Sea Trail Plantation 5K and 10K

Race date: Sep 8
10K Overall Results

 

                                                                      

              12th Annual Sea Trail Plantation Road Races 10K

                    Brunswick Family Assistance Agency

                             Sunset Beach, NC

              09/08/2012   8:00 am  Weather: Sunny 78 degrees

Place Div Name                  Age S City            St Tagtime Time    Pace  

===== === ===================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 

    1   1 Jonathan Kinsey        23 M Myrtle Beach    SC   34:46   34:46  5:36 

    2   2 Marc Kauffman          22 M Wilmington      NC   39:46   39:46  6:24 

    3   1 Daniel Tranter         34 M Wilmington      NC   41:43   41:43  6:43 

    4   1 Josh Craig Laker       29 M Wilmington      NC   42:39   42:41  6:52 

    5   2 George Zafiris         31 M Wrightville     NC   43:21   43:22  6:59 

    6   1 Misty White            36 F Myrtle Beach    SC   43:30   43:30  7:00 

    7   1 Mark Claycomb          52 M Rocky Point     NC   43:38   43:38  7:02 

    8   1 Sean Tate              17 M Castle Hayne    NC   43:37   43:39  7:02 

    9   1 Douglas Smith          47 M Myrtle Beack    SC   45:05   45:05  7:16 

   10   1 Jason Colthurst        38 M Supply          NC   45:19   45:21  7:18 

   11   3 Lawrence Landrigan     32 M Wilmington      NC   45:32   45:33  7:20 

   12   2 Randy Simmons          47 M North Myrtle Be SC   46:03   46:03  7:25 

   13   1 Brenda Estlack         42 F Wilmington      NC   46:47   46:49  7:33 

   14   1 Melissa Laker          31 F Wilmington      NC   46:54   46:56  7:34 

   15   2 Shane Palmira          26 M Leland          NC   47:20   47:23  7:38 

   16   4 Frederick Tuisl        33 M Lebanon         PA   49:11   49:24  7:57 

   17   1 Darrell Fatalsky       60 M Trafford        PA   49:41   49:41  8:00 

   18   5 Ian Phillips Dezalia   32 M Wilmington      NC   49:45   49:48  8:01 

   19   1 Dennis Deasy           66 M Leland          NC   50:14   50:17  8:06 

   20   2 David Flory            53 M Wilmington      NC   50:22   50:23  8:07 

   21   1 Christina Demers       25 F Wilmington      NC   51:17   51:20  8:16 

   22   1 Bruce Bullard          56 M Rocky Point     NC   51:57   51:59  8:22 

   23   2 Jon Moon               66 M Kure Beach      NC   52:02   52:05  8:23 

   24   6 David Bailey           31 M Shallotte       NC   52:27   52:37  8:28 

   25   1 Thomas Ryan            40 M Wilmington      NC   53:07   53:12  8:34 

   26   2 Christopher Stone      37 M Wilmington      NC   53:16   53:24  8:36 

   27   2 Theresa Bauer          34 F Wilmington      NC   53:47   53:49  8:40 

   28   3 Taylor Jones           45 M Wilmington      NC   54:34   54:54  8:50 

   29   3 Christopher Diehl      50 M Wilmington      NC   55:01   55:04  8:52 

   30   3 Steve Jordan           27 M Wilmington      NC   55:31   55:44  8:59 

   31   2 Megan Nance            35 F Leland          NC   55:43   55:48  8:59 

   32   1 Dee Lewis              54 F Oak Island      NC   55:53   55:56  9:01 

   33   2 Angely Robinette       43 F Myrtle Beach    SC   55:53   55:57  9:01 

   34   3 Alicia Logier          31 F Jacksonville    NC           56:38  9:07 

   35   2 Deana Clare Cook       27 F Wilmington      NC   56:42   56:54  9:10 

   36   7 Jason Pisani           34 M Wilmingotn      NC   58:37   58:43  9:27 

   37   4 Timothy Rodgers        51 M Fuquay Varina   NC   58:40   58:48  9:28 

   38   3 Ashley Danner Frank    35 F Wilmington      NC   58:37   58:48  9:28 

   39   2 Victor Leiviska        42 M Hampstead       NC   58:58   59:06  9:31 

   40   8 Peter McAndrew         33 M Wilmington      NC   58:59   59:10  9:32 

   41   4 Kelly Riedinger        32 F Wilmington      NC   58:55   59:10  9:32 

   42   3 Allyson Battle         29 F Wilmington      NC   59:11   59:21  9:34 

   43   5 Anne R Campbell        34 F Wilmington      NC 1:15:42   59:21  9:34 

   44   3 Russ Simmons           68 M Wilmington      NC   59:35   59:39  9:36 

   45   6 Allison Lynne Shofe    32 F Wilmington      NC 1:00:06 1:00:18  9:43 

