2015 Hound Hustle 10K and 5K

Race date: Apr 12
10K Overall Results
                           2015 Hound Hustle 10K

     Brunswick Forest Veterinary Hospital      5 Star Race Productions

                       Brunswick Forest - Leland, NC

              4/12/2015   8:00 am  Weather: Sunny 63 degrees

Place Div No.    Name                  Age S City            St Tagtime Time    Pace     

===== === ====== ===================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 

    1   1     76 Rick Poplaski          48 M Wilmington      NC   39:41   39:40  6:23 

    2   1     30 Craig Eaton            38 M Lumberton       NC   41:17   41:17  6:39 

    3   1     81 Pedro Johnson          50 M Wilminton       NC   41:34   41:35  6:42 

    4   1     61 Tim Vail               55 M Leland          NC   46:37   46:37  7:31 

    5   1     23 Kaitlin Conway         32 F Wilmington      NC   47:11   47:11  7:36 

    6   1     43 Chris Johnston         34 M Leland          NC   48:12   48:16  7:47 

    7   1     79 Warren Phillips        42 M Wrightsville Be NC   48:27   48:31  7:49 

    8   1     80 Kelsey Lingerfelt      28 F Wilmington      NC   48:32   48:36  7:50 

    9   2     33 Robert Epstein         41 M Bolivia         NC   47:28   48:38  7:50 

   10   2      2 Sam Burgess            59 M Wilmington      NC 1:11:14   49:25  7:58 

   11   2     77 Jamie Wright           39 M Rocky Point     NC   49:41   49:42  8:00 

   12   1     34 Dianne Evans           48 F Stella          NC   49:53   49:50  8:02 

   13   3     49 Nicholas Levintow      58 M Leland          NC   50:01   50:05  8:04 

   14   1     19 Christine Carmine      37 F Leland          NC   50:23   50:20  8:07 

   15   3     82 Jay Carmine            37 M Wilmington      NC   50:22   50:21  8:07 

   16   2     57 Katherine Sullivan     37 F Carolina Beach  NC   50:53   50:55  8:12 

   17   2      1 Carrie Allen           45 F Murrells Inlet  SC   50:57   50:56  8:12 

   18   3     59 Shawn Tunis            37 F Wilmington      NC   50:52   51:00  8:13 

   19   1      5 Denis Claveloux        60 M Leland          NC   51:35   51:37  8:19 

   20   2     58 Peiwen Thor            28 F Wilmington      NC   52:17   52:23  8:26 

   21   3     25 Maria Denton           28 F Leland          NC   52:22   52:24  8:26 

   22   4     56 Laura Stevens          36 F Wilmington      NC   52:44   52:46  8:30 

   23   2     55 Bill Stady             33 M Wilmington      NC   52:49   52:51  8:31 

   24   2     75 William Levier         50 M Surf City       NC   52:48   52:55  8:31 

   25   1      7 Jon Moon               68 M Kure Beach      NC   53:36   53:37  8:38 

   26   1     21 Britt Chastain         41 F Wallace         NC   54:43   54:53  8:50 

   27   4     50 Lindsey McDermott      26 F Leland          NC   55:18   55:29  8:56 

   28   5     40 Maggie Hwang           27 F Wilmington      NC   55:24   55:30  8:56 

   29   1     35 Alexa Haggard          22 F Wilmington      NC   55:34   55:38  8:58 

   30   4     36 Harold Haggard Jr      57 M Leland          NC   55:34   55:38  8:58 

   31   2     78 Lou Galli              68 M Wilmington      NC   56:03   56:06  9:02 

   32   3     28 Tamara Dilling         46 F Oak Island      NC   56:13   56:14  9:03 

   33   3     37 Gerald Harrell         65 M Wilmington      NC   56:18   56:20  9:04 

   34   4     83 Bob Custer             73 M                 FL   56:24   56:30  9:06 

   35   1     48 Katharina Levintow     58 F Leland          NC   56:38   56:41  9:08 

   36   4     17 Shameena Broach        45 F Wilm            NC   57:06   57:09  9:12 

   37   6     46 Rachel Lacoe           29 F Wilmington      NC   57:12   57:14  9:13 

