2013 Oktoberfest 15K/5K

Race date: Sep 29
15K Overall Results

 

                                                                      

                   3rd Annual First Bank Oktoberfest 15K

           First Bank   Lowes Foods      5 Star Race Productions

                       Brunswick Forest - Leland, NC

              9/29/2013   8:00 am  Weather: Sunny 68 degrees

Place Div Name                  Age S City            St Tagtime Time    Pace  

===== === ===================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 

    1   1 Eric Torrey            31 M Wrightsville Be NC   55:51   55:52  6:00 

    2   2 Andrew McIver          31 M Durham          NC   57:07   57:07  6:08 

    3   1 Rolando Garcia         24 M Winnabow        NC           59:31  6:24 

    4   1 Tay Filer              44 M Hamstead        NC 1:01:23 1:01:23  6:36 

    5   1 Christa Iammarino      39 F Wilmington      NC 1:01:23 1:01:23  6:36 

    6   1 Wade Merrick Coleman   27 M Beaufort        SC 1:01:31 1:01:36  6:37 

    7   2 Todd McCullough        40 M Wilmington      NC 1:02:02 1:02:04  6:40 

    8   1 Spencer Waters         17 M Supply          NC 1:02:08 1:02:09  6:41 

    9   1 Ron Grooms             46 M Winston-Salem   NC 1:03:02 1:03:03  6:46 

   10   1 Daniel Tranter         35 M Wilmington      NC 1:03:27 1:03:29  6:49 

   11   2 Keith Waters           45 M Supply          NC 1:03:38 1:03:40  6:50 

   12   1 Lizz Roution           24 F Wilmington      NC 1:03:58 1:03:59  6:52 

   13   3 Shay Hutuchings        33 M Wilmington      NC 1:04:17 1:04:19  6:54 

   14   3 Rick Pedromarti Popla  47 M Wilmington      NC 1:04:19 1:04:24  6:55 

   15   2 Leah Carroll           21 F Wilmington      NC 1:04:30 1:04:32  6:56 

   16   3 Terra Jackson          22 F Wilmington      NC 1:04:37 1:04:39  6:57 

   17   4 Jeanne-Marie Saintard  34 M Wilmington      NC 1:05:00 1:05:01  6:59 

   18   1 Donnie Noris           50 M Wilmington      NC 1:05:27 1:05:29  7:02 

   19   3 David Southerland      42 M Wilmington      NC 1:05:28 1:05:33  7:02 

   20   2 Daniel T Brass         39 M Myrtle Beach    SC 1:05:44 1:05:47  7:04 

   21   2 Shane Palmira          27 M Leland          NC 1:05:52 1:06:04  7:06 

   22   2 Stacey Bufalini        37 F Wilmington      NC 1:06:54 1:07:08  7:13 

   23   3 Joel Weber             37 M Jacksonville    NC 1:07:28 1:07:29  7:15 

   24   1 William Bentley Block  57 M Wilmington      NC 1:07:30 1:07:31  7:15 

   25   3 Ian Flannery           27 M Wilmington      NC 1:07:30 1:07:32  7:15 

   26   1 Siobhan Andrews Maize  42 F Mt. Pleasant    SC 1:08:33 1:08:36  7:22 

   27   4 Reginald Williams      28 M Shreveport      LA 1:07:57 1:08:44  7:23 

   28   1 Karen Erickson         31 F Wilmington      NC 1:09:00 1:09:06  7:25 

   29   4 Andy Buchanan          37 M Elizabeththtown NC 1:09:20 1:09:26  7:27 

   30   1 Brenda Estlack         53 F Wilmington      NC 1:09:19 1:09:29  7:28 

   31   5 Jonathan Kahn          31 M Camp Lejeune    NC 1:08:57 1:09:41  7:29 

   32   4 Jerry Brooke           40 M Wilmington      NC 1:10:04 1:10:07  7:32 

   33   2 Connor Shipley         14 M Asheboro        NC 1:10:09 1:10:12  7:32 

   34   6 Nathan Montgomery      34 M Wilmington      NC 1:10:27 1:10:38  7:35 

   35   3 Aron Leigh Lanie       39 F Wilmington      NC 1:10:45 1:10:50  7:36 

   36   2 Barnard Sabin          24 M Surf City       NC 1:10:52 1:10:57  7:37 

   37   2 Perry Guy              57 M Wilmington      NC 1:10:59 1:11:01  7:38 

   38   5 Mitchell Provens       29 M Wilmington      NC 1:11:03 1:11:05  7:38 

   39   1 Lisa Theriault         49 F Hampstead       NC 1:10:59 1:11:05  7:38 

   40   4 Jim Price              49 M Ocean Isle Beac NC 1:11:05 1:11:09  7:38 

   41   2 Shannon Corbett Maus   54 F Wilmington      NC 1:11:28 1:11:33  7:41 

   42   1 Pamela Joan Allen      57 F Chillicothe     OH 1:13:27 1:13:34  7:54 

   43   5 John Iammarino         49 M Wilmington      NC 1:13:10 1:13:39  7:55 

   44   7 Ben Suggs              32 M Holly Ridge     NC 1:13:47 1:13:51  7:56 

   45   4 Megan Nance            36 F Leland          NC 1:13:53 1:13:57  7:57 

   46   3 Ronald L Wormwood      57 M Wilmington      NC         1:13:58  7:57 

   47   8 Richard Duvall         32 M Wilmington      NC 1:14:34 1:14:43  8:01 

   48   2 Karen Killeen          45 F Richmond        VA 1:14:47 1:14:53  8:03 

   49   5 Alden Cole             44 M Wilmington      NC 1:14:54 1:15:03  8:04 

   50   6 John Shibley           47 M Wilmington      NC 1:14:58 1:15:05  8:04 

   51   2 Mary Margaret McEache  43 F Wilmington      NC 1:15:07 1:15:08  8:04 

   52   7 Peyton Chitty          45 M Wilmington      NC 1:15:09 1:15:14  8:05 

   53   5 Kelli N Kerkhoff       39 F Wilmington      NC 1:15:34 1:15:40  8:07 

   54   6 Thomas Ryan            41 M Wilmington      NC 1:15:58 1:16:23  8:12 

   55   7 Thane Boysen           40 M Wilmington      NC 1:16:16 1:16:30  8:13 

   56   6 Thad Townsend          27 M Wilmington      NC 1:16:01 1:16:30  8:13 

   57   1 Adrienne Michel Doris  27 F Wilmington      NC 1:16:20 1:16:56  8:16 

   58   5 Jeremy B Smith         36 M Jacksonville    NC 1:16:34 1:16:59  8:16 

   59   7 Neal W Cooper          29 M Wilmington      NC 1:16:51 1:16:59  8:16 

   60   9 Andy Mitwol            34 M Wrightsville Be NC 1:16:57 1:16:59  8:16 

   61   2 Kara Duffy             29 F Wilmington      NC 1:16:52 1:17:01  8:16 

   62   1 Dennis Deasy           67 M Leland          NC 1:17:29 1:17:32  8:20 

   63   8 Jeff Neal              42 M Emerald Isle    NC 1:17:10 1:17:47  8:21 

   64   9 Ashley Melton          42 M Emerald Isle    NC 1:17:10 1:17:47  8:21 

   65   3 Holly H Cunningham     45 F Wilmington      NC 1:17:43 1:17:49  8:21 

   66   1 Jacqueline Beilings    64 F Wilmington      NC 1:17:41 1:17:51  8:22 

   67   4 Lisa Brosier           49 F Wilmington      NC 1:17:45 1:17:56  8:22 

   68   2 Denise Peterson        32 F Swansboro       NC 1:17:52 1:17:59  8:22 

   69   2 David Flory            54 M Wilmington      NC 1:18:03 1:18:07  8:23 

   70   3 Timothy Rodgers        52 M Fuquay Varina   NC 1:18:15 1:18:19  8:25 

   71   8 Chris Brandenburg      25 M Raleigh         NC 1:18:06 1:18:22  8:25 

   72   3 Cecilia Ashley         51 F Chocowinity     NC 1:18:22 1:18:29  8:26 

   73   6 Jill Wolfe             39 F Wilmington      NC 1:18:37 1:18:48  8:28 

   74   6 Jason Pisani           35 M Wilmingotn      NC 1:18:47 1:19:02  8:29 

   75   3 Jacob Greene           24 M Appleton        WI 1:18:48 1:19:08  8:30 

   76  10 Willie Ryder           42 M Charlotte       NC 1:19:08 1:19:14  8:30 

   77   3 Allison Lynne Shofe    34 F Wilmington      NC 1:19:06 1:19:16  8:31 

   78   4 Sara Levintow          24 F Washington      DC 1:19:02 1:19:20  8:31 

   79  10 Dustin Kern            33 M Hampstead       NC 1:18:51 1:19:31  8:32 

   80   7 David L Short          39 M Leland          NC 1:19:24 1:19:32  8:32 

   81   2 Jon Moon               67 M Kure Beach      NC 1:19:32 1:19:35  8:33 

   82   3 Kristina Smith         42 F Coats           NC 1:19:30 1:19:39  8:33 

   83   4 Christine Steinhauer   40 F Wilmington      NC 1:19:53 1:20:05  8:36 

   84  11 Barry Mullins          32 M Wilmington      NC 1:19:57 1:20:07  8:36 

   85   4 Ashley Bardsley        31 F Wilmington      NC 1:19:52 1:20:07  8:36 

   86   3 Russ Simmons           69 M Ferguson        NC 1:20:05 1:20:12  8:37 

   87   3 Jamie Scordino         26 F Wilmington      NC 1:20:18 1:20:28  8:38 

   88   7 Colleen Mary Brenegan  37 F Cary            NC 1:20:34 1:20:48  8:41 

   89   8 Shawn Tunis            35 F Wilmington      NC 1:20:12 1:20:48  8:41 

   90  12 Josh Dobstaff          33 M Lilibridge      NC 1:20:51 1:21:06  8:43 

   91   8 Andrew Terzian         39 M Wilmington      NC 1:20:57 1:21:15  8:44 

   92   5 Kelli Vanscoy          40 F Carolina Beach  NC 1:21:29 1:21:34  8:46 

   93   4 Natalie Marie Jenkins  54 F Germantown      MD 1:21:18 1:21:49  8:47 

   94   8 Rick Reichow           48 M Wilmington      NC 1:21:52 1:22:08  8:49 

   95   4 Rick Brandenburg       58 M Raleigh         NC 1:21:58 1:22:13  8:50 

   96   5 Mariaelena Viglucci    50 F Wilmington      NC 1:22:00 1:22:15  8:50 

   97   1 Leah Smith             18 F Asheville       NC 1:22:15 1:22:21  8:51 

   98   6 Carey Leach            41 F Wrightsville Be NC 1:22:15 1:22:26  8:51 

   99   5 Denis Claveloux        58 M Leland          NC 1:22:27 1:22:39  8:53 

  100   2 Dani Phillips          56 F Hampstead       NC 1:22:41 1:22:45  8:53 

  101   2 Niki Guerrero          18 F Wilmington      NC 1:22:39 1:22:45  8:53 

  102   5 Stephanie Mayew        32 F Wilmington      NC 1:22:18 1:22:45  8:53 

  103   9 Nicole Stone           37 F Leland          NC 1:22:19 1:22:45  8:53 

  104  11 Daniel Lindsey         42 M Wilmington      NC 1:22:30 1:22:53  8:54 

  105   2 Connie Lewis           60 F Morehead City   NC 1:22:39 1:22:54  8:54 

  106   6 Tim Ring               55 M Hampstead       NC 1:22:47 1:23:05  8:55 

  107   7 Gin Lynn               41 F Hubert          NC 1:23:07 1:23:09  8:56 

  108   4 Bret Nelson            54 M Wilmington      NC 1:22:49 1:23:12  8:56 

  109  12 Scott Stalls           43 M Wilmington      NC 1:23:01 1:23:20  8:57 

