2014 BFA Sea Trail 10K and 5K

Race date: Sep 6
10K Overall Results
                                                                      

              14th Annual Sea Trail Plantation Road Races 10K

                    Brunswick Family Assistance Agency

                             Sunset Beach, NC

              09/06/2014   8:00 am  Weather: Sunny 78 degrees

Place Div Name                  Age S City            St Tagtime Time    Pace  

===== === ===================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 

    1   1 Rolando Garcia         25 M                      37:55   37:55  6:07 

    2   2 Bradley Pinker         28 M Carlisle        PA   39:12   39:11  6:19 

    3   1 Carter Schick          25 F Southport       NC   39:16   39:17  6:20 

    4   1 Jesse Naftel           30 M                      40:43   40:44  6:34 

    5   1 Craig Eaton            37 M Lumberton       NC   40:58   41:01  6:36 

    6   1 Rick Poplaski          48 M Wilmington      NC   41:57   41:58  6:46 

    7   2 Joao (joe) Miranda     37 M                      42:08   42:09  6:47 

    8   1 Mark Claycomb          54 M Rocky Point     NC   42:18   42:21  6:49 

    9   1 David Southerland      43 M Wilmington      NC   42:46   42:51  6:54 

   10   2 Rob Malone             40 M Leland          NC   43:09   43:12  6:58 

   11   3 Nathan Ellis           26 M Jacksonville    NC   43:14   43:14  6:58 

   12   1 Brenda Estlack         54 F Wilmington      NC   43:25   43:27  7:00 

   13   2 Dale Waters            49 M Shallotte       NC   43:29   43:31  7:01 

   14   2 Fernando Martinez      31 M Sunset Beach    NC   43:37   43:38  7:02 

   15   3 Ron Grooms             47 M Winston Salem   NC   43:39   43:41  7:02 

   16   3 Andrew Buchanan        37 M Elizabeth Towm  NC   44:18   44:21  7:09 

   17   4 Shelby Small           37 M Wilmington      NC   44:27   44:30  7:10 

   18   2 Mark Basquill          53 M Wilmington      NC   44:29   44:31  7:10 

   19   3 Zafiris George         33 M Wilmington      NC   46:09   46:11  7:26 

   20   4 Joshua Thomas          26 M Wilmington      NC   45:59   46:15  7:27 

   21   4 Peter Gilchrist        34 M Charlotte       NC   46:47   46:51  7:33 

   22   5 Carter Stodolski       30 M Wilmington      NC   46:54   46:59  7:34 

   23   5 Chris Herath           27 M Myrtle Beach    SC   47:06   47:15  7:37 

   24   3 Kevin Keller           43 M Hampstead       NC   47:39   47:41  7:41 

   25   5 Randy Stewart          39 M Durham          NC   47:49   47:55  7:43 

   26   1 Bob Merz               58 M Wilmington      NC   49:04   49:06  7:55 

   27   1 Mary Margaret McEache  44 F Wilmington      NC   49:19   49:18  7:56 

   28   6 Brian Tysinger         36 M Wilmington      NC   49:27   49:34  7:59 

   29   3 Christopher Diehl      52 M Wilmington      NC   49:34   49:36  7:59 

   30   1 Pam Allen              58 F Wilmington      NC   49:34   49:37  8:00 

   31   4 Jeffrey Schaffer       54 M Lansdale        PA   49:38   49:42  8:00 

   32   2 Aron Lanie             40 F Wilmington      NC   49:44   49:50  8:02 

   33   4 Rich Montgomery        41 M Little River    SC   49:51   49:59  8:03 

   34   6 David Arrington        25 M                      49:59   50:03  8:04 

   35   2 Stephanie Deluca       25 F                      50:00   50:06  8:04 

   36   5 Ira Curl               44 M Bahama          NC   50:22   50:28  8:08 

   37   2 David Flory            55 M                      50:36   50:38  8:09 

   38   5 Ray McClory            53 M Wilmington      NC   50:44   50:47  8:11 

   39   3 Ron Wormwood           57 M Wilmington      NC   51:13   51:20  8:16 

   40   7 William Resseguie      28 M                      51:09   51:21  8:16 

   41   3 Sarah Isaac            27 F                      51:18   51:24  8:17 

   42   1 Jordan Farrell         21 F Winterville     NC   52:04   52:08  8:24 

   43   1 Elizabeth Dominguez    34 F Sunset Beach    NC   52:28   52:28  8:27 

   44   1 Dennis Deasy           68 M Leland          NC   52:36   52:39  8:29 

   45   2 Lisa Brosier           50 F Wilmington      NC   52:57   53:06  8:33 

   46   4 Natasha Pfeiffer       26 F Wilmington      NC   52:58   53:06  8:33 

   47   3 Donna Dejong           40 F Calabash        NC   53:12   53:31  8:37 

   48   4 Michael Byrd           56 M Wilmington      NC   53:48   53:56  8:41 

   49   2 Dani Philips           57 F Hampstead       NC   54:02   54:06  8:43 

   50   8 Owen Phillips          25 M Wilmington      NC   54:29   54:32  8:47 

   51   5 Bret Nelson            55 M Wilmington      NC   55:02   55:05  8:52 

   52   6 Keith Fentzke          43 M Fayetteville    NC   55:12   55:22  8:55 

   53   4 Kimberly Jessup        41 F Wilmington      NC   55:17   55:25  8:56 

   54   4 David Nieman           48 M Matthews        NC   55:14   55:27  8:56 

   55   6 Denis Claveloux        59 M Leland          NC   55:38   55:41  8:58 

