NC 
                                                         

    2   126 The Priestley's                                 4 26:53  0:59    1   41:37  0:24    4 18:31 1:28:20            2 1:28:20 
            Damon Priestley      M  39 Southport      NC 
            Priscilla Priestley  F     Southport      NC 
                                                         

    3     5 Team Boswell                                    2 24:38  0:35    6 1:24:02          3 17:40 1:30:46            3 1:30:46 
            Greg Burnett         M  39 Wilmington     NC 
            Rob Boswell          M  38                   
            Allison Boswell      F                       

    4     6 Atlantic Ortopedics                             3 25:51  0:39    3   52:10  1:17    2 17:37 1:37:32            4 1:37:32 
            David Shaw           M     Wilmington     NC 
            Melissa Shaw         F     Wilmington     NC 
                                                         

    5    16                                                 5 30:43  0:36    4   52:11  0:29    5 21:10 1:45:06            5 1:45:06 
            Doronda Stroud-Garm  F  44 Wilmington     NC 
            Ken Garm             M  56                   
                                                         

    6    26 Adam And Lauren                                 6 33:42  0:51    5 1:04:47  1:09    6 24:37 2:05:04            6 2:05:04 
            Lauren Diaz          F  22 Leland         NC 
            Adam Clark           M     Leland         NC 
                                                         

 

Keep
Current! For updates via email

Follow Us