2016 Beethoven 15K and 5K

Race date: Jan 24
15K Overall Results
                                                                      
                         3rd Annual Beethoven 15K
         Wilmington Symphony Orchestra     5 Star Race Productions
                       Brunswick Forest - Leland, NC
              1/24/2016   9:00 am  Weather: Sunny 31 degrees
Place Div No.    Name                  Age S City            St Tagtime Time    Pace     
===== === ====== ===================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1    240 Hugh Crews             33 M Wilmington      NC   51:04   51:06  5:29 
    2   1    226 Scott Perry            35 M Wilmington      NC   58:34   58:35  6:18 
    3   2    205 Mike White             35 M Wilmington      NC 1:02:43 1:02:46  6:44 
    4   2    209 Gregory Wrape          31 M Hamlet          NC 1:02:51 1:02:54  6:45 
    5   3    230 Stephen Dees           35 M Carolina Beach  NC 1:02:54 1:02:57  6:46 
    6   1    233 Lee Johnson            51 M Wilmington      NC 1:03:03 1:03:04  6:46 
    7   1    191 Owen Thorndike         13 M Wilmington      NC 1:03:06 1:03:07  6:47 
    8   1     61 Michelle Fogle         33 F Wilmington      NC 1:03:20 1:03:25  6:49 
    9   1    156 Stuart Ross            56 M Wilmington      NC 1:03:32 1:03:35  6:50 
   10   1     87 Tarra Jackson          24 F Wilmington      NC 1:03:37 1:03:38  6:50 
   11   2     27 Mark Claycomb          56 M Rocky Point     NC 1:04:38 1:04:41  6:57 
   12   1    237 Rick Poplaski          49 M Wilmington      NC 1:01:20 1:04:49  6:58 
   13   2     32 Terry Cole             53 M Raeford         NC 1:04:59 1:05:02  6:59 
   14   1    162 Rhonda Schilawski      35 F Leland          NC 1:04:59 1:05:04  6:59 
   15   1    206 Barbara Wiggins        46 F Mt Pleasant     SC 1:05:03 1:05:04  6:59 
   16   2     96 Alexandra Kennedy      24 F Chesapeake      VA 1:05:09 1:05:11  7:00 
   17   2    112 Eleanor Lynch          33 F Hampstead       NC 1:05:32 1:05:35  7:03 
   18   3    238 Lunsford King          50 M Wrightsville Be NC 1:06:02 1:06:04  7:06 
   19   1     55 Todd Fischer           44 M Leland          NC 1:06:09 1:06:11  7:06 
   20   4    180 David Streb            38 M Carolina Beach  NC 1:06:10 1:06:17  7:07 
   21   1     58 Ian Flannery           29 M Wilmington      NC 1:06:14 1:06:18  7:07 
   22   2     92 Jon Kapell             43 M Wilmington      NC 1:07:09 1:07:16  7:13 
   23   5    170 Ian Smythe             35 M Leland          NC 1:07:51 1:07:51  7:17 
   24   1     65 Ashlin Glatthar        26 F Goldsboro       NC 1:08:32 1:08:37  7:22 
   25   3     11 William Block          59 M Wilmington      NC 1:09:02 1:09:05  7:25 
   26   6      2 Clay Alford            39 M Wilmington      NC 1:10:38 1:10:45  7:36 
   27   4     79 Jake Horton            50 M Wilmington      NC 1:11:10 1:11:18  7:39 
   28   2     50 Caleb Evans            26 M Wilmington      NC 1:10:44 1:11:27  7:40 
   29   5    213 Daniel Galbraith       53 M Annapolis       MD 1:11:38 1:11:41  7:42 
   30   1    149 Randy Richardson       64 M Wilmington      NC 1:12:00 1:12:02  7:44 
   31   6    103 Carl Lee               52 M White Oak       NC 1:12:04 1:12:13  7:45 
   32   4     77 Rod Hooker             55 M Wilmington      NC 1:12:18 1:12:20  7:46 
   33   3    140 Justin Perry           40 M Goldsboro       NC 1:12:34 1:12:46  7:49 
   34   7    176 Vance Stephenson       54 M Wilmington      NC 1:12:56 1:13:05  7:51 
   35   3    136 Jessica Oester         32 F Wilmington      NC 1:12:42 1:13:15  7:52 
   36   2    239 Kristin Streeper       35 F Leland          NC 1:14:10 1:14:13  7:58 
   37   4    193 Howie Tilford          41 M Myrtle Beach    SC 1:13:46 1:14:20  7:59 
   38   4    174 Sarah Starling         33 F Wilmington      NC 1:14:48 1:15:03  8:04 
   39   2    142 Natasha Pfeiffer       28 F Wilmington      NC 1:15:02 1:15:07  8:04 
   40   3    134 Erica Murphy           25 F Wilmington      NC 1:15:03 1:15:12  8:05 
   41   1    201 Robin Varney           40 F Wilmington      NC 1:15:25 1:15:34  8:07 
   42   2    218 Hector Roman           16 M Fayetteville    NC 1:15:35 1:15:39  8:07 
   43   5    153 Seth Robbins           42 M Southport       NC 1:15:35 1:15:42  8:08 
   44   1      9 Deborah Bartholow      50 F Wilmington      NC 1:15:37 1:15:45  8:08 
   45   8    212 Christopher Diehl      53 M Wilmington      NC 1:15:44 1:15:46  8:08 