  110   9 Daniel Miles           35 M Hampstead       NC 1:22:55 1:23:21  8:57 

  111   4 Abagail Barman         25 F Wilmington      NC 1:23:06 1:23:31  8:58 

  112   6 Lisa Fisher            33 F Wilmington      NC 1:23:33 1:23:43  8:59 

  113  13 Stephen J Odonnell     30 M Wilmington      NC 1:23:11 1:23:43  8:59 

  114   5 Courtney Alleborn      28 F Wilmington      NC 1:23:21 1:23:50  9:00 

  115   5 Ray McClory            52 M Wilmington      NC 1:23:44 1:23:51  9:00 

  116   4 Robert Mecanko         65 M Bolivia         NC 1:24:01 1:24:05  9:02 

  117   3 Sunny Fitzgreald       58 F Rockville       MD 1:23:54 1:24:24  9:04 

  118   7 Silver Sumler          31 F Magnolia        NC         1:24:48  9:06 

  119   5 Melissa Bourne         45 F Wrightsville Be NC 1:24:43 1:24:58  9:07 

  120   9 John E Pannell         49 M Burlington      NC 1:24:47 1:25:10  9:09 

  121  10 Melody Brooke Blake    36 F Leland          NC 1:25:19 1:25:30  9:11 

  122   9 John William Hand      29 M Murrells Inlet  SC 1:25:22 1:25:36  9:11 

  123  13 Lewis Sheats           40 M Sunset Beach    NC 1:25:08 1:25:48  9:13 

  124  10 Joshua E Gurganus      35 M Burgaw          NC 1:25:28 1:25:49  9:13 

  125   8 Melissa Laker          32 F Wilmington      NC 1:25:50 1:26:03  9:14 

  126  14 Thomas Albert          31 M Wilmington      NC 1:25:50 1:26:05  9:15 

  127   9 Leslie Reeves          33 F Leland          NC 1:25:58 1:26:05  9:15 

  128  15 Josh Laker             30 M Wilmington      NC 1:25:49 1:26:05  9:15 

  129   1 Tom Tenon              61 M Oak Island      NC 1:25:45 1:26:07  9:15 

  130  14 Jonathon Shugart       41 M Jacksonville    NC 1:25:33 1:26:09  9:15 

  131   8 Jane A Slovik          40 F Leland          NC 2:10:44 1:26:26  9:17 

  132   7 Robert A Mundy         58 M Elizabethtown   NC 1:26:24 1:26:27  9:17 

  133   6 David Craig Mundy      53 M Matthews        NC 1:26:50 1:26:53  9:20 

  134   6 Susan P Shafer         46 F Wilmington      NC 1:26:51 1:27:01  9:21 

  135  10 Patrick Terry          45 M                 NC 1:26:30 1:27:02  9:21 

  136  16 Chad Towne             34 M Wilmington      NC 1:26:43 1:27:09  9:21 

  137  10 Allyson Ryan Redd      31 F Wilmington      NC 1:27:03 1:27:24  9:23 

  138  11 Jill Waity             30 F Wilmington      NC 1:27:07 1:27:24  9:23 

  139  10 Jimmy Izaguirre        28 M Leland          NC 1:26:46 1:27:29  9:24 

  140  12 Erin Kahn              32 F Camp Lejeune    NC 1:27:00 1:27:45  9:25 

  141   6 Myra Sue Cooper        50 F Wilmington      NC 1:27:43 1:27:51  9:26 

  142   5 Steve Killourhy        67 M Leland          NC 1:27:47 1:28:04  9:27 

  143  13 Falyne Rynee Shapiro   30 F Wilmington      NC 1:28:00 1:28:07  9:28 

  144   7 Ellen Parker           52 F Wilmington      NC 2:12:27 1:28:08  9:28 

  145   7 Tammy Dilling          45 F Oak Island      NC 1:28:08 1:28:15  9:29 

  146   9 Shannon M Holland      42 F Denver          NC 1:27:54 1:28:16  9:29 

  147  10 Tracel Wilt            41 F Wilmington      NC 1:27:54 1:28:17  9:29 

  148  11 Tonya Cox              37 F Fort Bragg      NC 1:28:09 1:28:21  9:29 

  149  11 Laura Chaney           43 F Ocean Isle Beac NC 1:28:10 1:28:27  9:30 

  150  15 Aaron W Chaney         43 M Ocean Isle Beac NC 1:28:10 1:28:27  9:30 

  151  16 Gregory Uchman         41 M Leland          NC 1:28:22 1:28:31  9:30 

  152   3 Ken Schettig           60 F Wilmington      NC 1:28:27 1:28:32  9:30 

  153  12 Sandra Hopper          43 F Wilmington      NC 1:28:19 1:28:32  9:30 

  154   5 Monica Gaul            24 F Wilmington      NC 1:28:59 1:29:25  9:36 

  155   6 Elisa McWhorter        29 F Wilmington      NC 1:29:31 1:29:41  9:38 

  156   4 Chris Perez            22 M Jacksonville    NC 1:29:55 1:30:13  9:41 

  157   8 Cynthia Butler House   49 F Clinton         NC 1:29:34 1:30:15  9:41 

  158  17 Vic Leiviska           43 M Hampstead       NC 1:29:48 1:30:22  9:42 

  159   4 Katharina Levintow     57 F Leland          NC 1:30:10 1:30:28  9:43 

  160  14 Cathy Towne            34 F Wilmington      NC 1:30:07 1:30:33  9:43 

  161  18 Otto Miller            40 M Winnabow        NC 1:30:00 1:30:36  9:44 

  162   6 Melissa Lane           21 F Damascus        MD 1:30:27 1:30:44  9:44 

  163  12 Susan Cole             37 F Wilmington      NC 1:30:32 1:30:51  9:45 

  164   7 Maria Espericueta      29 F Sneads Ferry    NC 1:30:11 1:31:01  9:46 

  165   8 Bethany Dawn Barnes    29 F Wilmington      NC 1:30:34 1:31:06  9:47 

  166  15 Miranda L Killingswor  34 F Fayetteville    NC 1:30:49 1:31:16  9:48 

  167  16 Emily Heaphy           30 F Wilmington      NC 1:31:24 1:31:33  9:50 

  168   2 Blanca Lobo            60 M Shallotte       NC 1:31:23 1:31:42  9:51 

  169  19 Seth Robbins           40 M Southport       NC 1:31:14 1:31:42  9:51 

  170  17 Sarah Thompson Kelley  32 F Supply          NC 1:31:30 1:31:43  9:51 

  171   9 Renee Schrom           48 F Southport, Nc   NC 1:31:29 1:31:43  9:51 

  172  18 Jessica Duvall         31 F Wilmington      NC 1:31:25 1:31:47  9:51 

  173  19 Rachel Cameron         30 F Sanford         NC 1:31:44 1:31:52  9:52 

  174  13 Kelly Jackson          36 F Red Springs     NC 1:31:27 1:32:06  9:53 

  175  13 Laura Marie Sands      42 F Southport       NC 1:32:01 1:32:12  9:54 

  176  14 Kathy Presti           37 F Raleigh         NC 1:32:22 1:32:34  9:56 

  177   9 Ila Crenshaw           29 F Wilmington      NC 1:32:06 1:32:36  9:56 

  178   7 Rebekah Elizabe Meeks  24 F Wilmington      NC 1:32:22 1:32:39  9:57 

  179   4 Janet Plzak            60 F Leland          NC 1:32:33 1:32:45  9:57 

  180  10 Deena Trogdon          45 F Asheboro        NC 1:32:34 1:32:58  9:59 

  181  10 Meagan Hobbs           25 F Wilmington      NC 1:32:12 1:32:58  9:59 

  182  14 Christie Scott         41 F Carolina Beach  NC 1:32:12 1:32:59  9:59 

  183  20 Christie Kern          32 F Hampstead       NC 1:32:31 1:33:13 10:01 

  184  17 Stephen Matthew Holle  34 M Smithfield      NC 1:32:39 1:33:14 10:01 

  185  15 Cindy Sheats           41 F Sunset Beach    NC 1:32:49 1:33:27 10:02 

  186  20 Jeremiah Malone        42 M Charlotte       NC 1:32:56 1:33:31 10:02 

  187   8 Carl Anthony Chipman   55 M Fayetteville    NC 1:33:17 1:33:32 10:03 

  188   5 Maggie Tenon           58 F Oak Island      NC 1:33:30 1:33:51 10:05 

  189  15 Amanda Gaines          38 F Leland          NC 1:34:00 1:34:08 10:06 

  190   7 Rik Cox                50 M Fort Bragg      NC 1:34:10 1:34:23 10:08 

  191   6 Jim Maccallum          68 M Bolivia         NC 1:34:20 1:34:37 10:09 

  192  16 Wendy Southerland      37 F Wilmington      NC 1:34:42 1:35:00 10:12 

  193  17 Michelle Sullivan      35 F Hubert          NC 1:34:54 1:35:02 10:12 

  194  11 Jeremy Sullivan        36 M Hubert          NC 1:34:53 1:35:02 10:12 

  195   3 Ian Hunter             61 M Wilmington      NC 1:34:41 1:35:06 10:13 

  196  21 Kimberly Badrock       33 F Wilmington      NC 1:35:02 1:35:27 10:15 

  197  18 Wendy Lewis            36 F Wilmington      NC 1:35:01 1:35:28 10:15 

  198  16 Shameena D Broach      43 F Wilmington      NC 1:35:18 1:35:37 10:16 

  199  17 Sonia Kennedy          40 F Wilmington      NC 1:35:32 1:35:37 10:16 

  200  11 Margo Melton           27 F Battleboro      NC 1:35:20 1:35:53 10:18 

  201  12 Joe Jackson            35 M Ocean Isle Beac NC 1:36:01 1:36:32 10:22 

  202  19 Beth A Hicks           39 F Shallotte       NC 1:36:13 1:36:44 10:23 

  203  11 Kris Thomas            49 F Bolivia         NC 1:36:15 1:36:47 10:23 

  204  13 Kenny Chin             35 M Wilmington      NC 1:36:40 1:37:13 10:26 

  205  11 Lon Keith              48 M Wilmington      NC 1:36:33 1:37:17 10:27 

  206  12 Cindy H Faircloth      48 F Wade            NC 1:36:36 1:37:18 10:27 

  207   8 Dawn F. Horne          52 F Stedman         NC 1:36:35 1:37:18 10:27 

  208  20 Brooke Kelly           36 F Wilmington      NC 1:36:47 1:37:18 10:27 

  209  21 Laura McQueen          39 F Wilmington      NC 1:36:47 1:37:19 10:27 

  210  22 Kelly Crowley          35 F Wilmington      NC 1:37:19 1:37:50 10:30 

  211   4 John Germain           60 M Jacksonville    NC 1:37:37 1:37:50 10:30 

  212   9 Tere Lynn Chipman      54 F Fayetteville    NC 1:37:56 1:38:11 10:32 

  213  14 Stephen Fontane Smith  37 M Winnabow        NC 1:37:38 1:38:14 10:33 

  214  18 Amy Jessica Baxter     41 F Wilmington      NC 1:37:48 1:38:20 10:33 

  215  19 Tami Bright            41 F Orlando         FL 1:37:48 1:38:21 10:34 

  216  20 Gina Crowder           43 F Wilmington      NC 1:38:06 1:38:41 10:36 

  217  21 Bridget Leiviska       40 F Hampstead       NC 1:38:07 1:38:41 10:36 

  218  10 Debra King             54 F Myrtle Beach    SC 1:38:17 1:38:56 10:37 

  219  22 Megan Mullins          30 F Wilmington      NC 1:38:52 1:39:22 10:40 

  220  22 Pam Solari             43 F Wilmington      NC 1:38:49 1:39:26 10:41 

  221   5 Reed Wallace           61 M Wilmington      NC 1:39:29 1:39:29 10:41 

  222  23 Anna Cook Wansley      33 F Leland          NC 1:39:14 1:39:41 10:42 

  223   5 Sue Bark               61 F Wilmington      NC 1:39:38 1:39:47 10:43 

  224  23 Michele Lindsey        41 F Wilmington      NC 1:39:25 1:39:49 10:43 