   38   3     26 Adam Dickerson         33 M Wilmington      NC   57:23   57:25  9:15 

   39   5     27 Betsy Dickerson        37 F Wilmington      NC   57:23   57:26  9:15 

   40   3     45 Michael Jones          51 M Leland          NC   57:44   57:49  9:19 

   41   3     60 Gregory Uchman         43 M Leland          NC   58:12   58:14  9:23 

   42   2      6 Lisa James             56 F Leland          NC   58:15   58:15  9:23 

   43   2     53 Christie Scott         43 F Carolina Beach  NC   58:31   58:35  9:26 

   44   3     63 Jennifer West          40 F Wilmington      NC   58:52   58:54  9:29 

   45   4      4 Kenny Chin             36 M Wilmington      NC   58:53   58:59  9:30 

   46   4     64 Othello York           43 M Wilmington      NC   59:14   59:18  9:33 

   47   2     16 Andrea Bowens          30 F Wilmington      NC 1:01:07 1:01:15  9:52 

   48   1     41 Wanda Hylton           54 F Leland          NC 1:01:28 1:01:34  9:55 

   49   4     44 Kate Jones             43 F Leland          NC 1:01:51 1:01:58  9:59 

   50   1     51 Manav Patel            29 M Wilmington      NC 1:02:03 1:02:04 10:00 

   51   2     18 Samuael Brooks         25 M Charlotte       NC 1:02:28 1:02:42 10:06 

   52   2     20 Bonita Carr            53 F Wilmington      NC 1:03:47 1:03:51 10:17 

   53   5     22 Edward Connell         35 M Maple Hill      NC   55:18 1:09:23 11:10 

   54   3     47 Carol Letts            50 F Bolivia         NC 1:31:48 1:10:00 11:16 

   55   3     31 Meghan Elmore          33 F Myrtle Beach    SC 1:11:11 1:11:18 11:29 

   56   6     71 Melissa Smith          38 F Wilmington      NC 1:11:48 1:11:49 11:34 

   57   5     24 Jennifer Crawley       48 F Jacksonville    NC         1:14:33 12:00 

   58   4     68 Kathy Parker           54 F Wilmington      NC 1:15:15 1:15:15 12:07 

   59   4     32 Beth Elrod             32 F Leland          NC 1:15:43 1:15:48 12:12 

   60   5     67 Andrea Milman          51 F Leland          NC 1:17:12 1:17:11 12:26 

   61   5     72 Laurie Stewart         42 F Greenville      NC 1:18:39 1:18:43 12:41 

   62   6     74 Marlene Uchman         42 F Leland          NC 1:19:14 1:19:16 12:46 

   63   1     12 Fran Donaway           61 F Harbeson        DE 1:20:19 1:20:24 12:57 

   64   2      9 Corey Allen            47 M Murrells Inlet  SC 1:24:55 1:24:51 13:40 

   65   1     69 Kris Sako              66 F Leland          NC 1:29:26 1:29:27 14:24 

   66   2     65 Diana Agusta           64 F Leland          NC 1:29:27 1:29:28 14:24 

   67   2     13 Peggy Salayi           65 F Holden Beach    NC 1:29:31 1:29:33 14:25 

   68   3     70 Wendy Sibley           58 F Fuquay Varina   NC 1:30:40 1:30:46 14:37 

   69   6     66 Amy Clem               46 F Wilmington      NC 1:15:45 1:37:39 15:43 

   70   5     11 Robert Doleman         79 M Wilmington      NC 1:46:15 1:46:31 17:09 

   71   3     10 Joann Doleman          67 F Wilmington      NC 1:46:30 1:46:36 17:10 
 
10K Awards
              ********** 10K MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Rick Poplaski          48 Wilmington      NC   39:41   39:40  6:23 

    2 Craig Eaton            38 Lumberton       NC   41:17   41:17  6:39 

    3 Pedro Johnson          50 Wilminton       NC   41:34   41:35  6:42 

             ********** 10K FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Kaitlin Conway         32 Wilmington      NC   47:11   47:11  7:36 