   46   1     38 Andrew Coughlin        71 M Leland          NC 1:15:39 1:15:49  8:08 
   47   3    143 Marcus Pitts           33 M Cameron         NC 1:16:00 1:16:17  8:11 
   48   2     95 Kevin Keller           45 M Hamstead        NC 1:16:43 1:16:47  8:15 
   49   7    199 Matt Tyson             35 M North Topsail B NC 1:16:42 1:16:49  8:15 
   50   6     63 Nicholas Gates         42 M Leland          NC 1:16:52 1:17:19  8:18 
   51   5     19 Bruce Bullard          59 M Rocky Point     NC 1:17:38 1:17:45  8:21 
   52   9     16 Jeff Brown             53 M Belville        NC 1:17:44 1:17:55  8:22 
   53   5      1 Lindsay Adam           32 F Wilmington      NC 1:17:59 1:18:03  8:23 
   54   3    192 Ethan Tilford          16 M Myrtle Beach    SC 1:17:33 1:18:08  8:23 
   55   3     56 Lisa Fisher            36 F Wilmington      NC 1:18:05 1:18:17  8:24 
   56   3    216 Fabiola Perez          22 F Camp Lejeune    NC 1:18:20 1:18:27  8:25 
   57   2     48 Douglas Watt           65 M River Forest    IL 1:18:41 1:18:48  8:28 
   58   4      5 Lia Amante             26 F Wilmington      NC 1:19:14 1:19:22  8:31 
   59   4    173 Wendy Southerland      39 F Wilmington      NC 1:19:34 1:19:43  8:34 
   60   4     46 Michael Doney          32 M Wilmington      NC 1:19:32 1:19:49  8:34 
   61   6    116 John Mangel            57 M Morrisville     NC 1:19:42 1:19:49  8:34 
   62   6    204 Hannah Watts           30 F Rocky Point     NC 1:19:33 1:19:50  8:34 
   63   5    190 Catherine Thompkins    37 F Hope Mills      NC 1:19:36 1:19:54  8:35 
   64   7     35 Kaitlin Conway         33 F Wilmington      NC 1:19:49 1:20:00  8:35 
   65   2     26 Denis Claveloux        61 M Leland          NC 1:21:16 1:21:28  8:45 
   66   6    177 Laura Stevens          36 F Wilmington      NC 1:21:17 1:21:30  8:45 
   67   2     91 Sheryl Jones           51 F Wilmington      NC 1:21:19 1:21:33  8:45 
   68   8    207 Erin Wilmot            32 F Goldsboro       NC 1:21:29 1:21:34  8:46 
   69   7     71 Kristen Harrell        39 F Wilmington      NC 1:21:19 1:21:39  8:46 
   70   5    221 Emily Lyons            25 F Eastover        NC 1:22:33 1:22:35  8:52 
   71  10     22 Bart Canny             53 M Wilmington      NC 1:22:16 1:22:42  8:53 
   72   2    186 Susan Taylor           44 F Wilmington      NC 1:22:25 1:22:45  8:53 
   73   1    152 Trudy Robare           59 F Wilmington      NC 1:23:10 1:23:16  8:56 
   74   3     17 Steph Brown            52 F Belville        NC 1:23:05 1:23:17  8:57 
   75   8    148 Leslie Reeves          35 F Leland          NC 1:23:14 1:23:33  8:58 
   76   5    127 Nick Monroe            31 M Wilmington      NC 1:23:18 1:23:35  8:59 
   77   3     21 Timothy Cannon         67 M Myrtle Beach    SC 1:23:59 1:24:03  9:01 
   78   8     89 Chris Johnston         35 M Leland          NC 1:24:19 1:24:33  9:05 
   79   3    110 Jim Los                62 M Raeford         NC 1:24:31 1:24:45  9:06 
   80   9    146 Ashley Provost         32 F Leland          NC 1:24:41 1:24:45  9:06 
   81   9    189 Sandra Tholen          36 F Leland          NC 1:24:27 1:24:49  9:06 
   82  11    224 Dan Morphis            53 M Surfside Beach  SC 1:25:06 1:25:16  9:09 
   83   1     57 Sunny Fitzgerald       60 F Leland          NC 1:25:45 1:25:57  9:14 
   84   7     59 David Flory            57 M Wilmington      NC 1:26:02 1:26:07  9:15 
   85   2    130 Stephanie Moore        47 F Wilmington      NC 1:25:53 1:26:14  9:16 
   86   4     49 Kelley Escaravage      22 F Morrisville     NC 1:27:03 1:27:10  9:22 
   87   9    234 Alvin Miller           38 M                    1:27:21 1:27:38  9:25 
   88   8     70 Harold Haggard Jr      58 M Leland          NC 1:27:20 1:27:46  9:25 
   89   3     41 Michelle De Paor       44 F Hampstead       NC 1:27:30 1:27:53  9:26 
   90   6    202 Brenda Vaughn          26 F Wilmington      NC 1:27:33 1:28:09  9:28 
   91   7    117 Meagan McAuley         25 F Hubert          NC 1:28:16 1:28:22  9:29 
   92  10     29 Bobbi Cohen            35 F Richlands       NC 1:28:24 1:28:40  9:31 
   93   9    150 Tim Ring               57 M Hampstead       NC 1:28:22 1:28:53  9:33 
   94  10     40 Lauren Davenport       32 F Holly Springs   NC 1:28:32 1:28:54  9:33 
   95   4    235 Lisa Bvosier           51 F Leland          NC 1:28:58 1:29:12  9:35 
   96   4    109 Tom Lewis              65 M Wilmington      NC 1:29:11 1:29:17  9:35 
   97   4    208 Jill Wolfe             42 F Wilmington      NC 1:29:16 1:29:29  9:36 
