2014 Tri-Span 10K and 5K

Race date: July 12
10K Overall Results
                                                                      

                    ******* 10K OVERALL RESULTS *******


          32th Annual Maus, Warwick & Matthews Tri-Span 10K & 5K

           Maus, Warwick & Matthews       Wilmington Family YMCA

                              Wilmington, NC

                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC

              7/12/2014   7:00 am   Weather: Sunny 80 degrees

Place Div Name                  Age S City            St Tagtime Time    Pace  

===== === ===================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 

    1   1 Nick Fresenko          22 M Louisville      OH   32:51   32:51  5:18 

    2   1 Chad Ware              29 M Fort Bragg      NC   33:04   33:04  5:20 

    3   2 William Bunch          21 M Chapel Hill     NC   33:58   33:58  5:28 

    4   1 Blake Simms            35 M Fort Bragg      NC   34:38   34:38  5:35 

    5   2 Cameron Holman         27 M Fort Bragg      NC   36:06   36:06  5:49 

    6   1 Tomasz Kochanowicz     40 M Fort Bragg      NC   36:13   36:13  5:50 

    7   1 Michael Moore          32 M Fort Bragg      NC   36:21   36:21  5:51 

    8   3 Matthew Wisthoff       28 M Wilmington      NC   36:33   36:33  5:53 

    9   1 Clavin Daughtry        18 M Wilmington      NC   37:05   37:05  5:58 

   10   4 Andrew Collins         27 M Fort Bragg      NC   37:28   37:28  6:02 

   11   5 William Lemieux        27 M Fort Bragg      NC   37:44   37:44  6:05 

   12   2 Robinson Shider        15 M Wrightsville Be NC   38:00   38:00  6:07 

   13   3 Ben Schmidt            17 M Wilmington      NC   38:12   38:12  6:09 

   14   3 Rolando Garcia-Llenon  24 M Winnabow        NC   38:43   38:43  6:14 

   15   1 Jerry Fresenko         46 M Louisville      OH   38:54   38:54  6:16 

   16   1 Ashley Keller          26 F Fort Bragg      NC   38:55   38:55  6:16 

   17   2 Jean Pierre Saintard   35 M Wilmington      NC   39:03   39:03  6:18 

   18   6 Kendrick Gardner       25 M Fort Bragg      NC   39:39   39:39  6:23 

   19   4 Daniel Lerner          20 M Fayetteville    NC   40:04   40:04  6:27 

   20   2 Nhan Nguyen            31 M Greenville      SC   40:05   40:05  6:27 

   21   2 Robert Nussear         49 M Raleigh         NC   40:25   40:25  6:31 

   22   2 Greg Zinner            40 M Carolina Beach  NC   40:44   40:44  6:34 

   23   2 Brittany Copeland      25 F Wilmington      NC   41:16   41:16  6:39 

   24   4 Nathan Sudduth         17 M Wilmington      NC   41:26   41:26  6:41 

   25   1 Terri Bluebird         22 F Fort Bragg      NC   41:35   41:35  6:42 

   26   3 Danielle Evans         26 F Fort Bragg      NC   41:58   41:58  6:46 

   27   3 Craig Eaton            37 M Lumberton       NC   42:08   42:08  6:47 

   28   1 David Holden           51 M Wilmington      NC   42:48   42:48  6:54 

   29   2 Bridget Bachman        24 F Fort Bragg      NC   43:22   43:22  6:59 

   30   7 Sam Candio             25 M Wilmington      NC   43:25   43:25  7:00 

   31   5 Brandon Nix            19 M Wilmington      NC   43:25   43:25  7:00 

   32   1 Milt Kelly             61 M Wilmington      NC   43:27   43:27  7:00 

   33   3 Rick Poplaski          47 M Wilmington      NC   43:34   43:34  7:01 

   34   1 Adriana Castro         33 F Fort Bragg      NC   43:43   43:43  7:03 

   35   4 Christopher Holub      38 M Wilmington      NC   43:48   43:48  7:03 

   36   1 Nicole Conrad          40 F Wilmington      NC   43:49   43:49  7:04 

   37   4 Cheri Lee              29 F Fort Bragg      NC   43:55   43:55  7:05 

   38   3 George Zafiris         33 M Wilmington      NC   43:57   43:57  7:05 

   39   2 Kate Martin            30 F Wilmington      NC   44:08   44:08  7:07 

   40   2 Mark Claycomb          54 M Rocky Point     NC   44:14   44:14  7:07 

   41   4 Keith Waters           46 M Supply          NC   44:30   44:30  7:10 

   42   3 Shannon O'Neil         22 F Wilmington      NC   44:34   44:34  7:11 

   43   3 Amy Zolendziewski      30 F Fort Bragg      NC   44:36   44:36  7:11 

   44   3 Clark Hipp             50 M Wilmington      NC   44:45   44:45  7:13 

   45   1 Brenda Estlack         54 F Wilmington      NC   44:46   44:46  7:13 

   46   4 Fernando Loma          31 M Sunset Beach    NC   44:48   44:48  7:13 

   47   1 Sarah Pellizzari       14 F Wilmington      NC   44:50   44:50  7:13 

   48   5 Nicholas Capps         35 M Wilmington      NC   44:55   44:55  7:14 

   49   4 Anaeli Sandoval        30 F Fort Bragg      NC   45:04   45:04  7:16 

   50   5 Dale Waters            49 M Shallotte       NC   45:08   45:08  7:16 

   51   1 William Block          58 M Wilmington      NC   45:16   45:16  7:17 

   52   6 Brent Nix              46 M Wilmington      NC   45:30   45:30  7:20 

   53   8 Ian Flannery           28 M Wilmington      NC   45:36   45:36  7:21 

   54   6 Jason Schulte          36 M Chantilly       VA   45:44   45:44  7:22 

   55   5 Jamie Pratt            32 M Wilmington      NC   45:49   45:49  7:23 

   56   5 Shari Smith            25 F Fort Bragg      NC   45:54   45:54  7:24 

   57   5 Allison Shofe          34 F Wilmington      NC   46:02   46:02  7:25 

   58   4 Mark Basquill          53 M Wilmington      NC   46:05   46:05  7:25 

   59   4 Trish O'Toole          23 F Fort Bragg      NC   46:19   46:19  7:28 

   60   7 Lunsford King          48 M Wrightsville Be NC   46:27   46:27  7:29 

   61   5 Gianna Blundo          21 F Wilmington      NC   46:41   46:41  7:31 

   62   6 Geyca Martin           26 F Fort Bragg      NC   46:50   46:50  7:33 

   63   5 Alex Gerald            20 M Wilmington      NC   46:57   46:57  7:34 

   64   6 Vaughn Rizzo           18 M Wilmington      NC   47:03   47:03  7:35 

   65   3 Scott Norrholm         42 M Severna Park    MD   47:04   47:04  7:35 

   66   1 Jessica Eliot          35 F Leland          NC   47:07   47:07  7:35 

   67   2 Randy Richardson       62 M Wilmington      NC   47:16   47:16  7:37 

   68   9 Mark Stebnicki         26 M Wilmington      NC   47:29   47:29  7:39 

   69   1 Sonia Lewis            48 F Fort Bragg      NC   47:33   47:33  7:40 

   70   6 Shaun Hill             34 M Wilmington      NC   47:39   47:39  7:41 

   71   7 Christina Demers       27 F Wilmington      NC   47:40   47:40  7:41 

   72   7 Ian Smythe             33 M Leland          NC   47:53   47:53  7:43 

   73   2 Bob Merz               58 M Wilmington      NC   47:56   47:56  7:43 

   74   7 Darren Grove           39 M Chambersburg    PA   47:56   47:56  7:43 

   75   8 Peyton Chitty          46 M Wilmington      NC   48:01   48:01  7:44 

   76   2 Tracy Christian        50 F Wilmington      NC   48:05   48:05  7:45 

   77   4 Mike Duncan            44 M Wilmington      NC   48:06   48:06  7:45 

   78   5 Jerry Brooke           41 M Wilmington      NC   48:14   48:14  7:46 

   79   2 Felicia Wilkerson      42 F Wilmington      NC   48:17   48:17  7:47 

   80   8 Jamie Wanner           37 M Wilmington      NC   48:19   48:19  7:47 

   81   9 Dan Cosgrove           49 M Charleston      WV   48:33   48:33  7:49 

   82   8 Sutton Schilawski      33 M Leland          NC   48:41   48:41  7:50 

   83  10 Richard Walton         47 M Monroe          NC   48:47   48:47  7:52 

   84   3 Perry Guy              58 M Wilmington      NC   48:57   48:57  7:53 

   85   9 Paul Biancardi         32 M Wilmington      NC   49:00   49:00  7:54 

   86   2 Jennifer Buxton        35 F Wilmington      NC   49:04   49:04  7:54 

   87   3 Jeff Smith             61 M Wilmington      NC   49:07   49:07  7:55 

   88   8 Melissa Owens          25 F Fort Bragg      NC   49:10   49:10  7:55 

   89   5 Ben Bowie              53 M Wilmingtom      NC   49:18   49:18  7:56 

   90   4 Heinrich Graf          56 M Wilmington      NC   49:22   49:22  7:57 

   91   3 Kathy Jansen           39 F Jacksonville    NC   49:23   49:23  7:57 

   92   4 Natalie Turner         35 F Wilmington      NC   49:25   49:25  7:58 

   93   6 Anthony Faubus         42 M Lillington      NC   49:44   49:44  8:01 

   94   6 Austin Stott           20 M Wilmington      NC   49:51   49:51  8:02 

   95   2 Catherine Degiosio     47 F Jefferson Towns PA   49:57   49:57  8:03 

   96   9 Luis Garcia            35 M Wilmington      NC   50:03   50:03  8:04 

   97   5 April Hubbard          35 F Wilmington      NC   50:13   50:13  8:05 

   98   7 Kevin Keller           43 M Hampstead       NC   50:14   50:14  8:05 

   99   3 Sandy Henderson        52 F Manakin Sabot   VA   50:18   50:18  8:06 

  100   1 Pam Allen              58 F Chillicothe     OH   50:20   50:20  8:06 

  101   8 Andreas Heppner        40 M Wilmington      NC   50:23   50:23  8:07 

  102   6 Christopher Diehl      52 M Wilmington      NC   50:26   50:26  8:07 

  103   9 Walt Greer             40 M Wilmington      NC   50:29   50:29  8:08 

  104  10 John MacKleer          39 M Hampstead       NC   50:33   50:33  8:09 

  105  10 Ashley Garner          43 M Wilmington      NC   50:40   50:40  8:10 

  106  11 Paul Quam              47 M Wilmington      NC   50:42   50:42  8:10 

  107   7 Benjamin Meyer         17 M Wilmington      NC   50:49   50:49  8:11 

  108  10 Richard Duvall         33 M Wilmington      NC   50:51   50:51  8:11 

  109   3 Susan Barker           45 F Durham          NC   51:10   51:10  8:15 

  110  11 Ben Barker             44 M Durham          NC   51:11   51:11  8:15 

  111  11 Jason Floyd            32 M Wilmington      NC   51:13   51:13  8:15 

  112  12 Runslo Walksalot       43 M Hampstead       NC   51:22   51:22  8:16 

  113   7 Brian Kurish           23 M Chapel Hill     NC   51:40   51:40  8:19 

  114   3 Lisa Ruger             44 F Wilmington      NC   51:51   51:51  8:21 

  115  12 Tim Conner             33 M Wilmington      NC   51:59   51:59  8:22 

  116   8 Joseph Minnich         15 M Wilmington      NC   52:07   52:07  8:24 

  117   1 Jenny Walker           19 F Waxhaw          NC   52:12   52:12  8:24 

  118  12 Dave Doane             45 M Wilmington      NC   52:17   52:17  8:25 

  119   6 Lisa Kerr              39 F Wilmington      NC   52:22   52:22  8:26 

  120  11 James Wright           38 M Rocky Point     NC   52:27   52:27  8:27 

  121   8 George Saunders        24 M Wilmington      NC   52:28   52:28  8:27 

  122  13 Perry Allen            44 M Wilmington      NC   52:36   52:36  8:28 

  123  10 Stephen Parish         27 M Burlington      NC   52:42   52:42  8:29 

  124   7 Stepahnie Carter       36 F Carolina Beach  NC   52:44   52:44  8:30 

  125   9 Douglas Walsh          24 M Fayetteville    NC   52:44   52:44  8:30 

  126   7 Ray McClory            52 M Wimington       NC   52:44   52:44  8:30 

  127  13 Ted Draffen            47 M Wilmington      NC   52:54   52:54  8:31 

  128   2 Amanda Harman          19 F Wilminton       NC   53:00   53:00  8:32 

  129   6 Elizabeth Dominguez M  34 F Sunset Beach    NC   53:17   53:17  8:35 

  130  13 William Waller         33 M Wilmington      NC   53:18   53:18  8:35 

  131  12 Mark Anderson          35 M Wilmington      NC   53:22   53:22  8:36 

  132   5 David Flory            55 M Wilmington      NC   53:28   53:28  8:37 

  133   4 Terrey Hatcher         51 F Winston-Salem   NC   53:28   53:28  8:37 

  134  14 John Shibley           48 M Wilmington      NC   53:41   53:41  8:39 

  135   6 Ron Wormwood           57 M Wilmington      NC   53:42   53:42  8:39 

  136  13 Keith Austin           37 M Wilmington      NC   53:47   53:47  8:40 

  137   5 Lisa Brosier           50 F Wimington       NC   53:50   53:50  8:40 

  138  14 Nicholas Svab          35 M Wilmington      NC   53:50   53:50  8:40 

  139   4 Christine Steinhauer   41 F Wilmington      NC   53:50   53:50  8:40 

  140  10 Christopher Smith      24 M Wilmington      NC   53:51   53:51  8:40 

  141  14 Paul Theiss            30 M Wilmington      NC   53:57   53:57  8:41 

  142  15 Scott Fussell          48 M Wilmington      NC   54:03   54:03  8:42 

  143   9 Stephanie Deluca       25 F Wilmington      NC   54:16   54:16  8:44 

  144   8 Mark Benge             51 M Clayton         NC   54:24   54:24  8:46 

  145   7 Stan Sherman           55 M Wilmington      NC   54:25   54:25  8:46 

  146  16 John Mobanile          47 M Wilmington      NC   54:25   54:25  8:46 

  147   4 Sheryl Jones           49 F Wilmington      NC   54:25   54:25  8:46 

  148   1 Dennis Deasy           67 M Leland          NC   54:26   54:26  8:46 

  149   6 Lori Campbell          51 F Wilmington      NC   54:26   54:26  8:46 

  150   5 Chase Shelton          45 F Wilmington      NC   54:30   54:30  8:47 

  151   8 Richard Green          57 M Wake Forest     NC   54:31   54:31  8:47 

  152   7 Tessa Wolfarth         34 F Wilmington      NC   54:31   54:31  8:47 

