Oktoberfest 15k/5k

Race date: Oct 16
15K Awards List
                   2nd Annual First Bank Octoberfest 15K
                First Bank         5 Star Race Productions
                       Brunswick Forest - Leland, NC
              10/16/2011   8:00 am  Weather: Sunny 71 degrees

                 ********** 15K AWARDS LIST **************

              ********** 15K MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Mark Todd Kauffman     21 Wilmington      NC   53:45   53:43  5:46 
    2 Jim Halley             32 Wilmington      NC   57:10   57:10  6:08 
    3 Travis Smeltzer        26 Wilmington      NC   58:17   58:21  6:16 
             ********** 15K FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Angie Wilson           37 White Pine      TN 1:07:08 1:07:13  7:13 
    2 Karen Erickson         29 Wilmington      NC 1:07:24 1:07:35  7:16 
    3 Rachel Ashley Weber    21 Shreveport      LA 1:09:28 1:09:50  7:30 

          ********** 15K MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Donnie O Norris        48 Wilmington      NC 1:03:30 1:03:34  6:50 
    2 Stewart Leonard Mulfo  53 Wilmington      NC 1:03:58 1:04:01  6:53 
    3 Richard Wallen         40 Southport       NC 1:05:30 1:05:37  7:03 
         ********** 15K FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Lisa Theriault         47 Hampstead       NC 1:11:45 1:11:47  7:43 
    2 Laura Justice          51 Burgaw          NC 1:14:43 1:14:47  8:02 
    3 Jacqueline Billings    62 Wilmington      NC 1:15:59 1:16:03  8:10 

              ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************

                        15K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1   110 Sean Tate              16 Castle Hayne       NC 1:05:59 1:06:05  7:06 
    2   112 Sam Theriault          16 Hampstead          NC 1:06:41 1:06:43  7:10 
    3   122 William Frederi Johns  15 Hampstead          NC 1:09:51 1:09:53  7:30 
                       15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1    98 Alan Woodbury          21 Wilmington         NC   59:51   59:54  6:26 
    2   102 Jeremy Daivd James     22 Wilmington         NC 1:03:10 1:03:12  6:47 
    3   105 Justin Burgess         23 Wilmington         NC 1:03:56 1:04:00  6:52 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1   142 Jamie Scordino         24 Wilmington         NC 1:14:27 1:14:33  8:00 
    2   177 Allison Miller         24 Wilmington         NC 1:22:50 1:22:56  8:54 
    3   205 Ashley Lorraine Kjome  20 Southport          NC 1:29:23 1:29:46  9:38 
                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    99 Joseph Woten           29 Jacksonville       NC 1:01:07 1:01:08  6:34 
    2   103 Phil Tantalo           28 Leland             NC 1:03:32 1:03:32  6:49 
    3   108 Josh Laker             28 Wilmington         NC 1:05:06 1:05:12  7:00 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   127 Claire Hosmann         25 Wilmington         NC 1:10:07 1:10:13  7:32 
    2   136 Stephanie Cribb        27 Wilmington         NC         1:13:11  7:52 
    3   155 Stephanie Woodcock     26 Wilmington         NC 1:17:43 1:17:48  8:21 
                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   107 Cam Penegar            34 Wilmington         NC 1:04:01 1:04:02  6:53 
    2   116 Richard Matthew Hobbi  30 Lubbock            TX 1:07:44 1:08:04  7:19 
    3   140 Eric Milstead          34 Wilmington         NC 1:13:30 1:13:33  7:54 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   123 Stephanie Geraghty     30 Jacksonville       NC 1:09:46 1:09:54  7:30 
    2   128 Melissa Laker          30 Wilmington         NC 1:10:14 1:10:19  7:33 
    3   130 Sarah Viczorek         33 Hampstead          NC 1:10:54 1:11:03  7:38 
                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    97 Gabe Salinas           37 Wilmington         NC   58:46   58:45  6:19 
    2   100 Brian Ennis            38 Leland             NC 1:01:57 1:01:58  6:39 
    3   101 Jay Tomberlin Edge     37 Wilmington         NC 1:03:00 1:03:01  6:46 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   124 Tammy Hoffmann         35 Castle Hayne       NC 1:09:53 1:09:57  7:31 
    2   137 Gina Coulter           38 Wilmington         NC 1:13:15 1:13:18  7:52 
    3   153 Paula Rock             39 Hampstead          NC 1:17:11 1:17:21  8:18 
                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   117 Carter Hubard          40 Wilmington         NC 1:08:37 1:08:44  7:23 
    2   125 David F Southerland    40 Wilmington         NC 1:10:02 1:10:09  7:32 
    3   168 Bob Jones              43 Wilmington         NC 1:20:09 1:20:16  8:37 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   152 Susan Coulter Naylor   40 Wilmington         NC 1:17:15 1:17:19  8:18 
    2   164 Kristin Magne          40 Wilmington         NC 1:19:08 1:19:11  8:30 
    3   173 Maggie Warner          40 Wilmington         NC 1:21:36 1:21:43  8:47 
                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   111 Dale Waters            46 Supply             NC 1:06:37 1:06:35  7:09 
    2   120 Rob Wagner             47 Hampstead          NC 1:09:39 1:09:43  7:29 
    3   132 Asa Worthley           48 Wrightsville Beach NC 1:12:04 1:12:10  7:45 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   169 Tina Demis Gill        46 Wilmington         NC 1:20:20 1:20:23  8:38 
    2   199 Ann Elizabeth Evanko   45 Wilmington         NC 1:28:26 1:28:35  9:31 
                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   129 Larry Justice          52 Burgaw             NC 1:10:27 1:10:28  7:34 
    2   134 Joe Beaman             51 Wilmington         NC 1:12:45 1:12:49  7:49 
    3   171 John Boehmer           52 Wilmington         NC 1:21:03 1:21:15  8:43 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   158 Elisabeth Rodo         52 Hampstead          NC 1:18:30 1:18:37  8:26 
    2   166 Gail Walton            50 Garner             NC 1:19:01 1:19:16  8:31 
    3   196 Heidi Ergas            53 Leland             NC 1:27:47 1:27:57  9:27 
                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   145 Bruce Bullard          55 Rocky Point        NC 1:14:49 1:14:54  8:03 
    2   159 Hans Jacob Rodo        55 Hampstead          NC 1:18:30 1:18:37  8:27 
    3   210 Eric Brandt            58 Lake Waccamaw      NC         1:30:29  9:43 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   156 Joanne Bagby           55 Leland             NC 1:18:11 1:18:18  8:24 
    2   247 Liz F. Yeager          59 Wilmington         NC 2:04:06 2:04:15 13:20 
    3   253 Donna Carr             57 Wilmington         NC 2:09:35 2:09:38 13:55 
                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   165 Tim Holsather          60 Southport          NC 1:18:56 1:19:12  8:30 
    2   197 Hank Snyder            63 Raleigh            NC 1:27:53 1:28:15  9:29 
    3   213 Gerald R Souter        64 Leland             NC 1:30:40 1:30:51  9:45 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   227 Rita Lewis             61 Wilmington         NC 1:35:41 1:35:46 10:17 
    2   246 Donna Geise            61 Supply             NC 2:03:34 2:03:36 13:16 
    3   251 Patricia Lind          60 Leland             NC 2:08:44 2:08:45 13:49 
                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1   141 Jon L Moon             65 Kure Beach         NC 1:13:59 1:14:01  7:57 
    2   163 Russ Simmons           67 Wilmington         NC 1:19:02 1:19:08  8:30 
    3   215 Jim Burns              65 Wilmington         NC 1:30:46 1:31:02  9:46 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1   224 Judy Kiernan           71 Wilmington         NC 1:32:50 1:33:06 10:00 
    2   263 Pat Baker              67 Leland             NC 2:23:30 2:23:30 15:24 
    3   267 Susan Kinzie           70 Leland             NC 2:36:11 2:36:11 16:46 

