2014 Beethoven 15K and 5K

Race date: Jan 26
15K Overall Results
                         1st Annual Beethoven 15K

         Wilmington Symphony Orchestra     5 Star Race Productions

                       Brunswick Forest - Leland, NC

              1/26/2014   9:00 am  Weather: Sunny 41 degrees

Place Div Name                  Age S City            St Tagtime Time    Pace  

===== === ===================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 

    1   1 Billy Joseph Vanviane  33 M Wilmington      NC   51:38   51:38  5:33 

    2   1 Rick Ulstad            39 M Wilmington      NC   56:19   56:19  6:03 

    3   2 Eric Torrey            31 M Winnabow        NC   56:22   56:23  6:03 

    4   1 Rolando Garcia         24 M Winnabow        NC   56:51   56:52  6:07 

    5   1 Steve Kozischek        47 M Jacksonville    NC 1:00:19 1:00:20  6:29 

    6   2 Rick Pedromarti Popla  47 M Wilmington      NC 1:01:10 1:01:11  6:34 

    7   2 Tom Canzano            24 M Farmington      NY 1:01:17 1:01:24  6:36 

    8   1 Faye Fay               36 F Wilmington      NC 1:02:09 1:02:12  6:41 

    9   3 Jean-Pierre Saintard   34 M Wilmington      NC 1:02:40 1:02:41  6:44 

   10   1 Rhonda Schilawski      33 F Leland          NC 1:03:32 1:03:34  6:50 

   11   3 Jeff Schmidt           49 M Wilmington      NC 1:03:38 1:03:40  6:50 

   12   1 Reginald Williams      28 M Shreveport      LA 1:03:22 1:03:46  6:51 

   13   1 Terra Jackson          22 F Wilmington      NC 1:03:47 1:03:48  6:51 

   14   2 Mikey Brogan           39 M Southport       NC 1:03:59 1:04:03  6:53 

   15   2 Rich Buglewicz         26 M Hampatead       NC 1:04:03 1:04:05  6:53 

   16   4 Shay Hutchings         33 M Leland          NC 1:04:12 1:04:13  6:54 

   17   2 Sarah Overbaugh Halle  37 F Wilmington      NC 1:04:20 1:04:23  6:55 

   18   3 John Burnett           35 M Leland          NC 1:04:36 1:04:39  6:57 

   19   1 Andrew Otero           43 M Cedar Point     NC 1:04:49 1:04:50  6:58 

   20   1 Mark Claycomb          54 M Rocky Point     NC 1:04:49 1:04:51  6:58 

   21   3 Chris Wayne Davis      29 M Hope Mills      NC 1:04:54 1:04:56  6:58 

   22   5 Matt Sleesman          31 M Partha Lane     NC 1:05:16 1:05:19  7:01 

   23   4 Christopher Holub      37 M Wilmington      NC 1:05:17 1:05:19  7:01 

   24   5 Craig Eaton            37 M Lumberton       NC 1:05:27 1:05:35  7:03 

   25   4 Lunsford King          48 M Wrightsville Be NC 1:05:58 1:06:02  7:05 

   26   1 Marcy Waters           49 F Hampstead       NC 1:06:33 1:06:36  7:09 

   27   1 Brenda Estlack         53 F Wilmington      NC 1:06:36 1:06:39  7:10 

   28   4 Danilo Artiga          29 M Wilmington      NC 1:07:18 1:07:18  7:14 

   29   1 Robert Merz            58 M Wilmington      NC         1:07:35  7:16 

   30   5 Peyton Chitty          45 M Wilmington      NC 1:08:34 1:08:36  7:22 

   31   1 Randy Richardson       62 M Wilmington      NC 1:08:47 1:08:49  7:23 

   32   1 Wendy Ray              42 F Raleigh         NC 1:09:37 1:09:46  7:30 

   33   3 Wesley Mickler         24 M Wilington       NC 1:10:30 1:10:32  7:34 

   34   6 Luis Hernandez         33 M Winnabow        NC 1:10:41 1:10:42  7:36 

   35   5 Matt Haller            25 M Ann Arbor       MI 1:11:12 1:11:15  7:39 

   36   2 Kevin Keller           43 M Hampstead       NC 1:11:35 1:11:37  7:41 

   37   3 Mike Duncan            43 M Wilmington      NC 1:11:34 1:11:39  7:42 

   38   6 Philip Paul Pete       28 M Camp Lejeune    NC 1:11:40 1:11:41  7:42 

   39   1 Keira Hetem            25 F Wilmington      NC 1:11:38 1:11:44  7:42 

   40   7 Andy J Mitwol          34 M Wrightsville Be NC 1:11:58 1:12:02  7:44 

   41   4 Billy Jacobs           24 M Rockingham      NC 1:12:25 1:12:35  7:48 

   42   3 Leslie Clark           37 F Wilmington      NC 1:12:34 1:12:39  7:48 

   43   2 Denise M Peterson      32 F Swansboro       NC 1:12:36 1:12:41  7:48 

   44   2 Tracy Christian        50 F Wilmington      NC 1:12:38 1:12:42  7:48 

   45   2 Ben Bowie              53 M Williamsburg    NC 1:12:57 1:13:05  7:51 

   46   5 Chase Nathaniel Needh  24 M Wilmington      NC 1:13:18 1:13:19  7:52 

   47   2 Ron L Wormwood         57 M Wilmington      NC 1:13:19 1:13:25  7:53 

   48   6 Adam Rivenbark         39 M Wilmington      NC 1:13:24 1:13:27  7:53 

   49   3 Allison Lynne Shofe    34 F Wilmington      NC 1:13:24 1:13:29  7:53 

   50   2 Kelly Marie Lee        47 F Newport         NC 1:13:44 1:13:46  7:55 

   51   1 Steve Perks            67 M Southport       NC 1:13:40 1:13:48  7:55 

   52   3 David Flory            55 M Wilmington      NC 1:14:39 1:14:42  8:01 

   53   3 Jeff Brown             51 M Belville        NC 1:14:38 1:14:43  8:01 

   54   4 Jessica Jackson        37 F West Chester    PA 1:14:46 1:15:01  8:03 

   55   4 Brian Hatch            43 M Whiteville      NC 1:15:01 1:15:11  8:04 

   56   2 Bob Buerger            61 M Watha           NC 1:15:16 1:15:22  8:06 

   57   7 Jeremy B Smith         37 M Jacksonville    NC 1:15:54 1:16:01  8:10 

   58   4 Tim Ring               55 M Hampstead       NC 1:15:43 1:16:10  8:11 

   59   3 Virginia Emily Townen  46 F Wilmington      NC 1:16:21 1:16:30  8:13 

   60   5 Cherie Browning        38 F Oak Island      NC 1:16:34 1:16:39  8:14 

   61   2 Dennis Deasy           67 M Leland          NC 1:16:35 1:16:40  8:14 

   62   4 Tammy Dilling          45 F Oak Island      NC 1:16:42 1:16:46  8:15 

   63   2 Kimberly Herm          27 F Sneads Ferry    NC 1:16:44 1:16:47  8:15 

   64   4 Ray McLory             52 M Wilmington      NC 1:17:01 1:17:03  8:16 

   65   8 Justin R Abramsky      32 M Wilmington      NC 1:16:56 1:17:15  8:18 

   66   6 Aimee Elizabeth Giano  38 F Wilmington      NC 1:17:27 1:17:32  8:20 

   67   4 Angela Miller          33 F Hampstead       NC 1:17:35 1:17:40  8:20 

   68   7 Joseph Tynan           28 M Chapel Hill     NC 1:17:42 1:17:50  8:22 

   69   5 Chrystal Pope          33 F Clinton         NC 1:17:39 1:17:51  8:22 

   70   6 Sarah Isaac            30 F Wilmington      NC 1:17:50 1:17:56  8:22 

   71   2 Elizabeth Volk         23 F Jacksonville    NC 1:18:17 1:18:21  8:25 

   72   5 Steve Bunch            51 M Wilmington      NC 1:18:41 1:18:44  8:27 

   73   3 Gail Long              29 F Wilmington      NC 1:18:35 1:18:45  8:27 

   74   5 E. Beth Sheppard       47 F Wilmington      NC 1:19:02 1:19:10  8:30 

   75   7 Heather Metzler        38 F Wilmington      NC 1:19:17 1:19:27  8:32 

   76   2 Paige Pence            42 F Wilmington      NC 1:19:10 1:19:30  8:32 

   77   8 Taryon Fimiani         37 F Sneads Ferry    NC 1:19:10 1:19:30  8:32 

   78   8 Evan Knode             28 M Fayetteville    NC 1:19:19 1:19:33  8:32 

   79   3 Jon Lee Moon           67 M Kure Beach      NC 1:19:44 1:19:50  8:34 

   80   6 Lisa Brosier           49 F Wilmington      NC 1:19:54 1:20:00  8:35 

   81   7 Carey Vuncannon        33 F Atlantic Beach  NC 1:20:19 1:20:24  8:38 

   82   6 Tim Vail               54 M Wilmington      NC 1:20:22 1:20:33  8:39 

   83   9 Neal Cooper            29 M Wilmington      NC 1:20:52 1:20:56  8:41 

   84   3 Jill Wolfe             40 F Wilmington      NC 1:21:00 1:21:07  8:43 

   85   6 William Levier         49 M Waverly         OH 1:20:51 1:21:10  8:43 

   86   7 Nick Toffolon          52 M Wilmington      NC 1:21:31 1:21:44  8:47 

   87   4 Bonnie Hatley          43 F Hope Mills      NC 1:21:38 1:21:45  8:47 

   88   8 Keith Austin           37 M Wilmington      NC 1:21:33 1:21:47  8:47 

   89   5 Denis Claveloux        59 M Leland          NC 1:21:49 1:21:54  8:48 

   90   5 Carey Leach            41 F Wrigthsville Be NC 1:21:47 1:21:55  8:48 

   91   8 Maria Isabell Esperic  30 F Sneads Ferry    NC 1:21:33 1:22:04  8:49 

   92  10 Joseph A Worrall       27 M Fort Bragg      NC 1:22:14 1:22:23  8:51 

   93   6 Stan G. Sherman        55 M Wilmington      NC 1:22:12 1:22:28  8:51 

   94   3 Tom F Lewis            63 M Wilmington      NC 1:22:19 1:22:29  8:51 

   95   9 Kevin Miller           35 M Wilmington      NC 1:22:38 1:22:58  8:55 

   96   4 Christin Cahill Lipsc  28 F Wrightsville Be NC 1:22:54 1:23:00  8:55 

   97   1 Tina Williamson        61 F Wilmington      NC 1:22:54 1:23:03  8:55 