  153  10 Natasha Pfeiffer       26 F Wilmington      NC   54:32   54:32  8:47 

  154   8 Gail Long              30 F Wilmington      NC   54:39   54:39  8:48 

  155   5 Kimberly Jessup        41 F Wilmington      NC   54:41   54:41  8:48 

  156   6 Vlora Konushevci       24 F Greensboro      NC   54:43   54:43  8:49 

  157  14 Joe Johnson            43 M Wilmington      NC   54:48   54:48  8:50 

  158  17 Daryl McCarthy         48 M Wilmington      NC   54:53   54:53  8:50 

  159   9 Daniel Lachapelle      53 M Raleigh         NC   54:58   54:58  8:51 

  160  10 Jeff Gallop            52 M Wilmington      NC   54:59   54:59  8:51 

  161     Matt Morison              M Wilmington      NC   55:03   55:03  8:52 

  162   6 Carey Leach            42 F Wrightsville Be NC   55:05   55:05  8:52 

  163   7 Jill Wolfe             40 F Wilmington      NC   55:06   55:06  8:52 

  164   9 Drew Boyer             17 M Wilmington      NC   55:10   55:10  8:53 

  165   8 Sara Painter           35 F Carrollton      GA   55:12   55:12  8:53 

  166   8 Tonya Gilley           42 F Oak Island      NC   55:13   55:13  8:54 

  167   9 Michael Byrd           56 M Wilmington      NC   55:15   55:15  8:54 

  168  11 Bart Canny             51 M Wilmington      NC   55:18   55:18  8:54 

  169   6 Kelly Lee              48 F Newport         NC   55:20   55:20  8:55 

  170  15 Robert Williams        40 M Wilmington      NC   55:23   55:23  8:55 

  171  16 Steve Isley            43 M Oak Island      NC   55:29   55:29  8:56 

  172   7 E.Beth Sheppard        48 F Wilmington      NC   55:32   55:32  8:57 

  173  18 John Thomas            45 M Wilmington      NC   55:34   55:34  8:57 

  174  17 Robert Graff           40 M Wilmington      NC   55:37   55:37  8:57 

  175   9 Ashley Bardsley        32 F Wilmington      NC   55:43   55:43  8:58 

  176   7 Susan Boyer            50 F Wilmington      NC   55:45   55:45  8:59 

  177  12 Jeff Everette          51 M Greensaboro     NC   55:45   55:45  8:59 

  178   1 Diane Kelly            62 F Wilmington      NC   55:48   55:48  8:59 

  179     Alden Cole                M Wilmington      NC   55:50   55:50  9:00 

  180  11 Corey Maarschalk       26 M Wilmington      NC   55:50   55:50  9:00 

  181   9 Kelli Vanscoy          41 F Carolina Beach  NC   55:51   55:51  9:00 

  182  15 Brian Maarschalk       34 M Uniontown       OH   55:52   55:52  9:00 

  183  13 Rob Wagner             50 M Hampstead       NC   55:57   55:57  9:01 

  184   7 Rachel Sheldon         24 F Greensboro      NC   56:13   56:13  9:03 

  185  12 Evan Root              25 M Wilmington      NC   56:15   56:15  9:04 

  186  19 James Shafer           47 M Wilmington      NC   56:15   56:15  9:04 

  187  16 Matthew Davis          33 M Burgaw          NC   56:19   56:19  9:04 

  188  15 Zac Freebourn          35 M Leland          NC   56:21   56:21  9:05 

  189   2 Jon Moon               68 M Kure Beach      NC   56:26   56:26  9:05 

  190  18 Brendan McInerney      42 M Wilmington      NC   56:27   56:27  9:05 

  191  10 Virginia Wyatt         30 F Wilmington      NC   56:34   56:34  9:07 

  192  10 Rosemary Guendner      40 F Wilmington      NC   56:34   56:34  9:07 

  193  16 Percy Padgett          37 M Wilmington      NC   56:34   56:34  9:07 

  194  11 Allison Altvater       29 F Wilmington      NC   56:35   56:35  9:07 

  195  19 John Padgett Ii        42 M Holly Ridge     NC   56:36   56:36  9:07 

  196   8 Kelly McClure          21 F Wexford         PA   56:40   56:40  9:08 

  197  11 Maria Espericueta      30 F Sneads Ferry    NC   56:40   56:40  9:08 

  198   9 Jennifer Young         38 F Wilmington      NC   56:46   56:46  9:09 

  199  12 Lisa Fisher            34 F Wilmington      NC   56:49   56:49  9:09 

  200  20 Joseph Vawter          49 M Rocky Point     NC   56:55   56:55  9:10 

  201  11 Shann Tomassi          43 F Wilmington      NC   57:09   57:09  9:12 

  202  13 Kari Bishop            33 F Carolina Beach  NC   57:20   57:20  9:14 

  203  14 Elizabeth Campbell     30 F Schwenksville   PA   57:23   57:23  9:14 

  204  12 Kaylen Boroff          25 F Hope Mills      NC   57:29   57:29  9:15 

  205  20 Andrew Boyd            41 M Southport       NC   57:33   57:33  9:16 

  206  15 Melissa Capps          33 F Wilmington      NC   57:35   57:35  9:16 

  207   8 Robyn Godfrey          48 F Wilmington      NC   57:38   57:38  9:17 

  208  10 Denis Claveloux        59 M Leland          NC   57:56   57:56  9:20 

  209   9 Maria McIntyre         46 F Wilmington      NC   57:58   57:58  9:20 

  210  13 Leslie Dill            29 F Wilmington      NC   58:02   58:02  9:21 

  211  16 Stacy Augustine        30 F Carolina Beach  NC   58:04   58:04  9:21 

  212  10 Kelly Stanley          35 F Wilmington      NC   58:04   58:04  9:21 

  213   4 Nick Augustine         63 M Carolina Beach  NC   58:05   58:05  9:21 

  214  17 Kevin Miller           36 M Wilmington      NC   58:11   58:11  9:22 

  215  17 Erica Svab             34 F Wilmington      NC   58:13   58:13  9:23 

  216  12 Marcia Staunton        43 F Wilmington      NC   58:15   58:15  9:23 

  217  18 Jill Waity             31 F Wilmington      NC   58:22   58:22  9:24 

  218   3 John Davis             69 M Lexington       NC   58:31   58:31  9:25 

  219  14 Hugh Nobles            54 M Southport       NC   58:33   58:33  9:26 

  220  11 Bret Nelson            55 M Wilmington      NC   58:34   58:34  9:26 

  221  14 Marybeth Ingle         28 F Wilming         NC   58:41   58:41  9:27 

  222   8 Lynda Smith            51 F Wilmington      NC   58:47   58:47  9:28 

  223  10 Susan Shafer           47 F Wilmington      NC   58:57   58:57  9:30 

  224  10 Jared Graves           15 M Wilmington      NC   59:07   59:07  9:31 

  225  18 Brandon Jones          36 M Wilmington      NC   59:11   59:11  9:32 

  226  15 Timothy Rodgers        52 M Fuquay Varina   NC   59:13   59:13  9:32 

  227  19 Erin Slays             34 F Wilmington      NC   59:20   59:20  9:33 

  228  21 Scott Warren           40 M Wilmington      NC   59:27   59:27  9:35 

  229  11 Lorraine Kerr          36 F Wilmington      NC   59:29   59:29  9:35 

  230  12 Roy Queipo             56 M Dunn            NC   59:30   59:30  9:35 

  231  15 Kay Ellen Simon        29 F Wilmington      NC   59:31   59:31  9:35 

  232  11 Jonathan Interrante    24 M Wilmington      NC   59:36   59:36  9:36 

  233  20 Kelly Blevins          30 F Dunn            NC   59:40   59:40  9:37 

  234  16 John Pannell           50 M Burlington      NC   59:40   59:40  9:37 

  235  16 Danielle Weight        25 F Wilmington      NC   59:42   59:42  9:37 

  236   4 Gary Kohunsky          66 M Wilmington      NC   59:44   59:44  9:37 

  237  21 Kevin Freeman          48 M Charlotte       NC   59:53   59:53  9:39 

  238   1 Russ Simmons           70 M Wilmington      NC   59:55   59:55  9:39 

  239  12 Holly Blackwell        36 F Rock Hill       SC   59:58   59:58  9:39 

  240  22 Jeffery Brendle        48 M Southport       NC 1:00:01 1:00:01  9:40 

  241  22 Ajay Makhija           43 M McLean          VA 1:00:08 1:00:08  9:41 

  242  17 Kathleen Donohue       26 F Wilmington      NC 1:00:09 1:00:09  9:41 

  243  17 Phil Jewett            53 M Wilmington      NC 1:00:10 1:00:10  9:41 

  244  13 Stepahnie Fagan        41 F Raleigh         NC 1:00:16 1:00:16  9:42 

  245  23 Kevin Fagan            44 M Raleigh         NC 1:00:17 1:00:17  9:43 

  246  19 Matt Holley            35 M Smithfield      NC 1:00:25 1:00:25  9:44 

  247   9 Susan Warwick          53 F Wilmington      NC 1:00:29 1:00:29  9:45 

  248  23 Jimmy Sloan            49 M Wilmington      NC 1:00:39 1:00:39  9:46 

  249  11 Hope Sloan             45 F Wilmington      NC 1:00:40 1:00:40  9:46 

  250  18 Amber Landis           26 F Raleigh         NC 1:00:43 1:00:43  9:47 

  251  24 Bill Pappas            45 M Charlotte       NC 1:00:49 1:00:49  9:48 

  252  17 Chris Sciortino        30 M Wilmington      NC 1:01:10 1:01:10  9:51 

  253  12 Barbara Lyons          46 F Wilmington      NC 1:01:15 1:01:15  9:52 

  254  13 Kim Lambert            38 F Wilmington      NC 1:01:21 1:01:21  9:53 

  255  24 Marty Baker            44 M Winterville     NC 1:01:22 1:01:22  9:53 

  256  13 Stephen Maupin         57 M Snow Hill       NC 1:01:23 1:01:23  9:53 

  257  14 Shameena Broach        44 F Wilmington      NC 1:01:29 1:01:29  9:54 

  258  15 Christie Scott         42 F Carolina Beach  NC 1:02:01 1:02:01  9:59 

  259   5 Ren Williamson         62 M Wilmington      NC 1:02:03 1:02:03 10:00 

  260  25 Rick Cheek             40 M Wilmington      NC 1:02:04 1:02:04 10:00 

  261  21 Shannon Krueger        31 F Wilmington      NC 1:02:05 1:02:05 10:00 

  262  13 Theresa Cozart         46 F Wilmington      NC 1:02:08 1:02:08 10:00 

  263  25 Steve Barrett          49 M Leland          NC 1:02:11 1:02:11 10:01 

  264  16 Bonnie Holmes          44 F Burgaw          NC 1:02:26 1:02:26 10:03 

  265  22 Laura Hutchens         31 F Wilmington      NC 1:02:35 1:02:35 10:05 

  266  26 Kenneth Turner         48 M Wimington       NC 1:02:39 1:02:39 10:05 

  267   2 Lisa James             55 F Leland          NC 1:02:42 1:02:42 10:06 

  268   1 Frank Lyons            11 M Wilmington      NC 1:02:50 1:02:50 10:07 

  269  27 Rick Graves            45 M Wilmington      NC 1:02:51 1:02:51 10:07 

  270  28 Patrick Terry          45 M Wilmington      NC 1:02:52 1:02:52 10:07 

  271  26 Monty Kaufman          44 M Wilmington      NC 1:02:53 1:02:53 10:08 

  272  14 Christina Lanier       39 F Wilmington      NC 1:02:56 1:02:56 10:08 

  273  18 Casey Worley           31 M Wilmington      NC 1:03:24 1:03:24 10:13 

  274  27 Jason Spray            42 M Wilmington      NC 1:03:26 1:03:26 10:13 

  275  29 Richard Nezbeth        45 M Jacksonville    NC 1:03:47 1:03:47 10:16 

  276   2 Cameron Nezbeth        10 M Jacksonville    NC 1:03:48 1:03:48 10:16 

  277  19 Katie Wayman           25 F Wilmington      NC 1:03:49 1:03:49 10:17 

  278  18 Jeff Cohen             52 M Wilmington      NC 1:04:00 1:04:00 10:18 

  279  20 Sarah Rosser           26 F Raleigh         NC 1:04:06 1:04:06 10:19 

  280   5 Ron Grieb              66 M Cary            NC 1:04:11 1:04:11 10:20 

  281  28 Gregory Uchman         42 M Leland          NC 1:04:18 1:04:18 10:21 

  282  23 Lauren Dwyer           30 F Wilmington      NC 1:04:28 1:04:28 10:23 

  283  20 Paul Naumuk            38 M Atkinson        NC 1:04:45 1:04:45 10:26 

  284  21 Margaret Orskey        28 F Wilmington      NC 1:05:02 1:05:02 10:28 

  285  29 Andrew Karasz          43 M Wrightsville Be NC 1:05:06 1:05:06 10:29 

  286   2 Diane Dorsett          64 F Wrightsville Be NC 1:05:07 1:05:07 10:29 

  287  15 Anne Pemberton         39 F Wilmington      NC 1:05:19 1:05:19 10:31 

  288  24 Shawna Shelton         32 F Wilmington      NC 1:05:20 1:05:20 10:31 

  289  21 Seth Landesman         36 M Hampstead       NC 1:05:30 1:05:30 10:33 

  290  16 Megan Heard            36 F Wake Forest     NC 1:05:45 1:05:45 10:35 

  291   1 Ann Heard               9 F Wake Forest     NC 1:05:47 1:05:47 10:36 

  292   6 Trefor Thomas          67 M Myrtle Beach    SC 1:05:51 1:05:51 10:36 

  293   3 Lindsey Harts          19 F Rocky Point     NC 1:05:56 1:05:56 10:37 

  294  25 Michelle Landesman     33 F Hampstead       NC 1:06:02 1:06:02 10:38 

  295  17 Gina Crowder           44 F Wilmington      NC 1:06:06 1:06:06 10:39 

  296  14 Anne Marie Wotkyns     47 F Castle Hayne    NC 1:06:17 1:06:17 10:40 

  297   7 Bob Manning            66 M Wilmington      NC 1:06:17 1:06:17 10:41 

  298  15 Kelly Fussell          45 F Wilmington      NC 1:06:22 1:06:22 10:41 

  299  30 David Long             41 M Belville        NC 1:06:22 1:06:22 10:41 

  300  26 Carla Bromstead        34 F Wilmington      NC 1:06:23 1:06:23 10:41 

  301  18 Terri Johnson          40 F Leland          NC 1:06:28 1:06:28 10:42 

  302   3 Sharon Meizen          56 F Wilmington      NC 1:06:44 1:06:44 10:45 

  303  19 Joanna Manning         44 F Wilmington      NC 1:06:57 1:06:57 10:47 

  304  20 Kris Todd              43 F Wilmington      NC 1:06:58 1:06:58 10:47 

  305  21 Rebecca Fentzke        41 F Fayetteville    NC 1:07:00 1:07:00 10:47 

  306  10 Kim Sholar             52 F Wilmington      NC 1:07:02 1:07:02 10:48 

  307  16 Leslie Cohen           49 F Wilmington      NC 1:07:36 1:07:36 10:53 

  308  22 Laurie Acree           44 F Stokesdale      NC 1:08:01 1:08:01 10:57 

  309  17 Kim Sietmann           38 F Supply          NC 1:08:11 1:08:11 10:59 

  310  23 Beth Hicks             40 F Shallotte       NC 1:08:11 1:08:11 10:59 

  311   1 William Roberts Ii     12 M Wilmington      NC 1:08:19 1:08:19 11:00 

  312   3 Sue Bark               61 F Wilmington      NC 1:08:20 1:08:20 11:00 