   46   1 Linda Patrone          57 F Holden Beach    NC 1:00:26 1:00:31  9:45 

   47   7 Tiffanie M Fuston      33 F Clayton         NC 1:00:42 1:00:58  9:49 

   48   4 Pete Horney            70 M Calabash        NC 1:00:52 1:01:01  9:50 

   49   4 Patti Lynn Alliot      29 F Wilmington      NC 1:01:37 1:01:53  9:58 

   50   4 Kari Linfors           36 F Durham          NC 1:01:50 1:01:58  9:59 

   51   3 Paul Jensen Naumuk     36 M Atkinson        NC 1:01:47 1:02:00  9:59 

   52   8 Alexis Fatalsky        30 F Traffoed        PA 1:02:06 1:02:15 10:02 

   53   3 Clara Stone            42 F Wilmington      NC 1:02:31 1:02:38 10:05 

   54   2 Kim Denardo            56 F Calabash        NC 1:02:53 1:02:58 10:08 

   55   2 Bill Causey            64 M Sanford         NC 1:02:56 1:03:04 10:09 

   56   5 Kimberly Holcombe      39 F Ocean Isle Beac NC 1:04:06 1:04:20 10:22 

   57   6 Kristin Tait           35 F Leland          NC 1:04:16 1:04:26 10:23 

   58   9 Andrew Bailey          32 M                 NC 1:05:33 1:05:44 10:35 

   59     Bridget Leiviska          F Hampstead       NC 1:05:57 1:06:06 10:39 

   60   4 Gina Crowder           42 F Wilmington      NC 1:06:00 1:06:19 10:41 

   61   7 Beth Hicks             38 F Shallotte       NC 1:07:37 1:07:48 10:55 

   62   5 Taylor Edgerton Glenn  28 F Wilmington      NC 1:07:59 1:08:13 10:59 

   63   2 Cynthia Yauch          50 F Sneads Ferry    NC 1:08:01 1:08:14 10:59 

   64   5 Cheryl Napier          42 F Leland          NC 1:08:20 1:08:26 11:01 

   65   4 Tom Harriger           45 M Longs           SC 1:08:15 1:08:26 11:01 

   66   5 Bill Whisenant         71 M Tega Cay        SC 1:08:39 1:08:42 11:04 

   67   6 Terry Williams         71 M Conway             1:09:47 1:09:58 11:16 

   68   8 Misty Marsh Burckhalt  37 F Southport       NC 1:10:32 1:10:38 11:23 

   69   3 Jay Finnigan           60 M Raleigh         NC 1:11:58 1:12:04 11:36 

   70   9 Kim D Sietmann         37 F Supply          NC 1:12:16 1:12:28 11:40 

   71   9 Cynthia Ann Sepulveda  34 F Leland          NC 1:12:12 1:12:28 11:40 

   72   1 Judy Kiernan           72 F Wilmington      NC 1:14:34 1:14:45 12:02 

   73   5 Randall Egner          48 M Fayetteville    NC 1:17:55 1:18:11 12:35 

   74   1 Barbara McGinnis       46 F Myrtle Beach    SC 1:18:15 1:18:27 12:38 

   75   6 Abigail Miller         29 F Wilmington      NC 1:20:00 1:20:15 12:55 

   76   1 Donna Geise            62 F Supply          NC 1:20:33 1:20:30 12:58 

   77  10 Shauna M Yane          38 F Myrtle Beach    SC 1:20:47 1:20:58 13:02 

   78   3 Janet Rogers           51 F Wilmington      NC 1:24:07 1:24:20 13:35 

   79   7 Thomas A. Nally        66 M Lafayette Hill  PA 1:27:10 1:27:08 14:02 

   80   4 Kathy Parker           51 F Wilmington      NC 1:27:07 1:27:08 14:02 

   81   5 Mary Ellen Parker      51 F Wilmington      NC 1:27:08 1:27:08 14:02 

   82   5 Maurice Wilson         50 M Leland          NC 1:27:50 1:28:05 14:11 

   83   2 Peggy Salayi           63 F Supply          NC 1:32:51 1:32:51 14:57 

   84   3 Pattie Carmody         59 F Sharllote       WL 1:36:55 1:36:55 15:36 

   85   8 William Marmura        76 M Shallotte       NC 1:38:12 1:38:13 15:49 

   86   2 Janet R. Marmura       73 F Shallotte       NC 1:38:13 1:38:14 15:49 

   87   3 Susan J Whicker        60 F Shallotte       NC 1:45:40 1:45:42 17:01 
 
10K Awards

 



              12th Annual Sea Trail Plantation Road Races 10K

                    Brunswick Family Assistance Agency

                             Sunset Beach, NC

              09/08/2012   8:00 am  Weather: Sunny 78 degrees


                 ********** 10K AWARDS LIST **************

              ********** 10K MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Jonathan Kinsey        23 Myrtle Beach    SC   34:46   34:46  5:36 

    2 Marc Kauffman          22 Wilmington      NC   39:46   39:46  6:24 

    3 Daniel Tranter         34 Wilmington      NC   41:43   41:43  6:43 

             ********** 10K FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Misty White            36 Myrtle Beach    SC   43:30   43:30  7:00 