   98   7 Trish Buerger          49 F Watha           NC 1:22:58 1:23:05  8:55 

   99  10 Christopher Johnson    38 M Wagram          NC 1:23:05 1:23:13  8:56 

  100  11 Matthew Holtry Holtry  35 M Carrboro        NC 1:23:13 1:23:22  8:57 

  101   9 Jason Los              33 M Fayetteville    NC 1:23:11 1:23:27  8:58 

  102  11 Rusty Prater           29 M Wilmington      NC 1:23:39 1:23:49  9:00 

  103   6 Sandra Hopper          44 F Wilmington      NC 1:23:44 1:23:52  9:00 

  104   9 Jayme Daniels          32 F Wilson          NC 1:23:39 1:23:55  9:01 

  105  10 Allyson Battle         30 F Wilmington      NC 1:23:39 1:23:55  9:01 

  106   9 Colleen Rozier         39 F Wilmington      NC 1:23:55 1:24:03  9:01 

  107  10 Eric L Madden          33 M Sneads Ferry    NC 1:23:51 1:24:05  9:02 

  108  11 Amber Faircloth        34 F Wilmington      NC 1:24:04 1:24:16  9:03 

  109   7 Michael Byrd           55 M Wilmington      NC 1:24:36 1:24:48  9:06 

  110   4 Robert Mecanko         66 M Bolivia         NC 1:24:51 1:24:53  9:07 

  111   7 Kimberly Jessup        40 F Wilmington      NC 1:25:20 1:25:30  9:11 

  112   1 Joanne Bagby           57 F Leland          NC 1:25:25 1:25:31  9:11 

  113  10 Sharon Brouhard        39 F Wilmington      NC 1:25:26 1:25:33  9:11 

  114   8 Christine Tanhueco     42 F Wilmington      NC 1:25:35 1:25:39  9:12 

  115   5 Eve Ponti              28 F Wilmington      NC 1:26:18 1:26:26  9:17 

  116   3 Steph Brown            50 F Belville        NC 1:26:25 1:26:30  9:17 

  117   8 Tammy Gordon           46 F Wilmington      NC 1:26:28 1:26:38  9:18 

  118   5 Lou Galli              66 M Wilmington      NC 1:27:34 1:27:42  9:25 

  119   5 Gregory Uchman         42 M Leland          NC 1:27:43 1:27:52  9:26 

  120   9 Cynthia Butler House   49 F Clinton         NC 1:27:57 1:28:10  9:28 

  121  11 Shanna Leigh Diep      35 F Fpo             AP 1:28:23 1:28:27  9:30 

  122   8 Ronald Guy Coulter     59 M Chapel Hill     NC 1:28:16 1:28:32  9:30 

  123  11 Jordan Keith Branyon   30 M Wilmington      NC 1:28:38 1:28:41  9:31 

  124  12 Tyler Schweitzer       29 M Wilmington      NC 1:28:21 1:28:43  9:31 

  125   8 Coburn Powell          53 M Whiteville      NC 1:28:38 1:28:49  9:32 

  126   6 Jim Mac Callum         68 M Bolivia         NC 1:28:37 1:28:50  9:32 

  127   4 Lee McCrillis          50 F Wilmington      NC 1:29:03 1:29:12  9:35 

  128   9 Nancy Preston          40 F Wilmington      NC 1:29:07 1:29:13  9:35 

  129  12 Jennifer Rogers Avesi  33 F Topsail Beach   NC 1:29:07 1:29:14  9:35 

  130   9 John E Pannell         50 M Burlington      NC         1:29:17  9:35 

  131   5 Maggie Sue Cooper      50 F Wilmington      NC 1:29:19 1:29:29  9:36 

  132   4 John Germain           61 M Jacksonville    NC 1:29:32 1:29:45  9:38 

  133  10 Renee Schrom           48 F Southport, Nc   NC 1:29:49 1:30:06  9:40 

  134   1 Ruth Helen Vorder Bru  18 F Fayetteville    NC 1:29:52 1:30:14  9:41 

  135  12 Richard Norman Smith   34 M Wilmington      NC 1:30:16 1:30:19  9:42 

  136   6 Bailey Elizabet Burca  25 F Winnabow        NC 1:30:10 1:30:22  9:42 

  137   9 Jeff McClarren         55 M Howard          PA 1:30:10 1:30:23  9:42 

  138  12 Jamie R Alonso         36 F Raeford         NC 1:29:59 1:30:28  9:43 

  139   6 Alison Marrs           50 F Lumber Bridge   NC 1:29:59 1:30:28  9:43 

  140  13 Faith Marie Talley     33 F Leland          NC 1:30:44 1:30:54  9:46 

  141  10 Michelle Lynn Evans    40 F Leland          NC 1:30:44 1:30:55  9:46 

  142   2 Caroline Leigh Price   15 F Wilmington      NC 1:30:47 1:31:06  9:47 

  143  13 Nick Monroe            29 M Wilmington      NC 1:31:00 1:31:10  9:47 

  144   7 Bill Braman            66 M Wilmington      NC 1:31:06 1:31:12  9:48 

  145  11 Traci Johnson          41 F Wilmington      NC 1:31:06 1:31:17  9:48 

  146   3 Samantha Meurer        24 F Sneads Ferry    NC 1:31:32 1:31:55  9:52 

  147  14 Crystal Neihoff        31 F Jacksonville    NC 1:32:09 1:32:15  9:54 

  148   7 Lindsey Susanne Nettl  25 F Raleigh         NC 1:32:16 1:32:29  9:56 

  149   7 Tere L. Chipman        54 F Fayetteville    NC 1:32:36 1:32:41  9:57 

  150   8 Kelly Wiley            26 F Wilmington      NC 1:32:27 1:32:45  9:58 

  151  10 Dean Sasser            50 M Wilmington      NC 1:32:42 1:32:45  9:58 

  152  13 Amanda Gaines          39 F Leland          NC 1:32:41 1:32:50  9:58 

  153  15 Lindsay Oliver         31 F Wilmington      NC 1:32:48 1:33:00  9:59 

  154  11 Ronda Rhodes           45 F Winnabow        NC 1:33:00 1:33:19 10:01 

  155  12 Rebecca L Davis        41 F Wilmington      NC 1:33:17 1:33:29 10:02 

  156   6 Eric Hernandez         43 M Hampstead       NC 1:33:21 1:33:36 10:03 

  157  14 Scott L Pfeffer        26 M Wilmington      NC 1:33:17 1:33:43 10:04 

  158  11 Fredrick Alan Altman   53 M Wilmington      NC 1:34:06 1:34:28 10:09 

  159   2 Laura Scharper         58 F Southport       NC 1:34:11 1:34:33 10:09 

  160   5 Elton Ellison          63 M Leland          NC 1:34:24 1:34:34 10:09 

  161  14 Audrey Hendriks        35 F Wake Forest     NC 1:34:24 1:34:36 10:09 

  162  15 Joshua W Thomas        25 M Wilmington      NC 1:34:40 1:35:02 10:12 

  163   4 Monica Gaul            24 F Wilmington      NC 1:34:42 1:35:03 10:12 

  164  15 Kimberly Brumsey       35 F Wilmington      NC 1:35:07 1:35:13 10:13 

  165  10 Ted Oliver             57 M Fayetteville    NC 1:36:34 1:36:53 10:24 

  166  16 Melissa Poraczky       36 F Sanford         NC 1:36:25 1:36:53 10:24 

  167  13 Laura Marie Sands      42 F Southport       NC 1:36:38 1:36:55 10:24 

  168   6 Ian Fawcett Hunter     62 M Wilmington      NC 1:37:05 1:37:24 10:27 

  169  16 Shawna Shelton         31 F Wilmington      NC 1:37:19 1:37:35 10:29 

  170   8 Janet King             51 F Leland          NC 1:37:30 1:37:41 10:29 

  171  14 Gin Lynn               41 F Hubert          NC         1:37:45 10:30 

  172   7 Reed Wallace           61 M Wilmington      NC 1:38:15 1:38:23 10:34 

  173  12 John Bennett Hepner    53 M Wilmington      NC 1:38:12 1:38:24 10:34 

  174  17 Kristin Tait           37 F Leland          NC 1:38:10 1:38:36 10:35 

  175  12 Jon Tait               37 M Leland          NC 1:38:10 1:38:37 10:35 

  176  12 Susan Price            49 F Wilmington      NC 1:38:12 1:38:43 10:36 

  177  18 Kristien Morris        36 F Myrtle Beach    SC 1:38:24 1:38:44 10:36 

  178   5 Justine Olegario       20 F Jacksonville    NC 1:39:46 1:39:53 10:43 

  179  13 Sean Lamar Jones       31 M Wilmington      NC 1:39:39 1:39:57 10:44 

  180   9 Ashley Diehl           26 F Wilmington      NC 1:39:40 1:39:57 10:44 

  181  10 Samantha Ward          26 F Leland          NC 1:39:40 1:39:57 10:44 

  182   6 Courtney Moore         21 F Wilmington      NC 1:39:50 1:40:00 10:44 

  183  11 Joanna Renee Chenault  29 F Jacksonville    NC 1:40:10 1:40:12 10:45 

  184  13 Luanne Gardner Sheaff  49 F Cape Carteret   NC 1:40:28 1:40:41 10:49 

  185  15 Judy Otero             43 F Cedar Point     NC 1:41:25 1:41:29 10:54 

  186  16 Dawn Cash-Salau Cash-  42 F Stella          NC 1:41:24 1:41:29 10:54 

  187   7 Harold Beverly Markha  43 M Hubert          NC 1:41:17 1:41:38 10:55 

  188   9 Wanda Lynn Hylton      52 F Leland          NC 1:41:25 1:41:46 10:56 

  189  14 Donna Mae Warren       48 F North Topsail B NC 1:41:41 1:41:57 10:57 

  190  19 Adrianne Kramer        39 F Dunn            NC 1:42:04 1:42:16 10:59 

  191   2 Rita M Lewis           63 F Wilmington      NC 1:42:06 1:42:17 10:59 

  192   7 Wayne White            45 M North Myrtle Be SC 1:41:57 1:42:19 10:59 

  193   3 Janet Coleman          55 F Wilmington      NC 1:42:17 1:42:19 10:59 

  194   8 Matt Davis             48 M Leland          NC 1:43:02 1:43:04 11:04 

  195  12 Rachael Sofie          27 F Wilmington      NC 1:43:32 1:43:39 11:08 

  196   3 Christine Bean         60 F Wilmington      NC 1:43:13 1:43:39 11:08 

  197  16 Ryan Shafer            28 M Wilmington      NC 1:43:23 1:43:46 11:08 

  198  17 Lauren Stephenson      30 F Wilmington      NC 1:43:33 1:43:48 11:09 

  199  15 Mary Francis Stoker    45 F Oak Island      NC 1:43:32 1:43:49 11:09 

  200  13 Regan L Simmons        29 F Wilmington      NC 1:43:36 1:44:02 11:10 

