2014 Plantation Building Corporation Half-Marathon and Connected Homes 5K

Race date: May 4
Half-Marathon Overall Results
                                                                      

                       HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS

            2014 Plantation Building Corporation Half-Marathon

         Plantation Building Corporation   5-Star Race Productions

                       Brunswick Forest   Leland, NC

                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC

              5/4/2014   7:30 am   Weather: Sunny 79 degrees

Place Div No.    Name                 Age S City       St Tagtime     Time        Pace  

===== === ====== ==================== === = ========== == =========== =========== ===== 

    1   1    382 Austin Fowler         25 M Green Sea  SC  1:21:05.96  1:21:06.32  6:12 

    2   1    373 Rolando Garcia        24 M Wilmington NC  1:25:25.42  1:25:25.68  6:31 

    3   1    384 Carter Schick         24 F Southport  NC  1:25:47.58  1:25:48.07  6:33 

    4   1    335 Scott Perry           33 M Wilmington NC  1:26:08.04  1:26:08.07  6:35 

    5   1    338 Greg Zinner           40 M Carolina B NC  1:26:56.62  1:26:57.02  6:38 

    6   1    376 Michael Brenegan      38 M Cary       NC  1:26:57.97  1:27:01.08  6:39 

    7   1    366 Rick Poplaski         47 M Wilmington NC  1:27:36.21  1:27:36.52  6:41 

    8   1    409 Melissa Adams         37 F Wilmington NC  1:27:48.07  1:27:48.76  6:42 

    9   2    312 Craig Eaton           37 M Lumberton  NC  1:29:04.09  1:29:05.61  6:48 

   10   1    364 Nicole Conrad         40 F Wilmington NC  1:31:06.74  1:31:07.32  6:58 

   11   2    321 Ron Grooms            47 M Winston-Sa NC  1:33:20.10  1:33:20.15  7:08 

   12   3    380 Keith Waters          45 M Supply     NC  1:33:48.31  1:33:51.52  7:10 

   13   1    448 William Block         58 M Wilmington NC  1:35:02.31  1:34:59.59  7:15 

   14   1    437 Andrea Rose           34 F Wilmington NC  1:35:54.74  1:35:56.82  7:20 

   15   2    365 David Southerland     42 M Wilmington NC  1:37:37.28  1:37:39.90  7:27 

   16   1    387 Abigail Thiele        28 F Apex       NC  1:37:55.87  1:37:57.90  7:29 

   17   4    432 Dale Waters           49 M South Brun NC  1:38:08.26  1:38:12.05  7:30 

   18   1    320 Mark Basquill         53 M Wilmington NC  1:38:15.31  1:38:17.05  7:30 

   19   2    447 Aaron Talley          33 M Leland     NC  1:38:21.65  1:38:23.05  7:31 

   20   2    454 Terra Jackson         23 F Wilmington NC  1:39:01.69  1:39:02.83  7:34 

   21   3    313 Richard Duvall        33 M Wilmington NC  1:40:06.15  1:40:08.08  7:39 

   22   5    346 Lungsford King        48 M Wrightsvil NC  1:40:33.06  1:40:35.93  7:41 

   23   2    423 Cody Hoffman          37 F Wilmington NC  1:41:28.82  1:41:32.53  7:45 

   24   3    375 Mikey Brogan          39 M Southport  NC  1:42:48.52  1:42:49.37  7:51 

   25   2    452 Jack Scotti           28 M Long Islan NY  1:42:50.93  1:42:52.16  7:51 

   26   2    368 Kara Duffy            30 F Wilmington NC  1:43:41.89  1:43:42.93  7:55 

   27   3    386 Megan Nance           36 F Leland     NC  1:45:33.75  1:45:35.93  8:04 

   28   4    349 Brian Tysinger        35 M Wilmington NC  1:45:46.82  1:45:49.85  8:05 

   29   6    341 Michael St. Jacques   49 M Wilmington NC  1:45:54.51  1:45:55.40  8:05 

   30   4    399 Ann Maynard           38 F Leland     NC  1:46:07.03  1:46:08.24  8:06 

   31   3    444 Andy Snead            44 M Raleigh    NC  1:46:11.83  1:46:13.53  8:07 

   32   4    446 Andrew Terzian        40 M Wilmington NC  1:47:01.88  1:47:06.15  8:11 

   33   3    370 Corey Maarschalk      26 M Wilmington NC  1:47:57.22  1:48:03.18  8:15 

   34   5    306 Mary Ford             36 F Mount Plea SC  1:48:34.28  1:48:35.27  8:17 

   35   3    414 April Escalera        33 F Wilmington NC  1:48:49.91  1:48:53.51  8:19 

   36   1    426 Kelly Lee             48 F Newport    NC  1:49:25.23  1:49:26.50  8:21 

   37   1    331 Karen Tyler           50 F Wilmington NC  1:49:49.59  1:49:50.84  8:23 

   38   7    330 Alden Cole            45 M Wilmington NC  1:49:54.03  1:49:56.61  8:24 

   39   2    403 Kimberly Herm         27 F Sneads Fer NC  1:50:18.09  1:50:18.79  8:25 

   40   5    332 Jason Mara            41 M Hampstead  NC  1:50:29.20  1:50:30.59  8:26 

   41   5    317 Jeremy Smith          37 M Jacksonvil NC  1:51:44.97  1:51:47.29  8:32 

   42   2    434 Tammi Clarke          53 F Norfolk    VA  1:51:54.29  1:51:56.35  8:33 

   43   6    442 Jennifer Buxton       35 F Wilmington NC  1:52:15.21  1:52:17.47  8:34 

   44   3    377 Frida Castillo        21 F Conway     SC  1:52:19.82  1:52:18.87  8:35 

   45   4    309 Eric Madden           33 M Sneads Fer NC  1:53:04.59  1:53:11.65  8:39 

   46   4    367 Mindy Austermiller    30 F Leland     NC  1:53:19.53  1:53:24.29  8:40 

   47   3    419 Maria Elena Viglucci  51 F Wilmington NC  1:53:35.97  1:53:40.49  8:41 

   48   5    302 Alan Coulson          33 M Wilmington NC  1:53:46.62  1:53:48.71  8:41 

   49   6    357 Jason Floyd           32 M Wilmington NC  1:50:17.62  1:53:50.20  8:42 

   50   2    337 Tonya Gilley          42 F Oak Island NC  1:53:45.45  1:53:51.92  8:42 

   51   8    324 Rick Reichow          48 M Wilmington NC  1:53:47.63  1:53:52.64  8:42 

   52   2    340 James Wells           57 M New Bern   NC  1:55:00.40  1:55:02.20  8:47 

   53   7    404 Colleen Brenegan      37 F Cary       NC  1:55:13.23  1:55:17.37  8:48 

   54   2    372 Christina Ranellucci  46 F Wimington  NC  1:55:31.42  1:55:36.57  8:50 

   55   4    455 Brent Hall            27 M Wilmington NC  1:55:59.36  1:56:04.99  8:52 

   56   5    378 Daniel Wood           25 M Wilmington NC  1:56:02.89  1:56:09.55  8:52 

   57   4    436 Gloria Yan            50 F Wilmington NC  1:56:22.18  1:56:25.00  8:53 

   58   8    416 Shawn Tunis           36 F Wilmington NC  1:57:04.67  1:57:07.34  8:57 

   59   5    405 Brandi Benson         30 F Myrtle Bea SC  1:57:26.07  1:57:30.12  8:58 

   60   1    315 Jon Moon              67 M Kure Beach NC  1:57:54.93  1:57:57.36  9:00 

   61   3    402 Jane Warren           43 F Wilmington NC  1:58:56.56  1:58:59.85  9:05 

   62   4    415 Brenda Fox            43 F Wilmington NC  1:59:21.45  1:59:24.28  9:07 

   63   2    345 Mark Benge            51 M Clayton    NC  2:00:08.04  2:00:14.64  9:11 

   64   3    427 Denis Claveloux       59 M Leland     NC  2:00:27.48  2:00:30.37  9:12 

   65   9    393 Heather Ohm-Fisher    36 F Wilmington NC  2:00:44.87  2:00:50.69  9:14 

   66   6    326 David Fisher          37 M Wilmington NC  2:00:46.03  2:00:51.72  9:14 

   67   4    329 Robert Laurine        57 M Wilmington NC  2:01:34.95  2:01:43.48  9:18 

   68   3    381 Catherine Freeman     27 F Wilmington NC  2:01:56.21  2:02:04.48  9:19 

   69   6    355 Andrew Boyd           41 M Granger    IN  2:01:57.33  2:02:06.21  9:19 

   70   5    413 Maggie Cooper         51 F Wilmington NC  2:02:10.39  2:02:16.71  9:20 

   71   6    392 Maria Espericueta     30 F Sneads Fer NC  2:02:35.39  2:02:42.72  9:22 

   72   7    406 Stacy Augustine       30 F Traverse C MI  2:03:08.38  2:03:19.96  9:25 

   73   2    336 Nick Augustine        63 M Carolina B NC  2:03:09.34  2:03:20.62  9:25 

   74   8    451 Erin Collins          33 F                2:03:31.28  2:03:35.97  9:26 

   75   1    430 Joanne Bagby          58 F Leland     NC  2:03:48.20  2:03:50.06  9:27 

   76   9    401 Christine Furmick     34 F Wilmington NC  2:03:50.72  2:03:58.65  9:28 