15K Overall List
                                                                      Page 1
                   2nd Annual First Bank Octoberfest 15K
                First Bank         5 Star Race Productions
                       Brunswick Forest - Leland, NC
              10/16/2011   8:00 am  Weather: Sunny 71 degrees
Place Div Name                  Age S City            St Tagtime Time    Pace  
===== === ===================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1 Mark Todd Kauffman     21 M Wilmington      NC   53:45   53:43  5:46 
    2   1 Jim Halley             32 M Wilmington      NC   57:10   57:10  6:08 
    3   1 Travis Smeltzer        26 M Wilmington      NC   58:17   58:21  6:16 
    4   1 Gabe Salinas           37 M Wilmington      NC   58:46   58:45  6:19 
    5   2 Alan Woodbury          21 M Wilmington      NC   59:51   59:54  6:26 
    6   2 Joseph Woten           29 M Jacksonville    NC 1:01:07 1:01:08  6:34 
    7   2 Brian Ennis            38 M Leland          NC 1:01:57 1:01:58  6:39 
    8   3 Jay Tomberlin Edge     37 M Wilmington      NC 1:03:00 1:03:01  6:46 
    9   3 Jeremy Daivd James     22 M Wilmington      NC 1:03:10 1:03:12  6:47 
   10   3 Phil Tantalo           28 M Leland          NC 1:03:32 1:03:32  6:49 
   11   1 Donnie O Norris        48 M Wilmington      NC 1:03:30 1:03:34  6:50 
   12   4 Justin Burgess         23 M Wilmington      NC 1:03:56 1:04:00  6:52 
   13   1 Stewart Leonard Mulfo  53 M Wilmington      NC 1:03:58 1:04:01  6:53 
   14   2 Cam Penegar            34 M Wilmington      NC 1:04:01 1:04:02  6:53 
   15   4 Josh Laker             28 M Wilmington      NC 1:05:06 1:05:12  7:00 
   16   1 Richard Wallen         40 M Southport       NC 1:05:30 1:05:37  7:03 
   17   1 Sean Tate              16 M Castle Hayne    NC 1:05:59 1:06:05  7:06 
   18   2 Dale Waters            46 M Supply          NC 1:06:37 1:06:35  7:09 
   19   2 Sam Theriault          16 M Hampstead       NC 1:06:41 1:06:43  7:10 
   20   1 Angie Wilson           37 F White Pine      TN 1:07:08 1:07:13  7:13 
   21   4 Shawn Wellersdick      39 M Wilmington      NC 1:07:21 1:07:22  7:14 
   22   1 Karen Erickson         29 F Wilmington      NC 1:07:24 1:07:35  7:16 
   23   3 Richard Matthew Hobbi  30 M Lubbock         TX 1:07:44 1:08:04  7:19 
   24   2 Carter Hubard          40 M Wilmington      NC 1:08:37 1:08:44  7:23 
   25   5 Jason Colthurst        37 M Supply          NC 1:08:45 1:09:10  7:26 
   26   5 Michael Ricciare       20 M Wilmington      NC 1:09:09 1:09:14  7:26 
   27   3 Rob Wagner             47 M Hampstead       NC 1:09:39 1:09:43  7:29 
   28   1 Rachel Ashley Weber    21 F Shreveport      LA 1:09:28 1:09:50  7:30 
   29   3 William Frederi Johns  15 M Hampstead       NC 1:09:51 1:09:53  7:30 
   30   1 Stephanie Geraghty     30 F Jacksonville    NC 1:09:46 1:09:54  7:30 
   31   2 Tammy Hoffmann         35 F Castle Hayne    NC 1:09:53 1:09:57  7:31 
   32   3 David F Southerland    40 M Wilmington      NC 1:10:02 1:10:09  7:32 
   33   5 Eugene V Ziemba III    29 M Holly Ridge     NC 1:09:59 1:10:10  7:32 
   34   2 Claire Hosmann         25 F Wilmington      NC 1:10:07 1:10:13  7:32 
   35   2 Melissa Laker          30 F Wilmington      NC 1:10:14 1:10:19  7:33 
   36   2 Larry Justice          52 M Burgaw          NC 1:10:27 1:10:28  7:34 
   37   3 Sarah Viczorek         33 F Hampstead       NC 1:10:54 1:11:03  7:38 
   38   1 Lisa Theriault         47 F Hampstead       NC 1:11:45 1:11:47  7:43 
   39   4 Asa Worthley           48 M Wrightsville Be NC 1:12:04 1:12:10  7:45 
   40   6 Anthony Smith          38 M Ocean Isle Beac NC 1:12:22 1:12:29  7:47 
   41   3 Joe Beaman             51 M Wilmington      NC 1:12:45 1:12:49  7:49 
   42   7 John Mackleer          37 M Hampstead       NC 1:12:43 1:12:56  7:50 
   43   3 Stephanie Cribb        27 F Wilmington      NC         1:13:11  7:52 
   44   3 Gina Coulter           38 F Wilmington      NC 1:13:15 1:13:18  7:52 
   45   8 Matthew Wellersdick    36 M Durham          NC 1:13:17 1:13:19  7:52 
   46   4 Dee Whittington        32 F Wilmington      NC 1:13:15 1:13:23  7:53 
   47   4 Eric Milstead          34 M Wilmington      NC 1:13:30 1:13:33  7:54 
   48   1 Jon L Moon             65 M Kure Beach      NC 1:13:59 1:14:01  7:57 
   49   2 Jamie Scordino         24 F Wilmington      NC 1:14:27 1:14:33  8:00 
   50   5 Todd Burney            30 M Clarkton        NC 1:14:30 1:14:35  8:01 



                                                                      Page 2
                   2nd Annual First Bank Octoberfest 15K
                First Bank         5 Star Race Productions
                       Brunswick Forest - Leland, NC
              10/16/2011   8:00 am  Weather: Sunny 71 degrees
Place Div Name                  Age S City            St Tagtime Time    Pace  
===== === ===================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
   51   1 Laura Justice          51 F Burgaw          NC 1:14:43 1:14:47  8:02 
   52   1 Bruce Bullard          55 M Rocky Point     NC 1:14:49 1:14:54  8:03 
   53   5 Laura Stevens          32 F Wilmington      NC 1:15:12 1:15:18  8:05 
   54   1 Jacqueline Billings    62 F Wilmington      NC 1:15:59 1:16:03  8:10 
   55   6 Tricia Murray          31 F Hampstead       CA 1:16:05 1:16:17  8:11 
   56   7 Angelica Cagley        30 F Camp Lejeune    NC 1:16:24 1:16:32  8:13 
   57   9 Kenneth Vollrath       37 M Leland          NC 1:16:36 1:16:49  8:15 
   58   8 Erica Johnson          33 F Leland          NC 1:16:54 1:17:12  8:17 
   59   1 Susan Coulter Naylor   40 F Wilmington      NC 1:17:15 1:17:19  8:18 
   60   4 Paula Rock             39 F Hampstead       NC 1:17:11 1:17:21  8:18 
   61   5 Jim Finley             48 M Wilmington      NC 1:17:22 1:17:34  8:20 
   62   4 Stephanie Woodcock     26 F Wilmington      NC 1:17:43 1:17:48  8:21 
   63   1 Joanne Bagby           55 F Leland          NC 1:18:11 1:18:18  8:24 
   64   6 Benjamin Seck          24 M Manassas        VA 1:18:08 1:18:22  8:25 
   65   2 Elisabeth Rodo         52 F Hampstead       NC 1:18:30 1:18:37  8:26 
   66   2 Hans Jacob Rodo        55 M Hampstead       NC 1:18:30 1:18:37  8:27 
   67   5 Nicole Slocumb         29 F Wilmington      NC 1:18:51 1:18:55  8:28 
   68   6 Breanne Elizabe Bruns  27 F Wilmington      NC 1:18:49 1:18:56  8:29 
   69   6 Dustin Kern            31 M Wilmington      NC 1:18:44 1:19:06  8:30 
   70   2 Russ Simmons           67 M Wilmington      NC 1:19:02 1:19:08  8:30 
   71   2 Kristin Magne          40 F Wilmington      NC 1:19:08 1:19:11  8:30 
   72   1 Tim Holsather          60 M Southport       NC 1:18:56 1:19:12  8:30 
   73   3 Gail Walton            50 F Garner          NC 1:19:01 1:19:16  8:31 
   74  10 Matt Nichols           39 M Wilmington      NC 1:19:10 1:19:29  8:32 
   75   4 Bob Jones              43 M Wilmington      NC 1:20:09 1:20:16  8:37 
   76   2 Tina Demis Gill        46 F Wilmington      NC 1:20:20 1:20:23  8:38 
   77   7 Neal Whittington       32 M Wilmington      NC 1:20:54 1:21:03  8:42 
   78   4 John Boehmer           52 M Wilmington      NC 1:21:03 1:21:15  8:43 
   79   5 Nicole Ray             38 F Wilmington      NC 1:21:36 1:21:43  8:46 
   80   3 Maggie Warner          40 F Wilmington      NC 1:21:36 1:21:43  8:47 
   81   7 Amy Selders            28 F Wilmington      NC 1:21:54 1:22:03  8:49 
   82   6 Bill Boyer             45 M Wrightsville Be NC 1:22:38 1:22:43  8:53 
   83   6 Donna C Wood           39 F Wilmington      NC 1:22:43 1:22:50  8:54 
   84   3 Allison Miller         24 F Wilmington      NC 1:22:50 1:22:56  8:54 
   85   7 Tim Tew                48 M Stedman         NC 1:22:59 1:23:05  8:55 
   86   8 Virginia Wyatt         28 F Wilmington      NC 1:23:05 1:23:22  8:57 
   87   5 Scott Napier           41 M Leland          NC 1:23:11 1:23:27  8:58 
   88   4 Terri Collins          44 F Carolina Beach  NC 1:23:21 1:23:29  8:58 
   89   7 Sarah Rumney           35 F Wilmington      NC 1:23:24 1:23:32  8:58 
   90   8 Amy Baldwin            35 F Wilmington      NC 1:23:23 1:23:32  8:58 
   91   9 Kasey Wagner           32 F Wilmington      NC 1:23:28 1:23:45  9:00 
   92   8 Kevin Miller           33 M Wilmington      NC 1:23:44 1:23:59  9:01 
   93   9 Summer R. Lanier       29 F Wallace         NC 1:24:28 1:24:45  9:06 
   94  10 Courtney Michel Gomez  27 F Wilmington      NC 1:24:55 1:25:02  9:08 
   95  11 Courtney Kay Coaster   26 F Wilmington      NC 1:25:04 1:25:10  9:09 
   96   9 Hayes Ludlum           31 M Warsaw          NC 1:25:29 1:25:50  9:13 
   97   9 Pattie Watkins         35 F Winnabow        NC 1:25:54 1:25:57  9:14 
   98  10 Kristy Hubard          39 F Wilmington      NC 1:25:57 1:26:16  9:16 
   99  10 Christine Renee Webb   32 F Leland          NC 1:26:28 1:26:38  9:18 
  100  11 Julie Frederiksen      39 F Wilmington      NC 1:26:30 1:26:47  9:19 