    2 Brenda Estlack         42 Wilmington      NC   46:47   46:49  7:33 

    3 Melissa Laker          31 Wilmington      NC   46:54   46:56  7:34 


              ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


                        10K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

    1    73 Sean Tate              17 Castle Hayne       NC   43:37   43:39  7:02 

                       10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    69 Josh Craig Laker       29 Wilmington         NC   42:39   42:41  6:52 

    2    81 Shane Palmira          26 Leland             NC   47:20   47:23  7:38 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    87 Christina Demers       25 Wilmington         NC   51:17   51:20  8:16 

    2   104 Deana Clare Cook       27 Wilmington         NC   56:42   56:54  9:10 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    70 George Zafiris         31 Wrightville        NC   43:21   43:22  6:59 

    2    77 Lawrence Landrigan     32 Wilmington         NC   45:32   45:33  7:20 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    96 Theresa Bauer          34 Wilmington         NC   53:47   53:49  8:40 

    2   103 Alicia Logier          31 Jacksonville       NC           56:38  9:07 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    76 Jason Colthurst        38 Supply             NC   45:19   45:21  7:18 

    2    95 Christopher Stone      37 Wilmington         NC   53:16   53:24  8:36 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1   100 Megan Nance            35 Leland             NC   55:43   55:48  8:59 

    2   107 Ashley Danner Frank    35 Wilmington         NC   58:37   58:48  9:28 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    94 Thomas Ryan            40 Wilmington         NC   53:07   53:12  8:34 

    2   108 Victor Leiviska        42 Hampstead          NC   58:58   59:06  9:31 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1   102 Angely Robinette       43 Myrtle Beach       SC   55:53   55:57  9:01 

    2   122 Clara Stone            42 Wilmington         NC 1:02:31 1:02:38 10:05 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    75 Douglas Smith          47 Myrtle Beack       SC   45:05   45:05  7:16 

    2    78 Randy Simmons          47 North Myrtle Beach SC   46:03   46:03  7:25 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1   143 Barbara McGinnis       46 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:18:15 1:18:27 12:38 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    72 Mark Claycomb          52 Rocky Point        NC   43:38   43:38  7:02 

    2    86 David Flory            53 Wilmington         NC   50:22   50:23  8:07 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   101 Dee Lewis              54 Oak Island         NC   55:53   55:56  9:01 

    2   132 Cynthia Yauch          50 Sneads Ferry       NC 1:08:01 1:08:14 10:59 



                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    91 Bruce Bullard          56 Rocky Point        NC   51:57   51:59  8:22 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   115 Linda Patrone          57 Holden Beach       NC 1:00:26 1:00:31  9:45 

    2   123 Kim Denardo            56 Calabash           NC 1:02:53 1:02:58 10:08 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    83 Darrell Fatalsky       60 Trafford           PA   49:41   49:41  8:00 

    2   124 Bill Causey            64 Sanford            NC 1:02:56 1:03:04 10:09 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   145 Donna Geise            62 Supply             NC 1:20:33 1:20:30 12:58 

    2   152 Peggy Salayi           63 Supply             NC 1:32:51 1:32:51 14:57 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1    85 Dennis Deasy           66 Leland             NC   50:14   50:17  8:06 

    2    92 Jon Moon               66 Kure Beach         NC   52:02   52:05  8:23 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1   141 Judy Kiernan           72 Wilmington         NC 1:14:34 1:14:45 12:02 

    2   155 Janet R. Marmura       73 Shallotte          NC 1:38:13 1:38:14 15:49 

 

10K Age Group Results

 



                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

              12th Annual Sea Trail Plantation Road Races 10K

                    Brunswick Family Assistance Agency

                             Sunset Beach, NC

              09/08/2012   8:00 am  Weather: Sunny 78 degrees



              ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


                        10K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

    1    73 Sean Tate              17 Castle Hayne       NC   43:37   43:39  7:02 

                       10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1    52 Jonathan Kinsey        23 Myrtle Beach       SC   34:46   34:46  5:36 

    2    61 Marc Kauffman          22 Wilmington         NC   39:46   39:46  6:24 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    69 Josh Craig Laker       29 Wilmington         NC   42:39   42:41  6:52 

    2    81 Shane Palmira          26 Leland             NC   47:20   47:23  7:38 

    3    99 Steve Jordan           27 Wilmington         NC   55:31   55:44  8:59 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    87 Christina Demers       25 Wilmington         NC   51:17   51:20  8:16 

    2   104 Deana Clare Cook       27 Wilmington         NC   56:42   56:54  9:10 

    3   111 Allyson Battle         29 Wilmington         NC   59:11   59:21  9:34 

    4   118 Patti Lynn Alliot      29 Wilmington         NC 1:01:37 1:01:53  9:58 

    5   131 Taylor Edgerton Glenn  28 Wilmington         NC 1:07:59 1:08:13 10:59 

    6   144 Abigail Miller         29 Wilmington         NC 1:20:00 1:20:15 12:55 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    67 Daniel Tranter         34 Wilmington         NC   41:43   41:43  6:43 