   77   3    362 Barry Snead           63 M Danville   VA  2:04:19.07  2:04:20.29  9:30 

   78  10    397 Anne McNeely          34 F Wilmington NC  2:04:27.35  2:04:31.17  9:30 

   79   3    421 John Pannell          50 M Burlington NC  2:04:50.24  2:04:55.55  9:32 

   80   7    304 Andy Kerkhoff         39 M Wilmington NC  2:04:58.75  2:05:03.28  9:33 

   81   6    395 Lee McCrillis         50 F Wilmington NC  2:05:12.04  2:05:21.84  9:34 

   82  10    445 Megan Lawton          37 F Naples     FL  2:06:15.09  2:06:23.59  9:39 

   83  11    344 Melody Blake          37 F Leland     NC  2:06:16.31  2:06:23.70  9:39 

   84   4    318 Gerald Harrell        64 M Wilmington NC  2:06:50.51  2:06:55.33  9:41 

   85  12    396 Michalene Bauer       35 F Wilmington NC  2:08:54.46  2:09:00.42  9:51 

   86   7    360 Michael Newton        31 M Wallace    NC  2:09:14.62  2:09:21.12  9:53 

   87   2     27 Janet Stiegler        56 F Vienna     VA  2:09:29.56  2:09:29.37  9:53 

   88  11    316 Silver Sumler         32 F Magnolia   NC  2:09:21.72  2:09:30.80  9:53 

   89   4    422 Sara Anderson         22 F Goldsboro  NC  2:10:38.28  2:10:44.99  9:59 

   90  12    374 Cameron Pease         31 F Leland     NC  2:11:16.99  2:11:21.67 10:02 

   91   7    453 Lynda Smith           51 F Wilmington NC  2:11:23.96  2:11:27.44 10:02 

   92  13    429 Anna Chin             32 F Wilmington NC  2:12:16.59  2:12:24.52 10:07 

   93   5    383 Shameena Broach       44 F Wilmington NC  2:12:33.81  2:12:42.00 10:08 

   94  13    369 Katarzyna Pochlopien  39 F Wilmington NC  2:12:46.35  2:12:53.80 10:09 

   95   6    333 Ginger Schoen         41 F Wrightsvil NC  2:13:16.22  2:13:22.71 10:11 

   96   5    351 Hugh Fish             72 M Cary       NC  2:13:47.19  2:13:53.70 10:13 

   97   4    325 Cassie Martin         29 F Wilmington NC  2:14:07.05  2:14:12.72 10:15 

   98  14    347 Amanda Marraccini     38 F Wilmington NC  2:14:03.20  2:14:21.05 10:15 

   99   5    443 Rachael Jofie         27 F Wilmington NC  2:14:37.24  2:14:41.22 10:17 

  100   3    431 Angela Powell         56 F Rougemont  NC  2:15:31.12  2:15:35.58 10:21 

  101   6    348 Trixia Lassiter       28 F Jacksonvil NC  2:16:31.73  2:16:36.72 10:26 

  102   8    327 Kristin Tait          37 M Leland     NC  2:16:54.82  2:17:03.75 10:28 

  103   9    322 Jon Tait              37 M Leland     NC  2:16:55.17  2:17:04.44 10:28 

  104   7    398 Bridget Leiviska      41 F Hampstead  NC  2:16:36.97  2:17:21.95 10:29 

  105   7    334 Victor Leiviska       44 M Hampstead  NC  2:16:32.92  2:17:23.11 10:29 

  106   7    450 Melissa Scotti        29 F Long Islan NY  2:17:38.94  2:17:43.60 10:31 

  107   8    343 Cheryl Napier         43 F Leland     NC  2:19:14.75  2:19:20.00 10:38 

  108   5    407 Emily Deitrick        23 F Wilmington NC  2:19:33.05  2:19:38.32 10:40 

  109   8    449 Jason Spray           42 M Wilmington NC  2:19:38.60  2:19:48.63 10:40 

  110   9    390 Annette Godwin        40 F Wilmington NC  2:19:51.61  2:20:01.83 10:41 

  111  14    391 Erin Simmons          32 F Wilmington NC  2:19:53.56  2:20:02.92 10:41 

  112   8    425 Laura Maurice         52 F Marietta   GA  2:20:08.59  2:20:11.01 10:42 

  113   9    356 Sharon Porter         52 F Wilmington NC  2:20:09.37  2:20:11.13 10:42 

  114  15    379 Tamara Smith          39 F Wilmington NC  2:20:23.89  2:20:30.25 10:44 

  115  10    428 Kenny Chin            35 M Wilmington NC  2:21:03.10  2:21:11.17 10:47 

  116  11    435 Daniel Spann          35 M Wilmington NC  2:22:07.25  2:22:10.08 10:51 

  117  16    410 Jennifer Hester       36 F Leland     NC  2:22:08.53  2:22:59.27 10:55 

  118   8    314 James Holston         32 M Leland     NC  2:23:09.71  2:23:12.96 10:56 

  119  10     15 Kathy Hufford         43 F Fuquay Var NC  2:24:29.11  2:24:36.32 11:02 

  120  15    418 Amanda Pithan         34 F Wilmington NC  2:24:27.98  2:24:36.57 11:02 

  121  16      3 Jessica Blackstone    33 F Charleston SC  2:27:03.67  2:27:06.19 11:14 

  122   3    394 Susan Honey           47 F Wilmington NC  2:26:21.80  2:27:14.20 11:14 

  123  11    420 Kris Todd             43 F Wilmington NC  2:29:13.50  2:29:23.98 11:24 

  124  12     29 Diana Warner          40 F Mt. Pleasa SC  2:29:59.82  2:30:02.03 11:27 

  125   4     19 Donna Warren          48 F North Tops NC  2:29:58.19  2:30:03.33 11:27 

  126   8     32 Lindsay Parker        29 F Charlotte  NC  2:30:32.96  2:30:34.20 11:30 

  127  13     41 Corinna Fleming       43 F Leland     NC  2:30:44.35  2:30:49.02 11:31 

  128   4     28 Jeffrey Cohen         51 M Wilmington NC  2:31:20.77  2:31:21.19 11:33 

  129   5     37 Leslie Cohen          48 F Wilmington NC  2:31:27.07  2:31:24.71 11:33 

  130   9    342 Wayne White           45 M North Myrt SC  2:32:55.42  2:33:01.18 11:41 

  131   5    301 Scott Tunis           58 M Wilmington NC  2:33:37.31  2:33:45.73 11:44 

  132  17     16 Kim Robbins           30 F Bolivia    NC  2:34:00.70  2:34:05.05 11:46 

  133   6    352 Sharon Baxley         48 F Bladenboro NC  2:36:04.72  2:36:13.42 11:56 

  134  10    305 Donna Best-Klingel    50 F Burgaw     NC  2:36:45.39  2:36:47.60 11:58 

  135  14    328 Karen Muscatell       43 F Wilmington NC  2:37:02.45  2:37:07.75 12:00 

  136   1     18 Sara Joe Davis        14 F Warsaw     NC  2:37:27.29  2:37:31.58 12:01 

  137  18    389 Tori Asbury           30 F Johnson Ci TN  2:37:29.00  2:37:35.41 12:02 

  138   6    311 Barry Klingel         61 M Burgaw     NC  2:37:45.50  2:37:47.27 12:03 

  139   1    417 Lu Hayes              63 F Wilmington NC  2:38:36.22  2:38:44.35 12:07 

  140  15     13 Jennifer Crawley      42 F Jacksonvil NC  2:39:06.76  2:39:05.17 12:09 

  141   5     20 Kevin Reed            51 M Emerald Is NC  2:40:43.37  2:40:46.30 12:16 

  142  11    433 Robyn Bell            53 F Wilmington NC  2:46:51.52  2:46:56.38 12:45 

  143   9     12 Gregory Uchman        42 M Leland     NC  2:47:34.73  2:47:40.55 12:48 

  144   2     35 Madison Uchman        14 F Leland     NC  2:47:34.77  2:47:41.00 12:48 

  145  16     30 Marlene Uchman        42 F Leland     NC  2:47:35.00  2:47:41.57 12:48 

  146  17    385 Tracy Wojtowicz       39 F Wilmington NC  2:47:44.38  2:47:50.50 12:49 

  147  19    354 Lindsey Reiner        34 F Wilmington NC  2:47:44.28  2:47:50.66 12:49 

  148  20     33 Gina McGinnis         34 F Wilmington NC  2:51:34.27  2:51:37.70 13:06 

  149  18     24 Toria Freytag         36 F Wilmington NC  2:56:01.57  2:56:05.21 13:26 

  150  19     21 Kimberly Jenkins      39 F Leland     NC  2:57:04.35  2:57:09.86 13:31 

  151  12     26 Helga Ragnarsdottir   51 F Leland     NC  2:59:44.13  2:59:47.24 13:43 

  152  20      1 Ann Johnson           36 F Clinton    NC  3:00:27.73  3:00:29.38 13:47 

  153   6      6 Palli Sigtryggurson   53 M Leland     NC  3:00:31.24  3:00:33.71 13:47 

  154   9    411 Alisha Phillips       27 F Wilmington NC  3:02:15.38  3:02:28.01 13:56 

  155   6      9 Theodore Franzese     57 M Efland     NC  3:05:09.20  3:05:09.82 14:08 

  156  21    303 Sarah Tolbert         39 F Charlotte  NC  3:06:13.02  3:06:17.58 14:13 