   98   1    196 Maris Toppin            9 F Carolina Beach  NC 1:29:22 1:29:31  9:37 
   99   7    222 Jess Grace             41 M Wilmington      NC 1:29:19 1:29:34  9:37 
  100   5     37 Maggie Cooper          52 F Wilmington      NC 1:29:31 1:29:41  9:38 
  101  12    137 John Pannell           52 M Burlington      NC 1:29:40 1:30:04  9:40 
  102   8    200 Gregory Uchman         44 M Leland          NC 1:29:48 1:30:07  9:41 
  103   8      6 Laurie Armstrong       28 F Greenville      NC 1:29:42 1:30:08  9:41 
  104  11     54 Melanie Fazio          30 F Leland          NC 1:29:48 1:30:28  9:43 
  105   3     78 Sandra Hopper          46 F Wilmington      NC 1:30:09 1:30:42  9:44 
  106   9     68 Carly Hagg             27 F Leland          NC 1:30:37 1:30:50  9:45 
  107   4    231 Jennifer Sult          45 F Wilmington      NC 1:30:44 1:31:03  9:47 
  108   2    241 Maddy B                15 F Wilmington      NC 1:30:39 1:31:07  9:47 
  109   6     52 Robin Faircloth        52 F Fayetteville    NC 1:30:55 1:31:08  9:47 
  110   5    166 Sam Sessoms            68 M Fayetteville    NC 1:30:55 1:31:09  9:47 
  111   1    244 Thomas Ritchie         21 M Wilmington      NC 1:30:42 1:31:13  9:48 
  112  10    144 Coburn Powell          55 M Whiteville      NC 1:31:08 1:31:26  9:49 
  113   9    155 Hector Roman           42 M Fayetteville    NC 1:31:28 1:31:44  9:51 
  114   6    145 Ben Pratte             65 M Wilmington      NC 1:31:42 1:31:53  9:52 
  115  11     20 Steve Bunch            55 M Wilmington      NC 1:31:44 1:31:54  9:52 
  116   3     33 William Collins        49 M Oak Island      NC 1:31:46 1:32:21  9:55 
  117   7    128 Jon Moon               69 M Kure Beach      NC 1:32:17 1:32:25  9:55 
  118   5    211 Lauren Bruce           24 F Wilmington      NC 1:32:02 1:32:28  9:56 
  119   5     15 Tara Brook             43 F Wilmington      NC 1:32:10 1:32:30  9:56 
  120   8     98 Stephen Killourhy      69 M Leland          NC 1:32:45 1:32:59  9:59 
  121  11    185 Faith Talley           35 F Leland          NC 1:32:43 1:33:05 10:00 
  122   6      7 Betsy Baldwin          24 F Nashville       TN 1:33:16 1:33:22 10:01 
  123  10    131 Rob Morgan             38 M Wilmington      NC 1:32:59 1:33:38 10:03 
  124  12    217 Mike Powell            59 M Wilmington      NC 1:33:31 1:33:55 10:05 
  125   4    219 Jerry Sellers          61 M Wilmington      NC 1:33:34 1:33:56 10:05 
  126  13    119 Jeff McClarren         57 M Howard          PA 1:34:17 1:34:41 10:10 
  127   6     73 Laura Helmick-Bridgma  44 F Wilmington      NC 1:34:26 1:34:55 10:11 
  128   7    126 Sandy Mitofsky         43 F Carolina Beach  NC 1:34:53 1:35:10 10:13 
  129  10     72 Robert Harrell         43 M Wilmington      NC 1:35:28 1:35:48 10:17 
  130   3     60 Bill Flythe            29 M Wilmington      NC 1:35:30 1:36:02 10:19 
  131  11    223 Jeremy Reese           41 M Wilmington      NC 1:35:57 1:36:12 10:20 
  132   8    229 Sehr Belle             40 F Wilmington      NC 1:35:57 1:36:12 10:20 
  133   5    122 Deanne Meadows         47 F Castle Hayne    NC 1:35:58 1:36:38 10:23 
  134   7     10 Breanne Belge          21 F Waxhaw          NC 1:36:32 1:36:43 10:23 
  135  12     42 Jacqui Degan           38 F Swansboro       NC 1:36:19 1:36:44 10:23 
  136   6     28 Helen Codd             45 F Wilmington      NC 1:36:34 1:36:58 10:25 
  137  13     51 Tonya Ezzelle          35 F Wilmington      NC 1:37:26 1:37:42 10:29 
  138  14      8 Mariah Baltezegar      39 F Wilmington      NC 1:37:26 1:37:42 10:29 
  139  11    242 Timothy Lewis          36 M Leland          NC 1:38:13 1:38:18 10:33 
  140   9    100 Lori Kunak             43 F Winnabow        NC 1:38:16 1:38:33 10:35 
  141   2    147 Emily Read             61 F Supply          NC 1:38:18 1:38:57 10:37 
  142   6    141 Laurence Peterson      31 M Jacksonville    NC 1:38:36 1:39:40 10:42 
  143   8    175 Deborah Steele         23 F Sierra Vista    AZ 1:39:54 1:40:00 10:44 
  144  12    195 Gary Toppin            43 M Carolina Beach  NC 1:39:54 1:40:03 10:45 
  145  10    232 Leigh Seymour          27 F Rocky Point     NC 1:39:53 1:40:05 10:45 
  146   7     31 Leslie Cohen           50 F Wilmington      NC 1:40:02 1:40:10 10:45 
  147   5     83 Ian Hunter             64 M Wilmington      NC 1:39:51 1:40:21 10:46 
  148   7    132 Nicole Moss            45 F Hampstead       NC 1:40:13 1:40:43 10:49 