  313  30 Donald Tooley          45 M Charlotte       NC 1:09:07 1:09:07 11:08 

  314  24 Alicia Saintsing-Vawt  44 F Rocky Point     NC 1:09:17 1:09:17 11:09 

  315  27 Carla MacKenzie        32 F Wilmington      NC 1:09:28 1:09:28 11:11 

  316  13 Walker Jamar           28 M Wilmington      NC 1:09:47 1:09:47 11:14 

  317  28 Amanda Clark           33 F Wilmington      NC 1:09:48 1:09:48 11:14 

  318  25 Cheryl Napier          44 F Leland          NC 1:09:56 1:09:56 11:16 

  319   9 Jennifer Faubus        21 F Lillington      NC 1:10:19 1:10:19 11:19 

  320  17 Donna Warren           48 F North Topsail B NC 1:10:42 1:10:42 11:23 

  321  18 Maryanne Laskowitz     46 F Hilton Head Isl SC 1:11:04 1:11:04 11:27 

  322  11 Jennifer Pullum        54 F Wilmington      NC 1:11:19 1:11:19 11:29 

  323  26 Renee Parkes           42 F Wilmington      NC 1:11:38 1:11:38 11:32 

  324  10 Laura Tippett          23 F Wilmington      NC 1:11:42 1:11:42 11:33 

  325  18 Courtney Donathan      38 F Burgaw          NC 1:11:54 1:11:54 11:35 

  326  31 Christopher Thorpe     49 M Hampstead       NC 1:11:56 1:11:56 11:35 

  327  12 Deborah Thorpe         51 F Hampstead       NC 1:11:57 1:11:57 11:35 

  328  19 Kirsten Lewis          46 F Wilmington      NC 1:12:17 1:12:17 11:38 

  329  11 Danielle Lovejoy       21 F Kinston         NC 1:12:30 1:12:30 11:41 

  330  32 William Roberts        46 M Wilmington      NC 1:12:32 1:12:32 11:41 

  331  13 Bonita Carr            53 F Wilmington      NC 1:12:37 1:12:37 11:42 

  332  14 Lisa Pomeranz          52 F Southport       NC 1:12:55 1:12:55 11:45 

  333  22 Markel Williams        35 M Wilmington      NC 1:13:27 1:13:27 11:50 

  334  19 Frank Johnson          51 M Hampstead       NC 1:14:00 1:14:00 11:55 

  335  20 Tatia Prieto           46 F Huntersville    NC 1:14:08 1:14:08 11:56 

  336  29 Kathryn Kropp          31 F Leland          NC 1:14:25 1:14:25 11:59 

  337   2 Terry Williams         73 M Conway          SC 1:14:31 1:14:31 12:00 

  338   8 Hank Pomeranz          66 M Souhport        NC 1:14:34 1:14:34 12:00 

  339   4 Debra Grieb            63 F Cary            NC 1:14:37 1:14:37 12:01 

  340  27 Wendy Norris           40 F Wilmington      NC 1:15:26 1:15:26 12:09 

  341  20 John Blume             51 M Wilmington      NC 1:15:35 1:15:35 12:10 

  342   4 Dawn Wallace           59 F Wilmington      NC 1:15:58 1:15:58 12:14 

  343  21 Petra Johnson          48 F Hampstead       NC 1:16:15 1:16:15 12:17 

  344  28 Rebecca Davis          41 F Wilmington      NC 1:16:20 1:16:20 12:17 

  345   9 Lou Galli              67 M Wilmington      NC 1:16:30 1:16:30 12:19 

  346  19 Brandy Stiverson       36 F Grovetown       GA 1:16:30 1:16:30 12:19 

  347  20 Jessica Vanlandingham  35 F Portsmouth      RI 1:16:30 1:16:30 12:19 

  348  22 Tricia Lancaster       46 F Wilmington      NC 1:16:31 1:16:31 12:19 

  349  21 Jim Lancaster          52 M Wilmington      NC 1:16:31 1:16:31 12:19 

  350  29 Kristy Harmon          41 F Pinebluff       NC 1:16:50 1:16:50 12:22 

  351  15 Anne Talbot            50 F Fayetteville    NC 1:17:01 1:17:01 12:24 

  352  21 Jaime Williams         38 F Wilmington      NC 1:17:17 1:17:17 12:27 

  353  16 Rose Mitchell          51 F Bolivia         NC 1:17:49 1:17:49 12:32 

  354  30 Lindsay Medford        30 F Wilmington      NC 1:18:05 1:18:05 12:34 

  355  30 Shoshanna Rouser       44 F Wilmington      NC 1:18:10 1:18:10 12:35 

  356  31 Lillian Colom          32 F Wilmington      NC 1:18:23 1:18:23 12:37 

  357  32 Beth Elrod             32 F Leland          NC 1:18:50 1:18:50 12:42 

  358  33 Lia Davis              32 F Wilmington      NC 1:19:01 1:19:01 12:43 

  359  14 Sam Burgess            58 M Wilmington      NC 1:19:22 1:19:22 12:47 

  360   2 Madison Uchman         14 F Leland          NC 1:19:28 1:19:28 12:48 

  361  31 Marlene Uchman         42 F Leland          NC 1:19:31 1:19:31 12:48 

  362  31 Anthony Enoch          41 M Wilmington      NC 1:19:33 1:19:33 12:48 

  363  22 Chelsea Rodenberg      26 F Greenville      NC 1:20:33 1:20:33 12:58 

  364  19 Andrew Rodenberg       30 M Greenville      ND 1:20:34 1:20:34 12:58 

  365  22 Andres Prieto          51 M Huntersville    NC 1:20:47 1:20:47 13:01 

  366  10 Kenneth Gray           65 M Winnabow        NC 1:21:36 1:21:36 13:08 

  367  23 Kevin Dawson           35 M Vansant         VA 1:21:51 1:21:51 13:11 

  368  12 Hannah Lee             22 F Wake Forest     NC 1:22:15 1:22:15 13:15 

  369  23 Keith Lee              51 M Wake Forest     NC 1:22:16 1:22:16 13:15 

  370  34 Phoebe Hamelman        32 F Wilmington      NC 1:28:03 1:28:03 14:11 

  371  17 Kathy Parker           53 F Wilmington      NC 1:28:52 1:28:52 14:18 

  372  35 Barbara Snipes         30 F Oxford          NC 1:29:09 1:29:09 14:21 

  373  32 Kristen McZeke         44 F Wilmington      NC 1:29:11 1:29:11 14:22 

  374  18 Danielle Anton         50 F Jacksonville    NC 1:29:39 1:29:39 14:26 

  375  22 Melissa Bolton         37 F Wilmington      NC 1:32:26 1:32:26 14:53 

  376  33 Kelly Baldwin          42 F Southport       NC 1:32:53 1:32:53 14:57 

  377  34 Holly Murray           44 F Raleigh         NC 1:35:50 1:35:50 15:26 

  378  35 Mary Megee             42 F Wilmington      NC 1:38:02 1:38:02 15:47 
 
10K Awards
                              10K AWARDS LIST

          32th Annual Maus, Warwick & Matthews Tri-Span 10K & 5K

           Maus, Warwick & Matthews       Wilmington Family YMCA

                              Wilmington, NC

                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC

              7/12/2014   7:00 am   Weather: Sunny 80 degrees


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


                 ********** 10K OVERALL RESULTS **********


              ********** 10K MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Nick Fresenko          22 Louisville      OH   32:51   32:51  5:18 

    2 Chad Ware              29 Fort Bragg      NC   33:04   33:04  5:20 

    3 William Bunch          21 Chapel Hill     NC   33:58   33:58  5:28 

             ********** 10K FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Ashley Keller          26 Fort Bragg      NC   38:55   38:55  6:16 

    2 Brittany Copeland      25 Wilmington      NC   41:16   41:16  6:39 

    3 Terri Bluebird         22 Fort Bragg      NC   41:35   41:35  6:42 


             ********** 10K MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********


          ********** 10K MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

    1 Tomasz Kochanowicz     40 Fort Bragg      NC   36:13   36:13  5:50 

    2 Jerry Fresenko         46 Louisville      OH   38:54   38:54  6:16 

    3 Robert Nussear         49 Raleigh         NC   40:25   40:25  6:31 

         ********** 10K FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

    1 Nicole Conrad          40 Wilmington      NC   43:49   43:49  7:04 

    2 Brenda Estlack         54 Wilmington      NC   44:46   44:46  7:13 

    3 Sonia Lewis            48 Fort Bragg      NC   47:33   47:33  7:40 



            ********** 10K AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


                       10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9

    1   431 Ann Heard               9 Wake Forest        NC 1:05:47 1:05:47 10:36 

                        10K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 11

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 11

    1   408 Frank Lyons            11 Wilmington         NC 1:02:50 1:02:50 10:07 

    2   416 Cameron Nezbeth        10 Jacksonville       NC 1:03:48 1:03:48 10:16 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14

    1   171 Sarah Pellizzari       14 Wilmington         NC   44:50   44:50  7:13 

    2   500 Madison Uchman         14 Leland             NC 1:19:28 1:19:28 12:48 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14

    1   451 William Roberts Ii     12 Wilmington         NC 1:08:19 1:08:19 11:00 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1   249 Jenny Walker           19 Waxhaw             NC   52:12   52:12  8:24 

    2   260 Amanda Harman          19 Wilminton          NC   53:00   53:00  8:32 

    3   433 Lindsey Harts          19 Rocky Point        NC 1:05:56 1:05:56 10:37 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1   118 Clavin Daughtry        18 Wilmington         NC   37:05   37:05  5:58 

    2   124 Robinson Shider        15 Wrightsville Beach NC   38:00   38:00  6:07 

    3   125 Ben Schmidt            17 Wilmington         NC   38:12   38:12  6:09 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1   150 Bridget Bachman        24 Fort Bragg         NC   43:22   43:22  6:59 

    2   166 Shannon O'Neil         22 Wilmington         NC   44:34   44:34  7:11 

    3   183 Trish O'Toole          23 Fort Bragg         NC   46:19   46:19  7:28 



                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1   129 Rolando Garcia-Llenon  24 Winnabow           NC   38:43   38:43  6:14 

    2   134 Daniel Lerner          20 Fayetteville       NC   40:04   40:04  6:27 

    3   192 Alex Gerald            20 Wilmington         NC   46:57   46:57  7:34 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1   146 Danielle Evans         26 Fort Bragg         NC   41:58   41:58  6:46 

    2   161 Cheri Lee              29 Fort Bragg         NC   43:55   43:55  7:05 

    3   180 Shari Smith            25 Fort Bragg         NC   45:54   45:54  7:24 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1   111 Cameron Holman         27 Fort Bragg         NC   36:06   36:06  5:49 

    2   115 Matthew Wisthoff       28 Wilmington         NC   36:33   36:33  5:53 

    3   119 Andrew Collins         27 Fort Bragg         NC   37:28   37:28  6:02 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1   158 Adriana Castro         33 Fort Bragg         NC   43:43   43:43  7:03 

    2   163 Kate Martin            30 Wilmington         NC   44:08   44:08  7:07 

    3   167 Amy Zolendziewski      30 Fort Bragg         NC   44:36   44:36  7:11 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1   113 Michael Moore          32 Fort Bragg         NC   36:21   36:21  5:51 

    2   135 Nhan Nguyen            31 Greenville         SC   40:05   40:05  6:27 

    3   162 George Zafiris         33 Wilmington         NC   43:57   43:57  7:05 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1   195 Jessica Eliot          35 Leland             NC   47:07   47:07  7:35 

    2   218 Jennifer Buxton        35 Wilmington         NC   49:04   49:04  7:54 

    3   223 Kathy Jansen           39 Jacksonville       NC   49:23   49:23  7:57 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1   109 Blake Simms            35 Fort Bragg         NC   34:38   34:38  5:35 

    2   132 Jean Pierre Saintard   35 Wilmington         NC   39:03   39:03  6:18 

    3   147 Craig Eaton            37 Lumberton          NC   42:08   42:08  6:47 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1   211 Felicia Wilkerson      42 Wilmington         NC   48:17   48:17  7:47 

    2   246 Lisa Ruger             44 Wilmington         NC   51:51   51:51  8:21 

    3   271 Christine Steinhauer   41 Wilmington         NC   53:50   53:50  8:40 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1   139 Greg Zinner            40 Carolina Beach     NC   40:44   40:44  6:34 

    2   194 Scott Norrholm         42 Severna Park       MD   47:04   47:04  7:35 

    3   209 Mike Duncan            44 Wilmington         NC   48:06   48:06  7:45 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1   227 Catherine Degiosio     47 Jefferson Township PA   49:57   49:57  8:03 

    2   241 Susan Barker           45 Durham             NC   51:10   51:10  8:15 

    3   279 Sheryl Jones           49 Wilmington         NC   54:25   54:25  8:46 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1   157 Rick Poplaski          47 Wilmington         NC   43:34   43:34  7:01 

    2   165 Keith Waters           46 Supply             NC   44:30   44:30  7:10 

    3   174 Dale Waters            49 Shallotte          NC   45:08   45:08  7:16 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   208 Tracy Christian        50 Wilmington         NC   48:05   48:05  7:45 

    2   231 Sandy Henderson        52 Manakin Sabot      VA   50:18   50:18  8:06 

    3   265 Terrey Hatcher         51 Winston-Salem      NC   53:28   53:28  8:37 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   149 David Holden           51 Wilmington         NC   42:48   42:48  6:54 

    2   164 Mark Claycomb          54 Rocky Point        NC   44:14   44:14  7:07 

    3   168 Clark Hipp             50 Wilmington         NC   44:45   44:45  7:13 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   232 Pam Allen              58 Chillicothe        OH   50:20   50:20  8:06 