  157   4      5 Eva Dinion            56 F Charlotte  NC  3:07:13.62  3:07:15.77 14:18 

  158  10     38 Anthony Enoch         41 M Wilmington NC  3:10:40.30  3:10:44.29 14:33 

  159  13     25 Andrea Milman         50 F Leland     NC  3:12:16.28  3:12:20.00 14:41 

  160  22     11 Natish Coulson        35 F Wilmington NC  3:16:17.02  3:16:23.10 14:59 

  161  14      4 Edie Reed             51 F Emerald Is NC  3:20:55.92  3:21:00.12 15:20 

  162   7     14 Eusebio Desuyo        51 M Jacksonvil NC  3:21:21.32  3:21:22.37 15:22 

  163   2     40 Patty Bellitt         60 F Wilmington NC  3:22:55.76  3:22:57.84 15:29 

  164   3     10 Amy Day               64 F Leland     NC  3:24:50.48  3:24:51.85 15:38 

  165  23     17 Jill Raspet           35 F Leland     NC  3:28:33.00  3:28:32.42 15:55 

  166   5     22 Barbara Ray-Couzens   59 F Charleston SC  3:29:17.76  3:29:18.90 15:59 

  167  15     23 Karen Peters          54 F North Char SC  3:29:17.91  3:29:19.16 15:59 

  168  16      8 Cheryl Cummings       52 F Leland,    NC  3:38:41.40  3:38:47.82 16:42 

  169  24      7 Christy Eberlein      37 F Wilmington NC  3:38:59.88  3:39:03.12 16:43 
 
Half-Marathon Awards
                         HALF MARATHON AWARDS LIST

            2014 Plantation Building Corporation Half-Marathon

         Plantation Building Corporation   5-Star Race Productions

                       Brunswick Forest   Leland, NC

                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC

              5/4/2014   7:30 am   Weather: Sunny 79 degrees


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


            ********** HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS **********


         ********** HALF MARATHON MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Austin Fowler         25 Green Sea       SC 1:21:06 1:21:07  6:12 

    2 Rolando Garcia        24 Wilmington      NC 1:25:26 1:25:26  6:31 

    3 Scott Perry           33 Wilmington      NC 1:26:09 1:26:09  6:35 

        ********** HALF MARATHON FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Carter Schick         24 Southport       NC 1:25:48 1:25:49  6:33 

    2 Melissa Adams         37 Wilmington      NC 1:27:49 1:27:49  6:42 

    3 Nicole Conrad         40 Wilmington      NC 1:31:07 1:31:08  6:58 


             ********** 10K MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********


     ********** HALF MARATHON MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

    1 Greg Zinner           40 Carolina Beach  NC 1:26:57 1:26:58  6:38 

    2 Rick Poplaski         47 Wilmington      NC 1:27:37 1:27:37  6:41 

    3 Ron Grooms            47 Winston-Salem   NC 1:33:21 1:33:21  7:08 

    ********** HALF MARATHON FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

    1 Kelly Lee             48 Newport         NC 1:49:26 1:49:27  8:21 

    2 Karen Tyler           50 Wilmington      NC 1:49:50 1:49:51  8:23 

    3 Tammi Clarke          53 Norfolk         VA 1:51:55 1:51:57  8:33 



       ********** HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


                  HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

    1   267 Sara Joe Davis        14 Warsaw             NC 2:37:28 2:37:32 12:01 

    2   275 Madison Uchman        14 Leland             NC 2:47:35 2:47:41 12:48 

                   HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1   151 Terra Jackson         23 Wilmington         NC 1:39:02 1:39:03  7:34 

    2   175 Frida Castillo        21 Conway             SC 1:52:20 1:52:19  8:35 

    3   220 Sara Anderson         22 Goldsboro          NC 2:10:39 2:10:45  9:59 

                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1   147 Abigail Thiele        28 Apex               NC 1:37:56 1:37:58  7:29 

    2   170 Kimberly Herm         27 Sneads Ferry       NC 1:50:19 1:50:19  8:25 

    3   199 Catherine Freeman     27 Wilmington         NC 2:01:57 2:02:05  9:19 

                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1   156 Jack Scotti           28 Long Island City   NY 1:42:51 1:42:53  7:51 

    2   164 Corey Maarschalk      26 Wilmington         NC 1:47:58 1:48:04  8:15 

    3   186 Brent Hall            27 Wilmington         NC 1:56:00 1:56:05  8:52 

                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1   145 Andrea Rose           34 Wilmington         NC 1:35:55 1:35:57  7:20 

    2   157 Kara Duffy            30 Wilmington         NC 1:43:42 1:43:43  7:55 

    3   166 April Escalera        33 Wilmington         NC 1:48:50 1:48:54  8:19 

                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1   150 Aaron Talley          33 Leland             NC 1:38:22 1:38:24  7:31 

    2   152 Richard Duvall        33 Wilmington         NC 1:40:07 1:40:09  7:39 

    3   176 Eric Madden           33 Sneads Ferry       NC 1:53:05 1:53:12  8:39 



                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1   154 Cody Hoffman          37 Wilmington         NC 1:41:29 1:41:33  7:45 

    2   158 Megan Nance           36 Leland             NC 1:45:34 1:45:36  8:04 

    3   161 Ann Maynard           38 Leland             NC 1:46:08 1:46:09  8:06 

                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1   137 Michael Brenegan      38 Cary               NC 1:26:58 1:27:02  6:39 

    2   140 Craig Eaton           37 Lumberton          NC 1:29:05 1:29:06  6:48 

    3   155 Mikey Brogan          39 Southport          NC 1:42:49 1:42:50  7:51 

                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1   181 Tonya Gilley          42 Oak Island         NC 1:53:46 1:53:52  8:42 

    2   192 Jane Warren           43 Wilmington         NC 1:58:57 1:59:00  9:05 

    3   193 Brenda Fox            43 Wilmington         NC 1:59:22 1:59:25  9:07 

                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1   146 David Southerland     42 Wilmington         NC 1:37:38 1:37:40  7:27 

    2   162 Andy Snead            44 Raleigh            NC 1:46:12 1:46:14  8:07 

    3   163 Andrew Terzian        40 Wilmington         NC 1:47:02 1:47:07  8:11 

                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1   185 Christina Ranellucci  46 Wimington          NC 1:55:32 1:55:37  8:50 

    2   253 Susan Honey           47 Wilmington         NC 2:26:22 2:27:15 11:14 

    3   256 Donna Warren          48 North Topsail Beac NC 2:29:59 2:30:04 11:27 

                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1   143 Keith Waters          45 Supply             NC 1:33:49 1:33:52  7:10 

    2   148 Dale Waters           49 South Brunswick    NC 1:38:09 1:38:13  7:30 

    3   153 Lungsford King        48 Wrightsville Beach NC 1:40:34 1:40:36  7:41 

                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   178 Maria Elena Viglucci  51 Wilmington         NC 1:53:36 1:53:41  8:41 

    2   188 Gloria Yan            50 Wilmington         NC 1:56:23 1:56:25  8:53 

    3   201 Maggie Cooper         51 Wilmington         NC 2:02:11 2:02:17  9:20 

                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   149 Mark Basquill         53 Wilmington         NC 1:38:16 1:38:18  7:30 

    2   194 Mark Benge            51 Clayton            NC 2:00:09 2:00:15  9:11 

    3   210 John Pannell          50 Burlington         NC 2:04:51 2:04:56  9:32 

                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   206 Joanne Bagby          58 Leland             NC 2:03:49 2:03:51  9:27 

    2   218 Janet Stiegler        56 Vienna             VA 2:09:30 2:09:30  9:53 

    3   231 Angela Powell         56 Rougemont          NC 2:15:32 2:15:36 10:21 

                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   144 William Block         58 Wilmington         NC 1:35:03 1:35:00  7:15 

    2   183 James Wells           57 New Bern           NC 1:55:01 1:55:03  8:47 

    3   195 Denis Claveloux       59 Leland             NC 2:00:28 2:00:31  9:12 

                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

    1   270 Lu Hayes              63 Wilmington         NC 2:38:37 2:38:45 12:07 

    2   294 Patty Bellitt         60 Wilmington         NC 3:22:56 3:22:58 15:29 

    3   295 Amy Day               64 Leland             NC 3:24:51 3:24:52 15:38 

                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

    1   191 Jon Moon              67 Kure Beach         NC 1:57:55 1:57:58  9:00 

    2   204 Nick Augustine        63 Carolina Beach     NC 2:03:10 2:03:21  9:25 

    3   208 Barry Snead           63 Danville           VA 2:04:20 2:04:21  9:30 
 
Half-Marathon Age Group Results

 


                      HALF MARATHON AGE-GROUP RESULTS

            2014 Plantation Building Corporation Half-Marathon

         Plantation Building Corporation   5-Star Race Productions

                       Brunswick Forest   Leland, NC

                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC

              5/4/2014   7:30 am   Weather: Sunny 79 degrees


                   HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

                  HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

    1   267 Sara Joe Davis        14 Warsaw             NC 2:37:28 2:37:32 12:01 

    2   275 Madison Uchman        14 Leland             NC 2:47:35 2:47:41 12:48 

                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1   133 Rolando Garcia        24 Wilmington         NC 1:25:26 1:25:26  6:31 

                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1   134 Carter Schick         24 Southport          NC 1:25:48 1:25:49  6:33 

