2015 Summer Sizzler 10K and 5K

Race date: Aug 9
10K Overall Results
                          2015 Summer Sizzler 10K

            Fleet Feet Sports          5 Star Race Productions

               Wilmington Athletic Club  --  Wilmington, NC

               8/9/2015   7:30 am  Weather: Sunny 74 degrees

Place Div No.    Name                  Age S City            St Time    Pace     

===== === ====== ===================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 

    1   1    210 Hugh Crews             33 M Wilmington      NC   32:58  5:19 

    2   1    173 Caleb O'Neal           21 M Wilmington      NC   38:01  6:08 

    3   1    100 Patrick McHugh         27 M Holly Ridge     NC   38:07  6:08 

    4   2    206 Drew Coombes           31 M Wilmington      NC   38:39  6:14 

    5   1      9 Meg Ashton             25 F Sneads Ferry    NC   38:40  6:14 

    6   1    201 Jeffery Smith          52 M Wilmington      NC   39:50  6:25 

    7   1     82 Jon Kapell             42 M Wilmington      NC   41:18  6:39 

    8   1    183 Matthew Oates          36 M Wilmington      NC   41:23  6:40 

    9   2    168 David Southerland      44 M Wilmington      NC   41:32  6:41 

   10   2    167 Donnie Norris          51 M Wilmington      NC   41:41  6:43 

   11   2    172 Luis Garcia            36 M Wilmington      NC   42:57  6:55 

   12   1     45 Brenda Estlack         55 F Wilmington      NC   43:02  6:56 

   13   2    187 Bridget Bachman        25 F Fayetteville    FL   43:04  6:56 

   14   2    202 Kharles Mwalo          29 M Augusta         GA   43:08  6:57 

   15   3      4 Clay Alford            39 M Wilmington      NC   44:36  7:11 

   16   3     57 Godfree Gert           42 M Wilmington      NC   44:39  7:11 

   17   3    171 Bryce Dickinson        34 M Haverford       PA   45:04  7:16 

   18   1     99 Mary Margaret McEache  45 F Wilmingto       NC   45:23  7:19 

   19   3     72 Jake Horton            50 M Wilmington      NC   45:29  7:20 

   20   4     61 Walt Greer             41 M Wilmington      NC   46:10  7:26 

   21   3    178 Matthew Thorpe         27 M Hampstead       NC   47:01  7:34 

   22   4    193 Jamie Wanner           38 M Wilmington      NC   47:01  7:34 

   23   1     44 Brenda Esquivel Cardo  20 F Cary            NC   47:16  7:37 

   24   1    170 Louise Charkoudian     34 F Haverford       PA   47:20  7:38 

   25   1    192 Dan Kessler            45 M Prospect        KY   47:29  7:39 

   26   5     17 Jerry Brooke           42 M Wilmington      NC   47:35  7:40 

   27   6     62 Matthew Gruba          41 M Holly Ridge     NC   48:11  7:46 

   28   2    213 Alfredo Garcia         47 M Wilmington      NC   48:15  7:46 

   29   4      1 Scott Abernathy        34 M Winnabow        NC   48:35  7:50 

   30   1    126 Randy Richardson       64 M Wilmington      NC   48:38  7:50 

   31   1    207 Harrison Nobles        18 M Southport       NC   48:50  7:52 

   32   5     39 Michael Doney          32 M Wilmington      NC   49:02  7:54 

   33   7    208 John Mackleen          40 M Wilmington      NC   49:26  7:58 

   34   2    105 Kaleb Morris           21 M Concord         NC   50:07  8:04 

   35   4      8 Stefan Armstrong       26 M Wilmington      NC   50:10  8:05 

   36   1    196 Sara Culpepper         40 F Wilmington      NC   50:17  8:06 

   37   1     83 Lorraine Kerr          37 F Wilmington      NC   50:47  8:11 

   38   6    200 David Ball             33 M Athens          WV   50:50  8:11 

   39   5    203 Greg Lahnum            35 M Wilmington      NC   50:54  8:12 

   40   2     29 Jennifer Crawley       47 F Jacksonville    NC   50:55  8:12 

   41   2     88 Carey Leach            43 F Wrightsville Be NC   51:30  8:18 

   42   4    185 Jim Finley             52 M Wilmington      NC   51:34  8:18 

   43   2     54 Christine Furmick      36 F Wilmington      NC   51:46  8:20 

   44   3    179 Jordan Tracey          23 M Hope Mills      NC   51:50  8:21 

   45   8    155 Runslo Walksalot       44 M Haminstead      NC   51:54  8:22 

   46   1    118 Caroline Price         17 F Wilmington      NC   52:02  8:23 

   47   3    194 Lisa Fisher            35 F Wilmington      NC   52:06  8:24 

   48   3    144 Jessica Stone          25 F Leland          NC   52:45  8:30 

   49   5    146 Justin Strauel         29 M Wilmington      NC   53:04  8:33 

   50   1    127 Tim Ring               57 M Hampstead       NC   53:10  8:34 

   51   4    139 Wendy Southerland      39 F Wilmington      NC   53:12  8:34 

   52   2    182 Trudy Robare           59 F Wilmington      NC   53:30  8:37 

   53   5     46 Jeff Everette          52 M Greensboro      NC   53:44  8:39 

   54   6    211 Kent Harrell           51 M Wilmington      NC   53:49  8:40 

   55   9    116 Chris Pearce           40 M Burgaw          NC   53:57  8:41 

   56   2    132 Monica Schult          22 F Wilmington      NC   54:01  8:42 

   57   3     30 Chris Crowder          49 M Wilmington      NC   54:03  8:42 

   58   5    180 Elizabeth Lewis        36 F Burgaw          NC   54:05  8:43 

   59   7    109 Chris Neuenfeldt       31 M Wilmington      NC   54:13  8:44 

   60   3     89 Kelly Lee              49 F Newport         NC   54:14  8:44 

   61   4    158 Kelly Wiley            27 F Wilmington      NC   54:27  8:46 

   62   2     60 Trentyn Good           14 M Lake Forest Par WA   54:31  8:47 

   63   2    164 Denis Claveloux        60 M Leland          NC   54:31  8:47 

   64   1    150 Georgia Thomas         52 F Wilson          NC   54:31  8:47 

   65   2     18 Steph Brown            52 F Belville        NC   54:54  8:51 

   66   6     15 John Bright            35 M Wilmington      NC   55:06  8:52 

   67   8    189 Brian Eber             33 M Wilmington      NC   55:25  8:55 

   68  10    214 Stephen Chiavetta      44 M Wilmington      NC   55:36  8:57 

   69   3     58 Tonya Gilley           43 F Oak Island      NC   55:42  8:58 

   70   4     34 Michelle De Paor       44 F Hampstead       NC   55:42  8:58 