    2   407 Lisa James             55 Leland             NC 1:02:42 1:02:42 10:06 

    3   442 Sharon Meizen          56 Wilmington         NC 1:06:44 1:06:44 10:45 



                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   175 William Block          58 Wilmington         NC   45:16   45:16  7:17 

    2   205 Bob Merz               58 Wilmington         NC   47:56   47:56  7:43 

    3   216 Perry Guy              58 Wilmington         NC   48:57   48:57  7:53 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   312 Diane Kelly            62 Wilmington         NC   55:48   55:48  8:59 

    2   426 Diane Dorsett          64 Wrightsville Beach NC 1:05:07 1:05:07 10:29 

    3   452 Sue Bark               61 Wilmington         NC 1:08:20 1:08:20 11:00 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   155 Milt Kelly             61 Wilmington         NC   43:27   43:27  7:00 

    2   196 Randy Richardson       62 Wilmington         NC   47:16   47:16  7:37 

    3   219 Jeff Smith             61 Wilmington         NC   49:07   49:07  7:55 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1   280 Dennis Deasy           67 Leland             NC   54:26   54:26  8:46 

    2   323 Jon Moon               68 Kure Beach         NC   56:26   56:26  9:05 

    3   353 John Davis             69 Lexington          NC   58:31   58:31  9:25 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1   375 Russ Simmons           70 Wilmington         NC   59:55   59:55  9:39 

    2   477 Terry Williams         73 Conway             SC 1:14:31 1:14:31 12:00 
 
10K Age Group Results

 


                           10K AGE-GROUP RESULTS

          32th Annual Maus, Warwick & Matthews Tri-Span 10K & 5K

           Maus, Warwick & Matthews       Wilmington Family YMCA

                              Wilmington, NC

                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC

              7/12/2014   7:00 am   Weather: Sunny 80 degrees


                        10K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9

                       10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9

    1   431 Ann Heard               9 Wake Forest        NC 1:05:47 1:05:47 10:36 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 11

    1   408 Frank Lyons            11 Wilmington         NC 1:02:50 1:02:50 10:07 

    2   416 Cameron Nezbeth        10 Jacksonville       NC 1:03:48 1:03:48 10:16 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 11

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14

    1   451 William Roberts Ii     12 Wilmington         NC 1:08:19 1:08:19 11:00 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14

    1   171 Sarah Pellizzari       14 Wilmington         NC   44:50   44:50  7:13 

    2   500 Madison Uchman         14 Leland             NC 1:19:28 1:19:28 12:48 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1   118 Clavin Daughtry        18 Wilmington         NC   37:05   37:05  5:58 

    2   124 Robinson Shider        15 Wrightsville Beach NC   38:00   38:00  6:07 

    3   125 Ben Schmidt            17 Wilmington         NC   38:12   38:12  6:09 

    4   143 Nathan Sudduth         17 Wilmington         NC   41:26   41:26  6:41 

    5   152 Brandon Nix            19 Wilmington         NC   43:25   43:25  7:00 

    6   193 Vaughn Rizzo           18 Wilmington         NC   47:03   47:03  7:35 

    7   239 Benjamin Meyer         17 Wilmington         NC   50:49   50:49  8:11 

    8   248 Joseph Minnich         15 Wilmington         NC   52:07   52:07  8:24 

    9   298 Drew Boyer             17 Wilmington         NC   55:10   55:10  8:53 

   10   359 Jared Graves           15 Wilmington         NC   59:07   59:07  9:31 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1   249 Jenny Walker           19 Waxhaw             NC   52:12   52:12  8:24 

    2   260 Amanda Harman          19 Wilminton          NC   53:00   53:00  8:32 

    3   433 Lindsey Harts          19 Rocky Point        NC 1:05:56 1:05:56 10:37 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    98 Nick Fresenko          22 Louisville         OH   32:51   32:51  5:18 

    2   107 William Bunch          21 Chapel Hill        NC   33:58   33:58  5:28 

    3   129 Rolando Garcia-Llenon  24 Winnabow           NC   38:43   38:43  6:14 

    4   134 Daniel Lerner          20 Fayetteville       NC   40:04   40:04  6:27 

    5   192 Alex Gerald            20 Wilmington         NC   46:57   46:57  7:34 

    6   226 Austin Stott           20 Wilmington         NC   49:51   49:51  8:02 

    7   245 Brian Kurish           23 Chapel Hill        NC   51:40   51:40  8:19 

    8   253 George Saunders        24 Wilmington         NC   52:28   52:28  8:27 

    9   257 Douglas Walsh          24 Fayetteville       NC   52:44   52:44  8:30 

   10   272 Christopher Smith      24 Wilmington         NC   53:51   53:51  8:40 

   11   369 Jonathan Interrante    24 Wilmington         NC   59:36   59:36  9:36 



                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1   145 Terri Bluebird         22 Fort Bragg         NC   41:35   41:35  6:42 

    2   150 Bridget Bachman        24 Fort Bragg         NC   43:22   43:22  6:59 

    3   166 Shannon O'Neil         22 Wilmington         NC   44:34   44:34  7:11 

    4   183 Trish O'Toole          23 Fort Bragg         NC   46:19   46:19  7:28 

    5   189 Gianna Blundo          21 Wilmington         NC   46:41   46:41  7:31 

    6   290 Vlora Konushevci       24 Greensboro         NC   54:43   54:43  8:49 

    7   318 Rachel Sheldon         24 Greensboro         NC   56:13   56:13  9:03 

    8   331 Kelly McClure          21 Wexford            PA   56:40   56:40  9:08 

    9   459 Jennifer Faubus        21 Lillington         NC 1:10:19 1:10:19 11:19 

   10   464 Laura Tippett          23 Wilmington         NC 1:11:42 1:11:42 11:33 

   11   469 Danielle Lovejoy       21 Kinston            NC 1:12:30 1:12:30 11:41 

   12   508 Hannah Lee             22 Wake Forest        NC 1:22:15 1:22:15 13:15 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    99 Chad Ware              29 Fort Bragg         NC   33:04   33:04  5:20 

    2   111 Cameron Holman         27 Fort Bragg         NC   36:06   36:06  5:49 

    3   115 Matthew Wisthoff       28 Wilmington         NC   36:33   36:33  5:53 

    4   119 Andrew Collins         27 Fort Bragg         NC   37:28   37:28  6:02 

    5   121 William Lemieux        27 Fort Bragg         NC   37:44   37:44  6:05 

    6   133 Kendrick Gardner       25 Fort Bragg         NC   39:39   39:39  6:23 

    7   151 Sam Candio             25 Wilmington         NC   43:25   43:25  7:00 

    8   177 Ian Flannery           28 Wilmington         NC   45:36   45:36  7:21 

    9   197 Mark Stebnicki         26 Wilmington         NC   47:29   47:29  7:39 

   10   255 Stephen Parish         27 Burlington         NC   52:42   52:42  8:29 

   11   314 Corey Maarschalk       26 Wilmington         NC   55:50   55:50  9:00 

   12   319 Evan Root              25 Wilmington         NC   56:15   56:15  9:04 

   13   456 Walker Jamar           28 Wilmington         NC 1:09:47 1:09:47 11:14 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1   131 Ashley Keller          26 Fort Bragg         NC   38:55   38:55  6:16 

    2   141 Brittany Copeland      25 Wilmington         NC   41:16   41:16  6:39 

    3   146 Danielle Evans         26 Fort Bragg         NC   41:58   41:58  6:46 

    4   161 Cheri Lee              29 Fort Bragg         NC   43:55   43:55  7:05 

    5   180 Shari Smith            25 Fort Bragg         NC   45:54   45:54  7:24 

    6   190 Geyca Martin           26 Fort Bragg         NC   46:50   46:50  7:33 

    7   203 Christina Demers       27 Wilmington         NC   47:40   47:40  7:41 

    8   220 Melissa Owens          25 Fort Bragg         NC   49:10   49:10  7:55 

    9   275 Stephanie Deluca       25 Wilmington         NC   54:16   54:16  8:44 

   10   285 Natasha Pfeiffer       26 Wilmington         NC   54:32   54:32  8:47 

   11   329 Allison Altvater       29 Wilmington         NC   56:35   56:35  9:07 

   12   339 Kaylen Boroff          25 Hope Mills         NC   57:29   57:29  9:15 

   13   345 Leslie Dill            29 Wilmington         NC   58:02   58:02  9:21 

   14   356 Marybeth Ingle         28 Wilming            NC   58:41   58:41  9:27 

   15   366 Kay Ellen Simon        29 Wilmington         NC   59:31   59:31  9:35 

   16   372 Danielle Weight        25 Wilmington         NC   59:42   59:42  9:37 

   17   381 Kathleen Donohue       26 Wilmington         NC 1:00:09 1:00:09  9:41 

   18   390 Amber Landis           26 Raleigh            NC 1:00:43 1:00:43  9:47 

   19   417 Katie Wayman           25 Wilmington         NC 1:03:49 1:03:49 10:17 

   20   419 Sarah Rosser           26 Raleigh            NC 1:04:06 1:04:06 10:19 

   21   424 Margaret Orskey        28 Wilmington         NC 1:05:02 1:05:02 10:28 

   22   503 Chelsea Rodenberg      26 Greenville         NC 1:20:33 1:20:33 12:58 



                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1   113 Michael Moore          32 Fort Bragg         NC   36:21   36:21  5:51 

    2   135 Nhan Nguyen            31 Greenville         SC   40:05   40:05  6:27 

    3   162 George Zafiris         33 Wilmington         NC   43:57   43:57  7:05 

    4   170 Fernando Loma          31 Sunset Beach       NC   44:48   44:48  7:13 

    5   179 Jamie Pratt            32 Wilmington         NC   45:49   45:49  7:23 

    6   202 Shaun Hill             34 Wilmington         NC   47:39   47:39  7:41 

    7   204 Ian Smythe             33 Leland             NC   47:53   47:53  7:43 

    8   214 Sutton Schilawski      33 Leland             NC   48:41   48:41  7:50 

    9   217 Paul Biancardi         32 Wilmington         NC   49:00   49:00  7:54 

   10   240 Richard Duvall         33 Wilmington         NC   50:51   50:51  8:11 

   11   243 Jason Floyd            32 Wilmington         NC   51:13   51:13  8:15 

   12   247 Tim Conner             33 Wilmington         NC   51:59   51:59  8:22 

   13   262 William Waller         33 Wilmington         NC   53:18   53:18  8:35 

   14   273 Paul Theiss            30 Wilmington         NC   53:57   53:57  8:41 

   15   316 Brian Maarschalk       34 Uniontown          OH   55:52   55:52  9:00 

   16   321 Matthew Davis          33 Burgaw             NC   56:19   56:19  9:04 

   17   392 Chris Sciortino        30 Wilmington         NC 1:01:10 1:01:10  9:51 

   18   413 Casey Worley           31 Wilmington         NC 1:03:24 1:03:24 10:13 

   19   504 Andrew Rodenberg       30 Greenville         ND 1:20:34 1:20:34 12:58 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1   158 Adriana Castro         33 Fort Bragg         NC   43:43   43:43  7:03 

    2   163 Kate Martin            30 Wilmington         NC   44:08   44:08  7:07 

    3   167 Amy Zolendziewski      30 Fort Bragg         NC   44:36   44:36  7:11 

    4   173 Anaeli Sandoval        30 Fort Bragg         NC   45:04   45:04  7:16 

    5   181 Allison Shofe          34 Wilmington         NC   46:02   46:02  7:25 

    6   261 Elizabeth Dominguez M  34 Sunset Beach       NC   53:17   53:17  8:35 

    7   284 Tessa Wolfarth         34 Wilmington         NC   54:31   54:31  8:47 

    8   288 Gail Long              30 Wilmington         NC   54:39   54:39  8:48 

    9   309 Ashley Bardsley        32 Wilmington         NC   55:43   55:43  8:58 

   10   326 Virginia Wyatt         30 Wilmington         NC   56:34   56:34  9:07 

   11   332 Maria Espericueta      30 Sneads Ferry       NC   56:40   56:40  9:08 

   12   334 Lisa Fisher            34 Wilmington         NC   56:49   56:49  9:09 

   13   337 Kari Bishop            33 Carolina Beach     NC   57:20   57:20  9:14 

   14   338 Elizabeth Campbell     30 Schwenksville      PA   57:23   57:23  9:14 

   15   341 Melissa Capps          33 Wilmington         NC   57:35   57:35  9:16 

   16   346 Stacy Augustine        30 Carolina Beach     NC   58:04   58:04  9:21 

   17   350 Erica Svab             34 Wilmington         NC   58:13   58:13  9:23 

   18   352 Jill Waity             31 Wilmington         NC   58:22   58:22  9:24 

   19   362 Erin Slays             34 Wilmington         NC   59:20   59:20  9:33 

   20   370 Kelly Blevins          30 Dunn               NC   59:40   59:40  9:37 

   21   401 Shannon Krueger        31 Wilmington         NC 1:02:05 1:02:05 10:00 

   22   405 Laura Hutchens         31 Wilmington         NC 1:02:35 1:02:35 10:05 

   23   422 Lauren Dwyer           30 Wilmington         NC 1:04:28 1:04:28 10:23 

   24   428 Shawna Shelton         32 Wilmington         NC 1:05:20 1:05:20 10:31 

   25   434 Michelle Landesman     33 Hampstead          NC 1:06:02 1:06:02 10:38 

   26   440 Carla Bromstead        34 Wilmington         NC 1:06:23 1:06:23 10:41 

   27   455 Carla MacKenzie        32 Wilmington         NC 1:09:28 1:09:28 11:11 

   28   457 Amanda Clark           33 Wilmington         NC 1:09:48 1:09:48 11:14 

   29   476 Kathryn Kropp          31 Leland             NC 1:14:25 1:14:25 11:59 

   30   494 Lindsay Medford        30 Wilmington         NC 1:18:05 1:18:05 12:34 

   31   496 Lillian Colom          32 Wilmington         NC 1:18:23 1:18:23 12:37 

   32   497 Beth Elrod             32 Leland             NC 1:18:50 1:18:50 12:42 

   33   498 Lia Davis              32 Wilmington         NC 1:19:01 1:19:01 12:43 

   34   510 Phoebe Hamelman        32 Wilmington         NC 1:28:03 1:28:03 14:11 

   35   512 Barbara Snipes         30 Oxford             NC 1:29:09 1:29:09 14:21 



                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1   109 Blake Simms            35 Fort Bragg         NC   34:38   34:38  5:35 