                                                                      Page 3
                   2nd Annual First Bank Octoberfest 15K
                First Bank         5 Star Race Productions
                       Brunswick Forest - Leland, NC
              10/16/2011   8:00 am  Weather: Sunny 71 degrees
Place Div Name                  Age S City            St Tagtime Time    Pace  
===== === ===================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
  101  12 Alison Boswell         39 F Wilmington      NC 1:26:42 1:26:51  9:20 
  102  13 Jessica Gerock         36 F Wilmington      MT 1:26:43 1:26:52  9:20 
  103   4 Heidi Ergas            53 F Leland          NC 1:27:47 1:27:57  9:27 
  104   2 Hank Snyder            63 M Raleigh         NC 1:27:53 1:28:15  9:29 
  105   8 John A Blume           48 M Wilmington      NC 1:28:22 1:28:33  9:30 
  106   3 Ann Elizabeth Evanko   45 F Wilmington      NC 1:28:26 1:28:35  9:31 
  107  12 Blair Owens            26 F Wilmington      NC 1:28:33 1:28:42  9:31 
  108  14 Susan Cole             35 F Wilmington      NC 1:28:40 1:28:49  9:32 
  109  15 Wendy K Southerland    35 F Wilmington      NC 1:28:41 1:28:50  9:32 
  110   6 Alden Cole             42 M Wilmington      NC 1:28:40 1:28:50  9:32 
  111   5 Cher] Napier           41 F Leland          NC 1:29:01 1:29:18  9:35 
  112   4 Ashley Lorraine Kjome  20 F Southport       NC 1:29:23 1:29:46  9:38 
  113   9 Dave Paul Kjome        49 M Southport       NC 1:29:32 1:29:54  9:39 
  114  16 Christie Scott         39 F Carolina Beach  NC 1:29:43 1:29:57  9:39 
  115  17 Amanda L Gaines        37 F Leland          NC 1:30:19 1:30:23  9:42 
  116  11 Allison Lynne Shofe    32 F Wilmington      NC 1:30:14 1:30:24  9:42 
  117   3 Eric Brandt            58 M Lake Waccamaw   NC         1:30:29  9:43 
  118   6 Rebecca Squires        42 F Southport       NC 1:30:18 1:30:33  9:43 
  119   5 Bonita Carr            50 F Wilmington      NC 1:30:20 1:30:34  9:43 
  120   3 Gerald R Souter        64 M Leland          NC 1:30:40 1:30:51  9:45 
  121   7 Pam Solari             41 F Wilmington      NC 1:30:39 1:30:51  9:45 
  122   3 Jim Burns              65 M Wilmington      NC 1:30:46 1:31:02  9:46 
  123  12 Sarah H Wright         34 F Rocky Point     NC 1:30:57 1:31:10  9:47 
  124  18 Brooke Richardson      37 F Wilmington      NC 1:31:37 1:31:45  9:51 
  125  13 Melody Brooke Blake    34 F Leland          NC 1:31:44 1:31:55  9:52 
  126  10 Kenny Chin             33 M Wilmington      NC 1:31:51 1:32:08  9:53 
  127  14 Kritin Zeranski        30 F Wilmington      NC 1:32:18 1:32:23  9:55 
  128   5 Sarah Montgomery       22 F Troutman        NC 1:32:19 1:32:24  9:55 
  129  13 Anna Laney             29 F Wilmington      NC 1:32:15 1:32:31  9:56 
  130   6 Natasha Pfeiffer       23 F Wilmington      NC 1:32:54 1:33:01  9:59 
  131   1 Judy Kiernan           71 F Wilmington      NC 1:32:50 1:33:06 10:00 
  132  15 Min Ah Panz            34 F Wilmington      NC 1:33:21 1:33:33 10:03 
  133  19 Christine Farrell      36 F Wilmington      NC 1:34:55 1:35:13 10:13 
  134   2 Rita Lewis             61 F Wilmington      NC 1:35:41 1:35:46 10:17 
  135   4 Tom Lewis              61 M Wilmington      NC 1:35:41 1:35:46 10:17 
  136   5 Hans Juergen Eggeling  54 M Wilmington      NC 1:35:42 1:35:52 10:18 
  137  16 Shannon G Powell       34 F Durham          NC         1:36:30 10:22 
  138   7 Arielle Patterson      22 F Holly Ridge     NC 1:39:57 1:40:11 10:45 
  139   6 Reid Patterson         25 M Holly Ridge     NC 1:39:56 1:40:11 10:45 
  140  17 Emily Lennon           34 F Winnabow        NC 1:42:12 1:42:25 11:00 
  141     Amanda Garrett            F Wilmington      NC 1:44:25 1:44:40 11:14 
  142   4 Bill Lynch             71 M Leland          NC 1:49:01 1:49:06 11:43 
  143  20 Nancy White            39 F Leland          NC 1:50:16 1:50:19 11:51 
  144   8 Shelly Davis           41 F Leland          NC 1:50:16 1:50:19 11:51 
  145  10 Anthony White          45 M Leland          NC 1:50:17 1:50:19 11:51 
  146  18 Christine Wolfe        32 F Jacksonville    NC 1:51:11 1:51:26 11:58 
  147   7 Timothy O Bradshaw     23 M Hampstead       NC 1:53:30 1:53:44 12:13 
  148  19 Jenny Pinette          31 F Wilmington      NC 1:53:35 1:53:52 12:13 
  149   8 Hope Anne Hodge        23 F Jacksonville    NC 1:55:50 1:56:05 12:28 
  150  20 Mona Logan             32 F Hubert          NC 1:56:45 1:56:49 12:32 



                                                                      Page 4
                   2nd Annual First Bank Octoberfest 15K
                First Bank         5 Star Race Productions
                       Brunswick Forest - Leland, NC
              10/16/2011   8:00 am  Weather: Sunny 71 degrees
Place Div Name                  Age S City            St Tagtime Time    Pace  
===== === ===================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
  151   5 Wolfgang Sedler        67 M Leland          NC 1:59:40 1:59:40 12:51 
  152  21 Joanna Gianni          36 F Wilmington      NC 2:03:07 2:03:24 13:15 
  153   3 Donna Geise            61 F Supply          NC 2:03:34 2:03:36 13:16 
  154   2 Liz F. Yeager          59 F Wilmington      NC 2:04:06 2:04:15 13:20 
  155   6 Janet S Rogers         50 F Wilmington      NC 2:04:04 2:04:15 13:20 
  156   5 Hartney Yeager         62 M Wilmington      NC 2:04:04 2:04:15 13:20 
  157   6 Ken Rabinowitz         66 M Leland          NC 2:08:23 2:08:25 13:47 
  158   4 Patricia Lind          60 F Leland          NC 2:08:44 2:08:45 13:49 
  159   7 Christine L Souter     52 F Leland          NC 2:08:43 2:08:46 13:49 
  160   3 Donna Carr             57 F Wilmington      NC 2:09:35 2:09:38 13:55 
  161   5 Peggy Salayi           62 F Supply          NC 2:10:14 2:10:16 13:59 
  162  22 Susan Zenner           38 F Wilmington      NC 2:16:45 2:16:49 14:41 
  163   6 Anne Sedler            60 F Leland          NC 2:17:01 2:17:00 14:42 
  164   4 Cathy Camac            58 F Leland          NC 2:17:02 2:17:00 14:42 
  165   7 Teresa A Criser        60 F Wilmington      NC 2:18:09 2:18:12 14:50 
  166  21 Randi M Metz           30 F Rocky Point     NC 2:18:31 2:18:35 14:53 
  167  23 Sharon Berg            39 F Hampstead       NC 2:18:30 2:18:35 14:53 
  168   8 Rita Persaud           62 F Leland          NC 2:21:08 2:21:09 15:09 
  169   6 Thakoor Persaud        64 M Leland          NC 2:21:08 2:21:10 15:09 
  170   2 Pat Baker              67 F Leland          NC 2:23:30 2:23:30 15:24 
  171   7 Bill Baker             69 M Leland          NC 2:23:30 2:23:31 15:24 
  172  22 Jocelyn Friedman       33 F Chapel Hill     NC 2:32:42 2:32:44 16:24 
  173   4 Michael Kinzie         57 M Leland          NC 2:36:10 2:36:10 16:46 
  174   3 Susan Kinzie           70 F Leland          NC 2:36:11 2:36:11 16:46 
  175   7 Robert Kellogg         40 M Leland          NC 2:39:24 2:39:30 17:07 
  176  24 Laura Kellogg          38 F Leland          NC 2:39:24 2:39:32 17:07 
  177   9 Lisa Erling            44 F Wilmington      NC 2:39:25 2:39:32 17:07 
  178  25 Jennifer Pezzote       37 F Winnabow        NC         2:39:32 17:07 
  179   5 Linda Pezzote          59 F Winnabow        NC         2:39:33 17:08 