  149  13     30 Jeff Cohen             53 M Wilmington      NC 1:40:41 1:40:50 10:50 
  150  12    101 Crystal Kutzley        32 F Cape Carteret   NC 1:43:18 1:43:44 11:08 
  151   3    161 Laura Scharper         60 F Southport       NC         1:44:16 11:12 
  152  12    104 Michael Lee            36 M Wilmington      NC 1:43:48 1:44:26 11:13 
  153   8     85 Wanda Hylton           54 F Leland          NC 1:44:35 1:45:00 11:16 
  154   9    139 Leslie Payne           53 F Leland          NC 1:44:36 1:45:01 11:16 
  155  10     81 Mary Alice Hudson      51 F Wilmington      NC 1:44:29 1:45:03 11:17 
  156  10     99 Ann Kramer             41 F Dunn            NC 1:45:02 1:45:21 11:19 
  157  13    220 Frania Zamora          32 F Jacksonville    NC 1:46:49 1:46:51 11:28 
  158   8    154 Donna Roberts          48 F Angier          NC 1:46:33 1:46:53 11:28 
  159   9     39 Toni Cozart            49 F Dunn            NC 1:46:33 1:46:53 11:29 
  160  11     23 Viqui Castillo         41 F Wilmington      NC 1:46:25 1:47:21 11:31 
  161   2      3 Robin Allen            56 F Wilmington      NC 1:46:47 1:47:21 11:32 
  162  14    121 Ray McClory            54 M Wilmington      NC 1:46:28 1:47:22 11:32 
  163   1    108 Rita Lewis             65 F Wilmington      NC 1:48:55 1:49:00 11:42 
  164  14    165 Paul Sears             57 M Garner          NC 1:48:38 1:49:08 11:43 
  165   9     43 Daniel Doherty         67 M Longs           SC 1:48:52 1:49:26 11:45 
  166  11    179 Trisha Stone           52 F Hope Mills      NC 1:51:14 1:51:47 12:00 
  167  14    243 Joliegh Lewis          32 F Leland          NC 1:52:07 1:52:13 12:03 
  168   4    111 Reita Los              62 F Reaford         NC 1:54:43 1:55:06 12:21 
  169  13     18 Robert Buermann        40 M Norfolk         VA 1:55:15 1:55:28 12:24 
  170  11    210 Angela Arras           28 F Tarawa Terrace  NC 1:55:15 1:55:28 12:24 
  171  12    107 Amy Leuschke           44 F Jacksonville    NC 1:55:34 1:55:52 12:26 
  172   3    236 Lisa James             56 F Leland          NC 1:55:38 1:55:59 12:27 
  173  10     34 Jackie Commons         47 F West Roxbury    MA 1:55:31 1:56:05 12:28 
  174  12     24 Oriana Ciuffetelli     26 F West Roxbury    MA 1:55:31 1:56:05 12:28 
  175  11     53 Melody Farnham         45 F Fayetteville    NC 1:56:00 1:56:24 12:30 
  176  13    228 Deborah Driscoll       26 F Havelock        NC         1:58:10 12:41 
  177   2    227 Carlos Parracervantes  21 M Havelock        NC         1:58:10 12:41 
  178   9    123 Jackie Meyle           22 F Wilmington      NC 1:58:33 1:58:38 12:44 
  179  13    214 Haven Holsinger        41 F Wilmington      NC 1:58:29 1:59:09 12:47 
  180  12     67 Linda Guedalia         53 F Stedman         NC 1:59:05 1:59:30 12:50 
  181  13     80 Cynthia House          51 F Clinton         NC 2:01:21 2:01:50 13:05 
  182  14    115 Anna Maltby            27 F Wilmington      NC 2:01:49 2:02:15 13:07 
  183  14    133 Jennifer Mott          44 F Wilmington      NC 2:02:22 2:02:45 13:11 
  184   5     45 Fran Donaway           62 F Harbeson        DE 2:02:57 2:03:31 13:16 
  185   6     44 Chuck Donaway          60 M Harbeson        DE 2:04:40 2:05:13 13:26 
  186  15    184 Jessica Swencki        44 F Burgaw          NC 2:04:48 2:05:27 13:28 
  187  12     25 Leigh Clark            45 F Cumberland      NC 2:05:01 2:05:34 13:29 
  188  15    171 Katie Sopko            32 F Holly Springs   NC 2:08:38 2:08:54 13:50 
  189   7    172 Matt Sopko             32 M Holly Springs   NC 2:08:40 2:08:55 13:50 
  190  13    197 Nan Toppin             46 F Carolina Beach  NC 2:09:13 2:09:51 13:56 
  191  14    120 Pat McClarren          54 F Howard          PA 2:11:47 2:12:28 14:13 
  192  15    183 Tracy Swanson          53 F Supply          NC 2:12:04 2:12:45 14:15 
  193   4    160 Donna Sanson           58 F Wilmington      NC 2:13:53 2:14:24 14:26 
  194  15    102 Holly Lancaster        26 F Pinetops        NC 2:14:22 2:14:31 14:26 
  195   5     14 Lesa Broadhead         59 F Wilmington      NC 2:14:37 2:14:49 14:28 
  196   6    181 Amy Kitting            56 F Wilmington      NC 2:15:17 2:15:27 14:32 
  197  14     13 Carrie Boyer           46 F Carolina Beach  NC 2:17:27 2:18:04 14:49 
  198  16    169 Beth Smith             52 F Castle Hayne    NC 2:17:28 2:18:05 14:49 
  199   2    159 Peggy Salayi           66 F Supply          NC 2:18:35 2:19:11 14:56 
  200  10     66 Kenneth Gray           67 M Winnabow        NC 2:20:02 2:20:44 15:06 