   56   9 Tammara Izzard         26 M Winterville     NC   56:17   56:20  9:04 

   57   2 Taylor Determan        20 F Ashburn         VA   56:18   56:22  9:05 

   58   3 Monica Black           23 F Wilmington      NC   56:24   56:31  9:06 

   59   5 Andy McVoy             46 M Wilmington      NC   56:34   56:43  9:08 

   60   5 Carey Leach            42 F Wrigthsville Be NC   56:36   56:44  9:08 

   61   7 Timothy Ketchie        35 M Garner          NC   56:30   56:47  9:09 

   62   1 Wendy Southerland      38 F Wilmington      NC   57:15   57:20  9:14 

   63   8 Chad Towne             35 M Wilmington      NC   58:52   59:05  9:31 

   64  10 Ben Stelling           25 M                      59:03   59:13  9:32 

   65   7 Godfree Gert           41 M Wilmington      NC   59:09   59:25  9:34 

   66   6 Edward Connell         34 M Maple Hill      NC   59:45   59:55  9:39 

   67   2 Melissa Combs          35 F                      59:45   59:56  9:39 

   68   7 William Thomas         58 M Raleigh         NC   59:45 1:00:03  9:40 

   69   6 Jill Wolfe             40 F Wilmington      NC   59:54 1:00:03  9:40 

   70   1 Heidi Hausner          47 F Wilmington      NC 1:00:21 1:00:28  9:44 

   71   3 Lisa James             55 F Leland          NC 1:00:46 1:00:48  9:47 

   72   5 Monika Jonuskeviciute  26 F Wilmington      NC 1:00:45 1:00:53  9:48 

   73   6 Amanda Herath          27 F Myrtle Beach    SC 1:00:47 1:00:57  9:49 

   74   7 Nathan Krueger         33 M Wilmington      NC 1:00:54 1:01:11  9:51 

   75   7 Rachael Sofie          27 F Wilmington      NC 1:01:24 1:01:25  9:53 

   76   1 Sue Bark               62 F Wilmington      NC 1:01:33 1:01:35  9:55 

   77   7 Jen Butler             40 F Conway          SC 1:01:36 1:01:50  9:57 

   78  11 Bryan Tomilson         27 M                    1:02:17 1:02:27 10:03 

   79   8 Donald Hinson          57 M Norwood         NC 1:02:52 1:02:59 10:09 

   80   8 Chad Butler            40 M Conway          SC 1:02:49 1:03:02 10:09 

   81   3 Dana Lemesh            35 F Carolina Beach  NC 1:03:15 1:03:23 10:12 

   82   6 William Gergely        50 M Carolina Beach  NC 1:03:17 1:03:23 10:12 

   83   6 Lon Keith              49 M Wilmington      NC 1:03:15 1:03:33 10:14 

   84   4 Cathy Towne            35 F Wilmington      NC 1:04:01 1:04:15 10:21 

   85   4 Laura Scharper         59 F Southport       NC 1:04:06 1:04:18 10:21 

   86   3 Suzanne Toole          50 F Myrtle Beach    SC 1:04:49 1:04:59 10:28 

   87   5 Andrea Roten           36 F Kannapolis      NC 1:05:14 1:05:19 10:31 

   88   8 Anna Shepherd          27 F Durham          NC 1:05:22 1:05:30 10:33 

   89   8 Michelle Campbell      40 F Leland          NC 1:05:43 1:05:49 10:36 

   90   2 Barbara McGinnis       48 F Myrtle Beach    SC 1:05:52 1:06:00 10:38 

   91   3 Cindy Faircloth        49 F Wade            NC 1:06:05 1:06:16 10:40 

   92   4 Dawn Horne             53 F Stedman         NC 1:06:43 1:06:54 10:46 

   93   6 Heather Eaton          36 F Lumber Ton      NC 1:07:07 1:07:19 10:50 

   94   1 Kenneth Schettig       61 M Wilmington      NC 1:08:01 1:08:11 10:59 

   95  12 Scott Comand           27 M                    1:08:30 1:08:39 11:03 

   96   9 Theodore Franzese      57 M Efland          NC 1:08:50 1:08:51 11:05 

   97   2 Robert Hoerr           64 M Little River    SC 1:08:56 1:09:02 11:07 

   98   4 Lisa Kershner          49 F Jamestown       NC 1:09:31 1:09:35 11:12 

   99   5 Patricia Redovian      46 F Myrtle Beach    SC 1:09:31 1:09:36 11:12 

  100   9 Megan Williford        28 F Leland          NC 1:10:04 1:10:14 11:19 

  101   6 Sharon Baxley          48 F Bladenboro      NC 1:10:16 1:10:19 11:19 

  102   9 Viola Williams         41 F Rocky Mount     NC 1:10:31 1:10:32 11:22 

  103   9 Rob Foor               35 M Little River    SC 1:12:36 1:12:43 11:43 

  104  10 Laura Treible          26 F Wilmington      NC 1:12:38 1:12:49 11:44 

  105   7 Suzanne Pritchard      36 F Little River    SC 1:15:23 1:15:25 12:09 

  106   8 Stefanie Riley         36 F Sunset Beach    NC 1:16:05 1:16:16 12:17 

  107   2 Jeanne Tamberrino      61 F Lutherville     MD 1:16:50 1:16:54 12:23 

  108   3 Richard Tamberrino     61 M Lutherville     MD 1:16:50 1:16:54 12:23 

  109   5 Deborah Oliver         56 F Wilmington      NC 1:20:26 1:20:29 12:58 

  110  10 Shauna Yane            40 F Myrtle Beach    SC 1:20:36 1:20:43 13:00 

  111  11 Sandi Keith            42 F Wilmington      NC 1:20:41 1:20:47 13:00 

  112  11 Meghan Smith           28 F Hubert          NC 1:20:51 1:20:54 13:02 

  113   7 Cheryl Rape            46 F Rockwell        NC 1:20:55 1:21:09 13:04 

  114   5 Linda Guedalia         51 F Stedman         NC 1:22:59 1:23:01 13:22 

  115   6 Christine Souter       55 F Leland          NC 1:22:56 1:23:02 13:22 

  116   9 Andy Plummer           44 M China Grove     NC 1:23:19 1:23:33 13:27 

  117   2 Elizabeth Pritchard    33 F Columbia        SC 1:25:15 1:25:21 13:45 