    2 Kelsey Lingerfelt      28 Wilmington      NC   48:32   48:36  7:50 

    3 Dianne Evans           48 Stella          NC   49:53   49:50  8:02 


              ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


                        10K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

                       10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    81 Alexa Haggard          22 Wilmington         NC   55:34   55:38  8:58 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1   105 Manav Patel            29 Wilmington         NC 1:02:03 1:02:04 10:00 

    2   106 Samuael Brooks         25 Charlotte          NC 1:02:28 1:02:42 10:06 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    68 Peiwen Thor            28 Wilmington         NC   52:17   52:23  8:26 

    2    69 Maria Denton           28 Leland             NC   52:22   52:24  8:26 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    54 Chris Johnston         34 Leland             NC   48:12   48:16  7:47 

    2    71 Bill Stady             33 Wilmington         NC   52:49   52:51  8:31 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1   102 Andrea Bowens          30 Wilmington         NC 1:01:07 1:01:15  9:52 

    2   114 Meghan Elmore          33 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:11:11 1:11:18 11:29 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    59 Jamie Wright           39 Rocky Point        NC   49:41   49:42  8:00 

    2    63 Jay Carmine            37 Wilmington         NC   50:22   50:21  8:07 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    62 Christine Carmine      37 Leland             NC   50:23   50:20  8:07 

    2    64 Katherine Sullivan     37 Carolina Beach     NC   50:53   50:55  8:12 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    55 Warren Phillips        42 Wrightsville Beach NC   48:27   48:31  7:49 

    2    57 Robert Epstein         41 Bolivia            NC   47:28   48:38  7:50 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    78 Britt Chastain         41 Wallace            NC   54:43   54:53  8:50 

    2    96 Christie Scott         43 Carolina Beach     NC   58:31   58:35  9:26 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1   123 Corey Allen            47 Murrells Inlet     SC 1:24:55 1:24:51 13:40 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    65 Carrie Allen           45 Murrells Inlet     SC   50:57   50:56  8:12 

    2    85 Tamara Dilling         46 Oak Island         NC   56:13   56:14  9:03 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    72 William Levier         50 Surf City          NC   52:48   52:55  8:31 

    2    93 Michael Jones          51 Leland             NC   57:44   57:49  9:19 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   103 Wanda Hylton           54 Leland             NC 1:01:28 1:01:34  9:55 

    2   111 Bonita Carr            53 Wilmington         NC 1:03:47 1:03:51 10:17 



                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    52 Tim Vail               55 Leland             NC   46:37   46:37  7:31 

    2    58 Sam Burgess            59 Wilmington         NC 1:11:14   49:25  7:58 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    88 Katharina Levintow     58 Leland             NC   56:38   56:41  9:08 

    2    95 Lisa James             56 Leland             NC   58:15   58:15  9:23 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    67 Denis Claveloux        60 Leland             NC   51:35   51:37  8:19 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   122 Fran Donaway           61 Harbeson           DE 1:20:19 1:20:24 12:57 

    2   125 Diana Agusta           64 Leland             NC 1:29:27 1:29:28 14:24 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1    77 Jon Moon               68 Kure Beach         NC   53:36   53:37  8:38 

    2    83 Lou Galli              68 Wilmington         NC   56:03   56:06  9:02 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1   124 Kris Sako              66 Leland             NC 1:29:26 1:29:27 14:24 

    2   126 Peggy Salayi           65 Holden Beach       NC 1:29:31 1:29:33 14:25 
 
10K Age Group Results
                        10K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

                       10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    81 Alexa Haggard          22 Wilmington         NC   55:34   55:38  8:58 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1   105 Manav Patel            29 Wilmington         NC 1:02:03 1:02:04 10:00 

    2   106 Samuael Brooks         25 Charlotte          NC 1:02:28 1:02:42 10:06 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    56 Kelsey Lingerfelt      28 Wilmington         NC   48:32   48:36  7:50 

    2    68 Peiwen Thor            28 Wilmington         NC   52:17   52:23  8:26 

    3    69 Maria Denton           28 Leland             NC   52:22   52:24  8:26 

    4    79 Lindsey McDermott      26 Leland             NC   55:18   55:29  8:56 

    5    80 Maggie Hwang           27 Wilmington         NC   55:24   55:30  8:56 

    6    90 Rachel Lacoe           29 Wilmington         NC   57:12   57:14  9:13 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    54 Chris Johnston         34 Leland             NC   48:12   48:16  7:47 