    2    70 George Zafiris         31 Wrightville        NC   43:21   43:22  6:59 

    3    77 Lawrence Landrigan     32 Wilmington         NC   45:32   45:33  7:20 

    4    82 Frederick Tuisl        33 Lebanon            PA   49:11   49:24  7:57 

    5    84 Ian Phillips Dezalia   32 Wilmington         NC   49:45   49:48  8:01 

    6    93 David Bailey           31 Shallotte          NC   52:27   52:37  8:28 

    7   105 Jason Pisani           34 Wilmingotn         NC   58:37   58:43  9:27 

    8   109 Peter McAndrew         33 Wilmington         NC   58:59   59:10  9:32 

    9   127 Andrew Bailey          32                    NC 1:05:33 1:05:44 10:35 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    80 Melissa Laker          31 Wilmington         NC   46:54   46:56  7:34 

    2    96 Theresa Bauer          34 Wilmington         NC   53:47   53:49  8:40 

    3   103 Alicia Logier          31 Jacksonville       NC           56:38  9:07 

    4   110 Kelly Riedinger        32 Wilmington         NC   58:55   59:10  9:32 

    5   112 Anne R Campbell        34 Wilmington         NC 1:15:42   59:21  9:34 

    6   114 Allison Lynne Shofe    32 Wilmington         NC 1:00:06 1:00:18  9:43 

    7   116 Tiffanie M Fuston      33 Clayton            NC 1:00:42 1:00:58  9:49 

    8   121 Alexis Fatalsky        30 Traffoed           PA 1:02:06 1:02:15 10:02 

    9   140 Cynthia Ann Sepulveda  34 Leland             NC 1:12:12 1:12:28 11:40 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    76 Jason Colthurst        38 Supply             NC   45:19   45:21  7:18 

    2    95 Christopher Stone      37 Wilmington         NC   53:16   53:24  8:36 

    3   120 Paul Jensen Naumuk     36 Atkinson           NC 1:01:47 1:02:00  9:59 



                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    71 Misty White            36 Myrtle Beach       SC   43:30   43:30  7:00 

    2   100 Megan Nance            35 Leland             NC   55:43   55:48  8:59 

    3   107 Ashley Danner Frank    35 Wilmington         NC   58:37   58:48  9:28 

    4   119 Kari Linfors           36 Durham             NC 1:01:50 1:01:58  9:59 

    5   125 Kimberly Holcombe      39 Ocean Isle Beach   NC 1:04:06 1:04:20 10:22 

    6   126 Kristin Tait           35 Leland             NC 1:04:16 1:04:26 10:23 

    7   130 Beth Hicks             38 Shallotte          NC 1:07:37 1:07:48 10:55 

    8   137 Misty Marsh Burckhalt  37 Southport          NC 1:10:32 1:10:38 11:23 

    9   139 Kim D Sietmann         37 Supply             NC 1:12:16 1:12:28 11:40 

   10   146 Shauna M Yane          38 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:20:47 1:20:58 13:02 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    94 Thomas Ryan            40 Wilmington         NC   53:07   53:12  8:34 

    2   108 Victor Leiviska        42 Hampstead          NC   58:58   59:06  9:31 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    79 Brenda Estlack         42 Wilmington         NC   46:47   46:49  7:33 

    2   102 Angely Robinette       43 Myrtle Beach       SC   55:53   55:57  9:01 

    3   122 Clara Stone            42 Wilmington         NC 1:02:31 1:02:38 10:05 

    4   129 Gina Crowder           42 Wilmington         NC 1:06:00 1:06:19 10:41 

    5   133 Cheryl Napier          42 Leland             NC 1:08:20 1:08:26 11:01 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    75 Douglas Smith          47 Myrtle Beack       SC   45:05   45:05  7:16 

    2    78 Randy Simmons          47 North Myrtle Beach SC   46:03   46:03  7:25 

    3    97 Taylor Jones           45 Wilmington         NC   54:34   54:54  8:50 

    4   134 Tom Harriger           45 Longs              SC 1:08:15 1:08:26 11:01 

    5   142 Randall Egner          48 Fayetteville       NC 1:17:55 1:18:11 12:35 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1   143 Barbara McGinnis       46 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:18:15 1:18:27 12:38 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    72 Mark Claycomb          52 Rocky Point        NC   43:38   43:38  7:02 

    2    86 David Flory            53 Wilmington         NC   50:22   50:23  8:07 

    3    98 Christopher Diehl      50 Wilmington         NC   55:01   55:04  8:52 

    4   106 Timothy Rodgers        51 Fuquay Varina      NC   58:40   58:48  9:28 

    5   151 Maurice Wilson         50 Leland             NC 1:27:50 1:28:05 14:11 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   101 Dee Lewis              54 Oak Island         NC   55:53   55:56  9:01 

    2   132 Cynthia Yauch          50 Sneads Ferry       NC 1:08:01 1:08:14 10:59 

    3   147 Janet Rogers           51 Wilmington         NC 1:24:07 1:24:20 13:35 

    4   149 Kathy Parker           51 Wilmington         NC 1:27:07 1:27:08 14:02 

    5   150 Mary Ellen Parker      51 Wilmington         NC 1:27:08 1:27:08 14:02 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    91 Bruce Bullard          56 Rocky Point        NC   51:57   51:59  8:22 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   115 Linda Patrone          57 Holden Beach       NC 1:00:26 1:00:31  9:45 