  118   7 Gaynell Stone          58 F Durham          NC 1:25:21 1:25:23 13:45 

  119   8 Connie Franzese        49 F Efland          NC 1:25:21 1:25:25 13:45 

  120   8 Eileen McLaughlin      56 F Florence        SC 1:27:39 1:27:46 14:08 

  121   6 Dawn Johnson           52 F Shallotte       NC 1:31:13 1:31:16 14:42 

  122   3 Peggi Papaj            62 F Supply          NC 1:36:19 1:36:22 15:31 

  123   9 Carol Bates            58 F Sunset Beach    NC 1:37:51 1:37:54 15:46 

  124   9 Michelle Fargen        46 F Charlotte       NC 1:12:20 1:41:10 16:17 

  125   3 Aimee Williams         32 F                    1:42:48 1:42:54 16:34 

  126   7 Timothy Johnson        45 M Wilmington      NC 1:45:48 1:45:53 17:03 

  127   7 Donna Thomas           51 F West End        NC 1:45:49 1:45:53 17:03 
 
10K Awards

 


              14th Annual Sea Trail Plantation Road Races 10K

                    Brunswick Family Assistance Agency

                             Sunset Beach, NC

              09/06/2014   8:00 am  Weather: Sunny 78 degrees


                 ********** 10K AWARDS LIST **************

              ********** 10K MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Rolando Garcia         25                      37:55   37:55  6:07 

    2 Bradley Pinker         28 Carlisle        PA   39:12   39:11  6:19 

    3 Jesse Naftel           30                      40:43   40:44  6:34 

             ********** 10K FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Carter Schick          25 Southport       NC   39:16   39:17  6:20 

    2 Brenda Estlack         54 Wilmington      NC   43:25   43:27  7:00 

    3 Mary Margaret McEache  44 Wilmington      NC   49:19   49:18  7:56 

          ********** 10K MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Rick Poplaski          48 Wilmington      NC   41:57   41:58  6:46 

    2 Mark Claycomb          54 Rocky Point     NC   42:18   42:21  6:49 

    3 David Southerland      43 Wilmington      NC   42:46   42:51  6:54 

         ********** 10K FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Pam Allen              58 Wilmington      NC   49:34   49:37  8:00 

    2 Aron Lanie             40 Wilmington      NC   49:44   49:50  8:02 

    3 Lisa Brosier           50 Wilmington      NC   52:57   53:06  8:33 


              ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


                        10K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

                       10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1    80 Jordan Farrell         21 Winterville        NC   52:04   52:08  8:24 

    2    95 Taylor Determan        20 Ashburn            VA   56:18   56:22  9:05 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    40 Nathan Ellis           26 Jacksonville       NC   43:14   43:14  6:58 

    2    52 Joshua Thomas          26 Wilmington         NC   45:59   46:15  7:27 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    71 Stephanie Deluca       25                         50:00   50:06  8:04 

    2    79 Sarah Isaac            27                         51:18   51:24  8:17 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    44 Fernando Martinez      31 Sunset Beach       NC   43:37   43:38  7:02 

    2    51 Zafiris George         33 Wilmington         NC   46:09   46:11  7:26 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    81 Elizabeth Dominguez    34 Sunset Beach       NC   52:28   52:28  8:27 

    2   156 Elizabeth Pritchard    33 Columbia           SC 1:25:15 1:25:21 13:45 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    33 Craig Eaton            37 Lumberton          NC   40:58   41:01  6:36 

    2    35 Joao (joe) Miranda     37                         42:08   42:09  6:47 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1   101 Wendy Southerland      38 Wilmington         NC   57:15   57:20  9:14 

    2   106 Melissa Combs          35                         59:45   59:56  9:39 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    39 Rob Malone             40 Leland             NC   43:09   43:12  6:58 

    2    58 Kevin Keller           43 Hampstead          NC   47:39   47:41  7:41 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    85 Donna Dejong           40 Calabash           NC   53:12   53:31  8:37 

    2    91 Kimberly Jessup        41 Wilmington         NC   55:17   55:25  8:56 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    43 Dale Waters            49 Shallotte          NC   43:29   43:31  7:01 

    2    45 Ron Grooms             47 Winston Salem      NC   43:39   43:41  7:02 



                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1   109 Heidi Hausner          47 Wilmington         NC 1:00:21 1:00:28  9:44 

    2   129 Barbara McGinnis       48 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:05:52 1:06:00 10:38 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    48 Mark Basquill          53 Wilmington         NC   44:29   44:31  7:10 