  225  21 Michael Collier        42 M Rocky Point     NC 1:39:44 1:40:04 10:45 

  226  12 Diane M Barnes         29 F Winterville     NC 1:39:37 1:40:06 10:45 

  227  23 Leann Gurganus         35 F Burgaw          NC 1:39:45 1:40:07 10:45 

  228  13 Julie Hintz            28 F Jacksonville    NC 1:40:31 1:40:51 10:50 

  229  14 Jacque Norman          26 F Jacksonville    NC 1:40:32 1:40:52 10:50 

  230  24 Kimberly Anne Robbins  30 F Bolivia         NC 1:41:09 1:41:42 10:55 

  231  24 Kristien Morris        36 F Myrtle Beach    SC 1:41:13 1:41:54 10:56 

  232  13 Amy Parker Clem        45 F Wilmington      NC 1:41:11 1:41:55 10:57 

  233  25 Crystal Michell Young  30 F Wilmington      NC 1:42:10 1:42:48 11:02 

  234   7 Carl Franklin Reichen  73 M Angier          NC 1:42:26 1:42:58 11:03 

  235  14 Mary Francis Stoker    45 F Oak Island      NC 1:43:10 1:43:23 11:06 

  236  11 Bonita Carr            52 F Wilmington      NC 1:42:41 1:43:26 11:06 

  237  15 Joanna Grooms          29 F Wilmington      NC 1:43:12 1:43:27 11:06 

  238   8 Ricky Lynn Stout       52 M Goldston        NC 1:43:35 1:43:39 11:08 

  239  24 Rebecca Squires        44 F Southport       NC 1:43:22 1:43:46 11:08 

  240  16 Lindsey Susanne Nettl  25 F Raleigh         NC 1:43:51 1:44:13 11:11 

  241  22 Anthony Enoch          40 M Wilmington      NC 1:44:03 1:44:18 11:12 

  242  15 Tamela Perdue McClung  47 F Wilmington      NC 1:44:04 1:44:37 11:14 

  243  25 Melissa Olson          40 F Richlands       NC 1:44:33 1:44:45 11:15 

  244  16 Allison Brinson        45 F Richlands       NC 1:44:12 1:44:53 11:16 

  245  26 Jamie Catanzaro        30 F Wilmington      NC 1:44:37 1:45:14 11:18 

  246   1 Judy Fay Kiernan       73 F Wilmington      NC 1:44:51 1:45:19 11:18 

  247   8 Alison M Agresta       22 F Wilmington      NC 1:45:19 1:45:39 11:21 

  248  18 Dusty Carmichael       31 M Wilmington      NC 1:45:35 1:45:59 11:23 

  249   9 Randelle Rennecker     24 F Wilmington      NC 1:45:36 1:46:02 11:23 

  250  26 Karen L Clow           42 F Wilmington      NC 1:47:18 1:47:55 11:35 

  251  12 Howie Molloy           46 M Wilmington      NC 1:47:19 1:47:56 11:35 

  252   6 Gerald Harrell         64 M Wilmington      NC         1:48:07 11:36 

  253  17 Sharon Baxley          47 F Bladenboro      NC 1:49:09 1:49:47 11:47 

  254  27 Sandi Keith            41 F Wilmington      NC 1:49:19 1:50:02 11:49 

  255   5 Logan Gaul             24 M Wilmington      NC 1:50:04 1:50:31 11:52 

  256  25 Christy Fox            35 F Southport       NC 1:50:02 1:50:33 11:52 

  257  17 Lizabeth Rennecker     28 F Wilmington      NC 1:50:16 1:50:41 11:53 

  258   6 Pat Ann Reichenbach    62 F Angier          NC 1:51:12 1:51:45 12:00 

  259  27 Beth Renee Elrod       31 F Leland          NC 1:51:50 1:52:35 12:05 

  260  28 Angela Collier         41 F Rocky Point     NC 1:52:58 1:53:01 12:08 

  261  11 Ryan Shafer            28 M Wilmington      NC 1:53:32 1:54:03 12:15 

  262  26 Christina Lanier       38 F Wilmington      NC 1:53:32 1:54:06 12:15 

  263  27 Pamela Irby            38 F Wilmington      NC 1:53:32 1:54:07 12:15 

  264  12 Libby Kennedy          53 F Wilmington      NC 1:54:07 1:54:37 12:18 

  265  28 Ann Johnson            35 F Clinton         NC 1:54:19 1:54:51 12:20 

  266   3 Jordan Torres          12 F Harrisburg      NC 1:54:31 1:54:58 12:21 

  267  15 Dave Torres            39 M Harrisburg      NC 1:54:32 1:54:58 12:21 

  268  19 John Biggs             33 M Winnabow        NC 1:54:26 1:54:59 12:21 

  269   6 Carol Brady Lewis      57 F Wilmington      NC 1:54:33 1:55:04 12:21 

  270   7 Dennis Schaefer        62 M Carolina Beach  NC         1:55:06 12:21 

  271  18 Paula P. Smallwood     48 F Oak Island      NC 1:55:46 1:55:57 12:27 

  272  29 Angela Zephier         42 F Oak Island      NC 1:55:45 1:55:57 12:27 

  273  30 Angel Royer            40 F Wilmington      NC 1:56:27 1:56:30 12:30 

  274  13 Lansford King          47 M Wrightsville Be NC 1:11:59 1:56:36 12:31 

  275  19 Andrea Milman          49 F Leland          NC 1:57:11 1:57:50 12:39 

  276  20 Markel Williams        34 M Wilmington      NC         1:57:54 12:39 

  277  18 Alisha Phillips        26 F Wilmington      NC 1:58:07 1:58:36 12:44 

  278  20 Jennifer Crawley       46 F Jacksonville    NC 1:58:31 1:59:09 12:47 

  279   7 Donna Geise            63 F Supply          NC 1:59:57 1:59:58 12:53 

  280  29 Hope Little            37 F Winnabow        NC 2:01:22 2:02:00 13:06 

  281  19 Anita Fitzgerald       28 F Navassa         NC 2:02:32 2:02:36 13:10 

  282   7 Rose Martyn            56 F Wilmington      NC 2:05:48 2:05:49 13:30 

  283  13 Christy Franklin       54 F Wilmington      NC 2:05:48 2:05:49 13:30 

  284  16 Chris M Pannell        37 M Wilmington      NC 2:05:59 2:06:01 13:32 

  285  30 Toria Freytag          35 F Wilmington      NC 2:07:05 2:07:09 13:39 

  286  31 Kayla Sue Freeman      40 F Indian Trail    NC 2:06:34 2:07:13 13:39 

  287  20 Meghan Smith           27 F Hubert          NC 2:07:24 2:07:28 13:41 

  288  21 Robert Walters         31 M Creedmoor       NC 2:08:46 2:08:48 13:50 

  289  28 Maureen Walters        33 F Creedmoor       NC 2:08:46 2:08:48 13:50 

  290  32 Eleanor Erickson       43 F Southport       NC 2:10:16 2:10:52 14:03 

  291  14 Kathy Parker           52 F Wilmington      NC 2:12:31 2:12:31 14:14 

  292  33 Marlene Uchman         41 F Leland          NC 2:13:00 2:13:10 14:18 

  293  12 Michael Thomas         29 M Wilmington      NC 2:13:20 2:13:47 14:22 

  294  34 Mary Megee             41 F Wilmington      NC 2:15:32 2:15:35 14:33 

  295   8 Thakoor Persaud        66 M Leland          NC 2:16:40 2:16:42 14:40 

  296   8 Rita Persaud           64 F Leland          NC 2:16:41 2:16:43 14:41 

  297   9 Allan S. Nicosia       65 M Leland          NC 2:17:39 2:17:39 14:47 

  298  15 Dawn Johnson           51 F Shallotte       NC 2:19:00 2:19:01 14:55 

  299  21 Jessica Terrill Fitzg  28 F Wilmington      NC 2:19:50 2:19:54 15:01 

  300   8 Wendy C Sibley         57 F Fuquay Varina   NC 2:20:25 2:20:31 15:05 

  301   9 Amy Day                64 F Leland          NC 2:20:41 2:20:43 15:06 

  302  35 Kathy Blackley         43 F Wilmington      NC 2:21:26 2:21:27 15:11 

  303  16 Becky Wolma            50 F Myrtle Beach    SC 2:21:39 2:21:42 15:13 

  304   9 Margaret Hunter        56 F Wilmington      NC 2:21:38 2:21:43 15:13 

  305  36 Melissa Wallace        40 F Wilmington      NC 2:21:49 2:21:51 15:14 

  306  10 Patty Bellitt          60 F Wilmington      NC 2:23:01 2:23:02 15:21 

  307  22 Gwyn Hyman             29 F Elizabeth City  NC 2:25:12 2:25:17 15:36 

  308  10 Robert D. Doleman      77 M Wilmington      NC 2:32:46 2:33:00 16:25 

  309   2 Joann S. Doleman       66 F Wilmington      NC 2:33:03 2:33:11 16:27 

  310  17 Dan Wheat-Rivers       35 M Wilmington      NC 2:37:14 2:37:15 16:53 

  311  29 Kelley Wheat-Rivers    30 F Wilmington      NC 2:37:15 2:37:16 16:53 
 
15K Awards

 




                   3rd Annual First Bank Oktoberfest 15K

           First Bank   Lowes Foods      5 Star Race Productions

                       Brunswick Forest - Leland, NC

              9/29/2013   8:00 am  Weather: Sunny 68 degrees


                 ********** 15K AWARDS LIST **************

              ********** 15K MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Eric Torrey            31 Wrightsville Be NC   55:51   55:52  6:00 

    2 Andrew McIver          31 Durham          NC   57:07   57:07  6:08 

    3 Rolando Garcia         24 Winnabow        NC           59:31  6:24 

             ********** 15K FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Christa Iammarino      39 Wilmington      NC 1:01:23 1:01:23  6:36 

    2 Lizz Roution           24 Wilmington      NC 1:03:58 1:03:59  6:52 

    3 Leah Carroll           21 Wilmington      NC 1:04:30 1:04:32  6:56 

          ********** 15K MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

    1 Tay Filer              44 Hamstead        NC 1:01:23 1:01:23  6:36 

    2 Todd McCullough        40 Wilmington      NC 1:02:02 1:02:04  6:40 

    3 Ron Grooms             46 Winston-Salem   NC 1:03:02 1:03:03  6:46 

         ********** 15K FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

    1 Siobhan Andrews Maize  42 Mt. Pleasant    SC 1:08:33 1:08:36  7:22 

    2 Brenda Estlack         53 Wilmington      NC 1:09:19 1:09:29  7:28 

    3 Lisa Theriault         49 Hampstead       NC 1:10:59 1:11:05  7:38 


              ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


                        15K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

    1    83 Spencer Waters         17 Supply             NC 1:02:08 1:02:09  6:41 

    2   108 Connor Shipley         14 Asheboro           NC 1:10:09 1:10:12  7:32 

                       15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

    1   172 Leah Smith             18 Asheville          NC 1:22:15 1:22:21  8:51 

    2   176 Niki Guerrero          18 Wilmington         NC 1:22:39 1:22:45  8:53 

    3   341 Jordan Torres          12 Harrisburg         NC 1:54:31 1:54:58 12:21 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1   111 Barnard Sabin          24 Surf City          NC 1:10:52 1:10:57  7:37 