    2   151 Terra Jackson         23 Wilmington         NC 1:39:02 1:39:03  7:34 

    3   175 Frida Castillo        21 Conway             SC 1:52:20 1:52:19  8:35 

    4   220 Sara Anderson         22 Goldsboro          NC 2:10:39 2:10:45  9:59 

    5   239 Emily Deitrick        23 Wilmington         NC 2:19:34 2:19:39 10:40 

                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1   132 Austin Fowler         25 Green Sea          SC 1:21:06 1:21:07  6:12 

    2   156 Jack Scotti           28 Long Island City   NY 1:42:51 1:42:53  7:51 

    3   164 Corey Maarschalk      26 Wilmington         NC 1:47:58 1:48:04  8:15 

    4   186 Brent Hall            27 Wilmington         NC 1:56:00 1:56:05  8:52 

    5   187 Daniel Wood           25 Wilmington         NC 1:56:03 1:56:10  8:52 

                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1   147 Abigail Thiele        28 Apex               NC 1:37:56 1:37:58  7:29 

    2   170 Kimberly Herm         27 Sneads Ferry       NC 1:50:19 1:50:19  8:25 

    3   199 Catherine Freeman     27 Wilmington         NC 2:01:57 2:02:05  9:19 

    4   228 Cassie Martin         29 Wilmington         NC 2:14:08 2:14:13 10:15 

    5   230 Rachael Jofie         27 Wilmington         NC 2:14:38 2:14:42 10:17 

    6   232 Trixia Lassiter       28 Jacksonville       NC 2:16:32 2:16:37 10:26 

    7   237 Melissa Scotti        29 Long Island City   NY 2:17:39 2:17:44 10:31 

    8   257 Lindsay Parker        29 Charlotte          NC 2:30:33 2:30:35 11:30 

    9   285 Alisha Phillips       27 Wilmington         NC 3:02:16 3:02:29 13:56 

                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1   135 Scott Perry           33 Wilmington         NC 1:26:09 1:26:09  6:35 

    2   150 Aaron Talley          33 Leland             NC 1:38:22 1:38:24  7:31 

    3   152 Richard Duvall        33 Wilmington         NC 1:40:07 1:40:09  7:39 

    4   176 Eric Madden           33 Sneads Ferry       NC 1:53:05 1:53:12  8:39 

    5   179 Alan Coulson          33 Wilmington         NC 1:53:47 1:53:49  8:41 

    6   180 Jason Floyd           32 Wilmington         NC 1:50:18 1:53:51  8:42 

    7   217 Michael Newton        31 Wallace            NC 2:09:15 2:09:22  9:53 

    8   249 James Holston         32 Leland             NC 2:23:10 2:23:13 10:56 



                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1   145 Andrea Rose           34 Wilmington         NC 1:35:55 1:35:57  7:20 

    2   157 Kara Duffy            30 Wilmington         NC 1:43:42 1:43:43  7:55 

    3   166 April Escalera        33 Wilmington         NC 1:48:50 1:48:54  8:19 

    4   177 Mindy Austermiller    30 Leland             NC 1:53:20 1:53:25  8:40 

    5   190 Brandi Benson         30 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:57:27 1:57:31  8:58 

    6   202 Maria Espericueta     30 Sneads Ferry       NC 2:02:36 2:02:43  9:22 

    7   203 Stacy Augustine       30 Traverse City      MI 2:03:09 2:03:20  9:25 

    8   205 Erin Collins          33                       2:03:32 2:03:36  9:26 

    9   207 Christine Furmick     34 Wilmington         NC 2:03:51 2:03:59  9:28 

   10   209 Anne McNeely          34 Wilmington         NC 2:04:28 2:04:32  9:30 

   11   219 Silver Sumler         32 Magnolia           NC 2:09:22 2:09:31  9:53 

   12   221 Cameron Pease         31 Leland             NC 2:11:17 2:11:22 10:02 

   13   223 Anna Chin             32 Wilmington         NC 2:12:17 2:12:25 10:07 

   14   242 Erin Simmons          32 Wilmington         NC 2:19:54 2:20:03 10:41 

   15   251 Amanda Pithan         34 Wilmington         NC 2:24:28 2:24:37 11:02 

   16   252 Jessica Blackstone    33 Charleston         SC 2:27:04 2:27:07 11:14 

   17   263 Kim Robbins           30 Bolivia            NC 2:34:01 2:34:06 11:46 

   18   268 Tori Asbury           30 Johnson City       TN 2:37:29 2:37:36 12:02 

   19   278 Lindsey Reiner        34 Wilmington         NC 2:47:45 2:47:51 12:49 

   20   279 Gina McGinnis         34 Wilmington         NC 2:51:35 2:51:38 13:06 

                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1   137 Michael Brenegan      38 Cary               NC 1:26:58 1:27:02  6:39 

    2   140 Craig Eaton           37 Lumberton          NC 1:29:05 1:29:06  6:48 

    3   155 Mikey Brogan          39 Southport          NC 1:42:49 1:42:50  7:51 

    4   159 Brian Tysinger        35 Wilmington         NC 1:45:47 1:45:50  8:05 

    5   172 Jeremy Smith          37 Jacksonville       NC 1:51:45 1:51:48  8:32 

    6   197 David Fisher          37 Wilmington         NC 2:00:47 2:00:52  9:14 

    7   211 Andy Kerkhoff         39 Wilmington         NC 2:04:59 2:05:04  9:33 

    8   233 Kristin Tait          37 Leland             NC 2:16:55 2:17:04 10:28 

    9   234 Jon Tait              37 Leland             NC 2:16:56 2:17:05 10:28 

   10   246 Kenny Chin            35 Wilmington         NC 2:21:04 2:21:12 10:47 

   11   247 Daniel Spann          35 Wilmington         NC 2:22:08 2:22:11 10:51 

                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1   139 Melissa Adams         37 Wilmington         NC 1:27:49 1:27:49  6:42 

    2   154 Cody Hoffman          37 Wilmington         NC 1:41:29 1:41:33  7:45 

    3   158 Megan Nance           36 Leland             NC 1:45:34 1:45:36  8:04 

    4   161 Ann Maynard           38 Leland             NC 1:46:08 1:46:09  8:06 

    5   165 Mary Ford             36 Mount Pleasant     SC 1:48:35 1:48:36  8:17 

    6   174 Jennifer Buxton       35 Wilmington         NC 1:52:16 1:52:18  8:34 

    7   184 Colleen Brenegan      37 Cary               NC 1:55:14 1:55:18  8:48 

    8   189 Shawn Tunis           36 Wilmington         NC 1:57:05 1:57:08  8:57 

    9   196 Heather Ohm-Fisher    36 Wilmington         NC 2:00:45 2:00:51  9:14 

   10   213 Megan Lawton          37 Naples             FL 2:06:16 2:06:24  9:39 

   11   214 Melody Blake          37 Leland             NC 2:06:17 2:06:24  9:39 

   12   216 Michalene Bauer       35 Wilmington         NC 2:08:55 2:09:01  9:51 

   13   225 Katarzyna Pochlopien  39 Wilmington         NC 2:12:47 2:12:54 10:09 

   14   229 Amanda Marraccini     38 Wilmington         NC 2:14:04 2:14:22 10:15 

   15   245 Tamara Smith          39 Wilmington         NC 2:20:24 2:20:31 10:44 

   16   248 Jennifer Hester       36 Leland             NC 2:22:09 2:23:00 10:55 

   17   277 Tracy Wojtowicz       39 Wilmington         NC 2:47:45 2:47:51 12:49 

   18   280 Toria Freytag         36 Wilmington         NC 2:56:02 2:56:06 13:26 

   19   281 Kimberly Jenkins      39 Leland             NC 2:57:05 2:57:10 13:31 

   20   283 Ann Johnson           36 Clinton            NC 3:00:28 3:00:30 13:47 

   21   287 Sarah Tolbert         39 Charlotte          NC 3:06:14 3:06:18 14:13 

   22   291 Natish Coulson        35 Wilmington         NC 3:16:18 3:16:24 14:59 

   23   296 Jill Raspet           35 Leland             NC 3:28:33 3:28:33 15:55 

   24   300 Christy Eberlein      37 Wilmington         NC 3:39:00 3:39:04 16:43 



                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1   136 Greg Zinner           40 Carolina Beach     NC 1:26:57 1:26:58  6:38 

    2   146 David Southerland     42 Wilmington         NC 1:37:38 1:37:40  7:27 

    3   162 Andy Snead            44 Raleigh            NC 1:46:12 1:46:14  8:07 

    4   163 Andrew Terzian        40 Wilmington         NC 1:47:02 1:47:07  8:11 

    5   171 Jason Mara            41 Hampstead          NC 1:50:30 1:50:31  8:26 

    6   200 Andrew Boyd           41 Granger            IN 2:01:58 2:02:07  9:19 

    7   236 Victor Leiviska       44 Hampstead          NC 2:16:33 2:17:24 10:29 

    8   240 Jason Spray           42 Wilmington         NC 2:19:39 2:19:49 10:40 

    9   274 Gregory Uchman        42 Leland             NC 2:47:35 2:47:41 12:48 

   10   289 Anthony Enoch         41 Wilmington         NC 3:10:41 3:10:45 14:33 

                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1   141 Nicole Conrad         40 Wilmington         NC 1:31:07 1:31:08  6:58 