 

15K Age Group List
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                   2nd Annual First Bank Octoberfest 15K
                First Bank         5 Star Race Productions
                       Brunswick Forest - Leland, NC
              10/16/2011   8:00 am  Weather: Sunny 71 degrees


              ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************

                        15K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1   110 Sean Tate              16 Castle Hayne       NC 1:05:59 1:06:05  7:06 
    2   112 Sam Theriault          16 Hampstead          NC 1:06:41 1:06:43  7:10 
    3   122 William Frederi Johns  15 Hampstead          NC 1:09:51 1:09:53  7:30 
                       15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1    94 Mark Todd Kauffman     21 Wilmington         NC   53:45   53:43  5:46 
    2    98 Alan Woodbury          21 Wilmington         NC   59:51   59:54  6:26 
    3   102 Jeremy Daivd James     22 Wilmington         NC 1:03:10 1:03:12  6:47 
    4   105 Justin Burgess         23 Wilmington         NC 1:03:56 1:04:00  6:52 
    5   119 Michael Ricciare       20 Wilmington         NC 1:09:09 1:09:14  7:26 
    6   157 Benjamin Seck          24 Manassas           VA 1:18:08 1:18:22  8:25 
    7   240 Timothy O Bradshaw     23 Hampstead          NC 1:53:30 1:53:44 12:13 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1   121 Rachel Ashley Weber    21 Shreveport         LA 1:09:28 1:09:50  7:30 
    2   142 Jamie Scordino         24 Wilmington         NC 1:14:27 1:14:33  8:00 
    3   177 Allison Miller         24 Wilmington         NC 1:22:50 1:22:56  8:54 
    4   205 Ashley Lorraine Kjome  20 Southport          NC 1:29:23 1:29:46  9:38 
    5   221 Sarah Montgomery       22 Troutman           NC 1:32:19 1:32:24  9:55 
    6   223 Natasha Pfeiffer       23 Wilmington         NC 1:32:54 1:33:01  9:59 
    7   231 Arielle Patterson      22 Holly Ridge        NC 1:39:57 1:40:11 10:45 
    8   242 Hope Anne Hodge        23 Jacksonville       NC 1:55:50 1:56:05 12:28 
                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    96 Travis Smeltzer        26 Wilmington         NC   58:17   58:21  6:16 
    2    99 Joseph Woten           29 Jacksonville       NC 1:01:07 1:01:08  6:34 
    3   103 Phil Tantalo           28 Leland             NC 1:03:32 1:03:32  6:49 
    4   108 Josh Laker             28 Wilmington         NC 1:05:06 1:05:12  7:00 
    5   126 Eugene V Ziemba III    29 Holly Ridge        NC 1:09:59 1:10:10  7:32 
    6   232 Reid Patterson         25 Holly Ridge        NC 1:39:56 1:40:11 10:45 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   115 Karen Erickson         29 Wilmington         NC 1:07:24 1:07:35  7:16 
    2   127 Claire Hosmann         25 Wilmington         NC 1:10:07 1:10:13  7:32 
    3   136 Stephanie Cribb        27 Wilmington         NC         1:13:11  7:52 
    4   155 Stephanie Woodcock     26 Wilmington         NC 1:17:43 1:17:48  8:21 
    5   160 Nicole Slocumb         29 Wilmington         NC 1:18:51 1:18:55  8:28 
    6   161 Breanne Elizabe Bruns  27 Wilmington         NC 1:18:49 1:18:56  8:29 
    7   174 Amy Selders            28 Wilmington         NC 1:21:54 1:22:03  8:49 
    8   179 Virginia Wyatt         28 Wilmington         NC 1:23:05 1:23:22  8:57 
    9   186 Summer R. Lanier       29 Wallace            NC 1:24:28 1:24:45  9:06 
   10   187 Courtney Michel Gomez  27 Wilmington         NC 1:24:55 1:25:02  9:08 
   11   188 Courtney Kay Coaster   26 Wilmington         NC 1:25:04 1:25:10  9:09 
   12   200 Blair Owens            26 Wilmington         NC 1:28:33 1:28:42  9:31 
   13   222 Anna Laney             29 Wilmington         NC 1:32:15 1:32:31  9:56 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    95 Jim Halley             32 Wilmington         NC   57:10   57:10  6:08 
    2   107 Cam Penegar            34 Wilmington         NC 1:04:01 1:04:02  6:53 
    3   116 Richard Matthew Hobbi  30 Lubbock            TX 1:07:44 1:08:04  7:19 
    4   140 Eric Milstead          34 Wilmington         NC 1:13:30 1:13:33  7:54 
    5   143 Todd Burney            30 Clarkton           NC 1:14:30 1:14:35  8:01 
    6   162 Dustin Kern            31 Wilmington         NC 1:18:44 1:19:06  8:30 
    7   170 Neal Whittington       32 Wilmington         NC 1:20:54 1:21:03  8:42 
    8   185 Kevin Miller           33 Wilmington         NC 1:23:44 1:23:59  9:01 
    9   189 Hayes Ludlum           31 Warsaw             NC 1:25:29 1:25:50  9:13 
   10   219 Kenny Chin             33 Wilmington         NC 1:31:51 1:32:08  9:53 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   123 Stephanie Geraghty     30 Jacksonville       NC 1:09:46 1:09:54  7:30 
    2   128 Melissa Laker          30 Wilmington         NC 1:10:14 1:10:19  7:33 
    3   130 Sarah Viczorek         33 Hampstead          NC 1:10:54 1:11:03  7:38 
    4   139 Dee Whittington        32 Wilmington         NC 1:13:15 1:13:23  7:53 
    5   146 Laura Stevens          32 Wilmington         NC 1:15:12 1:15:18  8:05 
    6   148 Tricia Murray          31 Hampstead          CA 1:16:05 1:16:17  8:11 
    7   149 Angelica Cagley        30 Camp Lejeune       NC 1:16:24 1:16:32  8:13 
    8   151 Erica Johnson          33 Leland             NC 1:16:54 1:17:12  8:17 
    9   184 Kasey Wagner           32 Wilmington         NC 1:23:28 1:23:45  9:00 
   10   192 Christine Renee Webb   32 Leland             NC 1:26:28 1:26:38  9:18 
   11   209 Allison Lynne Shofe    32 Wilmington         NC 1:30:14 1:30:24  9:42 
   12   216 Sarah H Wright         34 Rocky Point        NC 1:30:57 1:31:10  9:47 
   13   218 Melody Brooke Blake    34 Leland             NC 1:31:44 1:31:55  9:52 
   14   220 Kritin Zeranski        30 Wilmington         NC 1:32:18 1:32:23  9:55 
   15   225 Min Ah Panz            34 Wilmington         NC 1:33:21 1:33:33 10:03 
   16   230 Shannon G Powell       34 Durham             NC         1:36:30 10:22 
   17   233 Emily Lennon           34 Winnabow           NC 1:42:12 1:42:25 11:00 
   18   239 Christine Wolfe        32 Jacksonville       NC 1:51:11 1:51:26 11:58 
   19   241 Jenny Pinette          31 Wilmington         NC 1:53:35 1:53:52 12:13 
   20   243 Mona Logan             32 Hubert             NC 1:56:45 1:56:49 12:32 
   21   259 Randi M Metz           30 Rocky Point        NC 2:18:31 2:18:35 14:53 
   22   265 Jocelyn Friedman       33 Chapel Hill        NC 2:32:42 2:32:44 16:24 
                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    97 Gabe Salinas           37 Wilmington         NC   58:46   58:45  6:19 
    2   100 Brian Ennis            38 Leland             NC 1:01:57 1:01:58  6:39 
    3   101 Jay Tomberlin Edge     37 Wilmington         NC 1:03:00 1:03:01  6:46 
    4   114 Shawn Wellersdick      39 Wilmington         NC 1:07:21 1:07:22  7:14 
    5   118 Jason Colthurst        37 Supply             NC 1:08:45 1:09:10  7:26 
    6   133 Anthony Smith          38 Ocean Isle Beach   NC 1:12:22 1:12:29  7:47 
    7   135 John Mackleer          37 Hampstead          NC 1:12:43 1:12:56  7:50 
    8   138 Matthew Wellersdick    36 Durham             NC 1:13:17 1:13:19  7:52 
    9   150 Kenneth Vollrath       37 Leland             NC 1:16:36 1:16:49  8:15 
   10   167 Matt Nichols           39 Wilmington         NC 1:19:10 1:19:29  8:32 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   113 Angie Wilson           37 White Pine         TN 1:07:08 1:07:13  7:13 
    2   124 Tammy Hoffmann         35 Castle Hayne       NC 1:09:53 1:09:57  7:31 
    3   137 Gina Coulter           38 Wilmington         NC 1:13:15 1:13:18  7:52 
    4   153 Paula Rock             39 Hampstead          NC 1:17:11 1:17:21  8:18 
    5   172 Nicole Ray             38 Wilmington         NC 1:21:36 1:21:43  8:46 
    6   176 Donna C Wood           39 Wilmington         NC 1:22:43 1:22:50  8:54 
    7   182 Sarah Rumney           35 Wilmington         NC 1:23:24 1:23:32  8:58 
    8   183 Amy Baldwin            35 Wilmington         NC 1:23:23 1:23:32  8:58 