    2   123 Kim Denardo            56 Calabash           NC 1:02:53 1:02:58 10:08 

    3   153 Pattie Carmody         59 Sharllote          WL 1:36:55 1:36:55 15:36 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    83 Darrell Fatalsky       60 Trafford           PA   49:41   49:41  8:00 

    2   124 Bill Causey            64 Sanford            NC 1:02:56 1:03:04 10:09 

    3   138 Jay Finnigan           60 Raleigh            NC 1:11:58 1:12:04 11:36 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   145 Donna Geise            62 Supply             NC 1:20:33 1:20:30 12:58 

    2   152 Peggy Salayi           63 Supply             NC 1:32:51 1:32:51 14:57 

    3   156 Susan J Whicker        60 Shallotte          NC 1:45:40 1:45:42 17:01 



                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1    85 Dennis Deasy           66 Leland             NC   50:14   50:17  8:06 

    2    92 Jon Moon               66 Kure Beach         NC   52:02   52:05  8:23 

    3   113 Russ Simmons           68 Wilmington         NC   59:35   59:39  9:36 

    4   117 Pete Horney            70 Calabash           NC 1:00:52 1:01:01  9:50 

    5   135 Bill Whisenant         71 Tega Cay           SC 1:08:39 1:08:42 11:04 

    6   136 Terry Williams         71 Conway                1:09:47 1:09:58 11:16 

    7   148 Thomas A. Nally        66 Lafayette Hill     PA 1:27:10 1:27:08 14:02 

    8   154 William Marmura        76 Shallotte          NC 1:38:12 1:38:13 15:49 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1   141 Judy Kiernan           72 Wilmington         NC 1:14:34 1:14:45 12:02 

    2   155 Janet R. Marmura       73 Shallotte          NC 1:38:13 1:38:14 15:49 

 

5K Overall Results

 

                                                                      

              12th Annual Sea Trail Plantation Road Races 5K

                    Brunswick Family Assistance Agency

                             Sunset Beach, NC

             09/08/2012   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 78 degrees

Place Div Name                  Age S City            St Tagtime Time    Pace  

===== === ===================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 