    2    65 Christopher Diehl      52 Wilmington         NC   49:34   49:36  7:59 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   125 Suzanne Toole          50 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:04:49 1:04:59 10:28 

    2   131 Dawn Horne             53 Stedman            NC 1:06:43 1:06:54 10:46 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    62 Bob Merz               58 Wilmington         NC   49:04   49:06  7:55 

    2    74 David Flory            55                         50:36   50:38  8:09 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    87 Dani Philips           57 Hampstead          NC   54:02   54:06  8:43 

    2   110 Lisa James             55 Leland             NC 1:00:46 1:00:48  9:47 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   133 Kenneth Schettig       61 Wilmington         NC 1:08:01 1:08:11 10:59 

    2   136 Robert Hoerr           64 Little River       SC 1:08:56 1:09:02 11:07 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   115 Sue Bark               62 Wilmington         NC 1:01:33 1:01:35  9:55 

    2   146 Jeanne Tamberrino      61 Lutherville        MD 1:16:50 1:16:54 12:23 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1    82 Dennis Deasy           68 Leland             NC   52:36   52:39  8:29 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
 
10K Age Group Results

 


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

              14th Annual Sea Trail Plantation Road Races 10K

                    Brunswick Family Assistance Agency

                             Sunset Beach, NC

              09/06/2014   8:00 am  Weather: Sunny 78 degrees



              ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


                        10K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

                       10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1    80 Jordan Farrell         21 Winterville        NC   52:04   52:08  8:24 

    2    95 Taylor Determan        20 Ashburn            VA   56:18   56:22  9:05 

    3    96 Monica Black           23 Wilmington         NC   56:24   56:31  9:06 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    23 Rolando Garcia         25                         37:55   37:55  6:07 

    2    29 Bradley Pinker         28 Carlisle           PA   39:12   39:11  6:19 

    3    40 Nathan Ellis           26 Jacksonville       NC   43:14   43:14  6:58 

    4    52 Joshua Thomas          26 Wilmington         NC   45:59   46:15  7:27 

    5    57 Chris Herath           27 Myrtle Beach       SC   47:06   47:15  7:37 

    6    70 David Arrington        25                         49:59   50:03  8:04 

    7    78 William Resseguie      28                         51:09   51:21  8:16 

    8    88 Owen Phillips          25 Wilmington         NC   54:29   54:32  8:47 

    9    94 Tammara Izzard         26 Winterville        NC   56:17   56:20  9:04 

   10   103 Ben Stelling           25                         59:03   59:13  9:32 

   11   117 Bryan Tomilson         27                       1:02:17 1:02:27 10:03 

   12   134 Scott Comand           27                       1:08:30 1:08:39 11:03 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    30 Carter Schick          25 Southport          NC   39:16   39:17  6:20 

    2    71 Stephanie Deluca       25                         50:00   50:06  8:04 

    3    79 Sarah Isaac            27                         51:18   51:24  8:17 

    4    84 Natasha Pfeiffer       26 Wilmington         NC   52:58   53:06  8:33 

    5   111 Monika Jonuskeviciute  26 Wilmington         NC 1:00:45 1:00:53  9:48 

    6   112 Amanda Herath          27 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:00:47 1:00:57  9:49 

    7   114 Rachael Sofie          27 Wilmington         NC 1:01:24 1:01:25  9:53 

    8   127 Anna Shepherd          27 Durham             NC 1:05:22 1:05:30 10:33 

    9   139 Megan Williford        28 Leland             NC 1:10:04 1:10:14 11:19 

   10   143 Laura Treible          26 Wilmington         NC 1:12:38 1:12:49 11:44 

   11   151 Meghan Smith           28 Hubert             NC 1:20:51 1:20:54 13:02 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    32 Jesse Naftel           30                         40:43   40:44  6:34 

    2    44 Fernando Martinez      31 Sunset Beach       NC   43:37   43:38  7:02 

    3    51 Zafiris George         33 Wilmington         NC   46:09   46:11  7:26 

    4    54 Peter Gilchrist        34 Charlotte          NC   46:47   46:51  7:33 

    5    55 Carter Stodolski       30 Wilmington         NC   46:54   46:59  7:34 

    6   105 Edward Connell         34 Maple Hill         NC   59:45   59:55  9:39 

    7   113 Nathan Krueger         33 Wilmington         NC 1:00:54 1:01:11  9:51 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    81 Elizabeth Dominguez    34 Sunset Beach       NC   52:28   52:28  8:27 

    2   156 Elizabeth Pritchard    33 Columbia           SC 1:25:15 1:25:21 13:45 

    3   164 Aimee Williams         32                       1:42:48 1:42:54 16:34 



                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    33 Craig Eaton            37 Lumberton          NC   40:58   41:01  6:36 

    2    35 Joao (joe) Miranda     37                         42:08   42:09  6:47 

    3    46 Andrew Buchanan        37 Elizabeth Towm     NC   44:18   44:21  7:09 

    4    47 Shelby Small           37 Wilmington         NC   44:27   44:30  7:10 

    5    61 Randy Stewart          39 Durham             NC   47:49   47:55  7:43 

    6    64 Brian Tysinger         36 Wilmington         NC   49:27   49:34  7:59 

    7    99 Timothy Ketchie        35 Garner             NC   56:30   56:47  9:09 

    8   102 Chad Towne             35 Wilmington         NC   58:52   59:05  9:31 

    9   142 Rob Foor               35 Little River       SC 1:12:36 1:12:43 11:43 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1   101 Wendy Southerland      38 Wilmington         NC   57:15   57:20  9:14 