   71   9    157 Michael Wilder         33 M Wilmington      NC   55:54  9:00 

   72   7     79 Brandon Jones          38 M Wilmington      NC   55:55  9:00 

   73   7    128 Timothy Rodgers        53 M Fuquay Varina   NC   56:11  9:03 

   74   4     86 Tricia Lancaster       47 F Wilmington      NC   56:26  9:05 

   75   8     85 Jim Lancaster          53 M Wilmington      NC   56:27  9:05 

   76   5     77 Sabrina Jarman         27 F Wilmington      NC   56:42  9:08 

   77   6     87 Greg Lanier            27 M Burgaw          NC   56:54  9:10 

   78   6    191 Hannah Watts           29 F Rocky Point     NC   56:55  9:10 

   79   8    102 Al Miller              38 M Hampstead       NC   56:56  9:10 

   80   2    121 Ashley Provost         31 F Leland          NC   57:01  9:11 

   81   6     80 Crystal Jones          35 F Wilmington      NC   57:15  9:13 

   82   1     55 Lou Galli              68 M Wilmington      NC   57:21  9:14 

   83  11     76 Steve Isley            44 M Oak Island      NC   57:27  9:15 

   84   5     24 Helen Codd             44 F Wilmington      NC   57:42  9:18 

   85   4    209 Andy McVey             47 M Wilmington      NC   57:46  9:18 

   86  12    152 Gregory Uchman         43 M Leland          NC   58:01  9:21 

   87   6    136 Kristine Smith         43 F Wilmington      NC   58:08  9:22 

   88  10     67 Derek Hill             30 M Rocky Point     NC   58:10  9:22 

   89   9    145 Ricky Stout            53 M Goldston        NC   58:33  9:26 

   90  10    163 Steve Bunch            53 M Wilmington      NC   58:49  9:28 

   91   7    133 Christie Scott         43 F Carolina Beach  NC   59:02  9:30 

   92   5    123 Christina Ranellucci   47 F Wilmington      NC   59:04  9:31 

   93   7    156 Pattie Watkins         39 F Leland          NC   59:16  9:33 

   94   3     97 Gail Matthews          55 F Kure Beach      NC   59:26  9:34 

   95   7     32 Jaimie Crowe           25 F Leland          NC   59:34  9:36 

   96   6     16 Shameena Broach        45 F Wilmington      NC   59:36  9:36 

   97   9    186 Tommy Smith            38 M Myrtle Beach    SC   59:43  9:37 

   98   3     91 Crystal Loesch         33 F Wilmington      NC   59:44  9:37 

   99   7    129 Lori Rooker            48 F Castle Hayne    NC   59:52  9:39 

  100   2     96 David Matthews         57 M Kure Beach      NC   59:53  9:39 

  101   3      2 Randy Albert           57 M Bluefield       WV   59:55  9:39 

  102   7    184 Trevor Solis           25 M Wilmington      NC   59:57  9:39 

  103   8    142 Gabrielle Steele       42 F Wilmington      NC 1:00:05  9:41 

  104   8      3 Ryan Albert            27 M Leland          NC 1:00:14  9:42 

  105   8    212 Amy Thackston          27 F Wilmington      NC 1:00:35  9:45 

  106   8     68 Bonnie Holmes          45 F Burgaw          NC 1:01:01  9:50 

  107   1    124 Emily Read             60 F Supply          NC 1:01:08  9:51 

  108   9    125 Candace Rhodes         45 F Wilmington      NC 1:01:47  9:57 

  109  11     78 Phil Jewett            54 M Wilmington      NC 1:02:10 10:01 

  110   3     47 Cindy Faircloth        50 F Wade            NC 1:02:21 10:02 

  111   4     71 Dawn Horne             54 F Stedman         NC 1:02:23 10:03 

  112  10     28 Wendy Cotten           49 F Sanford         NC 1:02:44 10:06 

  113  11    149 Jennifer Sult          45 F Wilmington      NC 1:02:46 10:07 

  114   8     98 Miranda Matthews       35 F Rose Hill       NC 1:02:59 10:09 

  115   3     13 Gordon Blackwell       60 M Castle Hayne    NC 1:03:21 10:12 

  116   5    135 Kim Sholar             53 F Wilmington      NC 1:03:25 10:13 

  117   6     64 Lori Haskins           51 F Wilmington      NC 1:03:25 10:13 

  118   7    169 Heather Krasnov        54 F Leland          NC 1:03:34 10:14 

  119   1    103 Phyllis Miller         68 F Wilmington      NC 1:03:44 10:16 

  120   9    166 Nicole Moss            44 F Hampstead       NC 1:04:09 10:20 

  121   9    106 Wesley Morrison        29 M Greenville      NC 1:04:13 10:20 

  122   4    112 Carrie O'Kelley        32 F Wilmington      NC 1:04:27 10:23 

  123  10    113 Shawn O'Kelley         38 M Wilmington      NC 1:04:27 10:23 

  124  10    151 Ginger Treece          41 F Sneads Ferry    NC 1:04:35 10:24 

  125   9     50 Maria Fesz             28 F Jacksonville    NC 1:04:48 10:26 

  126  12     31 Gina Crowder           45 F Wilmington      NC 1:05:04 10:29 

  127   4    107 Jan Morton             57 F Jacksonville    NC 1:05:10 10:30 

  128   2     70 Jack Holt              66 M Carolina Beach  NC 1:05:23 10:32 

  129   9    161 Keri Willmann          37 F Leland          NC 1:05:26 10:32 

  130  13    148 Jake Sult              43 M Wilmington      NC 1:05:27 10:32 

  131   8    119 Susan Price            51 F Wilmington      NC 1:05:37 10:34 

  132   5     14 Gretchen Boob          31 F Leland          NC 1:05:49 10:36 

  133   5     25 Janet Coleman          57 F Wilmington      NC 1:05:56 10:37 

  134  11     41 Rick Dunlap            35 M Leland          NC 1:06:24 10:42 

  135   6    111 Monica Okarmus         30 F Wilmington      NC 1:06:26 10:42 

  136  11     49 Christi Ferretti       40 F Wilmington      NC 1:06:43 10:45 

  137  12    175 Nancy Preston          42 F Wilmington      NC 1:06:45 10:45 

  138   9     73 Mary Alice Hudson      51 F Wilmington      NC 1:06:55 10:46 

  139  12     22 Justin Cazeault        39 M Wilmington      NC 1:06:56 10:47 

  140   7    177 Ermilia Stoops         33 F Hampstead       NC 1:07:03 10:48 

  141  13    174 Christine Perez        40 F Wilmington      NC 1:07:09 10:49 

  142   8    137 Carrie Smock           33 F Wilmington      NC 1:07:25 10:51 

  143  10    108 Melissa Mroz           36 F Leland          NC 1:07:44 10:55 

  144  11    205 Amanda Wickman         35 F Wilmington      NC 1:08:22 11:01 

  145  10    204 Jeric Martin           28 M Jacksonville    NC 1:08:34 11:02 

  146   9    199 Krystin Talbert        30 F Richlands       NC 1:08:50 11:05 

  147  11    198 Adam Talbert           31 M Richlands       NC 1:08:52 11:05 