    2   150 Jacob Greene           24 Appleton           WI 1:18:48 1:19:08  8:30 

    3   231 Chris Perez            22 Jacksonville       NC 1:29:55 1:30:13  9:41 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1    91 Terra Jackson          22 Wilmington         NC 1:04:37 1:04:39  6:57 

    2   153 Sara Levintow          24 Washington         DC 1:19:02 1:19:20  8:31 

    3   229 Monica Gaul            24 Wilmington         NC 1:28:59 1:29:25  9:36 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    81 Wade Merrick Coleman   27 Beaufort           SC 1:01:31 1:01:36  6:37 

    2    96 Shane Palmira          27 Leland             NC 1:05:52 1:06:04  7:06 

    3   100 Ian Flannery           27 Wilmington         NC 1:07:30 1:07:32  7:15 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1   132 Adrienne Michel Doris  27 Wilmington         NC 1:16:20 1:16:56  8:16 

    2   136 Kara Duffy             29 Wilmington         NC 1:16:52 1:17:01  8:16 

    3   162 Jamie Scordino         26 Wilmington         NC 1:20:18 1:20:28  8:38 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    88 Shay Hutuchings        33 Wilmington         NC 1:04:17 1:04:19  6:54 

    2    92 Jeanne-Marie Saintard  34 Wilmington         NC 1:05:00 1:05:01  6:59 

    3   106 Jonathan Kahn          31 Camp Lejeune       NC 1:08:57 1:09:41  7:29 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1   103 Karen Erickson         31 Wilmington         NC 1:09:00 1:09:06  7:25 

    2   143 Denise Peterson        32 Swansboro          NC 1:17:52 1:17:59  8:22 

    3   152 Allison Lynne Shofe    34 Wilmington         NC 1:19:06 1:19:16  8:31 



                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    85 Daniel Tranter         35 Wilmington         NC 1:03:27 1:03:29  6:49 

    2    95 Daniel T Brass         39 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:05:44 1:05:47  7:04 

    3    98 Joel Weber             37 Jacksonville       NC 1:07:28 1:07:29  7:15 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    97 Stacey Bufalini        37 Wilmington         NC 1:06:54 1:07:08  7:13 

    2   110 Aron Leigh Lanie       39 Wilmington         NC 1:10:45 1:10:50  7:36 

    3   120 Megan Nance            36 Leland             NC 1:13:53 1:13:57  7:57 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    94 David Southerland      42 Wilmington         NC 1:05:28 1:05:33  7:02 

    2   107 Jerry Brooke           40 Wilmington         NC 1:10:04 1:10:07  7:32 

    3   124 Alden Cole             44 Wilmington         NC 1:14:54 1:15:03  8:04 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1   126 Mary Margaret McEache  43 Wilmington         NC 1:15:07 1:15:08  8:04 

    2   157 Kristina Smith         42 Coats              NC 1:19:30 1:19:39  8:33 

    3   158 Christine Steinhauer   40 Wilmington         NC 1:19:53 1:20:05  8:36 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    86 Keith Waters           45 Supply             NC 1:03:38 1:03:40  6:50 

    2    89 Rick Pedromarti Popla  47 Wilmington         NC 1:04:19 1:04:24  6:55 

    3   115 Jim Price              49 Ocean Isle Beach   NC 1:11:05 1:11:09  7:38 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1   123 Karen Killeen          45 Richmond           VA 1:14:47 1:14:53  8:03 

    2   140 Holly H Cunningham     45 Wilmington         NC 1:17:43 1:17:49  8:21 

    3   142 Lisa Brosier           49 Wilmington         NC 1:17:45 1:17:56  8:22 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    93 Donnie Noris           50 Wilmington         NC 1:05:27 1:05:29  7:02 

    2   144 David Flory            54 Wilmington         NC 1:18:03 1:18:07  8:23 

    3   145 Timothy Rodgers        52 Fuquay Varina      NC 1:18:15 1:18:19  8:25 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   116 Shannon Corbett Maus   54 Wilmington         NC 1:11:28 1:11:33  7:41 

    2   147 Cecilia Ashley         51 Chocowinity        NC 1:18:22 1:18:29  8:26 

    3   168 Natalie Marie Jenkins  54 Germantown         MD 1:21:18 1:21:49  8:47 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    99 William Bentley Block  57 Wilmington         NC 1:07:30 1:07:31  7:15 

    2   112 Perry Guy              57 Wilmington         NC 1:10:59 1:11:01  7:38 

    3   121 Ronald L Wormwood      57 Wilmington         NC         1:13:58  7:57 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   117 Pamela Joan Allen      57 Chillicothe        OH 1:13:27 1:13:34  7:54 

    2   175 Dani Phillips          56 Hampstead          NC 1:22:41 1:22:45  8:53 

    3   192 Sunny Fitzgreald       58 Rockville          MD 1:23:54 1:24:24  9:04 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   204 Tom Tenon              61 Oak Island         NC 1:25:45 1:26:07  9:15 

    2   243 Blanca Lobo            60 Shallotte          NC 1:31:23 1:31:42  9:51 

    3   270 Ian Hunter             61 Wilmington         NC 1:34:41 1:35:06 10:13 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   141 Jacqueline Beilings    64 Wilmington         NC 1:17:41 1:17:51  8:22 

    2   180 Connie Lewis           60 Morehead City      NC 1:22:39 1:22:54  8:54 

    3   227 Ken Schettig           60 Wilmington         NC 1:28:27 1:28:32  9:30 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1   137 Dennis Deasy           67 Leland             NC 1:17:29 1:17:32  8:20 

    2   156 Jon Moon               67 Kure Beach         NC 1:19:32 1:19:35  8:33 

    3   161 Russ Simmons           69 Ferguson           NC 1:20:05 1:20:12  8:37 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1   321 Judy Fay Kiernan       73 Wilmington         NC 1:44:51 1:45:19 11:18 

    2   384 Joann S. Doleman       66 Wilmington         NC 2:33:03 2:33:11 16:27 
 
15K Age Group Results

 




                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                   3rd Annual First Bank Oktoberfest 15K

           First Bank   Lowes Foods      5 Star Race Productions

                       Brunswick Forest - Leland, NC

              9/29/2013   8:00 am  Weather: Sunny 68 degrees



              ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


                        15K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

    1    83 Spencer Waters         17 Supply             NC 1:02:08 1:02:09  6:41 

    2   108 Connor Shipley         14 Asheboro           NC 1:10:09 1:10:12  7:32 

                       15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

    1   172 Leah Smith             18 Asheville          NC 1:22:15 1:22:21  8:51 

    2   176 Niki Guerrero          18 Wilmington         NC 1:22:39 1:22:45  8:53 

    3   341 Jordan Torres          12 Harrisburg         NC 1:54:31 1:54:58 12:21 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1    78 Rolando Garcia         24 Winnabow           NC           59:31  6:24 

    2   111 Barnard Sabin          24 Surf City          NC 1:10:52 1:10:57  7:37 

    3   150 Jacob Greene           24 Appleton           WI 1:18:48 1:19:08  8:30 

    4   231 Chris Perez            22 Jacksonville       NC 1:29:55 1:30:13  9:41 

    5   330 Logan Gaul             24 Wilmington         NC 1:50:04 1:50:31 11:52 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1    87 Lizz Roution           24 Wilmington         NC 1:03:58 1:03:59  6:52 

    2    90 Leah Carroll           21 Wilmington         NC 1:04:30 1:04:32  6:56 

    3    91 Terra Jackson          22 Wilmington         NC 1:04:37 1:04:39  6:57 

    4   153 Sara Levintow          24 Washington         DC 1:19:02 1:19:20  8:31 

    5   229 Monica Gaul            24 Wilmington         NC 1:28:59 1:29:25  9:36 

    6   237 Melissa Lane           21 Damascus           MD 1:30:27 1:30:44  9:44 

    7   253 Rebekah Elizabe Meeks  24 Wilmington         NC 1:32:22 1:32:39  9:57 

    8   322 Alison M Agresta       22 Wilmington         NC 1:45:19 1:45:39 11:21 

    9   324 Randelle Rennecker     24 Wilmington         NC 1:45:36 1:46:02 11:23 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    81 Wade Merrick Coleman   27 Beaufort           SC 1:01:31 1:01:36  6:37 

    2    96 Shane Palmira          27 Leland             NC 1:05:52 1:06:04  7:06 

    3   100 Ian Flannery           27 Wilmington         NC 1:07:30 1:07:32  7:15 

    4   102 Reginald Williams      28 Shreveport         LA 1:07:57 1:08:44  7:23 

    5   113 Mitchell Provens       29 Wilmington         NC 1:11:03 1:11:05  7:38 

    6   131 Thad Townsend          27 Wilmington         NC 1:16:01 1:16:30  8:13 

    7   134 Neal W Cooper          29 Wilmington         NC 1:16:51 1:16:59  8:16 

    8   146 Chris Brandenburg      25 Raleigh            NC 1:18:06 1:18:22  8:25 

    9   197 John William Hand      29 Murrells Inlet     SC 1:25:22 1:25:36  9:11 

   10   214 Jimmy Izaguirre        28 Leland             NC 1:26:46 1:27:29  9:24 

   11   336 Ryan Shafer            28 Wilmington         NC 1:53:32 1:54:03 12:15 

   12   368 Michael Thomas         29 Wilmington         NC 2:13:20 2:13:47 14:22 



                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1   132 Adrienne Michel Doris  27 Wilmington         NC 1:16:20 1:16:56  8:16 

    2   136 Kara Duffy             29 Wilmington         NC 1:16:52 1:17:01  8:16 

    3   162 Jamie Scordino         26 Wilmington         NC 1:20:18 1:20:28  8:38 

    4   186 Abagail Barman         25 Wilmington         NC 1:23:06 1:23:31  8:58 

    5   189 Courtney Alleborn      28 Wilmington         NC 1:23:21 1:23:50  9:00 

    6   230 Elisa McWhorter        29 Wilmington         NC 1:29:31 1:29:41  9:38 

    7   239 Maria Espericueta      29 Sneads Ferry       NC 1:30:11 1:31:01  9:46 

    8   240 Bethany Dawn Barnes    29 Wilmington         NC 1:30:34 1:31:06  9:47 

    9   252 Ila Crenshaw           29 Wilmington         NC 1:32:06 1:32:36  9:56 

   10   256 Meagan Hobbs           25 Wilmington         NC 1:32:12 1:32:58  9:59 

   11   275 Margo Melton           27 Battleboro         NC 1:35:20 1:35:53 10:18 

   12   301 Diane M Barnes         29 Winterville        NC 1:39:37 1:40:06 10:45 

   13   303 Julie Hintz            28 Jacksonville       NC 1:40:31 1:40:51 10:50 

   14   304 Jacque Norman          26 Jacksonville       NC 1:40:32 1:40:52 10:50 

   15   312 Joanna Grooms          29 Wilmington         NC 1:43:12 1:43:27 11:06 

   16   315 Lindsey Susanne Nettl  25 Raleigh            NC 1:43:51 1:44:13 11:11 

   17   332 Lizabeth Rennecker     28 Wilmington         NC 1:50:16 1:50:41 11:53 

   18   352 Alisha Phillips        26 Wilmington         NC 1:58:07 1:58:36 12:44 

   19   356 Anita Fitzgerald       28 Navassa            NC 2:02:32 2:02:36 13:10 

   20   362 Meghan Smith           27 Hubert             NC 2:07:24 2:07:28 13:41 

   21   374 Jessica Terrill Fitzg  28 Wilmington         NC 2:19:50 2:19:54 15:01 

   22   382 Gwyn Hyman             29 Elizabeth City     NC 2:25:12 2:25:17 15:36 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    76 Eric Torrey            31 Wrightsville Beach NC   55:51   55:52  6:00 