    2   132 Jean Pierre Saintard   35 Wilmington         NC   39:03   39:03  6:18 

    3   147 Craig Eaton            37 Lumberton          NC   42:08   42:08  6:47 

    4   159 Christopher Holub      38 Wilmington         NC   43:48   43:48  7:03 

    5   172 Nicholas Capps         35 Wilmington         NC   44:55   44:55  7:14 

    6   178 Jason Schulte          36 Chantilly          VA   45:44   45:44  7:22 

    7   206 Darren Grove           39 Chambersburg       PA   47:56   47:56  7:43 

    8   212 Jamie Wanner           37 Wilmington         NC   48:19   48:19  7:47 

    9   228 Luis Garcia            35 Wilmington         NC   50:03   50:03  8:04 

   10   236 John MacKleer          39 Hampstead          NC   50:33   50:33  8:09 

   11   252 James Wright           38 Rocky Point        NC   52:27   52:27  8:27 

   12   263 Mark Anderson          35 Wilmington         NC   53:22   53:22  8:36 

   13   268 Keith Austin           37 Wilmington         NC   53:47   53:47  8:40 

   14   270 Nicholas Svab          35 Wilmington         NC   53:50   53:50  8:40 

   15   322 Zac Freebourn          35 Leland             NC   56:21   56:21  9:05 

   16   328 Percy Padgett          37 Wilmington         NC   56:34   56:34  9:07 

   17   349 Kevin Miller           36 Wilmington         NC   58:11   58:11  9:22 

   18   360 Brandon Jones          36 Wilmington         NC   59:11   59:11  9:32 

   19   386 Matt Holley            35 Smithfield         NC 1:00:25 1:00:25  9:44 

   20   423 Paul Naumuk            38 Atkinson           NC 1:04:45 1:04:45 10:26 

   21   429 Seth Landesman         36 Hampstead          NC 1:05:30 1:05:30 10:33 

   22   473 Markel Williams        35 Wilmington         NC 1:13:27 1:13:27 11:50 

   23   507 Kevin Dawson           35 Vansant            VA 1:21:51 1:21:51 13:11 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1   195 Jessica Eliot          35 Leland             NC   47:07   47:07  7:35 

    2   218 Jennifer Buxton        35 Wilmington         NC   49:04   49:04  7:54 

    3   223 Kathy Jansen           39 Jacksonville       NC   49:23   49:23  7:57 

    4   224 Natalie Turner         35 Wilmington         NC   49:25   49:25  7:58 

    5   229 April Hubbard          35 Wilmington         NC   50:13   50:13  8:05 

    6   251 Lisa Kerr              39 Wilmington         NC   52:22   52:22  8:26 

    7   256 Stepahnie Carter       36 Carolina Beach     NC   52:44   52:44  8:30 

    8   299 Sara Painter           35 Carrollton         GA   55:12   55:12  8:53 

    9   333 Jennifer Young         38 Wilmington         NC   56:46   56:46  9:09 

   10   347 Kelly Stanley          35 Wilmington         NC   58:04   58:04  9:21 

   11   364 Lorraine Kerr          36 Wilmington         NC   59:29   59:29  9:35 

   12   376 Holly Blackwell        36 Rock Hill          SC   59:58   59:58  9:39 

   13   394 Kim Lambert            38 Wilmington         NC 1:01:21 1:01:21  9:53 

   14   412 Christina Lanier       39 Wilmington         NC 1:02:56 1:02:56 10:08 

   15   427 Anne Pemberton         39 Wilmington         NC 1:05:19 1:05:19 10:31 

   16   430 Megan Heard            36 Wake Forest        NC 1:05:45 1:05:45 10:35 

   17   449 Kim Sietmann           38 Supply             NC 1:08:11 1:08:11 10:59 

   18   465 Courtney Donathan      38 Burgaw             NC 1:11:54 1:11:54 11:35 

   19   486 Brandy Stiverson       36 Grovetown          GA 1:16:30 1:16:30 12:19 

   20   487 Jessica Vanlandingham  35 Portsmouth         RI 1:16:30 1:16:30 12:19 

   21   492 Jaime Williams         38 Wilmington         NC 1:17:17 1:17:17 12:27 

   22   515 Melissa Bolton         37 Wilmington         NC 1:32:26 1:32:26 14:53 



                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1   112 Tomasz Kochanowicz     40 Fort Bragg         NC   36:13   36:13  5:50 

    2   139 Greg Zinner            40 Carolina Beach     NC   40:44   40:44  6:34 

    3   194 Scott Norrholm         42 Severna Park       MD   47:04   47:04  7:35 

    4   209 Mike Duncan            44 Wilmington         NC   48:06   48:06  7:45 

    5   210 Jerry Brooke           41 Wilmington         NC   48:14   48:14  7:46 

    6   225 Anthony Faubus         42 Lillington         NC   49:44   49:44  8:01 

    7   230 Kevin Keller           43 Hampstead          NC   50:14   50:14  8:05 

    8   233 Andreas Heppner        40 Wilmington         NC   50:23   50:23  8:07 

    9   235 Walt Greer             40 Wilmington         NC   50:29   50:29  8:08 

   10   237 Ashley Garner          43 Wilmington         NC   50:40   50:40  8:10 

   11   242 Ben Barker             44 Durham             NC   51:11   51:11  8:15 

   12   244 Runslo Walksalot       43 Hampstead          NC   51:22   51:22  8:16 

   13   254 Perry Allen            44 Wilmington         NC   52:36   52:36  8:28 

   14   291 Joe Johnson            43 Wilmington         NC   54:48   54:48  8:50 

   15   304 Robert Williams        40 Wilmington         NC   55:23   55:23  8:55 

   16   305 Steve Isley            43 Oak Island         NC   55:29   55:29  8:56 

   17   308 Robert Graff           40 Wilmington         NC   55:37   55:37  8:57 

   18   324 Brendan McInerney      42 Wilmington         NC   56:27   56:27  9:05 

   19   330 John Padgett Ii        42 Holly Ridge        NC   56:36   56:36  9:07 

   20   340 Andrew Boyd            41 Southport          NC   57:33   57:33  9:16 

   21   363 Scott Warren           40 Wilmington         NC   59:27   59:27  9:35 

   22   380 Ajay Makhija           43 McLean             VA 1:00:08 1:00:08  9:41 

   23   385 Kevin Fagan            44 Raleigh            NC 1:00:17 1:00:17  9:43 

   24   395 Marty Baker            44 Winterville        NC 1:01:22 1:01:22  9:53 

   25   400 Rick Cheek             40 Wilmington         NC 1:02:04 1:02:04 10:00 

   26   411 Monty Kaufman          44 Wilmington         NC 1:02:53 1:02:53 10:08 

   27   414 Jason Spray            42 Wilmington         NC 1:03:26 1:03:26 10:13 

   28   421 Gregory Uchman         42 Leland             NC 1:04:18 1:04:18 10:21 

   29   425 Andrew Karasz          43 Wrightsville Beach NC 1:05:06 1:05:06 10:29 

   30   439 David Long             41 Belville           NC 1:06:22 1:06:22 10:41 

   31   502 Anthony Enoch          41 Wilmington         NC 1:19:33 1:19:33 12:48 



                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1   160 Nicole Conrad          40 Wilmington         NC   43:49   43:49  7:04 

    2   211 Felicia Wilkerson      42 Wilmington         NC   48:17   48:17  7:47 

    3   246 Lisa Ruger             44 Wilmington         NC   51:51   51:51  8:21 

    4   271 Christine Steinhauer   41 Wilmington         NC   53:50   53:50  8:40 

    5   289 Kimberly Jessup        41 Wilmington         NC   54:41   54:41  8:48 

    6   296 Carey Leach            42 Wrightsville Beach NC   55:05   55:05  8:52 

    7   297 Jill Wolfe             40 Wilmington         NC   55:06   55:06  8:52 

    8   300 Tonya Gilley           42 Oak Island         NC   55:13   55:13  8:54 

    9   315 Kelli Vanscoy          41 Carolina Beach     NC   55:51   55:51  9:00 

   10   327 Rosemary Guendner      40 Wilmington         NC   56:34   56:34  9:07 

   11   336 Shann Tomassi          43 Wilmington         NC   57:09   57:09  9:12 

   12   351 Marcia Staunton        43 Wilmington         NC   58:15   58:15  9:23 

   13   384 Stepahnie Fagan        41 Raleigh            NC 1:00:16 1:00:16  9:42 

   14   397 Shameena Broach        44 Wilmington         NC 1:01:29 1:01:29  9:54 

   15   398 Christie Scott         42 Carolina Beach     NC 1:02:01 1:02:01  9:59 

   16   404 Bonnie Holmes          44 Burgaw             NC 1:02:26 1:02:26 10:03 

   17   435 Gina Crowder           44 Wilmington         NC 1:06:06 1:06:06 10:39 

   18   441 Terri Johnson          40 Leland             NC 1:06:28 1:06:28 10:42 

   19   443 Joanna Manning         44 Wilmington         NC 1:06:57 1:06:57 10:47 

   20   444 Kris Todd              43 Wilmington         NC 1:06:58 1:06:58 10:47 

   21   445 Rebecca Fentzke        41 Fayetteville       NC 1:07:00 1:07:00 10:47 

   22   448 Laurie Acree           44 Stokesdale         NC 1:08:01 1:08:01 10:57 

   23   450 Beth Hicks             40 Shallotte          NC 1:08:11 1:08:11 10:59 

   24   454 Alicia Saintsing-Vawt  44 Rocky Point        NC 1:09:17 1:09:17 11:09 

   25   458 Cheryl Napier          44 Leland             NC 1:09:56 1:09:56 11:16 

   26   463 Renee Parkes           42 Wilmington         NC 1:11:38 1:11:38 11:32 

   27   480 Wendy Norris           40 Wilmington         NC 1:15:26 1:15:26 12:09 

   28   484 Rebecca Davis          41 Wilmington         NC 1:16:20 1:16:20 12:17 

   29   490 Kristy Harmon          41 Pinebluff          NC 1:16:50 1:16:50 12:22 

   30   495 Shoshanna Rouser       44 Wilmington         NC 1:18:10 1:18:10 12:35 

   31   501 Marlene Uchman         42 Leland             NC 1:19:31 1:19:31 12:48 

   32   513 Kristen McZeke         44 Wilmington         NC 1:29:11 1:29:11 14:22 

   33   516 Kelly Baldwin          42 Southport          NC 1:32:53 1:32:53 14:57 

   34   517 Holly Murray           44 Raleigh            NC 1:35:50 1:35:50 15:26 

   35   518 Mary Megee             42 Wilmington         NC 1:38:02 1:38:02 15:47 



                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1   130 Jerry Fresenko         46 Louisville         OH   38:54   38:54  6:16 

    2   138 Robert Nussear         49 Raleigh            NC   40:25   40:25  6:31 

    3   157 Rick Poplaski          47 Wilmington         NC   43:34   43:34  7:01 

    4   165 Keith Waters           46 Supply             NC   44:30   44:30  7:10 

    5   174 Dale Waters            49 Shallotte          NC   45:08   45:08  7:16 

    6   176 Brent Nix              46 Wilmington         NC   45:30   45:30  7:20 

    7   185 Lunsford King          48 Wrightsville Beach NC   46:27   46:27  7:29 

    8   207 Peyton Chitty          46 Wilmington         NC   48:01   48:01  7:44 

    9   213 Dan Cosgrove           49 Charleston         WV   48:33   48:33  7:49 

   10   215 Richard Walton         47 Monroe             NC   48:47   48:47  7:52 

   11   238 Paul Quam              47 Wilmington         NC   50:42   50:42  8:10 

   12   250 Dave Doane             45 Wilmington         NC   52:17   52:17  8:25 

   13   259 Ted Draffen            47 Wilmington         NC   52:54   52:54  8:31 

   14   266 John Shibley           48 Wilmington         NC   53:41   53:41  8:39 

   15   274 Scott Fussell          48 Wilmington         NC   54:03   54:03  8:42 

   16   278 John Mobanile          47 Wilmington         NC   54:25   54:25  8:46 

   17   292 Daryl McCarthy         48 Wilmington         NC   54:53   54:53  8:50 

   18   307 John Thomas            45 Wilmington         NC   55:34   55:34  8:57 

   19   320 James Shafer           47 Wilmington         NC   56:15   56:15  9:04 

   20   335 Joseph Vawter          49 Rocky Point        NC   56:55   56:55  9:10 

   21   374 Kevin Freeman          48 Charlotte          NC   59:53   59:53  9:39 

   22   377 Jeffery Brendle        48 Southport          NC 1:00:01 1:00:01  9:40 

   23   388 Jimmy Sloan            49 Wilmington         NC 1:00:39 1:00:39  9:46 

   24   391 Bill Pappas            45 Charlotte          NC 1:00:49 1:00:49  9:48 

   25   403 Steve Barrett          49 Leland             NC 1:02:11 1:02:11 10:01 

   26   406 Kenneth Turner         48 Wimington          NC 1:02:39 1:02:39 10:05 

   27   409 Rick Graves            45 Wilmington         NC 1:02:51 1:02:51 10:07 

   28   410 Patrick Terry          45 Wilmington         NC 1:02:52 1:02:52 10:07 

   29   415 Richard Nezbeth        45 Jacksonville       NC 1:03:47 1:03:47 10:16 

   30   453 Donald Tooley          45 Charlotte          NC 1:09:07 1:09:07 11:08 

   31   466 Christopher Thorpe     49 Hampstead          NC 1:11:56 1:11:56 11:35 

   32   470 William Roberts        46 Wilmington         NC 1:12:32 1:12:32 11:41 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1   200 Sonia Lewis            48 Fort Bragg         NC   47:33   47:33  7:40 

    2   227 Catherine Degiosio     47 Jefferson Township PA   49:57   49:57  8:03 

    3   241 Susan Barker           45 Durham             NC   51:10   51:10  8:15 

    4   279 Sheryl Jones           49 Wilmington         NC   54:25   54:25  8:46 

    5   282 Chase Shelton          45 Wilmington         NC   54:30   54:30  8:47 

    6   303 Kelly Lee              48 Newport            NC   55:20   55:20  8:55 

    7   306 E.Beth Sheppard        48 Wilmington         NC   55:32   55:32  8:57 

    8   342 Robyn Godfrey          48 Wilmington         NC   57:38   57:38  9:17 

    9   344 Maria McIntyre         46 Wilmington         NC   57:58   57:58  9:20 

   10   358 Susan Shafer           47 Wilmington         NC   58:57   58:57  9:30 

   11   389 Hope Sloan             45 Wilmington         NC 1:00:40 1:00:40  9:46 

   12   393 Barbara Lyons          46 Wilmington         NC 1:01:15 1:01:15  9:52 

   13   402 Theresa Cozart         46 Wilmington         NC 1:02:08 1:02:08 10:00 

   14   436 Anne Marie Wotkyns     47 Castle Hayne       NC 1:06:17 1:06:17 10:40 

   15   438 Kelly Fussell          45 Wilmington         NC 1:06:22 1:06:22 10:41 

   16   447 Leslie Cohen           49 Wilmington         NC 1:07:36 1:07:36 10:53 

   17   460 Donna Warren           48 North Topsail Beac NC 1:10:42 1:10:42 11:23 

   18   461 Maryanne Laskowitz     46 Hilton Head Island SC 1:11:04 1:11:04 11:27 

   19   468 Kirsten Lewis          46 Wilmington         NC 1:12:17 1:12:17 11:38 

   20   475 Tatia Prieto           46 Huntersville       NC 1:14:08 1:14:08 11:56 

   21   483 Petra Johnson          48 Hampstead          NC 1:16:15 1:16:15 12:17 

   22   488 Tricia Lancaster       46 Wilmington         NC 1:16:31 1:16:31 12:19 



                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   149 David Holden           51 Wilmington         NC   42:48   42:48  6:54 