    2    71 Bill Stady             33 Wilmington         NC   52:49   52:51  8:31 

    3    91 Adam Dickerson         33 Wilmington         NC   57:23   57:25  9:15 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    53 Kaitlin Conway         32 Wilmington         NC   47:11   47:11  7:36 

    2   102 Andrea Bowens          30 Wilmington         NC 1:01:07 1:01:15  9:52 

    3   114 Meghan Elmore          33 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:11:11 1:11:18 11:29 

    4   118 Beth Elrod             32 Leland             NC 1:15:43 1:15:48 12:12 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    48 Craig Eaton            38 Lumberton          NC   41:17   41:17  6:39 

    2    59 Jamie Wright           39 Rocky Point        NC   49:41   49:42  8:00 

    3    63 Jay Carmine            37 Wilmington         NC   50:22   50:21  8:07 

    4   100 Kenny Chin             36 Wilmington         NC   58:53   58:59  9:30 

    5   112 Edward Connell         35 Maple Hill         NC   55:18 1:09:23 11:10 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    62 Christine Carmine      37 Leland             NC   50:23   50:20  8:07 

    2    64 Katherine Sullivan     37 Carolina Beach     NC   50:53   50:55  8:12 

    3    66 Shawn Tunis            37 Wilmington         NC   50:52   51:00  8:13 

    4    70 Laura Stevens          36 Wilmington         NC   52:44   52:46  8:30 

    5    92 Betsy Dickerson        37 Wilmington         NC   57:23   57:26  9:15 

    6   115 Melissa Smith          38 Wilmington         NC 1:11:48 1:11:49 11:34 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    55 Warren Phillips        42 Wrightsville Beach NC   48:27   48:31  7:49 

    2    57 Robert Epstein         41 Bolivia            NC   47:28   48:38  7:50 

    3    94 Gregory Uchman         43 Leland             NC   58:12   58:14  9:23 

    4   101 Othello York           43 Wilmington         NC   59:14   59:18  9:33 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    78 Britt Chastain         41 Wallace            NC   54:43   54:53  8:50 

    2    96 Christie Scott         43 Carolina Beach     NC   58:31   58:35  9:26 

    3    99 Jennifer West          40 Wilmington         NC   58:52   58:54  9:29 

    4   104 Kate Jones             43 Leland             NC 1:01:51 1:01:58  9:59 

    5   120 Laurie Stewart         42 Greenville         NC 1:18:39 1:18:43 12:41 

    6   121 Marlene Uchman         42 Leland             NC 1:19:14 1:19:16 12:46 



                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    44 Rick Poplaski          48 Wilmington         NC   39:41   39:40  6:23 

    2   123 Corey Allen            47 Murrells Inlet     SC 1:24:55 1:24:51 13:40 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    60 Dianne Evans           48 Stella             NC   49:53   49:50  8:02 

    2    65 Carrie Allen           45 Murrells Inlet     SC   50:57   50:56  8:12 

    3    85 Tamara Dilling         46 Oak Island         NC   56:13   56:14  9:03 

    4    89 Shameena Broach        45 Wilm               NC   57:06   57:09  9:12 

    5   116 Jennifer Crawley       48 Jacksonville       NC         1:14:33 12:00 

    6   128 Amy Clem               46 Wilmington         NC 1:15:45 1:37:39 15:43 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    50 Pedro Johnson          50 Wilminton          NC   41:34   41:35  6:42 

    2    72 William Levier         50 Surf City          NC   52:48   52:55  8:31 

    3    93 Michael Jones          51 Leland             NC   57:44   57:49  9:19 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   103 Wanda Hylton           54 Leland             NC 1:01:28 1:01:34  9:55 