    2    77 Andrew McIver          31 Durham             NC   57:07   57:07  6:08 

    3    88 Shay Hutuchings        33 Wilmington         NC 1:04:17 1:04:19  6:54 

    4    92 Jeanne-Marie Saintard  34 Wilmington         NC 1:05:00 1:05:01  6:59 

    5   106 Jonathan Kahn          31 Camp Lejeune       NC 1:08:57 1:09:41  7:29 

    6   109 Nathan Montgomery      34 Wilmington         NC 1:10:27 1:10:38  7:35 

    7   119 Ben Suggs              32 Holly Ridge        NC 1:13:47 1:13:51  7:56 

    8   122 Richard Duvall         32 Wilmington         NC 1:14:34 1:14:43  8:01 

    9   135 Andy Mitwol            34 Wrightsville Beach NC 1:16:57 1:16:59  8:16 

   10   154 Dustin Kern            33 Hampstead          NC 1:18:51 1:19:31  8:32 

   11   159 Barry Mullins          32 Wilmington         NC 1:19:57 1:20:07  8:36 

   12   165 Josh Dobstaff          33 Lilibridge         NC 1:20:51 1:21:06  8:43 

   13   188 Stephen J Odonnell     30 Wilmington         NC 1:23:11 1:23:43  8:59 

   14   201 Thomas Albert          31 Wilmington         NC 1:25:50 1:26:05  9:15 

   15   203 Josh Laker             30 Wilmington         NC 1:25:49 1:26:05  9:15 

   16   211 Chad Towne             34 Wilmington         NC 1:26:43 1:27:09  9:21 

   17   259 Stephen Matthew Holle  34 Smithfield         NC 1:32:39 1:33:14 10:01 

   18   323 Dusty Carmichael       31 Wilmington         NC 1:45:35 1:45:59 11:23 

   19   343 John Biggs             33 Winnabow           NC 1:54:26 1:54:59 12:21 

   20   351 Markel Williams        34 Wilmington         NC         1:57:54 12:39 

   21   363 Robert Walters         31 Creedmoor          NC 2:08:46 2:08:48 13:50 



                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1   103 Karen Erickson         31 Wilmington         NC 1:09:00 1:09:06  7:25 

    2   143 Denise Peterson        32 Swansboro          NC 1:17:52 1:17:59  8:22 

    3   152 Allison Lynne Shofe    34 Wilmington         NC 1:19:06 1:19:16  8:31 

    4   160 Ashley Bardsley        31 Wilmington         NC 1:19:52 1:20:07  8:36 

    5   177 Stephanie Mayew        32 Wilmington         NC 1:22:18 1:22:45  8:53 

    6   187 Lisa Fisher            33 Wilmington         NC 1:23:33 1:23:43  8:59 

    7   193 Silver Sumler          31 Magnolia           NC         1:24:48  9:06 

    8   200 Melissa Laker          32 Wilmington         NC 1:25:50 1:26:03  9:14 

    9   202 Leslie Reeves          33 Leland             NC 1:25:58 1:26:05  9:15 

   10   212 Allyson Ryan Redd      31 Wilmington         NC 1:27:03 1:27:24  9:23 

   11   213 Jill Waity             30 Wilmington         NC 1:27:07 1:27:24  9:23 

   12   215 Erin Kahn              32 Camp Lejeune       NC 1:27:00 1:27:45  9:25 

   13   218 Falyne Rynee Shapiro   30 Wilmington         NC 1:28:00 1:28:07  9:28 

   14   235 Cathy Towne            34 Wilmington         NC 1:30:07 1:30:33  9:43 

   15   241 Miranda L Killingswor  34 Fayetteville       NC 1:30:49 1:31:16  9:48 

   16   242 Emily Heaphy           30 Wilmington         NC 1:31:24 1:31:33  9:50 

   17   245 Sarah Thompson Kelley  32 Supply             NC 1:31:30 1:31:43  9:51 

   18   247 Jessica Duvall         31 Wilmington         NC 1:31:25 1:31:47  9:51 

   19   248 Rachel Cameron         30 Sanford            NC 1:31:44 1:31:52  9:52 

   20   258 Christie Kern          32 Hampstead          NC 1:32:31 1:33:13 10:01 

   21   271 Kimberly Badrock       33 Wilmington         NC 1:35:02 1:35:27 10:15 

   22   294 Megan Mullins          30 Wilmington         NC 1:38:52 1:39:22 10:40 

   23   297 Anna Cook Wansley      33 Leland             NC 1:39:14 1:39:41 10:42 

   24   305 Kimberly Anne Robbins  30 Bolivia            NC 1:41:09 1:41:42 10:55 

   25   308 Crystal Michell Young  30 Wilmington         NC 1:42:10 1:42:48 11:02 

   26   320 Jamie Catanzaro        30 Wilmington         NC 1:44:37 1:45:14 11:18 

   27   334 Beth Renee Elrod       31 Leland             NC 1:51:50 1:52:35 12:05 

   28   364 Maureen Walters        33 Creedmoor          NC 2:08:46 2:08:48 13:50 

   29   386 Kelley Wheat-Rivers    30 Wilmington         NC 2:37:15 2:37:16 16:53 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    85 Daniel Tranter         35 Wilmington         NC 1:03:27 1:03:29  6:49 

    2    95 Daniel T Brass         39 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:05:44 1:05:47  7:04 

    3    98 Joel Weber             37 Jacksonville       NC 1:07:28 1:07:29  7:15 

    4   104 Andy Buchanan          37 Elizabeththtown    NC 1:09:20 1:09:26  7:27 

    5   133 Jeremy B Smith         36 Jacksonville       NC 1:16:34 1:16:59  8:16 

    6   149 Jason Pisani           35 Wilmingotn         NC 1:18:47 1:19:02  8:29 

    7   155 David L Short          39 Leland             NC 1:19:24 1:19:32  8:32 

    8   166 Andrew Terzian         39 Wilmington         NC 1:20:57 1:21:15  8:44 

    9   185 Daniel Miles           35 Hampstead          NC 1:22:55 1:23:21  8:57 

   10   199 Joshua E Gurganus      35 Burgaw             NC 1:25:28 1:25:49  9:13 

   11   269 Jeremy Sullivan        36 Hubert             NC 1:34:53 1:35:02 10:12 

   12   276 Joe Jackson            35 Ocean Isle Beach   NC 1:36:01 1:36:32 10:22 

   13   279 Kenny Chin             35 Wilmington         NC 1:36:40 1:37:13 10:26 

   14   288 Stephen Fontane Smith  37 Winnabow           NC 1:37:38 1:38:14 10:33 

   15   342 Dave Torres            39 Harrisburg         NC 1:54:32 1:54:58 12:21 

   16   359 Chris M Pannell        37 Wilmington         NC 2:05:59 2:06:01 13:32 

   17   385 Dan Wheat-Rivers       35 Wilmington         NC 2:37:14 2:37:15 16:53 



                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    80 Christa Iammarino      39 Wilmington         NC 1:01:23 1:01:23  6:36 

    2    97 Stacey Bufalini        37 Wilmington         NC 1:06:54 1:07:08  7:13 

    3   110 Aron Leigh Lanie       39 Wilmington         NC 1:10:45 1:10:50  7:36 

    4   120 Megan Nance            36 Leland             NC 1:13:53 1:13:57  7:57 

    5   128 Kelli N Kerkhoff       39 Wilmington         NC 1:15:34 1:15:40  8:07 

    6   148 Jill Wolfe             39 Wilmington         NC 1:18:37 1:18:48  8:28 

    7   163 Colleen Mary Brenegan  37 Cary               NC 1:20:34 1:20:48  8:41 

    8   164 Shawn Tunis            35 Wilmington         NC 1:20:12 1:20:48  8:41 

    9   178 Nicole Stone           37 Leland             NC 1:22:19 1:22:45  8:53 

   10   196 Melody Brooke Blake    36 Leland             NC 1:25:19 1:25:30  9:11 

   11   223 Tonya Cox              37 Fort Bragg         NC 1:28:09 1:28:21  9:29 

   12   238 Susan Cole             37 Wilmington         NC 1:30:32 1:30:51  9:45 

   13   249 Kelly Jackson          36 Red Springs        NC 1:31:27 1:32:06  9:53 

   14   251 Kathy Presti           37 Raleigh            NC 1:32:22 1:32:34  9:56 

   15   264 Amanda Gaines          38 Leland             NC 1:34:00 1:34:08 10:06 

   16   267 Wendy Southerland      37 Wilmington         NC 1:34:42 1:35:00 10:12 

   17   268 Michelle Sullivan      35 Hubert             NC 1:34:54 1:35:02 10:12 

   18   272 Wendy Lewis            36 Wilmington         NC 1:35:01 1:35:28 10:15 

   19   277 Beth A Hicks           39 Shallotte          NC 1:36:13 1:36:44 10:23 

   20   283 Brooke Kelly           36 Wilmington         NC 1:36:47 1:37:18 10:27 

   21   284 Laura McQueen          39 Wilmington         NC 1:36:47 1:37:19 10:27 

   22   285 Kelly Crowley          35 Wilmington         NC 1:37:19 1:37:50 10:30 

   23   302 Leann Gurganus         35 Burgaw             NC 1:39:45 1:40:07 10:45 

   24   306 Kristien Morris        36 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:41:13 1:41:54 10:56 

   25   331 Christy Fox            35 Southport          NC 1:50:02 1:50:33 11:52 

   26   337 Christina Lanier       38 Wilmington         NC 1:53:32 1:54:06 12:15 

   27   338 Pamela Irby            38 Wilmington         NC 1:53:32 1:54:07 12:15 

   28   340 Ann Johnson            35 Clinton            NC 1:54:19 1:54:51 12:20 

   29   355 Hope Little            37 Winnabow           NC 2:01:22 2:02:00 13:06 

   30   360 Toria Freytag          35 Wilmington         NC 2:07:05 2:07:09 13:39 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    79 Tay Filer              44 Hamstead           NC 1:01:23 1:01:23  6:36 

    2    82 Todd McCullough        40 Wilmington         NC 1:02:02 1:02:04  6:40 

    3    94 David Southerland      42 Wilmington         NC 1:05:28 1:05:33  7:02 

    4   107 Jerry Brooke           40 Wilmington         NC 1:10:04 1:10:07  7:32 

    5   124 Alden Cole             44 Wilmington         NC 1:14:54 1:15:03  8:04 

    6   129 Thomas Ryan            41 Wilmington         NC 1:15:58 1:16:23  8:12 

    7   130 Thane Boysen           40 Wilmington         NC 1:16:16 1:16:30  8:13 

    8   138 Jeff Neal              42 Emerald Isle       NC 1:17:10 1:17:47  8:21 

    9   139 Ashley Melton          42 Emerald Isle       NC 1:17:10 1:17:47  8:21 

   10   151 Willie Ryder           42 Charlotte          NC 1:19:08 1:19:14  8:30 

   11   179 Daniel Lindsey         42 Wilmington         NC 1:22:30 1:22:53  8:54 

   12   184 Scott Stalls           43 Wilmington         NC 1:23:01 1:23:20  8:57 

   13   198 Lewis Sheats           40 Sunset Beach       NC 1:25:08 1:25:48  9:13 

   14   205 Jonathon Shugart       41 Jacksonville       NC 1:25:33 1:26:09  9:15 

   15   225 Aaron W Chaney         43 Ocean Isle Beach   NC 1:28:10 1:28:27  9:30 

   16   226 Gregory Uchman         41 Leland             NC 1:28:22 1:28:31  9:30 

   17   233 Vic Leiviska           43 Hampstead          NC 1:29:48 1:30:22  9:42 

   18   236 Otto Miller            40 Winnabow           NC 1:30:00 1:30:36  9:44 

   19   244 Seth Robbins           40 Southport          NC 1:31:14 1:31:42  9:51 

   20   261 Jeremiah Malone        42 Charlotte          NC 1:32:56 1:33:31 10:02 

   21   300 Michael Collier        42 Rocky Point        NC 1:39:44 1:40:04 10:45 

   22   316 Anthony Enoch          40 Wilmington         NC 1:44:03 1:44:18 11:12 



                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1   101 Siobhan Andrews Maize  42 Mt. Pleasant       SC 1:08:33 1:08:36  7:22 