  148  10    143 Ashley Steiner         30 F Wilmington      NC 1:09:04 11:07 

  149  12    197 Christine Hughes       39 F Wilmington      NC 1:09:14 11:09 

  150  11     94 Charla Martin          33 F Leland          NC 1:09:23 11:10 

  151  13     65 Audrey Hendriks        37 F Wake Forest     NC 1:09:36 11:13 

  152  10    147 Nicole Strauel         29 F Wilmington      NC 1:09:48 11:14 

  153  12     23 Sarah Chester          34 F Wilmington      NC 1:09:51 11:15 

  154  14    162 Erika Yucius           44 F Wilmington      NC 1:10:41 11:23 

  155  13    190 Steve Simms            39 M Wilmington      NC 1:11:01 11:26 

  156  15     69 Haven Holsinger        40 F Wilmington      NC 1:11:10 11:28 

  157   6      6 Robin Allen            56 F Wilmington      NC 1:11:35 11:32 

  158  14    160 Markel Williams        36 M Wilmington      NC 1:11:43 11:33 

  159  12     10 Dave Balow             33 M Shakopee        MN 1:12:20 11:39 

  160  14     95 Katie Mathews          39 F Wilmington      NC 1:12:21 11:39 

  161  10     21 Bonita Carr            54 F Wilmington      NC 1:12:24 11:39 

  162  11     26 Karen Combs            50 F Fayetteville    NC 1:12:55 11:44 

  163  12     63 Linda Guedalia         52 F Stedman         NC 1:13:32 11:50 

  164   3    141 Danielle Spence        23 F Jacksonville    NC 1:13:42 11:52 

  165         59 Michael Good            0 M Lake Forest Par WA 1:13:43 11:52 

  166  13     90 Kelly Livingston       31 F Conway          SC 1:14:40 12:01 

  167  15    181 Christopher Moore      35 M Castle Hayne    NC 1:14:55 12:04 

  168  15    120 Suzanne Pritchard      37 F Little River    SC 1:14:57 12:04 

  169   3     36 Dan Doherty            66 M Longs           SC 1:15:05 12:05 

  170   2     40 Andrea Duley           62 F Wilmington      NC 1:15:24 12:08 

  171  16     52 Rob Foor               36 M Little River    SC 1:15:25 12:09 

  172  16    165 Kim Sietmann           39 F Suppy           NC 1:15:31 12:10 

  173   7    122 Kathy Quigley          58 F Wilmington      NC 1:15:31 12:10 

  174  16     66 Beth Hicks             41 F Shallotte       NC 1:16:12 12:16 

  175  11     56 Nikki Garren           28 F Tobaccoville    NC 1:16:47 12:22 

  176  12     92 Anna Maltby            27 F Wilmington      NC 1:17:30 12:29 

  177  13    104 Andrea Milman          51 F Leland          NC 1:17:50 12:32 

  178  17    130 Laura Sands            43 F Southport       NC 1:17:55 12:33 

  179   4    188 Meghan Purdy           23 F Wilmington      NC 1:17:59 12:33 

  180   5    159 Jordan Wilkins         23 F Wilmington      NC 1:18:32 12:39 

  181   6     93 Caroline Mansfield     22 F Wilmington      NC 1:19:11 12:45 

  182  14     27 Katie Corley           30 F Conway          SC 1:20:32 12:58 

  183  15    195 Beth Elrod             33 F Leland          NC 1:22:40 13:19 

  184   4     42 William Eberle         67 M Southport       NC 1:22:41 13:19 

  185  13     48 Melody Farnham         45 F Fayetteville    NC 1:22:42 13:19 

  186  17    117 Elizabeth Popkey       37 F Wilmington      NC 1:22:46 13:20 

  187   8    138 Christine Souter       56 F Leland          NC 1:22:49 13:20 

  188   7     11 Hayley Baxley          21 F Bladenboro      NC 1:24:23 13:35 

  189  14     12 Sharon Baxley          49 F Bladenboro      NC 1:24:24 13:35 

  190  18    154 Marlene Uchman         43 F Leland          NC 1:26:39 13:57 

  191   2    153 Madison Uchman         15 F Leland          NC 1:26:41 13:57 

  192  14    115 Kathy Parker           54 F Wilmington      NC 1:26:45 13:58 

  193  15    114 Ellen Parker           54 F Wilmington      NC 1:26:53 13:59 

  194  16     19 Jessica Byerly         33 F Sandy Ridge     NC 1:27:07 14:02 

  195  13     84 Holly Lancaster        26 F Pinetops        NC 1:27:07 14:02 

  196   2     33 Amy Day                66 F Leland          NC 1:29:35 14:25 

  197   3    131 Chrissy Sanford        66 F Wilmington      NC 1:33:17 15:01 

  198   3      7 Barbara Allen-Zalewsk  64 F Wilmington      NC 1:34:09 15:10 

  199  19    101 Mary Megee             43 F Wilmington      NC 1:41:14 16:18 

  200   5     38 Robert Doleman         79 M Wilmighton      NC 1:49:00 17:33 

  201   4     37 Joann Doleman          68 F Wilmington      NC 1:49:51 17:41 

 

10K Awards
                 ********** 10K AWARDS LIST **************

              ********** 10K MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Hugh Crews             33 Wilmington      NC   32:58  5:19 

    2 Caleb O'Neal           21 Wilmington      NC   38:01  6:08 

    3 Patrick McHugh         27 Holly Ridge     NC   38:07  6:08 

             ********** 10K FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Meg Ashton             25 Sneads Ferry    NC   38:40  6:14 

    2 Brenda Estlack         55 Wilmington      NC   43:02  6:56 

    3 Bridget Bachman        25 Fayetteville    FL   43:04  6:56 


              ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


                        10K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

    1    80 Harrison Nobles        18 Southport          NC   48:50  7:52 

    2   114 Trentyn Good           14 Lake Forest Park   WA   54:31  8:47 

                       10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

    1    96 Caroline Price         17 Wilmington         NC   52:02  8:23 

    2   243 Madison Uchman         15 Leland             NC 1:26:41 13:57 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    84 Kaleb Morris           21 Concord            NC   50:07  8:04 

    2    94 Jordan Tracey          23 Hope Mills         NC   51:50  8:21 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    70 Brenda Esquivel Cardo  20 Cary               NC   47:16  7:37 

    2   106 Monica Schult          22 Wilmington         NC   54:01  8:42 

    3   216 Danielle Spence        23 Jacksonville       NC 1:13:42 11:52 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    60 Kharles Mwalo          29 Augusta            GA   43:08  6:57 