    2   164 Mark Claycomb          54 Rocky Point        NC   44:14   44:14  7:07 

    3   168 Clark Hipp             50 Wilmington         NC   44:45   44:45  7:13 

    4   182 Mark Basquill          53 Wilmington         NC   46:05   46:05  7:25 

    5   221 Ben Bowie              53 Wilmingtom         NC   49:18   49:18  7:56 

    6   234 Christopher Diehl      52 Wilmington         NC   50:26   50:26  8:07 

    7   258 Ray McClory            52 Wimington          NC   52:44   52:44  8:30 

    8   276 Mark Benge             51 Clayton            NC   54:24   54:24  8:46 

    9   293 Daniel Lachapelle      53 Raleigh            NC   54:58   54:58  8:51 

   10   294 Jeff Gallop            52 Wilmington         NC   54:59   54:59  8:51 

   11   302 Bart Canny             51 Wilmington         NC   55:18   55:18  8:54 

   12   311 Jeff Everette          51 Greensaboro        NC   55:45   55:45  8:59 

   13   317 Rob Wagner             50 Hampstead          NC   55:57   55:57  9:01 

   14   354 Hugh Nobles            54 Southport          NC   58:33   58:33  9:26 

   15   361 Timothy Rodgers        52 Fuquay Varina      NC   59:13   59:13  9:32 

   16   371 John Pannell           50 Burlington         NC   59:40   59:40  9:37 

   17   382 Phil Jewett            53 Wilmington         NC 1:00:10 1:00:10  9:41 

   18   418 Jeff Cohen             52 Wilmington         NC 1:04:00 1:04:00 10:18 

   19   474 Frank Johnson          51 Hampstead          NC 1:14:00 1:14:00 11:55 

   20   481 John Blume             51 Wilmington         NC 1:15:35 1:15:35 12:10 

   21   489 Jim Lancaster          52 Wilmington         NC 1:16:31 1:16:31 12:19 

   22   505 Andres Prieto          51 Huntersville       NC 1:20:47 1:20:47 13:01 

   23   509 Keith Lee              51 Wake Forest        NC 1:22:16 1:22:16 13:15 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   169 Brenda Estlack         54 Wilmington         NC   44:46   44:46  7:13 

    2   208 Tracy Christian        50 Wilmington         NC   48:05   48:05  7:45 

    3   231 Sandy Henderson        52 Manakin Sabot      VA   50:18   50:18  8:06 

    4   265 Terrey Hatcher         51 Winston-Salem      NC   53:28   53:28  8:37 

    5   269 Lisa Brosier           50 Wimington          NC   53:50   53:50  8:40 

    6   281 Lori Campbell          51 Wilmington         NC   54:26   54:26  8:46 

    7   310 Susan Boyer            50 Wilmington         NC   55:45   55:45  8:59 

    8   357 Lynda Smith            51 Wilmington         NC   58:47   58:47  9:28 

    9   387 Susan Warwick          53 Wilmington         NC 1:00:29 1:00:29  9:45 

   10   446 Kim Sholar             52 Wilmington         NC 1:07:02 1:07:02 10:48 

   11   462 Jennifer Pullum        54 Wilmington         NC 1:11:19 1:11:19 11:29 

   12   467 Deborah Thorpe         51 Hampstead          NC 1:11:57 1:11:57 11:35 

   13   471 Bonita Carr            53 Wilmington         NC 1:12:37 1:12:37 11:42 

   14   472 Lisa Pomeranz          52 Southport          NC 1:12:55 1:12:55 11:45 

   15   491 Anne Talbot            50 Fayetteville       NC 1:17:01 1:17:01 12:24 

   16   493 Rose Mitchell          51 Bolivia            NC 1:17:49 1:17:49 12:32 

   17   511 Kathy Parker           53 Wilmington         NC 1:28:52 1:28:52 14:18 

   18   514 Danielle Anton         50 Jacksonville       NC 1:29:39 1:29:39 14:26 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   175 William Block          58 Wilmington         NC   45:16   45:16  7:17 

    2   205 Bob Merz               58 Wilmington         NC   47:56   47:56  7:43 

    3   216 Perry Guy              58 Wilmington         NC   48:57   48:57  7:53 

    4   222 Heinrich Graf          56 Wilmington         NC   49:22   49:22  7:57 

    5   264 David Flory            55 Wilmington         NC   53:28   53:28  8:37 

    6   267 Ron Wormwood           57 Wilmington         NC   53:42   53:42  8:39 

    7   277 Stan Sherman           55 Wilmington         NC   54:25   54:25  8:46 

    8   283 Richard Green          57 Wake Forest        NC   54:31   54:31  8:47 

    9   301 Michael Byrd           56 Wilmington         NC   55:15   55:15  8:54 

   10   343 Denis Claveloux        59 Leland             NC   57:56   57:56  9:20 

   11   355 Bret Nelson            55 Wilmington         NC   58:34   58:34  9:26 

   12   365 Roy Queipo             56 Dunn               NC   59:30   59:30  9:35 

   13   396 Stephen Maupin         57 Snow Hill          NC 1:01:23 1:01:23  9:53 

   14   499 Sam Burgess            58 Wilmington         NC 1:19:22 1:19:22 12:47 



                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   232 Pam Allen              58 Chillicothe        OH   50:20   50:20  8:06 

    2   407 Lisa James             55 Leland             NC 1:02:42 1:02:42 10:06 

    3   442 Sharon Meizen          56 Wilmington         NC 1:06:44 1:06:44 10:45 

    4   482 Dawn Wallace           59 Wilmington         NC 1:15:58 1:15:58 12:14 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   155 Milt Kelly             61 Wilmington         NC   43:27   43:27  7:00 

    2   196 Randy Richardson       62 Wilmington         NC   47:16   47:16  7:37 

    3   219 Jeff Smith             61 Wilmington         NC   49:07   49:07  7:55 

    4   348 Nick Augustine         63 Carolina Beach     NC   58:05   58:05  9:21 

    5   399 Ren Williamson         62 Wilmington         NC 1:02:03 1:02:03 10:00 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   312 Diane Kelly            62 Wilmington         NC   55:48   55:48  8:59 

    2   426 Diane Dorsett          64 Wrightsville Beach NC 1:05:07 1:05:07 10:29 

    3   452 Sue Bark               61 Wilmington         NC 1:08:20 1:08:20 11:00 

    4   479 Debra Grieb            63 Cary               NC 1:14:37 1:14:37 12:01 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1   280 Dennis Deasy           67 Leland             NC   54:26   54:26  8:46 

    2   323 Jon Moon               68 Kure Beach         NC   56:26   56:26  9:05 

    3   353 John Davis             69 Lexington          NC   58:31   58:31  9:25 

    4   373 Gary Kohunsky          66 Wilmington         NC   59:44   59:44  9:37 

    5   420 Ron Grieb              66 Cary               NC 1:04:11 1:04:11 10:20 

    6   432 Trefor Thomas          67 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:05:51 1:05:51 10:36 

    7   437 Bob Manning            66 Wilmington         NC 1:06:17 1:06:17 10:41 

    8   478 Hank Pomeranz          66 Souhport           NC 1:14:34 1:14:34 12:00 

    9   485 Lou Galli              67 Wilmington         NC 1:16:30 1:16:30 12:19 

   10   506 Kenneth Gray           65 Winnabow           NC 1:21:36 1:21:36 13:08 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1   375 Russ Simmons           70 Wilmington         NC   59:55   59:55  9:39 

    2   477 Terry Williams         73 Conway             SC 1:14:31 1:14:31 12:00 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
 
5K Overall Results

 


                    ******* 5K OVERALL RESULTS *******


          32th Annual Maus, Warwick & Matthews Tri-Span 10K & 5K

           Maus, Warwick & Matthews       Wilmington Family YMCA

                              Wilmington, NC

                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC

              7/12/2014   7:00 am   Weather: Sunny 80 degrees

Place Div Name                  Age S City            St Tagtime Time    Pace  

===== === ===================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 