    2   111 Bonita Carr            53 Wilmington         NC 1:03:47 1:03:51 10:17 

    3   113 Carol Letts            50 Bolivia            NC 1:31:48 1:10:00 11:16 

    4   117 Kathy Parker           54 Wilmington         NC 1:15:15 1:15:15 12:07 

    5   119 Andrea Milman          51 Leland             NC 1:17:12 1:17:11 12:26 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    52 Tim Vail               55 Leland             NC   46:37   46:37  7:31 

    2    58 Sam Burgess            59 Wilmington         NC 1:11:14   49:25  7:58 

    3    61 Nicholas Levintow      58 Leland             NC   50:01   50:05  8:04 

    4    82 Harold Haggard Jr      57 Leland             NC   55:34   55:38  8:58 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    88 Katharina Levintow     58 Leland             NC   56:38   56:41  9:08 

    2    95 Lisa James             56 Leland             NC   58:15   58:15  9:23 

    3   127 Wendy Sibley           58 Fuquay Varina      NC 1:30:40 1:30:46 14:37 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    67 Denis Claveloux        60 Leland             NC   51:35   51:37  8:19 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   122 Fran Donaway           61 Harbeson           DE 1:20:19 1:20:24 12:57 

    2   125 Diana Agusta           64 Leland             NC 1:29:27 1:29:28 14:24 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1    77 Jon Moon               68 Kure Beach         NC   53:36   53:37  8:38 

    2    83 Lou Galli              68 Wilmington         NC   56:03   56:06  9:02 

    3    86 Gerald Harrell         65 Wilmington         NC   56:18   56:20  9:04 

    4    87 Bob Custer             73                    FL   56:24   56:30  9:06 

    5   129 Robert Doleman         79 Wilmington         NC 1:46:15 1:46:31 17:09 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1   124 Kris Sako              66 Leland             NC 1:29:26 1:29:27 14:24 

    2   126 Peggy Salayi           65 Holden Beach       NC 1:29:31 1:29:33 14:25 

    3   130 Joann Doleman          67 Wilmington         NC 1:46:30 1:46:36 17:10 
 
5K Overall Results
Place Div No.    Name                  Age S City            St Tagtime Time    Pace     

===== === ====== ===================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 

    1   1    264 Josh Myers             32 M Wilmington      NC   16:59   16:56  5:27 

    2   1    262 Suzanne Tulsey         40 F Oak Island      NC   19:42   19:38  6:20 

    3   1    257 Jim Deritis            59 M Southport       NC   21:11   21:08  6:48 

    4   1    243 Ian Pena               12 M Castle Hayne    NC   23:52   23:49  7:40 

    5   1    267 Katie Myers            30 F Wilmington      NC   23:52   23:54  7:42 

    6   2    269 Luis Hernandoe         34 M                 NC   24:00   24:02  7:44 

    7   1    247 Carrie Reed            47 F Wilmington      NC   24:15   24:14  7:48 

    8   1    242 Tom Pelton             65 M Southport       NC   24:28   24:26  7:52 

    9   1    268 Meghan Donovan         27 F Wilmington      NC   24:55   25:01  8:04 

   10   2    256 Jane Warren            44 F Wilmington      NC   25:08   25:10  8:06 

   11   1    203 Drake Maldonado        18 M Leland          NC   26:29   26:28  8:31 

   12   1    213 Ryan Albert            27 M Leland          NC   26:55   26:58  8:41 

   13   2    212 Randy Albert           57 M Bluefield       WV   26:56   26:59  8:42 

   14   1    208 Patrick Terry          46 M Wilmington      NC   27:06   27:09  8:45 

   15   3    260 Brenda Fox             44 F Wilmington      NC   27:40   27:54  8:59 

   16   4    244 Tracy Peña             40 F Castle Hayne    NC   27:58   27:58  9:00 

   17   2    259 Sean McCauley          10 M Leland          NC   30:09   30:06  9:42 

   18   3    225 Noah Harley            11 M Leland          NC   30:13   30:06  9:42 

   19   5    215 Jennifer Bloech        43 F Wilmington      NC   29:52   30:20  9:46 

   20   6    214 Melanie Bammert        42 F Wilmington      NC   30:28   30:34  9:51 

   21   2    246 Anne Proukou           34 F Hampstead       NC   31:07   31:07 10:01 