    2   181 Tonya Gilley          42 Oak Island         NC 1:53:46 1:53:52  8:42 

    3   192 Jane Warren           43 Wilmington         NC 1:58:57 1:59:00  9:05 

    4   193 Brenda Fox            43 Wilmington         NC 1:59:22 1:59:25  9:07 

    5   224 Shameena Broach       44 Wilmington         NC 2:12:34 2:12:42 10:08 

    6   226 Ginger Schoen         41 Wrightsville Beach NC 2:13:17 2:13:23 10:11 

    7   235 Bridget Leiviska      41 Hampstead          NC 2:16:37 2:17:22 10:29 

    8   238 Cheryl Napier         43 Leland             NC 2:19:15 2:19:20 10:38 

    9   241 Annette Godwin        40 Wilmington         NC 2:19:52 2:20:02 10:41 

   10   250 Kathy Hufford         43 Fuquay Varina      NC 2:24:30 2:24:37 11:02 

   11   254 Kris Todd             43 Wilmington         NC 2:29:14 2:29:24 11:24 

   12   255 Diana Warner          40 Mt. Pleasant       SC 2:30:00 2:30:03 11:27 

   13   258 Corinna Fleming       43 Leland             NC 2:30:45 2:30:50 11:31 

   14   266 Karen Muscatell       43 Wilmington         NC 2:37:03 2:37:08 12:00 

   15   271 Jennifer Crawley      42 Jacksonville       NC 2:39:07 2:39:06 12:09 

   16   276 Marlene Uchman        42 Leland             NC 2:47:35 2:47:42 12:48 

                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1   138 Rick Poplaski         47 Wilmington         NC 1:27:37 1:27:37  6:41 

    2   142 Ron Grooms            47 Winston-Salem      NC 1:33:21 1:33:21  7:08 

    3   143 Keith Waters          45 Supply             NC 1:33:49 1:33:52  7:10 

    4   148 Dale Waters           49 South Brunswick    NC 1:38:09 1:38:13  7:30 

    5   153 Lungsford King        48 Wrightsville Beach NC 1:40:34 1:40:36  7:41 

    6   160 Michael St. Jacques   49 Wilmington         NC 1:45:55 1:45:56  8:05 

    7   169 Alden Cole            45 Wilmington         NC 1:49:55 1:49:57  8:24 

    8   182 Rick Reichow          48 Wilmington         NC 1:53:48 1:53:53  8:42 

    9   261 Wayne White           45 North Myrtle Beach SC 2:32:56 2:33:02 11:41 

                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1   167 Kelly Lee             48 Newport            NC 1:49:26 1:49:27  8:21 

    2   185 Christina Ranellucci  46 Wimington          NC 1:55:32 1:55:37  8:50 

    3   253 Susan Honey           47 Wilmington         NC 2:26:22 2:27:15 11:14 

    4   256 Donna Warren          48 North Topsail Beac NC 2:29:59 2:30:04 11:27 

    5   260 Leslie Cohen          48 Wilmington         NC 2:31:28 2:31:25 11:33 

    6   264 Sharon Baxley         48 Bladenboro         NC 2:36:05 2:36:14 11:56 

                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   149 Mark Basquill         53 Wilmington         NC 1:38:16 1:38:18  7:30 

    2   194 Mark Benge            51 Clayton            NC 2:00:09 2:00:15  9:11 

    3   210 John Pannell          50 Burlington         NC 2:04:51 2:04:56  9:32 

    4   259 Jeffrey Cohen         51 Wilmington         NC 2:31:21 2:31:22 11:33 

    5   272 Kevin Reed            51 Emerald Isle       NC 2:40:44 2:40:47 12:16 

    6   284 Palli Sigtryggurson   53 Leland             NC 3:00:32 3:00:34 13:47 

    7   293 Eusebio Desuyo        51 Jacksonville       NC 3:21:22 3:21:23 15:22 



                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   168 Karen Tyler           50 Wilmington         NC 1:49:50 1:49:51  8:23 

    2   173 Tammi Clarke          53 Norfolk            VA 1:51:55 1:51:57  8:33 

    3   178 Maria Elena Viglucci  51 Wilmington         NC 1:53:36 1:53:41  8:41 

    4   188 Gloria Yan            50 Wilmington         NC 1:56:23 1:56:25  8:53 

    5   201 Maggie Cooper         51 Wilmington         NC 2:02:11 2:02:17  9:20 

    6   212 Lee McCrillis         50 Wilmington         NC 2:05:13 2:05:22  9:34 

    7   222 Lynda Smith           51 Wilmington         NC 2:11:24 2:11:28 10:02 

    8   243 Laura Maurice         52 Marietta           GA 2:20:09 2:20:12 10:42 

    9   244 Sharon Porter         52 Wilmington         NC 2:20:10 2:20:12 10:42 

   10   265 Donna Best-Klingel    50 Burgaw             NC 2:36:46 2:36:48 11:58 

   11   273 Robyn Bell            53 Wilmington         NC 2:46:52 2:46:57 12:45 

   12   282 Helga Ragnarsdottir   51 Leland             NC 2:59:45 2:59:48 13:43 

   13   290 Andrea Milman         50 Leland             NC 3:12:17 3:12:20 14:41 

   14   292 Edie Reed             51 Emerald Isle       NC 3:20:56 3:21:01 15:20 

   15   298 Karen Peters          54 North Charleston   SC 3:29:18 3:29:20 15:59 

   16   299 Cheryl Cummings       52 Leland,            NC 3:38:42 3:38:48 16:42 

                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   144 William Block         58 Wilmington         NC 1:35:03 1:35:00  7:15 

    2   183 James Wells           57 New Bern           NC 1:55:01 1:55:03  8:47 

    3   195 Denis Claveloux       59 Leland             NC 2:00:28 2:00:31  9:12 

    4   198 Robert Laurine        57 Wilmington         NC 2:01:35 2:01:44  9:18 

    5   262 Scott Tunis           58 Wilmington         NC 2:33:38 2:33:46 11:44 

    6   286 Theodore Franzese     57 Efland             NC 3:05:10 3:05:10 14:08 

                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   206 Joanne Bagby          58 Leland             NC 2:03:49 2:03:51  9:27 