    1   1 Dylan Skinner          22 M Wilmington      NC   15:53   15:53  5:07 

    2   1 Zach Fresenko          16 M Louisville      NC   16:51   16:51  5:26 

    3   2 Charles Rachunok       17 M Wilmington      NC   16:53   16:53  5:27 

    4   3 Spencers Waters        17 M Supply          NC   17:54   17:54  5:46 

    5   4 Branden Foy Jr         15 M Jcksonville     NC   17:54   17:54  5:46 

    6   1 Kerry Leonard          18 F Wilmington      NC   17:56   17:56  5:47 

    7   5 Cameron Stephens       16 M Wilmington      NC   18:03   18:03  5:49 

    8   1 Bobby Wilder           39 M Myrtle Beach    SC   18:09   18:09  5:51 

    9   1 Josh Bennett           34 M Wilmington      NC   18:38   18:38  6:00 

   10   1 Dakota Foskey          20 F Wilmington      NC   18:40   18:40  6:01 

   11   1 Stuart Ross            54 M Wilmington      NC   18:50   18:50  6:04 

   12   2 Kyle Philips           38 M Wilmington      NC   19:11   19:11  6:11 

   13   1 Tre Gerbitz            27 M                      19:13   19:13  6:11 

   14   6 Caleb Ponton           16 M Wilmington      NC   19:30   19:30  6:17 

   15   2 Carter Stodolski       30 M Wilmington      NC   19:35   19:35  6:19 

   16   2 Cameron Smithwick      15 F Wilmington      NC   19:35   19:35  6:19 

   17   2 Jeff Coor              51 M Wilmington      NC   19:40   19:40  6:20 

   18   2 Jesse Mc Girt          28 M Wilmington      NC   20:19   20:19  6:33 

   19   1 Bridget Philips        38 F Wilmington      NC   20:35   20:35  6:38 

   20   1 Adam Rivenbark         40 M Wilmington      NC   20:39   20:39  6:39 

   21   3 Celeste Skoff          17 F Wilmington      NC   20:49   20:49  6:42 

   22   3 Justin Mitchell        29 M                      21:15   21:15  6:51 

   23   4 Sydney Thuman          15 F Wilmington      NC   22:00   22:00  7:05 

   24   7 Sam Thuman             17 M Wilmington      NC   22:06   22:06  7:07 

   25   5 Erin Coon              15 F Wilmington      NC   22:11   22:11  7:09 

   26   8 Denzel Mitchell Lewis  16 M Rocky Point     NC   22:30   22:30  7:15 

   27   1 Trista Nicosia         40 F Wilmington      NC   22:39   22:39  7:18 

   28   1 Timothy Parker         11 M Wilmington      NC   22:44   22:44  7:19 

   29   3 Nick Toffolon          52 M Wilmington      NC   22:50   22:50  7:21 

   30   1 Chase Stephens         12 M Wilmington      NC   22:53   22:53  7:22 

   31   6 Yasmine Henneske       15 F Wilmington      NC   23:05   23:05  7:26 

   32   4 Harry Lewis            53 M Wallace         NC   23:09   23:09  7:28 

   33   7 Mary Cameron Benecki   19 F Wilmington      NC   23:14   23:14  7:29 

   34   5 Steve Bunch            52 M Wilmington      NC   23:30   23:30  7:34 

   35   2 Alison Juneau          44 F Wilmington      NC   23:46   23:46  7:39 

   36   2 Hezekiah Dave Elliott  14 M Wilmington      NC   23:54   23:54  7:42 

   37   1 Jenny Hines            25 F Wilmington      NC   24:11   24:11  7:47 

   38   1 Ann Coon               48 F Wilmington      NC   24:12   24:12  7:48 

   39   2 Jennifer Holden        46 F Wilmington      NC   24:15   24:15  7:49 

   40   1 Douglas Watt           63 M River Forest    IL   24:19   24:19  7:50 

   41   8 Lauren Duncan          18 F Wilmington      NC   24:25   24:25  7:52 

   42   1 Roger Martin           57 M Myrtle Beach    SC   24:28   24:28  7:53 

   43   3 Adam Deberry           35 M Castle Hayne    NC   24:43   24:43  7:58 

   44   1 Gerald Zinner          70 M Shallotte       NC   24:44   24:44  7:58 

   45   1 Morgan Mase            14 F Wilmington      NC   24:46   24:46  7:59 

   46   1 Antony De Giosio       46 M                      24:51   24:51  8:00 

   47   6 Jon Evans              52 M Wilmington      NC   24:52   24:52  8:01 

   48   2 Lily Henderson         14 F Manakin Sabot   VA   24:55   24:55  8:02 

   49   2 Jeff Parker            44 M Wilmington      NC   24:58   24:58  8:03 

   50   2 Rebecca Paredes        26 F Wilmington      NC   25:12   25:12  8:07 

   51   2 Erin Mabry             36 F Wilmington      NC   25:13   25:13  8:07 

   52   4 Bill Flythe            27 M Wilmington      NC   25:55   25:55  8:21 

   53   1 Paxton Chitty          11 F Wilmington      NC   26:07   26:07  8:25 

   54   3 Jason Allen            43 M Castle Hayne    NC   26:10   26:10  8:26 

   55   2 Lon Keith              49 M Wilmington      NC   26:13   26:13  8:27 

   56   2 Gabe Murray            20 M Wilmington      NC   26:42   26:42  8:36 

   57   3 Linda Bennett          36 F Wilmington      NC   26:43   26:43  8:36 

   58   4 Gil Tancrelle          35 M Rocky Point     NC   26:53   26:53  8:39 

   59   1 Rebecca Clark          65 F Salem           VA   26:54   26:54  8:40 

   60   9 Erica Desousa          17 F Wilmington      NC   26:55   26:55  8:40 

   61  10 Erin Exline            19 F Wilmington      NC   26:59   26:59  8:42 

   62   1 Caitlin Jett           30 F Wilmington      NC   27:00   27:00  8:42 

   63  11 Kaitlin Gill           15 F Cary            NC   27:09   27:09  8:45 

   64   1 Steven Everhart        66 M Wilmington      NC   27:09   27:09  8:45 

   65   4 Whitney Rivenbark      35 F Wilmington      NC   27:30   27:30  8:51 

   66   1 Jill Timbers           56 F Wilmington      NC   27:39   27:39  8:54 

   67   2 Miranda Matthews       34 F Rose Hill       NC   27:52   27:52  8:58 

   68   2 Georgeb Myers          57 M Wilmington      NC   28:00   28:00  9:01 

   69   3 Deana Fresenko         46 F Louisville      NC   28:20   28:20  9:08 

   70  12 Emily Shea             15 F Louisville      NC   28:20   28:20  9:08 

   71   2 Monica Gaul            24 F Wilmington      NC   28:30   28:30  9:11 

   72   2 Mark Coward            67 M Lynchburg       VA   28:47   28:47  9:16 

   73   1 Lori Haskins           50 F Wilmington      NC   28:48   28:48  9:17 

   74   7 Steve Warwick          54 M Wilmington      NC   28:54   28:54  9:18 

   75  13 Julianne Podoley       16 F Davidsonville   MD   29:19   29:19  9:26 

   76   3 Jimmy Podoley          56 M Maryland        MD   29:23   29:23  9:28 

   77   3 Erin Udvare            25 F Wilmington      NC   29:28   29:28  9:29 

   78   3 Erin Shibley           12 F Wilmington      NC   29:31   29:31  9:30 

   79   2 Paul Wiest             60 M Holly Ridge     NC   29:38   29:38  9:33 

   80   4 Amanda Kingsbury       28 F Wilmington      WI   29:38   29:38  9:33 

   81   3 Eric Dixon             33 M Wilmington      NC   29:39   29:39  9:33 

   82   5 Leigh Mayhew           26 F Wilmington      NC   29:54   29:54  9:38 

   83   6 Jennifer Getsinger     29 F Wilmington      NC   30:02   30:02  9:40 

   84   5 Brett Lund             38 M Wilmington      NC   30:17   30:17  9:45 

   85   3 Renn Carroll           40 F Wilmington      NC   30:34   30:34  9:51 

   86   7 Laura Treible          26 F Wilmington      NC   30:42   30:42  9:53 

   87   5 Logan Gaul             25 M Wilmington      NC   31:32   31:32 10:09 

   88   5 Alejandra Sotelo       36 F Wilmington      NC   31:47   31:47 10:14 

   89   3 Michael Leta           48 M Leland          NC   31:50   31:50 10:15 

   90   4 Patrick Riley          42 M Wilmington      NC   31:53   31:53 10:16 

   91   3 Lauren Stephenson      30 F Wilmington      NC   32:00   32:00 10:18 

   92   9 Tyler Holmes           16 M Willmington     NC   32:29   32:29 10:28 

   93   3 Tori Holmes            21 F Raleigh         NC   32:30   32:30 10:28 

   94   8 Anne Hogan             26 F Wilmington      NC   32:31   32:31 10:28 

   95   3 Warren Clark           67 M Salem           VA   32:33   32:33 10:29 

   96   4 Dan Podoley            46 M Edgewater       MD   32:41   32:41 10:32 

   97   2 Deanna Podoley         54 F Palmyra         VA   32:43   32:43 10:32 

   98   1 Patty Hochwalt         62 F Leland          NC   33:06   33:06 10:40 

   99   4 Michelle Corwin        40 F Wilmington      NC   33:21   33:21 10:45 

  100   5 Sandi Keith            42 F Wilmington      NC   33:27   33:27 10:46 

  101   1 Judy Kiernan           74 F Wilmington      NC   33:36   33:36 10:49 

  102   2 Diana Guseilo          59 F Bolivia         NC   33:37   33:37 10:50 

  103   6 Jennifer Brooke        41 F Wilmington      NC   33:43   33:43 10:51 

  104   4 Jim Blue               66 M                      33:54   33:54 10:55 

  105  10 Brandon Pacheco        18 M Wilmington      NC   34:57   34:57 11:15 

  106   3 Diane Baia Claveloux   52 F Leland          NC   36:29   36:29 11:45 

  107   2 Tom Boyer              80 M Cary            NC   36:48   36:48 11:51 

  108   4 Julie George           53 F Wilminton       NC   37:37   37:37 12:07 

  109   7 Dani Nir-Mcgrath       40 F Wilmington      NC   37:56   37:56 12:13 

  110   6 Michael McKoy          36 M                      38:00   38:00 12:14 

  111   5 Jim Boston             67 M Shallotte       NC   38:16   38:16 12:19 

  112  11 Brandon Chinn          19 M Wilmington      NC   38:24   38:24 12:22 

  113   2 Jean Pearce            63 F Wilmington      NC   38:33   38:33 12:25 

  114   7 Michael Lee            35 M Wilmington      NC   40:06   40:06 12:55 

  115   2 Gabe Lee               10 M Wilmington      NC   40:07   40:07 12:55 

  116  14 Reagan Hull            19 F Wilmington      NC   41:13   41:13 13:16 

  117   3 Janet O'Neil           58 F Wilmington      NC   41:20   41:20 13:19 

  118   8 Dana Waldkirch         43 F Wilmington      NC   41:28   41:28 13:21 

  119   2 Rhonda Amato           65 F Bolivia         NC   42:27   42:27 13:40 

  120   6 Chasity Pacheco        39 F Wilmington      NC   43:25   43:25 13:59 

  121   4 Brittany Karangelan    20 F Wilmington      NC   43:25   43:25 13:59 

  122   6 Bob Wilder             67 M Myrtle Beach    SC   43:30   43:30 14:00 

  123   5 Taylor Pacheco         20 F Wilmington      NC   46:20   46:20 14:55 

  124   8 David Scott            51 M Wrightsville Be NC   46:36   46:36 15:00 

  125   5 Amy Damutz             50 F Wilmington      NC   46:37   46:37 15:01 

  126   6 Ronda Ross             53 F Wilmington      NC   46:38   46:38 15:01 

  127   3 Roy Henry              83 M Wilmington      NC   46:52   46:52 15:06 

  128   7 Christine Judd         35 F Leland          NC   47:30   47:30 15:18 

  129   4 Kelly Stewart          33 F Leland          NC   47:31   47:31 15:18 

  130   2 Lois Murray            75 F Wilmington      NC   47:35   47:35 15:19 

  131   9 Shelby Johnson         40 F Wilmington      NC   54:32   54:32 17:33 

  132  10 Angie Tyndall          41 F Wilmington      NC   54:35   54:35 17:34 

  133   5 Joey Pacheco           41 M Wilmington      NC   56:28   56:28 18:11 

  134   8 Jane Porter            36 F Wilmington      NC   59:32   59:32 19:10 

  135  15 Sharon Porter          15 F Wilmington      NC   59:35   59:35 19:11 

  136   4 Ted Perry              70 M Castle Hayne    NC 1:00:06 1:00:06 19:21 

  137   3 Judy Perry             70 F Castle Hayne    NC 1:00:07 1:00:07 19:21 

  138  11 Malissa Sweeney        42 F Castle Hayne    NC 1:00:14 1:00:14 19:23 
 
5K Awards
                              5K AWARDS LIST

          32th Annual Maus, Warwick & Matthews Tri-Span 10K & 5K

           Maus, Warwick & Matthews       Wilmington Family YMCA

                              Wilmington, NC

                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC

              7/12/2014   7:00 am   Weather: Sunny 80 degrees


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


                 ********** 5K OVERALL RESULTS **********


              ********** 5K MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Dylan Skinner          22 Wilmington      NC   15:53   15:53  5:07 

    2 Zach Fresenko          16 Louisville      NC   16:51   16:51  5:26 

    3 Charles Rachunok       17 Wilmington      NC   16:53   16:53  5:27 

             ********** 5K FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Kerry Leonard          18 Wilmington      NC   17:56   17:56  5:47 

    2 Dakota Foskey          20 Wilmington      NC   18:40   18:40  6:01 

    3 Cameron Smithwick      15 Wilmington      NC   19:35   19:35  6:19 


             ********** 5K MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********


           ********** 5K MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

    1 Stuart Ross            54 Wilmington      NC   18:50   18:50  6:04 

    2 Jeff Coor              51 Wilmington      NC   19:40   19:40  6:20 

    3 Adam Rivenbark         40 Wilmington      NC   20:39   20:39  6:39 

          ********** 5K FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

    1 Trista Nicosia         40 Wilmington      NC   22:39   22:39  7:18 

    2 Alison Juneau          44 Wilmington      NC   23:46   23:46  7:39 

    3 Ann Coon               48 Wilmington      NC   24:12   24:12  7:48 



            ********** 5K AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


                        5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9

                         5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 11

    1    53 Paxton Chitty          11 Wilmington         NC   26:07   26:07  8:25 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 11

    1    28 Timothy Parker         11 Wilmington         NC   22:44   22:44  7:19 

    2   137 Gabe Lee               10 Wilmington         NC   40:07   40:07 12:55 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14

    1    45 Morgan Mase            14 Wilmington         NC   24:46   24:46  7:59 

    2    48 Lily Henderson         14 Manakin Sabot      VA   24:55   24:55  8:02 

    3    78 Erin Shibley           12 Wilmington         NC   29:31   29:31  9:30 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14

    1    30 Chase Stephens         12 Wilmington         NC   22:53   22:53  7:22 

    2    36 Hezekiah Dave Elliott  14 Wilmington         NC   23:54   23:54  7:42 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1    21 Celeste Skoff          17 Wilmington         NC   20:49   20:49  6:42 

    2    23 Sydney Thuman          15 Wilmington         NC   22:00   22:00  7:05 

    3    25 Erin Coon              15 Wilmington         NC   22:11   22:11  7:09 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1     4 Spencers Waters        17 Supply             NC   17:54   17:54  5:46 

    2     5 Branden Foy Jr         15 Jcksonville        NC   17:54   17:54  5:46 

    3     7 Cameron Stephens       16 Wilmington         NC   18:03   18:03  5:49 



                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    71 Monica Gaul            24 Wilmington         NC   28:30   28:30  9:11 

    2    93 Tori Holmes            21 Raleigh            NC   32:30   32:30 10:28 

    3   154 Brittany Karangelan    20 Wilmington         NC   43:25   43:25 13:59 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    56 Gabe Murray            20 Wilmington         NC   26:42   26:42  8:36 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    37 Jenny Hines            25 Wilmington         NC   24:11   24:11  7:47 

    2    50 Rebecca Paredes        26 Wilmington         NC   25:12   25:12  8:07 

    3    77 Erin Udvare            25 Wilmington         NC   29:28   29:28  9:29 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    13 Tre Gerbitz            27                         19:13   19:13  6:11 

    2    18 Jesse Mc Girt          28 Wilmington         NC   20:19   20:19  6:33 

    3    22 Justin Mitchell        29                         21:15   21:15  6:51 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    62 Caitlin Jett           30 Wilmington         NC   27:00   27:00  8:42 

    2    67 Miranda Matthews       34 Rose Hill          NC   27:52   27:52  8:58 

    3    91 Lauren Stephenson      30 Wilmington         NC   32:00   32:00 10:18 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     9 Josh Bennett           34 Wilmington         NC   18:38   18:38  6:00 

    2    15 Carter Stodolski       30 Wilmington         NC   19:35   19:35  6:19 

    3    81 Eric Dixon             33 Wilmington         NC   29:39   29:39  9:33 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    19 Bridget Philips        38 Wilmington         NC   20:35   20:35  6:38 

    2    51 Erin Mabry             36 Wilmington         NC   25:13   25:13  8:07 

    3    57 Linda Bennett          36 Wilmington         NC   26:43   26:43  8:36 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     8 Bobby Wilder           39 Myrtle Beach       SC   18:09   18:09  5:51 

    2    12 Kyle Philips           38 Wilmington         NC   19:11   19:11  6:11 

    3    43 Adam Deberry           35 Castle Hayne       NC   24:43   24:43  7:58 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    85 Renn Carroll           40 Wilmington         NC   30:34   30:34  9:51 

    2   101 Michelle Corwin        40 Wilmington         NC   33:21   33:21 10:45 

    3   102 Sandi Keith            42 Wilmington         NC   33:27   33:27 10:46 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    49 Jeff Parker            44 Wilmington         NC   24:58   24:58  8:03 

    2    54 Jason Allen            43 Castle Hayne       NC   26:10   26:10  8:26 

    3    90 Patrick Riley          42 Wilmington         NC   31:53   31:53 10:16 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    39 Jennifer Holden        46 Wilmington         NC   24:15   24:15  7:49 

    2    69 Deana Fresenko         46 Louisville         NC   28:20   28:20  9:08 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    46 Antony De Giosio       46                         24:51   24:51  8:00 

    2    55 Lon Keith              49 Wilmington         NC   26:13   26:13  8:27 

    3    89 Michael Leta           48 Leland             NC   31:50   31:50 10:15 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    73 Lori Haskins           50 Wilmington         NC   28:48   28:48  9:17 

    2    97 Deanna Podoley         54 Palmyra            VA   32:43   32:43 10:32 

    3   114 Diane Baia Claveloux   52 Leland             NC   36:29   36:29 11:45 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    29 Nick Toffolon          52 Wilmington         NC   22:50   22:50  7:21 

    2    32 Harry Lewis            53 Wallace            NC   23:09   23:09  7:28 

    3    34 Steve Bunch            52 Wilmington         NC   23:30   23:30  7:34 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    66 Jill Timbers           56 Wilmington         NC   27:39   27:39  8:54 

    2   104 Diana Guseilo          59 Bolivia            NC   33:37   33:37 10:50 

    3   142 Janet O'Neil           58 Wilmington         NC   41:20   41:20 13:19 



                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    42 Roger Martin           57 Myrtle Beach       SC   24:28   24:28  7:53 

    2    68 Georgeb Myers          57 Wilmington         NC   28:00   28:00  9:01 

    3    76 Jimmy Podoley          56 Maryland           MD   29:23   29:23  9:28 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   100 Patty Hochwalt         62 Leland             NC   33:06   33:06 10:40 

    2   128 Jean Pearce            63 Wilmington         NC   38:33   38:33 12:25 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    40 Douglas Watt           63 River Forest       IL   24:19   24:19  7:50 

    2    79 Paul Wiest             60 Holly Ridge        NC   29:38   29:38  9:33 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    59 Rebecca Clark          65 Salem              VA   26:54   26:54  8:40 

    2   148 Rhonda Amato           65 Bolivia            NC   42:27   42:27 13:40 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    64 Steven Everhart        66 Wilmington         NC   27:09   27:09  8:45 

    2    72 Mark Coward            67 Lynchburg          VA   28:47   28:47  9:16 

    3    95 Warren Clark           67 Salem              VA   32:33   32:33 10:29 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1   103 Judy Kiernan           74 Wilmington         NC   33:36   33:36 10:49 

    2   201 Lois Murray            75 Wilmington         NC   47:35   47:35 15:19 

    3   379 Judy Perry             70 Castle Hayne       NC 1:00:07 1:00:07 19:21 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1    44 Gerald Zinner          70 Shallotte          NC   24:44   24:44  7:58 