  201  16 Sharon Baxley          47 F Bladenboro      NC 1:43:47 1:44:07 11:11 

  202  17 Kris Keller            40 F Wilmington      NC 1:44:06 1:44:22 11:12 

  203  18 Cheryl Napier          43 F Leland          NC 1:44:13 1:44:29 11:13 

  204   4 Reita Los              58 F Raeford         NC 1:44:31 1:44:46 11:15 

  205   8 Jim Los                60 M Raeford         NC 1:44:31 1:44:46 11:15 

  206  10 Trisha Stone           50 F Hope Mills      NC 1:44:36 1:44:50 11:15 

  207  14 Markel Williams        34 M Wilmington      NC 1:44:37 1:44:56 11:16 

  208  11 Linda Carlsen          51 F Hampstead       NC 1:44:59 1:45:03 11:17 

  209   9 Craig Carlsen          49 M Hampstead       NC 1:45:03 1:45:07 11:17 

  210  14 Laura Jane Cunningham  29 F Silver Spring   MD 1:44:45 1:45:08 11:17 

  211  11 Carl A. Chipman        55 M Fayetteville    NC 1:45:04 1:45:11 11:18 

  212  15 Elena Rosemond-Hoerr   27 F Wilmington      NC 1:44:57 1:45:22 11:19 

  213  18 April Walton           33 F Lumber Bridge   NC 1:45:34 1:45:37 11:20 

  214  15 Andrew Andrews         34 M Wilmington      NC 1:45:33 1:45:40 11:21 

  215   4 Lu Hayes               62 F Wilmington      NC 1:45:25 1:45:40 11:21 

  216  19 Heather Eisenhardt     31 F Sneads Ferry    NC 1:45:47 1:46:00 11:23 

  217  17 Carrie L Cheatham      46 F Wilmington      NC 1:45:47 1:46:13 11:24 

  218  19 Robin Taylor Seitz     42 F Burgaw          NC 1:48:05 1:48:15 11:37 

  219  20 Stacey L Psikula       44 F Wilmington      NC 1:47:58 1:48:24 11:38 

  220   5 Beth Brampton          63 F Wilmington      NC 1:49:40 1:49:53 11:48 

  221   8 Ephraim Caber Escobar  43 M Midway Park     NC 1:50:50 1:50:56 11:55 

  222  10 Arnold Camacho Olegar  49 M Jacksonville    NC 1:50:55 1:50:59 11:55 

  223  21 Isabel Collette        43 F Hubert          NC 1:50:46 1:51:08 11:56 

  224   6 Logan Gaul             24 M Wilmington      NC 1:51:35 1:52:03 12:02 

  225  12 David Flinchbaugh      57 M Leland          NC 1:53:43 1:53:50 12:13 

  226  16 Ashley J Kratz         26 F Tulsa           OK 1:53:52 1:54:06 12:15 

  227  22 Leigh Clark            43 F Cumberland      NC 1:53:54 1:54:07 12:15 

  228   6 Anne Shamp             60 F Hampstead       NC 1:56:06 1:56:26 12:30 

  229  13 Chuck Donaway          58 M Harbeson        DE 1:56:44 1:56:51 12:33 

  230  11 Toni Di Norcia         45 M Wilmington      NC 1:57:17 1:57:44 12:38 

  231   7 Donna Geise            64 F Supply          NC 1:58:08 1:58:11 12:41 

  232  18 Wendy Campbell         49 F Clarkton        NC 1:57:51 1:58:11 12:41 

  233  23 Angela Zephier         42 F Oak Island      NC 1:58:15 1:58:35 12:44 

  234   1 Shelley Lesher         67 F Southport       NC 1:58:34 1:58:36 12:44 

  235  20 Brandi Neal            32 F Myrtle Beach    SC 2:00:38 2:01:10 13:00 

  236   2 Donna Sabo Gressman    66 F Leland          NC 2:02:27 2:02:43 13:10 

  237   5 Lesa Broadhead         57 F Wilmington      NC 2:04:09 2:04:10 13:20 

  238  24 Marlene Uchman         41 F Leland          NC 2:08:31 2:08:32 13:48 

  239  20 Toria Freytag          35 F Wilmington      NC 2:08:25 2:08:32 13:48 

  240  25 Kimberly Bathgate      44 F Wilmington      NC 2:08:33 2:08:33 13:48 

  241   8 Fran Donaway           60 F Harbeson        DE 2:09:55 2:10:01 13:57 

  242   9 Bonnie Mecanko         62 F Bolivia         NC 2:10:15 2:10:18 13:59 

  243  13 Chris Pannell          37 M Burlington      NC 2:10:59 2:11:13 14:05 

  244   6 Donna H Garner         58 F Wilmington      NC 2:11:44 2:11:48 14:09 

  245   3 Kristine Sako          65 F Leland          NC 2:13:50 2:13:52 14:22 

  246  19 Mildred Ashe Balkcum   46 F Wilmington      NC 2:13:50 2:13:52 14:22 

  247  21 Jenna Micovic          30 F Wilmington      NC 2:14:14 2:14:19 14:25 

  248  21 Ann Johnson            35 F Clinton         NC 2:14:11 2:14:31 14:26 

  249  22 Amber Ritchie Rickert  36 F Morganton       NC 2:14:58 2:15:18 14:31 

  250  12 Pat McClarren          52 F Howard          PA 2:15:47 2:15:51 14:35 

  251  26 Mary Megee             41 F Wilmington      NC 2:16:55 2:17:02 14:43 

  252  13 Christine Souter       54 F Leland          NC 2:17:12 2:17:17 14:44 

  253  23 Kelly Baldwin          36 F Southport       NC 2:22:16 2:22:21 15:17 

  254  10 Patty Bellitt          60 F Wilmingon       NC 2:23:48 2:23:55 15:27 

  255   7 Donna Sue Lunsford     58 F Myrtle Beach    SC 2:29:50 2:29:54 16:05 

  256  14 Kevin Joe Lunsford     58 M Myrtle Beach    SC 2:29:54 2:29:59 16:06 

  257   4 Joann S. Doleman       66 F Wilmington      NC 2:36:25 2:36:46 16:50 

  258   8 Robert D. Doleman      77 M Wilmington      NC 2:36:25 2:36:46 16:50 

  259  20 Portia Davidson        47 F Whiteville      NC 2:38:01 2:38:04 16:58 

  260  27 Vida McLeary           44 F Whiteville      NC 2:38:22 2:38:25 17:00 

  261  17 Anika Chiaventone      28 F Wilmington      NC 2:38:32 2:38:35 17:01 

  262  15 Richard G. Berry       57 M Whiteville      NC 2:39:01 2:39:03 17:04 

  263   8 Patti Bostic           57 F Leland          NC 2:46:05 2:46:08 17:50 

  264  14 Leslie Andrews         54 F Hampstead       NC 2:48:39 2:48:44 18:07 

  265  22 Melissa King           30 F Winnabow        NC 2:48:41 2:48:46 18:07 
 
15K Awards
                 ********** 15K AWARDS LIST **************

              ********** 15K MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Billy Joseph Vanviane  33 Wilmington      NC   51:38   51:38  5:33 

    2 Rick Ulstad            39 Wilmington      NC   56:19   56:19  6:03 

    3 Eric Torrey            31 Winnabow        NC   56:22   56:23  6:03 

             ********** 15K FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Faye Fay               36 Wilmington      NC 1:02:09 1:02:12  6:41 

    2 Rhonda Schilawski      33 Leland          NC 1:03:32 1:03:34  6:50 

    3 Terra Jackson          22 Wilmington      NC 1:03:47 1:03:48  6:51 

          ********** 15K MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

    1 Steve Kozischek        47 Jacksonville    NC 1:00:19 1:00:20  6:29 

    2 Rick Pedromarti Popla  47 Wilmington      NC 1:01:10 1:01:11  6:34 

    3 Jeff Schmidt           49 Wilmington      NC 1:03:38 1:03:40  6:50 

         ********** 15K FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

    1 Marcy Waters           49 Hampstead       NC 1:06:33 1:06:36  7:09 

    2 Brenda Estlack         53 Wilmington      NC 1:06:36 1:06:39  7:10 

    3 Wendy Ray              42 Raleigh         NC 1:09:37 1:09:46  7:30 

          ********** 15K M OVERALL WHEELCHAIR RESULTS ***********


              ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


                        15K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

                       15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

    1   202 Ruth Helen Vorder Bru  18 Fayetteville       NC 1:29:52 1:30:14  9:41 

    2   210 Caroline Leigh Price   15 Wilmington         NC 1:30:47 1:31:06  9:47 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1    70 Rolando Garcia         24 Winnabow           NC   56:51   56:52  6:07 

    2    75 Tom Canzano            24 Farmington         NY 1:01:17 1:01:24  6:36 

    3   101 Wesley Mickler         24 Wilington          NC 1:10:30 1:10:32  7:34 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1   139 Elizabeth Volk         23 Jacksonville       NC 1:18:17 1:18:21  8:25 

    2   214 Samantha Meurer        24 Sneads Ferry       NC 1:31:32 1:31:55  9:52 

    3   231 Monica Gaul            24 Wilmington         NC 1:34:42 1:35:03 10:12 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    80 Reginald Williams      28 Shreveport         LA 1:03:22 1:03:46  6:51 

    2    83 Rich Buglewicz         26 Hampatead          NC 1:04:03 1:04:05  6:53 

    3    89 Chris Wayne Davis      29 Hope Mills         NC 1:04:54 1:04:56  6:58 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1   107 Keira Hetem            25 Wilmington         NC 1:11:38 1:11:44  7:42 

    2   131 Kimberly Herm          27 Sneads Ferry       NC 1:16:44 1:16:47  8:15 

    3   141 Gail Long              29 Wilmington         NC 1:18:35 1:18:45  8:27 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    77 Jean-Pierre Saintard   34 Wilmington         NC 1:02:40 1:02:41  6:44 