    2    68 Matthew Thorpe         27 Hampstead          NC   47:01  7:34 

    3    85 Stefan Armstrong       26 Wilmington         NC   50:10  8:05 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    98 Jessica Stone          25 Leland             NC   52:45  8:30 

    2   113 Kelly Wiley            27 Wilmington         NC   54:27  8:46 

    3   128 Sabrina Jarman         27 Wilmington         NC   56:42  9:08 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    46 Drew Coombes           31 Wilmington         NC   38:39  6:14 

    2    64 Bryce Dickinson        34 Haverford          PA   45:04  7:16 

    3    78 Scott Abernathy        34 Winnabow           NC   48:35  7:50 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    71 Louise Charkoudian     34 Haverford          PA   47:20  7:38 

    2   132 Ashley Provost         31 Leland             NC   57:01  9:11 

    3   150 Crystal Loesch         33 Wilmington         NC   59:44  9:37 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    54 Matthew Oates          36 Wilmington         NC   41:23  6:40 

    2    57 Luis Garcia            36 Wilmington         NC   42:57  6:55 

    3    62 Clay Alford            39 Wilmington         NC   44:36  7:11 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    87 Lorraine Kerr          37 Wilmington         NC   50:47  8:11 

    2    93 Christine Furmick      36 Wilmington         NC   51:46  8:20 

    3    97 Lisa Fisher            35 Wilmington         NC   52:06  8:24 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    53 Jon Kapell             42 Wilmington         NC   41:18  6:39 

    2    55 David Southerland      44 Wilmington         NC   41:32  6:41 

    3    63 Godfree Gert           42 Wilmington         NC   44:39  7:11 



                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    86 Sara Culpepper         40 Wilmington         NC   50:17  8:06 

    2    91 Carey Leach            43 Wrightsville Beach NC   51:30  8:18 

    3   121 Tonya Gilley           43 Oak Island         NC   55:42  8:58 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    72 Dan Kessler            45 Prospect           KY   47:29  7:39 

    2    77 Alfredo Garcia         47 Wilmington         NC   48:15  7:46 

    3   107 Chris Crowder          49 Wilmington         NC   54:03  8:42 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    65 Mary Margaret McEache  45 Wilmingto          NC   45:23  7:19 

    2    90 Jennifer Crawley       47 Jacksonville       NC   50:55  8:12 

    3   112 Kelly Lee              49 Newport            NC   54:14  8:44 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    51 Jeffery Smith          52 Wilmington         NC   39:50  6:25 

    2    56 Donnie Norris          51 Wilmington         NC   41:41  6:43 

    3    66 Jake Horton            50 Wilmington         NC   45:29  7:20 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   116 Georgia Thomas         52 Wilson             NC   54:31  8:47 

    2   117 Steph Brown            52 Belville           NC   54:54  8:51 

    3   162 Cindy Faircloth        50 Wade               NC 1:02:21 10:02 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   100 Tim Ring               57 Hampstead          NC   53:10  8:34 

    2   152 David Matthews         57 Kure Beach         NC   59:53  9:39 

    3   153 Randy Albert           57 Bluefield          WV   59:55  9:39 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   102 Trudy Robare           59 Wilmington         NC   53:30  8:37 

    2   146 Gail Matthews          55 Kure Beach         NC   59:26  9:34 

    3   179 Jan Morton             57 Jacksonville       NC 1:05:10 10:30 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    79 Randy Richardson       64 Wilmington         NC   48:38  7:50 

    2   115 Denis Claveloux        60 Leland             NC   54:31  8:47 

    3   167 Gordon Blackwell       60 Castle Hayne       NC 1:03:21 10:12 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   159 Emily Read             60 Supply             NC 1:01:08  9:51 

    2   222 Andrea Duley           62 Wilmington         NC 1:15:24 12:08 

    3   250 Barbara Allen-Zalewsk  64 Wilmington         NC 1:34:09 15:10 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1   134 Lou Galli              68 Wilmington         NC   57:21  9:14 

    2   180 Jack Holt              66 Carolina Beach     NC 1:05:23 10:32 

    3   221 Dan Doherty            66 Longs              SC 1:15:05 12:05 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1   171 Phyllis Miller         68 Wilmington         NC 1:03:44 10:16 

    2   248 Amy Day                66 Leland             NC 1:29:35 14:25 

    3   249 Chrissy Sanford        66 Wilmington         NC 1:33:17 15:01 

 

10K Age Group Results
              ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


                        10K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

    1    80 Harrison Nobles        18 Southport          NC   48:50  7:52 

    2   114 Trentyn Good           14 Lake Forest Park   WA   54:31  8:47 

                       10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

    1    96 Caroline Price         17 Wilmington         NC   52:02  8:23 

    2   243 Madison Uchman         15 Leland             NC 1:26:41 13:57 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    44 Caleb O'Neal           21 Wilmington         NC   38:01  6:08 

    2    84 Kaleb Morris           21 Concord            NC   50:07  8:04 

    3    94 Jordan Tracey          23 Hope Mills         NC   51:50  8:21 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    70 Brenda Esquivel Cardo  20 Cary               NC   47:16  7:37 

    2   106 Monica Schult          22 Wilmington         NC   54:01  8:42 

    3   216 Danielle Spence        23 Jacksonville       NC 1:13:42 11:52 

    4   231 Meghan Purdy           23 Wilmington         NC 1:17:59 12:33 

    5   232 Jordan Wilkins         23 Wilmington         NC 1:18:32 12:39 

    6   233 Caroline Mansfield     22 Wilmington         NC 1:19:11 12:45 

    7   240 Hayley Baxley          21 Bladenboro         NC 1:24:23 13:35 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    45 Patrick McHugh         27 Holly Ridge        NC   38:07  6:08 

    2    60 Kharles Mwalo          29 Augusta            GA   43:08  6:57 

    3    68 Matthew Thorpe         27 Hampstead          NC   47:01  7:34 

    4    85 Stefan Armstrong       26 Wilmington         NC   50:10  8:05 

    5    99 Justin Strauel         29 Wilmington         NC   53:04  8:33 

    6   129 Greg Lanier            27 Burgaw             NC   56:54  9:10 

    7   154 Trevor Solis           25 Wilmington         NC   59:57  9:39 

    8   156 Ryan Albert            27 Leland             NC 1:00:14  9:42 

    9   173 Wesley Morrison        29 Greenville         NC 1:04:13 10:20 

   10   197 Jeric Martin           28 Jacksonville       NC 1:08:34 11:02 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    47 Meg Ashton             25 Sneads Ferry       NC   38:40  6:14 