    2   218 Janet Stiegler        56 Vienna             VA 2:09:30 2:09:30  9:53 

    3   231 Angela Powell         56 Rougemont          NC 2:15:32 2:15:36 10:21 

    4   288 Eva Dinion            56 Charlotte          NC 3:07:14 3:07:16 14:18 

    5   297 Barbara Ray-Couzens   59 Charleston         SC 3:29:18 3:29:19 15:59 

                  HALF MARATHON MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

    1   191 Jon Moon              67 Kure Beach         NC 1:57:55 1:57:58  9:00 

    2   204 Nick Augustine        63 Carolina Beach     NC 2:03:10 2:03:21  9:25 

    3   208 Barry Snead           63 Danville           VA 2:04:20 2:04:21  9:30 

    4   215 Gerald Harrell        64 Wilmington         NC 2:06:51 2:06:56  9:41 

    5   227 Hugh Fish             72 Cary               NC 2:13:48 2:13:54 10:13 

    6   269 Barry Klingel         61 Burgaw             NC 2:37:46 2:37:48 12:03 

                 HALF MARATHON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

    1   270 Lu Hayes              63 Wilmington         NC 2:38:37 2:38:45 12:07 

    2   294 Patty Bellitt         60 Wilmington         NC 3:22:56 3:22:58 15:29 

    3   295 Amy Day               64 Leland             NC 3:24:51 3:24:52 15:38 
 
5K Overall Results
                            5K OVERALL RESULTS

                          2014 Connected Home 5K

               Connected Home, Inc   5-Star Race Productions

                       Brunswick Forest   Leland, NC

                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC

              5/4/2014   7:30 am   Weather: Sunny 79 degrees

Place Div Name                 Age S City          St Tagtime Time    Pace  

===== === ==================== === = ============= == ======= ======= ===== 

    1   1 Jean-Pierre Saintard  35 M Wilmington    NC   19:06   19:07  6:09 

    2   1 Matthew Wall          28 M Southport     NC   19:41   19:41  6:20 

    3   2 Danilo Artiga         29 M Wilmington    NC   19:50   19:50  6:23 

    4   1 Luis Hernandez        33 M Winnabow      NC   21:25   21:25  6:54 

    5   2 Carter Stodolski      30 M Wilmington    NC   22:32   22:33  7:16 

    6   1 Alberto Zea Cortes    17 M Wilmington    NC   23:03   23:03  7:25 

    7   1 Jenna Pellizzari      11 F Wilmington    NC   23:07   23:07  7:27 

    8   1 Mary Margaret McEach  43 F Wilmington    NC   23:22   23:22  7:32 

    9   1 Stacy Ankrum          33 F Wilmington    NC   24:17   24:28  7:53 

   10   1 Dana Pellizzari       45 F Wilmington    NC   24:39   24:41  7:57 

   11   1 Colleen Rozier        39 F Wilmington    NC   24:50   24:52  8:00 

   12   2 Sean O'Malley         13 M               NC   24:52   24:54  8:01 

   13   1 Michael Brown         46 M Wilmington    NC   25:01   25:11  8:07 

   14   1 Maggie Bellamy        53 F Wilmington    NC   25:59   26:01  8:23 

   15   1 Gerald Zinner         70 M Shallotte     NC   26:00   26:02  8:23 

   16   1 Kent Yarborough       44 M Wilmington    NC   26:23   26:23  8:30 

   17   1 Rebecca Alvarad       26 F               NC   27:02   27:03  8:43 

   18   1 Ned Marable           54 M Wilmington    NC   27:02   27:06  8:44 

   19   2 Patty Coogan          52 F Norfolk       VA   27:30   27:33  8:52 

   20   2 Ron Woodruff          61 M Wilmington    NC   27:59   28:03  9:02 

   21   1 Linda Patrone         59 F Leland        NC   28:10   28:12  9:05 

   22   2 Michele Capen         49 F Boone         NC   28:49   28:53  9:18 

   23   2 Lisa C James          55 F Leland        NC   28:52   28:54  9:19 

   24   2 Mia Escalera          11 F Wilmington    NC   28:56   28:58  9:20 

   25   1 Jeanne Morgan         62 F Leland        NC   28:59   29:01  9:21 

   26   2 Wendy Southerland     38 F Wilmington    NC   29:08   29:10  9:24 

   27   1 Brielle Perlingieri   18 F Orlando       FL   29:24   29:25  9:29 

   28   2 Ritner Goff           60 F Burgaw        NC   31:25   31:31 10:09 

   29   3 Allyson Neal          35 F Leland        NC   31:27   31:33 10:10 

   30   3 Deidre Obrien         57 F Marietta      GA   31:28   31:34 10:10 

   31   4 Amy Conchas           36 F Wilmington    NC   31:30   31:35 10:10 

   32   3 Willie Tidwell        68 M Fort Mill     SC   31:38   31:43 10:13 

   33   1 Kevin Kerman          10 M Wilmington    NC   32:22   32:25 10:26 

   34   2 Lee Toler             45 M Leland        NC   32:18   32:30 10:28 

   35   2 Bill Norris           52 M Wilmington    NC   33:12   33:28 10:47 

   36   3 Anne Norris           50 F Wilmington    NC   33:11   33:28 10:47 

   37   5 Connie Ronner         37 F Wilmington    NC   33:31   33:37 10:50 

   38   2 Marla Williams Decub  40 F Winnabow      NC   33:42   33:46 10:52 

   39   3 Catherine O'Malley     7 F Wilmington    NC   34:07   34:23 11:04 

   40   6 Kat O'Malley          36 F               NC   34:11   34:28 11:06 

   41   2 Jenna Curry           28 F Wrightsville  NC   34:48   34:52 11:14 

   42   3 Julie Cook            43 F Wilmington    NC   35:11   35:22 11:23 

   43   4 Sophie David           8 F                    35:17   35:41 11:30 

   44   2 Ben David             44 M Wilmington    NC   35:15   35:41 11:30 

   45   5 Maddie David           8 F                    35:15   35:41 11:30 

   46   2 Kevin O'Malley        10 M Wilmington    NC   35:43   35:46 11:31 

   47   3 Zach Sirkin           31 M Wilmington    NC   36:00   36:03 11:36 

   48   4 Kenneth Gray          65 M Winnabow      NC   36:08   36:14 11:40 

   49   5 Olin Darnell          73 M Weddington    NC   36:20   36:21 11:42 

   50   4 Diane Baja Claveloux  52 F Leland        NC   36:25   36:29 11:45 

   51   3 Susan Hermanson       47 F Burgaw        NC   36:12   36:31 11:46 

   52   2 Chris Pannell         37 M Wilmington    NC   36:20   36:32 11:46 

   53   4 Mary Ellen Bonczek    58 F Wilmington    NC   36:30   36:36 11:47 

   54   1 Richard Tripp         58 M Leland        NC   37:23   37:24 12:03 

   55   2 Ellie Wells           23 F Wallace       NC   37:34   37:38 12:07 

   56   3 Dorothy Gilardi       63 F Calabash      NC   37:52   37:56 12:13 

   57   6 Rich Gilardi          63 M Calabash      NC   37:53   37:57 12:13 

   58   7 Allison Mathous       38 F Wilmington    NC   38:45   38:52 12:31 

   59   5 Colleen Parker        57 F Charlotte     NC   39:40   39:42 12:47 

   60   6 Margaret M O'Malley    9 F Wilmington    NC   40:11   40:28 13:02 

   61   3 John O'Malley         52 M Wilmington    NC   40:09   40:28 13:02 

   62   3 Megan Hudson          28 F Leland        NC   40:37   40:41 13:06 

   63   8 Michelle Shurtz       35 F Apex          NC   40:55   40:57 13:11 

   64   6 Elise Hollingsworth   58 F Hampstead     NC   41:43   41:46 13:27 

   65   2 Bob Hollingsworth     57 M Hampstead     NC   41:44   41:46 13:27 

   66   4 Rhonda Amato          65 F Bolivia       NC   42:59   43:02 13:51 

   67   4 Kelly Snead           49 F Raleigh       NC   42:59   43:03 13:52 

   68   3 Rusty Meador          39 M Leland        NC   43:04   43:06 13:53 

   69   3 Jack Meador            8 M Leland        NC   43:05   43:06 13:53 

   70   7 Karen Hanson          59 F Wilmington    NC   47:15   47:17 15:13 

   71   5 Debbie Meyerson       63 F Wilmington    NC   47:15   47:17 15:13 

   72   8 Theresa Tripp         55 F Leland        NC   47:31   47:36 15:20 

   73   4 Jack O'Malley          9 M Wilmington    NC   47:58   48:15 15:32 

   74   3 Rebelt O'Malley       46 M                    48:02   48:20 15:34 

   75   6 Lynn Unwin            63 F Wilmington    NC   48:46   48:55 15:45 

   76   9 Susan Lacy            56 F Wilmington    NC   48:47   48:55 15:45 

   77   5 Mason Henry            7 M Leland        NC   48:55   49:00 15:47 

   78   9 Sonya Henry           35 F Leland        NC   48:56   49:00 15:47 

   79   3 Daniel Fountain       27 M Wilmington    NC   48:51   49:06 15:49 

   80   4 Brittany Fountain     27 F Wilmington    NC   48:51   49:07 15:49 

   81   5 Julie Barefoot        53 F Wilmington    NC   49:21   49:30 15:56 

   82  10 Debbie Marlowe        55 F Wilmington    NC   50:08   50:23 16:13 

   83   2 Bethany Etheridge     30 F Wilmington    NC   50:08   50:24 16:14 

   84   5 Amanda Miars          29 F Wilmington    NC   50:20   50:30 16:16 

   85   4 Paul Bell             54 M Leland        NC   50:18   50:32 16:16 

   86   6 Karen Rodenheiser     52 F Leland        NC   50:19   50:32 16:16 

   87   7 Beth Bell             50 F Leland        NC   50:19   50:33 16:17 

   88   5 Glenn Rodenheiser     52 M Leland        NC   50:20   50:33 16:17 

   89   3 McKinnley Sherman     33 F Wilmington    NC   50:21   50:34 16:17 

   90  10 Cynthia Owen          35 F Wilmington    NC   50:23   50:35 16:17 

   91   5 Amy Stewart           47 F Wilmington    NC   50:21   50:35 16:17 

   92   7 Dorothy Uchman        66 F Leland        NC   51:44   51:54 16:43 

   93   6 Justin Uchman          9 M Leland        NC   51:42   51:55 16:43 

   94   8 Salena Giglio         50 F Wilmington    NC   52:19   52:38 16:57 

   95  11 Theresa Brockway      57 F Wilmington    NC   52:20   52:38 16:57 

   96   8 Martha Meredith       65 F Leland        NC   52:29   52:44 16:59 

   97   4 Sabrina Davis         42 F Wilmington    NC           52:52 17:01 

   98   4 Stephanie Lanier      32 F Wilmington    NC           52:52 17:01 

   99   7 Jim Quinn             71 M Wilmington    NC   53:34   53:46 17:19 

  100   6 Aimee Etheridge       25 F Wulmington    NC   53:32   53:46 17:19 

  101  12 Mary Barto            57 F Wilmington    NC   53:35   53:47 17:19 

  102   9 Nancy Hart            63 F Wilmington    NC   53:36   53:48 17:19 

  103  13 Beth Quinn            56 F Wilmington    NC   53:41   53:49 17:20 

  104  11 Melissa Gallison      36 F Wilmington    NC   53:35   53:49 17:20 

  105  14 Ann Moore             56 F Wilmington    NC   53:39   53:50 17:20 

  106  15 Gail Herring          56 F Wilmington    NC   53:35   53:50 17:20 

  107  10 Sandra Hall           61 F Leland        NC   53:38   53:51 17:20 

  108   9 Frances Weller        54 F               NC   53:50   54:08 17:26 

  109  10 Margaret Stargell     54 F               NC   53:59   54:20 17:30 

  110  16 Lynda Bass            59 F Leland        NC   54:11   54:33 17:34 

  111  11 Donna Ruland          62 F Leland        NC   54:11   54:34 17:34 

  112  12 Kristen Williams      37 F Wilmington    NC   54:45   54:55 17:41 

  113   5 Lane Cuthrell         30 F Wilmington    NC   54:46   54:57 17:42 