15K Awards
                         3rd Annual Beethoven 15K
         Wilmington Symphony Orchestra     5 Star Race Productions
                       Brunswick Forest - Leland, NC
              1/24/2016   9:00 am  Weather: Sunny 31 degrees

                 ********** 15K AWARDS LIST **************
              ********** 15K MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Hugh Crews             33 Wilmington      NC   51:06  5:29 
    2 Scott Perry            35 Wilmington      NC   58:35  6:18 
    3 Mike White             35 Wilmington      NC 1:02:46  6:44 
             ********** 15K FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Michelle Fogle         33 Wilmington      NC 1:03:25  6:49 
    2 Tarra Jackson          24 Wilmington      NC 1:03:38  6:50 
    3 Rhonda Schilawski      35 Leland          NC 1:05:04  6:59 
          ********** 15K MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Lee Johnson            51 Wilmington      NC 1:03:04  6:46 
    2 Stuart Ross            56 Wilmington      NC 1:03:35  6:50 
    3 Mark Claycomb          56 Rocky Point     NC 1:04:41  6:57 
         ********** 15K FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Barbara Wiggins        46 Mt Pleasant     SC 1:05:04  6:59 
    2 Robin Varney           40 Wilmington      NC 1:15:34  8:07 
    3 Deborah Bartholow      50 Wilmington      NC 1:15:45  8:08 

              ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************

                        15K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1    84 Owen Thorndike         13 Wilmington         NC 1:03:07  6:47 
    2   121 Hector Roman           16 Fayetteville       NC 1:15:39  8:07 
    3   133 Ethan Tilford          16 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:18:08  8:23 
                       15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1   177 Maris Toppin            9 Carolina Beach     NC 1:29:31  9:37 
    2   187 Maddy B                15 Wilmington         NC 1:31:07  9:47 
                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1   190 Thomas Ritchie         21 Wilmington         NC 1:31:13  9:48 
    2   256 Carlos Parracervantes  21 Havelock           NC 1:58:10 12:41 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1    93 Alexandra Kennedy      24 Chesapeake         VA 1:05:11  7:00 
    2   135 Fabiola Perez          22 Camp Lejeune       NC 1:18:27  8:25 
    3   165 Kelley Escaravage      22 Morrisville        NC 1:27:10  9:22 
                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    98 Ian Flannery           29 Wilmington         NC 1:06:18  7:07 
    2   107 Caleb Evans            26 Wilmington         NC 1:11:27  7:40 
    3   209 Bill Flythe            29 Wilmington         NC 1:36:02 10:19 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   103 Ashlin Glatthar        26 Goldsboro          NC 1:08:37  7:22 
    2   118 Natasha Pfeiffer       28 Wilmington         NC 1:15:07  8:04 
    3   119 Erica Murphy           25 Wilmington         NC 1:15:12  8:05 
                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    81 Gregory Wrape          31 Hamlet             NC 1:02:54  6:45 
    2   126 Marcus Pitts           33 Cameron            NC 1:16:17  8:11 
    3   139 Michael Doney          32 Wilmington         NC 1:19:49  8:34 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    94 Eleanor Lynch          33 Hampstead          NC 1:05:35  7:03 
    2   114 Jessica Oester         32 Wilmington         NC 1:13:15  7:52 
    3   117 Sarah Starling         33 Wilmington         NC 1:15:03  8:04 

                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    82 Stephen Dees           35 Carolina Beach     NC 1:02:57  6:46 
    2    97 David Streb            38 Carolina Beach     NC 1:06:17  7:07 
    3   102 Ian Smythe             35 Leland             NC 1:07:51  7:17 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   115 Kristin Streeper       35 Leland             NC 1:14:13  7:58 
    2   134 Lisa Fisher            36 Wilmington         NC 1:18:17  8:24 
    3   138 Wendy Southerland      39 Wilmington         NC 1:19:43  8:34 
                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    96 Todd Fischer           44 Leland             NC 1:06:11  7:06 
    2    99 Jon Kapell             43 Wilmington         NC 1:07:16  7:13 
    3   112 Justin Perry           40 Goldsboro          NC 1:12:46  7:49 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   151 Susan Taylor           44 Wilmington         NC 1:22:45  8:53 
    2   168 Michelle De Paor       44 Hampstead          NC 1:27:53  9:26 
    3   176 Jill Wolfe             42 Wilmington         NC 1:29:29  9:36 
                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    89 Rick Poplaski          49 Wilmington         NC 1:04:49  6:58 
    2   127 Kevin Keller           45 Hamstead           NC 1:16:47  8:15 
    3   195 William Collins        49 Oak Island         NC 1:32:21  9:55 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   164 Stephanie Moore        47 Wilmington         NC 1:26:14  9:16 
    2   184 Sandra Hopper          46 Wilmington         NC 1:30:42  9:44 
    3   186 Jennifer Sult          45 Wilmington         NC 1:31:03  9:47 
                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    90 Terry Cole             53 Raeford            NC 1:05:02  6:59 
    2    95 Lunsford King          50 Wrightsville Beach NC 1:06:04  7:06 
    3   106 Jake Horton            50 Wilmington         NC 1:11:18  7:39 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   146 Sheryl Jones           51 Wilmington         NC 1:21:33  8:45 
    2   153 Steph Brown            52 Belville           NC 1:23:17  8:57 
    3   174 Lisa Bvosier           51 Leland             NC 1:29:12  9:35 
                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   104 William Block          59 Wilmington         NC 1:09:05  7:25 
    2   111 Rod Hooker             55 Wilmington         NC 1:12:20  7:46 
    3   130 Bruce Bullard          59 Rocky Point        NC 1:17:45  8:21 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   152 Trudy Robare           59 Wilmington         NC 1:23:16  8:56 
    2   240 Robin Allen            56 Wilmington         NC 1:47:21 11:32 
    3   251 Lisa James             56 Leland             NC 1:55:59 12:27 
                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   109 Randy Richardson       64 Wilmington         NC 1:12:02  7:44 
    2   144 Denis Claveloux        61 Leland             NC 1:21:28  8:45 
    3   158 Jim Los                62 Raeford            NC 1:24:45  9:06 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   162 Sunny Fitzgerald       60 Leland             NC 1:25:57  9:14 
    2   220 Emily Read             61 Supply             NC 1:38:57 10:37 
    3   230 Laura Scharper         60 Southport          NC 1:44:16 11:12 
                       15K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1   125 Andrew Coughlin        71 Leland             NC 1:15:49  8:08 
    2   136 Douglas Watt           65 River Forest       IL 1:18:48  8:28 
    3   156 Timothy Cannon         67 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:24:03  9:01 
                      15K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1   242 Rita Lewis             65 Wilmington         NC 1:49:00 11:42 
    2   278 Peggy Salayi           66 Supply             NC 2:19:11 14:56 