   22   2    210 Rich Zeilinski         45 M Wilmington      NC   31:13   31:15 10:04 

   23   1    211 Teagan Zeilinski       10 F Wilmington      NC   31:13   31:15 10:04 

   24   1    240 David Patterson        44 M Wilmington      NC   31:14   31:16 10:04 

   25   7    258 Jane Slovik            42 F Leland          NC   31:27   31:28 10:08 

   26   1    227 Remi Hitchcock         59 F Wilmington      NC   31:29   31:36 10:11 

   27   3    249 Karen Scholl           33 F Quaker Hill     CT   31:34   31:36 10:11 

   28   3    226 Eric Heinl             31 M Wilmington      NC   32:51   32:52 10:35 

   29   3    238 Kenny Moore            49 M Wilmington      NC   33:00   33:06 10:40 

   30   1    252 Sharon Smith           61 F Wilmington      NC   33:28   33:30 10:47 

   31   1    237 Aimee McClellan        39 F Wilmington      NC   33:58   34:08 11:00 

   32   4    233 Zachary Lauffenburger   8 M Wilmington      NC   34:15   34:22 11:04 

   33   1    202 Thomas Lauffenburger   38 M Wilmington      NC   34:15   34:23 11:04 

   34   1    222 Connie Daughtry        50 F Winnabow        NC   35:16   35:18 11:22 

   35   2    217 Catherine Clement      37 F Tampa           FL   34:56   35:24 11:24 

   36   2    253 Martha Terault         45 F Wilmington      NC   35:50   35:55 11:34 

   37   3    230 Suzanne Jalot          39 F Wilmington      NC   37:36   37:45 12:09 

   38   2    265 Richard Eisen          72 M Leland          NC   38:36   38:40 12:27 

   39   2    241 Taylor Patterson        9 F Wilmington      NC   38:40   38:42 12:28 

   40   3    209 Jenny Zeilinski        46 F Wilmington      NC   38:45   38:48 12:30 

   41   1    266 Harriet Eisen          67 F Leland          NC   38:44   38:49 12:30 

   42   2    232 Janet King             52 F Leland          NC   39:35   39:38 12:46 

   43   3    248 Cheryl Reigle          51 F Wilmington      NC   39:35   39:39 12:46 

   44   2    205 Kristy Righter         29 F Castle Hayne    NC   40:00   40:03 12:54 

   45   2    204 Jason Righter          37 M Castle Hayne    NC   40:01   40:04 12:54 

   46   2    236 Daphne Liguori         56 F Wilmington      NC   40:47   41:01 13:13 

   47   4    216 Renee Burbank          48 F Wilmington      NC   41:22   41:27 13:21 

   48   3    223 Ashleigh Eckert        27 F Leland          NC   45:26   45:33 14:40 

   49   8    219 Michelle Cook          44 F Wilmington      NC   53:13   53:16 17:09 

   50   2    224 Donna Geise            65 F Supply          NC   53:13   53:23 17:11 

   51   3    245 Deirdre Peters         71 F Supply          NC   53:12   53:23 17:11 

   52   4    228 Barbara Horensky       65 F Supply          NC   53:15   53:23 17:11 

   53   4    220 Cheryl Cummings        53 F Leland,         NC   55:54   56:13 18:06 

   54   5    221 Donna Cunningham       67 F Leland          NC   58:42   58:47 18:56 

   55   6    231 Maria Kazmarski        70 F Leland          NC   58:42   58:47 18:56 

   56   3    261 Tanner Zeilinski        8 F Wilmington      NC 1:02:31 1:02:45 20:12 

   57   4    206 Jenna Stutsman         28 F Leland          NC 1:02:32 1:02:46 20:13 

   58   5    263 Erin Weinzapfel        25 F Leland          NC 1:03:14 1:03:28 20:26 

   59   2    250 Debbie Schumann        61 F Montello        WI 1:03:29 1:03:46 20:32 
 
5K Awards
                 ********** 5K AWARDS LIST **************


                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name                  Age City            St Finish  Pace     