    1   1 Zola Pieterse          46 F Marion          SC   18:40   18:40  6:01 

    2   1 Jason Greene           39 M Myrtle Beach    SC   20:46   20:47  6:42 

    3   1 Larry Justice          53 M                      20:54   20:54  6:44 

    4   2 Andy Buchanan          35 M Elizabethtown   NC   21:14   21:16  6:51 

    5   1 Brendan Gordon         46 M                 NC   21:42   21:43  7:00 

    6   1 Frank Werner           31 M Leland          NC   21:47   21:50  7:02 

    7   2 Dan Filippini          47 M Little River    SC   21:53   21:54  7:03 

    8   2 Steve Bunch            50 M Wilmington      NC   23:03   23:06  7:26 

    9   1 Kelli Shanafelt        38 F Myrtle Beach    SC           23:24  7:32 

   10   1 Jonathon Crisco        25 M Advance         NC   23:26   23:32  7:35 

   11   1 Jackson Pickaro        14 M Supply          NC   23:56   23:56  7:42 

   12   1 Dennis Kroskey         62 M Calabash        NC   24:07   24:10  7:47 

   13   1 Jaclyn Rockwell        28 F Fayetteville    NC   24:14   24:20  7:50 

   14   3 Rick Miles             45 M North Myrtle Be SC   24:21   24:36  7:55 

   15   1 Kiersten Gordon        41 F Holden Beach    NC   24:38   24:41  7:57 

   16   2 Charles Fender         33 M Greenmountain   NC   24:53   25:00  8:03 

   17   3 Frank File             50 M Salisbury       NC   25:01   25:13  8:07 

   18   1 Bailey Lawson          10 F Ash             NC   25:46   25:50  8:19 

   19   1 Erin Christ            30 F Myrtle Beach    SC   25:51   25:53  8:20 

   20   4 Jim Price              48 M Ocean Isle Beac NC   25:44   25:54  8:21 

   21   2 Ken Papaj              60 M Holden Beach    NC   26:05   26:08  8:25 

   22   2 Shanna Maria Pascoe    25 F Burgaw          NC   26:16   26:20  8:29 

   23   2 Samantha Morgan Smith  10 F Leland          NC   26:17   26:21  8:29 

   24   2 Andrew Parks           29 M Jacksonville    NC   26:46   26:49  8:38 

   25   1 Lucille Fisher         63 F Calabash        NC   26:45   26:50  8:38 

   26   1 John Causey            59 M Shallotte       NC   26:43   26:51  8:39 

   27   1 Phil Wayne McConathy   65 M Lexington       KY   27:08   27:13  8:46 

   28   3 Benjamin Heck          30 M Southport       NC   27:23   27:23  8:49 

   29   2 Amanda Fender          31 F Greenmountain   NC   27:28   27:34  8:53 

   30   5 Mark Loudermilk        47 M Wilmington      NC   27:23   27:48  8:57 

   31   3 Robert Mecanko         64 M Bolivia         NC   28:12   28:14  9:06 

   32   3 Aaron Marks            29 M North Myrtle Be SC   28:45   28:52  9:18 

   33   1 Charles Degennaro      21 M Oak Island      NC   28:56   29:09  9:23 

   34   2 Jodie Johnson          48 F Hillsborough    NC   29:04   29:10  9:24 

   35   1 Marinell Poole         54 F Raeford         NC   29:12   29:21  9:27 

   36   6 Wells Hoadley          45 M Bunnlevel       NC   29:14   29:23  9:28 

   37   3 Rebekah Phillips Deza  31 F Wilmington      NC   29:31   29:46  9:35 

   38   2 Scott Matthews         58 M                 NC   30:13   30:18  9:45 

   39   2 Jennifer Ann Smith     35 F Leland          NC   30:20   30:24  9:47 

   40   1 Ashley Chambley        24 F Carolina Shores NC   30:13   30:26  9:48 

   41   3 Dolly Decker           48 F Wilmington      NC   30:17   30:31  9:50 

   42   4 Wendy Worsley Fullert  33 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   31:20   31:26 10:07 

   43   7 Bill Johnson           49 M Hillsborough    NC   31:36   31:43 10:13 

   44   5 Shay Hutchings         32 F Wilmington      NC   31:40   31:52 10:16 

   45   3 Catherine Clement      35 F Wilmington      NC   31:40   31:52 10:16 

   46   4 Natalie Clark          47 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   31:50   31:58 10:18 

   47   4 Larry Edwin Pascoe     51 M Sunset Beach    NC   31:57   32:05 10:20 

   48   6 Amy Loflin             32 F High Point      NC   32:21   32:34 10:29 

   49   1 Rudolph Mansfield      72 M Leland          NC   32:31   32:40 10:31 

   50   3 Anna Ayscue            26 F Henderson       NC   33:08   33:13 10:42 

   51   2 B Maxine Montague      60 F Surfside Beach  SC   33:26   33:36 10:49 

   52   7 Elizabeth Aravena      31 F Columbia        SC   33:26   33:41 10:51 

   53   4 Steve Blanchard        61 M Sunset Beach    NC   34:52   34:59 11:16 

   54   8 Leslie Grace Hahn      33 F Wilmington      NC   34:59   35:05 11:18 

   55   5 Laurie File            48 F Salisbury       NC   35:52   36:05 11:37 

   56   9 Adonica Hoadley        34 F Bunnlevel       NC   38:26   38:33 12:25 

   57   2 Kent Fulcher           80 M Little River    SC   38:43   38:57 12:33 

   58   1 Kathy Matthews         57 F Calabash        NC   39:12   39:24 12:41 

   59   2 Marcy Rodgers          50 F Fuquay Varina   NC   39:16   39:28 12:42 

   60  10 Darci Ponce            30 F Myrtle Beach    SC   39:33   39:43 12:47 

   61   4 Kari H Babson          29 F Shallotte       NC           39:57 12:52 

   62  11 Melanie Sanchez        31 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   39:48   39:57 12:52 

   63   4 Barbara Herring        37 F Clinton         NC   40:07   40:16 12:58 

   64   2 Jim Boston             65 M Shallotte       NC   40:20   40:36 13:04 

   65   1 Terry Whisenant        65 F Tega Cay        SC   41:25   41:30 13:22 

   66   3 Dawn Johnson           50 F Shallotte       NC   42:10   42:16 13:36 

   67   1 Sandy Fulcher          74 F Little River    SC   44:31   44:45 14:25 

   68  12 Grace Heck             31 F Southport       NC   50:58   51:22 16:32 

   69   3 Steven Ira Morris      56 M Stedman         NC   51:26   51:40 16:38 

   70   2 Kathryn Morris         57 F Stedman         NC   51:26   51:40 16:38 
 
5K Awards

 

 
              12th Annual Sea Trail Plantation Road Races 5K

                    Brunswick Family Assistance Agency

                             Sunset Beach, NC

             09/08/2012   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 78 degrees


                 ********** 5K AWARDS LIST **************


              ********** 5K  MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Jason Greene           39 Myrtle Beach    SC   20:46   20:47  6:42 

    2 Larry Justice          53                      20:54   20:54  6:44 

    3 Andy Buchanan          35 Elizabethtown   NC   21:14   21:16  6:51 

             ********** 5K  FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Zola Pieterse          46 Marion          SC   18:40   18:40  6:01 

    2 Kelli Shanafelt        38 Myrtle Beach    SC           23:24  7:32 

    3 Jaclyn Rockwell        28 Fayetteville    NC   24:14   24:20  7:50 


            ********** 5K AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14

    1    11 Jackson Pickaro        14 Supply             NC   23:56   23:56  7:42 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14