15K Team Results
                         3rd Annual Beethoven 15K
         Wilmington Symphony Orchestra     5 Star Race Productions
                       Brunswick Forest - Leland, NC
              1/24/2016   9:00 am  Weather: Sunny 31 degrees

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 4:16:30 Fur Elites                                   (1:04:08)
=======================================================
  1  1:03:25  Michelle Fogle        
  2  1:03:35  Stuart Ross           
  3  1:04:41  Mark Claycomb         
  4  1:04:49  Rick Poplaski         

  2. 4:34:13 Not Dead Yet                                 (1:08:34)
=======================================================
  1  1:06:11  Todd Fischer          
  2  1:07:16  Jon Kapell            
  3  1:09:05  William Block         
  4  1:11:41  Daniel Galbraith      

  3. 5:05:32 Running Babetovens                           (1:16:23)
=======================================================
  1  1:15:03  Sarah Starling        
  2  1:15:12  Erica Murphy          
  3  1:15:34  Robin Varney          
  4  1:19:43  Wendy Southerland     

  4. 5:19:20 Always Room For Cello                        (1:19:50)
=======================================================
  1  1:10:45  Clay Alford           
  2  1:15:45  Deborah Bartholow     
  3  1:23:16  Trudy Robare          
  4  1:29:34  Jess Grace            

  5. 5:32:08 WRRC - Savannah 2015 Survivors               (1:23:02)
=======================================================
  1  1:15:42  Seth Robbins          
  2  1:17:45  Bruce Bullard         
  3  1:29:12  Lisa Bvosier          
  4  1:29:29  Jill Wolfe            

  6. 7:16:25 S.C.A.T.S.                                   (1:49:07)
=======================================================
  1  1:25:57  Sunny Fitzgerald      
  2  1:45:03  Mary Alice Hudson     
  3  1:47:21  Robin Allen           
  4  2:18:04  Carrie Boyer          