    2   126 Mary Margaret McEache  43 Wilmington         NC 1:15:07 1:15:08  8:04 

    3   157 Kristina Smith         42 Coats              NC 1:19:30 1:19:39  8:33 

    4   158 Christine Steinhauer   40 Wilmington         NC 1:19:53 1:20:05  8:36 

    5   167 Kelli Vanscoy          40 Carolina Beach     NC 1:21:29 1:21:34  8:46 

    6   173 Carey Leach            41 Wrightsville Beach NC 1:22:15 1:22:26  8:51 

    7   182 Gin Lynn               41 Hubert             NC 1:23:07 1:23:09  8:56 

    8   206 Jane A Slovik          40 Leland             NC 2:10:44 1:26:26  9:17 

    9   221 Shannon M Holland      42 Denver             NC 1:27:54 1:28:16  9:29 

   10   222 Tracel Wilt            41 Wilmington         NC 1:27:54 1:28:17  9:29 

   11   224 Laura Chaney           43 Ocean Isle Beach   NC 1:28:10 1:28:27  9:30 

   12   228 Sandra Hopper          43 Wilmington         NC 1:28:19 1:28:32  9:30 

   13   250 Laura Marie Sands      42 Southport          NC 1:32:01 1:32:12  9:54 

   14   257 Christie Scott         41 Carolina Beach     NC 1:32:12 1:32:59  9:59 

   15   260 Cindy Sheats           41 Sunset Beach       NC 1:32:49 1:33:27 10:02 

   16   273 Shameena D Broach      43 Wilmington         NC 1:35:18 1:35:37 10:16 

   17   274 Sonia Kennedy          40 Wilmington         NC 1:35:32 1:35:37 10:16 

   18   289 Amy Jessica Baxter     41 Wilmington         NC 1:37:48 1:38:20 10:33 

   19   290 Tami Bright            41 Orlando            FL 1:37:48 1:38:21 10:34 

   20   291 Gina Crowder           43 Wilmington         NC 1:38:06 1:38:41 10:36 

   21   292 Bridget Leiviska       40 Hampstead          NC 1:38:07 1:38:41 10:36 

   22   295 Pam Solari             43 Wilmington         NC 1:38:49 1:39:26 10:41 

   23   299 Michele Lindsey        41 Wilmington         NC 1:39:25 1:39:49 10:43 

   24   314 Rebecca Squires        44 Southport          NC 1:43:22 1:43:46 11:08 

   25   318 Melissa Olson          40 Richlands          NC 1:44:33 1:44:45 11:15 

   26   325 Karen L Clow           42 Wilmington         NC 1:47:18 1:47:55 11:35 

   27   329 Sandi Keith            41 Wilmington         NC 1:49:19 1:50:02 11:49 

   28   335 Angela Collier         41 Rocky Point        NC 1:52:58 1:53:01 12:08 

   29   347 Angela Zephier         42 Oak Island         NC 1:55:45 1:55:57 12:27 

   30   348 Angel Royer            40 Wilmington         NC 1:56:27 1:56:30 12:30 

   31   361 Kayla Sue Freeman      40 Indian Trail       NC 2:06:34 2:07:13 13:39 

   32   365 Eleanor Erickson       43 Southport          NC 2:10:16 2:10:52 14:03 

   33   367 Marlene Uchman         41 Leland             NC 2:13:00 2:13:10 14:18 

   34   369 Mary Megee             41 Wilmington         NC 2:15:32 2:15:35 14:33 

   35   377 Kathy Blackley         43 Wilmington         NC 2:21:26 2:21:27 15:11 

   36   380 Melissa Wallace        40 Wilmington         NC 2:21:49 2:21:51 15:14 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    84 Ron Grooms             46 Winston-Salem      NC 1:03:02 1:03:03  6:46 

    2    86 Keith Waters           45 Supply             NC 1:03:38 1:03:40  6:50 

    3    89 Rick Pedromarti Popla  47 Wilmington         NC 1:04:19 1:04:24  6:55 

    4   115 Jim Price              49 Ocean Isle Beach   NC 1:11:05 1:11:09  7:38 

    5   118 John Iammarino         49 Wilmington         NC 1:13:10 1:13:39  7:55 

    6   125 John Shibley           47 Wilmington         NC 1:14:58 1:15:05  8:04 

    7   127 Peyton Chitty          45 Wilmington         NC 1:15:09 1:15:14  8:05 

    8   169 Rick Reichow           48 Wilmington         NC 1:21:52 1:22:08  8:49 

    9   195 John E Pannell         49 Burlington         NC 1:24:47 1:25:10  9:09 

   10   210 Patrick Terry          45                    NC 1:26:30 1:27:02  9:21 

   11   280 Lon Keith              48 Wilmington         NC 1:36:33 1:37:17 10:27 

   12   326 Howie Molloy           46 Wilmington         NC 1:47:19 1:47:56 11:35 

   13   349 Lansford King          47 Wrightsville Beach NC 1:11:59 1:56:36 12:31 



                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1   114 Lisa Theriault         49 Hampstead          NC 1:10:59 1:11:05  7:38 

    2   123 Karen Killeen          45 Richmond           VA 1:14:47 1:14:53  8:03 

    3   140 Holly H Cunningham     45 Wilmington         NC 1:17:43 1:17:49  8:21 

    4   142 Lisa Brosier           49 Wilmington         NC 1:17:45 1:17:56  8:22 

    5   194 Melissa Bourne         45 Wrightsville Beach NC 1:24:43 1:24:58  9:07 

    6   209 Susan P Shafer         46 Wilmington         NC 1:26:51 1:27:01  9:21 

    7   220 Tammy Dilling          45 Oak Island         NC 1:28:08 1:28:15  9:29 

    8   232 Cynthia Butler House   49 Clinton            NC 1:29:34 1:30:15  9:41 

    9   246 Renee Schrom           48 Southport, Nc      NC 1:31:29 1:31:43  9:51 

   10   255 Deena Trogdon          45 Asheboro           NC 1:32:34 1:32:58  9:59 

   11   278 Kris Thomas            49 Bolivia            NC 1:36:15 1:36:47 10:23 

   12   281 Cindy H Faircloth      48 Wade               NC 1:36:36 1:37:18 10:27 

   13   307 Amy Parker Clem        45 Wilmington         NC 1:41:11 1:41:55 10:57 

   14   310 Mary Francis Stoker    45 Oak Island         NC 1:43:10 1:43:23 11:06 

   15   317 Tamela Perdue McClung  47 Wilmington         NC 1:44:04 1:44:37 11:14 

   16   319 Allison Brinson        45 Richlands          NC 1:44:12 1:44:53 11:16 

   17   328 Sharon Baxley          47 Bladenboro         NC 1:49:09 1:49:47 11:47 

   18   346 Paula P. Smallwood     48 Oak Island         NC 1:55:46 1:55:57 12:27 

   19   350 Andrea Milman          49 Leland             NC 1:57:11 1:57:50 12:39 

   20   353 Jennifer Crawley       46 Jacksonville       NC 1:58:31 1:59:09 12:47 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    93 Donnie Noris           50 Wilmington         NC 1:05:27 1:05:29  7:02 

    2   144 David Flory            54 Wilmington         NC 1:18:03 1:18:07  8:23 

    3   145 Timothy Rodgers        52 Fuquay Varina      NC 1:18:15 1:18:19  8:25 

    4   183 Bret Nelson            54 Wilmington         NC 1:22:49 1:23:12  8:56 

    5   190 Ray McClory            52 Wilmington         NC 1:23:44 1:23:51  9:00 

    6   208 David Craig Mundy      53 Matthews           NC 1:26:50 1:26:53  9:20 

    7   265 Rik Cox                50 Fort Bragg         NC 1:34:10 1:34:23 10:08 

    8   313 Ricky Lynn Stout       52 Goldston           NC 1:43:35 1:43:39 11:08 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   105 Brenda Estlack         53 Wilmington         NC 1:09:19 1:09:29  7:28 

    2   116 Shannon Corbett Maus   54 Wilmington         NC 1:11:28 1:11:33  7:41 

    3   147 Cecilia Ashley         51 Chocowinity        NC 1:18:22 1:18:29  8:26 

    4   168 Natalie Marie Jenkins  54 Germantown         MD 1:21:18 1:21:49  8:47 

    5   171 Mariaelena Viglucci    50 Wilmington         NC 1:22:00 1:22:15  8:50 

    6   216 Myra Sue Cooper        50 Wilmington         NC 1:27:43 1:27:51  9:26 

    7   219 Ellen Parker           52 Wilmington         NC 2:12:27 1:28:08  9:28 

    8   282 Dawn F. Horne          52 Stedman            NC 1:36:35 1:37:18 10:27 

    9   287 Tere Lynn Chipman      54 Fayetteville       NC 1:37:56 1:38:11 10:32 

   10   293 Debra King             54 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:38:17 1:38:56 10:37 

   11   311 Bonita Carr            52 Wilmington         NC 1:42:41 1:43:26 11:06 

   12   339 Libby Kennedy          53 Wilmington         NC 1:54:07 1:54:37 12:18 

   13   358 Christy Franklin       54 Wilmington         NC 2:05:48 2:05:49 13:30 

   14   366 Kathy Parker           52 Wilmington         NC 2:12:31 2:12:31 14:14 

   15   373 Dawn Johnson           51 Shallotte          NC 2:19:00 2:19:01 14:55 

   16   378 Becky Wolma            50 Myrtle Beach       SC 2:21:39 2:21:42 15:13 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    99 William Bentley Block  57 Wilmington         NC 1:07:30 1:07:31  7:15 

    2   112 Perry Guy              57 Wilmington         NC 1:10:59 1:11:01  7:38 

    3   121 Ronald L Wormwood      57 Wilmington         NC         1:13:58  7:57 

    4   170 Rick Brandenburg       58 Raleigh            NC 1:21:58 1:22:13  8:50 

    5   174 Denis Claveloux        58 Leland             NC 1:22:27 1:22:39  8:53 

    6   181 Tim Ring               55 Hampstead          NC 1:22:47 1:23:05  8:55 

    7   207 Robert A Mundy         58 Elizabethtown      NC 1:26:24 1:26:27  9:17 

    8   262 Carl Anthony Chipman   55 Fayetteville       NC 1:33:17 1:33:32 10:03 



                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   117 Pamela Joan Allen      57 Chillicothe        OH 1:13:27 1:13:34  7:54 