    2    84 Shay Hutchings         33 Leland             NC 1:04:12 1:04:13  6:54 

    3    90 Matt Sleesman          31 Partha Lane        NC 1:05:16 1:05:19  7:01 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1   111 Denise M Peterson      32 Swansboro          NC 1:12:36 1:12:41  7:48 

    2   117 Allison Lynne Shofe    34 Wilmington         NC 1:13:24 1:13:29  7:53 

    3   135 Angela Miller          33 Hampstead          NC 1:17:35 1:17:40  8:20 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    82 Mikey Brogan           39 Southport          NC 1:03:59 1:04:03  6:53 

    2    86 John Burnett           35 Leland             NC 1:04:36 1:04:39  6:57 

    3    91 Christopher Holub      37 Wilmington         NC 1:05:17 1:05:19  7:01 



                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    85 Sarah Overbaugh Halle  37 Wilmington         NC 1:04:20 1:04:23  6:55 

    2   110 Leslie Clark           37 Wilmington         NC 1:12:34 1:12:39  7:48 

    3   122 Jessica Jackson        37 West Chester       PA 1:14:46 1:15:01  8:03 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    87 Andrew Otero           43 Cedar Point        NC 1:04:49 1:04:50  6:58 

    2   104 Kevin Keller           43 Hampstead          NC 1:11:35 1:11:37  7:41 

    3   105 Mike Duncan            43 Wilmington         NC 1:11:34 1:11:39  7:42 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1   144 Paige Pence            42 Wilmington         NC 1:19:10 1:19:30  8:32 

    2   152 Jill Wolfe             40 Wilmington         NC 1:21:00 1:21:07  8:43 

    3   155 Bonnie Hatley          43 Hope Mills         NC 1:21:38 1:21:45  8:47 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    93 Lunsford King          48 Wrightsville Beach NC 1:05:58 1:06:02  7:05 

    2    98 Peyton Chitty          45 Wilmington         NC 1:08:34 1:08:36  7:22 

    3   153 William Levier         49 Waverly            OH 1:20:51 1:21:10  8:43 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1   118 Kelly Marie Lee        47 Newport            NC 1:13:44 1:13:46  7:55 

    2   127 Virginia Emily Townen  46 Wilmington         NC 1:16:21 1:16:30  8:13 

    3   130 Tammy Dilling          45 Oak Island         NC 1:16:42 1:16:46  8:15 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    88 Mark Claycomb          54 Rocky Point        NC 1:04:49 1:04:51  6:58 

    2   113 Ben Bowie              53 Williamsburg       NC 1:12:57 1:13:05  7:51 

    3   121 Jeff Brown             51 Belville           NC 1:14:38 1:14:43  8:01 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   112 Tracy Christian        50 Wilmington         NC 1:12:38 1:12:42  7:48 

    2   184 Steph Brown            50 Belville           NC 1:26:25 1:26:30  9:17 

    3   195 Lee McCrillis          50 Wilmington         NC 1:29:03 1:29:12  9:35 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    97 Robert Merz            58 Wilmington         NC         1:07:35  7:16 

    2   115 Ron L Wormwood         57 Wilmington         NC 1:13:19 1:13:25  7:53 

    3   120 David Flory            55 Wilmington         NC 1:14:39 1:14:42  8:01 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   180 Joanne Bagby           57 Leland             NC 1:25:25 1:25:31  9:11 

    2   227 Laura Scharper         58 Southport          NC 1:34:11 1:34:33 10:09 

    3   261 Janet Coleman          55 Wilmington         NC 1:42:17 1:42:19 10:59 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    99 Randy Richardson       62 Wilmington         NC 1:08:47 1:08:49  7:23 

    2   124 Bob Buerger            61 Watha              NC 1:15:16 1:15:22  8:06 

    3   162 Tom F Lewis            63 Wilmington         NC 1:22:19 1:22:29  8:51 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   165 Tina Williamson        61 Wilmington         NC 1:22:54 1:23:03  8:55 

    2   259 Rita M Lewis           63 Wilmington         NC 1:42:06 1:42:17 10:59 

    3   264 Christine Bean         60 Wilmington         NC 1:43:13 1:43:39 11:08 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1   119 Steve Perks            67 Southport          NC 1:13:40 1:13:48  7:55 

    2   129 Dennis Deasy           67 Leland             NC 1:16:35 1:16:40  8:14 

    3   147 Jon Lee Moon           67 Kure Beach         NC 1:19:44 1:19:50  8:34 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1   302 Shelley Lesher         67 Southport          NC 1:58:34 1:58:36 12:44 

    2   304 Donna Sabo Gressman    66 Leland             NC 2:02:27 2:02:43 13:10 

    3   313 Kristine Sako          65 Leland             NC 2:13:50 2:13:52 14:22 
 
15K Age Group Results
              ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


                        15K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

                       15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

    1   202 Ruth Helen Vorder Bru  18 Fayetteville       NC 1:29:52 1:30:14  9:41 

    2   210 Caroline Leigh Price   15 Wilmington         NC 1:30:47 1:31:06  9:47 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1    70 Rolando Garcia         24 Winnabow           NC   56:51   56:52  6:07 

    2    75 Tom Canzano            24 Farmington         NY 1:01:17 1:01:24  6:36 

    3   101 Wesley Mickler         24 Wilington          NC 1:10:30 1:10:32  7:34 

    4   109 Billy Jacobs           24 Rockingham         NC 1:12:25 1:12:35  7:48 

    5   114 Chase Nathaniel Needh  24 Wilmington         NC 1:13:18 1:13:19  7:52 

    6   292 Logan Gaul             24 Wilmington         NC 1:51:35 1:52:03 12:02 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1    81 Terra Jackson          22 Wilmington         NC 1:03:47 1:03:48  6:51 

    2   139 Elizabeth Volk         23 Jacksonville       NC 1:18:17 1:18:21  8:25 

    3   214 Samantha Meurer        24 Sneads Ferry       NC 1:31:32 1:31:55  9:52 

    4   231 Monica Gaul            24 Wilmington         NC 1:34:42 1:35:03 10:12 

    5   246 Justine Olegario       20 Jacksonville       NC 1:39:46 1:39:53 10:43 

    6   250 Courtney Moore         21 Wilmington         NC 1:39:50 1:40:00 10:44 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    80 Reginald Williams      28 Shreveport         LA 1:03:22 1:03:46  6:51 

    2    83 Rich Buglewicz         26 Hampatead          NC 1:04:03 1:04:05  6:53 

    3    89 Chris Wayne Davis      29 Hope Mills         NC 1:04:54 1:04:56  6:58 

    4    96 Danilo Artiga          29 Wilmington         NC 1:07:18 1:07:18  7:14 

    5   103 Matt Haller            25 Ann Arbor          MI 1:11:12 1:11:15  7:39 

    6   106 Philip Paul Pete       28 Camp Lejeune       NC 1:11:40 1:11:41  7:42 

    7   136 Joseph Tynan           28 Chapel Hill        NC 1:17:42 1:17:50  8:22 

    8   146 Evan Knode             28 Fayetteville       NC 1:19:19 1:19:33  8:32 

    9   151 Neal Cooper            29 Wilmington         NC 1:20:52 1:20:56  8:41 

   10   160 Joseph A Worrall       27 Fort Bragg         NC 1:22:14 1:22:23  8:51 

   11   170 Rusty Prater           29 Wilmington         NC 1:23:39 1:23:49  9:00 

   12   192 Tyler Schweitzer       29 Wilmington         NC 1:28:21 1:28:43  9:31 

   13   211 Nick Monroe            29 Wilmington         NC 1:31:00 1:31:10  9:47 

   14   225 Scott L Pfeffer        26 Wilmington         NC 1:33:17 1:33:43 10:04 

   15   230 Joshua W Thomas        25 Wilmington         NC 1:34:40 1:35:02 10:12 

   16   265 Ryan Shafer            28 Wilmington         NC 1:43:23 1:43:46 11:08 



                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1   107 Keira Hetem            25 Wilmington         NC 1:11:38 1:11:44  7:42 

    2   131 Kimberly Herm          27 Sneads Ferry       NC 1:16:44 1:16:47  8:15 

    3   141 Gail Long              29 Wilmington         NC 1:18:35 1:18:45  8:27 

    4   164 Christin Cahill Lipsc  28 Wrightsville Beach NC 1:22:54 1:23:00  8:55 

    5   183 Eve Ponti              28 Wilmington         NC 1:26:18 1:26:26  9:17 

    6   204 Bailey Elizabet Burca  25 Winnabow           NC 1:30:10 1:30:22  9:42 

    7   216 Lindsey Susanne Nettl  25 Raleigh            NC 1:32:16 1:32:29  9:56 

    8   218 Kelly Wiley            26 Wilmington         NC 1:32:27 1:32:45  9:58 

    9   248 Ashley Diehl           26 Wilmington         NC 1:39:40 1:39:57 10:44 

   10   249 Samantha Ward          26 Leland             NC 1:39:40 1:39:57 10:44 

   11   251 Joanna Renee Chenault  29 Jacksonville       NC 1:40:10 1:40:12 10:45 

   12   263 Rachael Sofie          27 Wilmington         NC 1:43:32 1:43:39 11:08 

   13   268 Regan L Simmons        29 Wilmington         NC 1:43:36 1:44:02 11:10 

   14   278 Laura Jane Cunningham  29 Silver Spring      MD 1:44:45 1:45:08 11:17 

   15   280 Elena Rosemond-Hoerr   27 Wilmington         NC 1:44:57 1:45:22 11:19 

   16   294 Ashley J Kratz         26 Tulsa              OK 1:53:52 1:54:06 12:15 

   17   329 Anika Chiaventone      28 Wilmington         NC 2:38:32 2:38:35 17:01 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    61 Billy Joseph Vanviane  33 Wilmington         NC   51:38   51:38  5:33 