    2   106 Melissa Combs          35                         59:45   59:56  9:39 

    3   120 Dana Lemesh            35 Carolina Beach     NC 1:03:15 1:03:23 10:12 

    4   123 Cathy Towne            35 Wilmington         NC 1:04:01 1:04:15 10:21 

    5   126 Andrea Roten           36 Kannapolis         NC 1:05:14 1:05:19 10:31 

    6   132 Heather Eaton          36 Lumber Ton         NC 1:07:07 1:07:19 10:50 

    7   144 Suzanne Pritchard      36 Little River       SC 1:15:23 1:15:25 12:09 

    8   145 Stefanie Riley         36 Sunset Beach       NC 1:16:05 1:16:16 12:17 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    38 David Southerland      43 Wilmington         NC   42:46   42:51  6:54 

    2    39 Rob Malone             40 Leland             NC   43:09   43:12  6:58 

    3    58 Kevin Keller           43 Hampstead          NC   47:39   47:41  7:41 

    4    69 Rich Montgomery        41 Little River       SC   49:51   49:59  8:03 

    5    73 Ira Curl               44 Bahama             NC   50:22   50:28  8:08 

    6    90 Keith Fentzke          43 Fayetteville       NC   55:12   55:22  8:55 

    7   104 Godfree Gert           41 Wilmington         NC   59:09   59:25  9:34 

    8   119 Chad Butler            40 Conway             SC 1:02:49 1:03:02 10:09 

    9   155 Andy Plummer           44 China Grove        NC 1:23:19 1:23:33 13:27 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    63 Mary Margaret McEache  44 Wilmington         NC   49:19   49:18  7:56 

    2    68 Aron Lanie             40 Wilmington         NC   49:44   49:50  8:02 

    3    85 Donna Dejong           40 Calabash           NC   53:12   53:31  8:37 

    4    91 Kimberly Jessup        41 Wilmington         NC   55:17   55:25  8:56 

    5    98 Carey Leach            42 Wrigthsville Beach NC   56:36   56:44  9:08 

    6   108 Jill Wolfe             40 Wilmington         NC   59:54 1:00:03  9:40 

    7   116 Jen Butler             40 Conway             SC 1:01:36 1:01:50  9:57 

    8   128 Michelle Campbell      40 Leland             NC 1:05:43 1:05:49 10:36 

    9   141 Viola Williams         41 Rocky Mount        NC 1:10:31 1:10:32 11:22 

   10   149 Shauna Yane            40 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:20:36 1:20:43 13:00 

   11   150 Sandi Keith            42 Wilmington         NC 1:20:41 1:20:47 13:00 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    34 Rick Poplaski          48 Wilmington         NC   41:57   41:58  6:46 

    2    43 Dale Waters            49 Shallotte          NC   43:29   43:31  7:01 

    3    45 Ron Grooms             47 Winston Salem      NC   43:39   43:41  7:02 

    4    92 David Nieman           48 Matthews           NC   55:14   55:27  8:56 

    5    97 Andy McVoy             46 Wilmington         NC   56:34   56:43  9:08 

    6   122 Lon Keith              49 Wilmington         NC 1:03:15 1:03:33 10:14 

    7   166 Timothy Johnson        45 Wilmington         NC 1:45:48 1:45:53 17:03 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1   109 Heidi Hausner          47 Wilmington         NC 1:00:21 1:00:28  9:44 

    2   129 Barbara McGinnis       48 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:05:52 1:06:00 10:38 

    3   130 Cindy Faircloth        49 Wade               NC 1:06:05 1:06:16 10:40 

    4   137 Lisa Kershner          49 Jamestown          NC 1:09:31 1:09:35 11:12 

    5   138 Patricia Redovian      46 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:09:31 1:09:36 11:12 

    6   140 Sharon Baxley          48 Bladenboro         NC 1:10:16 1:10:19 11:19 

    7   152 Cheryl Rape            46 Rockwell           NC 1:20:55 1:21:09 13:04 

    8   158 Connie Franzese        49 Efland             NC 1:25:21 1:25:25 13:45 

    9   163 Michelle Fargen        46 Charlotte          NC 1:12:20 1:41:10 16:17 



                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    36 Mark Claycomb          54 Rocky Point        NC   42:18   42:21  6:49 

    2    48 Mark Basquill          53 Wilmington         NC   44:29   44:31  7:10 

    3    65 Christopher Diehl      52 Wilmington         NC   49:34   49:36  7:59 

    4    67 Jeffrey Schaffer       54 Lansdale           PA   49:38   49:42  8:00 

    5    75 Ray McClory            53 Wilmington         NC   50:44   50:47  8:11 

    6   121 William Gergely        50 Carolina Beach     NC 1:03:17 1:03:23 10:12 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    42 Brenda Estlack         54 Wilmington         NC   43:25   43:27  7:00 

    2    83 Lisa Brosier           50 Wilmington         NC   52:57   53:06  8:33 

    3   125 Suzanne Toole          50 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:04:49 1:04:59 10:28 

    4   131 Dawn Horne             53 Stedman            NC 1:06:43 1:06:54 10:46 

    5   153 Linda Guedalia         51 Stedman            NC 1:22:59 1:23:01 13:22 

    6   160 Dawn Johnson           52 Shallotte          NC 1:31:13 1:31:16 14:42 

    7   165 Donna Thomas           51 West End           NC 1:45:49 1:45:53 17:03 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    62 Bob Merz               58 Wilmington         NC   49:04   49:06  7:55 