    2    59 Bridget Bachman        25 Fayetteville       FL   43:04  6:56 

    3    98 Jessica Stone          25 Leland             NC   52:45  8:30 

    4   113 Kelly Wiley            27 Wilmington         NC   54:27  8:46 

    5   128 Sabrina Jarman         27 Wilmington         NC   56:42  9:08 

    6   130 Hannah Watts           29 Rocky Point        NC   56:55  9:10 

    7   147 Jaimie Crowe           25 Leland             NC   59:34  9:36 

    8   157 Amy Thackston          27 Wilmington         NC 1:00:35  9:45 

    9   177 Maria Fesz             28 Jacksonville       NC 1:04:48 10:26 

   10   204 Nicole Strauel         29 Wilmington         NC 1:09:48 11:14 

   11   227 Nikki Garren           28 Tobaccoville       NC 1:16:47 12:22 

   12   228 Anna Maltby            27 Wilmington         NC 1:17:30 12:29 

   13   247 Holly Lancaster        26 Pinetops           NC 1:27:07 14:02 



                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    31 Hugh Crews             33 Wilmington         NC   32:58  5:19 

    2    46 Drew Coombes           31 Wilmington         NC   38:39  6:14 

    3    64 Bryce Dickinson        34 Haverford          PA   45:04  7:16 

    4    78 Scott Abernathy        34 Winnabow           NC   48:35  7:50 

    5    82 Michael Doney          32 Wilmington         NC   49:02  7:54 

    6    88 David Ball             33 Athens             WV   50:50  8:11 

    7   111 Chris Neuenfeldt       31 Wilmington         NC   54:13  8:44 

    8   119 Brian Eber             33 Wilmington         NC   55:25  8:55 

    9   123 Michael Wilder         33 Wilmington         NC   55:54  9:00 

   10   140 Derek Hill             30 Rocky Point        NC   58:10  9:22 

   11   199 Adam Talbert           31 Richlands          NC 1:08:52 11:05 

   12   211 Dave Balow             33 Shakopee           MN 1:12:20 11:39 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    71 Louise Charkoudian     34 Haverford          PA   47:20  7:38 

    2   132 Ashley Provost         31 Leland             NC   57:01  9:11 

    3   150 Crystal Loesch         33 Wilmington         NC   59:44  9:37 

    4   174 Carrie O'Kelley        32 Wilmington         NC 1:04:27 10:23 

    5   184 Gretchen Boob          31 Leland             NC 1:05:49 10:36 

    6   187 Monica Okarmus         30 Wilmington         NC 1:06:26 10:42 

    7   192 Ermilia Stoops         33 Hampstead          NC 1:07:03 10:48 

    8   194 Carrie Smock           33 Wilmington         NC 1:07:25 10:51 

    9   198 Krystin Talbert        30 Richlands          NC 1:08:50 11:05 

   10   200 Ashley Steiner         30 Wilmington         NC 1:09:04 11:07 

   11   202 Charla Martin          33 Leland             NC 1:09:23 11:10 

   12   205 Sarah Chester          34 Wilmington         NC 1:09:51 11:15 

   13   218 Kelly Livingston       31 Conway             SC 1:14:40 12:01 

   14   234 Katie Corley           30 Conway             SC 1:20:32 12:58 

   15   235 Beth Elrod             33 Leland             NC 1:22:40 13:19 

   16   246 Jessica Byerly         33 Sandy Ridge        NC 1:27:07 14:02 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    54 Matthew Oates          36 Wilmington         NC   41:23  6:40 

    2    57 Luis Garcia            36 Wilmington         NC   42:57  6:55 

    3    62 Clay Alford            39 Wilmington         NC   44:36  7:11 

    4    69 Jamie Wanner           38 Wilmington         NC   47:01  7:34 

    5    89 Greg Lahnum            35 Wilmington         NC   50:54  8:12 

    6   118 John Bright            35 Wilmington         NC   55:06  8:52 

    7   124 Brandon Jones          38 Wilmington         NC   55:55  9:00 

    8   131 Al Miller              38 Hampstead          NC   56:56  9:10 

    9   149 Tommy Smith            38 Myrtle Beach       SC   59:43  9:37 

   10   175 Shawn O'Kelley         38 Wilmington         NC 1:04:27 10:23 

   11   186 Rick Dunlap            35 Leland             NC 1:06:24 10:42 

   12   191 Justin Cazeault        39 Wilmington         NC 1:06:56 10:47 

   13   207 Steve Simms            39 Wilmington         NC 1:11:01 11:26 

   14   210 Markel Williams        36 Wilmington         NC 1:11:43 11:33 

   15   219 Christopher Moore      35 Castle Hayne       NC 1:14:55 12:04 

   16   223 Rob Foor               36 Little River       SC 1:15:25 12:09 



                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    87 Lorraine Kerr          37 Wilmington         NC   50:47  8:11 

    2    93 Christine Furmick      36 Wilmington         NC   51:46  8:20 

    3    97 Lisa Fisher            35 Wilmington         NC   52:06  8:24 

    4   101 Wendy Southerland      39 Wilmington         NC   53:12  8:34 

    5   108 Elizabeth Lewis        36 Burgaw             NC   54:05  8:43 

    6   133 Crystal Jones          35 Wilmington         NC   57:15  9:13 

    7   145 Pattie Watkins         39 Leland             NC   59:16  9:33 

    8   166 Miranda Matthews       35 Rose Hill          NC 1:02:59 10:09 

    9   181 Keri Willmann          37 Leland             NC 1:05:26 10:32 

   10   195 Melissa Mroz           36 Leland             NC 1:07:44 10:55 

   11   196 Amanda Wickman         35 Wilmington         NC 1:08:22 11:01 

   12   201 Christine Hughes       39 Wilmington         NC 1:09:14 11:09 

   13   203 Audrey Hendriks        37 Wake Forest        NC 1:09:36 11:13 

   14   212 Katie Mathews          39 Wilmington         NC 1:12:21 11:39 

   15   220 Suzanne Pritchard      37 Little River       SC 1:14:57 12:04 

   16   224 Kim Sietmann           39 Suppy              NC 1:15:31 12:10 

   17   238 Elizabeth Popkey       37 Wilmington         NC 1:22:46 13:20 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    53 Jon Kapell             42 Wilmington         NC   41:18  6:39 

    2    55 David Southerland      44 Wilmington         NC   41:32  6:41 

    3    63 Godfree Gert           42 Wilmington         NC   44:39  7:11 

    4    67 Walt Greer             41 Wilmington         NC   46:10  7:26 

    5    73 Jerry Brooke           42 Wilmington         NC   47:35  7:40 

    6    76 Matthew Gruba          41 Holly Ridge        NC   48:11  7:46 

    7    83 John Mackleen          40 Wilmington         NC   49:26  7:58 

    8    95 Runslo Walksalot       44 Haminstead         NC   51:54  8:22 

    9   105 Chris Pearce           40 Burgaw             NC   53:57  8:41 

   10   120 Stephen Chiavetta      44 Wilmington         NC   55:36  8:57 

   11   135 Steve Isley            44 Oak Island         NC   57:27  9:15 

   12   138 Gregory Uchman         43 Leland             NC   58:01  9:21 

   13   182 Jake Sult              43 Wilmington         NC 1:05:27 10:32 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    86 Sara Culpepper         40 Wilmington         NC   50:17  8:06 