    2    69 Eric Torrey            31 Winnabow           NC   56:22   56:23  6:03 

    3    77 Jean-Pierre Saintard   34 Wilmington         NC 1:02:40 1:02:41  6:44 

    4    84 Shay Hutchings         33 Leland             NC 1:04:12 1:04:13  6:54 

    5    90 Matt Sleesman          31 Partha Lane        NC 1:05:16 1:05:19  7:01 

    6   102 Luis Hernandez         33 Winnabow           NC 1:10:41 1:10:42  7:36 

    7   108 Andy J Mitwol          34 Wrightsville Beach NC 1:11:58 1:12:02  7:44 

    8   133 Justin R Abramsky      32 Wilmington         NC 1:16:56 1:17:15  8:18 

    9   169 Jason Los              33 Fayetteville       NC 1:23:11 1:23:27  8:58 

   10   175 Eric L Madden          33 Sneads Ferry       NC 1:23:51 1:24:05  9:02 

   11   191 Jordan Keith Branyon   30 Wilmington         NC 1:28:38 1:28:41  9:31 

   12   203 Richard Norman Smith   34 Wilmington         NC 1:30:16 1:30:19  9:42 

   13   247 Sean Lamar Jones       31 Wilmington         NC 1:39:39 1:39:57 10:44 

   14   275 Markel Williams        34 Wilmington         NC 1:44:37 1:44:56 11:16 

   15   282 Andrew Andrews         34 Wilmington         NC 1:45:33 1:45:40 11:21 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    78 Rhonda Schilawski      33 Leland             NC 1:03:32 1:03:34  6:50 

    2   111 Denise M Peterson      32 Swansboro          NC 1:12:36 1:12:41  7:48 

    3   117 Allison Lynne Shofe    34 Wilmington         NC 1:13:24 1:13:29  7:53 

    4   135 Angela Miller          33 Hampstead          NC 1:17:35 1:17:40  8:20 

    5   137 Chrystal Pope          33 Clinton            NC 1:17:39 1:17:51  8:22 

    6   138 Sarah Isaac            30 Wilmington         NC 1:17:50 1:17:56  8:22 

    7   149 Carey Vuncannon        33 Atlantic Beach     NC 1:20:19 1:20:24  8:38 

    8   159 Maria Isabell Esperic  30 Sneads Ferry       NC 1:21:33 1:22:04  8:49 

    9   172 Jayme Daniels          32 Wilson             NC 1:23:39 1:23:55  9:01 

   10   173 Allyson Battle         30 Wilmington         NC 1:23:39 1:23:55  9:01 

   11   176 Amber Faircloth        34 Wilmington         NC 1:24:04 1:24:16  9:03 

   12   197 Jennifer Rogers Avesi  33 Topsail Beach      NC 1:29:07 1:29:14  9:35 

   13   208 Faith Marie Talley     33 Leland             NC 1:30:44 1:30:54  9:46 

   14   215 Crystal Neihoff        31 Jacksonville       NC 1:32:09 1:32:15  9:54 

   15   221 Lindsay Oliver         31 Wilmington         NC 1:32:48 1:33:00  9:59 

   16   237 Shawna Shelton         31 Wilmington         NC 1:37:19 1:37:35 10:29 

   17   266 Lauren Stephenson      30 Wilmington         NC 1:43:33 1:43:48 11:09 

   18   281 April Walton           33 Lumber Bridge      NC 1:45:34 1:45:37 11:20 

   19   284 Heather Eisenhardt     31 Sneads Ferry       NC 1:45:47 1:46:00 11:23 

   20   303 Brandi Neal            32 Myrtle Beach       SC 2:00:38 2:01:10 13:00 

   21   315 Jenna Micovic          30 Wilmington         NC 2:14:14 2:14:19 14:25 

   22   333 Melissa King           30 Winnabow           NC 2:48:41 2:48:46 18:07 



                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    68 Rick Ulstad            39 Wilmington         NC   56:19   56:19  6:03 

    2    82 Mikey Brogan           39 Southport          NC 1:03:59 1:04:03  6:53 

    3    86 John Burnett           35 Leland             NC 1:04:36 1:04:39  6:57 

    4    91 Christopher Holub      37 Wilmington         NC 1:05:17 1:05:19  7:01 

    5    92 Craig Eaton            37 Lumberton          NC 1:05:27 1:05:35  7:03 

    6   116 Adam Rivenbark         39 Wilmington         NC 1:13:24 1:13:27  7:53 

    7   125 Jeremy B Smith         37 Jacksonville       NC 1:15:54 1:16:01  8:10 

    8   156 Keith Austin           37 Wilmington         NC 1:21:33 1:21:47  8:47 

    9   163 Kevin Miller           35 Wilmington         NC 1:22:38 1:22:58  8:55 

   10   167 Christopher Johnson    38 Wagram             NC 1:23:05 1:23:13  8:56 

   11   168 Matthew Holtry Holtry  35 Carrboro           NC 1:23:13 1:23:22  8:57 

   12   243 Jon Tait               37 Leland             NC 1:38:10 1:38:37 10:35 

   13   311 Chris Pannell          37 Burlington         NC 2:10:59 2:11:13 14:05 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    76 Faye Fay               36 Wilmington         NC 1:02:09 1:02:12  6:41 

    2    85 Sarah Overbaugh Halle  37 Wilmington         NC 1:04:20 1:04:23  6:55 

    3   110 Leslie Clark           37 Wilmington         NC 1:12:34 1:12:39  7:48 

    4   122 Jessica Jackson        37 West Chester       PA 1:14:46 1:15:01  8:03 

    5   128 Cherie Browning        38 Oak Island         NC 1:16:34 1:16:39  8:14 

    6   134 Aimee Elizabeth Giano  38 Wilmington         NC 1:17:27 1:17:32  8:20 

    7   143 Heather Metzler        38 Wilmington         NC 1:19:17 1:19:27  8:32 

    8   145 Taryon Fimiani         37 Sneads Ferry       NC 1:19:10 1:19:30  8:32 

    9   174 Colleen Rozier         39 Wilmington         NC 1:23:55 1:24:03  9:01 

   10   181 Sharon Brouhard        39 Wilmington         NC 1:25:26 1:25:33  9:11 

   11   189 Shanna Leigh Diep      35 Fpo                AP 1:28:23 1:28:27  9:30 

   12   206 Jamie R Alonso         36 Raeford            NC 1:29:59 1:30:28  9:43 

   13   220 Amanda Gaines          39 Leland             NC 1:32:41 1:32:50  9:58 

   14   229 Audrey Hendriks        35 Wake Forest        NC 1:34:24 1:34:36 10:09 

   15   232 Kimberly Brumsey       35 Wilmington         NC 1:35:07 1:35:13 10:13 

   16   234 Melissa Poraczky       36 Sanford            NC 1:36:25 1:36:53 10:24 

   17   242 Kristin Tait           37 Leland             NC 1:38:10 1:38:36 10:35 

   18   245 Kristien Morris        36 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:38:24 1:38:44 10:36 

   19   258 Adrianne Kramer        39 Dunn               NC 1:42:04 1:42:16 10:59 

   20   307 Toria Freytag          35 Wilmington         NC 2:08:25 2:08:32 13:48 

   21   316 Ann Johnson            35 Clinton            NC 2:14:11 2:14:31 14:26 

   22   317 Amber Ritchie Rickert  36 Morganton          NC 2:14:58 2:15:18 14:31 

   23   321 Kelly Baldwin          36 Southport          NC 2:22:16 2:22:21 15:17 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    87 Andrew Otero           43 Cedar Point        NC 1:04:49 1:04:50  6:58 

    2   104 Kevin Keller           43 Hampstead          NC 1:11:35 1:11:37  7:41 

    3   105 Mike Duncan            43 Wilmington         NC 1:11:34 1:11:39  7:42 

    4   123 Brian Hatch            43 Whiteville         NC 1:15:01 1:15:11  8:04 

    5   187 Gregory Uchman         42 Leland             NC 1:27:43 1:27:52  9:26 

    6   224 Eric Hernandez         43 Hampstead          NC 1:33:21 1:33:36 10:03 

    7   255 Harold Beverly Markha  43 Hubert             NC 1:41:17 1:41:38 10:55 

    8   289 Ephraim Caber Escobar  43 Midway Park        NC 1:50:50 1:50:56 11:55 



                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1   100 Wendy Ray              42 Raleigh            NC 1:09:37 1:09:46  7:30 

    2   144 Paige Pence            42 Wilmington         NC 1:19:10 1:19:30  8:32 

    3   152 Jill Wolfe             40 Wilmington         NC 1:21:00 1:21:07  8:43 

    4   155 Bonnie Hatley          43 Hope Mills         NC 1:21:38 1:21:45  8:47 

    5   158 Carey Leach            41 Wrigthsville Beach NC 1:21:47 1:21:55  8:48 

    6   171 Sandra Hopper          44 Wilmington         NC 1:23:44 1:23:52  9:00 

    7   179 Kimberly Jessup        40 Wilmington         NC 1:25:20 1:25:30  9:11 

    8   182 Christine Tanhueco     42 Wilmington         NC 1:25:35 1:25:39  9:12 

    9   196 Nancy Preston          40 Wilmington         NC 1:29:07 1:29:13  9:35 

   10   209 Michelle Lynn Evans    40 Leland             NC 1:30:44 1:30:55  9:46 

   11   213 Traci Johnson          41 Wilmington         NC 1:31:06 1:31:17  9:48 

   12   223 Rebecca L Davis        41 Wilmington         NC 1:33:17 1:33:29 10:02 

   13   235 Laura Marie Sands      42 Southport          NC 1:36:38 1:36:55 10:24 

   14   239 Gin Lynn               41 Hubert             NC         1:37:45 10:30 

   15   253 Judy Otero             43 Cedar Point        NC 1:41:25 1:41:29 10:54 

   16   254 Dawn Cash-Salau Cash-  42 Stella             NC 1:41:24 1:41:29 10:54 

   17   270 Kris Keller            40 Wilmington         NC 1:44:06 1:44:22 11:12 

   18   271 Cheryl Napier          43 Leland             NC 1:44:13 1:44:29 11:13 

   19   286 Robin Taylor Seitz     42 Burgaw             NC 1:48:05 1:48:15 11:37 

   20   287 Stacey L Psikula       44 Wilmington         NC 1:47:58 1:48:24 11:38 

   21   291 Isabel Collette        43 Hubert             NC 1:50:46 1:51:08 11:56 

   22   295 Leigh Clark            43 Cumberland         NC 1:53:54 1:54:07 12:15 

   23   301 Angela Zephier         42 Oak Island         NC 1:58:15 1:58:35 12:44 

   24   306 Marlene Uchman         41 Leland             NC 2:08:31 2:08:32 13:48 

   25   308 Kimberly Bathgate      44 Wilmington         NC 2:08:33 2:08:33 13:48 

   26   319 Mary Megee             41 Wilmington         NC 2:16:55 2:17:02 14:43 

   27   328 Vida McLeary           44 Whiteville         NC 2:38:22 2:38:25 17:00 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    73 Steve Kozischek        47 Jacksonville       NC 1:00:19 1:00:20  6:29 