    9   190 Pattie Watkins         35 Winnabow           NC 1:25:54 1:25:57  9:14 
   10   191 Kristy Hubard          39 Wilmington         NC 1:25:57 1:26:16  9:16 
   11   193 Julie Frederiksen      39 Wilmington         NC 1:26:30 1:26:47  9:19 
   12   194 Alison Boswell         39 Wilmington         NC 1:26:42 1:26:51  9:20 
   13   195 Jessica Gerock         36 Wilmington         MT 1:26:43 1:26:52  9:20 
   14   201 Susan Cole             35 Wilmington         NC 1:28:40 1:28:49  9:32 
   15   202 Wendy K Southerland    35 Wilmington         NC 1:28:41 1:28:50  9:32 
   16   207 Christie Scott         39 Carolina Beach     NC 1:29:43 1:29:57  9:39 
   17   208 Amanda L Gaines        37 Leland             NC 1:30:19 1:30:23  9:42 
   18   217 Brooke Richardson      37 Wilmington         NC 1:31:37 1:31:45  9:51 
   19   226 Christine Farrell      36 Wilmington         NC 1:34:55 1:35:13 10:13 
   20   236 Nancy White            39 Leland             NC 1:50:16 1:50:19 11:51 
   21   245 Joanna Gianni          36 Wilmington         NC 2:03:07 2:03:24 13:15 
   22   255 Susan Zenner           38 Wilmington         NC 2:16:45 2:16:49 14:41 
   23   260 Sharon Berg            39 Hampstead          NC 2:18:30 2:18:35 14:53 
   24   269 Laura Kellogg          38 Leland             NC 2:39:24 2:39:32 17:07 
   25   271 Jennifer Pezzote       37 Winnabow           NC         2:39:32 17:07 
                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   109 Richard Wallen         40 Southport          NC 1:05:30 1:05:37  7:03 
    2   117 Carter Hubard          40 Wilmington         NC 1:08:37 1:08:44  7:23 
    3   125 David F Southerland    40 Wilmington         NC 1:10:02 1:10:09  7:32 
    4   168 Bob Jones              43 Wilmington         NC 1:20:09 1:20:16  8:37 
    5   180 Scott Napier           41 Leland             NC 1:23:11 1:23:27  8:58 
    6   203 Alden Cole             42 Wilmington         NC 1:28:40 1:28:50  9:32 
    7   268 Robert Kellogg         40 Leland             NC 2:39:24 2:39:30 17:07 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   152 Susan Coulter Naylor   40 Wilmington         NC 1:17:15 1:17:19  8:18 
    2   164 Kristin Magne          40 Wilmington         NC 1:19:08 1:19:11  8:30 
    3   173 Maggie Warner          40 Wilmington         NC 1:21:36 1:21:43  8:47 
    4   181 Terri Collins          44 Carolina Beach     NC 1:23:21 1:23:29  8:58 
    5   204 Cher] Napier           41 Leland             NC 1:29:01 1:29:18  9:35 
    6   211 Rebecca Squires        42 Southport          NC 1:30:18 1:30:33  9:43 
    7   214 Pam Solari             41 Wilmington         NC 1:30:39 1:30:51  9:45 
    8   237 Shelly Davis           41 Leland             NC 1:50:16 1:50:19 11:51 
    9   270 Lisa Erling            44 Wilmington         NC 2:39:25 2:39:32 17:07 
                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   104 Donnie O Norris        48 Wilmington         NC 1:03:30 1:03:34  6:50 
    2   111 Dale Waters            46 Supply             NC 1:06:37 1:06:35  7:09 
    3   120 Rob Wagner             47 Hampstead          NC 1:09:39 1:09:43  7:29 
    4   132 Asa Worthley           48 Wrightsville Beach NC 1:12:04 1:12:10  7:45 
    5   154 Jim Finley             48 Wilmington         NC 1:17:22 1:17:34  8:20 
    6   175 Bill Boyer             45 Wrightsville Beach NC 1:22:38 1:22:43  8:53 
    7   178 Tim Tew                48 Stedman            NC 1:22:59 1:23:05  8:55 
    8   198 John A Blume           48 Wilmington         NC 1:28:22 1:28:33  9:30 
    9   206 Dave Paul Kjome        49 Southport          NC 1:29:32 1:29:54  9:39 
   10   238 Anthony White          45 Leland             NC 1:50:17 1:50:19 11:51 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   131 Lisa Theriault         47 Hampstead          NC 1:11:45 1:11:47  7:43 
    2   169 Tina Demis Gill        46 Wilmington         NC 1:20:20 1:20:23  8:38 
    3   199 Ann Elizabeth Evanko   45 Wilmington         NC 1:28:26 1:28:35  9:31 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   106 Stewart Leonard Mulfo  53 Wilmington         NC 1:03:58 1:04:01  6:53 
    2   129 Larry Justice          52 Burgaw             NC 1:10:27 1:10:28  7:34 
    3   134 Joe Beaman             51 Wilmington         NC 1:12:45 1:12:49  7:49 
    4   171 John Boehmer           52 Wilmington         NC 1:21:03 1:21:15  8:43 
    5   229 Hans Juergen Eggeling  54 Wilmington         NC 1:35:42 1:35:52 10:18 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   144 Laura Justice          51 Burgaw             NC 1:14:43 1:14:47  8:02 
    2   158 Elisabeth Rodo         52 Hampstead          NC 1:18:30 1:18:37  8:26 
    3   166 Gail Walton            50 Garner             NC 1:19:01 1:19:16  8:31 
    4   196 Heidi Ergas            53 Leland             NC 1:27:47 1:27:57  9:27 
    5   212 Bonita Carr            50 Wilmington         NC 1:30:20 1:30:34  9:43 
    6   248 Janet S Rogers         50 Wilmington         NC 2:04:04 2:04:15 13:20 
    7   252 Christine L Souter     52 Leland             NC 2:08:43 2:08:46 13:49 
                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   145 Bruce Bullard          55 Rocky Point        NC 1:14:49 1:14:54  8:03 
    2   159 Hans Jacob Rodo        55 Hampstead          NC 1:18:30 1:18:37  8:27 
    3   210 Eric Brandt            58 Lake Waccamaw      NC         1:30:29  9:43 
    4   266 Michael Kinzie         57 Leland             NC 2:36:10 2:36:10 16:46 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   156 Joanne Bagby           55 Leland             NC 1:18:11 1:18:18  8:24 
    2   247 Liz F. Yeager          59 Wilmington         NC 2:04:06 2:04:15 13:20 
    3   253 Donna Carr             57 Wilmington         NC 2:09:35 2:09:38 13:55 
    4   257 Cathy Camac            58 Leland             NC 2:17:02 2:17:00 14:42 
    5   272 Linda Pezzote          59 Winnabow           NC         2:39:33 17:08 
                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   165 Tim Holsather          60 Southport          NC 1:18:56 1:19:12  8:30 
    2   197 Hank Snyder            63 Raleigh            NC 1:27:53 1:28:15  9:29 
    3   213 Gerald R Souter        64 Leland             NC 1:30:40 1:30:51  9:45 
    4   228 Tom Lewis              61 Wilmington         NC 1:35:41 1:35:46 10:17 
    5   249 Hartney Yeager         62 Wilmington         NC 2:04:04 2:04:15 13:20 
    6   262 Thakoor Persaud        64 Leland             NC 2:21:08 2:21:10 15:09 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   147 Jacqueline Billings    62 Wilmington         NC 1:15:59 1:16:03  8:10 
    2   227 Rita Lewis             61 Wilmington         NC 1:35:41 1:35:46 10:17 
    3   246 Donna Geise            61 Supply             NC 2:03:34 2:03:36 13:16 
    4   251 Patricia Lind          60 Leland             NC 2:08:44 2:08:45 13:49 
    5   254 Peggy Salayi           62 Supply             NC 2:10:14 2:10:16 13:59 
    6   256 Anne Sedler            60 Leland             NC 2:17:01 2:17:00 14:42 
    7   258 Teresa A Criser        60 Wilmington         NC 2:18:09 2:18:12 14:50 
    8   261 Rita Persaud           62 Leland             NC 2:21:08 2:21:09 15:09 
                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1   141 Jon L Moon             65 Kure Beach         NC 1:13:59 1:14:01  7:57 
    2   163 Russ Simmons           67 Wilmington         NC 1:19:02 1:19:08  8:30 
    3   215 Jim Burns              65 Wilmington         NC 1:30:46 1:31:02  9:46 
    4   235 Bill Lynch             71 Leland             NC 1:49:01 1:49:06 11:43 
    5   244 Wolfgang Sedler        67 Leland             NC 1:59:40 1:59:40 12:51 
    6   250 Ken Rabinowitz         66 Leland             NC 2:08:23 2:08:25 13:47 
    7   264 Bill Baker             69 Leland             NC 2:23:30 2:23:31 15:24 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1   224 Judy Kiernan           71 Wilmington         NC 1:32:50 1:33:06 10:00 
    2   263 Pat Baker              67 Leland             NC 2:23:30 2:23:30 15:24 
    3   267 Susan Kinzie           70 Leland             NC 2:36:11 2:36:11 16:46 