===== ===================== === =============== == ======= ===== 

    1 Josh Myers             32 Wilmington      NC   16:56  5:27 

    2 Jim Deritis            59 Southport       NC   21:08  6:48 

    3 Ian Pena               12 Castle Hayne    NC   23:49  7:40 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name                  Age City            St Finish  Pace     

===== ===================== === =============== == ======= ===== 

    1 Suzanne Tulsey         40 Oak Island      NC   19:38  6:20 

    2 Katie Myers            30 Wilmington      NC   23:54  7:42 

    3 Carrie Reed            47 Wilmington      NC   24:14  7:48 


              ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10

    1    23 Teagan Zeilinski       10 Wilmington         NC   31:15 10:04 

    2    39 Taylor Patterson        9 Wilmington         NC   38:42 12:28 

    3   107 Tanner Zeilinski        8 Wilmington         NC 1:02:45 20:12 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10

    1    17 Sean McCauley          10 Leland             NC   30:06  9:42 

    2    32 Zachary Lauffenburger   8 Wilmington         NC   34:22 11:04 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13

    1    18 Noah Harley            11 Leland             NC   30:06  9:42 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

    1    11 Drake Maldonado        18 Leland             NC   26:28  8:31 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     9 Meghan Donovan         27 Wilmington         NC   25:01  8:04 

    2    45 Kristy Righter         29 Castle Hayne       NC   40:03 12:54 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    12 Ryan Albert            27 Leland             NC   26:58  8:41 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    21 Anne Proukou           34 Hampstead          NC   31:07 10:01 

    2    27 Karen Scholl           33 Quaker Hill        CT   31:36 10:11 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     6 Luis Hernandoe         34                    NC   24:02  7:44 

    2    28 Eric Heinl             31 Wilmington         NC   32:52 10:35 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    31 Aimee McClellan        39 Wilmington         NC   34:08 11:00 

    2    35 Catherine Clement      37 Tampa              FL   35:24 11:24 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    33 Thomas Lauffenburger   38 Wilmington         NC   34:23 11:04 

    2    46 Jason Righter          37 Castle Hayne       NC   40:04 12:54 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    10 Jane Warren            44 Wilmington         NC   25:10  8:06 

    2    15 Brenda Fox             44 Wilmington         NC   27:54  8:59 



                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    24 David Patterson        44 Wilmington         NC   31:16 10:04 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    36 Martha Terault         45 Wilmington         NC   35:55 11:34 

    2    40 Jenny Zeilinski        46 Wilmington         NC   38:48 12:30 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    14 Patrick Terry          46 Wilmington         NC   27:09  8:45 

    2    22 Rich Zeilinski         45 Wilmington         NC   31:15 10:04 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    34 Connie Daughtry        50 Winnabow           NC   35:18 11:22 

    2    42 Janet King             52 Leland             NC   39:38 12:46 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    26 Remi Hitchcock         59 Wilmington         NC   31:36 10:11 

    2    47 Daphne Liguori         56 Wilmington         NC   41:01 13:13 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    13 Randy Albert           57 Bluefield          WV   26:59  8:42 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

    1    30 Sharon Smith           61 Wilmington         NC   33:30 10:47 

    2    41 Harriet Eisen          67 Leland             NC   38:49 12:30 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

    1     8 Tom Pelton             65 Southport          NC   24:26  7:52 

    2    38 Richard Eisen          72 Leland             NC   38:40 12:27 
 
5K Age Group Results
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10

    1    17 Sean McCauley          10 Leland             NC   30:06  9:42 

    2    32 Zachary Lauffenburger   8 Wilmington         NC   34:22 11:04 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10

    1    23 Teagan Zeilinski       10 Wilmington         NC   31:15 10:04 

    2    39 Taylor Patterson        9 Wilmington         NC   38:42 12:28 

    3   107 Tanner Zeilinski        8 Wilmington         NC 1:02:45 20:12 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13

    1     4 Ian Pena               12 Castle Hayne       NC   23:49  7:40 

    2    18 Noah Harley            11 Leland             NC   30:06  9:42 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

    1    11 Drake Maldonado        18 Leland             NC   26:28  8:31 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    12 Ryan Albert            27 Leland             NC   26:58  8:41 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     9 Meghan Donovan         27 Wilmington         NC   25:01  8:04 