    2    74 Rick Pedromarti Popla  47 Wilmington         NC 1:01:10 1:01:11  6:34 

    3    79 Jeff Schmidt           49 Wilmington         NC 1:03:38 1:03:40  6:50 

    4    93 Lunsford King          48 Wrightsville Beach NC 1:05:58 1:06:02  7:05 

    5    98 Peyton Chitty          45 Wilmington         NC 1:08:34 1:08:36  7:22 

    6   153 William Levier         49 Waverly            OH 1:20:51 1:21:10  8:43 

    7   260 Wayne White            45 North Myrtle Beach SC 1:41:57 1:42:19 10:59 

    8   262 Matt Davis             48 Leland             NC 1:43:02 1:43:04 11:04 

    9   277 Craig Carlsen          49 Hampstead          NC 1:45:03 1:45:07 11:17 

   10   290 Arnold Camacho Olegar  49 Jacksonville       NC 1:50:55 1:50:59 11:55 

   11   298 Toni Di Norcia         45 Wilmington         NC 1:57:17 1:57:44 12:38 



                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    94 Marcy Waters           49 Hampstead          NC 1:06:33 1:06:36  7:09 

    2   118 Kelly Marie Lee        47 Newport            NC 1:13:44 1:13:46  7:55 

    3   127 Virginia Emily Townen  46 Wilmington         NC 1:16:21 1:16:30  8:13 

    4   130 Tammy Dilling          45 Oak Island         NC 1:16:42 1:16:46  8:15 

    5   142 E. Beth Sheppard       47 Wilmington         NC 1:19:02 1:19:10  8:30 

    6   148 Lisa Brosier           49 Wilmington         NC 1:19:54 1:20:00  8:35 

    7   166 Trish Buerger          49 Watha              NC 1:22:58 1:23:05  8:55 

    8   185 Tammy Gordon           46 Wilmington         NC 1:26:28 1:26:38  9:18 

    9   188 Cynthia Butler House   49 Clinton            NC 1:27:57 1:28:10  9:28 

   10   201 Renee Schrom           48 Southport, Nc      NC 1:29:49 1:30:06  9:40 

   11   222 Ronda Rhodes           45 Winnabow           NC 1:33:00 1:33:19 10:01 

   12   244 Susan Price            49 Wilmington         NC 1:38:12 1:38:43 10:36 

   13   252 Luanne Gardner Sheaff  49 Cape Carteret      NC 1:40:28 1:40:41 10:49 

   14   257 Donna Mae Warren       48 North Topsail Beac NC 1:41:41 1:41:57 10:57 

   15   267 Mary Francis Stoker    45 Oak Island         NC 1:43:32 1:43:49 11:09 

   16   269 Sharon Baxley          47 Bladenboro         NC 1:43:47 1:44:07 11:11 

   17   285 Carrie L Cheatham      46 Wilmington         NC 1:45:47 1:46:13 11:24 

   18   300 Wendy Campbell         49 Clarkton           NC 1:57:51 1:58:11 12:41 

   19   314 Mildred Ashe Balkcum   46 Wilmington         NC 2:13:50 2:13:52 14:22 

   20   327 Portia Davidson        47 Whiteville         NC 2:38:01 2:38:04 16:58 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    88 Mark Claycomb          54 Rocky Point        NC 1:04:49 1:04:51  6:58 

    2   113 Ben Bowie              53 Williamsburg       NC 1:12:57 1:13:05  7:51 

    3   121 Jeff Brown             51 Belville           NC 1:14:38 1:14:43  8:01 

    4   132 Ray McLory             52 Wilmington         NC 1:17:01 1:17:03  8:16 

    5   140 Steve Bunch            51 Wilmington         NC 1:18:41 1:18:44  8:27 

    6   150 Tim Vail               54 Wilmington         NC 1:20:22 1:20:33  8:39 

    7   154 Nick Toffolon          52 Wilmington         NC 1:21:31 1:21:44  8:47 

    8   193 Coburn Powell          53 Whiteville         NC 1:28:38 1:28:49  9:32 

    9   198 John E Pannell         50 Burlington         NC         1:29:17  9:35 

   10   219 Dean Sasser            50 Wilmington         NC 1:32:42 1:32:45  9:58 

   11   226 Fredrick Alan Altman   53 Wilmington         NC 1:34:06 1:34:28 10:09 

   12   241 John Bennett Hepner    53 Wilmington         NC 1:38:12 1:38:24 10:34 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    95 Brenda Estlack         53 Wilmington         NC 1:06:36 1:06:39  7:10 

    2   112 Tracy Christian        50 Wilmington         NC 1:12:38 1:12:42  7:48 

    3   184 Steph Brown            50 Belville           NC 1:26:25 1:26:30  9:17 

    4   195 Lee McCrillis          50 Wilmington         NC 1:29:03 1:29:12  9:35 

    5   199 Maggie Sue Cooper      50 Wilmington         NC 1:29:19 1:29:29  9:36 

    6   207 Alison Marrs           50 Lumber Bridge      NC 1:29:59 1:30:28  9:43 

    7   217 Tere L. Chipman        54 Fayetteville       NC 1:32:36 1:32:41  9:57 

    8   238 Janet King             51 Leland             NC 1:37:30 1:37:41 10:29 

    9   256 Wanda Lynn Hylton      52 Leland             NC 1:41:25 1:41:46 10:56 

   10   274 Trisha Stone           50 Hope Mills         NC 1:44:36 1:44:50 11:15 

   11   276 Linda Carlsen          51 Hampstead          NC 1:44:59 1:45:03 11:17 

   12   318 Pat McClarren          52 Howard             PA 2:15:47 2:15:51 14:35 

   13   320 Christine Souter       54 Leland             NC 2:17:12 2:17:17 14:44 

   14   332 Leslie Andrews         54 Hampstead          NC 2:48:39 2:48:44 18:07 



                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    97 Robert Merz            58 Wilmington         NC         1:07:35  7:16 

    2   115 Ron L Wormwood         57 Wilmington         NC 1:13:19 1:13:25  7:53 

    3   120 David Flory            55 Wilmington         NC 1:14:39 1:14:42  8:01 

    4   126 Tim Ring               55 Hampstead          NC 1:15:43 1:16:10  8:11 

    5   157 Denis Claveloux        59 Leland             NC 1:21:49 1:21:54  8:48 

    6   161 Stan G. Sherman        55 Wilmington         NC 1:22:12 1:22:28  8:51 

    7   177 Michael Byrd           55 Wilmington         NC 1:24:36 1:24:48  9:06 

    8   190 Ronald Guy Coulter     59 Chapel Hill        NC 1:28:16 1:28:32  9:30 

    9   205 Jeff McClarren         55 Howard             PA 1:30:10 1:30:23  9:42 

   10   233 Ted Oliver             57 Fayetteville       NC 1:36:34 1:36:53 10:24 

   11   279 Carl A. Chipman        55 Fayetteville       NC 1:45:04 1:45:11 11:18 

   12   293 David Flinchbaugh      57 Leland             NC 1:53:43 1:53:50 12:13 

   13   297 Chuck Donaway          58 Harbeson           DE 1:56:44 1:56:51 12:33 

   14   324 Kevin Joe Lunsford     58 Myrtle Beach       SC 2:29:54 2:29:59 16:06 

   15   330 Richard G. Berry       57 Whiteville         NC 2:39:01 2:39:03 17:04 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   180 Joanne Bagby           57 Leland             NC 1:25:25 1:25:31  9:11 

    2   227 Laura Scharper         58 Southport          NC 1:34:11 1:34:33 10:09 

    3   261 Janet Coleman          55 Wilmington         NC 1:42:17 1:42:19 10:59 

    4   272 Reita Los              58 Raeford            NC 1:44:31 1:44:46 11:15 

    5   305 Lesa Broadhead         57 Wilmington         NC 2:04:09 2:04:10 13:20 

    6   312 Donna H Garner         58 Wilmington         NC 2:11:44 2:11:48 14:09 

    7   323 Donna Sue Lunsford     58 Myrtle Beach       SC 2:29:50 2:29:54 16:05 

    8   331 Patti Bostic           57 Leland             NC 2:46:05 2:46:08 17:50 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    99 Randy Richardson       62 Wilmington         NC 1:08:47 1:08:49  7:23 

    2   124 Bob Buerger            61 Watha              NC 1:15:16 1:15:22  8:06 

    3   162 Tom F Lewis            63 Wilmington         NC 1:22:19 1:22:29  8:51 

    4   200 John Germain           61 Jacksonville       NC 1:29:32 1:29:45  9:38 

    5   228 Elton Ellison          63 Leland             NC 1:34:24 1:34:34 10:09 

    6   236 Ian Fawcett Hunter     62 Wilmington         NC 1:37:05 1:37:24 10:27 

    7   240 Reed Wallace           61 Wilmington         NC 1:38:15 1:38:23 10:34 

    8   273 Jim Los                60 Raeford            NC 1:44:31 1:44:46 11:15 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   165 Tina Williamson        61 Wilmington         NC 1:22:54 1:23:03  8:55 

    2   259 Rita M Lewis           63 Wilmington         NC 1:42:06 1:42:17 10:59 

    3   264 Christine Bean         60 Wilmington         NC 1:43:13 1:43:39 11:08 

    4   283 Lu Hayes               62 Wilmington         NC 1:45:25 1:45:40 11:21 

    5   288 Beth Brampton          63 Wilmington         NC 1:49:40 1:49:53 11:48 

    6   296 Anne Shamp             60 Hampstead          NC 1:56:06 1:56:26 12:30 

    7   299 Donna Geise            64 Supply             NC 1:58:08 1:58:11 12:41 

    8   309 Fran Donaway           60 Harbeson           DE 2:09:55 2:10:01 13:57 

    9   310 Bonnie Mecanko         62 Bolivia            NC 2:10:15 2:10:18 13:59 

   10   322 Patty Bellitt          60 Wilmingon          NC 2:23:48 2:23:55 15:27 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1   119 Steve Perks            67 Southport          NC 1:13:40 1:13:48  7:55 