 

5K Awards List
                   2nd Annual First Bank Octoberfest 5K
                First Bank         5 Star Race Productions
                       Brunswick Forest - Leland, NC
             10/16/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 71 degrees

                 ********** 5K AWARDS LIST **************


              ********** 5K  MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 John B Zachary         25 Wilmington      NC   17:13   17:15  5:33 
    2 Chris Pipkin           15 Troy            NC   17:33   17:33  5:39 
    3 Kendall McGowan        39 Wilmington      NC   18:19   18:21  5:55 
             ********** 5K  FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Suzanne Tulsey         37 Oak Island      NC   17:46   17:46  5:43 
    2 Rachel Kerber          23 Laguna Niguel   CA   20:24   20:28  6:36 
    3 Margot Brite Nevin     22 Wilmington      NC   20:59   21:05  6:47 

           ********** 5K MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Jim Deritis            56 Southport       NC   19:56   19:56  6:25 
    2 Harry Lewis            50 Rocky Point     NC   20:22   20:25  6:35 
    3 Robert A Fenton        61 Leland          NC   23:43   23:45  7:39 
          ********** 5K FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Tracey Morette Glende  45 Wilmington      NC   22:19   22:21  7:12 
    2 Lisa Carol James       52 Leland          NC   25:07   25:10  8:06 
    3 Catherine Beaman       49 Wilmington      NC   25:42   25:45  8:17 

            ********** 5K AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
    1     8 Harrison Martin        11 Sneads Ferry       NC   20:13   20:14  6:31 
    2    13 Christian Jones        11 Jacksonville       NC   20:43   20:43  6:40 
    3    17 Avery Pipkin           12 Troy               NC   21:57   21:57  7:04 
    4    39 Jacob Martin            8 Sneads Ferry       NC   25:35   25:35  8:15 
    5    71 Chase Gregory Woodfil   9 Hampstead          NC           32:46 10:33 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
    1    88 Alexandra Erling       12 Wilmington         NC   40:50   41:00 13:12 
    2    91 Jada Gregory           10 Wilmington         NC   41:29   41:33 13:23 
    3    92 Lynsey Gooding         12 Winnabow           NC   41:34   41:37 13:24 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1    38 Madison Norris         16 Wilmington         NC   25:18   25:32  8:14 
    2    61 Courtney Staib         16 Hampstead          NC   28:58   29:12  9:24 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    23 John Schoebel          22 Leland             NC   23:30   23:36  7:36 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    18 Allison Marie King     23 Leland             NC   22:02   22:04  7:07 
    2    21 Helen B Gagnon         20 Greensboro         NC   23:07   23:22  7:32 
    3    22 Samantha B Williams    20 Chapel Hill        NC   23:07   23:22  7:32 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     9 George Webster         29 Florence           SC           20:24  6:34 
    2    60 William Dustin Carmic  29 Leland             NC   28:58   29:06  9:22 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    33 Julia Baer             28 Wilmington         NC   25:01   25:12  8:07 
    2    36 Lori Bell              25 Wilmington         NC   25:10   25:27  8:12 
    3    37 Cameron Pease          28 Leland             NC   25:10   25:28  8:12 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     5 Craig Eaton            34 Lumberton          NC   19:15   19:17  6:13 
    2     6 Jason Morin            30 Laguna Niguel      CA   19:48   19:52  6:24 
    3    20 Gib Murray             31 Wilmington         NC   22:35   22:46  7:20 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    31 Dawn Carter            34 Wilmington         NC   24:53   25:04  8:04 
    2    46 Lisa Caddell           30 Wilmington         NC   26:11   26:16  8:28 
    3    49 Jessica Degolyer       30 Leland             NC   26:20   26:25  8:30 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    10 Robert Epstein         37 Bolivia            NC   20:17   20:24  6:34 
    2    14 Andrew Franklin Bucha  35 Elizabeththtown    NC   20:37   20:56  6:45 
    3    15 Ryan Caddell           36 Wilmington         NC   20:56   21:00  6:46 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    28 Melissa Pipkin         35 Troy               NC   24:01   24:02  7:44 
    2    34 Stephanie Southerland  39 Castle Hayne       NC   25:06   25:17  8:09 
    3    43 Tracy M Pena           37 Castle Hayne       NC           25:57  8:22 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    27 Patrick Terry          43 Jamestown          NC   23:45   23:58  7:43 
    2    30 Richard Southerland    41 Castle Hayne       NC   24:49   25:01  8:03 
    3    35 Timothy Stroupe        44 Cranberry Township PA   25:13   25:25  8:11 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    52 Gina Crowder           42 Wilmington         NC   26:06   26:29  8:32 
    2    53 Carolyn Boughton       40 Leland             NC   26:45   26:55  8:40 
    3    57 Angela Zephier         40 Oak Island         NC   27:55   28:12  9:05 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    26 Marty Walton           49 Garner             NC   23:36   23:52  7:41 
    2    69 Gregory Woodfill       45 Hampstead          NC           32:33 10:29 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    44 Janet Lynn King        48 Leland             NC   25:55   26:06  8:24 
    2    48 Jill Staib             46 Hampstead          NC   26:07   26:20  8:29 
    3    51 Doronda Stroud-Garm    45 Wilmington         NC   26:19   26:29  8:32 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    45 John Armstrong         50 Parma              OH   26:02   26:15  8:27 
    2    77 David R Flinchbaugh    54 Leland             NC   34:24   34:45 11:11 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    65 Loretta Eggeling       54 Wilmington         NC   30:40   30:50  9:56 
    2    74 Debra King             52 Myrtle Beach       SC   33:42   34:02 10:58 
    3    78 Janice A Flinchbaugh   53 Leland             NC   34:24   34:45 11:12 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    29 Robert Merz            55 Wilmington         NC   24:35   24:37  7:56 
    2    50 Kenneth Garm           57 Wilmington         NC   26:18   26:29  8:32 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    42 Nancy Holly            59 Leland             NC   25:40   25:53  8:20 
    2    80 Barbara Mintz          57 Leland             NC   35:55   36:19 11:42 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    67 Sybil MacGill          64 Wilmington         NC           31:25 10:07 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1    56 Dennis Collette        70 Leland             NC   27:39   27:47  8:57 
    2    63 Olin Darnell           70 Leland             NC   29:23   29:27  9:29 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99


 