5K Overall Results
                                                                      
                          3rd Annual Beethoven 5K
         Wilmington Symphony Orchestra     5 Star Race Productions
                       Brunswick Forest - Leland, NC
              1/24/2016   9:00 am   Weather: Sunny 31 degrees
Place Div No.    Name                  Age S City            St Tagtime Time    Pace     
===== === ====== ===================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1    380 Aj Ricketts            23 M Wilmington      NC   17:55   17:54  5:46 
    2   1    307 Will Belote            15 M Cary            NC   19:04   19:05  6:09 
    3   1    339 Timothy Hughes         30 M Sneads Ferry    NC   22:29   22:50  7:21 
    4   1    375 Aaron Talley           35 M Leland          NC   23:01   23:24  7:32 
    5   1    385 Steven Welch           50 M Wilmington      NC   24:17   24:26  7:52 
    6   1    326 Art Elias              62 M Leland          NC   25:41   25:49  8:19 
    7   2    364 James Post             21 M Leland          NC   25:49   26:00  8:23 
    8   1    367 Carrie Reed            48 F Wilmington      NC   26:05   26:13  8:27 
    9   2    345 Mike Labonte           64 M Winnabow        NC   26:00   26:20  8:29 
   10   1    392 Rich Zielinski         46 M Wilmington      NC   26:25   26:34  8:33 
   11   1    313 Dan Bruno              41 M Wilmington      NC   26:33   26:51  8:39 
   12   2    361 Brennen Pierce         13 M Wilmington      NC   26:41   26:54  8:40 
   13   1    384 Kendall Welch          53 F Wilmington      NC   26:48   27:07  8:44 
   14   1    302 Ryan Albert            28 M Leland          NC   27:33   27:55  8:59 
   15   3    359 John Paliotti          13 M Surf City       NC   28:29   28:31  9:11 
   16   1    348 Amanda Leimbach        32 F Wilmington      NC   29:26   29:51  9:37 
   17   1    355 Katherine Melton       27 F Wilmington      NC   29:28   29:53  9:37 
   18   1    423 John Kauffmann         59 M Southport       NC   30:08   30:35  9:51 
   19   2    310 Andrew Boyd            42 M Southport       NC   30:10   30:40  9:53 
   20   2    365 Brian Quadrio          35 M Wilmington      NC   30:53   30:55  9:57 
   21   1    424 Patricia Senkow        55 F Ash             NC   30:34   31:04 10:00 
   22   2    397 Megan Schroeder        26 F Wilmington      NC   31:03   31:25 10:07 
   23   3    394 Jamie Higgins          40 M Wilmington      NC   31:32   31:54 10:16 
   24   1    314 Jill Bruno             36 F Wilmington      NC   31:36   31:54 10:16 
   25   2    352 Ryan McDermott         27 M Leland          NC   31:30   32:16 10:23 
   26   3    351 Lindsey McDermott      27 F Leland          NC   31:39   32:23 10:26 
   27   2    329 Shauna Gartz           37 F Leland          NC   32:27   32:39 10:31 
   28   4    338 Jennifer Hughes        29 F Sneads Ferry    NC   32:38   32:59 10:37 
   29   3    386 Holly Wilcher          37 F Wilmington      NC   33:08   33:23 10:45 
   30   5    354 Kaitlyn McPartland     26 F Southport       NC   33:00   33:26 10:46 
   31   1    398 Tresa Starling         60 F Wilmington      NC   33:32   33:48 10:53 
   32   1    400 Cody Morphis           12 M Surfside Beach  SC   33:39   33:50 10:54 
   33   1    311 Elizabeth Brantley     24 F Wilmington      NC   33:45   34:24 11:05 
   34   2    336 Eric Heinl             32 M Wilmington      NC   33:57   34:35 11:08 
   35   2    346 E Long                 60 F River Forest    IL   35:18   35:33 11:27 
   36   6    320 Brittany Dahme         26 F Jacksonville    NC   35:44   35:50 11:32 
   37   7    390 Katherine Yount        26 F Wilmington      NC   35:30   36:13 11:40 
   38   3    203 Dawn Wallace           60 F Wilmington      NC           36:28 11:44 
   39   3    382 Dan Rockwell           64 M Leland          NC   36:40   37:08 11:57 
   40   3    395 Eric Jordan            29 M Wilmington      NC   36:53   37:15 12:00 
   41   2    378 Kathy Yount            56 F Leland          NC   36:58   37:40 12:08 
   42   2    341 Rachael Johansson      34 F Winston-Salem   NC   37:24   38:07 12:16 
   43   4    379 Reed Wallace           63 M Wilmington      NC   37:26   38:08 12:17 
   44   3    312 Alan Brook             31 M Wilmington      NC   38:19   38:39 12:27 
   45   1    427 Kellie Manss           43 F Leland          NC   38:09   38:40 12:27 
   46   4    360 Hp Patel               34 M Wilmington      NC   38:49   38:52 12:31 
   47   5    425 Frank Gottbratte       73 M Leland          NC   38:31   38:59 12:33 
   48   2    315 Mark Caffarel          56 M Leland          NC   38:50   39:07 12:36 
   49   2    373 Sherry Steveson        44 F Wilmington      NC   38:50   39:11 12:37 
   50   4    426 Jamie Schlachter       37 F Wilmington      NC   38:50   39:12 12:37 
   51   3    347 Patti Lee              57 F Wilmington      NC   38:47   39:24 12:41 
   52   6    391 Larry Zacker           70 M Leland          NC   39:00   39:28 12:43 
   53   2    317 Diane Claveloux        54 F Leland          NC   39:04   39:31 12:43 
   54   4    304 Rhonda Amato           66 F Bolivia         NC   41:11   41:25 13:20 
   55   5    335 Kelli Harris           39 F Wilmington      NC   41:19   41:48 13:28 
   56   5    305 Myrtis Barker          62 F Leland          NC   43:08   43:32 14:01 
   57   6    376 Sara Thorndike         39 F Wilmington      NC   43:07   43:41 14:04 
   58   3    349 Kenna Manasco          41 F Casper          WY   43:28   43:42 14:04 
   59   2    358 Donna Paliotti         45 F Surf City       NC   43:33   44:18 14:16 
   60   2    318 Devan Cooper           23 F Nashville       NC   44:26   45:05 14:31 
   61   3    330 Juliann George         54 F Burgaw          NC   44:31   45:10 14:33 
   62   4    323 Kelly Doran            43 F Wilmington      NC   44:56   45:15 14:34 
   63   6    388 Elena Wright           65 F Leland          NC   44:45   45:23 14:37 
   64   7    303 Sam Allen              66 M Wilmington      NC   44:57   45:24 14:37 
   65   4    325 Mary Dyar              53 F Leland          NC   46:44   46:58 15:07 
   66   1    362 Jasmine Pitts           9 F Cameron         NC   47:47   47:58 15:27 
   67   7    306 Geamere Beery          61 F Hope Mills      NC   48:06   48:17 15:33 
   68   4    396 Betty Russell          59 F Fuquay Varina   NC   48:03   48:43 15:41 
   69   3    363 Michelle Pitts         31 F Cameron         NC   50:35   50:45 16:20 
   70   3    381 Ernest Berry           58 M Hope Mills      NC   51:17   51:27 16:34 
   71   8    353 Darlene McKoy          64 F Spring Lake     NC   51:18   51:28 16:34 
   72   4    371 Tracy Sedlak           33 F Wilmington      NC   51:33   51:49 16:41 
   73   5    340 Margaret Hunter        58 F Wilmington      NC   51:36   52:20 16:51 
   74   6    308 Maryann Birgel         58 F Wilmington      NC   51:38   52:21 16:51 
   75   9    374 Patricia Debello       69 F Wilmington      NC   52:11   52:49 17:00 
   76   5    356 Dorothy Nygard         53 F Leland          NC   52:17   52:49 17:00 
   77  10    350 Marie Marrinan         66 F Leland          NC   52:17   52:49 17:00 
   78  11    321 Joann Doleman          68 F Wilmington      NC 1:06:51 1:07:23 21:42 
   79   8    322 Robert Doleman         79 M Wilmington      NC 1:07:07 1:07:39 21:47 