  114   6 Erin Riggs            30 F Wilmington    NC   54:52   55:02 17:43 

  115   1 Catlin Mathous        13 F Wilmington    NC   54:53   55:03 17:43 

  116   2 Alaina Mathous        13 F Wilmington    NC   54:55   55:03 17:44 

  117  13 Shannon Miller        35 F Wilmington    NC   54:54   55:04 17:44 

  118  17 Nancy Guyton          55 F Leland        NC   55:33   55:52 17:59 

  119   3 Troy Fullwood         17 M Leland        NC   55:33   55:52 17:59 

  120   5 Lauren Wolf           42 F Leland        NC   56:23   56:27 18:10 

  121   6 Kathlyn Hackman       45 F Wilmington    NC   56:28   56:49 18:17 

  122   7 Lannin Kerry          33 F Wilmington    NC   56:29   56:49 18:18 

  123  14 Elizabeth Embrey      35 F Wilmington    NC   56:28   56:51 18:18 

  124   8 Bob Bass              61 M Leland        NC   56:30   56:52 18:19 

  125  18 Jennifer Bolton       57 F Wilmington    NC   56:30   56:53 18:19 

  126  11 Kim Melton            54 F Wilmington    NC   59:05   59:20 19:06 

  127   3 Haden Melton          23 F Wilmington    NC   59:05   59:20 19:06 

  128   3 James Knight          43 M Shallotte     NC 1:00:57 1:01:16 19:43 

  129   7 Ashley Knight         25 F Shallotte     NC 1:00:58 1:01:16 19:43 

  130   1 Justin Wiggs          21 M Raleigh       NC 1:00:57 1:01:19 19:45 

  131   4 Brittany Stamper      24 F Raleigh       NC 1:01:37 1:01:58 19:57 
 
5K Awards
                              5K AWARDS LIST

                          2014 Connected Home 5K

               Connected Home, Inc   5-Star Race Productions

                       Brunswick Forest   Leland, NC

                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC

              5/4/2014   7:30 am   Weather: Sunny 79 degrees


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


                 ********** 5K OVERALL RESULTS **********


              ********** 5K MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Jean-Pierre Saintard  35 Wilmington      NC   19:06   19:07  6:09 

    2 Matthew Wall          28 Southport       NC   19:41   19:41  6:20 

    3 Danilo Artiga         29 Wilmington      NC   19:50   19:50  6:23 

             ********** 5K FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Jenna Pellizzari      11 Wilmington      NC   23:07   23:07  7:27 

    2 Mary Margaret McEach  43 Wilmington      NC   23:22   23:22  7:32 

    3 Stacy Ankrum          33 Wilmington      NC   24:17   24:28  7:53 



            ********** 5K AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 11

    1    24 Mia Escalera          11 Wilmington         NC   28:56   28:58  9:20 

    2    39 Catherine O'Malley     7 Wilmington         NC   34:07   34:23 11:04 

    3    43 Sophie David           8                         35:17   35:41 11:30 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 11

    1    33 Kevin Kerman          10 Wilmington         NC   32:22   32:25 10:26 

    2    46 Kevin O'Malley        10 Wilmington         NC   35:43   35:46 11:31 

    3    69 Jack Meador            8 Leland             NC   43:05   43:06 13:53 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 17

    1   115 Catlin Mathous        13 Wilmington         NC   54:53   55:03 17:43 

    2   116 Alaina Mathous        13 Wilmington         NC   54:55   55:03 17:44 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 17

    1     6 Alberto Zea Cortes    17 Wilmington         NC   23:03   23:03  7:25 

    2    12 Sean O'Malley         13                    NC   24:52   24:54  8:01 

    3   119 Troy Fullwood         17 Leland             NC   55:33   55:52 17:59 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24

    1    27 Brielle Perlingieri   18 Orlando            FL   29:24   29:25  9:29 

    2    55 Ellie Wells           23 Wallace            NC   37:34   37:38 12:07 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24

    1   130 Justin Wiggs          21 Raleigh            NC 1:00:57 1:01:19 19:45 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    17 Rebecca Alvarad       26                    NC   27:02   27:03  8:43 

    2    41 Jenna Curry           28 Wrightsville Beach NC   34:48   34:52 11:14 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    79 Daniel Fountain       27 Wilmington         NC   48:51   49:06 15:49 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    83 Bethany Etheridge     30 Wilmington         NC   50:08   50:24 16:14 

    2    89 McKinnley Sherman     33 Wilmington         NC   50:21   50:34 16:17 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     4 Luis Hernandez        33 Winnabow           NC   21:25   21:25  6:54 

    2     5 Carter Stodolski      30 Wilmington         NC   22:32   22:33  7:16 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    11 Colleen Rozier        39 Wilmington         NC   24:50   24:52  8:00 

    2    26 Wendy Southerland     38 Wilmington         NC   29:08   29:10  9:24 



                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    52 Chris Pannell         37 Wilmington         NC   36:20   36:32 11:46 

    2    68 Rusty Meador          39 Leland             NC   43:04   43:06 13:53 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    38 Marla Williams Decub  40 Winnabow           NC   33:42   33:46 10:52 

    2    42 Julie Cook            43 Wilmington         NC   35:11   35:22 11:23 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    16 Kent Yarborough       44 Wilmington         NC   26:23   26:23  8:30 

    2    44 Ben David             44 Wilmington         NC   35:15   35:41 11:30 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    10 Dana Pellizzari       45 Wilmington         NC   24:39   24:41  7:57 

    2    22 Michele Capen         49 Boone              NC   28:49   28:53  9:18 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    13 Michael Brown         46 Wilmington         NC   25:01   25:11  8:07 

    2    34 Lee Toler             45 Leland             NC   32:18   32:30 10:28 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    14 Maggie Bellamy        53 Wilmington         NC   25:59   26:01  8:23 

    2    19 Patty Coogan          52 Norfolk            VA   27:30   27:33  8:52 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    18 Ned Marable           54 Wilmington         NC   27:02   27:06  8:44 

    2    35 Bill Norris           52 Wilmington         NC   33:12   33:28 10:47 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    21 Linda Patrone         59 Leland             NC   28:10   28:12  9:05 

    2    23 Lisa C James          55 Leland             NC   28:52   28:54  9:19 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    54 Richard Tripp         58 Leland             NC   37:23   37:24 12:03 

    2    65 Bob Hollingsworth     57 Hampstead          NC   41:44   41:46 13:27 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

    1    25 Jeanne Morgan         62 Leland             NC   28:59   29:01  9:21 

    2    28 Ritner Goff           60 Burgaw             NC   31:25   31:31 10:09 

    3    56 Dorothy Gilardi       63 Calabash           NC   37:52   37:56 12:13 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

    1    15 Gerald Zinner         70 Shallotte          NC   26:00   26:02  8:23 

    2    20 Ron Woodruff          61 Wilmington         NC   27:59   28:03  9:02 

    3    32 Willie Tidwell        68 Fort Mill          SC   31:38   31:43 10:13 
 
5K Age Group Results

 


                           5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                                   2014

         Plantation Building Corporation   5-Star Race Productions

                       Brunswick Forest   Leland, NC

                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC

              5/4/2014   7:30 am   Weather: Sunny 79 degrees


                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 11

    1    33 Kevin Kerman          10 Wilmington         NC   32:22   32:25 10:26 

    2    46 Kevin O'Malley        10 Wilmington         NC   35:43   35:46 11:31 

    3    69 Jack Meador            8 Leland             NC   43:05   43:06 13:53 

    4    73 Jack O'Malley          9 Wilmington         NC   47:58   48:15 15:32 

    5    77 Mason Henry            7 Leland             NC   48:55   49:00 15:47 

    6    93 Justin Uchman          9 Leland             NC   51:42   51:55 16:43 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 11

    1     7 Jenna Pellizzari      11 Wilmington         NC   23:07   23:07  7:27 

    2    24 Mia Escalera          11 Wilmington         NC   28:56   28:58  9:20 

    3    39 Catherine O'Malley     7 Wilmington         NC   34:07   34:23 11:04 

    4    43 Sophie David           8                         35:17   35:41 11:30 

    5    45 Maddie David           8                         35:15   35:41 11:30 

    6    60 Margaret M O'Malley    9 Wilmington         NC   40:11   40:28 13:02 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 17

    1     6 Alberto Zea Cortes    17 Wilmington         NC   23:03   23:03  7:25 

    2    12 Sean O'Malley         13                    NC   24:52   24:54  8:01 

    3   119 Troy Fullwood         17 Leland             NC   55:33   55:52 17:59 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 17

    1   115 Catlin Mathous        13 Wilmington         NC   54:53   55:03 17:43 

    2   116 Alaina Mathous        13 Wilmington         NC   54:55   55:03 17:44 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24

    1   130 Justin Wiggs          21 Raleigh            NC 1:00:57 1:01:19 19:45 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24

    1    27 Brielle Perlingieri   18 Orlando            FL   29:24   29:25  9:29 

    2    55 Ellie Wells           23 Wallace            NC   37:34   37:38 12:07 

    3   127 Haden Melton          23 Wilmington         NC   59:05   59:20 19:06 

    4   131 Brittany Stamper      24 Raleigh            NC 1:01:37 1:01:58 19:57 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     2 Matthew Wall          28 Southport          NC   19:41   19:41  6:20 

    2     3 Danilo Artiga         29 Wilmington         NC   19:50   19:50  6:23 

    3    79 Daniel Fountain       27 Wilmington         NC   48:51   49:06 15:49 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    17 Rebecca Alvarad       26                    NC   27:02   27:03  8:43 