5K Overall List
                                                                      Page 1
                   2nd Annual First Bank Octoberfest 5K
                First Bank         5 Star Race Productions
                       Brunswick Forest - Leland, NC
             10/16/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 71 degrees
Place Div Name                  Age S City            St Tagtime Time    Pace  
===== === ===================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1 John B Zachary         25 M Wilmington      NC   17:13   17:15  5:33 
    2   1 Chris Pipkin           15 M Troy            NC   17:33   17:33  5:39 
    3   1 Suzanne Tulsey         37 F Oak Island      NC   17:46   17:46  5:43 
    4   1 Kendall McGowan        39 M Wilmington      NC   18:19   18:21  5:55 
    5   1 Craig Eaton            34 M Lumberton       NC   19:15   19:17  6:13 
    6   2 Jason Morin            30 M Laguna Niguel   CA   19:48   19:52  6:24 
    7   1 Jim Deritis            56 M Southport       NC   19:56   19:56  6:25 
    8   2 Harrison Martin        11 M Sneads Ferry    NC   20:13   20:14  6:31 
    9   2 George Webster         29 M Florence        SC           20:24  6:34 
   10   2 Robert Epstein         37 M Bolivia         NC   20:17   20:24  6:34 
   11   1 Harry Lewis            50 M Rocky Point     NC   20:22   20:25  6:35 
   12   1 Rachel Kerber          23 F Laguna Niguel   CA   20:24   20:28  6:36 
   13   3 Christian Jones        11 M Jacksonville    NC   20:43   20:43  6:40 
   14   3 Andrew Franklin Bucha  35 M Elizabeththtown NC   20:37   20:56  6:45 
   15   4 Ryan Caddell           36 M Wilmington      NC   20:56   21:00  6:46 
   16   2 Margot Brite Nevin     22 F Wilmington      NC   20:59   21:05  6:47 
   17   4 Avery Pipkin           12 M Troy            NC   21:57   21:57  7:04 
   18   3 Allison Marie King     23 F Leland          NC   22:02   22:04  7:07 
   19   1 Tracey Morette Glende  45 F Wilmington      NC   22:19   22:21  7:12 
   20   3 Gib Murray             31 M Wilmington      NC   22:35   22:46  7:20 
   21   4 Helen B Gagnon         20 F Greensboro      NC   23:07   23:22  7:32 
   22   5 Samantha B Williams    20 F Chapel Hill     NC   23:07   23:22  7:32 
   23   1 John Schoebel          22 M Leland          NC   23:30   23:36  7:36 
   24   5 Mark Pipkin            35 M Troy            NC   23:43   23:43  7:38 
   25   1 Robert A Fenton        61 M Leland          NC   23:43   23:45  7:39 
   26   1 Marty Walton           49 M Garner          NC   23:36   23:52  7:41 
   27   1 Patrick Terry          43 M Jamestown       NC   23:45   23:58  7:43 
   28   2 Melissa Pipkin         35 F Troy            NC   24:01   24:02  7:44 
   29   2 Robert Merz            55 M Wilmington      NC   24:35   24:37  7:56 
   30   2 Richard Southerland    41 M Castle Hayne    NC   24:49   25:01  8:03 
   31   1 Dawn Carter            34 F Wilmington      NC   24:53   25:04  8:04 
   32   1 Lisa Carol James       52 F Leland          NC   25:07   25:10  8:06 
   33   1 Julia Baer             28 F Wilmington      NC   25:01   25:12  8:07 
   34   3 Stephanie Southerland  39 F Castle Hayne    NC   25:06   25:17  8:09 
   35   3 Timothy Stroupe        44 M Cranberry Towns PA   25:13   25:25  8:11 
   36   2 Lori Bell              25 F Wilmington      NC   25:10   25:27  8:12 
   37   3 Cameron Pease          28 F Leland          NC   25:10   25:28  8:12 
   38   1 Madison Norris         16 F Wilmington      NC   25:18   25:32  8:14 
   39   5 Jacob Martin            8 M Sneads Ferry    NC   25:35   25:35  8:15 
   40   4 Dante Martin           41 M Jacksonville    NC   25:36   25:36  8:15 
   41   2 Catherine Beaman       49 F Wilmington      NC   25:42   25:45  8:17 
   42   1 Nancy Holly            59 F Leland          NC   25:40   25:53  8:20 
   43   4 Tracy M Pena           37 F Castle Hayne    NC           25:57  8:22 
   44   3 Janet Lynn King        48 F Leland          NC   25:55   26:06  8:24 
   45   2 John Armstrong         50 M Parma           OH   26:02   26:15  8:27 
   46   2 Lisa Caddell           30 F Wilmington      NC   26:11   26:16  8:28 
   47   4 Tara Bennett           26 F Leland          NC   26:10   26:17  8:28 
   48   4 Jill Staib             46 F Hampstead       NC   26:07   26:20  8:29 
   49   3 Jessica Degolyer       30 F Leland          NC   26:20   26:25  8:30 
   50   3 Kenneth Garm           57 M Wilmington      NC   26:18   26:29  8:32 



                                                                      Page 2
                   2nd Annual First Bank Octoberfest 5K
                First Bank         5 Star Race Productions
                       Brunswick Forest - Leland, NC
             10/16/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 71 degrees
Place Div Name                  Age S City            St Tagtime Time    Pace  
===== === ===================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
   51   5 Doronda Stroud-Garm    45 F Wilmington      NC   26:19   26:29  8:32 
   52   1 Gina Crowder           42 F Wilmington      NC   26:06   26:29  8:32 
   53   2 Carolyn Boughton       40 F Leland          NC   26:45   26:55  8:40 
   54   4 Julie Garst            31 F Leland          NC   26:50   27:00  8:42 
   55   5 Kimberly Sietmann      36 F Supply          NC   27:13   27:15  8:47 
   56   1 Dennis Collette        70 M Leland          NC   27:39   27:47  8:57 
   57   3 Angela Zephier         40 F Oak Island      NC   27:55   28:12  9:05 
   58   5 Deanna Gay Ray         32 F Leland          NC   28:26   28:31  9:11 
   59   6 Paula P. Smallwood     46 F Oak Island      NC   28:21   28:39  9:14 
   60   3 William Dustin Carmic  29 M Leland          NC   28:58   29:06  9:22 
   61   2 Courtney Staib         16 F Hampstead       NC   28:58   29:12  9:24 
   62   5 Brian Berg             40 M Hampstead       NC   28:58   29:18  9:26 
   63   2 Olin Darnell           70 M Leland          NC   29:23   29:27  9:29 
   64   7 Lisa Smith             49 F Troy            NC   29:22   29:36  9:32 
   65   2 Loretta Eggeling       54 F Wilmington      NC   30:40   30:50  9:56 
   66   6 Ashley Smith           24 F Troy            NC   31:10   31:24 10:07 
   67   1 Sybil MacGill          64 F Wilmington      NC           31:25 10:07 
   68   5 Emiy Parker            28 F Lake Waccamaw   NC   31:07   31:26 10:08 
   69   2 Gregory Woodfill       45 M Hampstead       NC           32:33 10:29 
   70   6 Sarah Tolbert          37 F Leland          NC   32:15   32:34 10:29 
   71   6 Chase Gregory Woodfil   9 M Hampstead       NC           32:46 10:33 
   72   6 Ashley Parker Woodfil  33 F Hampstead       NC           32:46 10:33 
   73   4 Jeff Robert Nix        34 M Leland          NC   32:35   32:55 10:36 
   74   3 Debra King             52 F Myrtle Beach    SC   33:42   34:02 10:58 
   75   7 Christin Hathaway      34 F Leland          NC   34:04   34:18 11:03 
   76   8 Anna Cook Wansley      31 F Leland          NC   34:04   34:18 11:03 
   77   3 David R Flinchbaugh    54 M Leland          NC   34:24   34:45 11:11 
   78   4 Janice A Flinchbaugh   53 F Leland          NC   34:24   34:45 11:12 
   79   5 Jean Fogarty           52 F Leland          NC   35:42   35:58 11:35 
   80   2 Barbara Mintz          57 F Leland          NC   35:55   36:19 11:42 
   81   8 Leslie Caskey          46 F Lewisville      NC   36:09   36:26 11:44 
   82   6 Sue L Gibson           52 F Leland          NC   36:13   36:29 11:45 
   83   9 Marjorie Hansley       48 F Wilmington      NC   36:18   36:31 11:45 
   84   7 Christy Autry          36 F Leland          NC   37:30   37:52 12:12 
   85   6 Thomas Burton Jenkins  39 M Leland          NC   38:46   39:05 12:35 
   86   8 Kimberly H. Jenkins    37 F Leland          NC   38:46   39:05 12:35 
   87   9 Sarah Christine Nix    33 F Leland          NC   39:59   40:18 12:59 
   88   1 Alexandra Erling       12 F Wilmington      NC   40:50   41:00 13:12 
   89   7 Camryn Kellogg         12 M Leland          NC   40:55   41:04 13:14 
   90   5 Raymond Juan Borges    30 M Leland          NC   41:02   41:23 13:20 
   91   2 Jada Gregory           10 F Wilmington      NC   41:29   41:33 13:23 
   92   3 Lynsey Gooding         12 F Winnabow        NC   41:34   41:37 13:24 
   93   9 Susan Murphy Borges    35 F Leland          NC   41:42   42:03 13:32 