    2    74 David Flory            55                         50:36   50:38  8:09 

    3    77 Ron Wormwood           57 Wilmington         NC   51:13   51:20  8:16 

    4    86 Michael Byrd           56 Wilmington         NC   53:48   53:56  8:41 

    5    89 Bret Nelson            55 Wilmington         NC   55:02   55:05  8:52 

    6    93 Denis Claveloux        59 Leland             NC   55:38   55:41  8:58 

    7   107 William Thomas         58 Raleigh            NC   59:45 1:00:03  9:40 

    8   118 Donald Hinson          57 Norwood            NC 1:02:52 1:02:59 10:09 

    9   135 Theodore Franzese      57 Efland             NC 1:08:50 1:08:51 11:05 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    66 Pam Allen              58 Wilmington         NC   49:34   49:37  8:00 

    2    87 Dani Philips           57 Hampstead          NC   54:02   54:06  8:43 

    3   110 Lisa James             55 Leland             NC 1:00:46 1:00:48  9:47 

    4   124 Laura Scharper         59 Southport          NC 1:04:06 1:04:18 10:21 

    5   148 Deborah Oliver         56 Wilmington         NC 1:20:26 1:20:29 12:58 

    6   154 Christine Souter       55 Leland             NC 1:22:56 1:23:02 13:22 

    7   157 Gaynell Stone          58 Durham             NC 1:25:21 1:25:23 13:45 

    8   159 Eileen McLaughlin      56 Florence           SC 1:27:39 1:27:46 14:08 

    9   162 Carol Bates            58 Sunset Beach       NC 1:37:51 1:37:54 15:46 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   133 Kenneth Schettig       61 Wilmington         NC 1:08:01 1:08:11 10:59 

    2   136 Robert Hoerr           64 Little River       SC 1:08:56 1:09:02 11:07 

    3   147 Richard Tamberrino     61 Lutherville        MD 1:16:50 1:16:54 12:23 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   115 Sue Bark               62 Wilmington         NC 1:01:33 1:01:35  9:55 

    2   146 Jeanne Tamberrino      61 Lutherville        MD 1:16:50 1:16:54 12:23 

    3   161 Peggi Papaj            62 Supply             NC 1:36:19 1:36:22 15:31 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1    82 Dennis Deasy           68 Leland             NC   52:36   52:39  8:29 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
 
10K Walker Results
                                                                      

                        10 Walker Overall Results 

             14th Annual Sea Trail Plantation Road Races 10K

                    Brunswick Family Assistance Agency

                             Sunset Beach, NC

              09/06/2014   8:00 am  Weather: Sunny 78 degrees

Place Div Name                  Age S City            St Tagtime Time    Pace  

===== === ===================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 

    1   1 Theodore Franzese      57 M Efland          NC 1:08:50 1:08:51 11:05 

    2   1 Robert Hoerr           64 M Little River    SC 1:08:56 1:09:02 11:07 

    3   1 Lisa Kershner          49 F Jamestown       NC 1:09:31 1:09:35 11:12 

    4   2 Patricia Redovian      46 F Myrtle Beach    SC 1:09:31 1:09:36 11:12 

    5   3 Sharon Baxley          48 F Bladenboro      NC 1:10:16 1:10:19 11:19 

    6   1 Viola Williams         41 F Rocky Mount     NC 1:10:31 1:10:32 11:22 

    7   1 Rob Foor               35 M Little River    SC 1:12:36 1:12:43 11:43 

    8   1 Suzanne Pritchard      36 F Little River    SC 1:15:23 1:15:25 12:09 

    9   1 Jeanne Tamberrino      61 F Lutherville     MD 1:16:50 1:16:54 12:23 

   10   2 Richard Tamberrino     61 M Lutherville     MD 1:16:50 1:16:54 12:23 

   11   1 Deborah Oliver         56 F Wilmington      NC 1:20:26 1:20:29 12:58 

   12   2 Sandi Keith            42 F Wilmington      NC 1:20:41 1:20:47 13:00 

   13   1 Meghan Smith           28 F Hubert          NC 1:20:51 1:20:54 13:02 

   14   1 Linda Guedalia         51 F Stedman         NC 1:22:59 1:23:01 13:22 

   15   2 Christine Souter       55 F Leland          NC 1:22:56 1:23:02 13:22 

   16   1 Elizabeth Pritchard    33 F Columbia        SC 1:25:15 1:25:21 13:45 

   17   3 Gaynell Stone          58 F Durham          NC 1:25:21 1:25:23 13:45 

   18   4 Connie Franzese        49 F Efland          NC 1:25:21 1:25:25 13:45 

   19   4 Eileen McLaughlin      56 F Florence        SC 1:27:39 1:27:46 14:08 

   20   2 Dawn Johnson           52 F Shallotte       NC 1:31:13 1:31:16 14:42 

   21   2 Peggi Papaj            62 F Supply          NC 1:36:19 1:36:22 15:31 

   22   5 Carol Bates            58 F Sunset Beach    NC 1:37:51 1:37:54 15:46 

   23   5 Michelle Fargen        46 F Charlotte       NC 1:12:20 1:41:10 16:17 

   24   1 Timothy Johnson        45 M Wilmington      NC 1:45:48 1:45:53 17:03 

   25   3 Donna Thomas           51 F West End        NC 1:45:49 1:45:53 17:03 
 
5K Overall Results
                                                                      

              14th Annual Sea Trail Plantation Road Races 5K

                    Brunswick Family Assistance Agency

                             Sunset Beach, NC

             09/06/2014   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 78 degrees

Place Div Name                  Age S City            St Tagtime Time    Pace  

===== === ===================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 