    2    91 Carey Leach            43 Wrightsville Beach NC   51:30  8:18 

    3   121 Tonya Gilley           43 Oak Island         NC   55:42  8:58 

    4   122 Michelle De Paor       44 Hampstead          NC   55:42  8:58 

    5   136 Helen Codd             44 Wilmington         NC   57:42  9:18 

    6   139 Kristine Smith         43 Wilmington         NC   58:08  9:22 

    7   143 Christie Scott         43 Carolina Beach     NC   59:02  9:30 

    8   155 Gabrielle Steele       42 Wilmington         NC 1:00:05  9:41 

    9   172 Nicole Moss            44 Hampstead          NC 1:04:09 10:20 

   10   176 Ginger Treece          41 Sneads Ferry       NC 1:04:35 10:24 

   11   188 Christi Ferretti       40 Wilmington         NC 1:06:43 10:45 

   12   189 Nancy Preston          42 Wilmington         NC 1:06:45 10:45 

   13   193 Christine Perez        40 Wilmington         NC 1:07:09 10:49 

   14   206 Erika Yucius           44 Wilmington         NC 1:10:41 11:23 

   15   208 Haven Holsinger        40 Wilmington         NC 1:11:10 11:28 

   16   226 Beth Hicks             41 Shallotte          NC 1:16:12 12:16 

   17   230 Laura Sands            43 Southport          NC 1:17:55 12:33 

   18   242 Marlene Uchman         43 Leland             NC 1:26:39 13:57 

   19   251 Mary Megee             43 Wilmington         NC 1:41:14 16:18 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    72 Dan Kessler            45 Prospect           KY   47:29  7:39 

    2    77 Alfredo Garcia         47 Wilmington         NC   48:15  7:46 

    3   107 Chris Crowder          49 Wilmington         NC   54:03  8:42 

    4   137 Andy McVey             47 Wilmington         NC   57:46  9:18 



                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    65 Mary Margaret McEache  45 Wilmingto          NC   45:23  7:19 

    2    90 Jennifer Crawley       47 Jacksonville       NC   50:55  8:12 

    3   112 Kelly Lee              49 Newport            NC   54:14  8:44 

    4   126 Tricia Lancaster       47 Wilmington         NC   56:26  9:05 

    5   144 Christina Ranellucci   47 Wilmington         NC   59:04  9:31 

    6   148 Shameena Broach        45 Wilmington         NC   59:36  9:36 

    7   151 Lori Rooker            48 Castle Hayne       NC   59:52  9:39 

    8   158 Bonnie Holmes          45 Burgaw             NC 1:01:01  9:50 

    9   160 Candace Rhodes         45 Wilmington         NC 1:01:47  9:57 

   10   164 Wendy Cotten           49 Sanford            NC 1:02:44 10:06 

   11   165 Jennifer Sult          45 Wilmington         NC 1:02:46 10:07 

   12   178 Gina Crowder           45 Wilmington         NC 1:05:04 10:29 

   13   237 Melody Farnham         45 Fayetteville       NC 1:22:42 13:19 

   14   241 Sharon Baxley          49 Bladenboro         NC 1:24:24 13:35 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    51 Jeffery Smith          52 Wilmington         NC   39:50  6:25 

    2    56 Donnie Norris          51 Wilmington         NC   41:41  6:43 

    3    66 Jake Horton            50 Wilmington         NC   45:29  7:20 

    4    92 Jim Finley             52 Wilmington         NC   51:34  8:18 

    5   103 Jeff Everette          52 Greensboro         NC   53:44  8:39 

    6   104 Kent Harrell           51 Wilmington         NC   53:49  8:40 

    7   125 Timothy Rodgers        53 Fuquay Varina      NC   56:11  9:03 

    8   127 Jim Lancaster          53 Wilmington         NC   56:27  9:05 

    9   141 Ricky Stout            53 Goldston           NC   58:33  9:26 

   10   142 Steve Bunch            53 Wilmington         NC   58:49  9:28 

   11   161 Phil Jewett            54 Wilmington         NC 1:02:10 10:01 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   116 Georgia Thomas         52 Wilson             NC   54:31  8:47 

    2   117 Steph Brown            52 Belville           NC   54:54  8:51 

    3   162 Cindy Faircloth        50 Wade               NC 1:02:21 10:02 

    4   163 Dawn Horne             54 Stedman            NC 1:02:23 10:03 

    5   168 Kim Sholar             53 Wilmington         NC 1:03:25 10:13 

    6   169 Lori Haskins           51 Wilmington         NC 1:03:25 10:13 

    7   170 Heather Krasnov        54 Leland             NC 1:03:34 10:14 

    8   183 Susan Price            51 Wilmington         NC 1:05:37 10:34 

    9   190 Mary Alice Hudson      51 Wilmington         NC 1:06:55 10:46 

   10   213 Bonita Carr            54 Wilmington         NC 1:12:24 11:39 

   11   214 Karen Combs            50 Fayetteville       NC 1:12:55 11:44 

   12   215 Linda Guedalia         52 Stedman            NC 1:13:32 11:50 

   13   229 Andrea Milman          51 Leland             NC 1:17:50 12:32 

   14   244 Kathy Parker           54 Wilmington         NC 1:26:45 13:58 

   15   245 Ellen Parker           54 Wilmington         NC 1:26:53 13:59 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   100 Tim Ring               57 Hampstead          NC   53:10  8:34 

    2   152 David Matthews         57 Kure Beach         NC   59:53  9:39 

    3   153 Randy Albert           57 Bluefield          WV   59:55  9:39 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    58 Brenda Estlack         55 Wilmington         NC   43:02  6:56 

    2   102 Trudy Robare           59 Wilmington         NC   53:30  8:37 

    3   146 Gail Matthews          55 Kure Beach         NC   59:26  9:34 

    4   179 Jan Morton             57 Jacksonville       NC 1:05:10 10:30 

    5   185 Janet Coleman          57 Wilmington         NC 1:05:56 10:37 

    6   209 Robin Allen            56 Wilmington         NC 1:11:35 11:32 

    7   225 Kathy Quigley          58 Wilmington         NC 1:15:31 12:10 

    8   239 Christine Souter       56 Leland             NC 1:22:49 13:20 



                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    79 Randy Richardson       64 Wilmington         NC   48:38  7:50 

    2   115 Denis Claveloux        60 Leland             NC   54:31  8:47 

    3   167 Gordon Blackwell       60 Castle Hayne       NC 1:03:21 10:12 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   159 Emily Read             60 Supply             NC 1:01:08  9:51 