    1    18 Bailey Lawson          10 Ash                NC   25:46   25:50  8:19 

    2    23 Samantha Morgan Smith  10 Leland             NC   26:17   26:21  8:29 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1    33 Charles Degennaro      21 Oak Island         NC   28:56   29:09  9:23 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1    40 Ashley Chambley        24 Carolina Shores    NC   30:13   30:26  9:48 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    10 Jonathon Crisco        25 Advance            NC   23:26   23:32  7:35 

    2    24 Andrew Parks           29 Jacksonville       NC   26:46   26:49  8:38 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    22 Shanna Maria Pascoe    25 Burgaw             NC   26:16   26:20  8:29 

    2    50 Anna Ayscue            26 Henderson          NC   33:08   33:13 10:42 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     6 Frank Werner           31 Leland             NC   21:47   21:50  7:02 

    2    16 Charles Fender         33 Greenmountain      NC   24:53   25:00  8:03 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    19 Erin Christ            30 Myrtle Beach       SC   25:51   25:53  8:20 

    2    29 Amanda Fender          31 Greenmountain      NC   27:28   27:34  8:53 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    39 Jennifer Ann Smith     35 Leland             NC   30:20   30:24  9:47 

    2    45 Catherine Clement      35 Wilmington         NC   31:40   31:52 10:16 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    15 Kiersten Gordon        41 Holden Beach       NC   24:38   24:41  7:57 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     5 Brendan Gordon         46                    NC   21:42   21:43  7:00 

    2     7 Dan Filippini          47 Little River       SC   21:53   21:54  7:03 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    34 Jodie Johnson          48 Hillsborough       NC   29:04   29:10  9:24 

    2    41 Dolly Decker           48 Wilmington         NC   30:17   30:31  9:50 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     8 Steve Bunch            50 Wilmington         NC   23:03   23:06  7:26 

    2    17 Frank File             50 Salisbury          NC   25:01   25:13  8:07 



                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    35 Marinell Poole         54 Raeford            NC   29:12   29:21  9:27 

    2    60 Marcy Rodgers          50 Fuquay Varina      NC   39:16   39:28 12:42 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    26 John Causey            59 Shallotte          NC   26:43   26:51  8:39 

    2    38 Scott Matthews         58                    NC   30:13   30:18  9:45 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    59 Kathy Matthews         57 Calabash           NC   39:12   39:24 12:41 

    2    91 Kathryn Morris         57 Stedman            NC   51:26   51:40 16:38 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    12 Dennis Kroskey         62 Calabash           NC   24:07   24:10  7:47 

    2    21 Ken Papaj              60 Holden Beach       NC   26:05   26:08  8:25 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    25 Lucille Fisher         63 Calabash           NC   26:45   26:50  8:38 

    2    51 B Maxine Montague      60 Surfside Beach     SC   33:26   33:36 10:49 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    27 Phil Wayne McConathy   65 Lexington          KY   27:08   27:13  8:46 

    2    66 Jim Boston             65 Shallotte          NC   40:20   40:36 13:04 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    67 Terry Whisenant        65 Tega Cay           SC   41:25   41:30 13:22 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1    49 Rudolph Mansfield      72 Leland             NC   32:31   32:40 10:31 

    2    58 Kent Fulcher           80 Little River       SC   38:43   38:57 12:33 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1    75 Sandy Fulcher          74 Little River       SC   44:31   44:45 14:25 

 

5K Age Group Results

 



                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

              12th Annual Sea Trail Plantation Road Races 5K

                    Brunswick Family Assistance Agency

                             Sunset Beach, NC

             09/08/2012   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 78 degrees


            ********** 5K AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14

    1    11 Jackson Pickaro        14 Supply             NC   23:56   23:56  7:42 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14

    1    18 Bailey Lawson          10 Ash                NC   25:46   25:50  8:19 

    2    23 Samantha Morgan Smith  10 Leland             NC   26:17   26:21  8:29 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1    33 Charles Degennaro      21 Oak Island         NC   28:56   29:09  9:23 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1    40 Ashley Chambley        24 Carolina Shores    NC   30:13   30:26  9:48 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    10 Jonathon Crisco        25 Advance            NC   23:26   23:32  7:35 

    2    24 Andrew Parks           29 Jacksonville       NC   26:46   26:49  8:38 

    3    32 Aaron Marks            29 North Myrtle Beach SC   28:45   28:52  9:18 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    13 Jaclyn Rockwell        28 Fayetteville       NC   24:14   24:20  7:50 

    2    22 Shanna Maria Pascoe    25 Burgaw             NC   26:16   26:20  8:29 

    3    50 Anna Ayscue            26 Henderson          NC   33:08   33:13 10:42 

    4    63 Kari H Babson          29 Shallotte          NC           39:57 12:52 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     6 Frank Werner           31 Leland             NC   21:47   21:50  7:02 

    2    16 Charles Fender         33 Greenmountain      NC   24:53   25:00  8:03 

    3    28 Benjamin Heck          30 Southport          NC   27:23   27:23  8:49 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    19 Erin Christ            30 Myrtle Beach       SC   25:51   25:53  8:20 