    1   1 Jeff Exline            47 M Winston-Salem   NC   21:46   21:47  7:01 

    2   1 Steven Hardwick        34 M Myrtle Beach    SC   22:13   22:17  7:11 

    3   1 Teri Olcott            49 F                      23:26   23:30  7:34 

    4   1 Coco Hardwick          31 F Myrtle Beach    SC   24:52   24:58  8:02 

    5   1 John Causey            61 M Shallotte       NC   26:52   26:57  8:41 

    6   1 Steve Bunch            52 M Wilmington      NC   27:34   27:38  8:54 

    7   1 Ken Carter             65 M Sunset Beach    NC   28:16   28:20  9:07 

    8   1 David Hinson           56 M Mt. Gilead      NC   29:30   29:43  9:34 

    9   2 Willie Tidwell         69 M Fort Mill       SC   30:25   30:42  9:53 

   10   1 Polly Decker           50 F Wilmington      NC   30:44   30:54  9:57 

   11   3 George Hagan           77 M Murrells Inlet  SC   30:55   31:00  9:59 

   12   1 Karen Hilbourn         59 F Loris           SC   32:01   32:08 10:21 

   13   2 John Terry             49 M West End        NC   32:16   32:20 10:25 

   14   2 Patty Carter           52 F Sunset Beach    NC   32:38   32:43 10:32 

   15   2 Lou Guilette           46 F Fayetteville    NC   33:15   33:28 10:47 

   16   1 Andrew Clemans         29 M Fairfax         VA   34:18   34:23 11:04 

   17   1 Alison Clemans         26 F Fairfax         VA   34:18   34:23 11:04 

   18   1 Judy Kiernan           74 F Wilmington      NC   34:32   34:42 11:10 

   19   1 Whitney Phillips       23 F Indian Trail    NC   34:59   35:07 11:18 

   20   1 Mary Young             60 F Ocean Isle Beac NC   35:22   35:39 11:29 

   21   2 Joseph Tacchetti       55 M Carolina Shores NC   36:57   37:12 11:59 

   22   3 Shirley Tacchetti      51 F Carolina Shores NC   36:58   37:12 11:59 

   23   4 Diane Baia Claveloux   52 F Leland          NC   38:00   38:09 12:17 

   24   2 Muriel Odeen           71 F Naperville      IL   38:04   38:17 12:20 

   25   2 Derek Doss             29 M Myrtle Beach    SC   38:29   38:36 12:26 

   26   3 Kara McManus           45 F Indian Trail    NC   38:51   38:58 12:33 

   27   2 Hailey Phillips        22 F Wilmington      NC   38:49   39:02 12:34 

   28   2 Tommy Hinson           50 M Monroe          NC   39:33   39:45 12:48 

   29   1 Melody Farnham         44 F Fayetteville    NC   42:10   42:25 13:39 

   30   2 Marie Hill             56 F Shallotte       NC   42:58   43:16 13:56 

   31   3 Lori Pearce            57 F Sunset Beach    NC   44:46   45:02 14:30 

   32   3 Anne Giordano          76 F Sunset Beach    NC   45:38   45:56 14:47 

   33   3 Olivia Brown           19 F Jacksonville    NC   46:29   46:37 15:01 

   34   4 Rhonda Amato           65 F Bolivia         NC   47:06   47:09 15:11 

   35   2 Barbara Vena           63 F Forked River    NJ   47:36   47:47 15:23 

   36   5 Aileen Hedrick         77 F Forked River    NJ   47:37   47:49 15:24 

   37   6 Frances Shepherd       65 F Salisbury       NC   50:07   50:19 16:12 

   38   1 Aimee Hamm             38 F Shallotte       NC   50:33   50:49 16:22 

   39   4 Patricia Schaffer      49 F Lansdale        PA   56:40   56:54 18:19 
 
5K Awards

 


              14th Annual Sea Trail Plantation Road Races 5K

                    Brunswick Family Assistance Agency

                             Sunset Beach, NC

             09/06/2014   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 78 degrees


                 ********** 5K AWARDS LIST **************


              ********** 5K  MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Jeff Exline            47 Winston-Salem   NC   21:46   21:47  7:01 

    2 Steven Hardwick        34 Myrtle Beach    SC   22:13   22:17  7:11 

    3 John Causey            61 Shallotte       NC   26:52   26:57  8:41 

             ********** 5K  FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Teri Olcott            49                      23:26   23:30  7:34 

    2 Coco Hardwick          31 Myrtle Beach    SC   24:52   24:58  8:02 

    3 Polly Decker           50 Wilmington      NC   30:44   30:54  9:57 


            ********** 5K AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1    19 Whitney Phillips       23 Indian Trail       NC   34:59   35:07 11:18 

    2    28 Hailey Phillips        22 Wilmington         NC   38:49   39:02 12:34 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    16 Andrew Clemans         29 Fairfax            VA   34:18   34:23 11:04 

    2    26 Derek Doss             29 Myrtle Beach       SC   38:29   38:36 12:26 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    17 Alison Clemans         26 Fairfax            VA   34:18   34:23 11:04 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    76 Aimee Hamm             38 Shallotte          NC   50:33   50:49 16:22 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    37 Melody Farnham         44 Fayetteville       NC   42:10   42:25 13:39 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    13 John Terry             49 West End           NC   32:16   32:20 10:25 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    15 Lou Guilette           46 Fayetteville       NC   33:15   33:28 10:47 