    2   222 Andrea Duley           62 Wilmington         NC 1:15:24 12:08 

    3   250 Barbara Allen-Zalewsk  64 Wilmington         NC 1:34:09 15:10 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1   134 Lou Galli              68 Wilmington         NC   57:21  9:14 

    2   180 Jack Holt              66 Carolina Beach     NC 1:05:23 10:32 

    3   221 Dan Doherty            66 Longs              SC 1:15:05 12:05 

    4   236 William Eberle         67 Southport          NC 1:22:41 13:19 

    5   252 Robert Doleman         79 Wilmighton         NC 1:49:00 17:33 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1   171 Phyllis Miller         68 Wilmington         NC 1:03:44 10:16 

    2   248 Amy Day                66 Leland             NC 1:29:35 14:25 

    3   249 Chrissy Sanford        66 Wilmington         NC 1:33:17 15:01 

    4   253 Joann Doleman          68 Wilmington         NC 1:49:51 17:41 

 

5K Overall Results
                          2015 Summer Sizzler 5K

            Fleet Feet Sports          5 Star Race Productions

               Wilmington Athletic Club  --  Wilmington, NC

              8/9/2015   7:30 am   Weather: Sunny 74 degrees

Place Div No.    Name                  Age S City            St Time    Pace     

===== === ====== ===================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 

    1   1    785 Terra Jackson          24 F Wilmington      NC   19:59  6:26 

    2   1    777 Micheal Strein         24 M Wilmington      NC   20:21  6:33 

    3   1    698 Justin Armstrong       32 M Wilmington      NC   21:08  6:48 

    4   1    751 Jack Long              12 M Wilmington      NC   21:33  6:57 

    5   1    739 Nicholas Gates         41 M Leland          NC   22:14  7:10 

    6   1    771 Ray McClory            53 M Wilmington      NC   22:25  7:13 

    7   1    786 Joseph Sarmiento       29 M Ruskin          FL   22:44  7:19 

    8   2    787 John Tuman             50 M Wilmington      NC   23:26  7:33 

    9   3    744 Jay Hopper             53 M Wilmington      NC   23:37  7:36 

   10   2    763 Brenton Weirich        31 M East Sparta     OH   24:01  7:44 

   11   1    775 Jason Rooker           13 M Castle Hayne    NC   24:08  7:47 

   12   1    773 Lauren Butz            15 F Winnabow        NC   24:13  7:48 

   13   1    762 Dustin Sullivan        36 M Belville        NC   24:30  7:53 

   14   2    788 Mary Tuman             16 F Wilmington      NC   25:01  8:03 

   15   2    760 Dan Snyder             25 M Wilmington      NC   25:06  8:05 

   16   3    778 Natalie Smith          19 F Hampstead       NC   25:31  8:13 

   17   1    783 Chelsie Hilbourn-Skin  26 F Loris           SC   25:39  8:16 

   18   1    741 James Hatcher          46 M Southport       NC   26:11  8:26 

   19   1    752 Mary Long              40 F Wilmington      NC   26:26  8:31 

   20   1    779 Wayne Hilbourn         57 M Loris           SC   27:43  8:56 

   21   1    743 Karen Hilbourn         60 F Loris           SC   28:02  9:02 

   22   1    764 Jadah Weirich          12 F East Sparta     OH   28:08  9:04 

   23   2    774 Viqui Castillo         41 F Wilmington      NC   28:16  9:06 

   24   2    747 Monty Kaufman          45 M Wilmington      NC   28:29  9:11 

   25   1    780 Lisa James             56 F Leland          NC   28:47  9:16 

   26   1    784 Enn Sullivan           35 F Belville        NC   30:04  9:41 

   27   3    696 Kelly Alexander        45 M Winnabow        NC   30:34  9:51 

   28   3    734 Tara Brook             43 F Wilmington      NC   30:39  9:52 

   29   1    765 Sara Weirich           33 F East Sparta     OH   32:10 10:22 

   30   1    767 Carol Yates            50 F Wilmington      NC   32:47 10:34 

   31   4    736 Billy Collins          51 M Wilmington      NC   33:01 10:38 

   32   2    737 Susan Collins          54 F Wilmington      NC   33:02 10:38 

   33   2    759 Melissa Smith          38 F Wilmington      NC   33:10 10:41 

   34   2    745 Jennifer Hughes        29 F Sneads Ferry    NC   33:43 10:51 

   35   3    746 Timothy Hughes         30 M Sneads Ferry    NC   33:44 10:52 

   36   2    738 James Duley Jr         42 M Wilmington      NC   34:32 11:07 

   37   2    782 Amanda Leimbach        32 F Wilmington      NC   36:01 11:36 

   38   3    772 Aubrie Schafer         29 F Wilmington      NC   36:35 11:47 

   39   1    750 Judy Kiernan           75 F Wilmington      NC   37:15 12:00 

   40   3    768 Diane Baia Claveloux   53 F Leland          NC   37:33 12:06 

   41   3    761 Catherine Sowles       35 F Wilmington      NC   37:39 12:07 

   42   4    757 Marcy Rodgers          53 F Fuquay Varina   NC   37:48 12:10 

   43   2    699 Drew Baranosky         23 M Durham          NC   38:49 12:30 

   44   5    766 Ami Wilbur             53 F Wilmington      NC   39:10 12:37 

   45   2    700 Jessica Best           23 F Kenansville     NC   39:49 12:49 

   46   2    758 Dinnie Rzepinski       64 F Wilmington      NC   41:13 13:16 

   47   1    735 Renee Burbank          48 F Wilmington      NC   43:33 14:01 

   48   2    753 Cyndi Maltby           59 F Greensboro      NC   47:39 15:21 

   49   3    742 Pam Hicks              58 F Oak Island      NC   47:44 15:22 

   50   4    781 Christie Dobbin        39 F Raleigh         NC   48:56 15:45 

   51   2    769 Fisher Goodwin          7 M Leland          NC   54:07 17:26 

   52   4    740 Sara Goodwin           42 F Leland          NC   54:08 17:26 

 

5K Awards
                 ********** 5K AWARDS LIST **************


              ********** 5K  MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Micheal Strein         24 Wilmington      NC   20:21  6:33 

    2 Justin Armstrong       32 Wilmington      NC   21:08  6:48 

    3 Jack Long              12 Wilmington      NC   21:33  6:57 

             ********** 5K  FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Terra Jackson          24 Wilmington      NC   19:59  6:26 

    2 Lauren Butz            15 Winnabow        NC   24:13  7:48 

    3 Mary Tuman             16 Wilmington      NC   25:01  8:03 


            ********** 5K AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

    1   109 Fisher Goodwin          7 Leland             NC   54:07 17:26 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

    1    22 Jadah Weirich          12 East Sparta        OH   28:08  9:04 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

    1    11 Jason Rooker           13 Castle Hayne       NC   24:08  7:47 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