 

5K Age Group List
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                   2nd Annual First Bank Octoberfest 5K
                First Bank         5 Star Race Productions
                       Brunswick Forest - Leland, NC
             10/16/2011   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 71 degrees

            ********** 5K AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
    1     2 Chris Pipkin           15 Troy               NC   17:33   17:33  5:39 
    2     8 Harrison Martin        11 Sneads Ferry       NC   20:13   20:14  6:31 
    3    13 Christian Jones        11 Jacksonville       NC   20:43   20:43  6:40 
    4    17 Avery Pipkin           12 Troy               NC   21:57   21:57  7:04 
    5    39 Jacob Martin            8 Sneads Ferry       NC   25:35   25:35  8:15 
    6    71 Chase Gregory Woodfil   9 Hampstead          NC           32:46 10:33 
    7    89 Camryn Kellogg         12 Leland             NC   40:55   41:04 13:14 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
    1    88 Alexandra Erling       12 Wilmington         NC   40:50   41:00 13:12 
    2    91 Jada Gregory           10 Wilmington         NC   41:29   41:33 13:23 
    3    92 Lynsey Gooding         12 Winnabow           NC   41:34   41:37 13:24 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1    38 Madison Norris         16 Wilmington         NC   25:18   25:32  8:14 
    2    61 Courtney Staib         16 Hampstead          NC   28:58   29:12  9:24 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    23 John Schoebel          22 Leland             NC   23:30   23:36  7:36 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    12 Rachel Kerber          23 Laguna Niguel      CA   20:24   20:28  6:36 
    2    16 Margot Brite Nevin     22 Wilmington         NC   20:59   21:05  6:47 
    3    18 Allison Marie King     23 Leland             NC   22:02   22:04  7:07 
    4    21 Helen B Gagnon         20 Greensboro         NC   23:07   23:22  7:32 
    5    22 Samantha B Williams    20 Chapel Hill        NC   23:07   23:22  7:32 
    6    66 Ashley Smith           24 Troy               NC   31:10   31:24 10:07 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     1 John B Zachary         25 Wilmington         NC   17:13   17:15  5:33 
    2     9 George Webster         29 Florence           SC           20:24  6:34 
    3    60 William Dustin Carmic  29 Leland             NC   28:58   29:06  9:22 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    33 Julia Baer             28 Wilmington         NC   25:01   25:12  8:07 
    2    36 Lori Bell              25 Wilmington         NC   25:10   25:27  8:12 
    3    37 Cameron Pease          28 Leland             NC   25:10   25:28  8:12 
    4    47 Tara Bennett           26 Leland             NC   26:10   26:17  8:28 
    5    68 Emiy Parker            28 Lake Waccamaw      NC   31:07   31:26 10:08 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     5 Craig Eaton            34 Lumberton          NC   19:15   19:17  6:13 
    2     6 Jason Morin            30 Laguna Niguel      CA   19:48   19:52  6:24 
    3    20 Gib Murray             31 Wilmington         NC   22:35   22:46  7:20 
    4    73 Jeff Robert Nix        34 Leland             NC   32:35   32:55 10:36 
    5    90 Raymond Juan Borges    30 Leland             NC   41:02   41:23 13:20 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    31 Dawn Carter            34 Wilmington         NC   24:53   25:04  8:04 
    2    46 Lisa Caddell           30 Wilmington         NC   26:11   26:16  8:28 
    3    49 Jessica Degolyer       30 Leland             NC   26:20   26:25  8:30 
    4    54 Julie Garst            31 Leland             NC   26:50   27:00  8:42 
    5    58 Deanna Gay Ray         32 Leland             NC   28:26   28:31  9:11 
    6    72 Ashley Parker Woodfil  33 Hampstead          NC           32:46 10:33 
    7    75 Christin Hathaway      34 Leland             NC   34:04   34:18 11:03 
    8    76 Anna Cook Wansley      31 Leland             NC   34:04   34:18 11:03 
    9    87 Sarah Christine Nix    33 Leland             NC   39:59   40:18 12:59 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     4 Kendall McGowan        39 Wilmington         NC   18:19   18:21  5:55 
    2    10 Robert Epstein         37 Bolivia            NC   20:17   20:24  6:34 
    3    14 Andrew Franklin Bucha  35 Elizabeththtown    NC   20:37   20:56  6:45 
    4    15 Ryan Caddell           36 Wilmington         NC   20:56   21:00  6:46 
    5    24 Mark Pipkin            35 Troy               NC   23:43   23:43  7:38 
    6    85 Thomas Burton Jenkins  39 Leland             NC   38:46   39:05 12:35 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     3 Suzanne Tulsey         37 Oak Island         NC   17:46   17:46  5:43 
    2    28 Melissa Pipkin         35 Troy               NC   24:01   24:02  7:44 
    3    34 Stephanie Southerland  39 Castle Hayne       NC   25:06   25:17  8:09 
    4    43 Tracy M Pena           37 Castle Hayne       NC           25:57  8:22 
    5    55 Kimberly Sietmann      36 Supply             NC   27:13   27:15  8:47 
    6    70 Sarah Tolbert          37 Leland             NC   32:15   32:34 10:29 
    7    84 Christy Autry          36 Leland             NC   37:30   37:52 12:12 
    8    86 Kimberly H. Jenkins    37 Leland             NC   38:46   39:05 12:35 
    9    93 Susan Murphy Borges    35 Leland             NC   41:42   42:03 13:32 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    27 Patrick Terry          43 Jamestown          NC   23:45   23:58  7:43 
    2    30 Richard Southerland    41 Castle Hayne       NC   24:49   25:01  8:03 
    3    35 Timothy Stroupe        44 Cranberry Township PA   25:13   25:25  8:11 
    4    40 Dante Martin           41 Jacksonville       NC   25:36   25:36  8:15 
    5    62 Brian Berg             40 Hampstead          NC   28:58   29:18  9:26 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    52 Gina Crowder           42 Wilmington         NC   26:06   26:29  8:32 
    2    53 Carolyn Boughton       40 Leland             NC   26:45   26:55  8:40 
    3    57 Angela Zephier         40 Oak Island         NC   27:55   28:12  9:05 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    26 Marty Walton           49 Garner             NC   23:36   23:52  7:41 
    2    69 Gregory Woodfill       45 Hampstead          NC           32:33 10:29 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    19 Tracey Morette Glende  45 Wilmington         NC   22:19   22:21  7:12 
    2    41 Catherine Beaman       49 Wilmington         NC   25:42   25:45  8:17 
    3    44 Janet Lynn King        48 Leland             NC   25:55   26:06  8:24 
    4    48 Jill Staib             46 Hampstead          NC   26:07   26:20  8:29 
    5    51 Doronda Stroud-Garm    45 Wilmington         NC   26:19   26:29  8:32 
    6    59 Paula P. Smallwood     46 Oak Island         NC   28:21   28:39  9:14 
    7    64 Lisa Smith             49 Troy               NC   29:22   29:36  9:32 
    8    81 Leslie Caskey          46 Lewisville         NC   36:09   36:26 11:44 
    9    83 Marjorie Hansley       48 Wilmington         NC   36:18   36:31 11:45 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    11 Harry Lewis            50 Rocky Point        NC   20:22   20:25  6:35 
    2    45 John Armstrong         50 Parma              OH   26:02   26:15  8:27 
    3    77 David R Flinchbaugh    54 Leland             NC   34:24   34:45 11:11 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    32 Lisa Carol James       52 Leland             NC   25:07   25:10  8:06 
    2    65 Loretta Eggeling       54 Wilmington         NC   30:40   30:50  9:56 
    3    74 Debra King             52 Myrtle Beach       SC   33:42   34:02 10:58 
    4    78 Janice A Flinchbaugh   53 Leland             NC   34:24   34:45 11:12 
    5    79 Jean Fogarty           52 Leland             NC   35:42   35:58 11:35 
    6    82 Sue L Gibson           52 Leland             NC   36:13   36:29 11:45 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1     7 Jim Deritis            56 Southport          NC   19:56   19:56  6:25 
    2    29 Robert Merz            55 Wilmington         NC   24:35   24:37  7:56 
    3    50 Kenneth Garm           57 Wilmington         NC   26:18   26:29  8:32 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    42 Nancy Holly            59 Leland             NC   25:40   25:53  8:20 
    2    80 Barbara Mintz          57 Leland             NC   35:55   36:19 11:42 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    25 Robert A Fenton        61 Leland             NC   23:43   23:45  7:39 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    67 Sybil MacGill          64 Wilmington         NC           31:25 10:07 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1    56 Dennis Collette        70 Leland             NC   27:39   27:47  8:57 
    2    63 Olin Darnell           70 Leland             NC   29:23   29:27  9:29 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99


 

Keep
Current! For updates via email

Follow Us