    2   116 Tom Boyer              80 Cary               NC   36:48   36:48 11:51 

    3   191 Roy Henry              83 Wilmington         NC   46:52   46:52 15:06 
 
5K Age Group Results

 


                           5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS

          32th Annual Maus, Warwick & Matthews Tri-Span 10K & 5K

           Maus, Warwick & Matthews       Wilmington Family YMCA

                              Wilmington, NC

                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC

              7/12/2014   7:00 am   Weather: Sunny 80 degrees


                         5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9

                        5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 11

    1    28 Timothy Parker         11 Wilmington         NC   22:44   22:44  7:19 

    2   137 Gabe Lee               10 Wilmington         NC   40:07   40:07 12:55 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 11

    1    53 Paxton Chitty          11 Wilmington         NC   26:07   26:07  8:25 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14

    1    30 Chase Stephens         12 Wilmington         NC   22:53   22:53  7:22 

    2    36 Hezekiah Dave Elliott  14 Wilmington         NC   23:54   23:54  7:42 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14

    1    45 Morgan Mase            14 Wilmington         NC   24:46   24:46  7:59 

    2    48 Lily Henderson         14 Manakin Sabot      VA   24:55   24:55  8:02 

    3    78 Erin Shibley           12 Wilmington         NC   29:31   29:31  9:30 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1     2 Zach Fresenko          16 Louisville         NC   16:51   16:51  5:26 

    2     3 Charles Rachunok       17 Wilmington         NC   16:53   16:53  5:27 

    3     4 Spencers Waters        17 Supply             NC   17:54   17:54  5:46 

    4     5 Branden Foy Jr         15 Jcksonville        NC   17:54   17:54  5:46 

    5     7 Cameron Stephens       16 Wilmington         NC   18:03   18:03  5:49 

    6    14 Caleb Ponton           16 Wilmington         NC   19:30   19:30  6:17 

    7    24 Sam Thuman             17 Wilmington         NC   22:06   22:06  7:07 

    8    26 Denzel Mitchell Lewis  16 Rocky Point        NC   22:30   22:30  7:15 

    9    92 Tyler Holmes           16 Willmington        NC   32:29   32:29 10:28 

   10   110 Brandon Pacheco        18 Wilmington         NC   34:57   34:57 11:15 

   11   127 Brandon Chinn          19 Wilmington         NC   38:24   38:24 12:22 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1     6 Kerry Leonard          18 Wilmington         NC   17:56   17:56  5:47 

    2    16 Cameron Smithwick      15 Wilmington         NC   19:35   19:35  6:19 

    3    21 Celeste Skoff          17 Wilmington         NC   20:49   20:49  6:42 

    4    23 Sydney Thuman          15 Wilmington         NC   22:00   22:00  7:05 

    5    25 Erin Coon              15 Wilmington         NC   22:11   22:11  7:09 

    6    31 Yasmine Henneske       15 Wilmington         NC   23:05   23:05  7:26 

    7    33 Mary Cameron Benecki   19 Wilmington         NC   23:14   23:14  7:29 

    8    41 Lauren Duncan          18 Wilmington         NC   24:25   24:25  7:52 

    9    60 Erica Desousa          17 Wilmington         NC   26:55   26:55  8:40 

   10    61 Erin Exline            19 Wilmington         NC   26:59   26:59  8:42 

   11    63 Kaitlin Gill           15 Cary               NC   27:09   27:09  8:45 

   12    70 Emily Shea             15 Louisville         NC   28:20   28:20  9:08 

   13    75 Julianne Podoley       16 Davidsonville      MD   29:19   29:19  9:26 

   14   140 Reagan Hull            19 Wilmington         NC   41:13   41:13 13:16 

   15   368 Sharon Porter          15 Wilmington         NC   59:35   59:35 19:11 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     1 Dylan Skinner          22 Wilmington         NC   15:53   15:53  5:07 

    2    56 Gabe Murray            20 Wilmington         NC   26:42   26:42  8:36 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    10 Dakota Foskey          20 Wilmington         NC   18:40   18:40  6:01 

    2    71 Monica Gaul            24 Wilmington         NC   28:30   28:30  9:11 

    3    93 Tori Holmes            21 Raleigh            NC   32:30   32:30 10:28 

    4   154 Brittany Karangelan    20 Wilmington         NC   43:25   43:25 13:59 

    5   184 Taylor Pacheco         20 Wilmington         NC   46:20   46:20 14:55 



                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    13 Tre Gerbitz            27                         19:13   19:13  6:11 

    2    18 Jesse Mc Girt          28 Wilmington         NC   20:19   20:19  6:33 

    3    22 Justin Mitchell        29                         21:15   21:15  6:51 

    4    52 Bill Flythe            27 Wilmington         NC   25:55   25:55  8:21 

    5    87 Logan Gaul             25 Wilmington         NC   31:32   31:32 10:09 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    37 Jenny Hines            25 Wilmington         NC   24:11   24:11  7:47 

    2    50 Rebecca Paredes        26 Wilmington         NC   25:12   25:12  8:07 

    3    77 Erin Udvare            25 Wilmington         NC   29:28   29:28  9:29 

    4    80 Amanda Kingsbury       28 Wilmington         WI   29:38   29:38  9:33 

    5    82 Leigh Mayhew           26 Wilmington         NC   29:54   29:54  9:38 

    6    83 Jennifer Getsinger     29 Wilmington         NC   30:02   30:02  9:40 

    7    86 Laura Treible          26 Wilmington         NC   30:42   30:42  9:53 

    8    94 Anne Hogan             26 Wilmington         NC   32:31   32:31 10:28 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     9 Josh Bennett           34 Wilmington         NC   18:38   18:38  6:00 

    2    15 Carter Stodolski       30 Wilmington         NC   19:35   19:35  6:19 

    3    81 Eric Dixon             33 Wilmington         NC   29:39   29:39  9:33 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    62 Caitlin Jett           30 Wilmington         NC   27:00   27:00  8:42 

    2    67 Miranda Matthews       34 Rose Hill          NC   27:52   27:52  8:58 

    3    91 Lauren Stephenson      30 Wilmington         NC   32:00   32:00 10:18 

    4   199 Kelly Stewart          33 Leland             NC   47:31   47:31 15:18 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     8 Bobby Wilder           39 Myrtle Beach       SC   18:09   18:09  5:51 

    2    12 Kyle Philips           38 Wilmington         NC   19:11   19:11  6:11 

    3    43 Adam Deberry           35 Castle Hayne       NC   24:43   24:43  7:58 

    4    58 Gil Tancrelle          35 Rocky Point        NC   26:53   26:53  8:39 

    5    84 Brett Lund             38 Wilmington         NC   30:17   30:17  9:45 

    6   123 Michael McKoy          36                         38:00   38:00 12:14 

    7   136 Michael Lee            35 Wilmington         NC   40:06   40:06 12:55 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    19 Bridget Philips        38 Wilmington         NC   20:35   20:35  6:38 

    2    51 Erin Mabry             36 Wilmington         NC   25:13   25:13  8:07 

    3    57 Linda Bennett          36 Wilmington         NC   26:43   26:43  8:36 

    4    65 Whitney Rivenbark      35 Wilmington         NC   27:30   27:30  8:51 

    5    88 Alejandra Sotelo       36 Wilmington         NC   31:47   31:47 10:14 

    6   153 Chasity Pacheco        39 Wilmington         NC   43:25   43:25 13:59 

    7   198 Christine Judd         35 Leland             NC   47:30   47:30 15:18 

    8   367 Jane Porter            36 Wilmington         NC   59:32   59:32 19:10 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    20 Adam Rivenbark         40 Wilmington         NC   20:39   20:39  6:39 

    2    49 Jeff Parker            44 Wilmington         NC   24:58   24:58  8:03 

    3    54 Jason Allen            43 Castle Hayne       NC   26:10   26:10  8:26 

    4    90 Patrick Riley          42 Wilmington         NC   31:53   31:53 10:16 

    5   325 Joey Pacheco           41 Wilmington         NC   56:28   56:28 18:11 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    27 Trista Nicosia         40 Wilmington         NC   22:39   22:39  7:18 

    2    35 Alison Juneau          44 Wilmington         NC   23:46   23:46  7:39 

    3    85 Renn Carroll           40 Wilmington         NC   30:34   30:34  9:51 

    4   101 Michelle Corwin        40 Wilmington         NC   33:21   33:21 10:45 

    5   102 Sandi Keith            42 Wilmington         NC   33:27   33:27 10:46 

    6   105 Jennifer Brooke        41 Wilmington         NC   33:43   33:43 10:51 

    7   122 Dani Nir-Mcgrath       40 Wilmington         NC   37:56   37:56 12:13 

    8   144 Dana Waldkirch         43 Wilmington         NC   41:28   41:28 13:21 

    9   286 Shelby Johnson         40 Wilmington         NC   54:32   54:32 17:33 

   10   287 Angie Tyndall          41 Wilmington         NC   54:35   54:35 17:34 

   11   383 Malissa Sweeney        42 Castle Hayne       NC 1:00:14 1:00:14 19:23 



                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    46 Antony De Giosio       46                         24:51   24:51  8:00 

    2    55 Lon Keith              49 Wilmington         NC   26:13   26:13  8:27 

    3    89 Michael Leta           48 Leland             NC   31:50   31:50 10:15 

    4    96 Dan Podoley            46 Edgewater          MD   32:41   32:41 10:32 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    38 Ann Coon               48 Wilmington         NC   24:12   24:12  7:48 

    2    39 Jennifer Holden        46 Wilmington         NC   24:15   24:15  7:49 

    3    69 Deana Fresenko         46 Louisville         NC   28:20   28:20  9:08 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    11 Stuart Ross            54 Wilmington         NC   18:50   18:50  6:04 

    2    17 Jeff Coor              51 Wilmington         NC   19:40   19:40  6:20 

    3    29 Nick Toffolon          52 Wilmington         NC   22:50   22:50  7:21 

    4    32 Harry Lewis            53 Wallace            NC   23:09   23:09  7:28 

    5    34 Steve Bunch            52 Wilmington         NC   23:30   23:30  7:34 

    6    47 Jon Evans              52 Wilmington         NC   24:52   24:52  8:01 

    7    74 Steve Warwick          54 Wilmington         NC   28:54   28:54  9:18 

    8   186 David Scott            51 Wrightsville Beach NC   46:36   46:36 15:00 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    73 Lori Haskins           50 Wilmington         NC   28:48   28:48  9:17 

    2    97 Deanna Podoley         54 Palmyra            VA   32:43   32:43 10:32 

    3   114 Diane Baia Claveloux   52 Leland             NC   36:29   36:29 11:45 

    4   120 Julie George           53 Wilminton          NC   37:37   37:37 12:07 

    5   187 Amy Damutz             50 Wilmington         NC   46:37   46:37 15:01 

    6   188 Ronda Ross             53 Wilmington         NC   46:38   46:38 15:01 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    42 Roger Martin           57 Myrtle Beach       SC   24:28   24:28  7:53 

    2    68 Georgeb Myers          57 Wilmington         NC   28:00   28:00  9:01 

    3    76 Jimmy Podoley          56 Maryland           MD   29:23   29:23  9:28 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    66 Jill Timbers           56 Wilmington         NC   27:39   27:39  8:54 

    2   104 Diana Guseilo          59 Bolivia            NC   33:37   33:37 10:50 

    3   142 Janet O'Neil           58 Wilmington         NC   41:20   41:20 13:19 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    40 Douglas Watt           63 River Forest       IL   24:19   24:19  7:50 

    2    79 Paul Wiest             60 Holly Ridge        NC   29:38   29:38  9:33 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   100 Patty Hochwalt         62 Leland             NC   33:06   33:06 10:40 

    2   128 Jean Pearce            63 Wilmington         NC   38:33   38:33 12:25 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    64 Steven Everhart        66 Wilmington         NC   27:09   27:09  8:45 

    2    72 Mark Coward            67 Lynchburg          VA   28:47   28:47  9:16 

    3    95 Warren Clark           67 Salem              VA   32:33   32:33 10:29 

    4   106 Jim Blue               66                         33:54   33:54 10:55 

    5   126 Jim Boston             67 Shallotte          NC   38:16   38:16 12:19 

    6   156 Bob Wilder             67 Myrtle Beach       SC   43:30   43:30 14:00 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    59 Rebecca Clark          65 Salem              VA   26:54   26:54  8:40 

    2   148 Rhonda Amato           65 Bolivia            NC   42:27   42:27 13:40 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1    44 Gerald Zinner          70 Shallotte          NC   24:44   24:44  7:58 

    2   116 Tom Boyer              80 Cary               NC   36:48   36:48 11:51 

    3   191 Roy Henry              83 Wilmington         NC   46:52   46:52 15:06 

    4   378 Ted Perry              70 Castle Hayne       NC 1:00:06 1:00:06 19:21 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1   103 Judy Kiernan           74 Wilmington         NC   33:36   33:36 10:49 

    2   201 Lois Murray            75 Wilmington         NC   47:35   47:35 15:19 

    3   379 Judy Perry             70 Castle Hayne       NC 1:00:07 1:00:07 19:21 
 
High School Female Team Results
          32th Annual Maus, Warwick & Matthews Tri-Span 10K & 5K

           Maus, Warwick & Matthews       Wilmington Family YMCA

                              Wilmington, NC

                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC

              7/12/2014   7:00 am   Weather: Sunny 80 degrees


----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                      FEMALE HIGH SCHOOL TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    15  Laney High School                  (  20:52  1:02:35)

=============================================

  1      3  Cameron Smithwick       19:35

  2      5  Celeste Skoff           20:49

  3      7  Erin Coon               22:11
 
Military Female Team Results
          32th Annual Maus, Warwick & Matthews Tri-Span 10K & 5K

           Maus, Warwick & Matthews       Wilmington Family YMCA

                              Wilmington, NC

                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC

              7/12/2014   7:00 am   Weather: Sunny 80 degrees


----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       FEMALE MILITARY TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.     8  Army              (  40:50  2:02:28)

============================

  1      1  Ashley Keller           38:55

  2      3  Terri Bluebird          41:35

  3      4  Danielle Evans          41:58


  2.   201  Marine            (  56:40  2:49:59)

============================

  1     24  Felicia Wilkerson       48:17

  2     67  Maria Espericueta       56:40

  3    110  Margaret Orskey       1:05:02
 
Military Male Team Results
          32th Annual Maus, Warwick & Matthews Tri-Span 10K & 5K

           Maus, Warwick & Matthews       Wilmington Family YMCA

                              Wilmington, NC

                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC

              7/12/2014   7:00 am   Weather: Sunny 80 degrees


----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        MALE MILITARY TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    11  Army              (  34:36  1:43:48)

============================

  1      2  Chad Ware               33:04

  2      4  Blake Simms             34:38

  3      5  Cameron Holman          36:06
 
Keep
Current! For updates via email

Follow Us