    2   175 Dani Phillips          56 Hampstead          NC 1:22:41 1:22:45  8:53 

    3   192 Sunny Fitzgreald       58 Rockville          MD 1:23:54 1:24:24  9:04 

    4   234 Katharina Levintow     57 Leland             NC 1:30:10 1:30:28  9:43 

    5   263 Maggie Tenon           58 Oak Island         NC 1:33:30 1:33:51 10:05 

    6   344 Carol Brady Lewis      57 Wilmington         NC 1:54:33 1:55:04 12:21 

    7   357 Rose Martyn            56 Wilmington         NC 2:05:48 2:05:49 13:30 

    8   375 Wendy C Sibley         57 Fuquay Varina      NC 2:20:25 2:20:31 15:05 

    9   379 Margaret Hunter        56 Wilmington         NC 2:21:38 2:21:43 15:13 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   204 Tom Tenon              61 Oak Island         NC 1:25:45 1:26:07  9:15 

    2   243 Blanca Lobo            60 Shallotte          NC 1:31:23 1:31:42  9:51 

    3   270 Ian Hunter             61 Wilmington         NC 1:34:41 1:35:06 10:13 

    4   286 John Germain           60 Jacksonville       NC 1:37:37 1:37:50 10:30 

    5   296 Reed Wallace           61 Wilmington         NC 1:39:29 1:39:29 10:41 

    6   327 Gerald Harrell         64 Wilmington         NC         1:48:07 11:36 

    7   345 Dennis Schaefer        62 Carolina Beach     NC         1:55:06 12:21 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   141 Jacqueline Beilings    64 Wilmington         NC 1:17:41 1:17:51  8:22 

    2   180 Connie Lewis           60 Morehead City      NC 1:22:39 1:22:54  8:54 

    3   227 Ken Schettig           60 Wilmington         NC 1:28:27 1:28:32  9:30 

    4   254 Janet Plzak            60 Leland             NC 1:32:33 1:32:45  9:57 

    5   298 Sue Bark               61 Wilmington         NC 1:39:38 1:39:47 10:43 

    6   333 Pat Ann Reichenbach    62 Angier             NC 1:51:12 1:51:45 12:00 

    7   354 Donna Geise            63 Supply             NC 1:59:57 1:59:58 12:53 

    8   371 Rita Persaud           64 Leland             NC 2:16:41 2:16:43 14:41 

    9   376 Amy Day                64 Leland             NC 2:20:41 2:20:43 15:06 

   10   381 Patty Bellitt          60 Wilmington         NC 2:23:01 2:23:02 15:21 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1   137 Dennis Deasy           67 Leland             NC 1:17:29 1:17:32  8:20 

    2   156 Jon Moon               67 Kure Beach         NC 1:19:32 1:19:35  8:33 

    3   161 Russ Simmons           69 Ferguson           NC 1:20:05 1:20:12  8:37 

    4   191 Robert Mecanko         65 Bolivia            NC 1:24:01 1:24:05  9:02 

    5   217 Steve Killourhy        67 Leland             NC 1:27:47 1:28:04  9:27 

    6   266 Jim Maccallum          68 Bolivia            NC 1:34:20 1:34:37 10:09 

    7   309 Carl Franklin Reichen  73 Angier             NC 1:42:26 1:42:58 11:03 

    8   370 Thakoor Persaud        66 Leland             NC 2:16:40 2:16:42 14:40 

    9   372 Allan S. Nicosia       65 Leland             NC 2:17:39 2:17:39 14:47 

   10   383 Robert D. Doleman      77 Wilmington         NC 2:32:46 2:33:00 16:25 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1   321 Judy Fay Kiernan       73 Wilmington         NC 1:44:51 1:45:19 11:18 

    2   384 Joann S. Doleman       66 Wilmington         NC 2:33:03 2:33:11 16:27 
 
5K Overall Results

 

                                                                    

                   3rd Annual First Bank Oktoberfest 5K

           First Bank   Lowes Foods      5 Star Race Productions

                       Brunswick Forest - Leland, NC

              9/29/2013   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 68 degrees

Place Div Name                  Age S City            St Tagtime Time    Pace  

===== === ===================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 

    1   1 Jesse Naffel           29 M Wimington       NC   19:04   19:04  6:09 

    2   1 Michael Snyder         43 M Wilmington      NC   20:19   20:21  6:33 

    3   1 Nicholas Capps         34 M Wilmington      NC   20:19   21:12  6:50 

    4   1 Craig Eaton            36 M Lumberton       NC   21:13   21:20  6:52 

    5   2 Rob Malone             39 M Leland          NC   21:20   21:23  6:53 

    6   1 Zachary Knott          10 M Wilmington      NC   22:22   22:24  7:13 

    7   2 Matthew Kleino         13 M Supply          NC   22:46   22:46  7:20 

    8   1 Harry Lewis            52 M Rocky Point     NC   22:53   22:56  7:23 

    9   2 Brian Fleming          26 M Leland          NC   22:56   23:02  7:25 

   10   1 Bill Gaudette          66 M Calabash        NC   23:09   23:10  7:28 

   11   1 Ryan A. Clements       24 M Ogden           UT   22:55   23:16  7:30 

   12   1 Paul Knott             45 M Wilmington      NC   23:35   23:38  7:37 

   13   3 William Howard         14 M Oak Island      NC   23:33   23:45  7:39 

   14   2 Wayne Bollinger        61 M Calabash        NC   24:20   24:22  7:51 

   15   1 Lindsey Michell McIve  31 F Durham          NC   24:18   24:31  7:54 

   16   1 Dee Lewis              55 F Leland          NC   24:32   24:39  7:56 

   17   3 Lee Noffsinger         62 M Bumpass         VA   24:42   24:45  7:58 

   18   2 Mark David Pool        54 M Hampstead       NC   25:20   25:24  8:11 

   19   2 Tiffany Siler          30 F Wilmington      NC   25:27   25:49  8:19 

   20   2 Tommy Branch           44 M Mount Airy      NC   25:32   25:53  8:20 

   21   3 Marshall Cameron       44 M Sanford         NC   25:48   25:56  8:21 

   22   4 Skyler Applegate       17 M Wilmington      NC           26:23  8:30 

   23   5 Ian Pena               10 M Castle Hayne    NC   26:00   26:27  8:31 

   24   3 Geoff Dahl             36 M Wilmington      NC   27:02   27:17  8:47 

   25   1 Melissa Stanell Wagne  20 F Wilmington      NC   27:21   27:39  8:54 

   26   4 Albert Bozart          40 M Wilmington      NC   27:32   28:01  9:01 

   27   3 John Ashley            51 M Chocowinity     NC   27:53   28:01  9:01 

   28   1 Caroline H Short       38 F Leland          NC   28:17   28:25  9:09 

   29   4 Ron Woodruff           60 M Wilmington      NC   28:09   28:33  9:12 

   30   1 Tammy Price            53 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   28:30   28:44  9:15 

   31   5 Peter Joyce            66 M Leland          NC   28:37   28:48  9:16 

   32   6 Harold Buchzuar        63 M Riegelwood      NC   29:10   29:16  9:25 

   33   2 Tracy Pena             39 F Castle Hayne    NC   28:52   29:19  9:26 

   34   3 Roxanne Pearson        39 F Wilmington      NC   29:06   29:22  9:28 

   35   7 Jim Burns              67 M Ocean Isle Beac NC   29:06   29:34  9:31 

   36   4 Jenille Renae Blackbu  36 F Wilmington      NC   29:23   29:52  9:37 

   37   5 Heather Eaton          35 F Lumberton       NC   30:02   30:11  9:43 

   38   1 Taylor Reese Makely    13 F Wilmington      NC   30:03   30:12  9:44 

   39   3 Jenny Dahl             32 F Wilmington      NC   30:30   30:43  9:54 

   40   6 Georgia Gray           36 F Winnabow        NC   30:26   30:44  9:54 

   41   4 Wayne Green            39 M Newark          OH   30:40   30:52  9:56 

   42   2 Anna Bay               13 F Wilmington      NC   31:08   31:17 10:04 

   43   8 Dennis Collette        72 M Leland          NC   31:11   31:23 10:06 

   44   4 Shawna Shelton         31 F Wilmington      NC   30:51   31:29 10:08 

   45   5 Taryn Robertson        33 F Leland          NC   31:41   31:44 10:13 

   46   2 Ruth Raphael           55 F Charlestown     MA   31:06   31:46 10:14 

   47   3 Claire Beal            55 F Boca Raton      FL   31:17   31:57 10:17 

   48   1 Billie Jayroe          60 F Oak Island      NC   31:53   31:58 10:18 

   49   2 Jaime Palmira          24 F Leland          NC   32:00   32:12 10:22 

   50   6 Jessica Bell           31 F Sneads Ferry    NC   32:04   32:42 10:32 

   51   1 Hans Eggeling          55 M Wilmingto       NC   32:22   32:45 10:33 

   52   7 Rachael Zanders        32 F Wilmington      NC   32:25   32:49 10:34 

   53   4 Laura Sparkman         58 F Southport       NC           33:49 10:53 

   54   9 Kenneth J Gray         65 M Winnabow        NC   33:18   33:57 10:56 

   55   7 Christin Hathaway      36 F Leland          NC   34:46   35:13 11:21 

   56   1 Kelly Beres            28 F Leland          NC   35:04   35:48 11:32 

   57  10 Olin Darnell           72 M Leland          NC   35:35   35:53 11:33 

   58   3 Dan Pierce             27 M Wilmington      NC   35:35   35:55 11:34 

   59   2 Lauren Rodgers         27 F Wilmington      NC   35:36   35:55 11:34 

   60   2 Diane Baia Claveloux   51 F Leland          NC   37:02   37:19 12:01 

   61   6 Rj Thomas              12 M Bolivia         NC   36:47   37:37 12:07 

   62   3 Marcy Rodgers          51 F Fuquay Varina   NC   37:31   37:49 12:11 

   63   2 Richard Scire          55 M Charlotte       NC   37:14   37:50 12:11 

   64   8 Stephenie M Bacon      38 F Myrtle Beach    SC   39:07   39:14 12:38 

   65   5 Loretta Eggeling       56 F Wilmington      NC   39:08   39:30 12:43 

   66   7 Cade Richardson        13 M Fayetteville    NC   39:34   39:40 12:46 

   67   1 Lisa Kershner          48 F Jamestown       NC   39:45   40:07 12:55 

   68   4 Rose Mitchell          50 F Bolivia         NC   40:03   40:32 13:03 

   69   6 Tracey Sparks          59 F Denton          NC   40:26   40:55 13:11 

   70   5 Thomas C. Hall         38 M Rockingham      NC   40:54   41:03 13:13 

   71   3 Michele Johnston Mars  29 F Greenville      NC   41:38   42:07 13:34 

   72   4 Amy Schreiber          26 F Leland          NC   46:09   46:27 14:57 

   73   2 Becki Schreiber        62 F Leland          NC   46:09   46:27 14:57 

   74   5 Teresa Cochran         51 F Wilmington      NC   48:19   48:58 15:46 

   75   7 Catherine H Halayko    55 F Schenectady     NY   49:32   50:12 16:10 
 
5K Awards

 




                   3rd Annual First Bank Oktoberfest 5K

           First Bank   Lowes Foods      5 Star Race Productions

                       Brunswick Forest - Leland, NC

              9/29/2013   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 68 degrees


                 ********** 5K AWARDS LIST **************


              ********** 5K  MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Jesse Naffel           29 Wimington       NC   19:04   19:04  6:09 

    2 Michael Snyder         43 Wilmington      NC   20:19   20:21  6:33 

    3 Nicholas Capps         34 Wilmington      NC   20:19   21:12  6:50 

             ********** 5K  FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Lindsey Michell McIve  31 Durham          NC   24:18   24:31  7:54 