    2    41 Jenna Curry           28 Wrightsville Beach NC   34:48   34:52 11:14 

    3    62 Megan Hudson          28 Leland             NC   40:37   40:41 13:06 

    4    80 Brittany Fountain     27 Wilmington         NC   48:51   49:07 15:49 

    5    84 Amanda Miars          29 Wilmington         NC   50:20   50:30 16:16 

    6   100 Aimee Etheridge       25 Wulmington         NC   53:32   53:46 17:19 

    7   129 Ashley Knight         25 Shallotte          NC 1:00:58 1:01:16 19:43 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     4 Luis Hernandez        33 Winnabow           NC   21:25   21:25  6:54 

    2     5 Carter Stodolski      30 Wilmington         NC   22:32   22:33  7:16 

    3    47 Zach Sirkin           31 Wilmington         NC   36:00   36:03 11:36 



                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     9 Stacy Ankrum          33 Wilmington         NC   24:17   24:28  7:53 

    2    83 Bethany Etheridge     30 Wilmington         NC   50:08   50:24 16:14 

    3    89 McKinnley Sherman     33 Wilmington         NC   50:21   50:34 16:17 

    4    98 Stephanie Lanier      32 Wilmington         NC           52:52 17:01 

    5   113 Lane Cuthrell         30 Wilmington         NC   54:46   54:57 17:42 

    6   114 Erin Riggs            30 Wilmington         NC   54:52   55:02 17:43 

    7   122 Lannin Kerry          33 Wilmington         NC   56:29   56:49 18:18 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     1 Jean-Pierre Saintard  35 Wilmington         NC   19:06   19:07  6:09 

    2    52 Chris Pannell         37 Wilmington         NC   36:20   36:32 11:46 

    3    68 Rusty Meador          39 Leland             NC   43:04   43:06 13:53 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    11 Colleen Rozier        39 Wilmington         NC   24:50   24:52  8:00 

    2    26 Wendy Southerland     38 Wilmington         NC   29:08   29:10  9:24 

    3    29 Allyson Neal          35 Leland             NC   31:27   31:33 10:10 

    4    31 Amy Conchas           36 Wilmington         NC   31:30   31:35 10:10 

    5    37 Connie Ronner         37 Wilmington         NC   33:31   33:37 10:50 

    6    40 Kat O'Malley          36                    NC   34:11   34:28 11:06 

    7    58 Allison Mathous       38 Wilmington         NC   38:45   38:52 12:31 

    8    63 Michelle Shurtz       35 Apex               NC   40:55   40:57 13:11 

    9    78 Sonya Henry           35 Leland             NC   48:56   49:00 15:47 

   10    90 Cynthia Owen          35 Wilmington         NC   50:23   50:35 16:17 

   11   104 Melissa Gallison      36 Wilmington         NC   53:35   53:49 17:20 

   12   112 Kristen Williams      37 Wilmington         NC   54:45   54:55 17:41 

   13   117 Shannon Miller        35 Wilmington         NC   54:54   55:04 17:44 

   14   123 Elizabeth Embrey      35 Wilmington         NC   56:28   56:51 18:18 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    16 Kent Yarborough       44 Wilmington         NC   26:23   26:23  8:30 

    2    44 Ben David             44 Wilmington         NC   35:15   35:41 11:30 

    3   128 James Knight          43 Shallotte          NC 1:00:57 1:01:16 19:43 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     8 Mary Margaret McEach  43 Wilmington         NC   23:22   23:22  7:32 

    2    38 Marla Williams Decub  40 Winnabow           NC   33:42   33:46 10:52 

    3    42 Julie Cook            43 Wilmington         NC   35:11   35:22 11:23 

    4    97 Sabrina Davis         42 Wilmington         NC           52:52 17:01 

    5   120 Lauren Wolf           42 Leland             NC   56:23   56:27 18:10 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    13 Michael Brown         46 Wilmington         NC   25:01   25:11  8:07 

    2    34 Lee Toler             45 Leland             NC   32:18   32:30 10:28 

    3    74 Rebelt O'Malley       46                         48:02   48:20 15:34 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    10 Dana Pellizzari       45 Wilmington         NC   24:39   24:41  7:57 

    2    22 Michele Capen         49 Boone              NC   28:49   28:53  9:18 

    3    51 Susan Hermanson       47 Burgaw             NC   36:12   36:31 11:46 

    4    67 Kelly Snead           49 Raleigh            NC   42:59   43:03 13:52 

    5    91 Amy Stewart           47 Wilmington         NC   50:21   50:35 16:17 

    6   121 Kathlyn Hackman       45 Wilmington         NC   56:28   56:49 18:17 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    18 Ned Marable           54 Wilmington         NC   27:02   27:06  8:44 

    2    35 Bill Norris           52 Wilmington         NC   33:12   33:28 10:47 

    3    61 John O'Malley         52 Wilmington         NC   40:09   40:28 13:02 

    4    85 Paul Bell             54 Leland             NC   50:18   50:32 16:16 

    5    88 Glenn Rodenheiser     52 Leland             NC   50:20   50:33 16:17 



                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    14 Maggie Bellamy        53 Wilmington         NC   25:59   26:01  8:23 

    2    19 Patty Coogan          52 Norfolk            VA   27:30   27:33  8:52 

    3    36 Anne Norris           50 Wilmington         NC   33:11   33:28 10:47 

    4    50 Diane Baja Claveloux  52 Leland             NC   36:25   36:29 11:45 

    5    81 Julie Barefoot        53 Wilmington         NC   49:21   49:30 15:56 

    6    86 Karen Rodenheiser     52 Leland             NC   50:19   50:32 16:16 

    7    87 Beth Bell             50 Leland             NC   50:19   50:33 16:17 

    8    94 Salena Giglio         50 Wilmington         NC   52:19   52:38 16:57 

    9   108 Frances Weller        54                    NC   53:50   54:08 17:26 

   10   109 Margaret Stargell     54                    NC   53:59   54:20 17:30 

   11   126 Kim Melton            54 Wilmington         NC   59:05   59:20 19:06 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    54 Richard Tripp         58 Leland             NC   37:23   37:24 12:03 

    2    65 Bob Hollingsworth     57 Hampstead          NC   41:44   41:46 13:27 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    21 Linda Patrone         59 Leland             NC   28:10   28:12  9:05 

    2    23 Lisa C James          55 Leland             NC   28:52   28:54  9:19 

    3    30 Deidre Obrien         57 Marietta           GA   31:28   31:34 10:10 

    4    53 Mary Ellen Bonczek    58 Wilmington         NC   36:30   36:36 11:47 

    5    59 Colleen Parker        57 Charlotte          NC   39:40   39:42 12:47 

    6    64 Elise Hollingsworth   58 Hampstead          NC   41:43   41:46 13:27 

    7    70 Karen Hanson          59 Wilmington         NC   47:15   47:17 15:13 

    8    72 Theresa Tripp         55 Leland             NC   47:31   47:36 15:20 

    9    76 Susan Lacy            56 Wilmington         NC   48:47   48:55 15:45 

   10    82 Debbie Marlowe        55 Wilmington         NC   50:08   50:23 16:13 

   11    95 Theresa Brockway      57 Wilmington         NC   52:20   52:38 16:57 

   12   101 Mary Barto            57 Wilmington         NC   53:35   53:47 17:19 

   13   103 Beth Quinn            56 Wilmington         NC   53:41   53:49 17:20 

   14   105 Ann Moore             56 Wilmington         NC   53:39   53:50 17:20 

   15   106 Gail Herring          56 Wilmington         NC   53:35   53:50 17:20 

   16   110 Lynda Bass            59 Leland             NC   54:11   54:33 17:34 

   17   118 Nancy Guyton          55 Leland             NC   55:33   55:52 17:59 

   18   125 Jennifer Bolton       57 Wilmington         NC   56:30   56:53 18:19 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

    1    15 Gerald Zinner         70 Shallotte          NC   26:00   26:02  8:23 

    2    20 Ron Woodruff          61 Wilmington         NC   27:59   28:03  9:02 

    3    32 Willie Tidwell        68 Fort Mill          SC   31:38   31:43 10:13 

    4    48 Kenneth Gray          65 Winnabow           NC   36:08   36:14 11:40 

    5    49 Olin Darnell          73 Weddington         NC   36:20   36:21 11:42 

    6    57 Rich Gilardi          63 Calabash           NC   37:53   37:57 12:13 

    7    99 Jim Quinn             71 Wilmington         NC   53:34   53:46 17:19 

    8   124 Bob Bass              61 Leland             NC   56:30   56:52 18:19 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

    1    25 Jeanne Morgan         62 Leland             NC   28:59   29:01  9:21 

    2    28 Ritner Goff           60 Burgaw             NC   31:25   31:31 10:09 

    3    56 Dorothy Gilardi       63 Calabash           NC   37:52   37:56 12:13 

    4    66 Rhonda Amato          65 Bolivia            NC   42:59   43:02 13:51 

    5    71 Debbie Meyerson       63 Wilmington         NC   47:15   47:17 15:13 

    6    75 Lynn Unwin            63 Wilmington         NC   48:46   48:55 15:45 

    7    92 Dorothy Uchman        66 Leland             NC   51:44   51:54 16:43 

    8    96 Martha Meredith       65 Leland             NC   52:29   52:44 16:59 

    9   102 Nancy Hart            63 Wilmington         NC   53:36   53:48 17:19 

   10   107 Sandra Hall           61 Leland             NC   53:38   53:51 17:20 

   11   111 Donna Ruland          62 Leland             NC   54:11   54:34 17:34 
 
Keep
Current! For updates via email

Follow Us