 

5K Awards
                          3rd Annual Beethoven 5K
         Wilmington Symphony Orchestra     5 Star Race Productions
                       Brunswick Forest - Leland, NC
              1/24/2016   9:00 am   Weather: Sunny 31 degrees

                 ********** 5K AWARDS LIST **************

              ********** 5K  MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Aj Ricketts            23 Wilmington      NC   17:54  5:46 
    2 Will Belote            15 Cary            NC   19:05  6:09 
    3 Timothy Hughes         30 Sneads Ferry    NC   22:50  7:21 
             ********** 5K  FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Carrie Reed            48 Wilmington      NC   26:13  8:27 
    2 Kendall Welch          53 Wilmington      NC   27:07  8:44 
    3 Amanda Leimbach        32 Wilmington      NC   29:51  9:37 
           ********** 5K MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Steven Welch           50 Wilmington      NC   24:26  7:52 
    2 Art Elias              62 Leland          NC   25:49  8:19 
    3 Mike Labonte           64 Winnabow        NC   26:20  8:29 
          ********** 5K FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Patricia Senkow        55 Ash             NC   31:04 10:00 
    2 Tresa Starling         60 Wilmington      NC   33:48 10:53 
    3 E Long                 60 River Forest    IL   35:33 11:27 

            ********** 5K AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    32 Cody Morphis           12 Surfside Beach     SC   33:50 10:54 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    66 Jasmine Pitts           9 Cameron            NC   47:58 15:27 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
    1    12 Brennen Pierce         13 Wilmington         NC   26:54  8:40 
    2    15 John Paliotti          13 Surf City          NC   28:31  9:11 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1     7 James Post             21 Leland             NC   26:00  8:23 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1    33 Elizabeth Brantley     24 Wilmington         NC   34:24 11:05 
    2    60 Devan Cooper           23 Nashville          NC   45:05 14:31 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    14 Ryan Albert            28 Leland             NC   27:55  8:59 
    2    25 Ryan McDermott         27 Leland             NC   32:16 10:23 
    3    40 Eric Jordan            29 Wilmington         NC   37:15 12:00 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    17 Katherine Melton       27 Wilmington         NC   29:53  9:37 
    2    22 Megan Schroeder        26 Wilmington         NC   31:25 10:07 
    3    26 Lindsey McDermott      27 Leland             NC   32:23 10:26 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    34 Eric Heinl             32 Wilmington         NC   34:35 11:08 
    2    44 Alan Brook             31 Wilmington         NC   38:39 12:27 
    3    46 Hp Patel               34 Wilmington         NC   38:52 12:31 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    42 Rachael Johansson      34 Winston-Salem      NC   38:07 12:16 
    2    69 Michelle Pitts         31 Cameron            NC   50:45 16:20 
    3    73 Tracy Sedlak           33 Wilmington         NC   51:49 16:41 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     4 Aaron Talley           35 Leland             NC   23:24  7:32 
    2    20 Brian Quadrio          35 Wilmington         NC   30:55  9:57 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    24 Jill Bruno             36 Wilmington         NC   31:54 10:16 
    2    27 Shauna Gartz           37 Leland             NC   32:39 10:31 
    3    29 Holly Wilcher          37 Wilmington         NC   33:23 10:45 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    11 Dan Bruno              41 Wilmington         NC   26:51  8:39 
    2    19 Andrew Boyd            42 Southport          NC   30:40  9:53 
    3    23 Jamie Higgins          40 Wilmington         NC   31:54 10:16 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    45 Kellie Manss           43 Leland             NC   38:40 12:27 
    2    49 Sherry Steveson        44 Wilmington         NC   39:11 12:37 
    3    58 Kenna Manasco          41 Casper             WY   43:42 14:04 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    10 Rich Zielinski         46 Wilmington         NC   26:34  8:33 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    59 Donna Paliotti         45 Surf City          NC   44:18 14:16 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    53 Diane Claveloux        54 Leland             NC   39:31 12:43 
    2    61 Juliann George         54 Burgaw             NC   45:10 14:33 
    3    65 Mary Dyar              53 Leland             NC   46:58 15:07 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    18 John Kauffmann         59 Southport          NC   30:35  9:51 
    2    48 Mark Caffarel          56 Leland             NC   39:07 12:36 
    3    71 Ernest Berry           58 Hope Mills         NC   51:27 16:34 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    41 Kathy Yount            56 Leland             NC   37:40 12:08 
    2    51 Patti Lee              57 Wilmington         NC   39:24 12:41 
    3    68 Betty Russell          59 Fuquay Varina      NC   48:43 15:41 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    39 Dan Rockwell           64 Leland             NC   37:08 11:57 
    2    43 Reed Wallace           63 Wilmington         NC   38:08 12:17 
    3    47 Frank Gottbratte       73 Leland             NC   38:59 12:33 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    38 Dawn Wallace           60 Wilmington         NC   36:28 11:44 
    2    54 Rhonda Amato           66 Bolivia            NC   41:25 13:20 
    3    56 Myrtis Barker          62 Leland             NC   43:32 14:01 


Keep
Current! For updates via email

Follow Us