    2 Dee Lewis              55 Leland          NC   24:32   24:39  7:56 

    3 Tiffany Siler          30 Wilmington      NC   25:27   25:49  8:19 

           ********** 5K MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

    1 Harry Lewis            52 Rocky Point     NC   22:53   22:56  7:23 

    2 Bill Gaudette          66 Calabash        NC   23:09   23:10  7:28 

    3 Paul Knott             45 Wilmington      NC   23:35   23:38  7:37 

          ********** 5K FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

    1 Tammy Price            53 Ocean Isle Beac NC   28:30   28:44  9:15 

    2 Ruth Raphael           55 Charlestown     MA   31:06   31:46 10:14 

    3 Claire Beal            55 Boca Raton      FL   31:17   31:57 10:17 


            ********** 5K AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

    1     6 Zachary Knott          10 Wilmington         NC   22:22   22:24  7:13 

    2     7 Matthew Kleino         13 Supply             NC   22:46   22:46  7:20 

    3    13 William Howard         14 Oak Island         NC   23:33   23:45  7:39 

    4    22 Skyler Applegate       17 Wilmington         NC           26:23  8:30 

    5    23 Ian Pena               10 Castle Hayne       NC   26:00   26:27  8:31 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

    1    38 Taylor Reese Makely    13 Wilmington         NC   30:03   30:12  9:44 

    2    42 Anna Bay               13 Wilmington         NC   31:08   31:17 10:04 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1    11 Ryan A. Clements       24 Ogden              UT   22:55   23:16  7:30 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1    25 Melissa Stanell Wagne  20 Wilmington         NC   27:21   27:39  8:54 

    2    49 Jaime Palmira          24 Leland             NC   32:00   32:12 10:22 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     9 Brian Fleming          26 Leland             NC   22:56   23:02  7:25 

    2    58 Dan Pierce             27 Wilmington         NC   35:35   35:55 11:34 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    56 Kelly Beres            28 Leland             NC   35:04   35:48 11:32 

    2    59 Lauren Rodgers         27 Wilmington         NC   35:36   35:55 11:34 

    3    71 Michele Johnston Mars  29 Greenville         NC   41:38   42:07 13:34 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    39 Jenny Dahl             32 Wilmington         NC   30:30   30:43  9:54 

    2    44 Shawna Shelton         31 Wilmington         NC   30:51   31:29 10:08 

    3    45 Taryn Robertson        33 Leland             NC   31:41   31:44 10:13 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     4 Craig Eaton            36 Lumberton          NC   21:13   21:20  6:52 

    2     5 Rob Malone             39 Leland             NC   21:20   21:23  6:53 

    3    24 Geoff Dahl             36 Wilmington         NC   27:02   27:17  8:47 



                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    28 Caroline H Short       38 Leland             NC   28:17   28:25  9:09 

    2    33 Tracy Pena             39 Castle Hayne       NC   28:52   29:19  9:26 

    3    34 Roxanne Pearson        39 Wilmington         NC   29:06   29:22  9:28 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    20 Tommy Branch           44 Mount Airy         NC   25:32   25:53  8:20 

    2    21 Marshall Cameron       44 Sanford            NC   25:48   25:56  8:21 

    3    26 Albert Bozart          40 Wilmington         NC   27:32   28:01  9:01 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    67 Lisa Kershner          48 Jamestown          NC   39:45   40:07 12:55 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    18 Mark David Pool        54 Hampstead          NC   25:20   25:24  8:11 

    2    27 John Ashley            51 Chocowinity        NC   27:53   28:01  9:01 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    60 Diane Baia Claveloux   51 Leland             NC   37:02   37:19 12:01 

    2    62 Marcy Rodgers          51 Fuquay Varina      NC   37:31   37:49 12:11 

    3    68 Rose Mitchell          50 Bolivia            NC   40:03   40:32 13:03 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    51 Hans Eggeling          55 Wilmingto          NC   32:22   32:45 10:33 

    2    63 Richard Scire          55 Charlotte          NC   37:14   37:50 12:11 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    53 Laura Sparkman         58 Southport          NC           33:49 10:53 

    2    65 Loretta Eggeling       56 Wilmington         NC   39:08   39:30 12:43 

    3    69 Tracey Sparks          59 Denton             NC   40:26   40:55 13:11 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

    1    14 Wayne Bollinger        61 Calabash           NC   24:20   24:22  7:51 

    2    17 Lee Noffsinger         62 Bumpass            VA   24:42   24:45  7:58 

    3    29 Ron Woodruff           60 Wilmington         NC   28:09   28:33  9:12 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

    1    48 Billie Jayroe          60 Oak Island         NC   31:53   31:58 10:18 

    2    73 Becki Schreiber        62 Leland             NC   46:09   46:27 14:57 
 
5K Age Group Results

 




                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                   3rd Annual First Bank Oktoberfest 5K

           First Bank   Lowes Foods      5 Star Race Productions

                       Brunswick Forest - Leland, NC

              9/29/2013   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 68 degrees


            ********** 5K AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

    1     6 Zachary Knott          10 Wilmington         NC   22:22   22:24  7:13 

    2     7 Matthew Kleino         13 Supply             NC   22:46   22:46  7:20 

    3    13 William Howard         14 Oak Island         NC   23:33   23:45  7:39 

    4    22 Skyler Applegate       17 Wilmington         NC           26:23  8:30 

    5    23 Ian Pena               10 Castle Hayne       NC   26:00   26:27  8:31 

    6    61 Rj Thomas              12 Bolivia            NC   36:47   37:37 12:07 

    7    66 Cade Richardson        13 Fayetteville       NC   39:34   39:40 12:46 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

    1    38 Taylor Reese Makely    13 Wilmington         NC   30:03   30:12  9:44 

    2    42 Anna Bay               13 Wilmington         NC   31:08   31:17 10:04 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1    11 Ryan A. Clements       24 Ogden              UT   22:55   23:16  7:30 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1    25 Melissa Stanell Wagne  20 Wilmington         NC   27:21   27:39  8:54 

    2    49 Jaime Palmira          24 Leland             NC   32:00   32:12 10:22 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     1 Jesse Naffel           29 Wimington          NC   19:04   19:04  6:09 

    2     9 Brian Fleming          26 Leland             NC   22:56   23:02  7:25 

    3    58 Dan Pierce             27 Wilmington         NC   35:35   35:55 11:34 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    56 Kelly Beres            28 Leland             NC   35:04   35:48 11:32 

    2    59 Lauren Rodgers         27 Wilmington         NC   35:36   35:55 11:34 

    3    71 Michele Johnston Mars  29 Greenville         NC   41:38   42:07 13:34 

    4    72 Amy Schreiber          26 Leland             NC   46:09   46:27 14:57 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     3 Nicholas Capps         34 Wilmington         NC   20:19   21:12  6:50 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    15 Lindsey Michell McIve  31 Durham             NC   24:18   24:31  7:54 

    2    19 Tiffany Siler          30 Wilmington         NC   25:27   25:49  8:19 

    3    39 Jenny Dahl             32 Wilmington         NC   30:30   30:43  9:54 

    4    44 Shawna Shelton         31 Wilmington         NC   30:51   31:29 10:08 

    5    45 Taryn Robertson        33 Leland             NC   31:41   31:44 10:13 

    6    50 Jessica Bell           31 Sneads Ferry       NC   32:04   32:42 10:32 

    7    52 Rachael Zanders        32 Wilmington         NC   32:25   32:49 10:34 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     4 Craig Eaton            36 Lumberton          NC   21:13   21:20  6:52 

    2     5 Rob Malone             39 Leland             NC   21:20   21:23  6:53 

    3    24 Geoff Dahl             36 Wilmington         NC   27:02   27:17  8:47 

    4    41 Wayne Green            39 Newark             OH   30:40   30:52  9:56 

    5    70 Thomas C. Hall         38 Rockingham         NC   40:54   41:03 13:13 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    28 Caroline H Short       38 Leland             NC   28:17   28:25  9:09 

    2    33 Tracy Pena             39 Castle Hayne       NC   28:52   29:19  9:26 

    3    34 Roxanne Pearson        39 Wilmington         NC   29:06   29:22  9:28 

    4    36 Jenille Renae Blackbu  36 Wilmington         NC   29:23   29:52  9:37 

    5    37 Heather Eaton          35 Lumberton          NC   30:02   30:11  9:43 

    6    40 Georgia Gray           36 Winnabow           NC   30:26   30:44  9:54 

    7    55 Christin Hathaway      36 Leland             NC   34:46   35:13 11:21 

    8    64 Stephenie M Bacon      38 Myrtle Beach       SC   39:07   39:14 12:38 



                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     2 Michael Snyder         43 Wilmington         NC   20:19   20:21  6:33 

    2    20 Tommy Branch           44 Mount Airy         NC   25:32   25:53  8:20 

    3    21 Marshall Cameron       44 Sanford            NC   25:48   25:56  8:21 

    4    26 Albert Bozart          40 Wilmington         NC   27:32   28:01  9:01 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    12 Paul Knott             45 Wilmington         NC   23:35   23:38  7:37 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    67 Lisa Kershner          48 Jamestown          NC   39:45   40:07 12:55 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     8 Harry Lewis            52 Rocky Point        NC   22:53   22:56  7:23 

    2    18 Mark David Pool        54 Hampstead          NC   25:20   25:24  8:11 

    3    27 John Ashley            51 Chocowinity        NC   27:53   28:01  9:01 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    30 Tammy Price            53 Ocean Isle Beach   NC   28:30   28:44  9:15 

    2    60 Diane Baia Claveloux   51 Leland             NC   37:02   37:19 12:01 

    3    62 Marcy Rodgers          51 Fuquay Varina      NC   37:31   37:49 12:11 

    4    68 Rose Mitchell          50 Bolivia            NC   40:03   40:32 13:03 

    5    74 Teresa Cochran         51 Wilmington         NC   48:19   48:58 15:46 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    51 Hans Eggeling          55 Wilmingto          NC   32:22   32:45 10:33 

    2    63 Richard Scire          55 Charlotte          NC   37:14   37:50 12:11 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    16 Dee Lewis              55 Leland             NC   24:32   24:39  7:56 

    2    46 Ruth Raphael           55 Charlestown        MA   31:06   31:46 10:14 

    3    47 Claire Beal            55 Boca Raton         FL   31:17   31:57 10:17 

    4    53 Laura Sparkman         58 Southport          NC           33:49 10:53 

    5    65 Loretta Eggeling       56 Wilmington         NC   39:08   39:30 12:43 

    6    69 Tracey Sparks          59 Denton             NC   40:26   40:55 13:11 

    7    75 Catherine H Halayko    55 Schenectady        NY   49:32   50:12 16:10 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

    1    10 Bill Gaudette          66 Calabash           NC   23:09   23:10  7:28 

    2    14 Wayne Bollinger        61 Calabash           NC   24:20   24:22  7:51 

    3    17 Lee Noffsinger         62 Bumpass            VA   24:42   24:45  7:58 

    4    29 Ron Woodruff           60 Wilmington         NC   28:09   28:33  9:12 

    5    31 Peter Joyce            66 Leland             NC   28:37   28:48  9:16 

    6    32 Harold Buchzuar        63 Riegelwood         NC   29:10   29:16  9:25 

    7    35 Jim Burns              67 Ocean Isle Beach   NC   29:06   29:34  9:31 

    8    43 Dennis Collette        72 Leland             NC   31:11   31:23 10:06 

    9    54 Kenneth J Gray         65 Winnabow           NC   33:18   33:57 10:56 

   10    57 Olin Darnell           72 Leland             NC   35:35   35:53 11:33 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

    1    48 Billie Jayroe          60 Oak Island         NC   31:53   31:58 10:18 

    2    73 Becki Schreiber        62 Leland             NC   46:09   46:27 14:57 
 
Keep
Current! For updates via email

Follow Us