    2   129 Dennis Deasy           67 Leland             NC 1:16:35 1:16:40  8:14 

    3   147 Jon Lee Moon           67 Kure Beach         NC 1:19:44 1:19:50  8:34 

    4   178 Robert Mecanko         66 Bolivia            NC 1:24:51 1:24:53  9:07 

    5   186 Lou Galli              66 Wilmington         NC 1:27:34 1:27:42  9:25 

    6   194 Jim Mac Callum         68 Bolivia            NC 1:28:37 1:28:50  9:32 

    7   212 Bill Braman            66 Wilmington         NC 1:31:06 1:31:12  9:48 

    8   326 Robert D. Doleman      77 Wilmington         NC 2:36:25 2:36:46 16:50 

                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1   302 Shelley Lesher         67 Southport          NC 1:58:34 1:58:36 12:44 

    2   304 Donna Sabo Gressman    66 Leland             NC 2:02:27 2:02:43 13:10 

    3   313 Kristine Sako          65 Leland             NC 2:13:50 2:13:52 14:22 

    4   325 Joann S. Doleman       66 Wilmington         NC 2:36:25 2:36:46 16:50 
 
15K Team Results
  1. 4:10:39 Ripxfit                                      (1:02:40)
=======================================================
  1    56:52  Rolando Garcia        
  2  1:02:41  Jean-Pierre Saintard  
  3  1:03:48  Terra Jackson         
  4  1:07:18  Danilo Artiga         
 
  2. 4:19:27 WRRC-we run the beach                        (1:04:52)
=======================================================
  1  1:03:34  Rhonda Schilawski     
  2  1:04:23  Sarah Overbaugh Hallenbeck 
  3  1:04:51  Mark Claycomb         
  4  1:06:39  Brenda Estlack        
 
  3. 4:20:50 WRRC - Here Comes Treble                     (1:05:13)
=======================================================
  1  1:01:11  Rick Pedromarti Poplaski 
  2  1:01:24  Tom Canzano           
  3  1:06:36  Marcy Waters          
  4  1:11:39  Mike Duncan           
 
  4. 4:29:19 WRRC - Roll Over Beethoven                   (1:07:20)
=======================================================
  1    51:38  Billy Joseph Vanvianen 
  2  1:11:37  Kevin Keller          
  3  1:12:39  Leslie Clark          
  4  1:13:25  Ron L Wormwood        
 
  5. 4:52:30 WRRC - We Run This Town                      (1:13:08)
=======================================================
  1  1:07:35  Robert Merz           
  2  1:12:42  Tracy Christian       
  3  1:13:29  Allison Lynne Shofe   
  4  1:18:44  Steve Bunch           
 
  6. 6:12:31 The Triwizard Champions                      (1:33:08)
=======================================================
  1  1:28:43  Tyler Schweitzer      
  2  1:33:43  Scott L Pfeffer       
  3  1:35:02  Joshua W Thomas       
  4  1:35:03  Monica Gaul           
 
5K Overall List
                          1st Annual Beethoven 5K

         Wilmington Symphony Orchestra     5 Star Race Productions

                       Brunswick Forest - Leland, NC

              1/26/2014   9:00 am   Weather: Sunny 41 degrees

Place Div Name                  Age S City            St Tagtime Time    Pace  

===== === ===================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 

    1   1 Colin Hackman          37 M Wilmington      NC   17:41   17:42  5:42 

    2   1 Suzanne Tulsey         39 F Oak Island      NC   19:50   19:52  6:24 

    3   2 Tyler Rabon            37 M Wilmington      NC   19:56   19:58  6:26 

    4   1 Shea Steve             51 M Wilmington      NC   23:43   23:47  7:40 

    5   1 Matthew Kleino         13 M Supply          NC   24:11   24:11  7:47 

    6   2 Conerly Preston         7 M Wilmington      NC   25:14   25:18  8:09 

    7   1 Rita Evans             32 F Wilmington      NC           25:49  8:19 

    8   1 Lauren Vollmin         51 F Wilmington      NC   26:25   26:33  8:33 

    9   1 Steven Errante         60 M Wilmington      NC   26:28   26:39  8:35 

   10   2 A M Crouch I I I       69 M Wilmington      NC   26:53   27:11  8:45 

   11   1 Andrew Boyd            40 M Southport       NC   26:56   27:11  8:45 

   12   3 Seth Landesman         35 M Hampstead       NC   27:15   27:18  8:48 

   13   1 Mick Marcin            59 M Mt. Olive       NC   27:24   27:31  8:52 

   14   1 Laura Totten           40 F Leland          NC   27:56   28:13  9:05 

   15   3 Tyler J Cox            18 M Wilmington      NC   28:14   28:25  9:09 

   16   2 Miranda Mattews        34 F Rose Hill       NC   28:48   29:01  9:21 

   17   4 John Campbell Roberts   8 M Wilmington      NC   29:24   29:33  9:31 

   18   2 Michelle Dianne Reese  35 F Southport       NC   29:52   29:57  9:39 

   19   1 Jill Timbers           56 F Wilmington      NC   29:56   30:16  9:45 

   20   3 Kristin Marcin         30 F Mt. Olive       NC   30:13   30:21  9:46 

   21   3 Peter Joyce            67 M Leland          NC   30:23   30:35  9:51 

   22   4 Michelle Landesman     33 F Wilmington      NC   30:32   30:49  9:56 

   23   3 Heather Eaton          36 F Lumberton       NC   30:43   30:51  9:56 

   24   2 Lisa Pomeranz          52 F Southport       NC   30:31   30:52  9:57 

   25   1 Dan Hoerr              29 M Wilmington      NC   31:20   31:44 10:13 

   26   5 Slojo Sollosi          30 F Wilmington      NC   32:07   32:22 10:25 

   27   4 Amanda Rada            37 F Fayetteville    NC   32:08   32:34 10:29 

   28   2 Laura Anne1 Helmick    42 F Wilmington      NC   33:29   33:51 10:54 

   29   2 Barbara Jo Young       55 F Leland          NC   33:53   34:21 11:04 

   30   1 Judy Kiernan           73 F Wilmington      NC   34:16   34:25 11:05 

   31   2 Nancy Braman           71 F Wilmington      NC   34:44   35:04 11:17 

   32   6 Sally Brooks Baker     31 F Wilmington      NC   34:58   35:26 11:24 

   33   7 Megan Mullins          30 F Wilmington      NC   35:19   35:36 11:28 

   34   8 Kimberly York          31 F Wrightsville Be NC   35:52   36:13 11:40 

   35   9 Carly Kanzler          31 F Southport       NC   36:40   36:59 11:55 

   36   3 Anne Matney            44 F Wilmington      NC   36:39   36:59 11:55 

   37   1 Mark A. Seitz          49 M Burgaw          NC   36:43   37:08 11:57 

   38   2 Andre Santangelo       42 M Wilmington      NC   37:04   37:15 12:00 

   39   2 Chris Koehle           57 M Leland          NC   37:08   37:31 12:05 

   40   4 Donna Santangelo       40 F Wilmington      NC   37:30   37:41 12:08 

   41   3 Jesus Diaz-Quiroz      43 M Wilmington      NC   37:17   37:43 12:09 

   42   5 Shane Diaz-Quiroz      10 M Wilmington      NC   37:18   37:43 12:09 

   43   4 Jim Boston             67 M Shallotte       NC   37:22   37:46 12:10 

   44   3 Sophie Hall            67 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   38:14   38:36 12:26 

   45   3 Diane Baia Claveloux   52 F Leland          NC   38:27   38:41 12:27 

   46   5 Amy M Boze             43 F Surf City       NC   38:57   39:24 12:41 

   47   5 Chasity Pacheco        39 F Wilmington      NC   40:14   40:30 13:02 

   48   4 Dawn Johnson           52 F Shallotte       NC   40:36   40:52 13:10 

   49   5 Allison Vail           54 F Wilmington      NC   40:44   41:01 13:12 

   50   1 Abigail Barbara Billi  11 F Leland          NC   41:14   41:32 13:23 

   51   4 Kenison Clark Billing  43 M Leland          NC   41:19   41:37 13:24 

   52   2 Ashley Nicole Morton   18 F Wilmington      NC   43:20   43:33 14:01 

   53   3 Jeana Joy Clark        18 F Wilmington      NC   43:20   43:34 14:02 

   54   4 Rhonda M Amato         64 F Bolivia         NC   44:33   44:54 14:27 

   55   6 Jack Roberts            6 M Wilmington      NC   47:55   48:04 15:29 

   56   4 Molly Roberts          10 F Wilmington      NC           48:04 15:29 

   57   2 Thomas Schipporeit     50 M Hampstead       NC   50:07   50:32 16:16 

   58   6 Janet Schipporeit      52 F Hampstead       NC   50:09   50:32 16:16 

   59   1 Gwyneth Hyman          29 F Elizabeth City  NC   50:06   50:36 16:18 

   60   1 Ed Hyman               32 M Elizabeth City  NC   50:07   50:38 16:18 

   61   5 Joey Pacheco           41 M Wilmington      NC   52:16   52:38 16:57 

   62   5 Gaile Zack             77 F Wilmington      NC   52:37   53:02 17:04 

   63   6 Peggy Higgins          70 F Wilmington      NC   52:37   53:03 17:05 

   64   3 Kathy Meyer            58 F Wilmington      NC   53:14   53:38 17:16 

   65   4 Margaret Hunter        56 F Wilmington      NC   53:11   53:39 17:17 

   66   7 Dorothy Uchman         65 F Winnabow        NC   54:01   54:34 17:34 

   67   6 Gretchen Roberts       39 F Wilmington      NC   57:11   57:21 18:28 

   68   7 Charles Roberts         4 M Wilmington      NC   57:12   57:21 18:28 
 
 
5K Awards
                 ********** 5K AWARDS LIST **************


              ********** 5K  MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Colin Hackman          37 Wilmington      NC   17:41   17:42  5:42 

    2 Tyler Rabon            37 Wilmington      NC   19:56   19:58  6:26 

    3 Shea Steve             51 Wilmington      NC   23:43   23:47  7:40 

             ********** 5K  FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Suzanne Tulsey         39 Oak Island      NC   19:50   19:52  6:24 

    2 Rita Evans             32 Wilmington      NC           25:49  8:19 

    3 Lauren Vollmin         51 Wilmington      NC   26:25   26:33  8:33 

           ********** 5K MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

    1 Steven Errante         60 Wilmington      NC   26:28   26:39  8:35 

    2 A M Crouch I I I       69 Wilmington      NC   26:53   27:11  8:45 

    3 Andrew Boyd            40 Southport       NC   26:56   27:11  8:45 

          ********** 5K FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

    1 Laura Totten           40 Leland          NC   27:56   28:13  9:05 

    2 Jill Timbers           56 Wilmington      NC   29:56   30:16  9:45 

    3 Lisa Pomeranz          52 Southport       NC   30:31   30:52  9:57 


            ********** 5K AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

    1     5 Matthew Kleino         13 Supply             NC   24:11   24:11  7:47 

    2     6 Conerly Preston         7 Wilmington         NC   25:14   25:18  8:09 

    3    15 Tyler J Cox            18 Wilmington         NC   28:14   28:25  9:09 

    4    17 John Campbell Roberts   8 Wilmington         NC   29:24   29:33  9:31 

    5    42 Shane Diaz-Quiroz      10 Wilmington         NC   37:18   37:43 12:09 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