    2    27 Kara McManus           45 Indian Trail       NC   38:51   38:58 12:33 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     6 Steve Bunch            52 Wilmington         NC   27:34   27:38  8:54 

    2    31 Tommy Hinson           50 Monroe             NC   39:33   39:45 12:48 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    14 Patty Carter           52 Sunset Beach       NC   32:38   32:43 10:32 

    2    22 Shirley Tacchetti      51 Carolina Shores    NC   36:58   37:12 11:59 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1     8 David Hinson           56 Mt. Gilead         NC   29:30   29:43  9:34 

    2    21 Joseph Tacchetti       55 Carolina Shores    NC   36:57   37:12 11:59 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    12 Karen Hilbourn         59 Loris              SC   32:01   32:08 10:21 

    2    41 Marie Hill             56 Shallotte          NC   42:58   43:16 13:56 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64



                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    20 Mary Young             60 Ocean Isle Beach   NC   35:22   35:39 11:29 

    2    59 Barbara Vena           63 Forked River       NJ   47:36   47:47 15:23 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1     7 Ken Carter             65 Sunset Beach       NC   28:16   28:20  9:07 

    2     9 Willie Tidwell         69 Fort Mill          SC   30:25   30:42  9:53 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1    18 Judy Kiernan           74 Wilmington         NC   34:32   34:42 11:10 

    2    25 Muriel Odeen           71 Naperville         IL   38:04   38:17 12:20 
 
5K Age Group Results

 


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

              14th Annual Sea Trail Plantation Road Races 5K

                    Brunswick Family Assistance Agency

                             Sunset Beach, NC

             09/06/2014   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 78 degrees


            ********** 5K AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1    19 Whitney Phillips       23 Indian Trail       NC   34:59   35:07 11:18 

    2    28 Hailey Phillips        22 Wilmington         NC   38:49   39:02 12:34 

    3    53 Olivia Brown           19 Jacksonville       NC   46:29   46:37 15:01 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    16 Andrew Clemans         29 Fairfax            VA   34:18   34:23 11:04 

    2    26 Derek Doss             29 Myrtle Beach       SC   38:29   38:36 12:26 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    17 Alison Clemans         26 Fairfax            VA   34:18   34:23 11:04 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     2 Steven Hardwick        34 Myrtle Beach       SC   22:13   22:17  7:11 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     4 Coco Hardwick          31 Myrtle Beach       SC   24:52   24:58  8:02 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    76 Aimee Hamm             38 Shallotte          NC   50:33   50:49 16:22 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    37 Melody Farnham         44 Fayetteville       NC   42:10   42:25 13:39 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     1 Jeff Exline            47 Winston-Salem      NC   21:46   21:47  7:01 

    2    13 John Terry             49 West End           NC   32:16   32:20 10:25 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     3 Teri Olcott            49                         23:26   23:30  7:34 

    2    15 Lou Guilette           46 Fayetteville       NC   33:15   33:28 10:47 

    3    27 Kara McManus           45 Indian Trail       NC   38:51   38:58 12:33 

    4   100 Patricia Schaffer      49 Lansdale           PA   56:40   56:54 18:19 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     6 Steve Bunch            52 Wilmington         NC   27:34   27:38  8:54 

    2    31 Tommy Hinson           50 Monroe             NC   39:33   39:45 12:48 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    10 Polly Decker           50 Wilmington         NC   30:44   30:54  9:57 

    2    14 Patty Carter           52 Sunset Beach       NC   32:38   32:43 10:32 

    3    22 Shirley Tacchetti      51 Carolina Shores    NC   36:58   37:12 11:59 

    4    24 Diane Baia Claveloux   52 Leland             NC   38:00   38:09 12:17 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1     8 David Hinson           56 Mt. Gilead         NC   29:30   29:43  9:34 

    2    21 Joseph Tacchetti       55 Carolina Shores    NC   36:57   37:12 11:59 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    12 Karen Hilbourn         59 Loris              SC   32:01   32:08 10:21 

    2    41 Marie Hill             56 Shallotte          NC   42:58   43:16 13:56 

    3    49 Lori Pearce            57 Sunset Beach       NC   44:46   45:02 14:30 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1     5 John Causey            61 Shallotte          NC   26:52   26:57  8:41 



                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    20 Mary Young             60 Ocean Isle Beach   NC   35:22   35:39 11:29 

    2    59 Barbara Vena           63 Forked River       NJ   47:36   47:47 15:23 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1     7 Ken Carter             65 Sunset Beach       NC   28:16   28:20  9:07 

    2     9 Willie Tidwell         69 Fort Mill          SC   30:25   30:42  9:53 

    3    11 George Hagan           77 Murrells Inlet     SC   30:55   31:00  9:59 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1    18 Judy Kiernan           74 Wilmington         NC   34:32   34:42 11:10 

    2    25 Muriel Odeen           71 Naperville         IL   38:04   38:17 12:20 

    3    50 Anne Giordano          76 Sunset Beach       NC   45:38   45:56 14:47 

    4    56 Rhonda Amato           65 Bolivia            NC   47:06   47:09 15:11 

    5    60 Aileen Hedrick         77 Forked River       NJ   47:37   47:49 15:24 

    6    72 Frances Shepherd       65 Salisbury          NC   50:07   50:19 16:12 
 
Keep
Current! For updates via email

Follow Us