    2    45 Kristy Righter         29 Castle Hayne       NC   40:03 12:54 

    3    51 Ashleigh Eckert        27 Leland             NC   45:33 14:40 

    4   108 Jenna Stutsman         28 Leland             NC 1:02:46 20:13 

    5   109 Erin Weinzapfel        25 Leland             NC 1:03:28 20:26 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     1 Josh Myers             32 Wilmington         NC   16:56  5:27 

    2     6 Luis Hernandoe         34                    NC   24:02  7:44 

    3    28 Eric Heinl             31 Wilmington         NC   32:52 10:35 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     5 Katie Myers            30 Wilmington         NC   23:54  7:42 

    2    21 Anne Proukou           34 Hampstead          NC   31:07 10:01 

    3    27 Karen Scholl           33 Quaker Hill        CT   31:36 10:11 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    33 Thomas Lauffenburger   38 Wilmington         NC   34:23 11:04 

    2    46 Jason Righter          37 Castle Hayne       NC   40:04 12:54 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    31 Aimee McClellan        39 Wilmington         NC   34:08 11:00 

    2    35 Catherine Clement      37 Tampa              FL   35:24 11:24 

    3    37 Suzanne Jalot          39 Wilmington         NC   37:45 12:09 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    24 David Patterson        44 Wilmington         NC   31:16 10:04 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     2 Suzanne Tulsey         40 Oak Island         NC   19:38  6:20 

    2    10 Jane Warren            44 Wilmington         NC   25:10  8:06 

    3    15 Brenda Fox             44 Wilmington         NC   27:54  8:59 

    4    16 Tracy Peña             40 Castle Hayne       NC   27:58  9:00 

    5    19 Jennifer Bloech        43 Wilmington         NC   30:20  9:46 

    6    20 Melanie Bammert        42 Wilmington         NC   30:34  9:51 

    7    25 Jane Slovik            42 Leland             NC   31:28 10:08 

    8    73 Michelle Cook          44 Wilmington         NC   53:16 17:09 



                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    14 Patrick Terry          46 Wilmington         NC   27:09  8:45 

    2    22 Rich Zeilinski         45 Wilmington         NC   31:15 10:04 

    3    29 Kenny Moore            49 Wilmington         NC   33:06 10:40 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     7 Carrie Reed            47 Wilmington         NC   24:14  7:48 

    2    36 Martha Terault         45 Wilmington         NC   35:55 11:34 

    3    40 Jenny Zeilinski        46 Wilmington         NC   38:48 12:30 

    4    49 Renee Burbank          48 Wilmington         NC   41:27 13:21 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    34 Connie Daughtry        50 Winnabow           NC   35:18 11:22 

    2    42 Janet King             52 Leland             NC   39:38 12:46 

    3    43 Cheryl Reigle          51 Wilmington         NC   39:39 12:46 

    4    84 Cheryl Cummings        53 Leland,            NC   56:13 18:06 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1     3 Jim Deritis            59 Southport          NC   21:08  6:48 

    2    13 Randy Albert           57 Bluefield          WV   26:59  8:42 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    26 Remi Hitchcock         59 Wilmington         NC   31:36 10:11 

    2    47 Daphne Liguori         56 Wilmington         NC   41:01 13:13 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    30 Sharon Smith           61 Wilmington         NC   33:30 10:47 

    2   110 Debbie Schumann        61 Montello           WI 1:03:46 20:32 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1     8 Tom Pelton             65 Southport          NC   24:26  7:52 

    2    38 Richard Eisen          72 Leland             NC   38:40 12:27 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1    41 Harriet Eisen          67 Leland             NC   38:49 12:30 

    2    74 Donna Geise            65 Supply             NC   53:23 17:11 

    3    75 Deirdre Peters         71 Supply             NC   53:23 17:11 

    4    76 Barbara Horensky       65 Supply             NC   53:23 17:11 

    5    97 Donna Cunningham       67 Leland             NC   58:47 18:56 

    6    98 Maria Kazmarski        70 Leland             NC   58:47 18:56 
 
Keep
Current! For updates via email

Follow Us