    1    50 Abigail Barbara Billi  11 Leland             NC   41:14   41:32 13:23 

    2    52 Ashley Nicole Morton   18 Wilmington         NC   43:20   43:33 14:01 

    3    53 Jeana Joy Clark        18 Wilmington         NC   43:20   43:34 14:02 

    4    56 Molly Roberts          10 Wilmington         NC           48:04 15:29 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    25 Dan Hoerr              29 Wilmington         NC   31:20   31:44 10:13 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    59 Gwyneth Hyman          29 Elizabeth City     NC   50:06   50:36 16:18 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    60 Ed Hyman               32 Elizabeth City     NC   50:07   50:38 16:18 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    16 Miranda Mattews        34 Rose Hill          NC   28:48   29:01  9:21 

    2    20 Kristin Marcin         30 Mt. Olive          NC   30:13   30:21  9:46 

    3    22 Michelle Landesman     33 Wilmington         NC   30:32   30:49  9:56 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    12 Seth Landesman         35 Hampstead          NC   27:15   27:18  8:48 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    18 Michelle Dianne Reese  35 Southport          NC   29:52   29:57  9:39 

    2    23 Heather Eaton          36 Lumberton          NC   30:43   30:51  9:56 

    3    27 Amanda Rada            37 Fayetteville       NC   32:08   32:34 10:29 



                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    38 Andre Santangelo       42 Wilmington         NC   37:04   37:15 12:00 

    2    41 Jesus Diaz-Quiroz      43 Wilmington         NC   37:17   37:43 12:09 

    3    51 Kenison Clark Billing  43 Leland             NC   41:19   41:37 13:24 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    28 Laura Anne1 Helmick    42 Wilmington         NC   33:29   33:51 10:54 

    2    36 Anne Matney            44 Wilmington         NC   36:39   36:59 11:55 

    3    40 Donna Santangelo       40 Wilmington         NC   37:30   37:41 12:08 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    37 Mark A. Seitz          49 Burgaw             NC   36:43   37:08 11:57 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    57 Thomas Schipporeit     50 Hampstead          NC   50:07   50:32 16:16 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    45 Diane Baia Claveloux   52 Leland             NC   38:27   38:41 12:27 

    2    48 Dawn Johnson           52 Shallotte          NC   40:36   40:52 13:10 

    3    49 Allison Vail           54 Wilmington         NC   40:44   41:01 13:12 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    13 Mick Marcin            59 Mt. Olive          NC   27:24   27:31  8:52 

    2    39 Chris Koehle           57 Leland             NC   37:08   37:31 12:05 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    29 Barbara Jo Young       55 Leland             NC   33:53   34:21 11:04 

    2    65 Kathy Meyer            58 Wilmington         NC   53:14   53:38 17:16 

    3    66 Margaret Hunter        56 Wilmington         NC   53:11   53:39 17:17 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

    1    21 Peter Joyce            67 Leland             NC   30:23   30:35  9:51 

    2    43 Jim Boston             67 Shallotte          NC   37:22   37:46 12:10 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

    1    30 Judy Kiernan           73 Wilmington         NC   34:16   34:25 11:05 

    2    31 Nancy Braman           71 Wilmington         NC   34:44   35:04 11:17 

    3    44 Sophie Hall            67 Ocean Isle Beach   NC   38:14   38:36 12:26 
 
5K Age Group Results
            ********** 5K AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

    1     5 Matthew Kleino         13 Supply             NC   24:11   24:11  7:47 

    2     6 Conerly Preston         7 Wilmington         NC   25:14   25:18  8:09 

    3    15 Tyler J Cox            18 Wilmington         NC   28:14   28:25  9:09 

    4    17 John Campbell Roberts   8 Wilmington         NC   29:24   29:33  9:31 

    5    42 Shane Diaz-Quiroz      10 Wilmington         NC   37:18   37:43 12:09 

    6    55 Jack Roberts            6 Wilmington         NC   47:55   48:04 15:29 

    7    72 Charles Roberts         4 Wilmington         NC   57:12   57:21 18:28 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

    1    50 Abigail Barbara Billi  11 Leland             NC   41:14   41:32 13:23 

    2    52 Ashley Nicole Morton   18 Wilmington         NC   43:20   43:33 14:01 

    3    53 Jeana Joy Clark        18 Wilmington         NC   43:20   43:34 14:02 

    4    56 Molly Roberts          10 Wilmington         NC           48:04 15:29 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    25 Dan Hoerr              29 Wilmington         NC   31:20   31:44 10:13 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    59 Gwyneth Hyman          29 Elizabeth City     NC   50:06   50:36 16:18 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    60 Ed Hyman               32 Elizabeth City     NC   50:07   50:38 16:18 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     7 Rita Evans             32 Wilmington         NC           25:49  8:19 

    2    16 Miranda Mattews        34 Rose Hill          NC   28:48   29:01  9:21 

    3    20 Kristin Marcin         30 Mt. Olive          NC   30:13   30:21  9:46 

    4    22 Michelle Landesman     33 Wilmington         NC   30:32   30:49  9:56 

    5    26 Slojo Sollosi          30 Wilmington         NC   32:07   32:22 10:25 

    6    32 Sally Brooks Baker     31 Wilmington         NC   34:58   35:26 11:24 

    7    33 Megan Mullins          30 Wilmington         NC   35:19   35:36 11:28 

    8    34 Kimberly York          31 Wrightsville Beach NC   35:52   36:13 11:40 

    9    35 Carly Kanzler          31 Southport          NC   36:40   36:59 11:55 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     1 Colin Hackman          37 Wilmington         NC   17:41   17:42  5:42 

    2     3 Tyler Rabon            37 Wilmington         NC   19:56   19:58  6:26 

    3    12 Seth Landesman         35 Hampstead          NC   27:15   27:18  8:48 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     2 Suzanne Tulsey         39 Oak Island         NC   19:50   19:52  6:24 

    2    18 Michelle Dianne Reese  35 Southport          NC   29:52   29:57  9:39 

    3    23 Heather Eaton          36 Lumberton          NC   30:43   30:51  9:56 

    4    27 Amanda Rada            37 Fayetteville       NC   32:08   32:34 10:29 

    5    47 Chasity Pacheco        39 Wilmington         NC   40:14   40:30 13:02 

    6    71 Gretchen Roberts       39 Wilmington         NC   57:11   57:21 18:28 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    11 Andrew Boyd            40 Southport          NC   26:56   27:11  8:45 

    2    38 Andre Santangelo       42 Wilmington         NC   37:04   37:15 12:00 

    3    41 Jesus Diaz-Quiroz      43 Wilmington         NC   37:17   37:43 12:09 

    4    51 Kenison Clark Billing  43 Leland             NC   41:19   41:37 13:24 

    5    62 Joey Pacheco           41 Wilmington         NC   52:16   52:38 16:57 



                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    14 Laura Totten           40 Leland             NC   27:56   28:13  9:05 

    2    28 Laura Anne1 Helmick    42 Wilmington         NC   33:29   33:51 10:54 

    3    36 Anne Matney            44 Wilmington         NC   36:39   36:59 11:55 

    4    40 Donna Santangelo       40 Wilmington         NC   37:30   37:41 12:08 

    5    46 Amy M Boze             43 Surf City          NC   38:57   39:24 12:41 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    37 Mark A. Seitz          49 Burgaw             NC   36:43   37:08 11:57 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     4 Shea Steve             51 Wilmington         NC   23:43   23:47  7:40 

    2    57 Thomas Schipporeit     50 Hampstead          NC   50:07   50:32 16:16 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     8 Lauren Vollmin         51 Wilmington         NC   26:25   26:33  8:33 

    2    24 Lisa Pomeranz          52 Southport          NC   30:31   30:52  9:57 

    3    45 Diane Baia Claveloux   52 Leland             NC   38:27   38:41 12:27 

    4    48 Dawn Johnson           52 Shallotte          NC   40:36   40:52 13:10 

    5    49 Allison Vail           54 Wilmington         NC   40:44   41:01 13:12 

    6    58 Janet Schipporeit      52 Hampstead          NC   50:09   50:32 16:16 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    13 Mick Marcin            59 Mt. Olive          NC   27:24   27:31  8:52 

    2    39 Chris Koehle           57 Leland             NC   37:08   37:31 12:05 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    19 Jill Timbers           56 Wilmington         NC   29:56   30:16  9:45 

    2    29 Barbara Jo Young       55 Leland             NC   33:53   34:21 11:04 

    3    65 Kathy Meyer            58 Wilmington         NC   53:14   53:38 17:16 

    4    66 Margaret Hunter        56 Wilmington         NC   53:11   53:39 17:17 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

    1     9 Steven Errante         60 Wilmington         NC   26:28   26:39  8:35 

    2    10 A M Crouch I I I       69 Wilmington         NC   26:53   27:11  8:45 

    3    21 Peter Joyce            67 Leland             NC   30:23   30:35  9:51 

    4    43 Jim Boston             67 Shallotte          NC   37:22   37:46 12:10 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

    1    30 Judy Kiernan           73 Wilmington         NC   34:16   34:25 11:05 

    2    31 Nancy Braman           71 Wilmington         NC   34:44   35:04 11:17 

    3    44 Sophie Hall            67 Ocean Isle Beach   NC   38:14   38:36 12:26 

    4    54 Rhonda M Amato         64 Bolivia            NC   44:33   44:54 14:27 

    5    63 Gaile Zack             77 Wilmington         NC   52:37   53:02 17:04 

    6    64 Peggy Higgins          70 Wilmington         NC   52:37   53:03 17:05 

    7    67 Dorothy Uchman         65 Winnabow           NC   54:01   54:34 17:34 
 
5K Team Results
                               TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 2:31:15 Marpac                                       (  37:49)

=======================================================

  1    27:18  Seth Landesman        

  2    30:49  Michelle Landesman    

  3    40:30  Chasity Pacheco       

  4    52:38  Joey Pacheco       
 
Keep
Current! For updates via email

Follow Us