    2    29 Amanda Fender          31 Greenmountain      NC   27:28   27:34  8:53 

    3    37 Rebekah Phillips Deza  31 Wilmington         NC   29:31   29:46  9:35 

    4    42 Wendy Worsley Fullert  33 Ocean Isle Beach   NC   31:20   31:26 10:07 

    5    44 Shay Hutchings         32 Wilmington         NC   31:40   31:52 10:16 

    6    48 Amy Loflin             32 High Point         NC   32:21   32:34 10:29 

    7    52 Elizabeth Aravena      31 Columbia           SC   33:26   33:41 10:51 

    8    55 Leslie Grace Hahn      33 Wilmington         NC   34:59   35:05 11:18 

    9    57 Adonica Hoadley        34 Bunnlevel          NC   38:26   38:33 12:25 

   10    61 Darci Ponce            30 Myrtle Beach       SC   39:33   39:43 12:47 

   11    64 Melanie Sanchez        31 Ocean Isle Beach   NC   39:48   39:57 12:52 

   12    89 Grace Heck             31 Southport          NC   50:58   51:22 16:32 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     2 Jason Greene           39 Myrtle Beach       SC   20:46   20:47  6:42 

    2     4 Andy Buchanan          35 Elizabethtown      NC   21:14   21:16  6:51 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     9 Kelli Shanafelt        38 Myrtle Beach       SC           23:24  7:32 

    2    39 Jennifer Ann Smith     35 Leland             NC   30:20   30:24  9:47 

    3    45 Catherine Clement      35 Wilmington         NC   31:40   31:52 10:16 

    4    65 Barbara Herring        37 Clinton            NC   40:07   40:16 12:58 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    15 Kiersten Gordon        41 Holden Beach       NC   24:38   24:41  7:57 



                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     5 Brendan Gordon         46                    NC   21:42   21:43  7:00 

    2     7 Dan Filippini          47 Little River       SC   21:53   21:54  7:03 

    3    14 Rick Miles             45 North Myrtle Beach SC   24:21   24:36  7:55 

    4    20 Jim Price              48 Ocean Isle Beach   NC   25:44   25:54  8:21 

    5    30 Mark Loudermilk        47 Wilmington         NC   27:23   27:48  8:57 

    6    36 Wells Hoadley          45 Bunnlevel          NC   29:14   29:23  9:28 

    7    43 Bill Johnson           49 Hillsborough       NC   31:36   31:43 10:13 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     1 Zola Pieterse          46 Marion             SC   18:40   18:40  6:01 

    2    34 Jodie Johnson          48 Hillsborough       NC   29:04   29:10  9:24 

    3    41 Dolly Decker           48 Wilmington         NC   30:17   30:31  9:50 

    4    46 Natalie Clark          47 Ocean Isle Beach   NC   31:50   31:58 10:18 

    5    56 Laurie File            48 Salisbury          NC   35:52   36:05 11:37 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     3 Larry Justice          53                         20:54   20:54  6:44 

    2     8 Steve Bunch            50 Wilmington         NC   23:03   23:06  7:26 

    3    17 Frank File             50 Salisbury          NC   25:01   25:13  8:07 

    4    47 Larry Edwin Pascoe     51 Sunset Beach       NC   31:57   32:05 10:20 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    35 Marinell Poole         54 Raeford            NC   29:12   29:21  9:27 

    2    60 Marcy Rodgers          50 Fuquay Varina      NC   39:16   39:28 12:42 

    3    69 Dawn Johnson           50 Shallotte          NC   42:10   42:16 13:36 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    26 John Causey            59 Shallotte          NC   26:43   26:51  8:39 

    2    38 Scott Matthews         58                    NC   30:13   30:18  9:45 

    3    90 Steven Ira Morris      56 Stedman            NC   51:26   51:40 16:38 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    59 Kathy Matthews         57 Calabash           NC   39:12   39:24 12:41 

    2    91 Kathryn Morris         57 Stedman            NC   51:26   51:40 16:38 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    12 Dennis Kroskey         62 Calabash           NC   24:07   24:10  7:47 

    2    21 Ken Papaj              60 Holden Beach       NC   26:05   26:08  8:25 

    3    31 Robert Mecanko         64 Bolivia            NC   28:12   28:14  9:06 

    4    54 Steve Blanchard        61 Sunset Beach       NC   34:52   34:59 11:16 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    25 Lucille Fisher         63 Calabash           NC   26:45   26:50  8:38 

    2    51 B Maxine Montague      60 Surfside Beach     SC   33:26   33:36 10:49 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    27 Phil Wayne McConathy   65 Lexington          KY   27:08   27:13  8:46 

    2    66 Jim Boston             65 Shallotte          NC   40:20   40:36 13:04 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    67 Terry Whisenant        65 Tega Cay           SC   41:25   41:30 13:22 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1    49 Rudolph Mansfield      72 Leland             NC   32:31   32:40 10:31 

    2    58 Kent Fulcher           80 Little River       SC   38:43   38:57 12:33 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1    75 Sandy Fulcher          74 Little River       SC   44:31   44:45 14:25 

 

Keep
Current! For updates via email

Follow Us