    1    16 Natalie Smith          19 Hampstead          NC   25:31  8:13 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    48 Drew Baranosky         23 Durham             NC   38:49 12:30 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    50 Jessica Best           23 Kenansville        NC   39:49 12:49 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     7 Joseph Sarmiento       29 Ruskin             FL   22:44  7:19 

    2    15 Dan Snyder             25 Wilmington         NC   25:06  8:05 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    17 Chelsie Hilbourn-Skin  26 Loris              SC   25:39  8:16 

    2    35 Jennifer Hughes        29 Sneads Ferry       NC   33:43 10:51 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    10 Brenton Weirich        31 East Sparta        OH   24:01  7:44 

    2    36 Timothy Hughes         30 Sneads Ferry       NC   33:44 10:52 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    29 Sara Weirich           33 East Sparta        OH   32:10 10:22 

    2    38 Amanda Leimbach        32 Wilmington         NC   36:01 11:36 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    13 Dustin Sullivan        36 Belville           NC   24:30  7:53 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    26 Enn Sullivan           35 Belville           NC   30:04  9:41 

    2    34 Melissa Smith          38 Wilmington         NC   33:10 10:41 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     5 Nicholas Gates         41 Leland             NC   22:14  7:10 

    2    37 James Duley Jr         42 Wilmington         NC   34:32 11:07 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    19 Mary Long              40 Wilmington         NC   26:26  8:31 

    2    23 Viqui Castillo         41 Wilmington         NC   28:16  9:06 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    18 James Hatcher          46 Southport          NC   26:11  8:26 

    2    24 Monty Kaufman          45 Wilmington         NC   28:29  9:11 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    61 Renee Burbank          48 Wilmington         NC   43:33 14:01 



                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     6 Ray McClory            53 Wilmington         NC   22:25  7:13 

    2     8 John Tuman             50 Wilmington         NC   23:26  7:33 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    30 Carol Yates            50 Wilmington         NC   32:47 10:34 

    2    33 Susan Collins          54 Wilmington         NC   33:02 10:38 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    20 Wayne Hilbourn         57 Loris              SC   27:43  8:56 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    25 Lisa James             56 Leland             NC   28:47  9:16 

    2    74 Cyndi Maltby           59 Greensboro         NC   47:39 15:21 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    21 Karen Hilbourn         60 Loris              SC   28:02  9:02 

    2    52 Dinnie Rzepinski       64 Wilmington         NC   41:13 13:16 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1    40 Judy Kiernan           75 Wilmington         NC   37:15 12:00 

 

5K Age Group Results
            ********** 5K AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10

    1   109 Fisher Goodwin          7 Leland             NC   54:07 17:26 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13

    1     4 Jack Long              12 Wilmington         NC   21:33  6:57 

    2    11 Jason Rooker           13 Castle Hayne       NC   24:08  7:47 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13

    1    22 Jadah Weirich          12 East Sparta        OH   28:08  9:04 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

    1    12 Lauren Butz            15 Winnabow           NC   24:13  7:48 

    2    14 Mary Tuman             16 Wilmington         NC   25:01  8:03 

    3    16 Natalie Smith          19 Hampstead          NC   25:31  8:13 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     2 Micheal Strein         24 Wilmington         NC   20:21  6:33 

    2    48 Drew Baranosky         23 Durham             NC   38:49 12:30 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     1 Terra Jackson          24 Wilmington         NC   19:59  6:26 

    2    50 Jessica Best           23 Kenansville        NC   39:49 12:49 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     7 Joseph Sarmiento       29 Ruskin             FL   22:44  7:19 

    2    15 Dan Snyder             25 Wilmington         NC   25:06  8:05 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    17 Chelsie Hilbourn-Skin  26 Loris              SC   25:39  8:16 

    2    35 Jennifer Hughes        29 Sneads Ferry       NC   33:43 10:51 

    3    39 Aubrie Schafer         29 Wilmington         NC   36:35 11:47 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     3 Justin Armstrong       32 Wilmington         NC   21:08  6:48 

    2    10 Brenton Weirich        31 East Sparta        OH   24:01  7:44 

    3    36 Timothy Hughes         30 Sneads Ferry       NC   33:44 10:52 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    29 Sara Weirich           33 East Sparta        OH   32:10 10:22 

    2    38 Amanda Leimbach        32 Wilmington         NC   36:01 11:36 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    13 Dustin Sullivan        36 Belville           NC   24:30  7:53 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    26 Enn Sullivan           35 Belville           NC   30:04  9:41 

    2    34 Melissa Smith          38 Wilmington         NC   33:10 10:41 

    3    42 Catherine Sowles       35 Wilmington         NC   37:39 12:07 

    4    81 Christie Dobbin        39 Raleigh            NC   48:56 15:45 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     5 Nicholas Gates         41 Leland             NC   22:14  7:10 

    2    37 James Duley Jr         42 Wilmington         NC   34:32 11:07 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    19 Mary Long              40 Wilmington         NC   26:26  8:31 

    2    23 Viqui Castillo         41 Wilmington         NC   28:16  9:06 

    3    28 Tara Brook             43 Wilmington         NC   30:39  9:52 

    4   110 Sara Goodwin           42 Leland             NC   54:08 17:26 



                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    18 James Hatcher          46 Southport          NC   26:11  8:26 

    2    24 Monty Kaufman          45 Wilmington         NC   28:29  9:11 

    3    27 Kelly Alexander        45 Winnabow           NC   30:34  9:51 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    61 Renee Burbank          48 Wilmington         NC   43:33 14:01 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     6 Ray McClory            53 Wilmington         NC   22:25  7:13 

    2     8 John Tuman             50 Wilmington         NC   23:26  7:33 

    3     9 Jay Hopper             53 Wilmington         NC   23:37  7:36 

    4    32 Billy Collins          51 Wilmington         NC   33:01 10:38 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    30 Carol Yates            50 Wilmington         NC   32:47 10:34 

    2    33 Susan Collins          54 Wilmington         NC   33:02 10:38 

    3    41 Diane Baia Claveloux   53 Leland             NC   37:33 12:06 

    4    43 Marcy Rodgers          53 Fuquay Varina      NC   37:48 12:10 

    5    49 Ami Wilbur             53 Wilmington         NC   39:10 12:37 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    20 Wayne Hilbourn         57 Loris              SC   27:43  8:56 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    25 Lisa James             56 Leland             NC   28:47  9:16 

    2    74 Cyndi Maltby           59 Greensboro         NC   47:39 15:21 

    3    75 Pam Hicks              58 Oak Island         NC   47:44 15:22 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    21 Karen Hilbourn         60 Loris              SC   28:02  9:02 

    2    52 Dinnie Rzepinski       64 Wilmington         NC   41:13 13:16 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99

    1    40 Judy Kiernan           75 Wilmington         NC   37:15 12:00 

 

Keep
Current! For updates via email

Follow Us